Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Tue Oct 15, 2019 11:01 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Oct 23, 2017 9:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 495
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 31

Tables

Group A

Hundon Harriers....………………….…..12…7…4…1...23…15...25
Los Gigantes.....................……………..12…6…2…4...21...17...20
Armthorpe Rovers.............…...…….….12…6…2…4...13…12...20
Molesley Shoals.................……………..12…4…4…4...20…17...16
Tigre Victoria..………….…....................12…4…2…6...15…18...14
Norfolk..................……………….….…...12…3…5…4...15…16...14
Dell Diamonds...................……………..12…1…3…8...9…21...6

Group B

Yorkshires Finest………….…...….........10…6…1…3...17…9...22
Chaddesden Celtic……………….…......10…5…2…3...11…9...17
St Lucia Saints.....……………….….…...10…4…3…3...13…11...15
Leith Athletic...........………………….….10…5…0…5...8…15...15
Woolwich Manor......………………….....10…4…2…4...13…11...14
La Donny Luz........…...…………….…....10…2…2…6...7…15...8


Group C

Par Athletic.............………………….…..12…5…6…1...18…10...21
Mighty Chucks.................…………….…11…6…1…4...19…16...19
Southamton Sity……………….….….....12…3…6…3...17…20...15
Lokomotiv Dinamo.........………………..10…3…5…2...12…8...14
Wigan Wildcats....…...…………….….....11...3…4…4...17…15...13
Aberdeen Terrors.....………………….…11...4…3…4...12…15...15
Hangover 96..........…………….….…......11…1…2…8...13…25...5

Hangover 96 and Lokomotiv Dinamo withdrawn

Group D

Whitby Town……………….….…............12…7…1…4...18…14...22
Loyal Rangers........................................12…6…3…3...14…9...21
Top Gun......................……………...….. 11…6…2…3...20…13...20
Istra Pula…………………..…..................10…4…2…4...10…10...14
Mann City.....………………….….............11…4…1…6...11…13...13
Cupernham Kings…...………….….….....8…1…5…2...8…10...8
Sylvan Lake................……………….…...11…2…2…6...10…20...8


Cupernham Kings withdrawn

Play Off
Top Gun 0 Loyal Rangers 1


Group E

FC Abertawe.........…………………..........12…5…6…1...18…11...20
Tadcaster Albion.....……………………...11…6…2…3...14…10...20
Doncaster Town.........…………….……...12…5…4…3...14…11..19
Chester Town...................………………..12…4…3…5...13…10...15
FC Chezz.............……………….…...........12…4…3…5...17…21...15
Cheshire Royals....…...…………….….....12…2…5…5...12...18...11
Huntley Fairways………………….….......11…3…1…6...12…21...10

Group F

Abysmal Aftermath........................……...10…7…3…0..19…5...24
East Riding Ent..……………….….…........11…6…1…4...15…12...19
Chapel North....……………….……...........12…4…5…3...18…15...17
Cusco ......................………………….…....12…4…4…4...20…19...16
York Rovers...................……………..……12…2…5…5...12…17...11
St Marys Saint.....………………….…........11…4…2…5...16…16...14
Riot City.................…...…………….….......12…2…2…8...7…21...8

Group G

Stainsacre Utd.......……………….…...…....10…5…2…3...14…12...17
Cheshire Saints....…...…….…….…..........10…4…3…3...15…12...15
Inter Southampton.....………………….....10…5…0…5...13…15...15
Bentley Vikings OB’s...................………..10…4...2…4...15…15...14
Death Valley............……………………......10…4…2…4...15…12...14
The Survivors................…………….…......10…3…1…6...12…18...10

Group H

Askham Bryan.......……………….….….....12…7…1…4...21…13...22
Cupernham Rifles..……………………......12…6…4…2...20…13...22
Belmont Buccaneers.......…………….…..12…6…4…2...18…13...22
Jedi Knights........………………….…........12…4…4…4...10…14...16
Scrubs...........………………….…...............12…4…3…5...16…15...15
Wealdstone ................……………….…....12…2…5…5...12…19...11
Waterside........…...…………….….............12…2…2…8...11…21...8


FIXTURES

Week 2

Armthorpe Rovers v Norfolk FC
Los Gigantes Saints 2-2 Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals 2-2 Tigre Victoria

Yorkshire's Finest 3-0 Chaddesden Celtic
St Lucia Saints v Kamikaze Vipers
Leith Athletic 2-0 Woolwich Manor

Hangover 96 1-3 Par Athletic
Southampton Sity 1-1 Lokomotiv Dinamo
Mighty Chucks v Wigan Wildcats

Top Gun 3-2 Sylvan Lake
Mann City 0-1 Istra Pula
Whitby Town 2-1 Cupernham Kings

Doncaster Town 2-1 FC Chezz
Huntley Fairways 2-0 FC Abertawe
Tadcaster Albion v Cheshire Royals

Cusco 0-1 Chapel North
York Rovers 1-3 Abysmal Aftermath
St Mary's Saint v Riot City FC

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-3 Death Valley Wanderers
Inter Southampton 3-1 The Survivors
Stainsacre United v Cheshire Saints

Wealdstone FC 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
Waterside FC 2-3 Askham Bryan United
Jedi Knights 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 3

Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Norfolk FC 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Tigre Victoria 1-1 Hundon Harriers

Yorkshire's Finest 0-0 St Lucia Saints
Chaddesden Celtic v Kamikaze Vipers
Woolwich Manor 2-0 La Donny Luz

Hangover 96 1-3 Southampton Sity
Par Athletic 2-1 Lokomotiv Dinamo
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Top Gun 2-1 Mann City
Sylvan Lake 1-1 Istra Pula
Cupernham Kings 1-1 Loyal Rangers

Doncaster Town 3-1 Huntley Fairways
FC Chezz 2-3 FC Abertawe
Cheshire Royals 2-2 Chester Town

Cusco 2-3 York Rovers
Chapel North 0-3 Abysmal Aftermath
Riot City FC 1-2 East Riding Enterprise

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-3 Inter Southampton
Death Valley Wanderers 0-2 The Survivors
Cheshire Saints v Kesgrave Vespas

Wealdstone FC 1-3 Waterside FC
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Askham Bryan United
Belmont Buccaneers 3-0 Scrubs

Week 4

Norfolk FC 3-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Hundon Harriers 2-2 Molesley Shoals
Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 Dell Diamonds

Chaddesden Celtic 0-0 St Lucia Saints
La Donny Luz 0-1 Leith Athletic
Yorkshire's Finest v Kamikaze Vipers

Par Athletic 0-0 Southampton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Mighty Chucks
Hangover 96 0-0 Lokomotiv Dinamo

Sylvan Lake 1-3 Mann City
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Whitby Town
Top Gun 2-0 Istra Pula

FC Chezz 3-1 Huntley Fairways
Chester Town 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Doncaster Town 2-2 FC Abertawe

Chapel North v York Rovers
East Riding Enterprise 0-2 St Mary's Saint
Cusco 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Death Valley Wanderers 0-1 Inter Southampton
Kesgrave Vespas v Stainsacre United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 The Survivors

Cupernham Rifles 1-0 Waterside FC
Scrubs 0-0 Jedi Knights
Wealdstone FC 1-2 Askham Bryan United

Week 5

Dell Diamonds 0-1 Tigre Victoria
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Molesley Shoals
Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 Hundon Harriers

Kamikaze Vipers v Woolwich Manor
Yorkshire's Finest 3-0 Leith Athletic
St Lucia Saints 1-1 La Donny Luz

Lokomotiv Dinamo 2-0 Wigan Wildcats
Hangover 96 1-3 Mighty Chucks
Southampton Sity 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Istra Pula 2-0 Cupernham Kings
Top Gun 0-2 Whitby Town
Mann City 0-2 Loyal Rangers

FC Abertawe 2-2 Cheshire Royals
Doncaster Town 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Huntley Fairways 0-1 Chester Town

Abysmal Aftermath 3-0 Riot City FC
Cusco 2-1 St Mary's Saint
York Rovers 1-3 East Riding Enterprise

The Survivors 0-2 Cheshire Saints
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Stainsacre United
Inter Southampton v Kesgrave Vespas

Askham Bryan United 3-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Wealdstone FC 1-1 Jedi Knights
Waterside FC 0-3 Scrubs

