Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Fri Oct 23, 2020 8:58 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: WS League Cup 2020/21
PostPosted: Sun Jul 26, 2020 8:14 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 633
Location: Huntley
WS League Cup 2020/21

Entries - 21
Entry Fee - £500,000
Total Fund - £10,500,000
Winner - £6,000,000 and a Bril Yth
Runner Up - £3,000,000
Losing Semi Finalists - £750,000 each

There will be 5 groups of 4 teams this season each playing home and away.
The top side from each group will progress to the quarter finals along with the 3 best runners up.
Second Round is a straight one match knockout game.
Semi Final is played over 2 legs (Home and Away)
Final is a one off match.

Teams missing a fixture twice will lose that game 3-0 (awarded to opponents)

Group A
Luosto Tunturi 6 4 0 2 12 8 12
Cair Paravel 6 3 1 2 10 8 10
AP Leamington 6 3 0 3 7 6 9
Waldridge Park 6 1 1 4 7 14 4

Group B
March Town United 6 3 1 2 11 9 10
White Zombies 6 2 3 1 9 8 9
Inter Derby 6 2 2 2 9 9 8
Padiham Town 6 1 2 3 8 11 5

Group C
Taynton United 6 3 2 1 8 3 11
Robins Hood Bay 6 3 2 1 7 6 11
Oakwood Rangers 6 1 3 2 3 6 6
Ropery Alexandra 6 0 2 3 2 5 3

Group D
Storm Chasers 6 2 4 0 9 7 10
Zombie Knights 6 2 3 1 6 5 9
Kilburn United 6 2 2 2 7 6 8
Stainsacre FC 6 1 1 4 8 12 4

Group E
Blackmore Knights 6 2 3 1 7 7 9
Celyn Coyotes 6 2 2 2 8 7 8
Askham Bryan Athletic 5 2 1 2 7 6 7
X Force 5 0 4 1 3 5 4

Week 5
A AP Leamington 3-0 Waldridge Park
A Cair Paravel 2-1 Luosto Tunturi
B Inter Derby 3-1 Padiham Town
B March Town United 1-1 White Zombies
C Robins Hoods Bay 0-0 Ropery Alexandra
C Oakwood Rangers (X) vs Taynton United
D Kilburn United 1-0 Zombie Knights
D Stainsacre FC 1-2 Storm Chasers
E Blackmore Knights 2-2 X Force
E Askham Bryan Athletic vs Celyn Coyotes (X)

Week 6
E Askham Bryan Athletic 3-0 Blackmore Knights

Week 7
A Waldridge Park vs Cair Paravel (X)
A Luosto Tunturi 1-2 AP Leamington
B Padiham Town 1-3 March Town United
B White Zombies vs Inter Derby (X)
C Ropery Alexandra vs Oakwood Rangers (X)
C Taynton United 2-0 Robin Hoods Bay
D Zombie Knights 2-1 Stainsacre FC
D Storm Chasers vs Kilburn United (X)
E X Force 0-2 Celyn Coyotes
E Askham Bryan Athletic 3-0 Blackmore Knights (played week 6)

Week 8
A Cair Paravel 0-1 AP Leamington
A Waldridge Park 1-3 Luosto Tunturi
B March Town United 3-1 Inter Derby
B Padiham Town 0-1 White Zombies
C Oakwood Rangers (X) vs Robin Hoods Bay
C Ropery Alexandra 1-2 Taynton United
D Stainsacre FC 0-2 Kilburn United
D Zombie Knights 1-1 Storm Chasers
E Celyn Coyotes 2-2 Blackmore Knights
E X Force 1-1 Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 9 Catch Up
A Waldridge Park 1-3 Cair Paravel (X)
B White Zombies 1-1 Inter Derby (X)
C Oakwood Rangers (X) 0-0 Taynton United
D Storm Chasers 2-1 Kilburn United (X)
E Askham Bryan Athletic 0-2 Celyn Coyotes (X)

Week 10 Catch Up
C Oakwood Rangers (X) 2-3 Robin Hoods Bay

Week 11 Catch Up
C Ropery Alexandra 0-0 Oakwood Rangers (X)

Week 12
A Waldridge Park vs AP Leamington (X)
A Luosto Tunturi (X) vs Cair Paravel (X)
B Padiham Town 1-1 Inter Derby
B White Zombies 3-1 March Town United
C Ropery Alexandra 1-2 Robins Hoods Bay
C Taynton United 3-0 Oakwood Rangers
D Zombie Knights 0-0 Kilburn United
D Storm Chasers 2-2 Stainsacre FC
E X Force vs Blackmore Knights (X)
E Celyn Coyotes 2-3 Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 13
A Cair Paravel 2-2 Waldridge Park
A AP Leamington 0-2 Luosto Tunturi
B March Town United 1-3 Padiham Town
B Inter Derby 3-1 White Zombies
C Oakwood Rangers vs Ropery Alexandra (X)
C Robin Hoods Bay 2-1 Taynton United
D Stainsacre FC 2-3 Zombie Knights
D Kilburn United 2-2 Storm Chasers
E Celyn Coyotes 0-0 X Force
E Blackmore Knights 1-0 Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 14
A AP Leamington 0-1 Cair Paravel
A Luosto Tunturi 2-1 Waldridge Park
B Inter Derby 0-2 March Town United
B White Zombies vs Padiham Town (X)
C Robin Hoods Bay 0-0 Oakwood Rangers
C Taynton United 0-0 Ropery Alexandra
D Kilburn United 1-2 Stainsacre FC
D Storm Chasers vs Zombie Knights (X)
E Blackmore Knights 2-0 Celyn Coyotes
E Askham Bryan Athletic vs X Force (X)

Week 15 (Catch Up)
A Waldridge Park 2-1 AP Leamington (X)
A Luosto Tunturi (X) 3-2 Cair Paravel (X)
B White Zombies 2-2 Padiham Town (X)
C Oakwood Rangers 1-0 Ropery Alexandra (X)
D Storm Chasers 0-0 Zombie Knights (X)
E X Force 0-0 Blackmore Knights (X)

Week 16 (Catch Up)
E Askham Bryan Athletic vs X Force (X)

Week 17 Second Round
Luosto Tunturi vs Winner E
March Town United vs Robin Hoods Bay
Taynton United vs Cair Paravel
Storm Chasers vs White Zombies

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Tiptree United ELZ52
Sliema Wanderers RH55
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group