Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sun Nov 18, 2018 9:54 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 59 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 4:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 131
Location: helston cornwall
Week 22

Jedi Knights 2 v 0 Doncaster Town
Cusco 2 v 2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Hundon Harriers 1 v 0 Askham Bryan United
Xbana FC 2 v 0 Southampton Sity

Riverplate 1 v 1 The Islanders
Northern Soul 2 v 3 Scrubs

Molesley Shoals 1 v 2 Huntley Fairways
Southern Vipers 0 v 3 Inter Southampton

Joosters Istra Pula 1 v 2 Askham Bryan

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Nov 08, 2018 4:51 pm 
Online

Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2018 9:26 pm
Posts: 74
Week 22

Jedi Knights 2 v 1 Doncaster Town
Cusco 1 v 1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Hundon Harriers 2 v 0 Askham Bryan United
Xbana FC 2 v 1 Southampton Sity

Riverplate 2 v 1 The Islanders
Northern Soul 0 v 1 Scrubs

Molesley Shoals 1 v 2 Huntley Fairways
Southern Vipers 0 v 1 Inter Southampton

Joosters Istra Pula 2v 1 Askham Bryan

_________________
Parkside Rangers MOA59.
Winterhold MOA15.
Morrowind Lions WPL35.
Corinthian Wizards OPAL3.
Tamriel FC OPAL6.
Belmont Buccaneers OPAL9.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Nov 10, 2018 11:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town 1-1
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-0

Hundon Harriers v Askham Bryan United 1-0
Xbana FC v Southampton Sity 1-2

Riverplate v The Islanders 2-1
Northern Soul v Scrubs 1-1

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways 1-2
Southern Vipers v Inter Southampton 1-3

Joosters Istra Pula v Askham Bryan 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 6:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 196
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town 1-2
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2

Hundon Harriers v Askham Bryan United 1-0
Xbana FC v Southampton Sity 0-2

Riverplate v The Islanders 2-1
Northern Soul v Scrubs 1-0

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways 1-2
Southern Vipers v Inter Southampton 1-2

Joosters Istra Pula v Askham Bryan 2-1

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 6:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 132
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town 2-2
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-3

Hundon Harriers v Askham Bryan United 2-0
Xbana FC v Southampton Sity 1-1

Riverplate v The Islanders 2-2
Northern Soul v Scrubs 1-2

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways 0-4
Southern Vipers v Inter Southampton 0-2

Joosters Istra Pula v Askham Bryan 3-2

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 7:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 258
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 22

Jedi Knights v Doncaster Town2-0
Cusco v Bentley Vikings Old Boys2-2

Hundon Harriers v Askham Bryan United1-0
Xbana FC v Southampton Sity1-0

Riverplate v The Islanders0-3
Northern Soul v Scrubs2-0

Molesley Shoals v Huntley Fairways2-1
Southern Vipers v Inter Southampton2-0

Joosters Istra Pula v Askham Bryan1-2

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 10:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 227
Location: West Midlands
Week 22

Jedi Knights 2-1 Doncaster Town
Cusco 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Hundon Harriers 2-1 Askham Bryan United
Xbana FC 2-1 Southampton Sity

Riverplate 1-2 The Islanders
Northern Soul 0-1 Scrubs

Molesley Shoals 2-4 Huntley Fairways
Southern Vipers 0-2 Inter Southampton

Joosters Istra Pula 2-1 Askham Bryan

_________________
Mark

Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL - 3rd 2015
San Diego Chargers - SS2
ASP Gold Star WS1
Swinfen Hall WS23 - PL 3rd 2013
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Ayrhead WPL25
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Frog FC - NSA46
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Chapel North OPAL18


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 12, 2018 1:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Opal Predictor Week 22

Top score this week goes to yours truly with 12 points - Razor leads by 7 points.