Week 6

Dell Diamonds 1-2 Hundon Harriers
Norfolk FC 0-2 Molesley Shoals
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Tigre Victoria

Kamikaze Vipers v La Donny Luz
Chaddesden Celtic v Leith Athletic
Yorkshire's Finest 2-1 Woolwich Manor

Lokomotiv Dinamo 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Par Athletic 2-2 Mighty Chucks
Hangover 96 1-3 Wigan Wildcats

Istra Pula 0-1 Loyal Rangers
Sylvan Lake 0-2 Whitby Town
Top Gun 2-2 Cupernham Kings

FC Abertawe 0-0 Chester Town
FC Chezz 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Doncaster Town v Cheshire Royals

Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 East Riding Enterprise
Chapel North 2-2 St Mary's Saint
Cusco 3-2 Riot City FC

The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley Wanderers 3-0 Stainsacre United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-1 Cheshire Saints

Askham Bryan United 3-1 Scrubs
Cupernham Rifles 3-0 Jedi Knights
Wealdstone FC v Belmont Buccaneers

Week 7

Los Gigantes Saints 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Armthorpe Rovers 2-0 Hundon Harriers
Norfolk FC 2-3 Tigre Victoria

St Lucia Saints v Leith Athletic
Yorkshire's Finest 0-1 La Donny Luz
Chaddesden Celtic 2-0 Woolwich Manor

Southampton Sity 1-3 Mighty Chucks
Hangover 96 2-3 Aberdeen Terrors
Par Athletic 0-0 Wigan Wildcats

Mann City 1-2 Whitby Town
Top Gun 2-3 Loyal Rangers
Sylvan Lake 0-1 Cupernham Kings

Huntley Fairways 1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Doncaster Town 1-0 Chester Town
FC Chezz 3-1 Cheshire Royals

York Rovers 1-0 St Mary's Saint
Cusco 1-3 East Riding Enterprise
Chapel North 2-0 Riot City FC

Inter Southampton 1-2 Stainsacre United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley Wanderers 1-1 Cheshire Saints

Waterside FC 0-0 Jedi Knights
Wealdstone FC 2-1 Scrubs
Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 8
Los Gigantes Saints 2-0 Tigre Victoria
Norfolk FC 2-2 Hundon Harriers
Dell Diamonds 1-3 Molesley Shoals

St Lucia Saints 3-2 Woolwich Manor
Chaddesden Celtic 3-2 La Donny Luz
Kamikaze Vipers v Leith Athletic

Southamton Sity 2-2 Wigan Wildcats
Par Athletic 1-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Lokomotiv Dinamo 2-0 Mighty Chucks

Mann City 0-0 Cupernham Kings
Sylvan Lake 0-3 Loyal Rangers
Istra Pula 2-0 Whitby Town

Huntley Fairways 2-0 Cheshire Royals
FC Chezz v Chester Town
FC Abertawe 0-0 Tadcaster Albion

York Rovers 0-0 Riot City FC
Chapel North 2-2 East Riding Enterprise
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 St Mary's Saint

Inter Southampton 0-2 Cheshire Saints
Death Valley Wanderers v Kesgrave Vespas
The Survivors 1-1 Stainsacre United

Waterside FC 0-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Cupernham Rifles v Scrubs
Askham Bryan United 0-1 Jedi Knights

Week 9 (Catch UP)

Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Norfolk FC
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Tadcaster Albion 0-2 Cheshire Royals
St Mary's Saint 3-1 Riot City FC
Stainsacre United 2-0 Cheshire Saints
Chapel North 2-2 York Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 3-1 Leith Athletic
Wealdstone FC 1-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Scrubs
FC Chezz 1-1 Chester Town

Week 10 Catch Up

St Lucia Saints 2-0 Leith Athletic
Doncaster Town 2-0 Cheshire Royals

Week 11

Norfolk FC v Armthorpe Rovers
Dell Diamonds v Los Gigantes Saints
Tigre Victoria 1-3 Molesley Shoals

Chaddesden Celtic 0-1 Yorkshire's Finest
Kamikaze Vipers v St Lucia Saints
Woolwich Manor 3-0 Leith Athletic

Par Athletic 1-2 Hangover 96
Lokomotiv Dinamo v Southamton Sity
Wigan Wildcats 2-3 Mighty Chucks

Sylvan Lake v Top Gun
Istra Pula 1-3 Mann City
Cupernham Kings v Whitby Town

FC Chezz v Doncaster Town
FC Abertawe 2-0 Huntley Fairways
Cheshire Royals 0-2 Tadcaster Albion

Chapel North 1-1 Cusco
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 York Rovers
Riot City FC 0-1 St Mary's Saint

Death Valley Wanderers 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
The Survivors 3-2 Inter Southampton
Cheshire Saints v Stainsacre United

Cupernham Rifles v Wealdstone FC
Askham Bryan United 2-1 Waterside FC
Belmont Buccaneers 3-1 Jedi Knights

Week 12
Los Gigantes Saints 3-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Dell Diamonds 0-3 Norfolk FC
Hundon Harriers 2-1 Tigre Victoria

St Lucia Saints v Yorkshire's Finest
La Donny Luz 1-1 Woolwich Manor

Southamton Sity 3-1 Hangover 96
Lokomotiv Dinamo 0-2 Par Athletic
Aberdeen Terrors v Wigan Wildcats

Mann City 1-0 Top Gun
Istra Pula 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Cupernham Kings

Huntley Fairways 1-1 Doncaster Town
FC Abertawe 3-0 FC Chezz
Chester Town 0-2 Cheshire Royals

York Rovers 2-2 Cusco
Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Chapel North
East Riding Enterprise v Riot City FC

Inter Southampton 0-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
The Survivors 1-3 Death Valley Wanderers

Waterside FC 2-3 Wealdstone FC
Askham Bryan United 1-2 Cupernham Rifles

Week 13

Week 13

Los Gigantes Saints 1-1 Norfolk FC
Molesley Shoals 2-2 Hundon Harriers
Dell Diamonds 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers

St Lucia Saints v Chaddesden Celtic
Leith Athletic 2-0 La Donny Luz
Kamikaze Vipers v Yorkshire's Finest

Southamton Sity 2-2 Par Athletic
Mighty Chucks 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Lokomotiv Dinamo 1-1 Hangover 96

Mann City 1-3 Sylvan Lake
Whitby Town 2-1 Loyal Rangers
Istra Pula 1-3 Top Gun

Huntley Fairways 2-3 FC Chezz
Tadcaster Albion 1-0 Chester Town
FC Abertawe 2-0 Doncaster Town

York Rovers 1-1 Chapel North
St Mary's Saint 0-2 East Riding Enterprise
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Cusco

Inter Southampton v Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United v Kesgrave Vespas
The Survivors v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Waterside FC 2-1 Cupernham Rifles
Jedi Knights 0-2 Scrubs
Askham Bryan United 0-0 Wealdstone FC

Week 14 Catch Up

Norfolk FC 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Dell Diamonds 0-3 Los Gigantes Saints
Lokomtiv Dinamo 3-0 Southamton Sity
Sylvan Lake 0-3 Top Gun
Cupernham Kings 2-2 Whitby Town
FC Chezz 0-0 Doncaster Town
Cheshire Saints 1-2 Stainsacre United
Cupernham Rifles 2-0 Wealdstone FC
St Lucia Saints 3-2 Yorkshires Finest
Aberdeen Terrors v Wigan Wildcats
East Riding Enterprise 0-1 Riot City
Scrubs 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Inter Southampton v Death Valley
The Survivors 3-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Week 15

Tigre Victoria v Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals v Armthorpe Rovers
Hundon Harriers v Los Gigantes Saints

Woolwich Manor v Kamikaze Vipers
Leith Athletic v Yorkshire's Finest
La Donny Luz v St Lucia Saints

Wigan Wildcats v Lokomotiv Dinamo
Mighty Chucks v Hangover 96
Aberdeen Terrors v Southamton Sity

Cupernham Kings v Istra Pula
Whitby Town v Top Gun
Loyal Rangers v Mann City

Cheshire Royals v FC Abertawe
Tadcaster Albion v Doncaster Town
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways

Riot City FC v Abysmal Aftermath
St Mary's Saint v Cusco
East Riding Enterprise v York Rovers

Cheshire Saints v The Survivors
Stainsacre United v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Kesgrave Vespas v Inter Southampton

