Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Oct 19, 2020 10:17 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Prediction League 2020
PostPosted: Mon Apr 13, 2020 3:47 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2764
Location: Asleep in the grass
Here is the post for predicting the top 3 in each division plus cup winners and runners up and the WPL Super Cup winners (all entrants are listed in this forum elsewhere)...

The bottom 3 is still here so we can get even more wrong and/or offend opponents !

The more predictions the better...only proviso is you have to be a manager in the WPL.

10 points for a correct prediction and 5 points for predicting a side but in the wrong place (ie they came third and you said second).

Entries can be posted before the season ends as you can edit your prediction right up to the deadline, hence the post going up before week 31 so we have longer for entries.

This post will be locked on Sunday 26th April at 11.59pm (and all posts that don't contain predictions will be removed before this point) so no one gets the advantage of seeing any results from the new season.

PLEASE try to put all the predictions up as it is a competition and if you don't cover all the areas then you will have less chance of getting points. :)




PREMIER LEAGUE

1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..THE ACADEMY
3..A.F.C BINFIELD

14..THE NORTHERNERS
15..BROOMHALL LIONS
16..ZIASTE NEQUENO


DIVISION ONE

1..BEESTON ATHLETIC
2..WASCISCO RED SOX
3..DUTCH UNCLES

14..BROOMHALL TIGERS
15..SPONDON PHOENIX
16..ACADEMY RESERVES


DIVISION TWO

1..SPACE CADETS
2..CASTLE ROCK FURIES
3..RAPID GENTRIFICATION

14..BROOMHASLL U23S
15..MTK BUDAPEST
16..KILMARNOCK


DIVISION THREE

1..BALA TOWN F.C
2..ABERGARWED ATHLETIC
3..NEW TOWN

14..OLD TOWN
15..BLACKHEATH TIGERS
16..GREENWICH MARINERS


SLFA CUP WINNERS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

LONGFIELD K.L.F


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

SOUTHPOOL


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

PRESTATYN TOWN

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(189T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Apr 21, 2020 8:14 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2014 5:10 am
Posts: 25
Premier League
1 Charscot
2 St Joseph`s
3 The Academy

14 Northerners
15 Broomhall Lions
16 Ziaste Nequeno
Division 1
1 Carnbroe Rovers
2 Dutch Uncles
3 Barton

14 Colwyn
15 Rivendell
16 Callie
Division 2
1 Space Cadets
2 Requiem Sharks
3 Carnbroe Utd

14 Avlon Villa
15 Teeside Reds
16 Kilmarnock

Division 3
1 Bala
2 Broomhall Thistle
3 Manx

14 Fenway
15 Old Town
16 Willoughby

SLFA CUP
Winners
St Joseph`s

Runners Up
Dutch Uncles

WPL Super Cup
Winners
Space Cadets

Runners Up
Barton


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 24, 2020 8:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 612
Location: Huntley
Premier League
1 Shaolin FC
2 St Joseph`s BC
3 Charscot Wanderers

14 Prestatyn Town
15 Long Eaton Archers
16 Ziaste Nequeno

Division 1
1 Academy Reserves
2 Dutch Uncles
3 Whitebrook Rangers

14 Rivendell
15 Southpool
16 Seaborne City

Division 2
1 MTK Budapest
2 Zakreze FC
3 Space Cadets

14 Avlon Villa
15 Carnbroe United
16 Kilmarnock

Division 3
1 Manc FC
2 British Sea Power
3 Inter West One

14 Blackheath Tigers
15 Greenwich Mariners
16 Birstall United

SLFA CUP
Winners
Charscot Wanderers

Runners Up
Real Madrid

WPL Super Cup
Winners
Whitebrook Rangers

Runners Up
Spondon Phoenix

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Tiptree United ELZ52
Sliema Wanderers RH55
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 24, 2020 9:42 pm 
Online

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 190
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Prem
Binfield
Real Madrid
Long Eaton

Northerners
Ziaste
B/hall Lions

Div.1
Beeston
Wascisco
Seabourne

Rivendell
Colwyn Bay
Los Santos

Div.2
Carnbroe Utd
MTK Budapest
Space Cadets

Kilmarnock
Teeside Reds
Ynysfawr

Div.3
Mancs
Inter West
Bala

Caglibari
Tempest
Greenwich

SLFA
Rhyl
Shoalin

WPL Cup
R.Madrid
Whitebrook

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Mancs F.C......WPL 64 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 25, 2020 6:51 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Oct 27, 2019 5:46 pm
Posts: 48
Location: Sheffield
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..ST JOSEPHS BC
3..REAL MADRID

