Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Jul 23, 2018 4:14 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 11 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jul 05, 2018 1:38 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2865
Location: Asleep in the grass
Here is the post for predicting the top 3 in each division plus cup winners and runners up and the WPL Super Cup winners (all entrants are listed in this forum elsewhere)...

The bottom 3 is still here so we can get even more wrong and/or offend opponents !

The more predictions the better...only proviso is you have to be a manager in the WPL.

10 points for a correct prediction and 5 points for predicting a side but in the wrong place (ie they came third and you said second).

Entries can be posted before the season ends as you can edit your prediction right up to the deadline, hence the post going up before week 31 so we have longer for entries.

This post will be locked on Sunday 15th July at 11.59pm (and all posts that don't contain predictions will be removed before this point).

PLEASE try to put all the predictions up as it is a competition and if you don't cover all the areas then you will have less chance of getting points. :)


My predictions -

PREMIER LEAGUE

1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS (still deluded clearly)
2..A.F.C BINFIELD
3..RHYL F.C

14..LONGFIELD K.L.F
15..PRESTATYN TOWN
16..BEESTON TOWN


DIVISION ONE

1..LONG EATON ARCHERS
2..CARNBROE ROVERS
3..ZIASTE NEQUENO

14..BROOMHALL TIGERS
15..REQUIEM SHARK
16..CRUZIO CORTEZ


DIVISION TWO

1..SPACE CADETS
2..ZAKREZE
3..DUTCH UNCLES

14..TEMPEST PERVADE
15..MTK BUDAPEST
16..GRIMBALD


DIVISION THREE

1..KILMARNOCK
2..CASTLE ROCK FURIES
3..METAL MILITIA

14..THE REDS
15..FC UNITED
16..CAGLIBARI CALCIO


SLFA CUP WINNERS

THE ACADEMY


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

LONG EATON ARCHERS


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

SOUTHPOOL


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

COLWYN BAY

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2018 3:02 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2865
Location: Asleep in the grass
To make it easier here is the template so you can copy and paste this into a reply and just fill in your predictions -


PREMIER LEAGUE

1..
2..
3..

14..
15..
16..


DIVISION ONE

1..
2..
3..

14..
15..
16..


DIVISION TWO

1..
2..
3..

14..
15..
16..


DIVISION THREE

1..
2..
3..

14..
15..
16..


SLFA CUP WINNERS




SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP




WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS




WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2018 2:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 228
Location: West Midlands
PREMIER LEAGUE

1.. St.Joseph's
2.. Real Madrid
3.. AFC Binfield

14.. Beeston
15.. Rivendell
16.. Vanbrugh


DIVISION ONE

1.. Long Eaton Archers
2.. Ayrhead
3.. Ziaste Nequeno

14.. Broomhall Tigers
15.. Ynysfawr Ath.
16.. Requiem Shark


DIVISION TWO

1.. Whitebrook Rangers
2.. Space Cadets
3.. Zakreze

14.. Davorin
15.. Southpool
16.. Owlthorpe


DIVISION THREE

1.. Broomhall U23s
2.. Kilmarnock
3.. Fenway Valiants

14.. Broomhall Panthers
15.. Cagliabari Calci
16.. FC United


SLFA CUP WINNERS

DEP EL


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

WASCISCO


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS


REAL MADRID

WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

LONG EATON

_________________
Mark

ASP Gold Star WS1
Swinfen Hall WS23 - Relegated with only 19 points 2014, PL 3rd 2013
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Ayrhead WPL25 - Last for an entire season 2015/16
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
Oaken Raiders WS30
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Chapel North OPAL18
Aquilonians WS3

http://queenofheartsfc.yolasite.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2018 7:18 pm 
Online

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 117
Location: helston cornwall
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..St Joseph's BC
2..Charscot Wdrs
3..Real Madrid

14..Vanbrugh Royals
15..Prestatyn Town
16..Longfield K.L.F


DIVISION ONE

1..Long Eaton Arc'
2..Ayrhead
3..Ziaste Nequeno

14..Cruzio Cortez
15..Broomhall Tig's
16..Ynysfawr Athl'


DIVISION TWO

1..Space Cadets
2..Whitebrook Rngs
3..Dutch Uncles

14..MTK Budapest
15..Grimbald
16..Tempest Pervade


DIVISION THREE

1..Abergarwed
2..Fenway Valiants
3..Rapid Gentrif'

14..F.C United
15..Broomhall Pan'
16..Caglibari Calci


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Helston Allstars



SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Spondon Reneg's




WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

West Ruislip


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Southpool

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 12, 2018 4:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 206
Location: Kilburn, Derby
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..St Josephs
2..Real Madrid
3..Charscot

14..Vanbrugh
15..Rivendell
16..Beeston


DIVISION ONE

1..Long Eaton
2..Spondon Renegades
3..Broomhall Lions

14..Ynysfawr Ath
15..Helston
16..Carnbroe United


DIVISION TWO

1..Whitebrook
2..Space Cadets
3..Colwyn Bay

14..Davorin
15..Owlthorpe
16..Tempest Pervade


DIVISION THREE

1..Kilmarnock
2..Fenway Valiants
3..Fishtoft Ath

14..Calibari
15..FC United
16..Broomhall Panthers


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Shaolin F.C


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Ziaste Nequeno


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS


Real Madrid

WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Spondon Renegades

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 13, 2018 2:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 380
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Charscot
2..AFC Binfield
3..Rhyl FC

