Soccer Star
https://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/

SS Youth Cup - Fixtures and Results
https://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=15287
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Charscot [ Thu Aug 16, 2007 10:57 am ]
Post subject:  SS Youth Cup - Fixtures and Results

1st Round

ALL entries MUST be received by midday on Friday 24th August at latest. All entries received will be confirmed by e-mail upon receipt.

All entries to rich@charscot.co.uk - and please don't forget to put RDG in brackets after your name so Glynn can sort the text files quickly and easily.

Early entries appreciated as matches will be played throughout the coming week..

9 teams have received byes to the second round so if you are one of the lucky ones then you do not need to send an entry for that team this week.



Windram Foxes ELZ51 ..0..v.8... Hebden Bridge WS33
Partizan AEL51 ..4..v.3... Lisbon Eagles WPL21
bye .....v..... Manchester Dragons RH17
Fivehead Flyers AP5 ..1..v..3.. Rushden Town KR25
Euro Athletic WS48 ..0...v...1. Locomotiv Spartak KR55
Audenshaw Town AEL5 ...3.v..0.. Ridgmount Rovers ELZ39
Vaga Valiants MOA34 ...3.v..0.. Tameside Rhinos ROE5
Paris Devils WPL45 ...5.v.4... Greytree Rangers WPL51
bye .....v..... Swinton Pirates RH52
bye .....v..... London Elite AP3
Ica Ressies WS55 ..2..v..0.. Roselea Fc ELZ56
Revelstone RH15 ...6..v..4... Northern United ELZ54
Calzini Atlantico OPAL23 ..0..v..2.. Leeds United AP55
Tyldesley Panthers MOA38 .....v..... bye
Tod-Hebden Alliance ELZ4 ..3..v..0.. Trafford Rhinos MOA10
bye .....v..... Locomotic Leigh NSA18
Fenway Valley AEL4 ...5.v..4.. Hyde Tigers ROE43
Dean Forest BS14 ..0..v..1.. King Harold WS21
Charscot Wanderers WPL1 .....v..... bye
Ziaste Nequeno PREM7 ...2.v..0.. Boo Boy F.c ROE36
Woolwich Arsenal ELZ49 ..4..v..2.. Racing Club RH23
Victoria Park WS34 ..2..v..0.. Phoenix Sports QE23
bye .....v..... Fair City Rovers ELZ60
Tiptree United KR11 ..0..v..7.. Real Madrid WPL13
FC United ROE8 .....v..... bye
Wascisco Red Sox WPL43 ..0..v.7... Bradford City WS41
bye .....v..... Sliema Wanderers RH55
PSV Achlyness ELZ19 ..0..v..1.. March Town United BA52
Wigan Wildcats OPAL58 ...2.v..1.. Newton Athletic PREM51
Stonefield Cobras RH26 ..5..v..6.. Dep El Celtico WPL37
Glimmermere BS59 ..1..v..5.. Celton D-Backs ROE62
St Josephs BC WPL50 ..5..v..0.. C.F Yob Oob AEL50

Author:  Charscot [ Fri Aug 24, 2007 12:49 pm ]
Post subject: 

2nd Round

All entries must be received by midday on 31st August 2007

Real Madrid WPL13 ..6..v..0.. Ziaste Nequeno PREM7
Swinton Pirates RH52 ..2..v..3.. Revelstone RH15
London Elite AP3 ...0..v..2... Tod-Hebden Alliance ELZ4
Partizan AEL51 ..2...v..1... Celton D-Backs ROE62
Manchester Dragons RH17 ..3..v.1... Tyldesley Panthers MOA38
Victoria Park WS34 ..6...v..0... Woolwich Arsenal ELZ49
Charscot Wanderers WPL1 ...3..v..1.. Bradford City WS41
Vaga Valiants MOA34 ..1...v..2... St Josephs BC WPL50
Ica Ressies WS55 ..2..v..1... Audenshaw Town AEL5
Wigan Wildcats OPAL58 ..2..v..0.. Paris Devils WPL45
Sliema Wanderers RH55 ..86...v.0.... Locomotiv Spartak KR55
Fenway Valley AEL4 ..0..v.7... Hebden Bridge WS33
King Harold WS21 ..8..v..0.. Locomotic Leigh NSA18
FC United ROE8 ..2..v..4.. Rushden Town KR25
March Town United BA52 ..4..v..0.. Dep El Celtico WPL37
Leeds United AP55 ..2...v.0.... Fair City Rovers ELZ60

Author:  Charscot [ Wed Aug 29, 2007 3:51 pm ]
Post subject: 

3rd Round

All entries must be received by midday on 7th September 2007


Real Madrid WPL13 ....2..v..0.... Sliema Wanderers RH55
Revelstone RH15 .0....v..5.... Charscot Wanderers WPL1
Partizan AEL51 ..bye....v...... Hebden Bridge WS33
Victoria Park WS34 ....both out... King Harold WS21
Ica Ressies WS55 ......v..bye.... Manchester Dragons RH17
Leeds United AP55 ......v..bye.... March Town United BA52
Wigan Wildcats OPAL58 ....0..v..1.... St Josephs BC WPL50
Tod-Hebden Alliance ELZ4 .bye.....v...... Rushden Town KR25

Author:  Charscot [ Fri Aug 31, 2007 8:28 pm ]
Post subject: 

Quarter-Finals

All entries must be received by midday on the wednesday 12th September 2007

Audenshaw Town AEL5 .2...v..7.. Charscot Wanderers WPL1
St Josephs BC WPL50 ..5..v.4... Real Madrid WPL13
March Town United BA52 .3...v..1.. Partizan AEL51
Manchester Dragons RH17 ..0..v..3.. Tod-Hebden Alliance ELZ4

Author:  Charscot [ Sun Sep 02, 2007 8:38 pm ]
Post subject: 

Semi-Final Draw

All matches must be returned by midday, Friday, 7th September 2007.



Charscot Wanderers WPL1 ..8...v...1.. St Josephs BC WPL50

Tod-Hebden Alliance ELZ4 ..3...v..2... March Town United BA52

Author:  Charscot [ Tue Sep 04, 2007 3:34 pm ]
Post subject: 

THE FINAL

CHARSCOT WANDERERS WPL1 ..7....v...0... TOD-HEBDEN ALLIANCE ELZ4


All matches must be returned by midday, Friday, 7th September 2007

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/