Belmont Buccaneers v Askham Bryan United
Jedi Knights v Wealdstone FC
Scrubs v Waterside FC

Week 16

Hundon Harriers 2-1 Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals 2-2 Norfolk FC
Tigre Victoria 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers

La Donny Luz v Kamikaze Vipers
Leith Athletic 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Woolwich Manor 2-1 Yorkshire's Finest

Aberdeen Terrors v Lokomotiv Dinamo
Mighty Chucks 1-2 Par Athletic
Wigan Wildcats v Hangover 96

Loyal Rangers 0-2 Istra Pula
Whitby Town 2-3 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Kings v Top Gun

Chester Town 0-1 FC Abertawe
Tadcaster Albion v FC Chezz
Cheshire Royals 0-0 Doncaster Town

East Riding Enterprise v Abysmal Aftermath
St Mary's Saint 3-3 Chapel North
Riot City FC v Cusco

Kesgrave Vespas v The Survivors
Stainsacre United 1-1 Death Valley Wanderers
Cheshire Saints 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Scrubs v Askham Bryan United
Jedi Knights 3-1 Cupernham Rifles
Belmont Buccaneers 2-2 Wealdstone FC

Week 17

Molesley Shoals 1-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Hundon Harriers 3-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Norfolk FC

Leith Athletic 2-0 St Lucia Saints
La Donny Luz 1-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Woolwich Manor v Chaddesden Celtic

Mighty Chucks 1-0 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 3-2 Hangover 96
Wigan Wildcats 3-0 Par Athletic

Whitby Town 0-1 Mann City
Loyal Rangers 0-0 Top Gun
Cupernham Kings v Sylvan Lake

Tadcaster Albion v Huntley Fairways
Chester Town 1-2 Doncaster Town
Cheshire Royals 2-2 FC Chezz

St Mary's Saint 2-0 York Rovers
East Riding Enterprise 2-2 Cusco
Riot City FC 0-3 Chapel North

Stainsacre United 2-0 Inter Southampton
Kesgrave Vespas v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cheshire Saints v Death Valley Wanderers

Jedi Knights v Waterside FC
Scrubs v Wealdstone FC
Belmont Buccaneers 1-3 Cupernham Rifles

Week 18

Tigre Victoria 3-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Hundon Harriers 2-0 Norfolk FC
Molesley Shoals 2-1 Dell Diamonds

Woolwich Manor 2-0 St Lucia Saints
La Donny Luz 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Leith Athletic v Kamikaze Vipers

Wigan Wildcats 3-0 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Par Athletic
Mighty Chucks v Lokomotiv Dinamo

Cupernham Kings v Mann City
Loyal Rangers 1-0 Sylvan Lake
Whitby Town 2-0 Istra Pula

Cheshire Royals v Huntley Fairways
Chester Town 3-0 FC Chezz
Tadcaster Albion 2-2 FC Abertawe

Riot City FC v York Rovers
East Riding Enterprise 1-0 Chapel North
St Mary's Saint v Abysmal Aftermath

Cheshire Saints 1-2 Inter Southampton
Kesgrave Vespas v Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United 2-0 The Survivors

Belmont Buccaneers 3-2 Waterside FC
Scrubs v Cupernham Rifles
Jedi Knights 1-3 Askham Bryan United

Week 19 Catch Up

Woolwich Manor 0-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Scrubs 1-3 Askham Bryan United
Cheshire Saints 2-2 Death Valley
La Donny Luz 0-3 St Lucia Saints
Tadcaster Albion 3-1 FC Chezz
Jedi Knights 2-0 Waterside


Play Off

Top Gun 0 Loyal Rangers 1

Last 16 First Leg

Hundon Harriers 2-1 East Riding Enterprise
Yorkshires Finest v Los Gigantes Saints
Par Athletic 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Whitby Town 3-1 Stainsacre United

Week 20

Catch Up

St Lucia Saints 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Inter Southampton 1-0 Death Valley
Scrubs 2-2 Cupernham Rifles
Riot City 1-0 York Rovers
Cheshire Royals 0-2 Huntley Fairways

Last 16 First Leg

Yorkshires Finest 2-2 Los Gigantes Saints
FC Abertawe 1-0 Mighty Chucks
Death/Cheshire Saints v Chadd/Lucia
Askham Btyan United 0-1 Loyal Rangers
Belmont/Rifles v Tadcaster Albion

Last 16 2nd Leg

East Riding Enterprise v Hundon Harriers
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 Par Athletic
Abysmal win 4-2 on agg
Stainsacre United 1-1 Whitby Town
Whitby win 4-2 on agg


Week 21

Scrubs v Wealdstone
Riot City 0-3 Cusco
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways

Last 16 First Leg

Cheshire Saints 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Cupernham Rifles v Tadcaster Albion

Last 16 2nd Leg

East Riding Enterprise 1-2 Hundon Harriers
Hundon win 4-2 on agg
Los Gigantes Saints 3-0 Yorkshires Finest
Los Gigantes win 5-2 on agg
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Askham Bryan United
Loyal win 3-0 on agg
Mighty Chucks v FC Abertawe

Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Whitby Town 1-3 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 22

Catch Up

Scrubs 3-0 Wealdstone
Chester Town 2-0 Huntley Fairways

Last 16 First Leg

Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Tadcaster Albion

Last 16 2nd Leg

Mighty Chucks 3-1 FC Abertawe
Chucks win 3-2 on agg
Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Cheshire Saints
Chadd win 3-2 on agg

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Hundon Harriers 0-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Loyal Rangers v Chadd/Cheshire Saints
FC Ab/Chucks v Rifles/Taddy

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Whitby Town
Abysmal win 5-2 on agg

Week 23

Last 16 2nd Leg

Tadcaster Albion 2-3 Cupernham Rifles
Rifles win 4-3 on agg

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Loyal Rangers v Chaddesden Celtic
Mighty Chucks v Rifles/Taddy

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Los Gigantes Saints 0-0 Hundon Harriers
Los Gigantes Saints win 2-0 on agg

Week 24

Quarter Final First Leg

Mighty Chucks 1-0 Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Semi Final 1st Leg

Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 Los Gigantes Saints

Week 25

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Chaddesden Celtic 0-2 Loyal Rangers
Loyal win 4-2 on agg
Cupernham Rifles 2-3 Mighty Chucks
Chucks win 4-2 on agg

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Los Gigantes Saints 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath
1-1 on agg. One game play off

Play Off for zero GD

St Marys Saint 2-0 Istra Pula

Week 26

Semi Final 1st Leg

Loyal Rangers 1-1 Mighty Chucks

Semi Final Play Off

Los Gigantes Saints 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 27

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Mighty Chucks 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Loyal win 3-2 on agg

Semi Final 2nd Play Off

Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Los Gigantes Saints

Los Gigantes win on the toss of a coin

Week 28

Final 2nd Leg

Los Gigantes 1-0 Loyal aAngers

2-2 on agg Los Gigantes win on away goals

Week 29

Final 2nd Leg

Los Gigantes 1-0 Loyal Rangers

2-2 on agg Los Gigantes win on away goals

THE WINNERS OF SEASON 31 JOOSTERS CUP IS LOS GIGANTES SAINTS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jun 08, 2018 12:02 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 495
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 32

Group A

Istra Pula...............……………….….…..11…6…4…1...19…9...22
Top Gun.............................……………..12…4…5…3...18…16...17
Kiloparsec Villa..................……………..12…3…6…3..17…14...15
Southern Vipers.................……………..12…4…3…5...13…14...15
Mann City........………….…....................11…4…2…5...14…16...14
Wight Wanderers..........…………….…..12…2…6…4...13…18...13
Armthorpe Rovers.............…....……….12…3…4…5...10…16...12

Catch Up
Istra Pula v Mann City (not required as Mann City cannot overtake Top Gun even if they win 3-0)





Group B

Cusco.......................………………….…12…5…5…2...18…13...20
Kesgreave Vespas………………...…....12…4…6…2...14…11...18
Bayern.......................…………………....12…3…6…3...14…10...16
La Donny Luz......…...…………….….....12…3…6…3...15…13...15
Hundon Harriers..…...…………….….....11…4…2…5...13…17...14
WatersideFC........……………….…........11…3…4…4...8…11...13
Yorkshires Finest.……………….….…...12…3…2…7...10…17...12

Catch Up

Waterside v Hundon ( not required but play for fun)


