Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Tue Aug 11, 2020 6:50 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: WS League Cup 2020/21
PostPosted: Sun Jul 26, 2020 8:14 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 573
Location: Huntley
WS League Cup 2020/21

Entries - 21
Entry Fee - £500,000
Total Fund - £10,500,000
Winner - £6,000,000 and a Bril Yth
Runner Up - £3,000,000
Losing Semi Finalists - £750,000 each

There will be 5 groups. Four groups of 4 teams and One group of 5 teams this season each playing home and away.
The top side from each group will progress to the second round along with the next 3 sides with best records.
Second Round is a straight one match knockout game.
Semi Final is played over 2 legs (Home and Away)
Final is a one off match.

Teams missing a fixture twice will lose that game 3-0 (awarded to opponents)

Group A
AP Leamington
Waldridge Park
Cair Paravel
Luosto Tunturi

Group B
Inter Derby
Padiham Town
March Town United
White Zombies

Group C
Robins Hood Bay
Ropery Alexandra
Oakwood Rangers
Taynton United

Group D
Kilburn United
Zombie Knights
Stainsacre FC
Storm Chasers

Group E
Blackmore Knights
X Force
Askham Bryan Athletic
Celyn Coyotes
LE Invaders

Week 5
A AP Leamington vs Waldridge Park
A Cair Paravel vs Luosto Tunturi
B Inter Derby vs Padiham Town
B March Town United vs White Zombie
C Robins Hoods Bay vs Ropery Alexandra
C Oakwood Rangers vs Taynton United
D Kilburn United vs Zombie Knights
D Stainsacre FC vs Storm Chasers
E Blackmore Knights vs X Force
E Askham Bryan Athletic vs Celyn Coyotes

Week 6
E Celyn Coyotes vs LE Invaders
E Askham Bryan Athletic vs Blackmore Knights

Week 7
A Waldridge Park vs Cair Paravel
A Luosto Tunturi vs AP Leamington
B Padiham Town vs March Town United
B White Zombies vs Inter Derby
C Ropery Alexandra vs Oakwood Rangers
C Taynton United vs Robin Hoods Bay
D Zombie Knights vs Stainsacre FC
D Storm Chasers vs Kilburn United
E LE Invaders vs Blackmore Knights
E X Force vs Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 8
E Celyn Coyotes vs X Force
E LE Invaders vs Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 9
A Cair Paravel vs AP Leamington
A Waldridge Park vs Luosto Tunturi
B March Town United vs Inter Derby
B Padiham Town vs White Zombies
C Oakwood Rangers vs Robin Hoods Bay
C Ropery Alexandra vs Taynton United
D Stainsacre FC vs Kilburn United
D Zombie Knights vs Storm Chasers
E Blackmore Knights vs Celyn Coyotes
E X Force vs LE Invaders

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Tiptree United ELZ52
Sliema Wanderers RH55
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group