Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Thu Dec 09, 2021 12:45 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: WS League Cup 2021/2022
PostPosted: Tue Oct 12, 2021 9:07 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 585
Location: Huntley
Entries - 20
Entry Fee - £500,000
Prize Fund - £10,000,000

Winner - £5,500,000 plus a Bril YTH (start of next season)
Runner Up - £3,500,000
Semi Finalists - £500,000 each

Each group with play 6 matches (Once home and away in 4 team groups and once home and away and a random venue for third game in 3 team group). The winner and 3 best runners up will go through to the Quarter Finals, these are a single match. The semi final is a two legged affair while the Final is a single match.

Group A
X Force 4 3 0 1 8 5 9
LE Invaders 4 1 2 1 5 4 5
Oakwood Rangers 4 1 2 1 6 6 5
Taynton United 4 1 0 3 6 10 3

Group B
Sheffield FC 4 3 0 1 6 1 9
White Zombies 4 1 2 1 7 7 5
Kilburn United 4 1 2 1 7 7 5
March Town United 4 1 0 3 1 6 3

Group C
Padiham FC 4 3 1 0 10 4 10
Inter Derby 4 1 2 1 5 5 5
Ropery Alexandra 4 1 0 3 4 7 3
Storm Chasers FC 4 1 1 2 2 5 4

Group D
Celyn Coyotes 4 2 0 2 8 6 6
Luosto Tunturi 4 2 2 0 7 5 8
Zombie Knights 4 1 2 1 4 5 5
AP Leamington 4 0 2 2 4 7 2

Group E
Watford Hornets 4 3 0 1 6 3 9
Waldridge Park 4 3 0 1 6 3 9
Cair Paravel 4 1 0 3 4 7 3
Askham Bryan Athletic 4 1 0 3 3 6 3


Week 6
A Taynton United 2-3 X Force
A Oakwood Rangers vs LE Invaders
B March Town United 0-2 Sheffield FC
B White Zombies 3-3 Kilburn United
C Ropery Alexandra 2-1 Storm Chasers FC
C Inter Derby 1-1 Padiham FC
D Zombie Knights 1-0 AP Leamington
D Luosto Tunturi 3-2 Celyn Coyotes
E Waldridge Park vs Watford Hornets
E Cair Paravel vs Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 7
A X Force 2-1 Oakwood Rangers
A LE Invaders 3-0 Taynton United
B Sheffield FC 2-0 White Zombies
B Kilburn United 2-0 March Town United
C Storm Chasers 0-0 Inter Derby
C Padiham FC 3-1 Ropery Alexandra
D AP Leamington 2-2 Luosto Tunturi
D Celyn Coyotes 3-1 Zombie Knights
E Cair Paravel 0-2 Waldridge Park
E Askham Bryan Athletic vs Watford Hornets (X)

Week 8
A Taynton United 2-3 Oakwood Rangers
A X Force 2-0 LE Invaders
B March Town United 0-2 White Zombies
B Sheffield FC 2-0 Kilburn United
C Ropery Alexandra 1-2 Inter Derby
C Storm Chasers FC 0-3 Padiham FC
D Zombie Knights vs Luosto Tunturi
D AP Leamington 0-2 Celyn Coyotes
E Watford Hornets 2-0 Cair Paravel
E Waldridge Park 1-0 Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 9 (Catch Up Week)
A Oakwood Rangers (X) 0-0 LE Invaders
D Zombie Knights 0-0 Luosto Tunturi
E Waldridge Park 2-3 Watford Hornets (X)
E Cair Paravel (X) 3-1 Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 10 (Catch Up Week)
E Askham Bryan Athletic 0-1 Watford Hornets (X)

Week 11
A X Force 1-2 Taynton United
A LE Invaders 2-2 Oakwood Rangers
B Sheffield FC 0-1 March Town United
B Kilburn United 2-2 White Zombies
C Storm Chasers FC 1-0 Ropery Alexandra
C Padiham FC 3-2 Inter Derby
D AP Leamington 2-2 Zombie Knights
D Celyn Coyotes 1-2 Luosto Tunturi
E Watford Hornets 0-1 Waldridge Park
E Askham Bryan Athletic 2-1 Cair Paravel

Week 12
A Oakwood Rangers vs X Force
A Taynton United vs LE Invaders
B White Zombies vs Sheffield FC
B March Town United vs Kilburn United
C Inter Derby vs Storm Chasers FC
C Ropery Alexandra vs Padiham FC
D Luosto Tunturi vs AP Leamington
D Zombie Knights vs Celyn Coyotes
E Waldridge Park vs Cair Paravel
E Watford Hornets vs Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 13
A Oakwood Rangers vs Taynton United
A LE Invaders vs X Force
B White Zombies vs March Town United
B Kilburn United vs Sheffield FC
C Inter Derby vs Ropery Alexandra
C Padiham FC vs Storm Chasers FC
D Luosto Tunturi vs Zombie Knights
D Celyn Coyotes vs AP Leamington
E Cair Paravel vs Watford Hornets
E Askham Bryan Athletic vs Waldridge Park

Week 14 Catch Up

Week 15 Catch Up

Week 17
Winner A vs Runner Up 1
Winner B vs Runner Up 2
Winner C vs Runner Up 3
Winner D vs Winner E

Week 18 Catch Up

Week 19
Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner
Game 3 Winner vs Game 4 Winner

Week 21

Game 2 Winner vs Game 1 Winner
Game 4 Winner vs Game 3 Winner

Week 22 Catch Up

Week 23 The Final

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Tiptree United ELZ52
Sliema Wanderers RH55
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group