Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Jun 21, 2021 3:44 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Golden Boot Award
PostPosted: Tue May 11, 2021 12:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 493
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 37 Golden Boot

Week 28

Wynton Rufer of FC Abertawe remains on 18 goals and still 2 clear of Adam Cherrett (Yorkshires Finest).

Wynton Rufer (FC Abertawe) - 18

Adam Cherrett (Yorkshires Finest) - 16

Ryan d**k (Aberdeen Terrors) - 14
Jurgen Schneider (Chaddesden Celtic) - 14

Ivan Cavaleiro (Apocolypse FC) - 13
Vin Hinkel (Istra Pula) - 13
Chris Smith (Phoenix Vikings) - 13
Jed Pickworth (Chapel North) - 13

Luis Melo (Sylvan Lake) - 12
Liam Buttanshaw - (East Riding Enterprise) - 12
Luigi Guseppi (Armthorpe Roberts) - 12
Dave Liddicoat (Cunnack Allstars) - 12
Leo Bonatini (Duffield Dynamos) - 12

Paul Pitman (Apocolypse F.C) - 11
Anthony Playfair (Armthorpe Rovers) - 11
Adam Hughes (Emu's BPW 2020) - 11

Jon Dadi Boversson (Apocolypse FC) - 10 (SOLD Week 23)
Dennis Cupitt (Jedi Knights) - 10
Glyn Dix (Jedi Knights) - 10
Isacc Christie-Davies (East Riding Enterprise) - 10
Massimo Delveccio (Inter Southampton) - 10
Niall Ennis (Inter Southampton) - 10
Mark Broadfield (Stainsacre United) - 10
David Freedman (Tadcaster Albion) - 10
Sam Pike (Tadcaster Albion) - 10
Marc Percival (Par Athletic) - 10
Victor Osimhen (Southern Vipers) - 10
Thomas Lam (Death Valley) - 10
Justin Kane (Belmont Buccaneers) - 10

Yaris Ganin (Aberdeen Terrors) - 9
Ron Francis (Chaddesden Celtic) - 9
Eunan O'Kane (Jedi Knights) - 9
Greg Debakers (Loyal Rangers) - 9
Mason Mess (Xbana FC) - 9
Cameroon Aboola (Voodoo Vikings) - 9
Mani Requiem (Istra Pula) - 9
Charlie Godbeer (Mann City) - 9
Manuel Quarterhouse (Chapel North) - 9
Wilfred Niddi (Darwen United) - 9
Johnny Dybala (Belmont Buccaneers) - 9

San Hart (Cusco) - 8
Rafael Carlos Salinas (Aberdeen Terrors) - 8
Graeme Kelbie (Aberdeen Terrors - 8
Gilberto Silva-Hand (Bentley Vikings Old Boys) - 8
Shinzi Kagawa (Xbana FC) - 8
Dan Wye (Cunnack Allstars) - 8
Andy Marshall (Duffield Dynamos) - 8
Dieter Sparwasser (Wigan Wildcats) - 8
Danny Frost (Tadcaster Albion) - 8
Triston Casas (Huntley Fairways ) - 8
Jeremy Willgoose (Scrubs) - 8
Scott Thompson (Kiloparsec Villa) - 8
Bradley Reid (Queensdown FC) - 8
Leroy Fer (Emu's BPW 2020) - 8
Nigel Jones (Riot City) - 8

Jadon Sancho (Sylvan Lake) - 7
Mani Requiem (Istra Pula) - 7
Silo Sawe (Dell Diamonds) - 7
Youri Teilemans Boscombe Athletic) - 7
Nastro Azzurro (Boscombe Athletic) - 7
Henrique (Xbana FC) - 7
Adam Vincent (Kesgrave Vespas) - 7
Kraco Milardovic (Duffield Dynamos) - 7
Gabriel Boucher (Southern Vipers) - 7
Andrew Peters (Scrubs) - 7
Kazuki Muto (Barnstoneworth) - 7
Dai Phipps (Phoenix Vikings) - 7
Joe Feeney (Phantom Lords) - 7

_________________
Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Golden Boot Award
PostPosted: Tue May 18, 2021 12:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 493
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 37 Golden Boot

Week 29

Wynton Rufer of FC Abertawe remains on 18 goals and still 2 clear of Adam Cherrett (Yorkshires Finest).

