Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sun Nov 29, 2020 12:47 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 27 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: WPL Super Cup I - XXVII
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:35 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL Super Cup I

To be posted

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:40 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP II

Okay…the deadline has passed and following two withdrawals (wascisco and livi) we have 32 entries
There are 8 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through . All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions. All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseperable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.
The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE the following week’s fixtures.
All the teams are numbered 1 to 4 within their group as listed so for those who want to work out their fixtures they are as follows :

Week 2
Team 1 v Team 2……Team 3 v Team 4……..

Week 3
Team 1 v Team 3……Team 2 v Team 4……..

Week 4
Team 1 v Team 4……Team 2 v Team 3…….

Week 8
Team 2 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 3…….

Week 9
Team 3 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 2…….

Week 10
Team 4 v Team 1……Team 3 v Team 2…….

Week 15
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Winner H

Week 16
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Winner H v Winner G

Week 20
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 21
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 25
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 26
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win.

In the event of a match not being played BOTH managers must confirm what they have done. If one manager says they missed the game the other manager ONLY gets credit if they also confirm they had the order down correctly.

Entry fee is £500,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £500,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed top myself for investigation at Grich1159@aol.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are s follows :

GROUP A
1..RICHMOND ROVERS
2..KENDAL KICKOFFS
3..AFC SHINCLIFFE
4..UNITED BULLDOGS


GROUP B
1..REAL MADRID
2..THE ACADEMY
3..RIVER HORNETS (HUCKNALL SPORTS)
4..GREYTREE RANGERS

GROUP C
1..DEP EL CELTICO
2..DYNAMO OWLS
3..PITSBURGH PANTHERS
4..TAMESIDE RAIDERS (REAL SOCIEDAD)

GROUP D
1..TOON TOWN BOYS
2..SAINTS UNITED
3..AFC FIFA
4..BOCA SENIORS


GROUP E
1..LONGFIELD K.L.F
2..COMBERTON TORNADOS
3..THE SPACE CADETS
4..POST HORN GALLOP FC (FC SENOTS)

GROUP F
1..WILDCATS FC
2..A.C YAKUZA (BRIGHTON BEES)
3..TAMESIDE EAGLES (ESPANYOL)
4..BOCA JUNIORS

GROUP G
1..THE WOODMAN
2..AFC DURHAM
3..TAMESIDE DEVILS (ATLETICO MADRID)
4..OWLTHORPE RANGERS

GROUP H
1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..CALLIE ATHLETIC
3..ST JOSEPH’S BC
4..BRIAN MOORE’S HEAD (HUCKNALL TOWN)

Fixtures and the latest tables will be posted each week on the Tuesday at latest (dependant on when glynn sends the turns).

This post and the fixtures and tables post will be kept locked.

There will also be a separate topic for comments on the cup and this will be left unlocked for anyone to comment on.


TABLES

GROUP A
Richmond Rovers.......6.....5.....0.....1.....14....4......15
Kendal Kickoffs..........6.....3.....0.....3.....13....7......9
United Bulldogs..........6.....2.....1.....3.....4.....9......7
AFC Shincliffe............6.....1.....1.....4.....2.....13.....4

GROUP B
The Academy............6.....4.....1.....1.....10....1......13
Real Madrid...............6.....3.....1.....2.....9.....4......10
River Hornets............6.....1.....4.....1.....1.....3......7
Greytree Rangers......6.....0.....2.....4.....0.....12....2

GROUP C
Dynamo Owls...........6.....2.....4.....0.....8.....5......10
Dep El Celtico...........6.....2.....3.....1.....9.....8......9
Tameside Raiders.....6.....2.....3.....1.....5.....4......9
Pitsburgh Panthers....6.....0.....2.....4.....5.....8......2

GROUP D
Boca Seniors............6.....3.....3.....0.....9.....2......12
Toon Town Boys.......6.....1.....4.....1.....5.....5......7
Saints United............6.....2.....2.....2.....7.....5......5
AFC Fifa...................6.....0.....3.....3.....1.....10.....3

GROUP E
Longfield K.L.F...........6.....4.....1.....1....12.....4......13
Comberton Tornados.6.....3.....2.....1.....9.....7......11
The Space Cadets......6.....2.....3.....1.....6.....3......9
Post Horn Gallop Fc....6.....0.....0.....6.....2.....15.....0

GROUP F
Boca Juniors..............6.....3.....1.....2....11.....6......10
A.C Yakuza...............6.....3.....1.....2.....9.....7......10
Tameside Eagles........6.....2.....1.....3.....5.....11.....7
Wildcats Fc................6.....1.....3.....2....10.....11......6


GROUP G
The Woodman............6.....6.....0.....0.....17....0......18
Tameside Devils.........6.....2.....1.....3.....9.....10.....7
Owlthorpe Rangers.....6.....2.....1.....3.....7.....9......7
AFC Durham..............6.....1.....0.....5.....3.....17.....3

GROUP H
St Joseph's Bc............6.....3.....3.....0.....10....3......14
Charscot Wanderers...6.....3.....2.....1.....9.....3......13
Callie Athletic.............6.....2.....3.....1.....9.....4......9
Brian Moores Head......6.....0.....0.....6.....0.....18.....0


WEEK 2 RESULTS

Richmond Rovers 2 Kendal Kickoffs 1

Real Madrid 0 The Academy 2

Dep El Celtico 2 Dynamo Owls 2
Pitsburgh Panthers 0 Tameside Raiders 0


The Space Cadets 1 Post Horn Gallop Fc 0
Wildcats Fc 2 A.C Yakuza 2

Tameside Devils 3 Owlthorpe Rangers 0
Charscot Wanderers 1 Callie Athletic 1


WEEK 3 RESULTS

Dynamo Owls 1 Tameside Raiders 1
Toon Town Boys 0 AFC Fifa 0

Longfield K.L.F 1 The Space Cadets 1

Wildcats Fc 3 Tameside Eagles 0
A.C Yakuza 0 Boca Juniors 2

Charscot Wanderers 1 St Joseph’s Bc 2


Week 4 Results

Kendal Kickoffs 1 AFC Shincliffe 2
The Academy 0 River Hornet 0
Dep El Celtico 1 Tameside Raiders 0
Dynamo Owls 1 Pitsburgh Panthers 0
Saints United 1 AFC Fifa 1
Wildcats Fc 1 Boca Juniors 3
A.C Yakuza 3 Tameside Eagles 1
The Woodman 2 Owlthorpe Rangers 0
AFC Durham 3 Tameside Devils 2


WEEK 5 RESULTS

Longfield K.L.F 2 Comberton Tornados 3
Tameside Eagles 0 Boca Juniors 3

Dep El Celtico 3 Pitsburgh Panthers 2

AFC Shincliffe 0 United Bulldogs 3
River Hornet 0 Greytree Rangers 0
Toon Town Boys 0 Saints United 3
AFC Fifa 0 Boca Seniors AFC 0
St Joseph’s Bc 3 Brian Moore’s Head 0


WEEK 6 RESULTS

Saints United 0 Boca Seniors 2
Comberton Tornados 3 Post Horn Gallop Fc 2
Richmond Rovers 3 AFC Shincliffe 0
Real Madrid 0 River Hornet 0
The Academy 3 Greytree Rangers 0
The Woodman 3 Tameside Devils 0
AFC Durham 0 Owlthorpe Rangers 3
Callie Athletic 3 Brian Moore’s Head 0
Kendal Kickoffs 3 United Bulldogs 0


WEEK 7 RESULTS

The Woodman 3 AFC Durham 0
Richmond Rovers 0 United Bulldogs 1
Real Madrid 3 Greytree Rangers 0
Toon Town Boys 0 Boca Seniors 0
Longfield K.L.F 3 Post Horn Gallop Fc 0
Comberton Tornados 0 The Space Cadets 0
Charscot Wanderers 3 Brian Moore’s Head 0
Callie Athletic 0 St Josephs Bc 0


WEEK 8 RESULTS

Kendal Kickoffs 2 Richmond Rovers 3
The Academy 2 Real Madrid 0
Dynamo Owls 1 Dep El Celtico 1
Saints United 0 Toon Town Boys 0
A.C Yakuza 3 Wildcats Fc 1
Owlthorpe Rangers 1 Tameside Devils 1
Callie Athletic 0 Charscot Wanderers 1


Week 9 Results

Pitsburgh Panthers 2 Dep El Celtico 2
Tameside Raiders 1 Dynamo Owls 1
Boca Seniors 2 Saints United 0
The Space Cadets 0 Longfield K.L.F 1
Post Horn Gallop Fc 0 Comberton Tornados 2
Tameside Eagles 1 Wildcats Fc 1
Boca Juniors 0 A.C Yakuza 1
Tameside Devils 0 The Woodman 3
St Josephs Bc 0 Charscot Wanderers 0


Week 10 Results

River Hornet 1 The Academy 0
Tameside Raiders 1 Dep El Celtico 0
Pitsburgh Panthers 0 Dynamo Owls 2
Boca Seniors 2 Toon Town Boys 2
Boca Juniors 2 Wildcats Fc 2
Tameside Eagles 1 A.C Yakuza 0
Owlthorpe Rangers 0 The Woodman 3
St Josephs Bc 2 Callie Athletic 2


Week 11 Results

United Bulldogs 0 AFC Shincliffe 0
Greytree Rangers 0 River Hornet 0
Boca Seniors 3 AFC Fifa 0
Comberton Tornados 0 Longfield K.L.F 2
Post Horn Gallop Fc 0 The Space Cadets 3
AFC Durham 0 The Woodman 3
Brian Moore's Head 0 St Joseph's Bc 3


Week 12 Fixtures

Boca Juniors 1 Tameside Eagles 2
AFC Shincliffe 0 Richmond Rovers 3
United Bulldogs 0 Kendal Kickofs 3
River Hornet 0 Real Madrid 3
Greytree Rangers 0 The Academy 3
AFC Fifa 0 Toon Town Boys 3
Owlthorpe Rangers 3 AFC Durham 0
Brian Moore’s Head 0 Callie Athletic 3
Post Horn Gallop Fc 0 Longfield K.L.F 3
The Space Cadets 1 Comberton Tornados 1


Week 13 Fixtures

United Bulldogs 0 Richmond Rovers 3
AFC Shincliffe 0 Kendal Kickoffs 3
Greytree Rangers 0 Real Madrid 3
AFC Fifa 0 Saints United 3
Tameside Devils 3 AFC Durham 0
Brian Moore’s Head 0 Charscot Wanderers 3
Tameside Raiders 2 Pitsburgh Panthers 1


Week 14 Results

Richmond Rovers 1 The Academy 2
Dynamo Owls 1 Boca Seniors 0

Week 15 Results


The Woodman 2 St Josephs Bc 0

The Academy 0 Richmond Rovers 3


Richmond Rovers win 4-2 on aggregate

Boca Seniors 0 Dynamo Owls 1

Dynamo Owls win 2-0 on aggregate



Week 16 Results

Longfield K.L.F 0 Boca Juniors 1
St Josephs Bc 0 The Woodman 0


Week 17 Results

Boca Juniors 0 Longfield K.L.F 2


Week 18 Results

Semi-Finals 1st Leg

Dynamo Owls 1 Longfield K.L.F 0

Richmond Rovers 3 The Woodman 2


Week 19 Result

The Woodman 0 Richmond Rovers 1

Richmond Rovers go through 4-2 on aggregate

Week 21 Result

Longfield K.L.F 1 Dynamo Owls 0


Week 24 Fixture

One Leg Sudden Death

Dynamo Owls 0 Longfield K.L.F 2


Week 25 Result

The Final 1st Leg

Longfield K.L.F 2 Richmond Rovers 3


Week 26 Result

The Final 2nd Leg

Richmond Rovers 2 Longfield K.L.F 1

Richmond Rovers win the second WPL Super Cup 5-3 on aggregate

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:42 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP III - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 8 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through . All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions. All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseperable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.
The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE the following week’s fixtures.
All the teams are numbered 1 to 4 within their group as listed so for those who want to work out their fixtures they are as follows :

Week 3
Team 1 v Team 2……Team 3 v Team 4……..

Week 4
Team 1 v Team 3……Team 2 v Team 4……..

Week 5
Team 1 v Team 4……Team 2 v Team 3…….

Week 9
Team 2 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 3…….

Week 10
Team 3 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 2…….

Week 11
Team 4 v Team 1……Team 3 v Team 2…….

Week 16
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Winner H

Week 17
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Winner H v Winner G

Week 20
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 21
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 25
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 26
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £50,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £50,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed top myself for investigation at Grich1159@aol.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..GREYTREE RANGERS
3..TTORIA
4..THE WOODMAN


GROUP B
1..TAMESIDE BULLS
2..WILDCATS FC
3..DEP EL CELTICO
4..SAINTS UNITED

GROUP C
1..THE SPACE CADETS
2..COMBERTON TORNADOS
3..RICHMOND ROVERS
4..OWLTHORPE RANGERS

GROUP D
1..LANESFIELD OLD BOYS
2..ST JOSEPH'S BC
3..BOCA JUNIORS
4..TAMESIDE EAGLES


GROUP E
1..WEST END WARRIORS
2..COMMUNITY FIRST F.C
3..LIVI LIONS
4..CALLIE ATHLETIC

GROUP F
1..THE ACADEMY
2..COLDPLAYING DC
3..REAL MADRID
4..TAMESIDE RAIDERS

GROUP G
1..TAMESIDE DEVILS
2..UNITED BULLDOGS
3..LONGFIELD K.L.F
4..THE CHIEFS WHITES

GROUP H
1..BOCA SENIORS
2..WASCISCO RED SOX
3..DYNAMO OWLS
4..KENDAL KICKOFFS

Fixtures and the latest tables will be posted each week on the Tuesday at latest (dependant on when glynn sends the turns).

This post and the fixtures and tables post will be kept locked.

There will also be a separate topic for comments on the cup and this will be left unlocked for anyone to comment on.