Group C

South Ruislip..............…………….….…12…8…1…3...21…10...25
The Survivors.........………………….…..12…7…2…3...20…16...23
Aberdeen Terrors……………….…........12…6…2…4...20…15...20
Cunnack Allstars.…...…………….….....12…6…2…4...21…20...20
Southamton Sity......…………………... 12…3…4…5...13…18...13
Tadcaster Albion....……………….….…12…3…4…5...12…17...13
Abysmal..................………………….…..12…0…2…10...8…20...2


Group D

Whitby Town..........................................12…8…1…3...19…11...25
Molesley Shoals..........……………….….12…6…1…5...19…16...19
Chester Town......…...………….….…....12…5…4…3...16…15...19
Chaddesden Celtic…………………..….12…5…2…5...14…12...17
Sylvan Lake................……………...….. 12…4…2…6...13…18...14
Norfolk................………………….…......12…3…3…6...16…19...12
Pickering Town…………….….…..........12…3…3…6...16…20...12

Group E

Loyal Rangers..........……………………. 12…8…2…2...20…12...26
Bentley Vikings.........……………….…....12…7…3…2...21…11...24
Death Valley............…………………..….11…3…4...4...11…11...13
Northern Soul......……..………….…...….12…4…3…5...15…17...15
Cup Rifles................………………….......12…4…3…5...16…19...15
Huntley Fairways.......…………….……. 10…1…5…4...8…11...8
York Rovers.........…...…………….…......11…3…1…7...9…17...10

Catch Up

Huntley v Death Valley
York v Huntley


Group F

Riverplate...................……………..…….. 9…5…2…2...15…9...17
Par Athletic.............……………….…….....10…5…1…4...15…16...16
Scrubs....................…...…………….…..... 9…4…1…4...10…10...13
Millmoor Rovers...……………….…...........9…3…3…3...12...12...12
St Marys Saint...............…………….........10…3…3…4...7…11...12
Jedi Knights..........……………….….….....9…1…4…4...7…13...7

Leith have withdrawn so their results removed

Catch Up
Riverplate v Millmoor (not required as Riverplate have qualified)

Scrubs v Jedi (if Scrubs win they qualify)


Group G

Doncaster Town.........………………….....12…8…3…1...18…7...27
Inter Southampton.........…………….….. 12…6…3…3...18…15...21
Mighty Chucks................…………….…....12…6…0…6...14…11...18
FC Abertawe...........…………………….... 10…5…1…4...12…12...16
Kamikaze Vipers....……………….…...…. 10…4…1…5...13…13...13
Funkademia...........…...…….…….….........12…4…2…6...12…18...11
Askham Bryan............…………….……... 12…3…0…9...9…19...9


Catch Up
Abertawe v Vipers
Vipers v Abertawe

(neither required but play for fun)

Group H

The Islanders...........……………………... 12…9…1…2...23…15...28
Xbana...................………………….…...... 12…7…3…2...17…8...24
Dell Diamonds...........................................12...6...0...6...15...11...18
East Riding...........……………….….…......12…5…2…5...14…15...17
Stainsacre Utd.......………………….….... 12…5…1…6...14…8...16
Wigan..........................…………….…….....12…3…1…8...15...22...10
Wealdstone.............…...…………….….....12…2…2…8...11…15...8

FIXTURES

Week 2

Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Istra Pula
Southern Vipers 1-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Top Gun 2-1 Wight Wanderers

Yorkshire's Finest v Hundon Harriers
Waterside FC 2-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco v Bayern

South Ruislip 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Southamton Sity v Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Molesley Shoals 2-0 Sylvan Lake
Chaddesden Celtic v Norfolk FC
Whitby Town 2-0 Pickering Town

Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Cupernham Rifles
Huntley Fairways v Death Valley
York Rovers 0-1 Northern Soul

Leith Athletic v Riverplate
Par Athletic v Jedi Knights
St Mary's Saint 3-1 Millmoor Rovers

Doncaster Town 2-2 FC Abertawe
Inter Southampton 0-2 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 2-0 Funkademia FC

Wealdstone FC 1-1 Xbana FC
The Islanders 2-1 Stainsacre United
Wigan Wildcats v Dell Diamonds

Week 3

Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Southern Vipers
Istra Pula v Kiloparsec Villa
Wight Wanderers v Mann City

Yorkshire's Finest 0-1 Waterside FC
Hundon Harriers v Kesgrave Vespas
Bayern v La Donny Luz

South Ruislip 1-2 Southamton Sity
Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Cunnack Allstars
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Molesley Shoals 2-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Sylvan Lake 2-2 Norfolk FC
Pickering Town 0-0 Chester Town

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Huntley Fairways
Cupernham Rifles v Death Valley
Northern Soul 1-2 Loyal Rangers

Leith Athletic 2-2 Par Athletic
Riverplate 1-1 Jedi Knights
Millmoor Rovers 3-1 Scrubs

Doncaster Town 0-0 Inter Southampton
FC Abertawe 0-3 Mighty Chucks
Funkademia FC v Kamikaze Vipers

Wealdstone FC v The Islanders
Xbana FC 2-0 Stainsacre United
Dell Diamonds 2-0 East Riding Enterprise

Week 4

Istra Pula 2-0 Southern Vipers
Mann City v Top Gun
Armthorpe Rovers v Kiloparsec Villa

Hundon Harriers 0-0 Waterside FC
La Donny Luz v Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 0-2 Kesgrave Vespas

Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 The Survivors
South Ruislip 3-0 Cunnack Allstars

Sylvan Lake 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Chester Town 1-0 Whitby Town
Molesley Shoals 2-3 Norfolk FC

Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Huntley Fairways
Loyal Rangers 3-1 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Death Valley

Riverplate 2-0 Par Athletic
Scrubs 0-1 St Mary's Saint
Leith Athletic 1-2 Jedi Knights

FC Abertawe 0-2 Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers 2-1 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town v Mighty Chucks

Xbana FC 1-2 The Islanders
East Riding Enterprise 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Wealdstone FC 1-3 Stainsacre United

Week 5

Kiloparsec Villa 2-2 Wight Wanderers
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Top Gun
Southern Vipers 3-1 Mann City

Kesgrave Vespas v Bayern
Yorkshire's Finest 2-2 Cusco
Waterside FC 2-2 La Donny Luz

Cunnack Allstars 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath
South Ruislip 1-0 The Survivors
Southamton Sity 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Norfolk FC 1-2 Pickering Town
Molesley Shoals 1-2 Whitby Town
Chaddesden Celtic 3-1 Chester Town

Death Valley 1-1 Northern Soul
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-0 York Rovers
Huntley Fairways 0-0 Loyal Rangers

Jedi Knights 0-1 Millmoor Rovers
Leith Athletic 3-1 St Mary's Saint
Par Athletic 2-1 Scrubs

Mighty Chucks 3-0 Funkademia FC
Doncaster Town 0-1 Askham Bryan United
Inter Southampton 1-1 Kamikaze Vipers

Stainsacre United v Dell Diamonds
Wealdstone FC v Wigan Wildcats
The Islanders 0-0 East Riding Enterprise

Week 6

Kiloparsec Villa v Mann City
Istra Pula 3-1 Top Gun
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 Wight Wanderers

Kesgrave Vespas v La Donny Luz
Hundon Harriers 2-1 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest v Bayern

Cunnack Allstars 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Tadcaster Albion v The Survivors
South Ruislip 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Norfolk FC 1-1 Chester Town
Sylvan Lake 0-2 Whitby Town
Molesley Shoals 2-1 Pickering Town

Death Valley v Loyal Rangers
Cupernham Rifles 2-0 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-1 Northern Soul

Jedi Knights 0-2 Scrubs
Riverplate 2-2 St Mary's Saint
Leith Athletic v Millmoor Rovers

Mighty Chucks v Kamikaze Vipers
FC Abertawe 2-0 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 2-1 Funkademia FC

Stainsacre United v East Riding Enterprise
Xbana FC 1-1 Wigan Wildcats
Wealdstone FC 1-0 Dell Diamonds

Week 7

Southern Vipers 0-0 Top Gun
Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Mann City
Istra Pula v Wight Wanderers

Waterside FC 0-1 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 0-2 La Donny Luz
Hundon Harriers 1-3 Bayern

