Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sun Sep 23, 2018 11:41 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 12:12 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2868
Location: Asleep in the grass
TABLE AFTER WEEK 9

………………. WEEKS SCORE …… OVERALL
RICH…………………. 14 ……………………… 91
MIKE W……………. 7 ……………………… 75
PAUL……….………… 4 ……………………… 74
MARK……………….. 2 ……………………… 66
ROB………………….. 6 ……………………… 66
CARL…………………. 9 ……………………… 64
DAVE W……………. 11 ……………………… 61
MIKE T……………… 4 ……………………… 59
MAT…….……………. 9 ……………………… 55
CHRIS………………. 4 ……………………… 43
ANDREW…………… 6 ……………………… 43



Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico
Callie Athletic v The Academy Reserves
Grimbald v Fenway Valiants
Rivendell v Barton Blitz
The Northerners v A.F.C Binfield
West Ruislip v Wascisco Red Sox
Metal Militia v Ynysfawr Athletic
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno
The Academy v Whitebrook Rangers
Zakreze F.C v St.John's United
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles

90 MINUTES SCORELINES

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 12:14 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2868
Location: Asleep in the grass
Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico.................0-2
Callie Athletic v The Academy Reserves....1-1
Grimbald v Fenway Valiants......................2-0
Rivendell v Barton Blitz............................1-3
The Northerners v A.F.C Binfield..................0-2
West Ruislip v Wascisco Red Sox...........1-3
Metal Militia v Ynysfawr Athletic...........2-4
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno..............3-0
The Academy v Whitebrook Rangers........3-0
Zakreze F.C v St.John's United.............2-2
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers........1-3
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles.........1-2

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 2:27 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 210
Location: West Midlands
Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers 0-2 Dep El Celtico
Callie Athletic 1-1 The Academy Reserves
Grimbald 2-0 Fenway Valiants
Rivendell 1-1 Barton Blitz
The Northerners 0-1 A.F.C Binfield
West Ruislip 0-3 Wascisco Red Sox
Metal Militia 1-2 Ynysfawr Athletic
Longfield K.L.F 0-0 Ziaste Nequeno
The Academy 3-2 Whitebrook Rangers
Zakreze F.C 1-2 St.John's United
Broomhall Lions 1-2 Charscot Wanderers
Rapid Gentrification 0-2 Dutch Uncles

_________________
Mark

ASP Gold Star WS1
Swinfen Hall WS23 - PL 3rd 2013
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL - 3rd 2015
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Ayrhead WPL25
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Frog FC - NSA46
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Chapel North OPAL18


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 177
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers 1-2 Dep El Celtico
Callie Athletic 2-1 The Academy Reserves
Grimbald 2-0 Fenway Valiants
Rivendell 1-0 Barton Blitz
The Northerners 0-2 A.F.C Binfield
West Ruislip 0-3 Wascisco Red Sox
Metal Militia 1-2 Ynysfawr Athletic
Longfield K.L.F 1-0 Ziaste Nequeno
The Academy 2-1 Whitebrook Rangers
Zakreze F.C 1-2 St.John's United
Broomhall Lions 1-3 Charscot Wanderers
Rapid Gentrification 0-2 Dutch Uncles

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2014 5:10 am
Posts: 9
Week 10
Carnbroe Rovers1v3 Dep El Celtico
Callie 1v4 The Academy Res
Grimbald2v1 Fenway
Rivendell1v2Barton
The Northerners0v1 A.F.C.Binfield
West Ruislip0v3 Wascisco
Metal Militia1v2Ynysfawr
Longfield2v0 Ziaste Nequeno
The Academy 2v1 Whitebrook
Zakreze 1v1 St Johns
Broomhall Lions 0v2 Charscot
Rapid Gentrification 0v2 Dutch Uncles


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2018 9:26 pm
Posts: 48
Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers 1 v 0 Dep El Celtico
Callie Athletic 2 v 1The Academy Reserves
Grimbald 2 v 1 Fenway Valiants
Rivendell 1 v 1 Barton Blitz
The Northerners 0 v 2 A.F.C Binfield
West Ruislip 0 v 1 Wascisco Red Sox
Metal Militia 2 v 2 Ynysfawr Athletic
Longfield K.L.F 1 v 1 Ziaste Nequeno
The Academy 2 v 1 Whitebrook Rangers
Zakreze F.C 3 v 1 St.John's United
Broomhall Lions 1 v 2Charscot Wanderers
Rapid Gentrification 1 v 0 Dutch Uncles

_________________
Parkside Rangers MOA59.
Winterhold MOA15.
Morrowind Lions WPL35.
Corinthian Wizards OPAL3.
Tamriel FC OPAL6.
Belmont Buccaneers OPAL9.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 7:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 96
Location: helston cornwall
Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico 0-2
Callie Athletic v The Academy Reserves 2-1
Grimbald v Fenway Valiants 0-2
Rivendell v Barton Blitz 1-3
The Northerners v A.F.C Binfield 2-1
West Ruislip v Wascisco Red Sox 1-3
Metal Militia v Ynysfawr Athletic 2-0
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno 1-0
The Academy v Whitebrook Rangers 2-1
Zakreze F.C v St.John's United 1-2
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers 0-3
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles 0-1

