Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Fri Feb 21, 2020 8:32 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 36 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Feb 02, 2020 8:08 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 218
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 24

Mighty Chucks v Whitby Town Y
Jedi Knights v Aberdeen Terrors Y

Chester Town v Hundon Harriers N
Abysmal Aftermath v Askham Bryan United N

La Donny Luz v Wigan Wildcats Y
Death Valley Wanderers v South Ruislip Y

Manics v Kiloparsec Villa N
Boscombe Athletic v Chapel North N

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 03, 2020 3:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 475
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 24

One Yes and seven no's.

Woody tops again with 5 points and moves into the lead!!!

1. Woody..............102 (this week 5)

2. MikeT................101 (this week 3)
3. ChrisC...............99 (this week 2)
4. Shep.................96 (this week 4)
5. Razor................91 (this week 1)
6.Smelly................86 (this week 4)
7. Ben...................76 (this week 3)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 03, 2020 3:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 475
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 25

Chaddesden Celtic v Cusco
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Doncaster Town

Xbana FC v Northern Soul
Armthorpe Rovers v The Survivors

La Donny Luz v Southern Vipers
Molesley Shoals v Wigan Wildcats

Manics v Yorkshire's Finest
Wealdstone FC v Boscombe Athletic

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 03, 2020 3:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 475
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
From Shep

Chaddesden Celtic v Cusco Y
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Doncaster Town N

Xbana FC v Northern Soul Y
Armthorpe Rovers v The Survivors Y

La Donny Luz v Southern Vipers Y
Molesley Shoals v Wigan Wildcats N

Manics v Yorkshire's Finest Y
Wealdstone FC v Boscombe Athletic Y

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 05, 2020 5:51 pm 
Online

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 190
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Chaddesden Celtic v Cusco Y
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Doncaster Town Y

Xbana FC v Northern Soul Y
Armthorpe Rovers v The Survivors N

La Donny Luz v Southern Vipers Y
Molesley Shoals v Wigan Wildcats N

Manics v Yorkshire's Finest Y
Wealdstone FC v Boscombe Athletic N

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Phoenix F.C (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)
Ripley Knights F.C (Opal57)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Feb 06, 2020 4:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 125
Location: helston cornwall
Week 25

Chaddesden Celtic v Cusco Yes
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Doncaster Town No

Xbana FC v Northern Soul Yes
Armthorpe Rovers v The Survivors Yes

La Donny Luz v Southern Vipers No
Molesley Shoals v Wigan Wildcats Yes

Manics v Yorkshire's Finest No
Wealdstone FC v Boscombe Athletic Yes

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
Zombie Knights (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion seasons 31 34
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Phantom Lords (Opal55)
Troon A.f.c (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 09, 2020 11:40 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 475
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 25

Chaddesden Celtic v Cusco N
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Doncaster Town No

Xbana FC v Northern Soul Y
Armthorpe Rovers v The Survivors Y

La Donny Luz v Southern Vipers N
Molesley Shoals v Wigan Wildcats Y

Manics v Yorkshire's Finest Y
Wealdstone FC v Boscombe Athletic N

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 09, 2020 8:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 218
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 25

Chaddesden Celtic v Cusco N
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Doncaster Town N

Xbana FC v Northern Soul N
Armthorpe Rovers v The Survivors Y

La Donny Luz v Southern Vipers Y
Molesley Shoals v Wigan Wildcats N

Manics v Yorkshire's Finest N
Wealdstone FC v Boscombe Athletic N

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 09, 2020 11:01 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 116
Week 25

Chaddesden Celtic v Cusco N
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Doncaster Town N

Xbana FC v Northern Soul Y
Armthorpe Rovers v The Survivors Y

La Donny Luz v Southern Vipers y
Molesley Shoals v Wigan Wildcats Y

Manics v Yorkshire's Finest N
Wealdstone FC v Boscombe Athletic Y

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Southpool (WPL33)
Manics (Opal19)
La Chaume (WS47)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 10, 2020 1:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 475
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 25

One Yes and seven no's.

Woody tops yet again with 6 points and leads by 3!!!!

1. Woody...............108 (this week 6)

2. MikeT................105 (this week 4)
3. ChrisC...............104 (this week 5)
4. Shep.................102 (this week 6)
5. Razor.................96 (this week 5)
6.Smelly................91 (this week 5)
7. Ben...................79 (this week 3)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 10, 2020 1:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 475
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 26

Kamikaze Vipers v Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks v Chaddesden Celtic

Northern Soul v Chester Town
The Survivors v Askham Bryan United

Wigan Wildcats v Ripley Knights
Tamriel FC v South Ruislip

Yorkshire's Finest v Wealdstone FC
Mann City v Manics

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 12, 2020 5:29 pm 
Online

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 190
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 26

Kamikaze Vipers v Jedi Knights Y
Mighty Chucks v Chaddesden Celtic Y

Northern Soul v Chester Town N
The Survivors v Askham Bryan United N

Wigan Wildcats v Ripley Knights Y
Tamriel FC v South Ruislip Y

Yorkshire's Finest v Wealdstone FC Y
Mann City v Manics N

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Phoenix F.C (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)
Ripley Knights F.C (Opal57)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 12, 2020 7:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 125
Location: helston cornwall
Week 26

Kamikaze Vipers v Jedi Knights Yes
Mighty Chucks v Chaddesden Celtic No

Northern Soul v Chester Town Yes
The Survivors v Askham Bryan United No

Wigan Wildcats v Ripley Knights Yes
Tamriel FC v South Ruislip No

Yorkshire's Finest v Wealdstone FC Yes
Mann City v Manics Yes

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
Zombie Knights (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion seasons 31 34
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Phantom Lords (Opal55)
Troon A.f.c (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Feb 14, 2020 10:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 143
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
Week 26

Kamikaze Vipers v Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks v Chaddesden Celtic

Northern Soul v Chester Town
The Survivors v Askham Bryan United All yes`s

Wigan Wildcats v Ripley Knights
Tamriel FC v South Ruislip

Yorkshire's Finest v Wealdstone FC
Mann City v Manics

_________________
Dave
SHEPS SS ARMY

Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Yth Lge champs S9,S31,S32 SLFA cup winners S15

Sylvan Lake (OPAL17) Div 1 champs S19,S29 SLFA cup winners S32

Chapel North (OPAL18)

Southern Vipers (OPAL48)


Lokomotiv Dynamo (OPAL60)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Feb 15, 2020 9:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 218
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 26

Kamikaze Vipers v Jedi Knights N
Mighty Chucks v Chaddesden Celtic Y

Northern Soul v Chester Town N
The Survivors v Askham Bryan United N

Wigan Wildcats v Ripley Knights N
Tamriel FC v South Ruislip Y

Yorkshire's Finest v Wealdstone FC N
Mann City v Manics Y

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 36 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group