Southamton Sity v The Survivors
South Ruislip 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Tadcaster Albion 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Chaddesden Celtic 0-0 Whitby Town
Molesley Shoals 1-2 Chester Town
Sylvan Lake 2-3 Pickering Town

Huntley Fairways 1-2 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Loyal Rangers
Cupernham Rifles 0-3 Northern Soul

Par Athletic 0-2 St Mary's Saint
Leith Athletic 1-2 Scrubs
Riverplate v Millmoor Rovers

Inter Southampton 1-2 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town v Kamikaze Vipers
FC Abertawe 1-0 Funkademia FC

The Islanders 3-2 Wigan Wildcats
Wealdstone FC v East Riding Enterprise
Xbana FC 1-0 Dell Diamonds

Week 8

Southern Vipers 1-2 Wight Wanderers
Istra Pula v Mann City
Kiloparsec Villa v Top Gun

Waterside FC 0-2 Bayern
Hundon Harriers 1-3 La Donny Luz
Kesgrave Vespas v Cusco

Southamton Sity 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Aberdeen Terrors
Cunnack Allstars v The Survivors

Chaddesden Celtic 1-1 Pickering Town
Sylvan Lake 1-2 Chester Town
Norfolk FC 2-0 Whitby Town

Huntley Fairways 1-1 Northern Soul
Cupernham Rifles 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Death Valley 3-0 York Rovers

Par Athletic 0-1 Millmoor Rovers
Riverplate 0-1 Scrubs
Jedi Knights 0-0 St Mary's Saint

Inter Southampton v Funkademia FC
FC Abertawe v Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks v Askham Bryan United

The Islanders v Dell Diamonds
Xbana FC 2-0 East Riding Enterprise
Stainsacre United v Wigan Wildcats

Week 9 Catch Up

Yorkshires Finest 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 1-1 Bayern
Southamton Sity 2-2 Cunnack Allstars
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Norfolk FC
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Cupernham Rifles
Huntley Fairways v Death Valley
Leirth Atletic 2-1 Riverplate
Par Athletic 2-2 Jedi Knights
Wigan Wildcats 1-0 Dell Diamonds
Istra Pula 2-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Wight Wanderers v Mann City
Funkademia 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Wealdstone 2-3 The Islanders
Doncaster Town 2-1 Mighty Chucks
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 The Survivors
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 La Donny Luz

Week 10 Catch Up

Mann City 0-1 Top Gun
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 Kiloparsec Villa
La Donny Luz 1-1 Cusco
Bentley Vikings 0-0 Death Valley
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 Bayern
Stainsacre United 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Wealdstone 1-2 Wigan Wildcats
Leith Athletic v Millmoor Rovers
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Istra Pula 2-2 Wight Wanderers
Southamton Sity 0-1 The Survivors
Inter Southampton 1-0 Funkademia

Week 11

Istra Pula v Armthorpe Rovers
Kiloparsec Villa 3-0 Southern Vipers
Wight Wanderers 1-0 Top Gun

Hundon Harriers v Yorkshire's Finest
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 Waterside FC
Bayern 1-2 Cusco

Tadcaster Albion 0-2 South Ruislip
Cunnack Allstars 2-2 Southamton Sity
Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 The Survivors

Sylvan Lake 0-2 Molesley Shoals
Norfolk FC 3-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Pickering Town 2-3 Whitby Town

Cupernham Rifles 2-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Death Valley 0-0 Huntley Fairways
Northern Soul 2-1 York Rovers

Riverplate 2-1 Leith Athletic
Jedi Knights 1-3 Par Athletic
Millmoor Rovers 2-2 St Mary's Saint

FC Abertawe 0-1 Doncaster Town
Mighty Chucks 2-3 Inter Southampton
Funkademia FC 1-0 Askham Bryan United

Xbana FC 1-0 Wealdstone FC
Stainsacre United 1-3 The Islanders
Dell Diamonds 2-1 Wigan Wildcats

Week 12

Southern Vipers 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Kiloparsec Villa 0-2 Istra Pula
Mann City 1-0 Wight Wanderers

Waterside FC 0-3 Yorkshire's Finest
Kesgrave Vespas 3-2 Hundon Harriers
La Donny Luz 0-0 Bayern

Southamton Sity 0-3 South Ruislip
Cunnack Allstars 3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Aberdeen Terrors v Abysmal Aftermath

Chaddesden Celtic 3-0 Molesley Shoals
Norfolk FC 0-1 Sylvan Lake
Chester Town 3-2 Pickering Town

Huntley Fairways 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Death Valley v Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 3-0 Northern Soul

Par Athletic 0-2 Leith Athletic
Jedi Knights 1-2 Riverplate
Scrubs v Millmoor Rovers

Inter Southampton 0-2 Doncaster Town
Mighty Chucks 0-2 FC Abertawe
Kamikaze Vipers 2-1 Funkademia FC

The Islanders 0-1 Wealdstone FC
Stainsacre United 1-1 Xbana FC
East Riding Enterprise 2-1 Dell Diamonds

Week 13

Southern Vipers v Istra Pula
Top Gun 3-2 Mann City
Kiloparsec Villa 2-2 Armthorpe Rovers

Waterside FC v Hundon Harriers
Cusco 2-2 La Donny Luz
Kesgrave Vespas .0-1 Yorkshire's Finest

Southamton Sity 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
The Survivors 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Cunnack Allstars v South Ruislip

Chaddesden Celtic v Sylvan Lake
Whitby Town 3-2 Chester Town
Norfolk FC 1-2 Molesley Shoals

Huntley Fairways 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
York Rovers 0-1 Loyal Rangers
Death Valley 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Par Athletic 3-2 Riverplate
St Mary's Saint v Scrubs
Jedi Knights v Leith Athletic

Inter Southampton v FC Abertawe
Askham Bryan United 1-2 Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Doncaster Town

The Islanders v Xbana FC
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 East Riding Enterprise
Stainsacre United 1-0 Wealdstone FC

Week 14 Catch Up

Bayern 0-0 La Donny Luz
Wight Wanderers 2-2 Mann City
Bentley Vikings 2-3 Loyal Rangers
Leith Athletic 1-1 Millmoor Rovers
Doncaster Town 1-0 Kamikaze Vipers
Wealdstone 1-3 East Riding
Kesgrave Vespas 2-1 Cusco
Cunnack Allstars 3-1 The Survivors
Mighty Chucks 1-0 Askham Bryan United
The Islanders 1-0 Xbana
Stainsacre United 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Death Valley
Istra Pula 2-1 Armthorpe
Hundon Harriers 1-0 Yorkshires Finest
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Kiloparsec Villa 2-2 Top Gun
Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Sylvan lake
Inter Southampton v FC Abertawe
St Marys Saint 0-2 Scrubs

Week 15

Wight Wanderers 1-3 Kiloparsec Villa
Top Gun 3-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Mann City 2-0 Southern Vipers

Bayern 2-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco 3-0 Yorkshire's Finest
La Donny Luz 0-2 Waterside FC

Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 2-1 South Ruislip
Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Southamton Sity

Pickering Town 2-1 Norfolk FC
Whitby Town 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Chester Town v Chaddesden Celtic

Northern Soul 0-0 Death Valley
York Rovers 0-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Loyal Rangers 3-1 Huntley Fairways

Millmoor Rovers 1-1 Jedi Knights
St Mary's Saint v Leith Athletic
Scrubs 0-1 Par Athletic

Funkademia FC v Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 0-3 Doncaster Town
Kamikaze Vipers 2-3 Inter Southampton

Dell Diamonds 3-0 Stainsacre United
Wigan Wildcats v Wealdstone FC
East Riding Enterprise 2-3 The Islanders


Week 16

Mann City 0-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Top Gun 1-1 Istra Pula
Wight Wanderers 2-2 Armthorpe Rovers

La Donny Luz 2-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco 2-1 Hundon Harriers
Bayern 1-1 Yorkshire's Finest

Aberdeen Terrors 2-3 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Abysmal Aftermath 2-3 South Ruislip

Chester Town 1-1 Norfolk FC
Whitby Town 2-1 Sylvan Lake
Pickering Town v Molesley Shoals

Loyal Rangers 1-3 Death Valley
York Rovers 3-1 Cupernham Rifles
Northern Soul 1-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Scrubs v Jedi Knights
St Mary's Saint 0-1 Riverplate
Millmoor Rovers v Leith Athletic

Kamikaze Vipers 0-1 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 1-2 FC Abertawe
Funkademia FC 2-2 Doncaster Town

