Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sun Nov 18, 2018 10:54 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 52 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Nov 01, 2018 4:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 196
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 21

Doncaster Town v Mighty Chucks Y
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Jedi Knights Y

Askham Bryan United v East Riding Enterprise N
Southampton Sity v Hundon Harriers Y

Par Athletic v Northern Soul N
South Ruislip v Abertaey N

Tamriel FC v Molesley Shoals Y
Kiloparsec Villa v Mann City Y

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2018 6:10 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 131
Location: helston cornwall
Week 21

Doncaster Town v Mighty Chucks Yes
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Jedi Knights Yes

Askham Bryan United v East Riding Enterprise No
Southampton Sity v Hundon Harriers No

Par Athletic v Northern Soul Yes
South Ruislip v Abertaey No

Tamriel FC v Molesley Shoals Yes
Kiloparsec Villa v Mann City No

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2018 2:21 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Doncaster Town v Mighty Chucks Y
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Jedi Knights N

Askham Bryan United v East Riding Enterprise Y
Southampton Sity v Hundon Harriers Y

Par Athletic v Northern Soul Y
South Ruislip v Abertaey N

Tamriel FC v Molesley Shoals Y
Kiloparsec Villa v Mann City N

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2018 4:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 170
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
Doncaster Town v Mighty Chucks Y
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Jedi Knights Y

Askham Bryan United v East Riding Enterprise Y
Southampton Sity v Hundon Harriers Y

Par Athletic v Northern Soul Y
South Ruislip v Abertaey N

Tamriel FC v Molesley Shoals Y
Kiloparsec Villa v Mann City Y

_________________
Dave
SHEPS SS ARMY

Manx Town (WPL64)
Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Yth Lge champs S9,S31,S32 SLFA cup winners S15
Wight Wanderers (OPAL5)
Southampton Sity (OPAL15) SLFA Cup winners S20 Joosters winner S24 Div 3 champs S25
Sylvan Lake (OPAL17) Div 1 champs S19,S29 SLFA cup winners S32
The Islanders (OPAL25)Yth Lge champs S25
Southern Vipers (OPAL48)
Yth Lge champs S24 Joosters winners S31


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 04, 2018 4:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 132
Week 20

Mighty Chucks v Bentley Vikings Old Boys N
Jedi Knights v Funkademia FC N

Xbana FC v Belmont Buccaneers Y
The Survivors v York Rovers N

Corinthian Wizards v The Islanders Y
Tigre Victoria v Scrubs Y

Molesley Shoals v Kiloparsec Villa N
Mann City v Chapel North Y

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 04, 2018 10:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 258
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 21

Doncaster Town v Mighty Chucks N
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Jedi Knights Y

Askham Bryan United v East Riding Enterprise Y
Southampton Sity v Hundon Harriers N

Par Athletic v Northern Soul Y
South Ruislip v Abertaey N

Tamriel FC v Molesley Shoals N
Kiloparsec Villa v Mann City N

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 3:41 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week's 21

Four No's and four Yes's

Top score this week is 7 correct by ChrisC.

Razor has his lead cut to 4.

1. Razor................100 (this week 4)

2. MikeT................96 (this week 6)
3. ChrisC...............91 (this week 7)
4.Smelly...............86 (this week 3)
5.SteveW.............84 (this week 3)
6. Shep.................82 (this week 6)
7. Woody.............81 (this week 6)
6. Carl...................75 (this week 3)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 3:43 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Xbana FC v Southampton Sity
The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas

Riverplate v The Islanders
Northern Soul v Scrubs

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways
Mann City v Tamriel FC

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 4:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 131
Location: helston cornwall
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town Yes
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Yes

Xbana FC v Southampton Sity No
The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas Yes

Riverplate v The Islanders No
Northern Soul v Scrubs Yes

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways Yes
Mann City v Tamriel FC No

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 9:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 170
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town Yes
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Yes

Xbana FC v Southampton Sity Yes
The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas No

Riverplate v The Islanders Yes
Northern Soul v Scrubs Yes

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways Yes
Mann City v Tamriel FC No

_________________
Dave
SHEPS SS ARMY

Manx Town (WPL64)
Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Yth Lge champs S9,S31,S32 SLFA cup winners S15
Wight Wanderers (OPAL5)
Southampton Sity (OPAL15) SLFA Cup winners S20 Joosters winner S24 Div 3 champs S25
Sylvan Lake (OPAL17) Div 1 champs S19,S29 SLFA cup winners S32
The Islanders (OPAL25)Yth Lge champs S25
Southern Vipers (OPAL48)
Yth Lge champs S24 Joosters winners S31


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 10, 2018 11:01 am 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town N
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Y

Xbana FC v Southampton Sity Y
The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas Y

Riverplate v The Islanders Y
Northern Soul v Scrubs Y

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways Y
Mann City v Tamriel FC N

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 6:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 196
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town Y
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Y

Xbana FC v Southampton Sity Y
The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas N

Riverplate v The Islanders Y
Northern Soul v Scrubs N

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways Y
Mann City v Tamriel FC N

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 6:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 132
All Yes pls

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 7:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 258
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town N
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Y

Xbana FC v Southampton Sity N
The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas Y

Riverplate v The Islanders N
Northern Soul v Scrubs N

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways N
Mann City v Tamriel FC N

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 9:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 472
Location: Ross-On-Wye
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town Yes
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys No

Xbana FC v Southampton Sity No
The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas No

Riverplate v The Islanders Yes
Northern Soul v Scrubs No

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways No
Mann City v Tamriel FC No

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 52 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group