TABLES

GROUP A
1..GREYTREE RANGERS................6....5....1....0....12....2....16
2..CHARSCOT WANDERERS..........6....3....0....3....8....6....9
3..TTORIA...................................6....2....1....3....5....10....7
4..THE WOODMAN........................6....1....0....5....5...12....3

GROUP B
1..DEP EL CELTICO......................6....5....1....0....13....3....16
2..WILDCATS FC..........................6....2....2....2....7....6....8
3..TAMESIDE BULLS.....................6....2....1....3....5....6....7
4..SAINTS UNITED.......................6....1....0....5....4....14...3

GROUP C
1..THE SPACE CADETS.................6....5....1....0....13....3....16
2..COMBERTON TORNADOS..........6....2....2....2....9....6....8
3..RICHMOND ROVERS.................6....2....0....4....6....10....6
4..OWLTHORPE RANGERS.............6....1....1....4....4....12....4

GROUP D
1..BOCA JUNIORS........................4....2....1....1....8....5....7
2..TAMESIDE EAGLES...................4....2....0....1....6....4....7
3..ST JOSEPH'S BC.......................4....0....2....2....3....8....2

GROUP E
1..WEST END WARRIORS..............6....4....0....2....9....7....12
2..CALLIE ATHLETIC.....................6....3....1....2....10....6....10
3..COMMUNITY FIRST F.C.............6....3....1....2....10....8....10
4..LIVI LIONS..............................6....1....0....5....3....11...3

GROUP F
1..REAL MADRID...........................6....3....1....2....6....3....10
2..TAMESIDE RAIDERS..................6....3....1....2....9....8....10
3..COLDPLAYING DC.....................6....3....0....3....5....9....9
4..THE ACADEMY..........................6....1....2....3....6....6....5

GROUP G
1..TAMESIDE DEVILS....................4....2....1....1....5....4....7
2..UNITED BULLDOGS...................4....1....2....1....6....5....5
3..LONGFIELD K.L.F......................4....1....1....2....3....5....4

GROUP H
1..KENDAL KICKOFFS....................6....3....2....1....9....7....11
2..DYNAMO OWLS.........................6....2....3....1....6....4....9
3..BOCA SENIORS........................6....1....3....2....7....7....6
4..WASCISCO RED SOX................6....1....2....3....6....10....5
_________________


WEEK 3 RESULTS


DEP EL CELTICO …3… SAINTS UNITED......1
BOCA JUNIORS …3… TAMESIDE EAGLES.....2
LIVI LIONS …0… CALLIE ATHLETIC......3
REAL MADRID …2… TAMESIDE RAIDERS......1
BOCA SENIORS …2… WASCISCO RED SOX.....2

WEEK 4 RESULTS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1 TTORIA 2
TAMESIDE BULLS 0 DEP EL CELTICO 1
THE SPACE CADETS 2 RICHMOND ROVERS 1
WEST END WARRIORS 2 LIVI LIONS 0
THE ACADEMY 0 REAL MADRID 1
TAMESIDE DEVILS 1 LONGFIELD K.L.F 0
BOCA SENIORS 2 DYNAMO OWLS 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 3 THE WOODMAN 1
WILDCATS FC 2 SAINTS UNITED 1
COMBERTON TORNADOS 3 OWLTHORPE RANGERS 1
ST JOSEPHS BC 1 TAMESIDE EAGLES 3
COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0
COLDPLAYING DC 2 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 3


WEEK 5 RESULTS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1 THE WOODMAN 0
THE SPACE CADETS 3 OWLTHORPE RANGERS 1
WEST END WARRIORS 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0
THE ACADEMY 2 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 3
BOCA SENIORS 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
GREYTREE RANGERS 2 TTORIA 1
WILDCATS FC 2 DEP EL CELTICO 2
COMBERTON TORNADOS 1 RICHMOND ROVERS 2
ST JOSEPHS BC 0 BOCA JUNIORS 3
COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 2 LIVI LIONS 0
COLDPLAYING DC 1 REAL MADRID 0
UNITED BULLDOGS 2 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 DYNAMO OWLS 1


WEEK 6 RESULTS

TAMESIDE BULLS 0 WILDCATS FC 0
THE SPACE CADETS 2 COMBERTON TORNADOS 1
WEST END WARRIORS 3 COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 1
THE ACADEMY 3 COLDPLAYING DC 0
DYNAMO OWLS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0


WEEK 7 RESULTS

RICHMOND ROVERS 1 OWLTHORPE RANGERS 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 3
TTORIA 2 THE WOODMAN 1
TAMESIDE BULLS 3 SAINTS UNITED 0


WEEK 8 FIXTURES

TAMESIDE DEVILS …1… UNITED BULLDOGS .. 3
WASCISCO RED SOX …2… KENDAL KICKOFFS .. 0


WEEK 9

GREYTREE RANGERS 1 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
THE WOODMAN 3 TTORIA 0
SAINTS UNITED 0 DEP EL CELTICO 3
OWLTHORPE RANGERS 0 RICHMOND ROVERS 2
TAMESIDE EAGLES 1 BOCA JUNIORS 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 LIVI LIONS 0
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 1 REAL MADRID 0
UNITED BULLDOGS 1 TAMESIDE DEVILS 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 BOCA SENIORS 1


WEEK 10 RESULTS

RICHMOND ROVERS 0 THE SPACE CADETS 2
LIVI LIONS 0 WEST END WARRIORS 2
REAL MADRID 0 THE ACADEMY 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 TAMESIDE DEVILS 2
THE WOODMAN 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 3
SAINTS UNITED 2 WILDCATS FC 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 2
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0 COLDPLAYING DC 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 3 WASCISCO RED SOX 1


WEEK 11 RESULTS

THE WOODMAN 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3
SAINTS UNITED 0 TAMESIDE BULLS 2
OWLTHORPE RANGERS 0 THE SPACE CADETS 3
CALLIE ATHLETIC 3 WEST END WARRIORS 0
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 1 THE ACADEMY 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 BOCA SENIORS 1
TTORIA 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
DEP EL CELTICO 1 WILDCATS FC 0
RICHMOND ROVERS 0 COMBERTON TORNADOS 3
BOCA JUNIORS 2 ST JOSEPHS BC 2
LIVI LIONS 3 COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 0
REAL MADRID 3 COLDPLAYING DC 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 UNITED BULLDOGS 0
DYNAMO OWLS 3 WASCISCO RED SOX 0


WEEK 12 RESULTS

WILDCATS FC 2 TAMESIDE BULLS 0
COMBERTON TORNADOS 1 THE SPACE CADETS 1
COLDPLAYING DC 1 THE ACADEMY 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 DYNAMO OWLS 2
TAMESIDE EAGLES 0 ST JOSEPHS BC 0


WEEK 13 RESULTS

WEEK 13
DEP EL CELTICO 3 TAMESIDE BULLS 0
DYNAMO OWLS 0 BOCA SENIORS 0
OWLTHORPE RANGERS 0 COMBERTON TORNADOS 0
COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 3 WEST END WARRIORS 0
TTORIA 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3


WEEK 14 RESULTS

GREYTREE RANGERS 2 DEP EL CELTICO 0
TAMESIDE DEVILS 3 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0


WEEK 15 RESULTS

DEP EL CELTICO 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 2
GREYTREE RANGERS GO THROUGH

KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 TAMESIDE DEVILS 0
TAMESIDE DEVILS GO THROUGH

THE SPACE CADETS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 0

WEEK 16 RESULT

WEST END WARRIORS …0… REAL MADRID ...3


WEEK 18 RESULTS

REAL MADRID ...3... WEST END WARRIORS 0

REAL MADRID GO THROUGH

BOCA JUNIORS …0… THE SPACE CADETS 3
THE SPACE CADETS GO THROUGH


WEEK 20 RESULTS

SEMI-FINALS 1ST LEG

GREYTREE RANGERS 0 REAL MADRID 0

THE SPACE CADETS 1 TAMESIDE DEVILS 0

WEEK 21 FIXTURES

REAL MADRID 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 0

TAMESIDE DEVILS 0 THE SPACE CADETS 2

WEEK 22 RESULT

FINAL 1st Leg

REAL MADRID 2 THE SPACE CADETS 2


WEEK 23 FIXTURE

FINAL 2nd Leg

THE SPACE CADETS 2 REAL MADRID 0

THE SPACE CADETS WIN THE SUPER CUP 4-2 ON AGGREGATE

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:43 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP IV - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 7 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through as well as the best runner up overall from the 7 groups. All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions. All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseperable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.
The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest) the following week’s fixtures.
All the teams are numbered 1 to 4 within their group as listed so for those who want to work out their fixtures they are as follows :

Week 3
Team 1 v Team 2……Team 3 v Team 4……..

Week 4
Team 1 v Team 3……Team 2 v Team 4……..

Week 5
Team 1 v Team 4……Team 2 v Team 3…….

Week 9
Team 2 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 3…….

Week 10
Team 3 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 2…….

Week 11
Team 4 v Team 1……Team 3 v Team 2…….

Week 16
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Best Runner-up

Week 17
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Best Runner-Up v Winner G

Week 20
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 21
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 25
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 26
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £50,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £50,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed top myself for investigation at Grich1159@aol.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS
2 LIVI LIONS
3 CALLIE ATHLETIC
4 COLDPLAYING DC

GROUP B
1 THE SPACE CADETS
2 RED LEGENDS
3 BOCA JUNIORS
4 GREYTREE RANGERS

GROUP C
1 ST JOSEPHS BC
2 DYNAMO OWLS
3 KENDAL KICKOFFS
4 CHARSCOT WANDERERS

GROUP D
1 WASCISCO RED SOX
2 THE ACADEMY
3 TAMESIDE RAIDERS
4 ROOTS ATHLETIC

GROUP E
1 OLD HOLBORN
2 DEP EL CELTICO
3 SAINTS UNITED
4 KENT VALLEY RANGERS

GROUP F
1 TAMESIDE EAGLES
2 UNITED BULLDOGS
3 LONGFIELD K.L.F
4 REAL MADRID

GROUP G
1 COMBERTON TORNADOES
2 TAMESIDE DEVILS
3 TAMESIDE BULLS
4 WILDCATS FC


TABLES

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
AMBERGATE ASSASSINS… 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 7 …… 3 …… 4 …… 12
LIVI LIONS……………………. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 10
COLDPLAYING DC………….. 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 4 …… 5 …… -1 …… 6
CALLIE ATHLETIC…………… 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 4 …… 7 …… -3 …… 5

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
GREYTREE RANGERS…….. 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 14 …… 6 …… 8 …… 12
BOCA JUNIORS……………… 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 13 …… 5 …… 8 …… 12
THE SPACE CADETS………. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 7 …… 2 …… 8
RED LEGENDS………………. 6 …… 0 …… 0 …… 6 …… 0 …… 18 …… -18 …… 0

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
KENDAL KICKOFFS………… 6 …… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 8 …… 3 …… 5 …… 15
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 7 …… 9 …… -2 …… 9
DYNAMO OWLS…………….. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 6 …… 6 …… 0 …… 6
ST JOSEPHS BC…………….. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 7 …… 10 …… -3 …… 6

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
TAMESIDE RAIDERS……….. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 10 …… 4 …… 6 …… 11
WASCISCO RED SOX…… 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 10 …… 6 …… 4 …… 10
THE ACADEMY………………. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 8 …… 1 …… 10
ROOTS ATHLETIC…………… 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 3 …… 14 …… -11 …… 3

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
DEP EL CELTICO……………. 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 15 …… 8 …… 7 …… 14
KENT VALLEY RANGERS…. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 9 …… 0 …… 8
OLD HOLBORN………………. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 11 …… -4 …… 7
SAINTS UNITED……………… 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 7 …… 10 …… -3 …… 4

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
REAL MADRID……………….. 6 …… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 10 …… 3 …… 7 …… 15
LONGFIELD K.L.F…………… 5 …… 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 8 …… 3 …… 5 …… 12
TAMESIDE EAGLES………… 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… -4 …… 4
UNITED BULLDOGS……… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 4 …… 2 …… 9 …… -7 …… 1

GROUP G
…………………………………………. P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
TAMESIDE BULLS……………… 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 9 …… 3 …… 6 …… 13
TAMESIDE DEVILS……………. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 8 …… 5 …… 3 …… 10
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 10 …… -4 …… 7
WILDCATS FC…………………… 6 …… 0 …… 3 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… -5 …… 3


WEEK 3 RESULTS

AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 1 LIVI LIONS 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 COLDPLAYING DC 1

BOCA JUNIORS 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 2

WEEK 4 RESULTS

AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2

THE SPACE CADETS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 1

ST JOSEPHS BC 2 KENDAL KICKOFFS 1
DYNAMO OWLS 3 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0

WASCISCO RED SOX 1 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0
THE ACADEMY 3 ROOTS ATHLETIC 1

DEP EL CELTICO 2 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 2

TAMESIDE EAGLES 1 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
UNITED BULLDOGS 0 REAL MADRID 1

COMBERTON TORNADOES 2 TAMESIDE BULLS 0
TAMESIDE DEVILS 0 WILDCATS FC 0


WEEK 5 RESULTS

AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 2 COLDPLAYING DC 0
LIVI LIONS 1 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0

THE SPACE CADETS 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 3

ST JOSEPHS BC 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2
DYNAMO OWLS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 1

WASCISCO RED SOX 0 ROOTS ATHLETIC 2
THE ACADEMY 1 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 1

OLD HOLBORN 3 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1
DEP EL CELTICO 3 SAINTS UNITED 2

TAMESIDE EAGLES 0 REAL MADRID 2
UNITED BULLDOGS 1 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2

COMBERTON TORNADOES 1 WILDCATS FC 1
TAMESIDE DEVILS 1 TAMESIDE BULLS 2

WEEK 6 RESULTS

THE SPACE CADETS 3 RED LEGENDS 0
ST JOSEPHS BC 0 DYNAMO OWLS 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 THE ACADEMY 2
OLD HOLBORN 2 DEP EL CELTICO 3
SAINTS UNITED 1 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1
TAMESIDE EAGLES 0 UNITED BULLDOGS 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 REAL MADRID 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES 1 TAMESIDE DEVILS 3
TAMESIDE BULLS 0 WILDCATS FC 0


WEEK 7 RESULTS

RED LEGENDS 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 3
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 2 ROOTS ATHLETIC 0
LIVI LIONS 0 COLDPLAYING DC 2

WEEK 8 FIXTURES

RED LEGENDS 0 BOCA JUNIORS 3
OLD HOLBORN 1 SAINTS UNITED 0


Week 9 Results

LIVI LIONS 1 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 2 BOCA JUNIORS 2
DEP EL CELTICO 1 OLD HOLBORN 1
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 2 SAINTS UNITED 0
REAL MADRID 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1


Week 10 Results

CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 3
COLDPLAYING DC 0 LIVI LIONS 0

BOCA JUNIORS 2 THE SPACE CADETS 0

KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 ST JOSEPHS BC 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1 DYNAMO OWLS 0

TAMESIDE RAIDERS 2 WASCISCO RED SOX 2

TAMESIDE BULLS 2 COMBERTON TORNADOES 0
WILDCATS FC 0 TAMESIDE DEVILS 1


Week 11 Results

COLDPLAYING DC 0 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 LIVI LIONS 1

GREYTREE RANGERS 1 THE SPACE CADETS 1

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3 ST JOSEPHS BC 2
KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 DYNAMO OWLS 0

TAMESIDE RAIDERS 2 THE ACADEMY 0

SAINTS UNITED 1 DEP EL CELTICO 3

REAL MADRID 3 TAMESIDE EAGLES 1

WILDCATS FC 1 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
TAMESIDE BULLS 2 TAMESIDE DEVILS 0


Week 12 Results

COLDPLAYING DC 1 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1

DYNAMO OWLS 0 ST JOSEPHS BC 3
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0

THE ACADEMY 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 3
ROOTS ATHLETIC 0 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 3

UNITED BULLDOGS 0 TAMESIDE EAGLES 3

TAMESIDE DEVILS 3 COMBERTON TORNADOES 0
WILDCATS FC 0 TAMESIDE BULLS 3

SAINTS UNITED 3 OLD HOLBORN 0
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1 DEP EL CELTICO 3


Week 13 Results

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 2

LONGFIELD K.L.F 3 TAMESIDE EAGLES 1
REAL MADRID 3 UNITED BULLDOGS 1

ROOTS ATHLETIC 0 THE ACADEMY 3
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 3 OLD HOLBORN 0


Week 14 Fixture

LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 UNITED BULLDOGS 2


Week 15 Results

AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS 0 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0
DEP EL CELTICO 3 REAL MADRID 2
TAMESIDE BULLS 2 BOCA JUNIORS 3


Week 16 Results

GREYTREE RANGERS 3 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 2
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0
REAL MADRID 2 DEP EL CELTICO 3
BOCA JUNIORS 3 TAMESIDE BULLS 2

Week 17 Result

KENDAL KICKOFFS 0 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0 Kendal bye


WEEK 18 RESULT

GREYTREE RANGERS 2 DEP EL CELTICO 0

WEEK 19 RESULTS
KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 3
DEP EL CELTICO 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 1

WEEK 24 RESULT

BOCA JUNIORS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0


WEEK 25 FIXTURE

CUP FINAL 1st LEG

GREYTREE RANGERS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 3

CUP FINAL 2nd LEG

BOCA JUNIORS 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 2

BOCA JUNIORS WIN £1,000,000 WITH A 6-3 AGG WIN

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:44 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP V - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 6 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through as well as the two best runner up overall from the 6 groups. All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions. All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.
The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest) the following week’s fixtures.
All the teams are numbered 1 to 4 within their group as listed so for those who want to work out their fixtures they are as follows :

Week 3
Team 1 v Team 2……Team 3 v Team 4……..

Week 4
Team 1 v Team 3……Team 2 v Team 4……..

Week 5
Team 1 v Team 4……Team 2 v Team 3…….

