Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sat Jul 24, 2021 11:28 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Jun 09, 2021 8:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 100
Last full round of group games in the Polaris..

WEEK 8

A1 .....v..... A4 ….. Madchester Utd ...... v ...... Donny Toros
A3 .....v..... A2 ….. Longfield Rangers ...... v ...... Shed City
B1 .....v..... B4 ….. Northern United ...... v ...... Real Academy
B3 .....v..... B2 ….. Anfield ...... v ...... Olympic Sheffield
C1 .....v..... C4 ….. Dark Alliance ...... v ...... Pickering Town
C3 .....v..... C2 ….. Shawood C.F ...... v ...... Ruislip
D1 .....v..... D4 ….. Vale Veterans ...... v ...... Rising Sun
D3 .....v..... D2 ….. Torpedo Belper ...... v ...... FC Tayside
E1 .....v..... E4 ….. Kirkdale Rovers ...... v ...... Ropery Rovers
E3 .....v..... E2 ….. Lakeland Jags ...... v ...... Sinjuns
F1 .....v..... F4 ….. Frog FC ...... v ...... F.C Roquetas
F3 .....v..... F2 ….. Poole Town Panthers ...... v ...... Athlone FC
G1 .....v..... G4 ….. AFC Liverpool ...... v ...... Allestree Allstars
G3 .....v..... G2 ….. Moles Villa ...... v ...... Korova Milk
H1 .....v..... H4 ….. Everton Utd ...... v ...... Belton Raiders
H3 .....v..... H2 ….. St Agnes Aces ...... v ...... Locomotiv Leigh

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13
Boscombe Athletic OPAL8
AFC Wokingham MOA39
Selly All Stars MOA53


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jun 12, 2021 10:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 98
Location: Derbyshire
Prem.
Poole Town P v Madchester Utd
Partizan v Belton Raiders
Kirkdale Rovers v Dark Alliance
St Agnes Aces v Cork City
Korova Milk v Athlone FC
Allestree Allstars v FC Roquetas
The Rising Sun v Moles Rangers
Torpedo Belper v Shawood CF

Div. 1
Greylees FC v Locomotiv Leigh
Fetteresso Utd v Sinjuns
Ropery Rovers v Zebrahead
Olympic Sheffield v F.C. Tayside
Zakreze Rangers v Dynamo Saints
Albion FC v Northern Utd.
Staffs Rovers v FC Donny Toros
Isleworth Utd v Otters

Div. 2
PSV Santos v Pickering Town
AFC Liverpool v Fetteresso Rovers
Anfield v The Vale
Real Academy v Ruislip FC
Riverside Ath v Bury St Peters
Glenfield Colts v Victoria Park
PSV Caley v Lakeland Jags
Shed City v Frog FC

Div. 3
Longfield Rangers v Park Juniors
Park Vale F.C. v Inter Academy
Everton United v FC Scotia
Red Rovers FC v Stonehaven
Brora Rangers v Mearns Utd
Angus Utd v Vale Veterans
Castlebay v Cove United
Blackburn Olympic v Forest Row

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 16, 2021 5:30 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 207
Location: Kilburn, Derby
First loss of the season ends Torpedos unbeaten start, five from five this week, not a good week in SS land :oops:

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Phoenix F.C (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 16, 2021 5:30 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 139
Location: York
AFC Liverpool won but FC Tayside lost.

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Fishburn Park Opal21
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic OPAL59
MTK Budapest WPL22
Whitby Arcadians ELZ61
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
AFC Liverpool NSA64
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Robin Hoods Bay WS51
AFC Scarborough MOA22


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 16, 2021 6:15 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 97
Location: North West
Excellent 2-0 win for Rangers versus Park Juniors - keeps up a promising start to the season :)

The only negative this week was that I rushed my turn last night and forgot to put down our Super Cup tie. Sincere apologies and #strike2 I know :oops:

_________________
Atletico Mango MOA35 & AFC Newport RH36
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51 Longfield Rangers NSA7


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 16, 2021 8:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 100
Two wins, whoppee.

Polaris fixtures and tables updated in the normal thread. 14/16 teams now decided for the next round. Well done to Madchester, Olympic Sheff, Real Academy, Ruislip, Dark Alliance, Torpedo, Rising Sun, Kirkdale, Lakeland, Poole, Roquetas, Allestree, Belton and Loco for making it through. The final qualifiers and some group positions will be decided by the catch-up games.

Cheers
Dave

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13
Boscombe Athletic OPAL8
AFC Wokingham MOA39
Selly All Stars MOA53


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group