East Riding Enterprise 2-0 Stainsacre United
Wigan Wildcats 1-3 Xbana FC
Dell Diamonds 1-0 Wealdstone FC

Week 17

Kiloparsec 3-0 Mann City
Top Gun 2-2 Southern Vipers
Wight Wanderers 0-0 Istra Pula

Cusco 1-0 Waterside FC
La Donny Luz 1-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Bayern 1-1 Hundon Harriers

The Survivors 2-2 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 0-0 South Ruislip
Abysmal Aftermath 0-0 Tadcaster Albion

Whitby Town 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Chester Town 0-3 Molesley Shoals
Pickering Town 2-3 Sylvan Lake

York Rovers v Huntley Fairways
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Northern Soul 3-2 Cupernham Rifles

St Mary's Saint 1-3 Par Athletic
Scrubs v Leith Athletic
Millmoor Rovers 0-1 Riverplate

Askham Bryan United 1-3 Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Doncaster Town
Funkademia FC 1-2 FC Abertawe

Wigan Wildcats 2-3 The Islanders
East Riding Enterprise 0-0 Wealdstone FC
Dell Diamonds 0-1 Xbana FC


Week 18

Wight Wanderers 0-3 Southern Vipers
Mann City 3-2 Istra Pula
Top Gun 2-2 Kiloparsec Villa

Bayern 0-1 Waterside FC
La Donny Luz 2-3 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 1-1 Kesgrave Vespas

Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
The Survivors 2-3 Cunnack Allstars

Pickering Town 1-1 Molesley 1
Chester Town 1-0 Chadd
Whitby Town 3-0 Norfolk FC

Northern Soul 1-1 Huntley Fairways
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
York Rovers 2-0 Death Valley

Millmoor Rovers 2-3 Par Athletic
Scrubs 1-3 Riverplate
St Mary's Saint 2-0 Jedi Knights

Funkademia FC 2-2 Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers v FC Abertawe
Askham Bryan United 0-2 Mighty Chucks

Dell Diamonds 0-2 The Islanders
East Riding Enterprise 1-3 Xbana FC
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Stainsacre United


Week 19 Catch Up

Mann City 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Southern Vipers 1-1 Istra Pula
Cunnack Allstars 0-2 South Ruislip
Scrubs 1-1 Millmoor Rovers
Inter Southampton 2-1 FC Abertawe
Hundon Harriers 0-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley 0-1 Cupernham Rifles
Chester Town 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Stainsacre Town 2-0 East Riding
The Islanders 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Yorkshires Finest 1-3 Bayern
Pickering Town 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Funkademia 2-0 Mighty Chucks
Wigan Wildcats 0-3 Wealdstone

Week 20

Week 20 Catch Up

Waterside 2-2 Hundon Harriers
Huntley Fairways 2-1 Death Valley
Scrubs v Jedi Knights
FC Abertawe v Kamikaze Vipers

Last 16 First Leg

Istra Pula v Scrubs or Jedi Knights
Cusco v Xbana
South Ruislip 1-0 Inter Southampton
Whitby Town 0-1 Bentley Vikings
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Molesley Shoals
Riverplate 2-1 The Survivors
Doncaster Town v Kesgrave Vespas
The Islanders 2-2 Top Gun

Week 21

Catch Up

Scrubs 0-2 Jedi Knights

Last 16 First Leg

Cusco 1-3 Xbana

Last 16 2nd Leg

Inter Southampton 1-3 South Ruislip
Ruislip win 4-1
Bentley Vikings v Whitby Town
Molesley Shoals 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Molesley Shoals win 3-1
The Survivors 1-0 Riverplate
2-2 Survivors on away goals
Top Gun 1-1 The Islanders
3-3 Top Gun on away goals

Week 22

Last 16 First Leg

Istra Pula 2-1 Par
Doncaster Town 1-2 Kesgrave Vespas

Last 16 2nd Leg

Xbana 2-2 Cusco
Xbana win 5-3 on agg
Bentley Vikings 0-0 Whitby Town
Bemtley win 1-0 on agg

Quarter Final 1st Leg

South Ruislip 2-0 Top Gun

Week 24

Last 16 2nd Leg

Kesgrave Vespas 1-0 Doncaster Town
Kesgrave Vespas win 3-1 on agg

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Xbana 0-1 Bentley Vikings

Semi Final 1st Leg

Molesley Shoals 1-3 South Ruislip

Week 25

Quarter Final 1 st Leg

Istra Pula 1-0 Kesgrave Vespas

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Bentley Vikings v Xbana

Semi Final 2nd Leg

South Ruislip 3-1 Molesley Shoals

Week 26

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Kesgrave Vespas v Istra Pula
Kesgrave win on default

Bentley Vikings 1-1 Xbana
Bentley win 2-1 on agg

Week 27

Semi Final 1st Leg

Bentley Vikings 0-2 Kesgrave Vespas

Week 28

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Kesgrave Vespas 1-3 Bentley Vikings
3-3 on agg Bentley win away goals

Final 1st Leg

South Ruislip 1 Bentley Vlkings 2

Final 2nd Leg

Bentley Vikings 0 South Ruislip 3

South Ruislip win 4-2 on agg

THE WINNERS OF THE JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 32 ARE SOUTH RUISLIP

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 07, 2019 11:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 495
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 33

TABLES
Group A

La Donny Luz.......……………….….…..12…7…2…3...15…11...23
Moseley Shoals.................……………..12…6…3…3...19…12...21
Wight Wanderer....………………….…..12…6…2…4...13…10...20
Aberdeen Terrors..…….…....................12…6…0…6...12…11...18
Southern Vipers................……………..12…5…2…5...15…18...17
Dell Diamonds....................…...……….12…2…5…5...10…12...11
Kiloparsec Villa.................……………..12…2…2…8...14…23...8

Group B

Death Valley.........………………...…......12…8…2…2...20…10...26
Hundon Harriers..……………….….…...12…4…5…3...13...11...17
Cusco........................…………………....12…4…4…4...16…13...16
Whitby Town........……………….…........12…4...4…4...13…16...16
Kesgrave Vespas...………………….….12…3...4...5...14...13...13
Yorkshires Finest..…………........…...…12…2…6…4...11…17...12
Doncaster Town.…...…………….…......12…2…2…8...12…21...8


Catch Up

Cusco v Doncaster Town

Group C

Inter Southampton..…………………... 10…7…2…1...20…10...23
Norfolk...................………………….…..10…5…2…3...15…11...17
South Ruislip..............…………….….…10…5…1…4...12…11...16
Tadcaster Albion....……………….….…10…4…3…3...18…15...15
Mighty Chucks......………………….…..10…2…1…7...8…18...7
Jedi Knights........…...…………….….....10…1…3…6...8…14...6

Mann City removed

Group D

Loyal Rangers......................................12…6…4…3...18…10...21
Chapel North.……………….….….........12…5…3…4...15…14...18
Whitwell FC.........…...………….….…....12…5…3…4...14…14...18
Cupernham Rifles.…………………..…12…5…2…5...21…15...17
Top Gun......................……………….…12…4…5…3...14…13...17
The Islanders.............……………...…..12…3…4…5...14…19...13
Abysmal Aftermath.....………….…......12…2…4…6...12…21...10

Group E

Chaddesden Celtic.....…………………10…6…3…1...19…12...21
Bayern.....................………………….….10…5…1…4...14…13...16
Wigan Wildcats....……………….….......10…4…3…3...15…11...15
Chester Town.........……………………. 10…3…2…5...10…14...11
York Rovers.........…...…………….….....10…3…2…5...10…15...11
Bentley Vikings.............………………..10…2…3…5...9…12...9

Shorebridge Rovers removed

Catch Up

Chester v Bayern

Group F

Par Athletic.............……………….….….....6...4…1…1...11…8...13
East Riding Enterprise.......….….…............6…3…1…2...9…8...10
FC Abertawe...............……………...……...6…2…1…3...10…10...7
Cunnack Allstars...……………….…..….....6…1…1…4...8…13...4

Kirrie, Tigre and Abertay removed

Group G

Armthorpe Rovers......…………………....11…6…1…4...15…12...19
Askham Bryan United.…….…….…........12…6…1…5...15...17...19
The Survivors.............…………….……....12…5…3…4...15…13...18
Riverplate................…………………….....12…5…2…5...21…16...17
Sylvan Lake....................…………….…...12…4…4…4...11…15...16
Funkademia....................…………….…....12…4…3…5...13…13...15
Kamikaze Vipers...……………….…...…. 11…2…4…5...13…19...10