Week 9
Team 2 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 3…….

Week 10
Team 3 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 2…….

Week 11
Team 4 v Team 1……Team 3 v Team 2…….

Week 16
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Best Runner Up
Game 4 Winner F v 2nd Best Runner-up

Week 17
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
2nd Best Runner Up v Winner E
Best Runner-Up v Winner F

Week 20
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 21
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 25
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 26
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £150,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £150,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at rdg1159@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1 KENT VALLEY RANGERS
2 LONGFIELD K.L.F
3 WEST END WARRIORS
4 COMBERTON TORNADOES

GROUP B
1 THE SPACE CADETS
2 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS
3 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS
4 BOCA JUNIORS

GROUP C
1 WILDCATS FC
2 WASCISCO RED SOX
3 LIVI LIONS
4 TAMESIDE EAGLES

GROUP D
1 KENDAL KICKOFFS
2 COLDPLAYING DC
3 TAMESIDE DEVILS
4 DYNAMO OWLS

GROUP E
1 DEP EL CELTICO
2 OLD HOLBURN
3 REAL MADRID
4 CHARSCOT WANDERERS

GROUP F
1 THE ACADEMY
2 SAINTS UNITED
3 GREYTREE RANGERS
4 CALLIE ATHLETIC


TABLES

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
A.F.C. BINFIELD…………….. 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 7 …… 6 …… 9 …… 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 10 …… 8 …… 8 …… 2
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 6 …… 1 …… 4 …… 1 …… 6 …… 6 …… 7 …… 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F…………… 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 2 …… 5 …… 6 …… -3

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
BOCA JUNIORS……………… 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 8 …… 5 …… 7 …… 3
THE SPACE CADETS………. 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 7 …… 7 …… 6 …… 1
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS….. 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 4 …… 8 …… 4 …… -4

GROUP C
P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WILDCATS FC……………….. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 10 …… 8 …… 9 …… 2
WASCISCO RED SOX………. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 6 …… 7 …… 8 …… -1
LISBON EAGLES………….… 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 10 …… 8 …… -2
LIVI LIONS……………………. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 6 …… 8 …… 1

GROUP D
P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
DYNAMO OWLS…………….. 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 8 …… 2
PARIS DEVILS……….………. 4 …… 1 …… 3 …… 0 …… 2 …… 1 …… 6 …… 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS………… 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 3 …… 3 …… 6 …… 1 …… -3

GROUP E
P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID……………….. 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 12 …… 5 …… 12 …… 7
CHARSCOT WANDERERS… 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 10 …… 6 …… 12 …… 4
LEIGHTON CUBS...…………. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 7 …… 7 …… -1
DEP EL CELTICO……………. 6 …… 0 …… 1 …… 5 …… 3 …… 13 …… 1 …… -10

GROUP F
P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SAINTS UNITED……………… 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 13 …… 5 …… 13 …… 8
CALLIE ATHLETIC…………… 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 7 …… 4 …… 13 …… 3
THE ACADEMY………………. 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 4 …… 9 …… 4 …… -5
GREYTREE RANGERS…….. 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 4 …… 10 …… 4 …… -6




FIXTURES/RESULTS

WEEK 3

KENT VALLEY RANGERS 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 0
AFC BINFIELD 2 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2

THE SPACE CADETS 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1

WILDCATS FC 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 1
LIVI LIONS 1 LISBON EAGLES 1

PARIS DEVILS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 0

REAL MADRID 2 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2

THE ACADEMY 1 SAINTS UNITED 2


WEEK 4 RESULTS

KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1 A.F.C BINFIELD 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 COMBERTON TORNADOES 0

PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 1

WILDCATS FC 0 LIVI LIONS 2
WASCISCO RED SOX 2 LISBON EAGLES 3

KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 PARIS DEVILS 1

DEP EL CELTICO 0 REAL MADRID 3
LEIGHTON CUBS 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0

THE ACADEMY 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 2
SAINTS UNITED 3 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0


WEEK 5 RESULTS

LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 A.F.C BINFIELD 0

THE SPACE CADETS 3 BOCA JUNIORS 1

WASCISCO RED SOX 2 LIVI LIONS 0

DEP EL CELTICO 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1
LEIGHTON CUBS 0 REAL MADRID 2


WEEK 6 RESULTS

DEP EL CELTICO 1 LEIGHTON CUBS 2
GREYTREE RANGERS 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 3 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
WILDCATS FC 2 LISBON EAGLES 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 DYNAMO OWLS 2

WEEK 7 FIXTURES

SAINTS UNITED 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
THE ACADEMY 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2

WEEK 8 RESULTS

LISBON EAGLES 0 LIVI LIONS 2
LEIGHTON CUBS 3 DEP EL CELTICO 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 REAL MADRID 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 0

WEEK 9 RESULTS

A.F.C BINFIELD 2 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES 3 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
BOCA JUNIORS 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0
LIVI LIONS 2 WILDCATS FC 1
LISBON EAGLES 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 1
PARIS DEVILS 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0
REAL MADRID 1 DEP EL CELTICO 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 LEIGHTON CUBS 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 1 THE ACADEMY 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 SAINTS UNITED 1

WEEK 10 RESULTS

COMBERTON TORNADOES 1 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1
A.F.C BINFIELD 2 LONGFIELD K.L.F 0
BOCA JUNIORS 3 THE SPACE CADETS 1
LISBON EAGLES 0 WILDCATS FC 2
LIVI LIONS 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 0
DYNAMO OWLS 2 KENDAL KICKOFFS 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3 DEP EL CELTICO 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 THE ACADEMY 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 1 SAINTS UNITED 3



WEEK 11 RESULTS

LONGFIELD K.L.F ....0.... KENT VALLEY RANGERS 0
REAL MADRID ....2.... LEIGHTON CUBS 0


WEEK 12 RESULTS

COMBERTON TORNADOES 2 A.F.C BINFIELD 0
DYNAMO OWLS 0 PARIS DEVILS 0
SAINTS UNITED 1 THE ACADEMY 2
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2 THE SPACE CADETS 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 WILDCATS FC 3


WEEK 13 QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

REAL MADRID ....0.... CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
SAINTS UNITED ....2.... CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2

WEEK 14 RESULTS

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

WILDCATS FC ....2.... DYNAMO OWLS 2
A.F.C. BINFIELD ....v.... BOCA JUNIORS

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

CALLIE ATHLETIC ...0 (1)... REAL MADRID 2 (2)
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...2 (4)... SAINTS UNITED 1 (3)


WEEK 15 RESULTS

QUARTER-FINAL 1st LEG

A.F.C. BINFIELD ....2.... BOCA JUNIORS 3


QUARTER-FINAL 2nd LEG

DYNAMO OWLS ....2 (4).... WILDCATS FC 3 (5)


WEEK 16 RESULT

QUARTER-FINAL 2nd LEG

BOCA JUNIORS ...3..(6).... A.F.C BINFIELD ....2...(4)


WEEK 18 RESULT

SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

BOCA JUNIORS.....2......REAL MADRID 0


WEEK 19 RESULTS

SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

WILDCATS FC ......2......CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2


SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

REAL MADRID.....1 (1).....BOCA JUNIORS 0 (2) Boca go through 2-1 on aggregate


SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......0 (2)......WILDCATS FC 0 (2) Charscot go through on away goals



FINAL 1st LEG

CHARSCOT WANDERERS .......2.......BOCA JUNIORS 2


FINAL 2nd LEG

BOCA JUNIORS ......3 (5)......CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 (2)

Boca Juniors win 5-2 on aggregate

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:45 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP VI - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 8 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest) the following week’s fixtures (all fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week).

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 15
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Winner H

Week 16
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Winner H v Winner G

Week 19
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 20
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 22
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 23
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £150,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £150,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at rdg1159@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1..... LISBON EAGLES
2..... AFC SUNDERLAND
3..... SHAOLIN FC
4..... SPONDON RENEGADES


GROUP B
1..... SHADOWS FALL
2..... DEP EL CELTICO
3..... COMBERTON TORNADOES
4..... LONG EATON ARCHERS

GROUP C
1..... BOCA JUNIORS
2..... CALLIE ATHLETIC
3..... KENDAL KICKOFFS
4..... GREYTREE RANGERS

GROUP D
1..... DYNAMO OWLS
2..... ST JOSEPH'S BC
3..... REAL MADRID
4..... AFC BINFIELD


GROUP E
1..... WILDCATS FC
2..... THE SPACE CADETS
3..... LIVI LIONS
4..... PARIS DEVILS

GROUP F
1..... WOLVES UNITED
2..... KENT VALLEY RANGERS
3..... CHARSCOT WANDERERS
4..... THE ACADEMY

GROUP G
1..... VASCO DE GAMA
2..... SAINTS UNITED
3..... WASCISCO RED SOX
4..... SOLENT SAINTS

GROUP H
1..... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN
2..... LONGFIELD K.L.F
3..... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS
4..... F.C KNOTTLA



GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SHAOLIN FC......................... 4 …… 4 …… 0 …… 0 …… 10 …… 2 …… 12 …… 8
SPONDON RENEGADES...... 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 5 …… 5 …… 6 …… 0
LISBON EAGLES.................. 4 …… 0 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 10 …… 0 …… -8

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 4 …… 4 …… 0 …… 0 …… 9 …… 2 …… 12 …… 7
DEP EL CELTICO.................. 4 …… 1 …… 0 …… 3 …… 3 …… 6 …… 3 …… -3
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 4 …… 1 …… 0 …… 3 …… 5 …… 9 …… 0 …… -4

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
GREYTREE RANGERS......... 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 8 …… 8 …… 7 …… 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC................. 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 7 …… 4 …… 6 …… 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS.............. 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 5 …… 8 …… 4 …… -3

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID...................... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 11 …… 5 …… 13 …… 6
ST JOSEPH'S BC.................. 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 7 …… 1 …… 13 …… 6
AFC BINFIELD...................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… 4 …… -4
DYNAMO OWLS................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 13 …… 4 …… -8

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
PARIS DEVILS...................... 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 10 …… 7 …… 12 …… 3
THE SPACE CADETS........... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 11 …… 10 …… 8 …… 1
WILDCATS FC...................... 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 6 …… 9 …… 6 …… -3
LIVI LIONS............................ 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 9 …… 10 …… 5 …… -1

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
THE ACADEMY.................... 2 …… 1 …… 0 …… 1 …… 2 …… 2 …… 3 …… 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS.... 2 …… 1 …… 0 …… 1 …… 2 …… 2 …… 3 …… 0

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SAINTS UNITED.................... 6 …… 2 …… 4 …… 0 …… 8 …… 4 …… 10 …… 4
WASCISCO RED SOX........... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 8 …… 6 …… 9 …… 2
VASCO DE GAMA................ 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 6 …… 10 …… 6 …… -4
SOLENT SAINTS................... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 7 …… 9 …… 5 …… -2

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LONGFIELD K.L.F................. 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 9 …… 4 …… 12 …… 5
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN............. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 6 …… 6 …… 8 …… 0
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS..... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 9 …… 8 …… -1
F.C KNOTTLA....................... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 6 …… 10 …… 5 …… -4


WEEK 3

SHAOLIN FC ......2...... SPONDON RENEGADES 1
REAL MADRID ......3...... AFC BINFIELD 1
LIVI LIONS ......1...... PARIS DEVILS 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ......3...... SOLENT SAINTS 2



WEEK 4

LISBON EAGLES ......1...... SHAOLIN FC 3
DEP EL CELTICO ......0...... LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC ......1...... AFC BINFIELD 0
WILDCATS FC ......2...... LIVI LIONS 2
THE SPACE CADETS ......2...... PARIS DEVILS 2
VASCO DE GAMA ......1...... WASCISCO RED SOX 1
SAINTS UNITED ......2...... SOLENT SAINTS 0
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN ......0...... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F ......0...... F.C KNOTTLA 1



WEEK 5

LISBON EAGLES ......1...... SPONDON RENEGADES 3
ST JOSEPH'S BC ......0...... REAL MADRID 1
THE SPACE CADETS ......2...... LIVI LIONS 1
SAINTS UNITED ......1...... WASCISCO RED SOX 1
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN ......2...... F.C KNOTTLA 0


WEEK 6

COMBERTON TORNADOES ......2...... LONG EATON ARCHERS 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS ......2...... GREYTREE RANGERS 3
DYNAMO OWLS ......0...... ST JOSEPH'S BC 0
WILDCATS FC ......2...... THE SPACE CADETS 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......2...... THE ACADEMY 1
VASCO DE GAMA ......2...... SAINTS UNITED 2
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN ......3...... LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS ......3...... F.C KNOTTLA 3



WEEK 7

CALLIE ATHLETIC ......1...... GREYTREE RANGERS 2
DYNAMO OWLS ......2...... REAL MADRID 3
DEP EL CELTICO ......3...... COMBERTON TORNADOES 1
WILDCATS FC ......0...... PARIS DEVILS 0
VASCO DE GAMA ......2...... SOLENT SAINTS 2


WEEK 8

CALLIE ATHLETIC ......3...... KENDAL KICKOFFS 0
DYNAMO OWLS ......0...... AFC BINFIELD 3
LONGFIELD K.L.F ......3...... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0


WEEK 9

SPONDON RENEGADES ......0...... SHAOLIN FC 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS ......3...... COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
GREYTREE RANGERS ......2...... KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC ......3...... DYNAMO OWLS 0
THE SPACE CADETS ......1...... WILDCATS FC 2
PARIS DEVILS ......2...... LIVI LIONS 2
THE ACADEMY ......1...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
SAINTS UNITED ......2...... VASCO DE GAMA 0
SOLENT SAINTS ......0...... WASCISCO RED SOX 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ......1...... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0
F.C KNOTTLA ......1...... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 3



WEEK 10

SHAOLIN FC ......3...... LISBON EAGLES 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS ......2...... DEP EL CELTICO 0
AFC BINFIELD ......0...... ST JOSEPH'S BC 2
PARIS DEVILS ......3...... THE SPACE CADETS 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ......0...... VASCO DE GAMA 1
F.C KNOTTLA ......0...... LONGFIELD K.L.F 1



WEEK 11

SPONDON RENEGADES ......1...... LISBON EAGLES 0
AFC BINFIELD ......0...... DYNAMO OWLS 3
REAL MADRID ......0...... ST JOSEPH'S BC 1
PARIS DEVILS ......1...... WILDCATS FC 0
LIVI LIONS ......0...... THE SPACE CADETS 2
F.C KNOTTLA ......1...... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 1
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS ......0...... LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......2...... THE ACADEMY 3



WEEK 12

AFC BINFIELD ......1...... REAL MADRID 1
LIVI LIONS ......3...... WILDCATS FC 0
SOLENT SAINTS ......0...... SAINTS UNITED 0
GREYTREE RANGERS ......1...... CALLIE ATHLETIC 3
COMBERTON TORNADOES ......2...... DEP EL CELTICO 0


WEEK 13

PITTSBURGH PANTHERS ......2...... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0
REAL MADRID ......3...... DYNAMO OWLS 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS ......1...... CALLIE ATHLETIC 0
WASCISCO RED SOX ......1...... SAINTS UNITED 1



WEEK 14

SHAOLIN FC ......2...... LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
GREYTREE RANGERS ......0...... REAL MADRID 0
SAINTS UNITED ......0...... LONGFIELD K.L.F 2



WEEK 15

LONG EATON ARCHERS ......3...... SHAOLIN FC 2
REAL MADRID ......3...... GREYTREE RANGERS 0
THE ACADEMY ......2...... PARIS DEVILS 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ......1...... SAINTS UNITED 0


WEEK 16

PARIS DEVILS ......2...... THE ACADEMY 3


WEEK 19 RESULTS

SHAOLIN FC...... 0....... THE ACADEMY 3
LONGFIELD K.L.F......0....... v REAL MADRID 0



WEEK 20 RESULT

REAL MADRID 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 0


WEEK 21 RESULTS

REAL MADRID 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
THE ACADEMY 0 SHAOLIN FC 3

WEEK 22 RESULT

SHAOLIN FC 1 THE ACADEMY 2


WEEK 23 RESULT

FIRST LEG OF THE FINAL

LONGFIELD K.L.F ...0... THE ACADEMY 2



WEEK 24 FIXTURE

SECOND LEG OF THE FINAL

THE ACADEMY .....0..... LONGFIELD K.L.F 3

LONGFIELD K.L.F WIN THE CUP 3-2 ON AGGREGATE

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:46 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP VII - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 6 groups of 4 and two groups of 3 . The top team from each group will go through.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest) the following week’s fixtures (all fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week).

