Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Oct 22, 2018 4:53 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 21 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Oct 08, 2018 3:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 414
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week's 17

Top score this week is 7 correct from Razor, who extends his lead to 13pts..

1. Razor................86 (this week 7)

2. MikeT................73 (this week 4)
3. ChrisC...............72 (this week 6)
4.SteveW.............67 (this week 3)
4.Smelly...............67 (this week 5)
6. Shep.................63 (this week 4)
6. Carl...................63 (this week 5)
8. Woody..............61 (this week 4)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 08, 2018 3:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 414
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake
Jedi Knights v Chester Town

Xbana FC v Norfolk FC
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers

Death Valley Wanderers v Scrubs
Corinthian Wizards v Par Athletic

Cupernham Rifles v Huntley Fairways
Southern Vipers v Tamriel FC

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 12, 2018 2:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 117
Location: helston cornwall
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake Yes
Jedi Knights v Chester Town No

Xbana FC v Norfolk FC Yes
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers Yes

Death Valley Wanderers v Scrubs Yes
Corinthian Wizards v Par Athletic Yes

Cupernham Rifles v Huntley Fairways Yes
Southern Vipers v Tamriel FC No

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 12, 2018 4:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 130
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake Y
Jedi Knights v Chester Town N

Xbana FC v Norfolk FC N
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers Y

Death Valley Wanderers v Scrubs N
Corinthian Wizards v Par Athletic N

Cupernham Rifles v Huntley Fairways N
Southern Vipers v Tamriel FC Y

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 13, 2018 2:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 414
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake N
Jedi Knights v Chester Town N

Xbana FC v Norfolk FC Y
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers Y

Death Valley Wanderers v Scrubs Y
Corinthian Wizards v Par Athletic N

Cupernham Rifles v Huntley Fairways Y
Southern Vipers v Tamriel FC Y

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 13, 2018 7:40 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 162
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake N
Jedi Knights v Chester Town N

Xbana FC v Norfolk FC Y
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers Y

Death Valley Wanderers v Scrubs N
Corinthian Wizards v Par Athletic N

Cupernham Rifles v Huntley Fairways Y
Southern Vipers v Tamriel FC N

_________________
Dave
SHEPS SS ARMY

Manx Town (WPL64)
Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Yth Lge champs S9,S31,S32 SLFA cup winners S15
Wight Wanderers (OPAL5)
Southampton Sity (OPAL15) SLFA Cup winners S20 Joosters winner S24 Div 3 champs S25
Sylvan Lake (OPAL17) Div 1 champs S19,S29 SLFA cup winners S32
The Islanders (OPAL25)Yth Lge champs S25
Southern Vipers (OPAL48)
Yth Lge champs S24 Joosters winners S31


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 14, 2018 1:42 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 165
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake N
Jedi Knights v Chester Town Y

Xbana FC v Norfolk FC Y
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers N

Death Valley Wanderers v Scrubs Y
Corinthian Wizards v Par Athletic N

Cupernham Rifles v Huntley Fairways Y
Southern Vipers v Tamriel FC N

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 14, 2018 3:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 255
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake Y
Jedi Knights v Chester Town Y

Xbana FC v Norfolk FC N
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers N

Death Valley Wanderers v Scrubs N
Corinthian Wizards v Par Athletic N

Cupernham Rifles v Huntley Fairways N
Southern Vipers v Tamriel FC Y

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 14, 2018 10:08 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 9:07 am
Posts: 41
Location: Romsey Southampton
Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake YES
Jedi Knights v Chester Town NO

Xbana FC v Norfolk FC NO
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers YES

Death Valley Wanderers v Scrubs NO
Corinthian Wizards v Par Athletic NO

Cupernham Rifles v Huntley Fairways NO
Southern Vipers v Tamriel F YESC

_________________
Cupernham Rifles OPAL19 DIV 3 CHAMPIONS JUNE 09/AUGUST 10 MOA


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:19 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 414
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week's 18

Top score this week is 5 correct by 3 of us.

Razor leads by 12!!

1. Razor................90 (this week 4)

2. MikeT................78 (this week 5)
3. ChrisC...............76 (this week 4)
4.SteveW.............72 (this week 5)
4.Smelly...............72 (this week 5)
6. Shep.................66 (this week 3)
6. Carl...................66 (this week 3)
6. Woody..............66 (this week 5)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 414
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 19

Funkademia FC v Mighty Chucks
Sylvan Lake v Jedi Knights

Norfolk FC v The Survivors
Armthorpe Rovers v Dell Diamonds

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards
Par Athletic v Tigre Victoria

Huntley Fairways v Southern Vipers
Tamriel FC v Wealdstone FC

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Oct 17, 2018 4:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 165
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 19

Abysmal Aftermath v Aberdeen Terrors Y
Kamikaze Vipers v Loyal Rangers N

Belmont Buccaneers v Hundon Harriers N
York Rovers v Xbana FC Y

Stainsacre United v Northern Soul Y
Top Gun v Abertaey Y

Blackmore Knights v Yorkshire's Finest N
Whitwell FC v Cupernham Rifles N

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 18, 2018 10:24 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 117
Location: helston cornwall
Week 19

Funkademia FC v Mighty Chucks Yes
Sylvan Lake v Jedi Knights No

Norfolk FC v The Survivors Yes
Armthorpe Rovers v Dell Diamonds No

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards Yes
Par Athletic v Tigre Victoria No

Huntley Fairways v Southern Vipers No
Tamriel FC v Wealdstone FC Yes

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Last edited by chris cook on Sun Oct 21, 2018 5:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 20, 2018 5:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 414
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Funkademia FC v Mighty Chucks Y
Sylvan Lake v Jedi Knights N

Norfolk FC v The Survivors Y
Armthorpe Rovers v Dell Diamonds Y

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards N
Par Athletic v Tigre Victoria N

Huntley Fairways v Southern Vipers N
Tamriel FC v Wealdstone FC Y

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 20, 2018 6:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 255
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 19

Funkademia FC v Mighty ChucksN
Sylvan Lake v Jedi Knights N

Norfolk FC v The Survivors Y
Armthorpe Rovers v Dell Diamonds N

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards N
Par Athletic v Tigre Victoria N

Huntley Fairways v Southern Vipers N
Tamriel FC v Wealdstone FC Y

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 21 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group