Soccer Star
https://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/

JOOSTERS SEASON 36
https://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=48920
Page 1 of 1

Author:  MikeT [ Mon Mar 16, 2020 3:58 pm ]
Post subject:  JOOSTERS SEASON 36

I will put all teams in automatically into the draw unless any manager lets me know they want out. This has worked well over the last few seasons so I see no reason to alter this approach.

Entrance fee is £500,000 payable before the competition stars at week 2. Based on last years numbers the prizes will roughly be:

WINNER: £9,000,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £4,500,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £2,000,000

LOSING QUARTER FINALISTS £1,200,000

LOSING LAST 16 £750,000

WORST TEAM IN GROUP PHASES £600,000 (Points followed by goal difference)

MOST DRAWS IN GROUP PHASES £500,000

ZERO GOAL DIFFERENCE IN GROUP PHASES £500,000

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The last 16 will be chosen by a draw and will be played over one leg - if a draw a replay will be held and decided by away goals if necessary. If there is no decision the winner will be decided on the toss of a coin.

The remaining knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.

The last 3 prizes will be settled with a play off if more than one team qualifies.

Author:  MikeT [ Tue Mar 24, 2020 4:21 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: JOOSTERS SEASON 36

Group A

Armthorpe Rovers..…………….…..…..8…6…0…2...16…8...18
Manics....................………………….…..7…5…1…1...13…4...16
Chapel North.....................……………..8…2…3…3...5…9...9
Mexicana Wave.....…….…....................8…2…3…3...6…8...9
Sylvan Lake.......................……………..8…2…1…5...10…11...7
Istra Pula.............................…...……….7…1…2…4...2…11...5

Catch Up

Group B

Inter Southampton..…………………....8…4…4…0...13…6...16
Worksop Tigers...……………….….…..7…4…3…0...13…7...15
Cunnack Allstars.....……………..….....8…3…3…2...9…7...12
Death Valley.........………………...........7…2…2…3...9…9...8
Askham Bryan United.......…….….......8…2…3…3...4…7...9
South Ruislip.........…………........….....8…0…1…7...5…17...1

Catch Up

Group C

Tadcaster Albion....……………….…....9…8…0…1...19…5...24
Boscombe Athletic....………….…........9…5…1…3...13…12...16
Southern Vipers......………………….....10…4…1…5...16…15...13
Yorkshires Finest.......…………….…....9…4…1…4...13…12...13
Emu's BPW...................………….……..8…3…2…3...12…14...11
Jedi Knights........…...…………….….....9…2…0…7...9…14...6
Mighty Chucks......………………….…..8…1…3…4...8…15...6

Catch Up
Emus v Jedi
Chucks v Finest

Group D

Wroxham Town..........……………...…...8…4…1…3...13…6...16
Molesley Shoals..........……………….…8…5…1…2...14…7...13
Whitwell..............…...………….….….....7…4…1…2...10…9...13
Chaddesden Celtic................................7…3…2…2...10…9...11
Fishburn Park........…………………..….9…3…1…5...9…14...10
Barnstoneworth Utd....…………..…......9…0…2…7...5…15...2

Catch Up

Group E

Par Athletic..........…...…………….….....9…6…2…1...17…8...20
Cusco..............................…………….....10…6…1…3...17…15...19
Loyal Rangers.............………………….9…6…0…3...15…11...18
Bayern.....................………………….….10…5…1…4...16…12...16
Aberdeen Terrors...……………………..9…2…2…5...11…15...8
Wigan Wildcats....……………….…...….9…2…2…5...12…15...8
La Donny Luz................………………...10…0…4…6...7…18...4

Catch Up


Group F

Stainsacre Utd........……………….…….....9…5…0…4...11…11...15
Wealdstone............…...…………….….......9…3…5…1...18…12...14
Northern Soul................……………..........8…3…3…2...15…10...12
Doncaster Town....……………….….….....9…4…3…2...13…11...12
Riverplate....................……………..……...8…3…2…3...7…9...11
Ripley Knights............………………….….9…2…3…4...8…10...9
East Riding Enterprise.......…….…...........9…1…2…6...8…19...5