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 15
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Winner H

Week 16
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Winner H v Winner G

Week 19
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 20
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 22
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 23
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £150,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £150,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at rdg1159@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1..... SANDBANKS CITY
2..... COMBERTON TORNADOES
3..... PARIS DEVILS
4..... DEP EL CELTICO


GROUP B
1..... VASCO DE GAMA
2..... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS
3..... SOLENT SAINTS
4..... REAL MADRID

GROUP C
1..... CALLIE ATHLETIC
2..... QUAZAR XENOPS
3..... KENDAL KICKOFFS
4..... AFC BINFIELD

GROUP D
1..... DUNDEE WANDERERS
2..... SPACE CADETS
3..... WILDCATS FC
4..... LIVI LIONS


GROUP E
1..... CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..... ST JOSEPHS BC
3..... SPONDON RENEGADES
4..... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN

GROUP F
1..... DYNAMO OWLS
2..... LONG EATON ARCHERS
3..... GREYTREE RANGERS
4..... LONGFIELD K.L.F

GROUP G
1..... FOREST F.C
2..... LISBON EAGLES
3..... OUTER SOUTHAMPTON


GROUP H
1..... THE ACADEMY
2..... SHAOLIN FC
3..... WASCISCO RED SOX


GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
DEP EL CELTICO................. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 5 …… 3 …… 11 …… 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 10 …… 7 …… 10 …… 3
PARIS DEVILS..................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 8 …… 8 …… 0
SANDBANKS CITY............... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 11 …… 4 …… -5

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID...................... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 11 …… 7 …… 10 …… 4
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS..... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 10 …… 8 …… -1
VASCO DE GAMA................ 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 6 …… 8 …… 8 …… -2
SOLENT SAINTS................... 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 10 …… 11 …… 6 …… -1

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
KENDAL KICKOFFS............. 6 …… 5 …… 1 …… 0 …… 11 …… 4 …… 16 …… 7
CALLIE ATHLETIC................. 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 9 …… 4 …… 12 …… 5
AFC BINFIELD...................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 5 …… 7 …… 1
QUAZAR XENOPS................ 6 …… 0 …… 0 …… 6 …… 2 …… 15 …… 0 …… -13

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WILDCATS FC...................... 6 …… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 13 …… 4 …… 15 …… 9
DUNDEE WANDERERS........ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 9 …… 7 …… -1
LIVI LIONS............................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 5 …… 8 …… 7 …… -3
SPACE CADETS.................. 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 4 …… 9 …… 5 …… -5

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SPONDON RENEGADES...... 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 10 …… 5 …… 14 …… 5
CHARSCOT WANDERERS.... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 8 …… -1
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN............. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 4 …… 5 …… 8 …… -1
ST JOSEPHS BC.................. 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 4 …… 8 …… 2 …… -4

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
DYNAMO OWLS................... 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 7 …… 2 …… 8 …… 5
GREYTREE RANGERS......... 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 7 …… -1
LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 3 …… 4 …… 8 …… 1 …… -4

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
FOREST F.C........................ 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 3 …… 0 …… 8 …… 3
OUTER SOUTHAMPTON....... 4 …… 1 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 3 …… 5 …… 0
LISBON EAGLES.................. 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 5 …… 2 …… -3

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SHAOLIN FC........................ 4 …… 1 …… 3 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 6 …… 2
WASCISCO RED SOX.......... 4 …… 1 …… 3 …… 0 …… 4 …… 3 …… 6 …… 1
THE ACADEMY.................... 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 2 …… -3


WEEK 3

SANDBANKS CITY .....3..... COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
PARIS DEVILS .....0..... DEP EL CELTICO 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS .....0..... AFC BINFIELD 0
DUNDEE WANDERERS .....2..... SPACE CADETS 0
WILDCATS FC .....3..... LIVI LIONS 0
SPONDON RENEGADES .....1..... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0
DYNAMO OWLS .....2..... LONG EATON ARCHERS 2
FOREST F.C .....2..... LISBON EAGLES 0
THE ACADEMY .....0..... SHAOLIN FC 0


WEEK 4

SANDBANKS CITY 1 PARIS DEVILS 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES 0 DEP EL CELTICO 2
VASCO DE GAMA 3 SOLENT SAINTS 2
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 3 REAL MADRID 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 1
QUAZAR XENOPS 0 AFC BINFIELD 1
DUNDEE WANDERERS 2 WILDCATS FC 3
SPACE CADETS 1 LIVI LIONS 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 SPONDON RENEGADES 2
ST JOSEPHS BC 1 DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 2
THE ACADEMY 2 WASCISCO RED SOX 3


WEEK 5

SANDBANKS CITY 0 DEP EL CELTICO 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES 2 PARIS DEVILS 2
VASCO DE GAMA 0 REAL MADRID 0
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1 SOLENT SAINTS 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 AFC BINFIELD 0
QUAZAR XENOPS 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 3
DUNDEE WANDERERS 2 LIVI LIONS 0
SPACE CADETS 0 WILDCATS FC 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0
ST JOSEPHS BC 0 SPONDON RENEGADES 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 2
SHAOLIN FC 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 1
LISBON EAGLES 0 OUTER SOUTHAMPTON 1




WEEK 6

CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 QUAZAR XENOPS 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 ST JOSEPHS BC 2
FOREST F.C 1 OUTER SOUTHAMPTON 0


WEEK 7

DYNAMO OWLS 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
VASCO DE GAMA 2 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0
SOLENT SAINTS 2 REAL MADRID 1



WEEK 8

COMBERTON TORNADOES 3 SANDBANKS CITY 0
DEP EL CELTICO 2 PARIS DEVILS 1
REAL MADRID 2 SOLENT SAINTS 1
AFC BINFIELD 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
SPACE CADETS 1 DUNDEE WANDERERS 1
LIVI LIONS 1 WILDCATS FC 0
ST JOSEPHS BC 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 1 SPONDON RENEGADES 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 2
LISBON EAGLES 0 FOREST F.C 0
SHAOLIN FC 3 THE ACADEMY 1



WEEK 8

PARIS DEVILS 3 SANDBANKS CITY 2
DEP EL CELTICO 0 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
REAL MADRID 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
AFC BINFIELD 3 QUAZAR XENOPS 0
WILDCATS FC 3 DUNDEE WANDERERS 1
LIVI LIONS 1 SPACE CADETS 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 3 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0 ST JOSEPHS BC 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 0
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 THE ACADEMY 0



WEEK 9

PARIS DEVILS 3 SANDBANKS CITY 2
DEP EL CELTICO 0 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
REAL MADRID 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
AFC BINFIELD 3 QUAZAR XENOPS 0
WILDCATS FC 3 DUNDEE WANDERERS 1
LIVI LIONS 1 SPACE CADETS 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 3 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0 ST JOSEPHS BC 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 LONG EATON ARCHERS 3
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 THE ACADEMY 0


WEEK 10

DEP EL CELTICO 0 SANDBANKS CITY 0
REAL MADRID 3 VASCO DE GAMA 0
AFC BINFIELD 1 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
LIVI LIONS 2 DUNDEE WANDERERS 0
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 1 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
SPONDON RENEGADES 2 ST JOSEPHS BC 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 2 LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
OUTER SOUTHAMPTON 2 LISBON EAGLES 2
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 SHAOLIN FC 0


WEEK 11

PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2 VASCO DE GAMA 0
QUAZAR XENOPS 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 3
OUTER SOUTHAMPTON 0 FOREST F.C 0
PARIS DEVILS 0 COMBERTON TORNADOES 1
WILDCATS FC 2 SPACE CADETS 0


WEEK 12

SOLENT SAINTS 1 VASCO DE GAMA 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 3 QUAZAR XENOPS 1


WEEK 13

SOLENT SAINTS .....2..... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2


WEEK 14

KENDAL KICKOFFS .....0..... WILDCATS FC 1
SPONDON RENEGADES .....3..... DYNAMO OWLS 0


WEEK 15

REAL MADRID .....2..... DEP EL CELTICO 2
WILDCATS FC .....2..... KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
Wildcats win 3-2 on agg
SHAOLIN FC .....0..... FOREST F.C 0



WEEK 16

DEP EL CELTICO .....2..... REAL MADRID 3
Real Madrid win 5-4 on agg
FOREST F.C .....1..... SHAOLIN FC 3
Shaolin FC win 3-1 on agg
DYNAMO OWLS .....0..... SPONDON RENEGADES 1
Spondon Renegades win 4-0 on agg

WEEK 18

REAL MADRID .....2..... SPONDON RENEGADES 0


WEEK 19

SPONDON RENEGADES .....1..... REAL MADRID 2
Real Madrid won 4-1 on agg

WILDCATS FC .....0..... SHAOLIN FC 0


WEEK 20






SHAOLIN FC .....1..... WILDCATS FC 1


WEEK 21

SHAOLIN FC .....2..... WILDCATS FC 0




WEEK 23 THE FINAL 1st LEG

SHAOLIN F.C .......0....... REAL MADRID 2



WEEK 24 THE FINAL 2nd LEG

REAL MADRID .......3....... SHAOLIN F.C 0

REAL MADRID WIN 5-0 ON AGGREGATE

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:48 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL Super Cup VIII - Fixtures/Results and Tables


WPL SUPER CUP VIII - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 6 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through along with the two best runner's up.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest - all regular games are already listed below - only make up games will need to be added). All fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week until the comp has started as some team names will change.

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 15
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Best Runner-Up

Week 16
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Best Runner-Up v Winner G

Week 19
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 20
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 22
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 23
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £150,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £150,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at rdg1159@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

Prize money is as follows -

WINNER - £ 2,800,000 plus "bril" youth awarded on week 1 of next season.

RUNNER-UP - £ 1,400,000

The groups are as follows :


GROUP A
1..... SHAOLIN FC
2..... GOAL UNITED
3..... FOREST FC
4..... BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS


GROUP B
1..... PARIS DEVILS
2..... CALLIE ATHLETIC
3..... KIRKLEY ATHLETIC
4..... WOODLEY FC

GROUP C
1..... HUYTON TOWN
2..... DEP EL CELTICO
3..... REAL MADRID
4..... SPONDON RENEGADES

GROUP D
1..... LIVI LIONS
2..... LONG EATON ARCHERS
3..... GREYTREE RANGERS
4..... LISBON EAGLES


GROUP E
1..... COPPENHALL
2..... MOLINEUX WIZARDS
3..... LONGFIELD K.L.F
4..... WASCISCO RED SOX

GROUP F
1..... CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..... SPACE CADETS
3..... SALFORD SAMBAS
4..... ST JOHN'S UNITED

GROUP G
1..... ST JOSEPH'S BC
2..... AVLON VILLA
3..... FC KNOTTLA
4..... C.F YOB OOB

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SHAOLIN FC........................ 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 13 …… 8 …… 11 …… 5
GOAL UNITED...................... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 9 …… 8 …… 9 …… 1
FOREST FC......................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 8 …… 8 …… 0
BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS.... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 6 …… 12 …… 5 …… -5

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CALLIE ATHLETIC................ 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 11 …… 4 …… 13 …… 6
PARIS DEVILS..................... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 8 …… 9 …… 9 …… -1
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC.............. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 9 …… 7 …… -1
WOODLEY FC...................... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… 6 …… -4

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID...................... 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 9 …… 2 …… 14 …… 7
HUYTON TOWN.................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 8 …… -1
SPONDON RENEGADES...... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 3 …… 5 …… 6 …… -2
DEP EL CELTICO................. 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 3 …… 7 …… 5 …… -4

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LISBON EAGLES.................. 6 …… 5 …… 1 …… 0 …… 16 …… 7 …… 16 …… 9
LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 9 …… 7 …… 12 …… 2
LIVI LIONS............................ 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 10 …… 4 …… -5
GREYTREE RANGERS......... 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 5 …… 11 …… 3 …… -6

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WASCISCO RED SOX.......... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 7 …… 3 …… 11 …… 4
MOLINEUX WIZARDS............ 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 6 …… 9 …… 11 …… -3
COPPENHALL...................... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 6 …… 3 …… 10 …… 3
LONGFIELD K.L.F................. 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… 2 …… -4

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SPACE CADETS.................. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 8 …… 4 …… 11 …… 4
ST JOHN'S UNITED............... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 8 …… -1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS.... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 8 …… 7 …… -2
SALFORD SAMBAS.............. 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 5 …… 6 …… 6 …… -1

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
C.F YOB OOB...................... 4 …… 4 …… 0 …… 0 …… 11 …… 4 …… 12 …… 7
ST JOSEPH'S BC................. 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 5 …… 5 …… 4 …… 0
FC KNOTTLA........................ 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 3 …… 1 …… 8 …… 1 …… -7

WEEK 3

SHAOLIN FC 2 GOAL UNITED 1
FOREST FC 3 BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 0
PARIS DEVILS 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 0 WOODLEY FC 2
HUYTON TOWN 2 DEP EL CELTICO 0
REAL MADRID 1 SPONDON RENEGADES 0
LIVI LIONS 0 LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 1 LISBON EAGLES 2
COPPENHALL 0 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 SPACE CADETS 3
SALFORD SAMBAS 0 ST JOHN'S UNITED 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC 2 AVLON VILLA 1
FC KNOTTLA 1 C.F YOB OOB 3




WEEK 4

SHAOLIN FC 2 FOREST FC 3
GOAL UNITED 2 BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 1
PARIS DEVILS 3 KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 WOODLEY FC 2
HUYTON TOWN 0 REAL MADRID 3
DEP EL CELTICO 0 SPONDON RENEGADES 2
LIVI LIONS 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS 2 LISBON EAGLES 3
COPPENHALL 2 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 SALFORD SAMBAS 2
SPACE CADETS 2 ST JOHN'S UNITED 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC 0 FC KNOTTLA 0




WEEK 5

SHAOLIN FC 3 BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 0
GOAL UNITED 2 FOREST FC 0
PARIS DEVILS 2 WOODLEY FC 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 0
HUYTON TOWN 1 SPONDON RENEGADES 0
DEP EL CELTICO 0 REAL MADRID 1
LIVI LIONS 2 LISBON EAGLES 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 1
COPPENHALL 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 ST JOHN'S UNITED 0
SPACE CADETS 1 SALFORD SAMBAS 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC 1 C.F YOB OOB 2


WEEK 6

AVLON VILLA 1 C.F YOB OOB 3
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 3 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2



WEEK 7

AVLON VILLA 0 FC KNOTTLA 2


WEEK 8

GOAL UNITED 1 SHAOLIN FC 3
CALLIE ATHLETIC 3 PARIS DEVILS 0
WOODLEY FC 0 KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 3
DEP EL CELTICO 2 HUYTON TOWN 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 0 REAL MADRID 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS 2 LIVI LIONS 0
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
SPACE CADETS 1 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
AVLON VILLA 1 ST JOSEPH'S BC 0



WEEK 9

FOREST FC 1 SHAOLIN FC 1
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 3 PARIS DEVILS 1
WOODLEY FC 1 CALLIE ATHLETIC 3
REAL MADRID 2 HUYTON TOWN 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 0 DEP EL CELTICO 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 2 LIVI LIONS 1
LISBON EAGLES 3 LONG EATON ARCHERS 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 COPPENHALL 0
ST JOHN'S UNITED 1 SPACE CADETS 1
FC KNOTTLA 0 ST JOSEPH'S BC 2



