Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Fri Jan 18, 2019 5:42 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: TOP SIX FINISH
PostPosted: Mon Jan 14, 2019 1:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 421
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Another nice competition for you all.

Predict the Top 6 in each League plus Cup Winners and Runners Up plus Joosters Winners and Runners Up.

Ten points for a correct prediction and 5 points for correct team but wrong order.

PREMIER LEAGUE

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

DIVISION 1

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

DIVISION 2

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

DIVISION 3

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

SLFA Cup Winners -
SLFA Cup Runners Up -

Joosters Cup Winners -
Joosters Runner Up -

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TOP SIX FINISH
PostPosted: Mon Jan 14, 2019 2:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 226
Location: West Midlands
PREMIER LEAGUE

1. Jedi Knights
2. FC Abertawe
3. Bentley Vikings
4. Chaddesden Celtic
5. Xbana
6. Whitby Town

DIVISION 1

1. Sylvan Lake
2. Istra Pula
3. Dell Diamonds
4. Abysmal Aftermath
5. Southampton Sity
6. Armthorpe Rovers

DIVISION 2

1. Riverplate
2. South Ruislip
3. Inter Southampton
4. Huntley Fairways
5. Norfolk FC
6. Stainsacre United

DIVISION 3

1. Mann City
2. Tadcaster Albion
3. Wealdstone
4. Chapel North
5. Tamriel
6. Kiloparsec Villa

SLFA Cup Winners - Bentley Vikings
SLFA Cup Runners Up - Aberdeen Terrors

Joosters Cup Winners - Jedi Knights
Joosters Runner Up - FC Abertawe

_________________
Mark

ASP Gold Star WS1
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL - 3rd 2015
Swinfen Hall WS23 - PL 3rd 2013
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
Ayrhead WPL25
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Frog FC - NSA46
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Chapel North OPAL18


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TOP SIX FINISH
PostPosted: Wed Jan 16, 2019 3:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 421
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
PREMIER LEAGUE

1. FC Abertawe
2. Bentley Vikings Old Boys
3. Funkademia
4. Chaddesden Celtic
5. Jedi Knights
6. Loyal Rangers

DIVISION 1

1. Abysmal Aftermath
2. Sylvan Lake
3. Istra Pula
4. Armthorpe Rovers
5.Dell Diamonds
6. Northern Soul

DIVISION 2

1. Riverplate
2. The Islanders
3. Huntley Fairways
4. Norfolk
5. Inter Southampton
6. South Ruislip

DIVISION 3

1. Wealdstone FC
2. Chapel North
3. Tadcaster Albion
4. Tamriel FC
5. Mann City
6. Yorkshires Finest

SLFA Cup Winners - FC Abertawe
SLFA Cup Runners Up -Dell Diamonds

Joosters Cup Winners -Istra Pula
Joosters Runner Up -Abysmal Aftermath

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group