Catch Up
Stainsacre v Riverplate
Northern v Ripley

Group G

The Survivors.............……..……….……..8…4…2…2...13…10...14
FC Abertawe.............……………………...8…3…4…1...13…9...13
Bentley Vikings............…………………...9…2…5…2...10…10...11
Phantom Lords..............…………….…....6…2…2…2...8…9...8
York Rovers.…….…….….........................7…2…2…3...8…9...8
Mill Lane...........................…………….…..8…1…3…4...7…12...6

Catch Up
Phantom Lords v Survivors

Group H

Pangolin Utd.............……………………...10…5…2…3...14…12...17
Abysmal Aft..........……………….….….....9…5…0…4...14…9...15
Radford Semele....…...…………….…......9…4…1…4...15…13...13
Chester Town............…………….…….....8…3…4…1...7…6...13
Scrubs.....................……………….…........9…2…4…3...10…11...10
Huntley Fairways...……………….…........9…2…4…3...13…14...10
Whitby Town...........………………….…....10…2…3…5...11…19...9

Catch Up
Chester v Scrubs

Author:  MikeT [ Tue Mar 24, 2020 4:23 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: JOOSTERS SEASON 36

Fixtures

Week 2

Armthorpe Rovers 3-1 Istra Pula
Sylvan Lake v Kesgrave Vespas
Chapel North 0-0 Manics

South Ruislp 2-3 Worksop Tigers
Askham Bryan United v Kamikaze Vipers
Inter Southampton 1-1 Death Valley

Yorkshires Finest 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Southern Vipers v Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks 3-3 Emu's BPW 2020

Molesley Shoals 1-0 Wroxham Town
Fishburn Park 2-0 Barnstoneworth United
Hundon Harriers v Whitwell FC

La Donny Luz 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Cusco 1-0 Bayern
Par Athletic 2-1 Wigan Wildcats

Ripley Knights 0-1 Riverplate
Stainsacre United 2-0 Doncaster Town
Northern Soul 2-2 Wealdstone FC

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2 FC Abertawe
Mill Lane 0-2 The Survivors
York Rovers 1-2 Phantom Lords

Scrubs 1-1 Huntley Fairways
Pangolin United 2-1 Whitby Town
Chester Town 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 3

Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 Sylvan Lake
Istra Pula v Kesgrave Vespas
Manics v Mexicana Wave

South Ruislp v Askham Bryan United
Worksop Tigers v Kamikaze Vipers
Death Valley 2-0 Cunnack Allstars

Yorkshires Finest v Southern Vipers
Tadcaster Albion 1-2 Jedi Knights
Emu's BPW 2020 2-0 Boscombe Athletic

Molesley Shoals 1-2 Fishburn Park
Wroxham Town 2-0 Barnstoneworth United
Whitwell FC 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic

La Donny Luz 1-2 Cusco
Loyal Rangers 2-3 Bayern
Wigan Wildcats 1-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Ripley Knights 0-2 Stainsacre United
Riverplate 3-2 Doncaster Town
Wealdstone FC v East Riding Enterprise

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-0 Mill Lane
FC Abertawe 2-1 The Survivors
Phantom Lords v Kiloparsec Villa

Scrubs v Pangolin United
Huntley Fairways 2-2 Whitby Town
Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Radford Semele

Week 4

Istra Pula 0-3 Sylvan Lake
Mexicana Wave 0-0 Chapel North
Armthorpe Rovers v Kesgrave Vespas

Worksop Tigers 2-0 Askham Bryan United
Cunnack Allstars 1-1 Inter Southampton
South Ruislp v Kamikaze Vipers

Tadcaster Albion 3-2 Southern Vipers
Boscombe Athletic 3-2 Mighty Chucks
Yorkshires Finest 1-2 Jedi Knights

Wroxham Town 0-2 Fishburn Park
Chaddesden Celtic v Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 2-1 Barnstoneworth United

Loyal Rangers 1-0 Cusco
Aberdeen Terrors 0-3 Par Athletic
La Donny Luz 1-2 Bayern

Riverplate 0-1 Stainsacre United
East Riding Enterprise 2-2 Northern Soul
Ripley Knights 1-2 Doncaster Town

FC Abertawe 2-2 Mill Lane
Kiloparsec Villa v York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 The Survivors