14..The Academy
15..Beeston Ath
16..Longfield KLF


DIVISION ONE

1..Academy Res
2..Long Eaton
3..Seabourne

14..Broomhall Tigers
15..Ynysfawr Ath
16..West Ruislip

DIVISION TWO

1..Dutch Uncles
2..Space Cadets
3..Colwyn Bay

14..MTK Budapest
15..Owlthorpe Rangers
16..Tempest Pervade


DIVISION THREE

1..Rapid Gentrification
2..Castle Rock
3..FC United

14..Emmys Monstars
15..Broomhall Panthers
16..Caglibari


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Spondon


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

AFC Binfield


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Long Eaton


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Real Madrid

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
FC United WPL32
Stalybridge Celtic WPL26


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 14, 2018 6:28 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2015 12:48 pm
Posts: 87
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Real Madrid
2..Charscot
3..Rhyl F.C.

14..Rivendell
15..Vanbrugh
16..Beeston


DIVISION ONE

1..Ziaste Nequeno
2..Long Eaton
3..Carnbroe Rovers

14..Requiem Shark
15..Carnbroe United
16..Ynysfawr


DIVISION TWO

1..Barton Blitz
2..Space Cadets
3..Whitebrook

14..Owlthorpe
15..Davorum
16..MTK Budapest


DIVISION THREE

1..Metal militia
2..Rapid Gentrification
3..Kilmarnock

14..Emmys Monstars
15..FC United
16..Cagliari


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Real Madrid


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Charscot


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

St Johns Utd


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Requiem Shark

_________________
Requiem Shark WPL38
Scrubs OPAL20
Yorkshire's Finest OPAL28
East Riding Enterprise OPAL29
The Cantina RH22
Korova Milk NSA24
The Rising Sun NSA51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 14, 2018 10:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 268
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Real Madrid
2..Charscot
3..Binfield

14..Vanbrugh
15..Balham
16..Rivendell


DIVISION ONE

1..Long Eaton
2..Ayrhead
3..Ziaste

14..Seabourne
15..B/hall Tigers
16..West Ruislip


DIVISION TWO

1..Barton
2..MTK
3..Davorin

14..Colwyn Bay
15..Los Santos
16..Milford Sound


DIVISION THREE

1..Kilmarnock
2..Stalybridge
3..Avlon

14..Reds
15..Caglibari
16..FC United


SLFA CUP WINNERS

St.Josephs


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Prestatyn


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS
Charscot



WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP
Rhyl

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 15, 2018 10:49 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 459
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
PREMIER LEAGUE

1 ST JOSEPHS
2 RHYL
3 SHAOLIN

14 WASCISCO
15 VANBRUGH
16 RIVENDELL


DIVISION ONE

1 LONG EATON ARCHERS
2 SEABOURNE
3 SPONDON RENEGADES

14 YNYSFAWR
15 WEST RUISLIP
16 REQUIEM SHARK


DIVISION TWO

1 COLWYN
2 ZAKREZE
3 SPACE CADETS

14 OWLTHORPE
15 MTK BUDAPEST
16 TEMPEST PERVADE


DIVISION THREE

1 KILMARNOCK
2 METAL
3 CASTLE ROCK

14 THE REDS
15 FC UNITED
16 CAGLIBARI


SLFA CUP WINNERS

LONG EATON


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

SHAOLIN


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

SHAOLIN


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

LONG EATON

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 15, 2018 8:27 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 530
Location: Ross-On-Wye
PREMIER LEAGUE

1.. Real Madrid
2.. Vanbrugh Royals
3.. Charscot Wanderers

14.. The Academy
15.. Wascisco Red Sox
16.. The Northerners


DIVISION ONE

1.. Callie Athletic
2.. Ayrhead
3.. Spondon Renegades

14.. Requiem Sharks
15.. Carnbroe Rovers
16.. West Ruislip


DIVISION TWO

1.. Whitebrook Rangers
2.. Space Cadets
3.. Dutch Uncles

14.. Milford Sound
15.. Tempest Pervade
16.. MTK Budapest


DIVISION THREE

1.. Metal Melitia
2.. Kilmarnock FC
3.. Castle Rock Furies

14.. FC United
15.. Caglibari Calcio
16.. The Reds


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Charscot Wanderers


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Seabourne City


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Whitebrook Rangers

WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Ziaste Nequeno

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 15, 2018 8:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 82
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Rhyl
2.. St Josephs
3.. Charscot

14.. Rivendell
15.. Vanbrugh Royals
16.. Beeston


DIVISION ONE

1.. Seabourne
2.. Long Eaton Archers
3.. Ayrhead

14..Academy Res
15..Requiem Shark
16..Ynysfawr Athl


DIVISION TWO

1.. Zakreze
2.. St Johns
3.. Colwyn Bay

14..Grimbald
15..Davorin
16.. MTK Budapest


DIVISION THREE

1.. Avlon Villa
2.. Fishtoft Ath
3.. Kilmarnock FC

14..Emmy's Monstars
15..Cablibari Calci
16. FC United


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Long Eaton Archers


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Binfield


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS
Longfield KLF



WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP
Wascisco

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 11 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: chris cook and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group