WEEK 10

BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 2 SHAOLIN FC 2
FOREST FC 0 GOAL UNITED 2
WOODLEY FC 1 PARIS DEVILS 2
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 1 HUYTON TOWN 0
REAL MADRID 0 DEP EL CELTICO 0
LISBON EAGLES 3 LIVI LIONS 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 0 LONG EATON ARCHERS 2
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 COPPENHALL 0
ST JOHN'S UNITED 3 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2
SALFORD SAMBAS 0 SPACE CADETS 0
C.F YOB OOB 3 ST JOSEPH'S BC 2




WEEK 11

BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 1 FOREST FC 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 0 COPPENHALL 3
ST JOHN'S UNITED 1 SALFORD SAMBAS 1
C.F YOB OOB 3 FC KNOTTLA 0



WEEK 12

BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 2 GOAL UNITED 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 3 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 0
SALFORD SAMBAS 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1
LISBON EAGLES 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 1



WEEK 13

LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 2

WEEK 14

REAL MADRID 0 LISBON EAGLES 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 SPACE CADETS 2
C.F YOB OOB 3 LONG EATON ARCHERS 0




WEEK 15

CALLIE ATHLETIC 3 SHAOLIN F.C 1

LISBON EAGLES 2 REAL MADRID 3
(3-3 AGG REAL MADRID WIN ON AWAY GOALS)

SPACE CADETS 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 1
(2-2 AGG SPACE CADETS WIN ON AWAY GOALS)

LONG EATON ARCHERS 1 C.F YOB OOB 0
(C.F YOB OOB WIN 3-1 ON AGG)



WEEK 16

SHAOLIN F.C ......2...... CALLIE ATHLETIC 3
(CALLIE ATHLETIC WIN 6-3 ON AGG)


WEEK 17

CALLIE ATHLETIC .....0...... REAL MADRID 3
SPACE CADETS ......1...... C.F YOB OOB 2


WEEK 18

REAL MADRID ......2...... CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
(REAL MADRID WIN 5-2 ON AGG)

C.F YOB OOB ......3...... SPACE CADETS 0
(C.F YOB OOB WIN 5-1 ON AGG)



WEEK 19

FINAL 1st LEG

REAL MADRID .....0...... C.F YOB OOB 0


WEEK 20

FINAL 2nd LEG

C.F YOB OOB .....2..... REAL MADRID 0
(C.F YOB OOB WIN THE CUP 2-0 ON AGGREGATE)

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:49 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP IX

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WASCISCO RED SOX........... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 11 …… 9 …… 11 …… 2
LISBON EAGLES.................. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 9 …… 8 …… 0
THE ACADEMY.................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 9 …… 7 …… 7 …… 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 10 …… 7 …… -4

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LONGFIELD K.L.F................. 6 …… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 9 …… 2 …… 15 …… 7
CHARSCOT WANDERERS.... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 7 …… 4 …… 6 …… 3
AFC BINFIELD...................... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… 6 …… -4
SPONDON RENEGADES...... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 5 …… 11 …… 6 …… -6

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CALLIE ATHLETIC................. 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 8 …… 3 …… 13 …… 5
SALAD DODGERS................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 8 …… 7 …… 0
BALHAM TOWN................... 6 …… 1 …… 4 …… 1 …… 7 …… 8 …… 7 …… -1
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 3 …… 8 …… 5 …… -5

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SPACE CADETS.................. 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 10 …… 5 …… 12 …… 5
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS..... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 9 …… 10 …… 0
REAL MADRID...................... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 6 …… 8 …… 5 …… -2
DYNAMO OWLS................... 6 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 3 …… 6 …… 4 …… -3

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS.. 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 12 …… 5 …… 14 …… 7
SALFORD SAMBAS............. 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 6 …… 6 …… 9 …… 0
DEP EL CELTICO................. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 8 …… 9 …… 6 …… -1
SANDBANKS CITY............... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 11 …… 4 …… -6

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
PARIS DEVILS..................... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 8 …… 4 …… 11 …… 4
MOLINEUX WIZARDS............ 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 8 …… 7 …… 10 …… 1
TAMESIDE RHINOS.............. 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 4 …… 5 …… 6 …… -1
GREYTREE RANGERS......... 6 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 5 …… 9 …… 4 …… -4

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
KENDAL KICKOFFS............. 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 8 …… 7 …… 12 …… 1
WILDCATS FC...................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 8 …… 8 …… 0
C.F YOB OOB...................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 8 …… 7 …… 0
HUYTON TOWN.................... 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 8 …… 9 …… 6 …… -1

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SHAOLIN F.C....................... 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 12 …… 8 …… 12 …… 4
HOLYHEAD HORNETS.......... 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 12 …… 10 …… 12 …… 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC................. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 7 …… 9 …… 6 …… -2
SOUTHWELL CITY................ 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 7 …… 11 …… 6 …… -4



WEEK 3

WASCISCO RED SOX 3 LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
THE ACADEMY 0 LISBON EAGLES 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
AFC BINFIELD 1 SPONDON RENEGADES 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 SALAD DODGERS FC 0
COMBERTON TORNADOES 0 BALHAM TOWN 0
SPACE CADETS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 0
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1 REAL MADRID 0
DEP EL CELTICO 1 GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 2
SALFORD SAMBAS 0 SANDBANKS CITY 2
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
PARIS DEVILS 0 TAMESIDE RHINOS 0
C.F YOB OOB 3 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0
WILDCATS FC 2 HUYTON TOWN 2
SHAOLIN F.C 2 SOUTHWELL CITY 1




WEEK 4

WASCISCO RED SOX 0 THE ACADEMY 3
LONG EATON ARCHERS 0 LISBON EAGLES 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 AFC BINFIELD 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 COMBERTON TORNADOES 0
SALAD DODGERS FC 2 BALHAM TOWN 0
SPACE CADETS 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0
DYNAMO OWLS 1 REAL MADRID 1
DEP EL CELTICO 1 SALFORD SAMBAS 2
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 3 SANDBANKS CITY 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 0 PARIS DEVILS 1
C.F YOB OOB 0 WILDCATS FC 2
KENDAL KICKOFFS 0 HUYTON TOWN 3
SHAOLIN F.C 2 ST JOSEPH'S BC 1
SOUTHWELL CITY 2 HOLYHEAD HORNETS 1




WEEK 5

WASCISCO RED SOX 3 LISBON EAGLES 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS 2 THE ACADEMY 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1 SPONDON RENEGADES 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 2 AFC BINFIELD 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 BALHAM TOWN 1
SPACE CADETS 2 REAL MADRID 2
DYNAMO OWLS 0 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2
DEP EL CELTICO 3 SANDBANKS CITY 1
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 1 SALFORD SAMBAS 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 1 TAMESIDE RHINOS 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 1 PARIS DEVILS 2
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 WILDCATS FC 0
SHAOLIN F.C 3 HOLYHEAD HORNETS 2
SOUTHWELL CITY 1 ST JOSEPH'S BC 2



WEEK 6

ST JOSEPH'S BC 2 HOLYHEAD HORNETS 3
LONGFIELD K.L.F 2 SPONDON RENEGADES 0
SALAD DODGERS FC 3 COMBERTON TORNADOES 1
C.F YOB OOB 2 HUYTON TOWN 2


WEEK 7

GREYTREE RANGERS ....0.... TAMESIDE RHINOS 0


WEEK 8

LONG EATON ARCHERS 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 2
LISBON EAGLES 2 THE ACADEMY 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
SPONDON RENEGADES 1 AFC BINFIELD 3
SALAD DODGERS FC 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
BALHAM TOWN 1 COMBERTON TORNADOES 1
DYNAMO OWLS 0 SPACE CADETS 0
REAL MADRID 1 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 2 DEP EL CELTICO 0
SANDBANKS CITY 0 SALFORD SAMBAS 0
TAMESIDE RHINOS 0 PARIS DEVILS 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 C.F YOB OOB 0
HUYTON TOWN 1 WILDCATS FC 1


WEEK 9

THE ACADEMY 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 1
LISBON EAGLES 1 LONG EATON ARCHERS 3
AFC BINFIELD 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3
SPONDON RENEGADES 2 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
BALHAM TOWN 3 SALAD DODGERS FC 3
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2 SPACE CADETS 3
REAL MADRID 1 DYNAMO OWLS 0
SALFORD SAMBAS 2 DEP EL CELTICO 1
SANDBANKS CITY 1 GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 3
PARIS DEVILS 1 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 2
TAMESIDE RHINOS 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 1
WILDCATS FC 2 C.F YOB OOB 1
HUYTON TOWN 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC 1 SHAOLIN F.C 0
HOLYHEAD HORNETS 2 SOUTHWELL CITY 1



WEEK 10

LISBON EAGLES 2 WASCISCO RED SOX 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3
BALHAM TOWN 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
REAL MADRID 1 SPACE CADETS 2
SALFORD SAMBAS 1 GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 1
PARIS DEVILS 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 1
HUYTON TOWN 0 C.F YOB OOB 2
HOLYHEAD HORNETS 3 SHAOLIN F.C 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC 1 SOUTHWELL CITY 2



WEEK 11

GREYTREE RANGERS 2 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 2
HOLYHEAD HORNETS 1 ST JOSEPH'S BC 0
COMBERTON TORNADOES 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
THE ACADEMY 3 LONG EATON ARCHERS 0
SANDBANKS CITY 0 DEP EL CELTICO 2
WILDCATS FC 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 2



WEEK 12

COMBERTON TORNADOES 1 SALAD DODGERS FC 0
TAMESIDE RHINOS 3 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 0
SOUTHWELL CITY 0 SHAOLIN F.C 3
AFC BINFIELD 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2 DYNAMO OWLS 2


WEEK 13


WASCISCO RED SOX ....2.... LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ....0.... SPACE CADETS 0
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ....2.... PARIS DEVILS 2




WEEK 14


LONGFIELD K.L.F ....0.... WASCISCO RED SOX 1
Wascisco Red Sox win 3-1 on aggregate

SPACE CADETS ....2.... CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
Callie Athletic go through on away goals

PARIS DEVILS ....2.... GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 2
Grimethorpe Old Boys go through on better league record

SHAOLIN F.C ....2.... KENDAL KICKOFFS 1


WEEK 15

KENDAL KICKOFFS ....2.... SHAOLIN F.C 3

Shaolin F.C. go through 5-3 on aggregate


WEEK 16

WASCISCO RED SOX ....3.... GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 2





WEEK 17


SHAOLIN F.C ....0.... CALLIE ATHLETIC 0


WEEK 18

CALLIE ATHLETIC ....0.... SHAOLIN F.C 2
Shaolin F.C win 2-0 on aggregate

GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ....2.... WASCISCO RED SOX 0
Grimethorpe Old Boys win 4-3 on aggregate



WEEK 19

SHAOLIN F.C .....0..... GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS 3

WEEK 20

GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS .....0..... SHAOLIN F.C 1

GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS WIN THE CUP 3-1 ON AGGREGATE

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:50 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP X

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CARNBROE ROVERS........... 6 …… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 12 …… 6 …… 15 …… 6
CHARSCOT WANDERERS.... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 10 …… 6 …… 11 …… 4
AFC BINFIELD...................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 9 …… 12 …… 7 …… -3
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 6 …… 0 …… 1 …… 5 …… 6 …… 13 …… 1 …… -7

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
DARTFORD F.C.................... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 10 …… 4 …… 13 …… 6
REAL MADRID..................... 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 6 …… 6 …… 12 …… 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS............. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 7 …… 10 …… 6 …… -3
HUYTON TOWN.................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 8 …… 11 …… 4 …… -3

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
ST JOSEPH'S BC................. 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 10 …… 9 …… 9 …… 1
GREYTREE RANGERS......... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 8 …… 7 …… 9 …… 1
SALFORD SAMBAS............. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 8 …… 7 …… -1
ZIASTE NEQUENO............... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 8 …… 7 …… -2

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
THAMESFORD UNITED........ 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 13 …… 7 …… 13 …… 6
DYNAMO OWLS.................. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 10 …… 10 …… -1
SPACE CADETS.................. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 8 …… 10 …… 6 …… -1
DEP EL CELTICO................. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 3 …… 9 …… 12 …… 6 …… -3

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
EASTWOOD TOWN F.C....... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 7 …… 6 …… 11 …… 1
SALAD DODGERS............... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 8 …… -1
LONGFIELD K.L.F................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 6 …… 7 …… 1
SHAOLIN F.C....................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 8 …… 7 …… -1

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS.. 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 13 …… 7 …… 14 …… 6
MOLINEUX WIZARDS.......... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 10 …… 8 …… 8 …… 2
WASCISCO RED SOX.......... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 7 …… 7 …… 0
C.F YOB OOB...................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 14 …… 4 …… -8

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SANDBANKS CITY............... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 12 …… 8 …… 13 …… 4
THURMASTON BLACKBIRD.... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 9 …… 6 …… 11 …… 3
FOREST F.C........................ 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 9 …… 7 …… 6 …… 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC................ 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 4 …… 15 …… 3 …… -11

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SPONDON RENEGADES...... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 6 …… 10 …… 3
LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 6 …… 8 …… 10 …… -2
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED..... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 9 …… 9 …… 9 …… -1
WILDCATS FC...................... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 9 …… 10 …… 6 …… -1

GROUP I
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
FISHTOFT WASPS................ 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 5 …… 4 …… 11 …… 1
ST JOHN'S UNITED............... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 6 …… 5 …… 9 …… 1
CHELSEA BLUES................. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 7 …… 8 …… 2
THE ACADEMY.................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 2 …… 6 …… 4 …… -4

GROUP J
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS............ 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 10 …… 9 …… 10 …… 1
VAG WOLFSBURG................. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 10 …… 9 …… 10 …… 1
WEST COUNTRY WARRIORS.. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 9 …… 8 …… 9 …… 1
UNTOUCHABLES.................... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 6 …… 9 …… 6 …… -3

GROUP K
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
BALHAM TOWN...................... 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 7 …… 5 …… 6 …… 2
SEABOURNE CITY................. 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 5 …… 6 …… 6 …… -1
LISBON EAGLES.................... 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 5 …… 6 …… -1
_________________


WEEK 3

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1
DARTFORD F.C ...... 3 .....v..... ...... HUYTON TOWN ...... 1
SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 0
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 3
EASTWOOD TOWN F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0
SALAD DODGERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1
SANDBANKS CITY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... FOREST F.C ...... 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 3
FISHTOFT WASPS ...... 0 v ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2
THE ACADEMY ...... 0 v ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 1
WEST COUNTRY WARRIORS ...... 1 v ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 0
LISBON EAGLES ...... 1 v ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 2




WEEK 4


CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 0
DARTFORD F.C ...... 3 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 0
HUYTON TOWN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 1
SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 2
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2 .....v..... ...... C.F YOB OOB ...... 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ...... 2
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 1
FISHTOFT WASPS ...... 1 v ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 0
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2 v ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2
WEST COUNTRY WARRIORS ...... 1 v ...... UNTOUCHABLES ...... 2
BALHAM TOWN ...... 1 v ...... LISBON EAGLES ...... 2





WEEK 5

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 3
DARTFORD F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
HUYTON TOWN ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 3
SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 2
EASTWOOD TOWN F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1 .....v..... ...... GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ...... 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... C.F YOB OOB ...... 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... FOREST F.C ...... 3
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 0
FISHTOFT WASPS ...... 1 v ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 0 v ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 2
WEST COUNTRY WARRIORS ...... 3 v ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 0


WEEK 6

AFC BINFIELD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 1
C.F YOB OOB ...... 1 .....v..... ...... GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ...... 3
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 1
UNTOUCHABLES ...... 0 v ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2
EASTWOOD TOWN F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SALAD DODGERS ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THURMASTON BLACKBIRD ...... 2



WEEK 7

COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 3
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 3 v ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SALAD DODGERS ...... 2
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY ...... 3
THURMASTON BLACKBIRD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... FOREST F.C 0


WEEK 8

THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 2 v ...... UNTOUCHABLES ...... 0
THURMASTON BLACKBIRD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY 2
BALHAM TOWN ...... 3 v ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 0




WEEK 9

COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1
CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 2
REAL MADRID ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 0
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 0
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN F.C ...... 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SALAD DODGERS ...... 2
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... C.F YOB OOB ...... 1
THURMASTON BLACKBIRDS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1
FOREST F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY ...... 2
WILDCATS FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1 v ...... FISHTOFT WASPS ...... 1
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0 v ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 0
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 3 v ...... WEST COUNTRY WARRIORS ...... 2
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2 v ...... UNTOUCHABLES ...... 1
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 0 v ...... LISBON EAGLES ...... 1





WEEK 10

CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 2
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DARTFORD F.C ...... 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 0
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 2
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 2
SALAD DODGERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN F.C ...... 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2
C.F YOB OOB ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1
FOREST F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THURMASTON BLACKBIRDS ...... 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1
WILDCATS FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 2
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2 v ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1
UNTOUCHABLES ...... 1 v ...... WEST COUNTRY WARRIORS ...... 2
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2 v ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 2
LISBON EAGLES ...... 0 v ...... BALHAM TOWN ...... 2



WEEK 11

CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1
AFC BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... HUYTON TOWN ...... 2
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 2
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN F.C ...... 0
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1
C.F YOB OOB ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2
FOREST F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
WILDCATS FC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 1 v ...... FISHTOFT WASPS ...... 1
THE ACADEMY ...... 0 v ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 3
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2 v ...... WEST COUNTRY WARRIORS ...... 0
UNTOUCHABLES ...... 2 v ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 0
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 3 v ...... BALHAM TOWN ...... 1


WEEK 12

HUYTON TOWN ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DARTFORD F.C ...... 1
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 3
AFC BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2
SANDBANKS CITY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1
THE ACADEMY ...... 0 v ...... FISHTOFT WASPS ...... 1
SALAD DODGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2
...... ...... ......

