Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:45 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 1:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 407
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Opal Predictor Week 13

A low scoring week for us all!

Smelly has his lead cut to 7 points.

1. Smelly----------------------98pts (this week 2pts)

2. Ayrhead--------------------91pts (this week 6pts)
2. MikeT-----------------------91pts (this week 6pts)
4. Razor-----------------------90pts (this week 6pts)
5. SteveW--------------------82pts (this week 5pts)
6. Parkside-------------------79pts (this week 7pts)
7. SteveR---------------------75pts (this week 5pts)
8. ChrisC---------------------70pts (this week 1pts)
9. Woody--------------------64pts (this week 1pts)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 1:59 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 407
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 14

Duffield Dynamos v Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks v Cusco

La Donny Luz v Kirrie Thistle
Norfolk FC v Istra Pula

Abertaey v Tadcaster Albion
Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate

Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights
Cupernham Rifles v Wealdstone FC

Joostaers Dell Diamonds v La Donny Luz

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 2:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 210
Location: West Midlands
Week 14

Duffield Dynamos 1-0 Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks 1-2 Cusco

La Donny Luz 2-0 Kirrie Thistle
Norfolk FC 1-2 Istra Pula

Abertaey 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Corinthian Wizards 1-1 Riverplate

Millmoor Rovers 1-0 Blackmore Knights
Cupernham Rifles 1-2 Wealdstone FC

Joostaers Dell Diamonds 2-1 La Donny Luz

_________________
Mark

ASP Gold Star WS1
Swinfen Hall WS23 - PL 3rd 2013
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL - 3rd 2015
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Ayrhead WPL25
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Frog FC - NSA46
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Chapel North OPAL18


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 177
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 14

Duffield Dynamos 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Cusco

La Donny Luz 2-0 Kirrie Thistle
Norfolk FC 2-2 Istra Pula

Abertaey 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Corinthian Wizards 0-1 Riverplate

Millmoor Rovers 1-0 Blackmore Knights
Cupernham Rifles 1-2 Wealdstone FC

Joostaers Dell Diamonds 2-1 La Donny Luz

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2018 9:26 pm
Posts: 48
Week 14

Duffield Dynamos 2 v 1 Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks 1 v 1 Cusco

La Donny Luz 2v 0 Kirrie Thistle
Norfolk FC 1 v 0 Istra Pula

Abertaey 2 v 1 Tadcaster Albion
Corinthian Wizards 0 v 1 Riverplate

Millmoor Rovers 2 v 1 Blackmore Knights
Cupernham Rifles 2 v 0 Wealdstone FC

Joostaers Dell Diamonds 1 v 0 La Donny Luz

_________________
Parkside Rangers MOA59.
Winterhold MOA15.
Morrowind Lions WPL35.
Corinthian Wizards OPAL3.
Tamriel FC OPAL6.
Belmont Buccaneers OPAL9.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 7:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 96
Location: helston cornwall
Week 14

Duffield Dynamos 1 v 1 Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks 1 v 2 Cusco

La Donny Luz 2 v 0 Kirrie Thistle
Norfolk FC 0 v 1 Istra Pula

Abertaey 0 v 3 Tadcaster Albion
Corinthian Wizards 2 v 2 Riverplate

Millmoor Rovers 2 v 0 Blackmore Knights
Cupernham Rifles 2 v 1 Wealdstone FC

Joostaers Dell Diamonds 2 v 1 La Donny Luz

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 15, 2018 3:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 407
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Duffield Dynamos v Kamikaze Vipers 1-1
Mighty Chucks v Cusco 0-1

La Donny Luz v Kirrie Thistle 2-0
Norfolk FC v Istra Pula 1-3

Abertaey v Tadcaster Albion 1-1
Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate 1-2

Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights 1-0
Cupernham Rifles v Wealdstone FC 1-1

Joostaers Dell Diamonds v La Donny Luz 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 15, 2018 11:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 244
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 14

Duffield Dynamos v Kamikaze Vipers1-3
Mighty Chucks v Cusco2-2

La Donny Luz v Kirrie Thistle1-1
Norfolk FC v Istra Pula2-0

Abertaey v Tadcaster Albion1-2
Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate0-0

Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights1-0
Cupernham Rifles v Wealdstone FC1-1