14..BROOMHALL LIONS
15..SEABOURNE CITY
16..LONG EATON ARC


DIVISION ONE

1..TROON AFC
2..CARNBROE ROVERS
3..DUTCH UNCLES

14..SEABOURNE CITY
15..WHITEBROOK RNGS
16..BEESTON ATH


DIVISION TWO

1..CASTLE ROCK FURIES
2..SPACE CADETS
3..TEESIDE REDS

14..ZAKREZE FC
15..KILMARNOCK
16..REQUIE SHARK


DIVISION THREE

1..BALA TOWN F.C
2..REAL BLADES
3..MANX TOWN

14..GLEADLESS UTD
15..GREENWICH MARS
16..FENWAY VALIANTS


SLFA CUP WINNERS

CHARSCOT WDRS


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

REAL MADRID


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

DEP EL CELT


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

DUTCH UNCLES

_________________
Blades FC - ELZ41
Charnock FC - ELZ25
Knottla United - ELZ5
Real Blades - WPL52
Gleadless United - WPL25


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 25, 2020 9:25 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 493
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..THE ACADEMY
2..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
3..SHAOLIN

14.LONGFIELD KLF
15.VANBRUGH ROYALS
16.BROOMHALL LIONS

DIVISION ONE

1..BEESTON ATHLETIC
2..WASCISCO RED SOX
3..CARNBROE ROVERS

14..BROOMHALL TIGERS
15..CALIE ATHLETIC
16..LOS SANTOS

DIVISION TWO

1..SPACE CADETS
2..CASTLE ROCK FURIES
3..CARNBROE UNITED

14..BROOMHALL U23's
15..MTK BUDAPEST
16..KILMARNOCK

DIVISION THREE

1..BALA TOWN F.C
2..ABERGARWED ATHLETIC
3..CAGLIBARI CALCI

14..BANK VALE UNITED
15..INTER WEST ONE
16..TEMPEST PERVADE

SLFA CUP WINNERS

LONG EATON ARCHERS


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

SHAOLIN


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

SHAOLIN


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

LONG EATON ARCHERS

_________________
Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 25, 2020 10:14 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 81
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Charscot Wanderers
2..The Academy
3..Real Madrid

14.Broomhall Lions
15.Ziaste Nequeno
16.Longfield KLF

DIVISION ONE

1..Wascisco Red Sox
2..Seabourne City
3..Academy Reserves

14..Colwyn Bay
15..Beeston Athletic
16..Rivendell

DIVISION TWO

1..Teeside Reds
2..Space Cadets
3..Carnbroe Utd

14..Avlon Villa
15..Kilmarnock
16..Real Tabuk

DIVISION THREE

1..Broomhall Thistle
2..Manx Town
3..Bala Town FC

14..Willoughby H's
15..Old Town Althletic
16..Fenway Valiants

SLFA CUP WINNERS

Charscot Wanderers


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Seabourne City


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Binfield

WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Real Madrid

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13
Boscombe Athletic OPAL8
AFC Wokingham MOA39
Selly All Stars MOA53


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 25, 2020 3:15 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 03, 2018 2:55 pm
Posts: 37
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..THE ACADEMY
3..ST JOSEPH’S BC

14..THE NORTHERNERS
15..LONGFIELD KLF
16..ZIASTE NEQUENO


DIVISION ONE

1..CARNBROE ROVERS
2..DUTCH UNCLES
3..SPONDON PHOENIX

14..SEABOURNE CITY
15..CALLIE ATHLETIC
16..RIVENDELL


DIVISION TWO

1..CARNBROE UNITED
2..CASTLE ROCK FURIES
3..SPACE CADETS

14..LONG EATON TERRIERS
15..MTK BUDAPEST
16..KILMARNOCK


DIVISION THREE

1..BALA TOWN F.C
2..ABERGARWED ATHLETIC
3..CAGLIBARI CALCIO

14..WILLOUGHBY HUSKIES
15..GREENWICH MARINERS
16..FENWAY VALIANTS


SLFA CUP WINNERS

ST JOSEPH’S BC


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

LONGFIELD K.L.F


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

REAL MADRID


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

DUTCH UNCLES

_________________
Regards
Craig

Teesside Reds (WPL57)
Radford Semele (OPAL62)
Middlesbrough Ironopolis (ELZ30)
AP Leamington (WS9)
Frog F.C (NSA46)
Berwick Hills (MOA13)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 25, 2020 3:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 316
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..REAL MADRID
2..THE ACADEMY
3..CHARSCOT WANDERERS