1. Razor-----------------------155pts (this week 11pts)

2. Ayrhead--------------------148pts (this week 8pts)
3. MikeT-----------------------146pts (this week 12pts)
4. Smelly----------------------142pts (this week 6pts)
5. Parkside-------------------137pts (this week 11pts)
6. SteveW--------------------127pts (this week 4pts)
7. Woody---------------------125pts (this week 4pts)
8. ChrisC---------------------124pts (this week 8pts)
9. SteveR---------------------114pts (this week 4pts)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 12, 2018 1:40 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 23

Aberdeen Terrors v Mighty Chucks
Loyal Rangers v Jedi Knights

Istra Pula v Hundon Harriers
Askham Bryan United v Xbana FC

The Islanders v Northern Soul
Top Gun v Corinthian Wizards

Chapel North v Cupernham Rifles
Millmoor Rovers v Southern Vipers

Joosters Istra Pula v Askham Bryan Utd

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 12, 2018 6:24 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 131
Location: helston cornwall
Week 23

Aberdeen Terrors 2 v 0 Mighty Chucks
Loyal Rangers 1 v 2 Jedi Knights

Istra Pula 1 v 1 Hundon Harriers
Askham Bryan United 0 v 1 Xbana FC

The Islanders 1 v 2 Northern Soul
Top Gun 3 v 1 Corinthian Wizards

Chapel North 1 v 1 Cupernham Rifles
Millmoor Rovers 2 v 2 Southern Vipers

Joosters Istra Pula 2 v 1 Askham Bryan Utd

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Nov 14, 2018 8:04 pm 
Online

Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2018 9:26 pm
Posts: 74
Week 23

Aberdeen Terrors 2 v 1 Mighty Chucks
Loyal Rangers 1 v 1 Jedi Knights

Istra Pula 2 v 1 Hundon Harriers
Askham Bryan United 0 v 1 Xbana FC

The Islanders 2 v 1 Northern Soul
Top Gun 2 v 1 Corinthian Wizards

Chapel North 1 v 0 Cupernham Rifles
Millmoor Rovers 0 v 1Southern Vipers

Joosters Istra Pula 2 v 1Askham Bryan Utd

_________________
Parkside Rangers MOA59.
Winterhold MOA15.
Morrowind Lions WPL35.
Corinthian Wizards OPAL3.
Tamriel FC OPAL6.
Belmont Buccaneers OPAL9.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 2:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 488
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 23

Aberdeen Terrors v Mighty Chucks 1-1
Loyal Rangers v Jedi Knights 2-1

Istra Pula v Hundon Harriers 2-1
Askham Bryan United v Xbana FC 2-1

The Islanders v Northern Soul 1-1
Top Gun v Corinthian Wizards 0-1

Chapel North v Cupernham Rifles 1-2
Millmoor Rovers v Southern Vipers 1-2

Joosters Istra Pula v Askham Bryan Utd 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 8:14 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 196
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 23

Aberdeen Terrors v Mighty Chucks 2-1
Loyal Rangers v Jedi Knights 1-1

Istra Pula v Hundon Harriers 2-2
Askham Bryan United v Xbana FC 2-1

The Islanders v Northern Soul 1-2
Top Gun v Corinthian Wizards 0-1

Chapel North v Cupernham Rifles 1-3
Millmoor Rovers v Southern Vipers 1-2

Joosters Istra Pula v Askham Bryan Utd 2-2

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 8:55 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 132
Week 23

Aberdeen Terrors v Mighty Chucks 2-0
Loyal Rangers v Jedi Knights 1-2

Istra Pula v Hundon Harriers 2-2
Askham Bryan United v Xbana FC 0-1

The Islanders v Northern Soul 2-0
Top Gun v Corinthian Wizards 3-1

Chapel North v Cupernham Rifles 2-2
Millmoor Rovers v Southern Vipers 1-1

Joosters Istra Pula v Askham Bryan Utd 2-2

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 59 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group