Huntley Fairways 1-2 Pangolin United
Radford Semele 2-3 Chester Town
Scrubs 0-1 Whitby Town

Week 5

Kesgrave Vespas v Manics
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Chapel North
Sylvan Lake v Mexicana Wave

Kamikaze Vipers v Death Valley
South Ruislp 1-3 Inter Southampton
Askham Bryan United 0-2 Cunnack Allstars

Jedi Knights 1-3 Emu's BPW 2020
Yorkshires Finest 3-2 Mighty Chucks
Southern Vipers v Boscombe Athletic

Barnstoneworth United 1-2 Whitwell FC
Molesley Shoals v Hundon Harriers
Fishburn Park 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Bayern 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
La Donny Luz 0-2 Par Athletic
Cusco 3-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Doncaster Town 0-0 Wealdstone FC
Ripley Knights v Northern Soul
Stainsacre United 1-3 East Riding Enterprise

The Survivors 3-2 Phantom Lords
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 York Rovers
Mill Lane v Kiloparsec Villa

Whitby Town v Abysmal Aftermath
Scrubs 0-0 Chester Town
Pangolin United 2-0 Radford Semele

Week 6

Week 6

Kesgrave Vespas v Mexicana Wave
Istra Pula 0-0 Chapel North
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Manics

Kamikaze Vipers v Cunnack Allstars
Worksop Tigers 1-1 Inter Southampton
South Ruislp 0-2 Death Valley

Jedi Knights 0-2 Boscombe Athletic
Tadcaster Albion 3-0 Mighty Chucks
Yorkshires Finest 3-2 Emu's BPW 2020

Barnstoneworth United 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Wroxham Town v Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 0-2 Whitwell FC

Bayern 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Loyal Rangers 0-3 Par Athletic
La Donny Luz 2-2 Wigan Wildcats

Doncaster Town 1-0 East Riding Enterprise
Riverplate 0-2 Northern Soul
Ripley Knights 2-2 Wealdstone FC

The Survivors v Kiloparsec Villa
FC Abertawe 1-1 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-1 Phantom Lords

Whitby Town 2-3 Radford Semele
Huntley Fairways 1-1 Chester Town
Scrubs 1-2 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 7

Sylvan Lake 1-2 Chapel North
Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 Mexicana Wave
Istra Pula 0-3 Manics

Askham Bryan United 1-1 Inter Southampton
South Ruislp 0-2 Cunnack Allstars
Worksop Tigers 2-2 Death Valley

Southern Vipers 3-0 Mighty Chucks
Yorkshires Finest 1-2 Boscombe Athletic
Tadcaster Albion 3-0 Emu's BPW 2020

Fishburn Park v Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 2-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Wroxham Town 3-0 Whitwell FC

Cusco 3-1 Par Athletic
La Donny Luz 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Wigan Wildcats

Stainsacre United 0-2 Northern Soul
Ripley Knights 3-0 East Riding Enterprise
Riverplate 0-3 Wealdstone FC

Mill Lane 0-1 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Kiloparsec Villa
FC Abertawe v Phantom Lords

Pangolin United v Chester Town
Scrubs 1-3 Radford Semele
Huntley Fairways 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath


Week 8

Sylvan Lake 1-2 Manics
Istra Pula 0-0 Mexicana Wave
Kesgrave Vespas v Chapel North

Askham Bryan United 1-0 Death Valley
Worksop Tigers 0-0 Cunnack Allstars
Kamikaze Vipers v Inter Southampton

Southern Vipers 1-2 Emu's BPW 2020
Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Boscombe Athletic
Jedi Knights 0-1 Mighty Chucks

Fishburn Park 0-3 Whitwell FC
Wroxham Town 2-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Barnstoneworth United v Hundon Harriers

Cusco 1-2 Wigan Wildcats
Loyal Rangers 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Bayern 1-1 Par Athletic

Stainsacre United 2-1 Wealdstone FC
Riverplate 2-0 East Riding Enterprise
Doncaster Town 2-1 Northern Soul

Mill Lane 1-1 Phantom Lords
FC Abertawe v Kiloparsec Villa
The Survivors 2-1 York Rovers

Pangolin United 3-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Huntley Fairways 2-2 Radford Semele
Whitby Town 1-1 Chester Town

