Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sun Nov 29, 2020 6:54 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Nov 19, 2020 10:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 93
Polaris games below please:-

WEEK 10

A3 .....v..... A5 ….. Locomotiv Leigh ...... v ...... Frog FC
A2 .....v..... A1 ….. Belton Raiders ...... v ...... Northern United
B3 .....v..... B5 ….. Dark Alliance ...... v ...... Poole Town Panthers
B2 .....v..... B1 ….. Ropery Rovers ...... v ...... Shawood C.F
C3 .....v..... C5 ….. Donny Toros ...... v ...... AFC Liverpool
C2 .....v..... C1 ….. Rockwell Rangers ...... v ...... Madchester Utd
D3 .....v..... D5 ….. FC Tayside ...... v ...... St Agnes Aces
D2 .....v..... D1 ….. F.C Roquetas ...... v ...... Lakeland Jags

Cheers
Dave

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13
Boscombe Athletic OPAL8
AFC Wokingham MOA39
Selly All Stars MOA53


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 21, 2020 4:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 94
Location: Derbyshire
CUP WEEK!

Cup Draw
Div Home Team v Away Team Div
D3 Baseball Fc v Sinjuns D1
D2 Lakeland Jags v Allestree Allstars P
D2 Glenfield Colts v Zakreze Rangers P
P Poole Town Panthers v Madchester United P
D2 Riverside Athletic v Rockwell Rangers D1
D1 Zebrahead v Ruislip F.C D1
P Korova Milk v The Rising Sun D1
P F.C Roquetas v PSV Santos D2
D2 Anfield v St.Agnes Aces P
D1 Staffordshire Rovers v Mearns United D3
D2 F.C Tayside v Vale Veterans D3
D3 Cove United v Stonehaven D3
D2 PSV Caley v Torpedo Belper P
D3 Brora Rangers v Shawood CF D1
D1 Otters v Frog F.C D2
D2 Dynamo Saints v Victoria Park D1
D1 Locomotiv Leigh v Cork City AFC P
D3 Castlebay v Isleworth United D1
D3 Angus United v Athlone FC P
P Belton Raiders v Northern United D1
D1 Moles Rangers v Caratonions D2
D1 F.C Donny Toros v Blackburn Olympic D3
D1 Eastcote F.C v Everton United D2
P Partizan v Ropery Rovers D2
D3 The Vale v AFC Liverpool D3
P Greylees F.C v Dark Alliance F.C P
D3 Forest Row v Kirkdale Rovers P
D2 Kingseat United v Olympic Sheffield P
D3 Park Juniors v Inter Academy D3
D1 Fetteresso United v Fetteresso Rovers D2
D2 Bury St.Peter v Pickering Town D3
D2 Real Academy v Furneaux Spurs D3

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 24, 2020 8:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 94
Location: Derbyshire
Two away games. Don't expect to win either and the cup never quite seems worth getting excited about with my teams. In fact this season has that feel about it again.
On the optimistic side, maybe I'll win with DA and get relegated to balance it out?

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 25, 2020 6:26 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 207
Location: York
FC Tayside and AFC Liverpool both win and my unbeaten week continues. 11 wins 5 draws 0 defeats so far this week.

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Fishburn Park Opal21
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic OPAL59
MTK Budapest WPL22
Whitby Arcadians ELZ61
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
AFC Liverpool NSA64
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Robin Hoods Bay WS51
AFC Scarborough MOA22


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 25, 2020 9:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 612
Location: Huntley
Lost in extra time to a decent Riverside Athletic side.


Squad changes have begun with more leaving next week!!

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Tiptree United ELZ52
Sliema Wanderers RH55
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 25, 2020 9:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2020 12:09 am
Posts: 46
After two drubbings in the league we turn over a Premier Div outfit 4-0! Incredible scenes at the Colts, fans on the pitch and all sorts

_________________
------------------------------

Back in the game after a decade away!

Glenfield Colts - NSA58

Castlebay - NSA34

Old Town Athletic - WPL12

Red Star Belgrave - OPAL57

New Town AFC - WPL26


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 25, 2020 9:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 93
Very pleased with 2 wins, certainly wasn't expecting Poole to win but it seemed well deserved.

Full set of Polaris games played, has been great this year - only 3 fixtures missed in 7 weeks - thanks everyone.

Results and tables updated on the thread - well done to Northern and Shawood CF who have already qualified for the Quarters with games to spare.

Cheers
Dave

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13
Boscombe Athletic OPAL8
AFC Wokingham MOA39
Selly All Stars MOA53


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group