Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Jun 21, 2021 5:02 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: WS League Cup 2021
PostPosted: Tue Feb 16, 2021 11:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 561
Location: Huntley
WS League Cup 2021

Entries - 24
Entry Fee - £500,000
Total Fund - £12,000,000
Winner - £6,000,000 and a Bril Yth
Runner Up - £4,000,000
Losing Semi Finalists - £1,000,000 each

There will be groups of teams this season each playing home and away.
The top side from each group will progress to the quarter finals along with the 2 best runners up (GD then Goals scored then head to head record to split teams)
Quarter Finals are played over 2 legs (Home and Away) - Away goals rule applies if a tie.
Semi Finals are played over 2 legs (Home and Away) - Away goals rule applies if a tie.
Final is a one off match.

Teams missing a fixture twice will lose that game 3-0 (awarded to opponents)

Group A
Taynton United 6 3 1 2 12 11 10
Stainsacre FC 6 3 1 2 7 6 10
Askham Bryan Athletic 6 2 1 3 6 6 7
White Zombies 6 1 3 2 7 9 6

Group B
AP Leamington 6 3 1 2 10 7 10
Robin Hoods Bay 6 3 1 2 10 7 10

Luosto Tunturi 6 2 1 3 7 10 7
Zombie Knights 6 2 1 3 7 10 7

Group C
Inter Derby 6 5 0 1 11 3 15
Blackmore Knights 6 2 1 3 5 5 7
Kings Park 6 2 1 3 3 7 7
Cromer Town 6 1 2 3 2 6 5

Group D
Oakwood Rangers 6 4 1 1 10 4 13
March Town United 6 4 1 1 10 6 13
Mackie FC 6 2 1 3 4 7 7
Celyn Coyotes 6 0 1 5 2 9 1

Group E
X Force 6 3 3 0 10 4 12
Cair Paravel 6 2 3 1 6 6 9
Storm Chasers FC 6 2 0 4 8 11 6
PSV Ajax 6 1 2 3 7 10 5

Group F
Ropery Alexandra 4 2 0 2 6 5 6
Waldridge Park 4 2 0 2 6 6 6
Kilburn United 4 2 0 2 5 6 6

Week 4
A Askham Bryan Athletic 1-1 White Zombies
A Taynton United 2-0 Stainsacre FC
B Luosto Tunturi 2-2 Robin Hoods Bay
B Zombie Knights vs AP Leamington
C Inter Derby vs Kings Park
C Cromer Town vs Blackmore Knights
D March Town United 1-2 Oakwood Rangers
D Mackie FC vs Celyn Coyotes
E X Force 0-0 Cair Paravel
E Storm Chasers FC vs PSV Ajax
F Ropery Alexandra 3-1 Kilburn United

Week 5
A White Zombies 2-3 Taynton United
A Stainsacre FC 0-1 Askham Bryan Athletic
B Robin Hoods Bay 2-0 Zombie Knights
B AP Leamington 3-0 Luosto Tunturi
C Kings Park 2-1 Cromer Town
C Blackmore Knights 0-3 Inter Derby
D Oakwood Rangers 2-0 Mackie FC
D Celyn Coyotes 1-2 March Town United
E Cair Paravel 2-1 Storm Chasers FC
E PSV Ajax vs X Force
F Kilburn United 2-0 Waldridge Park

Week 6
A Askham Bryan Athletic 2-0 Taynton United
A White Zombies 0-2 Stainsacre FC
B Luosto Tunturi 2-1 Zombie Knights
B Robin Hoods Bay 0-1 AP Leamington
C Inter Derby 3-0 Cromer Town
C Kings Park 1-0 Blackmore Knights
D March Town United 2-0 Mackie FC
D Oakwood Rangers vs Celyn Coyotes
E X Force 3-0 Storm Chasers FC
E Cair Paravel 1-1 PSV Ajax
F Ropery Alexandra 2-1 Waldridge Park

Week 7 Catch Up
B Zombie Knights (X) 2-2 AP Leamington
C Inter Derby 1-0 Kings Park (X)
C Cromer Town (X) 1-0 Blackmore Knights
D Mackie FC (X) 1-0 Celyn Coyotes
E Storm Chasers FC 3-1 PSV Ajax (X)

Week 8 Catch Up
D Oakwood Rangers (X) 3-0 Celyn Coyotes
E PSV Ajax (X) 2-3 X Force

Week 9
A White Zombies 1-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
A Stainsacre FC 3-2 Taynton United
B Robin Hoods Bay 1-2 Luosto Tunturi
B AP Leamington 1-2 Zombie Knights
C Kings Park 0-3 Inter Derby
C Blackmore Knights 0-0 Cromer Town
D Oakwood Rangers 1-1 March Town United
D Celyn Coyotes 0-0 Mackie FC
E Cair Paravel 0-0 X Force
E PSV Ajax 1-0 Storm Chasers FC
F Kilburn United 1-0 Ropery Alexandra

Week 10
A Taynton United 2-2 White Zombies
A Askham Bryan Athletic 0-1 Stainsacre FC
B Zombie Knights 0-2 Robin Hoods Bay
B Luosto Tunturi 0-1 AP Leamington
C Cromer Town 0-0 Kings Park
C Inter Derby 0-3 Blackmore Knights
D Mackie FC 1-0 Oakwood Rangers
D March Town United 1-0 Celyn Coyotes
E Storm Chasers 3-1 Cair Paravel
E X Force 1-1 PSV Ajax
F Waldridge Park 3-1 Kilburn United

Week 11
A Taynton United 3-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
A Stainsacre FC 1-1 White Zombies
B Zombie Knights 2-1 Luosto Tunturi
B AP Leamington 2-3 Robin Hoods Bay
C Cromer Town vs Inter Derby
C Blackmore Knights 2-0 Kings Park
D Mackie FC vs March Town United
D Celyn Coyotes 1-2 Oakwood Rangers
E Storm Chasers FC 1-3 X Force
E PSV Ajax vs Cair Paravel
F Waldridge Park 2-1 Ropery Alexandra

Week 12 Catch Up
C Cromer Town 0-1 Inter Derby
D Mackie FC 2-3 March Town United
E PSV Ajax 1-2 Cair Paravel

Week 14 Second Round 1st Leg
Inter Derby (X) vs March Town United
Ropery Alexandra 0-0 AP Leamington
Robin Hoods Bay 2-2 Oakwood Rangers
Taynton United 1-0 X Force

Week 15 Second Round 2nd Leg
March Town United vs Inter Derby
AP Leamington vs Ropery Alexandra (0-0 agg)
Oakwood Rangers vs Robin Hoods Bay (2-2 agg)
X Force 3-1 Taynton United (3-2 agg)

Week 16 Catch Up
Inter Derby (X) vs March Town United (1st Leg)
AP Leamington 2-0 Ropery Alexandra (2-0 agg )
Oakwood Rangers 2-3 Robin Hoods Bay (4-5 agg)

Week 17 Second Round Catch Up
Inter Derby (X) 0-1 March Town United (1st Leg)

Week 18 Second Round Catch Up
March Town United 2-0 Inter Derby (X) (2nd Leg) 3-0 agg

Week 19 Semi Final 1st Leg
March Town United vs AP Leamington
Robin Hoods Bay vs X Force

Week 20 Semi Final 2nd Leg
AP Leamington vs March Town United
X Force vs Robin Hoods Bay

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Tiptree United ELZ52
Sliema Wanderers RH55
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group