Wynton Rufer (FC Abertawe) - 18

Adam Cherrett (Yorkshires Finest) - 16

Ryan d**k (Aberdeen Terrors) - 15

Jurgen Schneider (Chaddesden Celtic) - 14

Ivan Cavaleiro (Apocolypse FC) - 13
Vin Hinkel (Istra Pula) - 13

Chris Smith (Phoenix Vikings) - 13
Jed Pickworth (Chapel North) - 13
Leo Bonatini (Duffield Dynamos) - 13

Luis Melo (Sylvan Lake) - 12
Glyn Dix (Jedi Knights) - 12
Liam Buttanshaw - (East Riding Enterprise) - 12

Luigi Guseppi (Armthorpe Roberts) - 12
Dave Liddicoat (Cunnack Allstars) - 12
Sam Pike (Tadcaster Albion) - 12
Thomas Lam (Death Valley) - 12
Adam Hughes (Emu's BPW 2020) - 12

Paul Pitman (Apocolypse F.C) - 11
Anthony Playfair (Armthorpe Rovers) - 11

Jon Dadi Boversson (Apocolypse FC) - 10 (SOLD Week 23)
Dennis Cupitt (Jedi Knights) - 10
Isacc Christie-Davies (East Riding Enterprise) - 10
Massimo Delveccio (Inter Southampton) - 10
Niall Ennis (Inter Southampton) - 10
Cameroon Aboola (Voodoo Vikings) - 10
Mark Broadfield (Stainsacre United) - 10
David Freedman (Tadcaster Albion) - 10
Marc Percival (Par Athletic) - 10
Victor Osimhen (Southern Vipers) - 10
Justin Kane (Belmont Buccaneers) - 10

Yaris Ganin (Aberdeen Terrors) - 9
Ron Francis (Chaddesden Celtic) - 9
Eunan O'Kane (Jedi Knights) - 9
Greg Debakers (Loyal Rangers) - 9
Mason Mess (Xbana FC) - 9
Mani Requiem (Istra Pula) - 9
Charlie Godbeer (Mann City) - 9
Danny Frost (Tadcaster Albion) - 9
Sunday Atuma (Norfolk) - 9
Dieter Sparwasser (Wigan Wildcats) - 9
Manuel Quarterhouse (Chapel North) - 9
Wilfred Niddi (Darwen United) - 9
Johnny Dybala (Belmont Buccaneers) - 9
Leroy Fer (Emu's BPW 2020) - 9

San Hart (Cusco) - 8
Rafael Carlos Salinas (Aberdeen Terrors) - 8
Graeme Kelbie (Aberdeen Terrors - 8
Gilberto Silva-Hand (Bentley Vikings Old Boys) - 8
Shinzi Kagawa (Xbana FC) - 8
Dan Wye (Cunnack Allstars) - 8
Andy Marshall (Duffield Dynamos) - 8
Triston Casas (Huntley Fairways ) - 8
Jeremy Willgoose (Scrubs) - 8
Scott Thompson (Kiloparsec Villa) - 8
Bradley Reid (Queensdown FC) - 8
Nigel Jones (Riot City) - 8

