Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sun Nov 18, 2018 9:40 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 45 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2018 4:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 170
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
For:- Chapel North, Huntley and Palmer :) , Inter Southampton

Against:- Lokomotive, Shorebridge, Blackmore

_________________
Dave
SHEPS SS ARMY

Manx Town (WPL64)
Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Yth Lge champs S9,S31,S32 SLFA cup winners S15
Wight Wanderers (OPAL5)
Southampton Sity (OPAL15) SLFA Cup winners S20 Joosters winner S24 Div 3 champs S25
Sylvan Lake (OPAL17) Div 1 champs S19,S29 SLFA cup winners S32
The Islanders (OPAL25)Yth Lge champs S25
Southern Vipers (OPAL48)
Yth Lge champs S24 Joosters winners S31


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 04, 2018 10:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 258
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
For
Huntley, Mann City, Molesley

Against
B.Knights, Loko Din, Kiloparsec

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 3:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Goal Difference Week 21

+5 seemed to be the score of the day

1.Shep....................................+53 (this week +5)

2.Woody..................................+45 (this week +4)
2.MikeT....................................+45 (this week +5)
4.ChrisC..................................+41 (this week +5)
5.Razor....................................+36 (this week +5)
6.SteveW................................+30 (this week 0)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 3:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 22

Into the Premier League

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Chaddesden Celtic v Funkademia FC
Duffield Dynamos v Sylvan Lake
Abysmal Aftermath v Chester Town
Kamikaze Vipers v Whitby Town
FC Abertawe v Aberdeen Terrors
Mighty Chucks v Loyal Rangers

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 4:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 131
Location: helston cornwall
FOR
Duffield Dynamos
Kamikaze Vipers
Loyal Rangers

AGAINST
Sylvan Lake
Chester Town
Whitby Town

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 9:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 170
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
For:- Bentley, Funkademia and Kami.
Against:- Cusco, Chester and Duffield

_________________
Dave
SHEPS SS ARMY

Manx Town (WPL64)
Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Yth Lge champs S9,S31,S32 SLFA cup winners S15
Wight Wanderers (OPAL5)
Southampton Sity (OPAL15) SLFA Cup winners S20 Joosters winner S24 Div 3 champs S25
Sylvan Lake (OPAL17) Div 1 champs S19,S29 SLFA cup winners S32
The Islanders (OPAL25)Yth Lge champs S25
Southern Vipers (OPAL48)
Yth Lge champs S24 Joosters winners S31


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 10, 2018 11:00 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
FOR FC Abertawe, Abysmal, Loyal

AGAINST Chester, Sylvan, Whitby

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 6:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 196
Location: Kilburn, Derby
For -
Abysmal, Duffield & FC Ab
Against -
Chester, Sylvan & Whitby

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 7:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 258
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
For
Funk, Chester, Loyal

Against
Doncaster, Chadd, Kamikaze

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 12, 2018 1:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Goal Difference Week 22

ChrisC tops with +4

Shep leads by 6.

1.Shep....................................+54 (this week +1)

2.Woody..................................+48 (this week +3)
3.MikeT....................................+48 (this week +3)
4.ChrisC..................................+45 (this week +4)
5.Razor....................................+36 (this week 0)
6.SteveW................................+30 (this week 0)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 12, 2018 1:14 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 23

Into Div 1

Norfolk FC v Kirrie Thistle
Armthorpe Rovers v East Riding Enterprise
Istra Pula v Hundon Harriers
Askham Bryan United v Xbana FC
Southampton Sity v The Survivors
Kesgrave Vespas v Dell Diamonds
Belmont Buccaneers v La Donny Luz
York Rovers v Bayern FC

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 12, 2018 4:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 170
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
For;- Armthorpe, Xbana and Dell

Against:- East Riding, Askham and York

_________________
Dave
SHEPS SS ARMY

Manx Town (WPL64)
Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Yth Lge champs S9,S31,S32 SLFA cup winners S15
Wight Wanderers (OPAL5)
Southampton Sity (OPAL15) SLFA Cup winners S20 Joosters winner S24 Div 3 champs S25
Sylvan Lake (OPAL17) Div 1 champs S19,S29 SLFA cup winners S32
The Islanders (OPAL25)Yth Lge champs S25
Southern Vipers (OPAL48)
Yth Lge champs S24 Joosters winners S31


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 12, 2018 6:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 131
Location: helston cornwall
FOR
La Donny Luz
Southampton Sity
Dell Diamonds

AGAINST
Kirrie Thistle
East Riding Enterprise
York Rovers

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 2:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
FOR Southampton, Askham, Norfolk

DEF Kirrie, York, East Riding

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 8:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 196
Location: Kilburn, Derby
For -
Norfolk, Armthorpe & Dell
Against -
Kirrie, East Riding & Kesgrave

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 45 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group