Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Wed May 23, 2018 12:33 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun May 13, 2018 11:59 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
Chris didn't appreciate losing his long held top spot and in quick order returned the top to it's more natural state.

TABLE AFTER WEEK 23

………………. WEEKS SCORE …… OVERALL
CHRIS………………. 21 ……………………… 229
RICH…………………. 7 ……………………… 220
MIKE W……………. 9 ……………………… 208
MIKE T……………… 12 ……………………… 202
DAVE W……………. 6 ……………………… 189
MARK……………….. 14 ……………………… 188
PAUL……….………… 4 ……………………… 182
CARL…………………. 0 ……………………… 150


Week 24 Fixtures

Owlthorpe Rangers ....v.... Southpool
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Amsterdam Athletic
Carnbroe United ....v.... Space Cadets
MTK Budapest ....v.... Broomhall Eagles
Zakreze F.C ....v.... Puigpunyent
Requiem Shark ....v.... Fishtoft Athletic
Fenway Valiants ....v.... Los Santos Cosmos
Grimbald ....v.... St John's United
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Southpool
Balham Town ....v.... Cruzio Cortez
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Zakreze F.C
Carnbroe United ....v.... The Academy

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(138T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon May 14, 2018 12:01 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
Owlthorpe Rangers ....v.... Southpool........0-3
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Amsterdam Athletic...3-1
Carnbroe United ....v.... Space Cadets...........1-3
MTK Budapest ....v.... Broomhall Eagles.......3-0
Zakreze F.C ....v.... Puigpunyent.............2-2
Requiem Shark ....v.... Fishtoft Athletic........2-1
Fenway Valiants ....v.... Los Santos Cosmos....0-4
Grimbald ....v.... St John's United................1-2
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Southpool................2-0
Balham Town ....v.... Cruzio Cortez............3-1
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Zakreze F.C..............0-1
Carnbroe United ....v.... The Academy...........1-2

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(138T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue May 15, 2018 12:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 367
Owlthorpe Rangers ....1-2.... Southpool
Broomhall Lions ....2-0.... Amsterdam Athletic
Carnbroe United ....1-1.... Space Cadets
MTK Budapest ....1-0.... Broomhall Eagles
Zakreze F.C ....1-1.... Puigpunyent
Requiem Shark ....2-0.... Fishtoft Athletic
Fenway Valiants ....0-4.... Los Santos Cosmos
Grimbald ....2-2.... St John's United
Broomhall Lions ....2-1.... Southpool
Balham Town ....2-0.... Cruzio Cortez
Morrowind Lions ....1-2.... Zakreze F.C
Carnbroe United ....1-0.... The Academy

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
Stalybridge Celtic WPL26
FC United WPL32


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 17, 2018 10:07 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 93
Location: helston cornwall
Week 24 Fixtures

Owlthorpe Rangers ....v.... Southpool 0-1
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Amsterdam Athletic 2-1
Carnbroe United ....v.... Space Cadets 1-1
MTK Budapest ....v.... Broomhall Eagles 2-0
Zakreze F.C ....v.... Puigpunyent 1-1
Requiem Shark ....v.... Fishtoft Athletic 3-1
Fenway Valiants ....v.... Los Santos Cosmos 0-3
Grimbald ....v.... St John's United 1-2
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Southpool 2-1
Balham Town ....v.... Cruzio Cortez 1-2
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Zakreze F.C 1-3
Carnbroe United ....v.... The Academy 0-2

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Praze united (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat May 19, 2018 5:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 164
Location: West Midlands
Week 24 Fixtures

Owlthorpe Rangers ....1-2.... Southpool
Broomhall Lions ....2-0.... Amsterdam Athletic
Carnbroe United ....2-2.... Space Cadets
MTK Budapest ....0-1.... Broomhall Eagles
Zakreze F.C ....2-1.... Puigpunyent
Requiem Shark ....2-0.... Fishtoft Athletic
Fenway Valiants ....0-3.... Los Santos Cosmos
Grimbald ....0-1.... St John's United
Broomhall Lions ....2-0.... Southpool
Balham Town ....2-0.... Cruzio Cortez
Morrowind Lions ....2-4.... Zakreze F.C
Carnbroe United ....1-0.... The Academy