Jadon Sancho (Sylvan Lake) - 7
Mani Requiem (Istra Pula) - 7
Silo Sawe (Dell Diamonds) - 7
Youri Teilemans Boscombe Athletic) - 7
Nastro Azzurro (Boscombe Athletic) - 7
Henrique (Xbana FC) - 7
Kraco Milardovic (Duffield Dynamos) - 7
Gabriel Boucher (Southern Vipers) - 7
Andrew Peters (Scrubs) - 7
Kazuki Muto (Barnstoneworth) - 7
Caer Caveral (Wigan Wildcats) - 7
Dai Phipps (Phoenix Vikings) - 7
Joe Feeney (Phantom Lords) - 7

_________________
Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Golden Boot Award
PostPosted: Tue May 25, 2021 2:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 493
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 37 Golden Boot

Week 30

Wynton Rufer of FC Abertawe and Adam Cherrett (Yorkshires Finest) both score so it is still Rufer on 19 and 2 clear of Cherrett.

Wynton Rufer (FC Abertawe) - 19

Adam Cherrett (Yorkshires Finest) - 17

Ryan d**k (Aberdeen Terrors) - 15

Jurgen Schneider (Chaddesden Celtic) - 14
Liam Buttanshaw - (East Riding Enterprise) - 14

Chris Smith (Phoenix Vikings) - 14

Ivan Cavaleiro (Apocolypse FC) - 13
Vin Hinkel (Istra Pula) - 13
Dave Liddicoat (Cunnack Allstars) - 13
Jed Pickworth (Chapel North) - 13
Leo Bonatini (Duffield Dynamos) - 13
Adam Hughes (Emu's BPW 2020) - 13

Luis Melo (Sylvan Lake) - 12
Glyn Dix (Jedi Knights) - 12
Paul Pitman (Apocolypse F.C) - 12
Luigi Guseppi (Armthorpe Roberts) - 12
Sam Pike (Tadcaster Albion) - 12
Thomas Lam (Death Valley) - 12

Anthony Playfair (Armthorpe Rovers) - 11

Jon Dadi Boversson (Apocolypse FC) - 10 (SOLD Week 23)
Dennis Cupitt (Jedi Knights) - 10
Eunan O'Kane (Jedi Knights) - 10
Monodu Bama (Abysmal Aftermath) - 10
Isacc Christie-Davies (East Riding Enterprise) - 10
Massimo Delveccio (Inter Southampton) - 10
Niall Ennis (Inter Southampton) - 10
Cameroon Aboola (Voodoo Vikings) - 10
Mark Broadfield (Stainsacre United) - 10
David Freedman (Tadcaster Albion) - 10
Marc Percival (Par Athletic) - 10
Victor Osimhen (Southern Vipers) - 10
Justin Kane (Belmont Buccaneers) - 10
Manuel Quarterhouse (Chapel North) - 10
Leroy Fer (Emu's BPW 2020) - 10

Yaris Ganin (Aberdeen Terrors) - 9
Ron Francis (Chaddesden Celtic) - 9
Greg Debakers (Loyal Rangers) - 9
Mason Mess (Xbana FC) - 9
Dan Wye (Cunnack Allstars) - 9
Mani Requiem (Istra Pula) - 9
Charlie Godbeer (Mann City) - 9
Danny Frost (Tadcaster Albion) - 9
Sunday Atuma (Norfolk) - 9
Dieter Sparwasser (Wigan Wildcats) - 9
Wilfred Niddi (Darwen United) - 9
Johnny Dybala (Belmont Buccaneers) - 9

San Hart (Cusco) - 8
Rafael Carlos Salinas (Aberdeen Terrors) - 8
Graeme Kelbie (Aberdeen Terrors - 8
Gilberto Silva-Hand (Bentley Vikings Old Boys) - 8
Shinzi Kagawa (Xbana FC) - 8
Andy Marshall (Duffield Dynamos) - 8
Triston Casas (Huntley Fairways ) - 8
Jeremy Willgoose (Scrubs) - 8
Scott Thompson (Kiloparsec Villa) - 8
Bradley Reid (Queensdown FC) - 8
Nigel Jones (Riot City) - 8

_________________
Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group