Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Aug 20, 2018 3:13 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 61 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Aug 10, 2018 2:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 472
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
FOR Zakreze, Dutch Uncles, Emmy's

DEF Balham, Seabourne, Fishtoft

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Aug 10, 2018 7:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 524
Location: Ross-On-Wye
WEEK 5 FIXTURES

Rhyl F.C ....v.... A.F.C Binfield
Balham Town ....v.... The Academy
Carnbroe Rovers ....v.... Ayrhead
Seabourne City ....v.... The Academy Reserves
Dutch Uncles ....v.... Southpool
Zakreze F.C ....v.... St John's United
Avlon Villa ....v.... Emmy's Monstars
Abergarwed Athletic ....v.... Fishtoft Athletic

For - Avlon Villa, The Academy Reserves and AFC Binfield

Def - Ayrhead, Fishtoft Athletic and Zakreze FC

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 12, 2018 11:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 281
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
For
Binfield, Ayrhead, Seabourne

Against
D.Uncles, Fishtoft, St.John's

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 12, 2018 8:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 104
For..
St John's United
Zakreze F.C
Dutch Uncles

Against..
Fishtoft Athletic
A.F.C Binfield
Seabourne City

Cheers
Dave

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 12, 2018 10:27 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 387
FOR
Avlon Villa
Fishtoft Athletic
St John's United

DEF
Carnbroe Rovers
Ayrhead
The Academy

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
FC United WPL32
Stalybridge Celtic WPL26


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 13, 2018 4:28 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2924
Location: Asleep in the grass
TABLE AFTER WEEK 5

…………………… WEEK ………… BPW (Ind) OVERALL
RICH…………………. -1 ……………………… 10 ………… 23
MIKE T……………… 0 ……………………… 6 ………… 11
PAUL……….………… 0 ……………………… 4 ………… 7
MIKE W……………. 0 ……………………… 4 ………… 6
DAVE L……………. -3 ……………………… 4 ………… 5
CHRIS……………… -1 ……………………… 4 ………… 5
ANDREW………….. -3 ……………………… 4 ………… 4
CARL…………………. 1 ……………………… 7 ………… 4
DAVE W…………… -3 ……………………… 0 ………… -9


WEEK - BEST POSSIBLE…………………. 9
SEASON - BEST POSSIBLE……………… 45



Week 6 Fixtures

A.F.C Binfield ....v.... Balham Town
The Academy ....v.... Real Madrid
Ayrhead ....v.... Seabourne City
The Academy Reserves ....v.... Broomhall Tigers
Los Santos Cosmos ....v.... Zakreze F.C
St John's United ....v.... Dutch Uncles
Fenway Valiants ....v.... Avlon Villa
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Broomhall Panthers

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 13, 2018 4:30 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2924
Location: Asleep in the grass
FOR
Morrowind
Real Madrid
The Academy

DEF
Academy Reserves
Broomhall Tigers
A.F.C Binfield

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 13, 2018 4:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 134
Location: helston cornwall
FOR
Real Madrid
Ayrhead
Morrowind Lions

DEF
Dutch Uncles
Avlon Villa
A.F.C Binfield

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 13, 2018 7:35 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 524
Location: Ross-On-Wye
Week 6 Fixtures

A.F.C Binfield ....v.... Balham Town
The Academy ....v.... Real Madrid
Ayrhead ....v.... Seabourne City
The Academy Reserves ....v.... Broomhall Tigers
Los Santos Cosmos ....v.... Zakreze F.C
St John's United ....v.... Dutch Uncles
Fenway Valiants ....v.... Avlon Villa
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Broomhall Panthers

For - Fenway Valiants, Zakreze FC and The Academy

Def - Morrowind Lions, Academy Reserves and Ayrhead

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 14, 2018 5:27 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2014 5:10 am
Posts: 24
For
The Academy,Marrowind,Fenway
Def
St Johns,The Academy Reserves,Zakreze


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 15, 2018 7:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 196
Location: Kilburn, Derby
For -
The Academy, Fenway & Ayrhead
Def -
Zakreze, Binfield & St Johns

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Aug 17, 2018 12:34 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 472
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
FOR Binfield, Morrowind, Zakreze

DEF Ayrhead, Academy Reserves, Fenway

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 18, 2018 9:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 104
For
St John's United
Dutch Uncles
The Academy

Against
Fenway Valiants
A.F.C Binfield
The Academy Reserves

Cheers
Dave

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 19, 2018 2:22 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 387
FOR
Broomhall Panthers
The Academy Reserves
Fenway Valiants

DEF
A.F.C Binfield
Balham Town
Zakreze F.C

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
FC United WPL32
Stalybridge Celtic WPL26


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2018 12:42 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2924
Location: Asleep in the grass
TABLE AFTER WEEK 6

…………………… WEEK ………… BPW (Ind) OVERALL
RICH…………………. 1 ……………………… 10 ………… 24
MIKE T……………… 1 ……………………… 6 ………… 12
PAUL……….………… 0 ……………………… 4 ………… 7
DAVE L……………. 1 ……………………… 4 ………… 6
MIKE W……………. -1 ……………………… 4 ………… 5
CHRIS……………… 0 ……………………… 4 ………… 5
ANDREW………….. 0 ……………………… 4 ………… 4
CARL…………………. 0 ……………………… 7 ………… 4
DAVE W…………… 0 ……………………… 0 ………… -9


WEEK - BEST POSSIBLE…………………. 4
SEASON - BEST POSSIBLE……………… 49


WEEK 7 FIXTURES

Balham Town ....v.... Charscot Wanderers
St Joseph's BC ....v.... The Academy
Seabourne City ....v.... Long Eaton Archers
Broomhall Tigers ....v.... Ayrhead
Barton Blitz ....v.... Space Cadets
Dutch Uncles ....v.... Los Santos Cosmos
The Reds ....v.... Fenway Valiants
Caglibari Calcio ....v.... Emmy's Monstars

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 61 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group