14..ZIASTE NEQUENO
15..LONGFIELD KLF
16..BROOMHALL LIONS


DIVISION ONE

1..BEESTON ATHLETIC
2..ACADEMY RESERVES
3..WASCISCO RED SOX

14..SOUTHPOOL
15..BROOMHALL TIGERS
16..CARNBROE ROVERS


DIVISION TWO

1..RAPID GENT..
2..SPACE CADETS
3..CASTLE ROCK FURIES

14..REQUIEM SHARKS
15..KILMARNOCK
16..MTK BUDAPEST


DIVISION THREE

1..BALA TOWN F.C
2..GLEADLESS UNITED
3..REAL BLADES

14..OLD TOWN ATH
15..GREENWICH MAR..
16..NEW TOWN AFC


SLFA CUP WINNERS

DEP EL CELTICO


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

DUTCH UNCLES


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

ACADEMY RESERVES


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

SOUTHPOOL

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
Bala Town WPL32


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Apr 25, 2020 6:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 111
Location: helston cornwall
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..St Joseph's BC
2..Charscot Wdrs
3..Real Madrid

14..The Northerners
15..Balham Town
16..Ziaste Nequeno


DIVISION ONE

1..Barton Blitz
2..Troon A.F.C
3..Spondon Phoenix

14..Rivendell
15..Broomhall Tig's
16..Seabourne City


DIVISION TWO

1..Space Cadets
2..Cookie United
3..Teesside Reds

14..Long Eaton T's
15..Kilmarnock
16..Real Tabuk


DIVISION THREE

1..Springfield
2..Abergarwed Ath
3..Fenway Valiants

14..Greenwich Mar's
15..Broomhall Pan'
16..Tempest Pervade


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Troon A.F.C


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Charscot Wdrs


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Ziaste Nequeno


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Prestatyn Town

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
Zombie Knights (Ws17)
Padiham Town F.C (Ws25)

Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion seasons 31 34
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Phantom Lords (Opal55)

Troon A.f.c (WPL45)
Cookie United (Wpl62)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Apr 26, 2020 4:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 166
Location: Kilburn, Derby
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..THE ACADEMY
2..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
3..ST JOSEPHS

14.LONGFIELD KLF
15.ZIASTE NEQUENO
16.BROOMHALL LIONS

DIVISION ONE

1..BEESTON ATHLETIC
2..SPONDON PHOENIX
3..CARNBROE ROVERS

14..SOUTHPOOL
15..CALIE ATHLETIC
16..BROOMHALL TIGERS

DIVISION TWO

1..SPACE CADETS
2..CASTLE ROCK FURIES
3..CARNBROE UNITED

14..BROOMHALL U23's
15..TEESIDE REDS
16..KILMARNOCK

DIVISION THREE

1..BALA TOWN F.C
2..BROOMHALL THISTLE
3..ABERGARWED ATHLETIC

14..FENWAY
15..NEWTOWN
16..GREENWICH

SLFA CUP WINNER

WHITEBROOK


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

LONG EATON ARCHERS


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

SPONDON PHOENIX


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

REAL MADRID

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Phoenix F.C (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Apr 26, 2020 7:06 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2014 12:30 am
Posts: 71
Location: Bank-side hunting old rubber lip's
Prem

1-The Academy
2-Charscot Wdrs
3-Real Madrid

14-Ziaste Nequeno
15-Prestatyn Town
16-Long Eaton Arc

Div1

1-Academy Res
2-Dutch Uncles
3-Carnbroe Rovers

14-Callie Athletic
15-Rivendell
16-Broomhall Tig's

Div2

1-Space Cadets
2-Castle Rock
3-Rapid Gentrif

14-Long Eaton T
15-MTK Budapest
16-Kilmarnock

Div3

1-Bala Town F.C
2-Inter West One
3-Caglibari Calci

14-Blackheath Tig
15-Bank Vale Utd
16-Birstall United

Slfa Cup Winners

Charscot Wanderers

Slfa Cup Runners Up

Real Madrid

Super Cup Winners

Shaolin F.C

Super Cup Runners Up

Southpool

_________________
Avlon Villa Wpl48
Everton Utd Nsa14
Madchester Utd Nsa20
Madchester City Moa6
West Brinsley Albion Moa17
Forest Cfc Moa19


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Apr 26, 2020 11:17 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2764
Location: Asleep in the grass
Thanks for all the entries :)

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(189T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 13 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group