_________________
Mark

Swinfen Hall WS23 - Relegated with only 19 points 2014, PL 3rd 2013
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL 3rd 2015
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
Ayrhead WPL25 - Last for an entire season 2015/16
ASP Gold Star WS1
Oaken Raiders WS30
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Chapel North OPAL18
Aquilonians WS3

http://queenofheartsfc.yolasite.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat May 19, 2018 10:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 252
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 24 Fixtures

Owlthorpe Rangers ....v.... Southpool 1-0
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Amsterdam Athletic 1-1
Carnbroe United ....v.... Space Cadets1-2
MTK Budapest ....v.... Broomhall Eagles3-0
Zakreze F.C ....v.... Puigpunyent1-2
Requiem Shark ....v.... Fishtoft Athletic0-2
Fenway Valiants ....v.... Los Santos Cosmos1-0
Grimbald ....v.... St John's United0-3
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Southpool 0-2
Balham Town ....v.... Cruzio Cortez 1-0
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Zakreze F.C 2-2
Carnbroe United ....v.... The Academy1-2

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun May 20, 2018 11:12 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 399
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 24 Fixtures

Owlthorpe Rangers ....v.... Southpool 1-1
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Amsterdam Athletic 2-1
Carnbroe United ....v.... Space Cadets 1-0
MTK Budapest ....v.... Broomhall Eagles 1-2
Zakreze F.C ....v.... Puigpunyent 2-1
Requiem Shark ....v.... Fishtoft Athletic 1-0
Fenway Valiants ....v.... Los Santos Cosmos 0-3
Grimbald ....v.... St John's United 1-1
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Southpool 1-0
Balham Town ....v.... Cruzio Cortez 2-1
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Zakreze F.C 1-2
Carnbroe United ....v.... The Academy 0-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun May 20, 2018 11:13 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 399
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
From Razor

Week 24 Fixtures

Owlthorpe Rangers ....v.... Southpool 1-1
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Amsterdam Athletic 2-1
Carnbroe United ....v.... Space Cadets 1-1
MTK Budapest ....v.... Broomhall Eagles 1-2
Zakreze F.C ....v.... Puigpunyent 2-1
Requiem Shark ....v.... Fishtoft Athletic 1-0
Fenway Valiants ....v.... Los Santos Cosmos 0-4
Grimbald ....v.... St John's United 2-1
Broomhall Lions ....v.... Southpool 1-1
Balham Town ....v.... Cruzio Cortez 2-1
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Zakreze F.C 1-2
Carnbroe United ....v.... The Academy 0-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun May 20, 2018 11:48 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
TABLE AFTER WEEK 24

………………. WEEKS SCORE …… OVERALL
CHRIS………………. 29 ……………………… 258
RICH…………………. 21 ……………………… 241
MIKE W……………. 19 ……………………… 227
MIKE T……………… 22 ……………………… 224
MARK……………….. 21 ……………………… 209
PAUL……….………… 17 ……………………… 199
DAVE W……………. 8 ……………………… 197
CARL…………………. 0 ……………………… 150


Week 25 Fixtures

Metal Militia ....v.... Milford Sound
Stalybridge Celtic ....v.... Broomhall Panthers
Avlon Villa ....v.... FC United
Caglibari Calcio ....v.... The Reds
Emmy's Monstars ....v.... Davorin
Broomhall U23s ....v.... Kilmarnock F.C
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Colwyn Bay
Rapid Gentrification ....v.... Castle Rock Furies

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(138T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun May 20, 2018 11:50 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2829
Location: Asleep in the grass
Metal Militia ....v.... Milford Sound....................2-1
Stalybridge Celtic ....v.... Broomhall Panthers.....1-0
Avlon Villa ....v.... FC United.................................1-1
Caglibari Calcio ....v.... The Reds.........................0-3
Emmy's Monstars ....v.... Davorin...........................0-2
Broomhall U23s ....v.... Kilmarnock F.C..................1-3
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Colwyn Bay......................0-2
Rapid Gentrification ....v.... Castle Rock Furies.....3-1

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(138T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon May 21, 2018 11:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 367
Metal Militia ....1-3.... Milford Sound
Stalybridge Celtic ....0-2.... Broomhall Panthers
Avlon Villa ....3-0.... FC United
Caglibari Calcio ....0-2.... The Reds
Emmy's Monstars ....0-3.... Davorin
Broomhall U23s ....0-1.... Kilmarnock F.C
Morrowind Lions ....1-2.... Colwyn Bay
Rapid Gentrification ....2-0.... Castle Rock Furies

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
Stalybridge Celtic WPL26
FC United WPL32


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group