Week 9 Catch Up

Southern Vipers 2-1 Jedi Knights
Istra Pula v Kesgrave Vespas
Manics 1-0 Mexicana Wave
South Ruislip 0-0 Askham Bryan United
Ripley Knights 1-1 Northern Soul
Wealsdstone 2-2 East Riding Ent
Scrubs 1-1 Pangolin United
Kiloparsec Villa v York Rovers
Whitby Town 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
FC Abertawe 2-0 Phantom Lords

Week 10 Catch Up

Sylvan Lake 0-1 Mexicana Wave
Yorkshires Finest 2-0 Southern Vipers
Pangolin United v Chester Town

Week 11


Istra Pula 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Kesgrave Vespas v Sylvan Lake
Manics 3-1 Chapel North

Worksop Tigers 3-2 South Ruislp
Kamikaze Vipers v Askham Bryan United
Death Valley 0-2 Inter Southampton

Tadcaster Albion 1-0 Yorkshires Finest
Jedi Knights 1-3 Southern Vipers
Emu's BPW 2020 0-0 Mighty Chucks

Wroxham Town 2-2 Molesley Shoals
Barnstoneworth United 0-0 Fishburn Park
Whitwell FC v Hundon Harriers

Loyal Rangers 3-0 La Donny Luz
Bayern 3-0 Cusco
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Par Athletic

Riverplate v Ripley Knights
Doncaster Town 3-2 Stainsacre United
Wealdstone FC 3-2 Northern Soul

FC Abertawe 0-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
The Survivors 2-1 Mill Lane
Phantom Lords 2-1 York Rovers

Huntley Fairways 1-2 Scrubs
Whitby Town 0-3 Pangolin United
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 Chester Town

Week 12

Sylvan Lake 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Kesgrave Vespas v Istra Pula
Mexicana Wave 1-3 Manics

Askham Bryan United 2-0 South Ruislp
Kamikaze Vipers v Worksop Tigers
Cunnack Allstars 3-2 Death Valley

Southern Vipers 0-0 Yorkshires Finest
Jedi Knights 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Boscombe Athletic 3-0 Emu's BPW 2020

Fishburn Park 0-3 Molesley Shoals
Barnstoneworth United 1-2 Wroxham Town
Chaddesden Celtic 3-0 Whitwell FC

Cusco 2-2 La Donny Luz
Bayern 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 Wigan Wildcats

Stainsacre United 0-1 Ripley Knights
Doncaster Town 1-1 Riverplate
East Riding Enterprise 0-3 Wealdstone FC

Mill Lane 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
The Survivors 1-1 FC Abertawe
Kiloparsec Villa v Phantom Lords

Pangolin United 0-2 Scrubs
Whitby Town 2-1 Huntley Fairways
Radford Semele v Abysmal Aftermath

Week 13

Sylvan Lake 0-1 Istra Pula
Chapel North 1-0 Mexicana Wave
Kesgrave Vespas v Armthorpe Rovers

Askham Bryan United 0-2 Worksop Tigers
Inter Southampton 2-1 Cunnack Allstars
Kamikaze Vipers v South Ruislp

Southern Vipers 0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Mighty Chucks 0-0 Boscombe Athletic
Jedi Knights 1-2 Yorkshires Finest

Fishburn Park 0-2 Wroxham Town
Hundon Harriers v Chaddesden Celtic
Barnstoneworth United 0-3 Molesley Shoals

Cusco 3-2 Loyal Rangers
Par Athletic v Aberdeen Terrors
Bayern 3-0 La Donny Luz

Stainsacre United v Riverplate
Northern Soul 3-0 East Riding Enterprise
Doncaster Town 2-0 Ripley Knights

Mill Lane v FC Abertawe
York Rovers v Kiloparsec Villa
The Survivors 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Pangolin United 1-2 Huntley Fairways
Chester Town 1-0 Radford Semele
Whitby Town 2-2 Scrubs

Week 14 Catch Up

Southern Vipers 2-3 Boscombe Athletic
Pangolin United 0-0 Chester Town
Riverplate 0-0 Ripley Knights
Radford Semele 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Par Athletic 3-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Mill Lane 1-3 FC Abertawe