Catch Up

Kamikaze Vipers v Armthorpe

Group H

Istra Pula..............……………….….…......12…7…3…2...20...10...24
Scrubs..................…...…………….…........12…6…3…3...20…15...21
Huntley Fairways...……………….…........12…5…5…2...15…11...20
Northern Soul............…………….…….....12…5...3…4...14…12...18
Wealdstone.............……………….….......12…4…2…6...12…12...14
Stainsacre United.………………….….... 12…3…2…7...11…20...11
Southampton Sity..……………………....12…1…4…7...5…15...7

FIXTURES

Week 2

La Donny Luz 2-0 Dell Diamonds
Southern Vipers 1-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Molesley Shoals 0-2 Wight Wanderers

Yorkshire's Finest 2-1 Hundon Harriers
Whitby Town 2-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco 1-3 Death Valley

South Ruislip 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Inter Southampton 2-0 Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks 1-3 Norfolk

Top Gun 1-1 The Islanders
Cupernham Rifles 3-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Chapel North 0-0 Whitwell FC

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Shorebridge Rovers 1-0 Bayern
York Rovers 1-1 Wigan Wildcats

Abertay 2-2 FC Abertawe
Par Athletic 1-1 Cunnack Allstars
Kirrie Thistle 3-1 Tigre Victoria

Armthorpe Rovers 2-3 Riverplate
Sylvan Lake 2-1 The Survivors
Askham Bryan United 0-1 Funkademia FC

Wealdstone FC 1-3 Huntley Fairways
Southampton Sity 0-0 Stainsacre United
Northern Soul 0-1 Istra Pula

Week 3

La Donny Luz 2-0 Southern Vipers
Dell Diamonds v Kiloparsec Villa
Wight Wanderers 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Yorkshire's Finest v Whitby Town
Hundon Harriers v Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley v Doncaster Town

South Ruislip 2-1 Inter Southampton
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Jedi Knights
Norfolk v Mann City

Top Gun v Cupernham Rifles
The Islanders 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Whitwell FC 0-3 Loyal Rangers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-2 Shorebridge Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Bayern
Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Chester Town

Abertay 0-1 Par Athletic
FC Abertawe 3-1 Cunnack Allstars
Tigre Victoria v East Riding Enterprise

Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 Sylvan Lake
Riverplate v The Survivors
Funkademia FC v Kamikaze Vipers

Wealdstone FC 0-0 Southampton Sity
Huntley Fairways v Stainsacre United
Istra Pula 2-3 Scrubs

Week 4

Dell Diamonds 1-2 Southern Vipers
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 Molesley Shoals
La Donny Luz 3-3 Kiloparsec Villa

Hundon Harriers 1-1 Whitby Town
Doncaster Town 0-2 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 2-3 Kesgrave Vespas

Tadcaster Albion 0-1 Inter Southampton
Mann City v Mighty Chucks
South Ruislip 1-1 Jedi Knights

The Islanders v Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 3-1 Chapel North
Top Gun 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Shorebridge Rovers
Chester Town 1-1 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Bayern

FC Abertawe 1-3 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 0-1 Kirrie Thistle
Abertay 0-2 Cunnack Allstars

Riverplate 2-2 Sylvan Lake
Kamikaze Vipers 0-2 Askham Bryan United
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 The Survivors

Huntley Fairways 2-0 Southampton Sity
Scrubs 1-0 Northern Soul
Wealdstone FC 3-0 Stainsacre United

Week 5

Kiloparsec Villa 1-3 Wight Wanderers
La Donny Luz 0-2 Molesley Shoals
Southern Vipers 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Kesgrave Vespas 0-2 Death Valley
Yorkshire's Finest 1-1 Cusco
Whitby Town v Doncaster Town

Jedi Knights 0-0 Norfolk
South Ruislip 0-2 Mighty Chucks
Inter Southampton v Mann City

Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Whitwell FC
Top Gun 0-2 Chapel North
Cupernham Rifles v Loyal Rangers

Bayern 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 York Rovers
Shorebridge Rovers 2-1 Chester Town

Cunnack Allstars 2-2 Tigre Victoria
Abertay 0-1 Kirrie Thistle
Par Athletic 1-3 East Riding Enterprise

The Survivors v Funkademia FC
Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Askham Bryan United
Sylvan Lake 0-0 Kamikaze Vipers

Stainsacre United 0-3 Istra Pula
Wealdstone FC 0-2 Northern Soul
Southampton Sity 1-1 Scrubs

Week 6

Kiloparsec Villa v Aberdeen Terrors
Dell Diamonds 1-1 Molesley Shoals
La Donny Luz 1-0 Wight Wanderers

Kesgrave Vespas 1-3 Doncaster Town
Hundon Harriers 3-2 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 1-3 Death Valley

Tadcaster Albion 2-2 Mighty Chucks
South Ruislip 0-2 Norfolk

Abysmal Aftermath 0-2 Loyal Rangers
The Islanders 3-2 Chapel North
Top Gun .0-2 Whitwell FC

Bayern 2-0 Chester Town
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-2 Wigan Wildcats

Cunnack Allstars v East Riding Enterprise
FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle
Abertay 0-1 Tigre Victoria

The Survivors 1-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Riverplate v Askham Bryan United
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Funkademia FC

Stainsacre United 2-1 Scrubs
Huntley Fairways 2-2 Northern Soul
Wealdstone FC 0-0 Istra Pula

Week 7

Southern Vipers v Molesley Shoals
La Donny Luz 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Dell Diamonds 2-0 Wight Wanderers

Whitby Town 1-0 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest v Doncaster Town
Hundon Harriers 2-0 Death Valley

Inter Southampton 3-1 Mighty Chucks
South Ruislip v Mann City
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Norfolk

Cupernham Rifles 3-0 Chapel North
Top Gun 0-0 Loyal Rangers
The Islanders 2-1 Whitwell FC

Shorebridge Rovers v York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Chester Town
Chaddesden Celtic 2-2 Wigan Wildcats

Par Athletic 0-2 Kirrie Thistle
Abertay 1-0 East Riding Enterprise
FC Abertawe 2-1 Tigre Victoria

Sylvan Lake 3-2 Askham Bryan United
Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 Kamikaze Vipers
Riverplate 0-1 Funkademia FC

Southampton Sity 1-2 Northern Soul
Wealdstone FC 2-0 Scrubs
Huntley Fairways 0-0 Istra Pula

Week 8

Southern Vipers 1-2 Wight Wanderers
Dell Diamonds 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Kiloparsec Villa v Molesley Shoals

Whitby Town 0-2 Death Valley
Hundon Harriers 1-0 Doncaster Town
Kesgrave Vespas v Cusco

Inter Southampton 0-0 Norfolk
Tadcaster Albion v Mann City
Jedi Knights 0-1 Mighty Chucks

Cupernham Rifles 2-3 Whitwell FC
The Islanders 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 2-2 Chapel North

Shorebridge Rovers v Wigan Wildcats
Chaddesden Celtic 3-2 Chester Town
Bayern 0-2 York Rovers

Par Athletic 0-1 Tigre Victoria
FC Abertawe 1-1 East Riding Enterprise
Cunnack Allstars 1-2 Kirrie Thistle

Sylvan Lake 0-0 Funkademia FC
Riverplate v Kamikaze Vipers
The Survivors 0-1 Askham Bryan United

Southampton Sity 1-3 Istra Pula
Huntley Fairways v Scrubs
Stainsacre United 2-1 Northern Soul


Week 9 Catch Up

Dell Diamonds 2-2 Kiloparsec Villa
Yorkshires Finest 0-3 Whitby Town
Hundon Harriers 0-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley 0-3 Doncaster Town
Top Gun 3-1 Cupernham Rifles
Tigre Victoria v East Riding Enterprise
Riverplate 0-0 The Survivprs
Funkademia 2-0 Kamikaze Vipers
Huntley Fairways 1-0 Stainsacre United
FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle
Southern Vipers 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Shorebridge Rovers v York Rovers