WEEK 13

REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... HUYTON TOWN ...... 3
SANDBANKS CITY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THURMASTON BLACKBIRDS ...... 3
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 3
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 3



WEEK 14

REAL MADRID ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DARTFORD F.C ...... 0


ROUND 2 1st LEG

THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY ...... 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BALHAM TOWN ...... 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 1

WEEK 15

ROUND 2 1st LEG

CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID 2
GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DARTFORD F.C ...... 1
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 3 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 2
THURMASTON BLACKBIRD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 2


ROUND 2 2nd LEG

SANDBANKS CITY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 1
(Sandbanks City win on away goals)

BALHAM TOWN ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 3
(St Joseph's BC win 3-1 on agg)

DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3
(Charscot Wanderers win 3-1 on agg)


WEEK 16

ROUND 2 2nd LEG

REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS 0
(Real Madrid go through on away goals)

DARTFORD F.C ...... 3 .....v..... ...... GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS ...... 0
(Dartford F.C go through 4-0 on aggregate)

EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 3
(VAG Wolfsberg go through 6-2 on aggregate)

SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THURMASTON BLACKBIRD ...... 3
(Spondon go through 5-0 on aggregate)


ROUND 2 1st LEG

FISHTOFT WASPS ...... ...... .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS
(Ridgmount given walkover win)


WEEK 17

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY ...... 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 1




WEEK 18

QUARTER-FINALS 2nd LEG

SANDBANKS CITY ...... .....1..... ...... VAG WOLFSBURG 0
(Sandbanks City go through on away goals)

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... .....0..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC 2
(Charscot Wanderers go through due to better group record)

RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... .....3..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES 0
(Ridgmount Rovers go through 4-1 on aggregate)



WEEK 18

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

REAL MADRID ...... .....1..... ...... DARTFORD F.C 0


WEEK 19

QUARTER-FINALS 2nd LEG

DARTFORD F.C ...... 3 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID 1
(Dartford F.C win 3-2 on aggregate)


SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

SANDBANKS CITY ...... 1.....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3


WEEK 20

SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1.....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY 0
Charscot Wanderers win 4-1 on aggregate


WEEK 21

SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 1.....v..... ...... DARTFORD FC 1


WEEK 22

SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

DARTFORD FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS 0
Dartford FC win 3-1 on aggregate
_________________


WEEK 23

FINAL 1st LEG

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DARTFORD FC 3


WEEK 24

FINAL 2nd LEG

DARTFORD FC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0

Dartford win the WPL Super Cup 6-1 on aggregate

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:52 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP XI

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 8 …… 5 …… 11 …… 5
BEESTON ATHLETIC.............. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 11 …… 11 …… 9 …… 0
WILDCATS FC....................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 9 …… 7 …… -3
WASCISCO RED SOX............ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 8 …… 7 …… 0

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
BROOMHALL LIONS.............. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 8 …… 7 …… 11 …… 1
HOLYHEAD HORNETS........... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 6 …… 7 …… 10 …… -1
RIVENDELL............................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 9 …… 7 …… 7 …… 2
BROOMHALL TIGERS............. 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 7 …… 9 …… 5 …… -2

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
ZIASTE NEQUENO................. 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 7 …… 5 …… 12 …… 2
EASTWOOD TOWN FC.......... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 5 …… 3 …… 10 …… 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC.................. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 5 …… 7 …… 1
SANDBANKS CITY................. 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 3 …… 8 …… 5 …… -5

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
UNTOUCHABLES................... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 9 …… 5 …… 13 …… 4
THAMESFORD UNITED.......... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 5 …… 8 …… 8 …… -3
LONGFIELD K.L.F.................. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 6 …… 7 …… 1
SALFORD SAMBAS............... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 8 …… 10 …… 6 …… -1

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
ST JOHN'S UNITED................ 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 9 …… 5 …… 13 …… 4
THE ACADEMY...................... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 9 …… 7 …… 9 …… 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS..... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 12 …… 11 …… 7 …… 1
REAL MADRID....................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 12 …… 4 …… -7

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WENDRON ALLSTARS........... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 11 …… 11 …… 10 …… 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS....... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 10 …… -1
DYNAMO OWLS.................... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 8 …… 4 …… 9 …… 4
SPONDON RENEGADES....... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 7 …… 4 …… -2

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SHAOLIN F.C......................... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 12 …… 6 …… 13 …… 6
BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS...... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 10 …… 8 …… 9 …… 2
VANBRUGH ROYALS............. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 9 …… 11 …… 7 …… -2
CHADDESDEN CELTIC........... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 11 …… 4 …… -6

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CF YOB OOB......................... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 6 …… 10 …… 3
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC........... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 8 …… -1
GREYTREE RANGERS.......... 6 …… 1 …… 4 …… 1 …… 9 …… 8 …… 7 …… 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS............. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 5 …… 8 …… 7 …… -3

GROUP I
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
AMSTERDAM A'S.................. 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 8 …… 8 …… 7 …… 0
BALHAM TOWN..................... 4 …… 1 …… 2 …… 1 …… 7 …… 5 …… 5 …… 2
POINTSWINPRIZES................ 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 4 …… -2
DARTFORD F.C..................... 0 …… 0 …… 0 …… 0 …… 0 …… 0 …… 0 …… 0

GROUP J
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LISBON EAGLES................... 6 …… 5 …… 1 …… 0 …… 7 …… 2 …… 13 …… 5
FOREST FC........................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 7 …… 7 …… 0
DEP EL CELTICO................... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 5 …… 7 …… 6 …… -2
KENDAL KICKOFFS............... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 4 …… 6 …… 6 …… -2

GROUP K
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
COMBERTON TORNADOES... 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 11 …… 6 …… 12 …… 5
CARNBROE ROVERS............ 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 11 …… 7 …… 11 …… 2
AFC BINFIELD........................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 5 …… 8 …… 4 …… -3
VAG WOLFSBURG................ 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 4 …… 10 …… 3 …… -6

GROUP L
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS........... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 9 …… 3 …… 11 …… 6
SPACE CADETS.................... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 12 …… 11 …… 10 …… 1
EXCELSIOR THISTLE............. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 7 …… 10 …… 9 …… -3
VENDEENVISCOUNTS........... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… 4 …… -4




WEEK 3

WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY ...... 0
EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0
UNTOUCHABLES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 2
SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 3
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... 2
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 2
CF YOB OOB ...... 0 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 1
POINTSWINPRIZES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 3
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... FOREST FC ...... 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LISBON EAGLES ...... 1
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 3



WEEK 4

WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 0
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 2
HOLYHEAD HORNETS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 0
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 2
SANDBANKS CITY ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
UNTOUCHABLES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 0
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2
REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 1
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0
WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS ...... 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 1
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 1
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BALHAM TOWN ...... 3
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 2
AFC BINFIELD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 0
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 1


WEEK 5

WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 2
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 3
RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 2
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1
SANDBANKS CITY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 0
UNTOUCHABLES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 1
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 0
REAL MADRID ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 1
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS ...... 3
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 2
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 1
POINTSWINPRIZES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BALHAM TOWN ...... 1
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LISBON EAGLES ...... 1
FOREST FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1
AFC BINFIELD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 1
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0


WEEK 6

HOLYHEAD HORNETS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 0
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 0
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0
AFC BINFIELD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 2
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 2
FOREST FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LISBON EAGLES ...... 2



WEEK 7

RIVENDELL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 0
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2



WEEK 8

HOLYHEAD HORNETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS 3



WEEK 9

BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2
WILDCATS FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 2
RIVENDELL ...... 3 .....v..... ...... HOLYHEAD HORNETS ...... 0
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 2
SANDBANKS CITY ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 3
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 1
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... UNTOUCHABLES ...... 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 0
WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 3
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 3
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1
CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS ...... 3
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 3
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 2 .....v..... ...... POINTSWINPRIZES ...... 0
FOREST FC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
LISBON EAGLES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 0
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 0
CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 0
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 2



WEEK 10

BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0
WILDCATS FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... HOLYHEAD HORNETS ...... 1
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 2
EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY ...... 1
SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... UNTOUCHABLES ...... 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 3
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 2
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... 2
BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2
CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 3
CF YOB OOB ...... .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ......
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ......
DARTFORD F.C ...... .....v..... ...... POINTSWINPRIZES ......
BALHAM TOWN ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
LISBON EAGLES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... FOREST FC ...... 1
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 0
CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 2




WEEK 11


WILDCATS FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... HOLYHEAD HORNETS ...... 2
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1 .....v..... ...... UNTOUCHABLES ...... 2
SALFORD SAMBAS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 0
THE ACADEMY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... 2
CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 3
BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1
BALHAM TOWN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... POINTSWINPRIZES ...... 0
LISBON EAGLES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... FOREST FC ...... 0
CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 3
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 0 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1
EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 2
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 0


WEEK 12

REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 1
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 0
EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 3
CF YOB OOB ...... 3 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 2
EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SANDBANKS CITY ...... 1



WEEK 13

EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 0 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
CF YOB OOB ...... 1 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 1



WEEK 14

BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 2
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LISBON EAGLES ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 2
WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 2
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 0
CF YOB OOB ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1



WEEK 15

AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 0
(Amsterdam A's go through on away goals)

LISBON EAGLES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 0
(Lisbon Eagles go through 2-1 on aggregate)

COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2
(Ziaste Nequeno go through 4-2 on aggregate)

RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... UNTOUCHABLES ...... 2
CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0
EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... 1
(Eastwood Town FC go through on away goals)

SPACE CADETS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 3
(Shaolin FC go through 3-2 on aggregate)

LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 0
(Long Eaton Archers go through 3-0 on aggregate)

WEEK 16

UNTOUCHABLES ...... .....1..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS 2
(Ridgmount Rovers win 4-3 on aggregate)

ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... .....3..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS 2
(St John's United win 3-2 on aggregate)


QUARTER-FINALS

WEEK 17

AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 3 .....v..... ...... LISBON EAGLES ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 0
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 2
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2




WEEK 18

LISBON EAGLES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 2
(Amsterdam A's win 5-2 on aggregate)

RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
(Ziaste Nequeno win 2-0 on aggregate)

EASTWOOD TOWN FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2
(St John's United win 3-2 on aggregate)

LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0
(Long Eaton Archers win 3-1 on aggregate)


WEEK 19

SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 3
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0


WEEK 21

SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S 0
(Ziaste Nequeno win 6-0 on aggregate)

LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED 3
(St John's United win 3-1 on aggregate)

THE FINAL

WEEK 22 FIRST LEG

ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0


WEEK 23 SECOND LEG

ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2

St John's United win 2-0 on aggregate

St John's United win £ 7,200,000

Ziaste Nequeno win £ 3,600,000


THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF (Winner gets £1.2MILL, loser £0).

WEEK 22 FIRST LEG

LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0




WEEK 23 SECOND LEG

AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 0

Long Eaton Archers win 2-1 on aggregate

Long Eaton Archers win £ 1,200,000.

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:53 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP XII

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
BARTON BLITZ....................... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 12 …… 9 …… 13 …… 3
CARNBROE ROVERS............ 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 12 …… 7 …… 11 …… 5
BALHAM TOWN..................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 8 …… 7 …… 0
BLACKMORE KNIGHTS.......... 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 5 …… 12 …… 2 …… -8

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
BEESTON ATHLETIC.............. 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 8 …… 5 …… 12 …… 3
CAGLIBARI CALCIO............... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 9 …… 8 …… -1
KENDAL KICKOFFS............... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 5 …… 6 …… 8 …… -1
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC........... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 4 …… 8 …… 5 …… -7

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
AMSTERDAM A'S................... 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 6 …… 4 …… 8 …… 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC.................. 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 8 …… 4 …… 7 …… 4
CF YOB OOB......................... 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 3 …… 3 …… 9 …… 1 …… -6

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
EXCELSIOR THISTLE.............. 6 …… 2 …… 4 …… 0 …… 11 …… 7 …… 10 …… 4
COMBERTON TORNADOES... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 6 …… 6 …… 9 …… 0
THE ACADEMY...................... 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 8 …… 8 …… 6 …… 0
SPONDON RENEGADES........ 6 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 4 …… 8 …… 4 …… -4

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LONG EATON ARCHERS........ 4 …… 3 …… 0 …… 1 …… 10 …… 4 …… 9 …… 6
SPACE CADETS.................... 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 7 …… 6 …… -3
DYNAMO OWLS.................... 4 …… 1 …… 0 …… 3 …… 4 …… 7 …… 3 …… -3

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CHADDESDEN CELTIC........... 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 10 …… 8 …… 12 …… 2
BROOMHALL TIGERS............ 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 11 …… 9 …… 11 …… 2
GREYTREE RANGERS........... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 10 …… 8 …… 8 …… 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F.................. 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 7 …… 13 …… 2 …… -6

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID....................... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 13 …… 9 …… 13 …… 3
ZIASTE NEQUENO................. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 10 …… 8 …… 9 …… 2
ST JOHN'S UNITED................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 9 …… 9 …… 7 …… 0
VAG WOLFSBURG................ 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 6 …… 12 …… 5 …… -6

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
VANBRUGH ROYALS............. 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 11 …… 6 …… 12 …… 5
MOLINEUX WIZARDS............. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 9 …… 7 …… 10 …… 2
SUPER SAMBA'S.................. 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 8 …… 10 …… 6 …… 0
BROOMHALL LIONS............... 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 4 …… 11 …… 2 …… -7

GROUP I
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
ST JOSEPH'S BC................... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 8 …… 5 …… 10 …… 3
WILDCATS FC........................ 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 10 …… 8 …… 10 …… 2
AFC BINFIELD........................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 11 …… 7 …… -3
WASCISCO RED SOX............ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 9 …… 7 …… -2

GROUP J
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
RIVENDELL 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 12 …… 9 …… 12 …… 3
THE ACADEMY RESERVES... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 8 …… 5 …… 10 …… 3
DEP EL CELTICO................... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 8 …… 10 …… 1
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS.......... 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 6 …… 13 …… 3 …… -7