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Sep 14, 2018 3:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 369
Carnbroe Rovers 0-1 Dep El Celtico
Callie Athletic 0-0 The Academy Reserves
Grimbald 2-1 Fenway Valiants
Rivendell 1-1 Barton Blitz
The Northerners 0-2 A.F.C Binfield
West Ruislip 0-3 Wascisco Red Sox
Metal Militia 2-0 Ynysfawr Athletic
Longfield K.L.F 1-1 Ziaste Nequeno
The Academy 1-0 Whitebrook Rangers
Zakreze F.C 1-2 St.John's United
Broomhall Lions 1-2 Charscot Wanderers
Rapid Gentrification 2-0 Dutch Uncles

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
FC United WPL32
Stalybridge Celtic WPL26


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 15, 2018 2:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 407
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico 1-2
Callie Athletic v The Academy Reserves 1-1
Grimbald v Fenway Valiants 1-0
Rivendell v Barton Blitz 1-0
The Northerners v A.F.C Binfield 1-2
West Ruislip v Wascisco Red Sox 0-2
Metal Militia v Ynysfawr Athletic 0-1
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno 0-2
The Academy v Whitebrook Rangers 3-1
Zakreze F.C v St.John's United 2-2
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers 1-3
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles 1-0

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 15, 2018 11:15 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 244
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico 2-1
Callie Athletic v The Academy Reserves2-1
Grimbald v Fenway Valiants 3-1
Rivendell v Barton Blitz 0-1
The Northerners v A.F.C Binfield1-4
West Ruislip v Wascisco Red Sox 2-0
Metal Militia v Ynysfawr Athletic 0-2
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno 1-3
The Academy v Whitebrook Rangers 1-3
Zakreze F.C v St.John's United 0-2
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers0-3
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles 2-1

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 4:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 113
Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico 2-1
Callie Athletic v The Academy Reserves 1-1
Grimbald v Fenway Valiants 3-1
Rivendell v Barton Blitz 0-2
The Northerners v A.F.C Binfield 2-2
West Ruislip v Wascisco Red Sox 0-3
Metal Militia v Ynysfawr Athletic 2-1
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno 3-1
The Academy v Whitebrook Rangers 0-2
Zakreze F.C v St.John's United 2-0
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers 0-2
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles 1-1

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 8:40 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 519
Location: Ross-On-Wye
Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico 0-1
Callie Athletic v The Academy Reserves 0-0
Grimbald v Fenway Valiants 2-0
Rivendell v Barton Blitz 2-0
The Northerners v A.F.C Binfield 1-3
West Ruislip v Wascisco Red Sox 0-3
Metal Militia v Ynysfawr Athletic 1-2
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno 1-0
The Academy v Whitebrook Rangers 1-1
Zakreze F.C v St.John's United 2-1
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers 0-2
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles 0-4

90 MINUTES SCORELINES

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 17, 2018 12:30 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2868
Location: Asleep in the grass
TABLE AFTER WEEK 10

………………. WEEKS SCORE …… OVERALL
RICH…………………. 13 ……………………… 104
MIKE W……………. 23 ……………………… 98
PAUL……….………… 17 ……………………… 91
ROB………………….. 24 ……………………… 90
MARK……………….. 22 ……………………… 88
CARL…………………. 11 ……………………… 75
MIKE T……………… 13 ……………………… 72
DAVE W……………. 10 ……………………… 71
MAT…….……………. 8 ……………………… 63
CHRIS………………. 10 ……………………… 53
ANDREW…………… 10 ……………………… 53


Week 11 Fixtures

Seabourne City ....v.... Ziaste Nequeno
Callie Athletic ....v.... Carnbroe Rovers
V.A.G Wolfsburg ....v.... Broomhall Tigers
West Ruislip ....v.... Requiem Shark
Ynysfawr Athletic ....v.... Carnbroe United
Long Eaton Archers ....v.... Broomhall Lions
The Academy Reserves ....v.... Spondon Renegades
Helston Allstars ....v.... Ayrhead


Can someone please post four numbers between 1 and 16 on this thread please (they will be the fixture numbers chosen for the next round of the cup).

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 17, 2018 12:31 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2868
Location: Asleep in the grass
Seabourne City ....v.... Ziaste Nequeno..................2-0
Callie Athletic ....v.... Carnbroe Rovers.................1-0
V.A.G Wolfsburg ....v.... Broomhall Tigers.................1-0
West Ruislip ....v.... Requiem Shark...................1-2
Ynysfawr Athletic ....v.... Carnbroe United.........2-1
Long Eaton Archers ....v.... Broomhall Lions..........1-1
The Academy Reserves ....v.... Spondon Renegades...1-1
Helston Allstars ....v.... Ayrhead...........................0-2

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 17, 2018 1:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 210
Location: West Midlands
Week 11 Fixtures

Seabourne City ....1-1.... Ziaste Nequeno
Callie Athletic ....0-0.... Carnbroe Rovers
V.A.G Wolfsburg ....0-1.... Broomhall Tigers
West Ruislip ....0-2.... Requiem Shark
Ynysfawr Athletic ....3-0.... Carnbroe United
Long Eaton Archers ....1-1.... Broomhall Lions
The Academy Reserves ....1-0.... Spondon Renegades
Helston Allstars ....1-2.... Ayrhead

_________________
Mark

ASP Gold Star WS1
Swinfen Hall WS23 - PL 3rd 2013
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL - 3rd 2015
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Ayrhead WPL25
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Frog FC - NSA46
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Chapel North OPAL18


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 26 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group