Week 15

Manics v Kesgrave Vespas
Chapel North 0-3 Armthorpe Rovers
Mexicana Wave 2-2 Sylvan Lake

Death Valley v Kamikaze Vipers
Inter Southampton 2-0 South Ruislp
Cunnack Allstars 0-0 Askham Bryan United

Emu's BPW 2020 v Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks v Yorkshires Finest
Boscombe Athletic .0-3 Southern Vipers

Whitwell FC 2-1 Barnstoneworth United
Hundon Harriers v Molesley Shoals
Chaddesden Celtic 3-2 Fishburn Park

Wigan Wildcats 3-0 Bayern
Par Athletic 0-0 La Donny Luz
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Cusco

Wealdstone FC 2-2 Doncaster Town
Northern Soul v Ripley Knights
East Riding Enterprise 1-2 Stainsacre United

Phantom Lords v The Survivors
York Rovers 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Kiloparsec Villa v Mill Lane

Abysmal Aftermath 3-0 Whitby Town
Chester Town v Scrubs
Radford Semele 3-0 Pangolin United

Week 16

Mexicana Wave v Kesgrave Vespas
Chapel North v Istra Pula
Manics v Armthorpe Rovers

Cunnack Allstars v Kamikaze Vipers
Inter Southampton v Worksop Tigers
Death Valley v South Ruislp

Boscombe Athletic v Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks v Tadcaster Albion
Emu's BPW 2020 v Yorkshires Finest

Chaddesden Celtic v Barnstoneworth United
Hundon Harriers v Wroxham Town
Whitwell FC v Molesley Shoals

Aberdeen Terrors v Bayern
Par Athletic v Loyal Rangers
Wigan Wildcats v La Donny Luz

East Riding Enterprise v Doncaster Town
Northern Soul v Riverplate
Wealdstone FC v Ripley Knights

Kiloparsec Villa v The Survivors
York Rovers v FC Abertawe
Phantom Lords v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Radford Semele v Whitby Town
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways
Abysmal Aftermath v Scrubs

Week 17

Chapel North v Sylvan Lake
Mexicana Wave v Armthorpe Rovers
Manics v Istra Pula

Inter Southampton v Askham Bryan United
Cunnack Allstars v South Ruislp
Death Valley v Worksop Tigers

Mighty Chucks v Southern Vipers
Boscombe Athletic v Yorkshires Finest
Emu's BPW 2020 v Tadcaster Albion

Hundon Harriers v Fishburn Park
Chaddesden Celtic v Molesley Shoals
Whitwell FC v Wroxham Town

Par Athletic v Cusco
Aberdeen Terrors v La Donny Luz
Wigan Wildcats v Loyal Rangers

Northern Soul v Stainsacre United
East Riding Enterprise v Ripley Knights
Wealdstone FC v Riverplate

York Rovers v Mill Lane
Kiloparsec Villa v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Phantom Lords v FC Abertawe

Chester Town v Pangolin United
Radford Semele v Scrubs
Abysmal Aftermath v Huntley Fairways

Week 18

Manics v Sylvan Lake
Mexicana Wave v Istra Pula
Chapel North v Kesgrave Vespas

Death Valley v Askham Bryan United
Cunnack Allstars v Worksop Tigers
Inter Southampton v Kamikaze Vipers

Emu's BPW 2020 v Southern Vipers
Boscombe Athletic v Tadcaster Albion
Mighty Chucks v Jedi Knights

Whitwell FC v Fishburn Park
Chaddesden Celtic v Wroxham Town
Hundon Harriers v Barnstoneworth United

Wigan Wildcats v Cusco
Aberdeen Terrors v Loyal Rangers
Par Athletic v Bayern

Wealdstone FC v Stainsacre United
East Riding Enterprise v Riverplate
Northern Soul v Doncaster Town

Phantom Lords v Mill Lane
Kiloparsec Villa v FC Abertawe
York Rovers v The Survivors

Abysmal Aftermath v Pangolin United
Radford Semele v Huntley Fairways
Chester Town v Whitby Town

Week 19 Catch Up

Stainsacre Utd v Riverplate
Emu's BPW2020 v Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks v Yorkshires Finest
Northern Soul v Ripley Knights
Phantom Lords v The Survivors
Chester Town v Scrubs

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/