GROUP K
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS........... 4 …… 1 …… 3 …… 0 …… 8 …… 6 …… 6 …… 2
SHAOLIN F.C......................... 4 …… 1 …… 3 …… 0 …… 6 …… 4 …… 6 …… 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS..... 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 2 …… 4 …… 8 …… 2 …… -3






WEEK 3

BARTON BLITZ ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BLACKMORE KNIGHTS ...... 3
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CAGLIBARI CALCIO ...... 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 0
UNTOUCHABLES ...... .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ......
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 1
EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1
WENDRON ALLSTARS ...... .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ......
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2
CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 1
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2
REAL MADRID ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SUPER SAMBA'S ...... 3
WILDCATS FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0
RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 3
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 0




WEEK 4

CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 3
BALHAM TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BLACKMORE KNIGHTS ...... 0
CAGLIBARI CALCIO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 1
CF YOB OOB ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 1
THE ACADEMY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 3
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 1
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 3
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 1
AFC BINFIELD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 3
RIVENDELL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 2


WEEK 5

BALHAM TOWN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 2
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 0
CAGLIBARI CALCIO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 2
EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0
THE ACADEMY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 2
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 0
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
WILDCATS FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0
AFC BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2
RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 3



WEEK 6

CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BALHAM TOWN ...... 1
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 0
EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 1 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SUPER SAMBA'S ...... 0
WILDCATS FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 0




WEEK 7

CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BLACKMORE KNIGHTS ...... 0
CF YOB OOB ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 3
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SUPER SAMBA'S ...... 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 0



WEEK 8

BALHAM TOWN ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 1
BLACKMORE KNIGHTS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 1
CAGLIBARI CALCIO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 1
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 1 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 2
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 3
SUPER SAMBA'S ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 2
AFC BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 3
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 0
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 2
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1




WEEK 9

BARTON BLITZ ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2
BLACKMORE KNIGHTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BALHAM TOWN ...... 2
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CAGLIBARI CALCIO ...... 3
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
SUPER SAMBA'S ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 0
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 3
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 3
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 0
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1




WEEK 10

BLACKMORE KNIGHTS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 2
BARTON BLITZ ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BALHAM TOWN ...... 2
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CAGLIBARI CALCIO ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 1
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 0
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0
CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2
VAG WOLFSBURG ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 3
REAL MADRID ...... 3 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2
SUPER SAMBA'S ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 3 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 3
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 3
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1



WEEK 11

YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 2
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 0
REAL MADRID ...... 3 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 0
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2





WEEK 12

COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 3
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 2
CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0



2nd ROUND

WEEK 13

BARTON BLITZ ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 1
EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 0
CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2
REAL MADRID ..... 0 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3




WEEK 14 - Winner of tie is in bold

ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 1
RIVENDELL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3
RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A's ...... 3
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EXCELSIOR THISTLE ...... 0
CARNBROE ROVERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHADDESDEN CELTIC ...... 2
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 2
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 3



WEEK 15

AMSTERDAM A's ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIDGMOUNT ROVERS ......3


WEEK 15

LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 1




WEEK 16

ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A's ...... 1
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0


2nd LEG

REAL MADRID ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3




WEEK 17

AMSTERDAM A's ...... 3 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2



Joined: 19 Jul 2003
Posts: 1880
Location: The Twilight Zone

PostPosted: Sun Sep 11, 2011 11:29 pm Post subject: Reply with quote Edit/Delete this post Delete this post View IP address of poster
SEMI-FINALS


WEEK 18

AMSTERDAM A's ...... 0.....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS 1


WEEK 19

CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A's 3
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS 2


THE FINAL

WEEK 20

1st LEG

AMSTERDAM A's ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ........ 1




WEEK 21

2nd LEG

BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2.....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A's......1


WEEK 23

SUDDEN DEATH DECIDER


BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A's ........ 3


AMSTERDAM A'S WIN THE CUP

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:53 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP XIII

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
EASTWOOD TOWN................ 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 10 …… 7 …… 12 …… 3
SPONDON RENEGADES....... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 2 …… 8 …… 6 …… 9 …… 2
SHAOLIN F.C......................... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 8 …… 8 …… 9 …… 0
DEP EL CELTICO................... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 6 …… 11 …… 6 …… -5

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CHARSCOT WANDERERS..... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 12 …… 5 …… 13 …… 7
ST JOSEPH'S BC................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 9 …… 8 …… 0
BROOMHALL LIONS............... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 11 …… 8 …… -2
SPACE CADETS.................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 7 …… 12 …… 4 …… -5

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LONG EATON ARCHERS....... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 13 …… 7 …… 13 …… 6
VANBRUGH ROYALS............. 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 9 …… 7 …… 9 …… 2
THE REDS............................. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 9 …… 12 …… 7 …… -3
RIVENDELL............................ 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 7 …… 12 …… 4 …… -5

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
ST JOHN'S UNITED................. 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 12 …… 4 …… 14 …… 8
AFC BINFIELD........................ 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 11 …… 9 …… 9 …… 2
FOREST FC........................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 5 …… 9 …… 7 …… -4
DYNAMO OWLS.................... 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 3 …… 9 …… 2 …… -6

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
BEESTON ATHLETIC.............. 4 …… 3 …… 1 …… 0 …… 8 …… 4 …… 10 …… 4
REAL MADRID....................... 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 5 …… 4 …… -2
THE ACADEMY...................... 4 …… 1 …… 0 …… 3 …… 4 …… 6 …… 3 …… -1

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WILDCATS FC........................ 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 11 …… 6 …… 14 …… 5
LONGFIELD K.L.F.................. 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 7 …… 2 …… 14 …… 5
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS.......... 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 5 …… 9 …… 3 …… -4
WASCISCO RED SOX............ 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 6 …… 12 …… 3 …… -6

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
GOODHEAD FC..................... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 12 …… 5 …… 13 …… 7
ZIASTE NEQUENO................. 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 5 …… 5 …… 9 …… 0
CF YOB OOB......................... 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 1 …… 5 …… 8 …… 6 …… -3
UNTOUCHABLES FC.............. 6 …… 0 …… 3 …… 3 …… 3 …… 7 …… 3 …… -4

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
THE ACADEMY RESERVES... 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 12 …… 6 …… 12 …… 6
MOLINEUX WIZARDS............. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 11 …… 8 …… -3
SUPER SAMBAS................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 10 …… 8 …… 8 …… 2
AMSTERDAM A'S................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 10 …… 4 …… -5

GROUP I
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CHELSEA BLUES.................. 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 7 …… 3 …… 8 …… 4
CALLIE ATHLETIC.................. 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 5 …… 5 …… 6 …… 0
GREYTREE RANGERS.......... 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 6 …… 2 …… -4

GROUP J
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
BROADWALK UNITED............ 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 10 …… 3 …… 14 …… 7
COMBERTON TORNADOES... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 7 …… 8 …… 9 …… -1
AVLON VILLA........................ 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 4 …… 5 …… 6 …… -1
V.A.G WOLFSBURG.............. 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 4 …… 9 …… 2 …… -5

GROUP K
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
KENDAL KICKOFFS............... 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 7 …… 4 …… 7 …… 3
BARTON BLITZ....................... 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 3 …… 7 …… 1
BROOMHALL TIGERS............ 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 2 …… 3 …… 7 …… 2 …… -4




WEEK 3

SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 3
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THE REDS ...... 0
RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
AFC BINFIELD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 1
FOREST FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2
THE ACADEMY ...... 0 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 1
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2
WILDCATS FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0
GOODHEAD FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2
CF YOB OOB ...... 2 .....v..... ...... UNTOUCHABLES FC ...... 1
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SUPER SAMBAS ...... 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 0
BROADWALK UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1
V.A.G WOLFSBURG ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AVLON VILLA ...... 2
BARTON BLITZ ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 1



WEEK 4

SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 2
EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 3 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 3
THE REDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2
AFC BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... FOREST FC ...... 2
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 0
THE ACADEMY ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 2
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1
GOODHEAD FC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 0
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... UNTOUCHABLES FC ...... 1
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SUPER SAMBAS ...... 1
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0
BROADWALK UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... V.A.G WOLFSBURG ...... 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AVLON VILLA ...... 1
BARTON BLITZ ...... 2 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1



WEEK 5

SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 3
BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 3
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
THE REDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 1
AFC BINFIELD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 1
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... FOREST FC ...... 1
REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 3
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 3
GOODHEAD FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... UNTOUCHABLES FC ...... 0
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 0
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SUPER SAMBAS ...... 2
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 1
BROADWALK UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AVLON VILLA ...... 0
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... V.A.G WOLFSBURG ...... 0
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 3


WEEK 6

EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 0
SPACE CADETS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 2
THE REDS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 0
DYNAMO OWLS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 3
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... FOREST FC ...... 1
REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 2
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... GOODHEAD FC ...... 2
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 3
SUPER SAMBAS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BROADWALK UNITED ...... 3
AVLON VILLA ...... 0 .....v..... ...... V.A.G WOLFSBURG ...... 0
BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 1



WEEK 7

SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 0
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 2
RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE REDS ...... 1
FOREST FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 2
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 2
WILDCATS FC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0
CF YOB OOB ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GOODHEAD FC ...... 2
UNTOUCHABLES FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 1
SUPER SAMBAS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 3
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2
V.A.G WOLFSBURG ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BROADWALK UNITED ...... 1
AVLON VILLA ...... 1 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 0



WEEK 8

DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 3
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL LIONS ...... 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3
RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE REDS ...... 3
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 3
FOREST FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DYNAMO OWLS ...... 0
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 2
WILDCATS FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1
UNTOUCHABLES FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... GOODHEAD FC ...... 2
CF YOB OOB ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1
AVLON VILLA ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BROADWALK UNITED ...... 0
V.A.G WOLFSBURG ...... 2 .....v..... ...... COMBERTON TORNADOES ...... 2
KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROOMHALL TIGERS ...... 2



WEEK 9


UNTOUCHABLES FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 0
GREYTREE RANGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 3
SPACE CADETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0
SUPER SAMBAS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0


SECOND ROUND

WEEK 10

EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BROADWALK UNITED ...... 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1
ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 2
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 3
WILDCATS FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 1
GOODHEAD FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1




WEEK 11

BROADWALK UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2
(Charscot win 4-2 on aggregate)

KENDAL KICKOFFS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3
(Long Eaton Archers win 4-2 on aggregate)

BARTON BLITZ ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ST JOHN'S UNITED ...... 1
(Barton Blitz win on away goals)

A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WILDCATS FC ...... 0
(A.F.C Binfield win 3-0 on aggregate)

SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3
(The Academy Reserves win 5-3 on aggregate)




WEEK 12

CHELSEA BLUES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 3
(Eastwood Town win 5-0 on aggregate)

LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1
(Longfield K.L.F win 5-1 on aggregate)

VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... GOODHEAD FC ...... 1
(Vanbrugh Royals win 4-2 on aggregate)



QUARTER-FINALS

WEEK 13

EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 3 .....v..... ...... A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1



WEEK 14

A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0
(A.F.C Binfield win 4-3 on aggregate)


WEEK 15

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 2

THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2
(The Academy Reserves win 4-2 on aggregate)


WEEK 16

BARTON BLITZ ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS...... 3
(Charscot Wanderers win 6-3 on aggregate)

LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EASTWOOD TOWN ...... 1
(Eastwood Town won 3-0 on aggregate)



SEMI-FINALS


WEEK 17

A.F.C BINFIELD ...... .....1..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ......2


WEEK 18

THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... .....2..... ...... A.F.C BINFIELD.....0
(The Academy Reserves win 4-1 on aggregate)


WEEK 19

EASTWOOD TOWN ...... .....0..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......3
(Charscot Wanderers awarded walkover)


WPL SUPER CUP FINAL


WEEK 20

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... .....0..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ........ 2


WEEK 22

THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... .....0..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......... 1

THE ACADEMY RESERVES ARE WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS


PRIZES -


£ 6,500,000 THE ACADEMY RESERVES

£ 3,000,000 CHARSCOT WANDERERS

£ 500,000 A.F.C BINFIELD, EASTWOOD TOWN

£ 250,000 DYNAMO OWLS

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:55 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP XIV

There are 4 groups of 4 and 3 groups of 3 and 3 groups of 2. The top team from each group will go through as well as the three best runner's up from 4 team groups, p[lus the best runner's up from the three team groups and again the two team groups. The remaining two runner's up from the two team groups will play a sudden death play off to decide the final spot.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest - all regular games are already listed below - only make up games will need to be added). All fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week until the comp has started as some team names will change.

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 15
Game 1 Winner A v Winner I
Game 2 Winner B v 5th Best Runner Up (2 team group)
Game 3 Winner C v 6th Best Runner Up (play off winner)
Game 4 Winner D v Winner J
Game 5 Winner E v Best Runner Up
Game 6 Winner F v 2nd Best Runner Up
Game 7 Winner G v 3rd Best Runner Up
Game 8 Winner H v 4th Best Runner Up (3 team group)

Week 16
Game 1 Winner I v Winner A
Game 2 5th Best Runner Up v Winner B
Game 3 6th Best Runner Up v Winner C
Game 4 Winner J v Winner D
Game 5 Best Runner Up v Winner E
Game 6 2nd Best Runner Up v Winner F
Game 7 3rd Best Runner Up v Winner G
Game 8 4th Best Runner Up v Winner H

Week 19
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner
Game C Game 5 Winner v Game 6 Winner
Game D Game 7 Winner v Game 8 Winner

Week 20
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner
Game C Game 6 Winner v Game 5 Winner
Game D Game 8 Winner v Game 7 Winner

Week 23
Game A Winner v Game B Winner
Game C Winner v Game D Winner

Week 24
Game B Winner v Game A Winner
Game D Winner v Game C Winner

Week 26
Final 1st Leg
Winner A/B v Winner C/D

Week 27
Final 2nd Leg
Winner C/D v Winner A/B

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final or final when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win.

Entry fee is £500,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £500,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at charscot@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

Prize money is as follows -

WINNER - £ 8,000,000 plus "bril" youth awarded on week 1 of next season.

RUNNER-UP - £ 4,000,000

LOSING SEMI-FINALISTS - £ 1,000,000 each

GROUP WINNERS - £ 150,000 EACH

TEAM WINNING MOST GROUP GAMES 3-0 - £ 1,000,000

TEAM DRAWING MOST GROUP GAMES - £ 1,000,000

TEAM FINISHING 3RD IN EACH GROUP - £ 210,000

WORST TEAM IN GROUP STAGES - £ 1.030,000

Please note that to win the 3rd place money your team must have no matches awarded for or against it (as those matches being awarded may well have directly resulted in your finishing 3rd and can consequently be manipulated or a prize).

Likewise no awarded 3-0 wins count towards the 3-0 prize.

Also no awarded draws will count towards the draw prize.

If there is a tie for the 3-0 award or the drawn games award the prize money will be split between the teams.

If the team finishing 3rd in a group has had matches awarded, be it a win, loss or draw then that prize is added to the winner and runner up prize. Specifically, the winner gets £150,000 extra and the runner up gets £100,000 extra for each team in third that doesn't qualify for their prize.


GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
CF YOB OOB......................... 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 0 …… 3 …… 1 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0
SHAOLIN F.C......................... 2 …… 0 …… 1 …… 1 …… 1 …… 3 …… 1 …… -2 …… 0

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
LONG EATON ARCHERS....... 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 8 …… 5 …… 12 …… 3 …… 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F.................. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 9 …… 11 …… 9 …… -2 …… 0
AFC BINFIELD....................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 8 …… 7 …… 0 …… 1
BEESTON ATHLETIC.............. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 7 …… 7 …… -1 …… 0

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
SPACE CADETS.................... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 11 …… 8 …… 11 …… 3 …… 0
REAL MADRID....................... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 10 …… 8 …… 9 …… 2 …… 1
SEABOURNE CITY................. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 10 …… 8 …… -1 …… 1
APOLLO TOWN...................... 6 …… 0 …… 3 …… 3 …… 4 …… 8 …… 3 …… -4 …… 0

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
BARTON BLITZ....................... 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 6 …… 3 …… 7 …… 3 …… 1
SPONDON RENEGADES........ 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 7 …… 1 …… 0
ZIASTE NEQUENO................. 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 2 …… 3 …… 7 …… 2 …… -4 …… 0

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
CHARSCOT WANDERERS..... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 10 …… 5 …… 11 …… 5 …… 1
THAMESFORD UNITED.......... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 7 …… 6 …… 9 …… 1 …… 0
VANBRUGH ROYALS............. 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 5 …… 7 …… 6 …… -2 …… 0
AMSTERDAM A'S.................. 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 3 …… 7 …… 5 …… -4 …… 0

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
CHELSEA BLUES.................. 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 5 …… 4 …… 7 …… 1 …… 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC.................. 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 5 …… 6 …… 6 …… -1 …… 0
DEP EL CELTICO................... 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 1 …… 6 …… 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 0

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
THE ACADEMY...................... 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 0 …… 2 …… 1 …… 4 …… 1 …… 0
ST JOSEPH'S BC................... 2 …… 0 …… 1 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 1 …… -1 …… 0

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS.......... 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 5 …… 5 …… 7 …… 0 …… 0
THE REDS............................. 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 3 …… 6 …… 1 …… 0
THE ACADEMY RESERVES... 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 5 …… 6 …… 4 …… -1 …… 0

GROUP I
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
WASCISCO RED SOX............ 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 4 …… 4 …… 1 …… 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS............. 2 …… 0 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 1 …… -1 …… 0

GROUP J
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD …. 3-0 WINS
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… …. ….
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED.. 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 10 …… 5 …… 12 …… 5 …… 0
RIVENDELL........................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 7 …… 8 …… 0 …… 0
KOP END FC......................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 9 …… 8 …… -1 …… 0
MOLINEUX RESERVES.......... 6 …… 0 …… 3 …… 3 …… 3 …… 7 …… 3 …… -4 …… 0


WEEK 3

SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 1
AFC BINFIELD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 3
REAL MADRID ...... 1 .....v..... ...... APOLLO TOWN ...... 1
BARTON BLITZ ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 3 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 1
KOP END FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX RESERVES ...... 1





WEEK 4

AFC BINFIELD ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... APOLLO TOWN ...... 1
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE REDS ...... 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KOP END FC ...... 1
RIVENDELL ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX RESERVES ...... 0



WEEK 5

LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... APOLLO TOWN ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 1
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 0
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE REDS ...... 0
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX RESERVES ...... 0
RIVENDELL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... KOP END FC ...... 0




WEEK 6

CF YOB OOB ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 0
SPACE CADETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 3
APOLLO TOWN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 3
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 3
RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 1
MOLINEUX RESERVES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KOP END FC ...... 2



WEEK 7

BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 3 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
REAL MADRID ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 0
APOLLO TOWN ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2
THE REDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 3 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2
KOP END FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 3
MOLINEUX RESERVES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 2





WEEK 8

LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 1
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
APOLLO TOWN ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 1
REAL MADRID ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 3
BARTON BLITZ ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 1
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 0
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1
THE REDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0
KOP END FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 1




WEEK 9

DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 1
AMSTERDAM A'S ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2
MOLINEUX RESERVES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 0

LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3 (Match awarded))
AFC BINFIELD ...... 3.....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0
(Match awarded)

SUDDEN DEATH PLAY-OFF

ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0




WEEK 10

SECOND ROUND 1st LEG

CF YOB OOB ...... 0 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 1
BARTON BLITZ ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 3
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 0





WEEK 11

SECOND ROUND 2nd LEG

WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CF YOB OOB ...... 0
(Wascisco Red Sox win 3-0 on aggregate)

MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
(Molineux Wizarards win 3-2 on aggregate)

ST JOSEPH'S BC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 2
(Space Cadets win 2-1 on aggregate)

BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 1(Barton Blitz win 3-2 on aggregate)

REAL MADRID ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 2
(Real Madrid win 6-2 on aggregate)
THAMESFORD UNITED ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2
(Chelsea Blues win 2-1 on aggregate)

LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 1
SPONDON RENEGADES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2


WEEK 12

CATCH-UP GAMES

THE ACADEMY...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F........ 2
(Longfield K.L.F win 3-1 on aggregate)

VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON RENEGADES .....1
(Vendeen Viscounts win 4-1 on aggregagte)

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 0
REAL MADRID ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 0




WEEK 13

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0

QUARTER-FINALS 2nd LEG

MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 3
(Wascisco Red Sox win 4-1 on aggregate)

BARTON BLITZ ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
(Space Cadets win 1-0 on aggregate)

CHELSEA BLUES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
(Real Madrid win 3-0 on aggregate)


WEEK 14

QUARTER-FINALS 2nd LEG

VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ..... 1
(Longfield K.L.F win on away goals)



SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS .......2


WEEK 15


SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

REAL MADRID ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2



SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

SPACE CADETS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2
(Space Cadets win 3-2 on aggregate)


WEEK 16


SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ......1
(Longfield K.L.F win 4-3 on aggregate)


WEEK 17

FINAL 1st LEG

SPACE CADETS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0




WEEK 18

FINAL 2nd LEG

LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 2

SPACE CADETS WIN THE SUPER CUP 3-2 ON AGGREGATE

PRIZE MONEY - SPACE CADETS £ 8,000,000 AND BRIL YOUTH PLAYER
LONGFIELD K.L.F £ 4,000,000

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 3:55 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP XV

There are 8 groups of 4. The top two from each group will go through.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest - all regular games are already listed below - only make up games will need to be added). All fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week until the comp has started as some team names will change.

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 11
Game 1 Winner A v Runner Up H
Game 2 Winner B v Runner Up G
Game 3 Winner C v Runner Up F
Game 4 Winner D v Runner Up E
Game 5 Winner E v Runner Up D
Game 6 Winner F v Runner Up C
Game 7 Winner G v Runner Up B
Game 8 Winner H v Runner Up A

Week 12
Game 1 7th Best Runner Up v Winner A
Game 2 5th Best Runner Up v Winner B
Game 3 6th Best Runner Up v Winner C
Game 4 8th Best Runner Up v Winner D
Game 5 Best Runner Up v Winner E
Game 6 2nd Best Runner Up v Winner F
Game 7 3rd Best Runner Up v Winner G
Game 8 4th Best Runner Up v Winner H

Week 15
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner
Game C Game 5 Winner v Game 6 Winner
Game D Game 7 Winner v Game 8 Winner

Week 16
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner
Game C Game 6 Winner v Game 5 Winner
Game D Game 8 Winner v Game 7 Winner

Week 19
Game A Winner v Game B Winner
Game C Winner v Game D Winner

Week 20
Game B Winner v Game A Winner
Game D Winner v Game C Winner

Week 22
Final 1st Leg
Winner A/B v Winner C/D

Week 23
Final 2nd Leg
Winner C/D v Winner A/B

Please note that the weeks of games will be subject to change if the catch up weeks aren't all needed.


In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final or final when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win.

Entry fee is £500,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £500,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures. Please note there is no financial entry on the turns to confirm payment but it is easy enough to work out by comparing the previous week and the current week's financial breakdowns

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at charscot@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

Prize money is as follows -

WINNER - £ 8,000,000 plus "bril" youth awarded on week 1 of next season.

RUNNER-UP - £ 4,000,000

LOSING SEMI-FINALISTS - £ 1,500,000 each

WORST TEAM IN GROUP STAGES - £ 1,000,000


The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1..... BARTON BLITZ
2..... CRAWFORD VILLA
3..... CHARSCOT WANDERERS
4..... SHAOLIN F.C


GROUP B
1..... AFC BINFIELD
2..... VANBRUGH ROYALS
3..... DEP EL CELTICO
4..... MILLBROOK LIONS

GROUP C
1..... THE ACADEMY RESERVES
2..... THE ACADEMY
3..... THE REDS
4..... MOLINEUX WIZARDS

GROUP D
1..... APOLLO TOWN
2..... LONG EATON ARCHERS
3..... WEDNESBURY F.C
4..... SEABOURNE CITY

GROUP E
1..... WASCISCO RED SOX
2..... CALLIE ATHLETIC
3..... MILFORD SOUND
4..... GOODHEAD FC

GROUP F
1..... WHITEBROOK RANGERS
2..... CORNISH ALLSTARS
3..... KOP END F.C
4..... SPACE CADETS

GROUP G
1..... BEESTON ATHLETIC
2..... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS
3..... SPONDON DYNAMOS
4..... REAL MADRID

GROUP H
1..... ZIASTE NEQUENO
2..... CREWE EAGLES
3..... RIVENDELL
4..... CHELSEA BLUES


GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
BARTON BLITZ....................... 4 …… 3 …… 0 …… 1 …… 5 …… 3 …… 9 …… 2
SHAOLIN F.C......................... 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 5 …… 4 …… 6 …… 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS..... 4 …… 1 …… 0 …… 3 …… 3 …… 6 …… 3 …… -3

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
MILLBROOK LIONS................ 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 6 …… 3 …… 11 …… 3
VANBRUGH ROYALS............. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 8 …… 9 …… 9 …… -1
DEP EL CELTICO................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 7 …… 7 …… 1
AFC BINFIELD........................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 9 …… 7 …… -3

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
THE ACADEMY RESERVES... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 8 …… 7 …… 9 …… 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS............. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 11 …… 9 …… 8 …… 2
THE ACADEMY...................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 9 …… 8 …… -2
THE REDS............................. 6 …… 1 …… 4 …… 1 …… 9 …… 10 …… 7 …… -1

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LONG EATON ARCHERS....... 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 9 …… 6 …… 8 …… 3
SEABOURNE CITY................ 4 …… 0 …… 3 …… 1 …… 5 …… 6 …… 3 …… -1
APOLLO TOWN..................... 4 …… 0 …… 3 …… 1 …… 5 …… 7 …… 3 …… -2

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WASCISCO RED SOX............ 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 11 …… 10 …… 10 …… 1
MILFORD SOUND.................. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 11 …… 11 …… 9 …… 0
GOODHEAD FC..................... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 9 …… 10 …… 9 …… -1
CALLIE ATHLETIC.................. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 11 …… 11 …… 7 …… 0

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
KOP END F.C........................ 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 11 …… 8 …… 13 …… 3
CORNISH ALLSATRS.............. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 6 …… 10 …… 3
SPACE CADETS.................... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 4 …… 8 …… 6 …… -4
WHITEBROOK RANGERS...... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 7 …… 9 …… 5 …… -2

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS.......... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 10 …… 5 …… 11 …… 5
BEESTON ATHLETIC.............. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 7 …… 10 …… 2
SPONDON DYNAMOS............ 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 6 …… 5 …… 10 …… 1
REAL MADRID....................... 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 2 …… 7 …… 3 …… -8

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CHELSEA BLUES................... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 10 …… 7 …… 11 …… 3
ZIASTE NEQUENO................. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 10 …… 6 …… 10 …… 4
RIVENDELL........................... 6 …… 0 …… 5 …… 1 …… 7 …… 9 …… 5 …… -2
CREWE EAGLES................... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 3 …… 8 …… 5 …… -5


WEEK 3

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0
AFC BINFIELD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 1
APOLLO TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
MILFORD SOUND ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GOODHEAD FC ...... 3
WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CORNISH ALLSTARS ...... 0
KOP END F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 0
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 2
SPONDON DYNAMOS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 2
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CREWE EAGLES ...... 0
RIVENDELL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2


WEEK 4

BARTON BLITZ ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1
AFC BINFIELD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 3
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 0
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE REDS ...... 3
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 3
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MILFORD SOUND ...... 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GOODHEAD FC ...... 0
WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... KOP END F.C ...... 2
CORNISH ALLSTARS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON DYNAMOS ...... 0
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 0


WEEK 5

BARTON BLITZ ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0
AFC BINFIELD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 2
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 1
THE ACADEMY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE REDS ...... 1
APOLLO TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0 .....v..... ...... GOODHEAD FC ...... 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MILFORD SOUND ...... 0
WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
CORNISH ALLSTARS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... KOP END F.C ...... 3
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON DYNAMOS ...... 0
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 0
CREWE EAGLES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 1


WEEK 6

SHAOLIN F.C ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 3
MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE REDS ...... 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... APOLLO TOWN ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 3
GOODHEAD FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MILFORD SOUND ...... 2
CORNISH ALLSTARS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... KOP END F.C ...... 1
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1
REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SPONDON DYNAMOS ...... 1
CREWE EAGLES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 2



WEEK 7

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 1
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 2
MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
THE REDS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2
MILFORD SOUND ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 3
GOODHEAD FC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
KOP END F.C ...... 3 .....v..... ...... WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 2
SPACE CADETS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CORNISH ALLSTARS ...... 3
SPONDON DYNAMOS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0
RIVENDELL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2



WEEK 8

SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... .....v..... ...... CRAWFORD VILLA ......
MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AFC BINFIELD ...... 0
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1
THE REDS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 1
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 0 .....v..... ...... APOLLO TOWN ...... 0
GOODHEAD FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2
MILFORD SOUND ...... 3 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2
KOP END F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CORNISH ALLSTARS ...... 2
REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3
SPONDON DYNAMOS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0
RIVENDELL ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CREWE EAGLES ...... 0



WEEK 9

DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 0
THE REDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2
REAL MADRID ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 3
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 0
CREWE EAGLES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 3


WEEK 10

MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY...... 0
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CREWE EAGLES...... 0

WEEK 11

SECOND ROUND 1ST LEG

BARTON BLITZ ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 1
KOP END F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 0
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
CHELSEA BLUES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2




WEEK 12

SECOND ROUND 2ND LEG

ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 0
(Ziaste Nequeno win 3-1 on aggregate)

BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 2
(Milbrook Lions win 3-1 on aggregate)

MILFORD SOUND ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 0 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0
(Seabourne City win 1-0 on aggregate)

MOLINEUX WIZARDS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... KOP END F.C ...... 0
(All Square, Kop End F.C progress due to better group record)

VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1
(Vendeen Viscounts win 2-1 on aggregate)

SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1
(Chelsea Blues win 3-2 on aggregate)


WEEK 13

THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CORNISH ALLSTARS ......0
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MILFORD SOUND ......1
(Milford Sound win 2-1 on aggregate)

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

SEABOURNE CITY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... KOP END F.C ...... 3
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 1




WEEK 14

CORNISH ALLSTARS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2
(The Academy Reserves win 2-0 on aggregate)


QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MILFORD SOUND ...... 1


QUARTER-FINALS 2nd LEG

KOP END F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 1
(Kop End FC win 3-2 on aggregate)

CHELSEA BLUES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VENDEEN VISCOUNTS ...... 1
(Chelsea Blues win 4-1 on aggregate)



WEEK 15

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ......2

QUARTER-FINALS 2nd LEG

MILFORD SOUND ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MILLBROOK LIONS ......3
(Millbrook Lions win 3-1 on aggregate)


WEEK 16

QUARTER-FINALS 2nd LEG

THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 3
(Ziaste Nequeno win 4-3 on aggregate)


SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

KOP END F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHELSEA BLUES ...... 0



WEEK 17

SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 0



WEEK 18

SEMI-FINALS 2nd LEG

CHELSEA BLUES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... KOP END F.C ...... 2
(Kop End F.C. win 4-2 on aggregate)

MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0
(Millbrook Lions win 2-0 on aggregate)



WEEK 19

FINAL 1st LEG

KOP END F.C ...... 1 ...... MILLBROOK LIONS ..... .....0




WEEK 20

FINAL 2nd LEG

MILLBROOK LIONS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... KOP END F.C ...... 1

KOP END F.C WIN THE SUPER CUP 2-0 ON AGGREGATE

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(191T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 27 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group