Joostaers Dell Diamonds v La Donny Luz-2-0

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 4:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 113
Week 14

Duffield Dynamos v Kamikaze Vipers 1-1
Mighty Chucks v Cusco 2-1

La Donny Luz v Kirrie Thistle 0-0
Norfolk FC v Istra Pula 2-0

Abertaey v Tadcaster Albion 1-0
Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate 0-2

Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights 1-1
Cupernham Rifles v Wealdstone FC 0-2

Joostaers Dell Diamonds v La Donny Luz 2-2

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 6:24 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 114
Location: York
Duffield Dynamos v Kamikaze Vipers 1-1
Mighty Chucks v Cusco 0-2

La Donny Luz v Kirrie Thistle 3-0
Norfolk FC v Istra Pula 1-2

Abertaey v Tadcaster Albion 0-1
Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate 1-2

Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights 1-1
Cupernham Rifles v Wealdstone FC 0-2

Joostaers Dell Diamonds v La Donny Luz 2-1

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic Opal59
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
Staffordshire Rovers NSA44
MTK Budapest WPL22
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Rapid Moseley WS51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 10:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 9:07 am
Posts: 31
Location: Romsey Southampton
Duffield Dynamos v Kamikaze Vipers 1-1
Mighty Chucks v Cusco 3-1

La Donny Luz v Kirrie Thistle 2-0
Norfolk FC v Istra Pula 1-2

Abertaey v Tadcaster Albion 0-0
Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate 1-4

Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights 1-1
Cupernham Rifles v Wealdstone FC 4-1 :lol: :lol:

Joostaers Dell Diamonds v La Donny Luz 0-2

_________________
Cupernham Rifles OPAL19 DIV 3 CHAMPIONS JUNE 09/AUGUST 10 MOA


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 17, 2018 1:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 407
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Opal Predictor Week 14

You can tell when it is a strange week when woody tops the scoring :wink: :)

After managing to get 0 in the Will Both Teams Score, Smelly nearly does it again as he had had 0 from the league predictions and was save by a draw in the Joosters game!


1. Smelly----------------------100pts (this week 2pts)
1. Ayrhead--------------------100pts (this week 9pts)


3. MikeT-----------------------98pts (this week 7pts)
4. Razor-----------------------91pts (this week 1pts)
5. SteveW--------------------88pts (this week 6pts)
6. Parkside-------------------83pts (this week 4pts)
7. SteveR---------------------78pts (this week 3pts)
8. ChrisC---------------------76pts (this week 6pts)
9. Woody--------------------74pts (this week 10pts)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 17, 2018 1:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 407
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 15

FC Abertawe v Jedi Knights
Loyal Rangers v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

York Rovers v Armthorpe Rovers
Askham Bryan United v Kesgrave Vespas

Stainsacre United v Wigan Wildcats
The Islanders v Par Athletic

Kiloparsec Villa v Millmoor Rovers
Whitwell FC v Tamriel FC

Joosters Death Valley v Kesgrave Vespas

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 113
Week 15

FC Abertawe v Jedi Knights 0-3
Loyal Rangers v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2

York Rovers v Armthorpe Rovers 0-2
Askham Bryan United v Kesgrave Vespas 1-2

Stainsacre United v Wigan Wildcats 0-2
The Islanders v Par Athletic 3-1

Kiloparsec Villa v Millmoor Rovers 2-0
Whitwell FC v Tamriel FC 0-0

Joosters Death Valley v Kesgrave Vespas 3-1

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2018 9:26 pm
Posts: 48
Week 15

FC Abertawe 1 v 1 Jedi Knights
Loyal Rangers 2 v 2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

York Rovers 0 v 1 Armthorpe Rovers
Askham Bryan United 2 v 1 Kesgrave Vespas

Stainsacre United 1 v 0 Wigan Wildcats
The Islanders 1 v 0 Par Athletic

Kiloparsec Villa 2 v 1 Millmoor Rovers
Whitwell FC 1 v 1 Tamriel FC

Joosters Death Valley 0 v 1 Kesgrave Vespas

_________________
Parkside Rangers MOA59.
Winterhold MOA15.
Morrowind Lions WPL35.
Corinthian Wizards OPAL3.
Tamriel FC OPAL6.
Belmont Buccaneers OPAL9.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group