Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sat Jul 24, 2021 11:55 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Apr 27, 2021 9:34 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 98
Location: Derbyshire
Join us for the Prediction game!

You have until before week 2 turns arrive: Tuesday 4th May 2021.

I failed to beat Mike again, so back to the drawing board.

Please use the table below so I can paste it into my spreadsheet.

5 points if you get them at the correct end of the table, 10 points for the exact position.
Cups included too.
And 10 bonus points if you can predict your own points total!

Premiership
1.
2.
3.
-------
14.
15.
16.

Division One
1.
2.
3.
-------
14.
15.
16.

Division Two
1.
2.
3.
-------
14.
15.
16.

Division Three
1.
2.
3.
-------
14.
15.
T64

SLFA Cup
Winner:
Runner Up:

Polaris
Winner:
Runner Up:

Bonus round
Own team name:
Your team's total points:

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon May 03, 2021 3:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 577
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Premiership
1.Partizan
2.Belton Raiders
3.Torpedo Belper
-------
14.F.C Roquetas
15.Moles Rangers
16.Korova Milk

Division One
1.Greylees F.C
2.Zakreze Rangers
3.Olympic Sheff.
-------
14.Ropery Rovers
15.Albion FC
16.Dynamo Saints

Division Two
1.Lakeland Jags
2.Riverside Athl.
3.Glenfield Colts
-------
14.PSV Caley
15Anfield.
16.Pickering Town

Division Three
1.Caratonions
2.Everton United
3.Castlebay
-------
14.Angus United
15.Furneaux Spurs
T64Blackburn Olym'

SLFA Cup
Winner:Moles
Runner Up: Torpedo

Polaris
Winner:Lakeland Jags
Runner Up:Moles

Bonus round
Own team name: Lakeland Jags
Your team's total points: 55 points

_________________
Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon May 03, 2021 10:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 210
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Premiership
1.Athlone
2.Partizan
3.Dark Alliance
-------
14.Korova
15.St Agnes
16.Rising Sun

Division One
1.Isleworth
2.FC Donny
3.Sinjuns
-------
14.Otters
15.Greylees
16.Fetteresso

Division Two
1.Ruislip
2.Anfield
3.Real Academy
-------
14.Lakeland
15.Riverside
16.PSV Santos

Division Three
1.Cove Utd
2.Everton
3.Longfield
-------
14.Blackburn
15.Park Jnr
T64Castlebay

SLFA Cup
Winner:Poole
Runner Up:FC Donny

Polaris
Winner:Anfield
Runner Up:Dark Alliance

Bonus round
Own team name:Locomotiv Leigh
Your team's total points:42

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Mancs F.C......WPL 64 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue May 04, 2021 8:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 207
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Premiership
1.Partizan
2.Belton Raiders
3.Torpedo Belper
-------
14.The Rising Sun
15.Moles Rangers
16.F.C Roquetas

Division One
1.Greylees F.C
2.Isleworth
3.Zakreze
-------
14.Ropery Rovers
15.Rockwell
16.Dynamo Saints

Division Two
1.Lakeland Jags
2.Riverside Athl.
3.Eastcote
-------
14.PSV Caley
15.Anfield
16.Pickering Town

Division Three
1.Caratonions
2.Inter Academy
3.Everton
-------
14.Angus United
15.Johnshaven
T64Blackburn Olym'

SLFA Cup
Winner: Torpedo
Runner Up: Lakeland

Polaris
Winner: Allestree
Runner Up: Ropery

Bonus round
Own team name: Torpedo Belper
Your team's total points: 52 points

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Phoenix F.C (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue May 04, 2021 9:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 98
Location: Derbyshire
Premiership
1. Partizan
2. Athlone
3. Torpedo
-------
14. Madchester
15. Korova
16. Moles

Division One
1. Olympic Sheffield
2. Isleworth
3. Zakreze
-------
14. Loco
15. Fett Utd
16. Rockwell/Albion

Division Two
1. Pickering
2. The Vale
3. Glenfield COlts
-------
14. Anfield
15. PSV Caley
16. Shed City

Division Three
1. Stonehaven
2. Cove
3. Longfield
-------
14. Park Vale
15. Angus
T64 Blackburn

SLFA Cup
Winner: St Agnes
Runner Up: Belton

Polaris
Winner: Allestree
Runner Up: Ropery!

Bonus round
Own team name: Allestree
Your team's total points: 41 (and a club record)

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group