Week 10 Catch Up

The Islanders 2-2 Cupernham Rifles
Whitby Town 2-1 Doncaster Town
The Survivors 2-1 Funkademia
Kiloparsec Villa 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Cunnack Allstars 2-1 East Riding Enterprise
Riverplate 3-2 Askham Bryan United
Kesgrave Vespas v Cusco
Shorebridge Rovers v Wigan Wildcats
Huntley Fairways 0-2 Scrubs
FC Abertawe 1-0 Kirrie Thistle


Week 11

Dell Diamonds v La Donny Luz
Kiloparsec Villa 3-0 Southern Vipers
Wight Wanderers 0-0 Molesley Shoals

Hundon Harriers 2-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Kesgrave Vespas 3-0 Whitby Town
Death Valley 2-1 Cusco

Tadcaster Albion 1-3 South Ruislip
Jedi Knights 1-3 Inter Southampton
Norfolk 2-0 Mighty Chucks

The Islanders 2-3 Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath v Cupernham Rifles
Whitwell FC 2-0 Chapel North

Chaddesden Celtic 2-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Bayern v Shorebridge Rovers
Wigan Wildcats 3-0 York Rovers

FC Abertawe 2-1 Abertay
Cunnack Allstars 2-3 Par Athletic
Tigre Victoria 1-3 Kirrie Thistle

Riverplate 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
The Survivors 2-0 Sylvan Lake
Funkademia FC 3-0 Askham Bryan United

Huntley Fairways 1-0 Wealdstone FC
Stainsacre United 2-1 Southampton Sity
Istra Pula 2-1 Northern Soul


Week 12

Southern Vipers 2-3 La Donny Luz
Kiloparsec Villa v Dell Diamonds
Aberdeen Terrors 0-1 Wight Wanderers

Whitby Town 2-1 Yorkshire's Finest
Kesgrave Vespas v Hundon Harriers
Doncaster Town v Death Valley

Inter Southampton 2-1 South Ruislip
Jedi Knights 2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Mann City v Norfolk

Cupernham Rifles 0-2 Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 The Islanders
Loyal Rangers v Whitwell FC

Shorebridge Rovers v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Bayern 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Chester Town 2-0 Wigan Wildcats

Par Athletic v Abertay
Cunnack Allstars 1-3 FC Abertawe
East Riding Enterprise v Tigre Victoria

Sylvan Lake 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
The Survivors 2-1 Riverplate
Kamikaze Vipers v Funkademia FC

Southampton Sity 1-0 Wealdstone FC
Stainsacre United 2-2 Huntley Fairways
Scrubs 1-2 Istra Pula


Week 13

Southern Vipers v Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Kiloparsec Villa v La Donny Luz

Whitby Town 0-0 Hundon Harriers
Cusco v Doncaster Town
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 Yorkshire's Finest

Inter Southampton 2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Mighty Chucks v Mann City
Jedi Knights 0-1 South Ruislip

Cupernham Rifles 2-0 The Islanders
Chapel North v Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 2-3 Top Gun

Shorebridge Rovers v Chaddesden Celtic
York Rovers 2-0 Chester Town
Bayern v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Par Athletic 2-1 FC Abertawe
Kirrie Thistle v East Riding Enterprise
Cunnack Allstars 2-2 Abertay

Sylvan Lake 0-3 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers

Southampton Sity 0-1 Huntley Fairways
Northern Soul 1-1 Scrubs
Stainsacre United v Wealdstone FC


Week 14 Catch Up

Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Loyal Rangers
Kiloparsec Villa 0-3 Molesley Shoals
Riverplate v Kamikaze Vipers
Tigre Victoria 2-2 East Riding Enterprise
Yorkshires Finest 2-0 Doncaster Town
Kesgrave Vespas 1-3 Cusco
Dell Diamonds 0-0 La Donny Luz
Par Athletic 3-2 Abertay
The Survivors 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Bayern 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Stainsacre United 0-1 Wealdstone FC

Week 15

Wight Wanderers 0-1 Kiloparsec Villa
Molesley Shoals 2-0 La Donny Luz
Aberdeen Terrors 1-3 Southern Vipers

Death Valley 2-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco v Yorkshire's Finest
Doncaster Town 2-2 Whitby Town

Norfolk 2-0 Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks 0-1 South Ruislip
Mann City v Inter Southampton

Whitwell FC 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Chapel North 0-0 Top Gun
Loyal Rangers 2-1 Cupernham Rifles

Wigan Wildcats v Bayern
York Rovers 1-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Chester Town v Shorebridge Rovers

Tigre Victoria 2-2 Cunnack Allstars
Kirrie Thistle 0-1 Abertay
East Riding Enterprise 0-2 Par Athletic

Funkademia FC 1-1 The Survivors
Askham Bryan United 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Kamikaze Vipers 3-0 Sylvan Lake

Istra Pula 2-0 Stainsacre United
Northern Soul 1-0 Wealdstone FC
Scrubs 3-0 Southampton Sity

Week 16

Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Kiloparsec Villa
Molesley Shoals 1-1 Dell Diamonds
Wight Wanderers 1-2 La Donny Luz

Doncaster Town 2-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco v Hundon Harriers
Death Valley 1-1 Yorkshire's Finest

Mann City v Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks 0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Norfolk 0-3 South Ruislip

Loyal Rangers 1-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Chapel North v The Islanders
Whitwell FC 2-1 Top Gun

Chester Town v Bayern
York Rovers 0-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Wigan Wildcats 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

East Riding Enterprise 2-1 Cunnack Allstars
Kirrie Thistle 0-2 FC Abertawe
Tigre Victoria v Abertay

Kamikaze Vipers 2-3 The Survivors
Askham Bryan United 0-3 Riverplate
Funkademia FC 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Scrubs v Stainsacre United
Northern Soul v Huntley Fairways
Istra Pula 1-3 Wealdstone FC

Week 17

Molesley Shoals 3-1 Southern Vipers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-0 La Donny Luz
Wight Wanderers 1-0 Dell Diamonds

Cusco v Whitby Town
Doncaster Town 0-0 Yorkshire's Finest
Death Valley 0-0 Hundon Harriers

Mighty Chucks 1-3 Inter Southampton
Mann City v South Ruislip
Norfolk 3-2 Tadcaster Albion

Chapel North 2-0 Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Top Gun
Whitwell FC 0-0 The Islanders

York Rovers v Shorebridge Rovers
Chester Town 0-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Kirrie Thistle 1-3 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise v Abertay
Tigre Victoria v FC Abertawe

Askham Bryan United 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Kamikaze Vipers v Armthorpe Rovers
Funkademia FC 3-2 Riverplate

Northern Soul 0-0 Southampton Sity
Scrubs v Wealdstone FC
Istra Pula 1-1 Huntley Fairways


Week 18

Wight Wanderers 2-2 Southern Vipers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-0 Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals 3-1 Kiloparsec Villa

Death Valley 3-0 Whitby Town
Doncaster Town 2-3 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 1-1 Kesgrave Vespas

Norfolk 2-3 Inter Southampton
Mann City v Tadcaster Albion
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Jedi Knights

Whitwell FC 1-3 Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 1-2 The Islanders
Chapel North 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Wigan Wildcats v Shorebridge Rovers
Chester Town 2-0 Chaddesden Celtic
York Rovers 2-3 Bayern

Tigre Victoria 1-1 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 2-1 FC Abertawe
Kirrie Thistle 2-0 Cunnack Allstars

Funkademia FC 0-2 Sylvan Lake
Kamikaze Vipers 0-3 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 1-3 The Survivors

Istra Pula 3-0 Southampton Sity
Scrubs 2-2 Huntley Fairways
Northern Soul 3-2 Stainsacre United


Week 19

No games played

Week 20

Abysmal Aftermath 0-3 Cupernham Rifles
Southern Vipers 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Cusco 1-0 Hundon Harriers
Chapel North 2-0 The Islanders
Kirrie Thistle v East Riding Enterprise
Doncaster Town 1-2 Death Valley
Kiloparsec Villa v La Donny Luz
Riverplate v Kamikaze Vipers
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Bayern
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Whitwell
Tigre Victoria v FC Abertawe
Scrubs 3-2 Wealdstone
Northern Soul v Huntley


Week 21

Kiloparsec Villa 0-1 La Donny Luz
Kesgrave Vespas 1-0 Hundon harriers
Cusco 0-0 Whitby Town
Chester 0-2 Bayern
Kirrie Thistle v East Riding Enterprise
Tigre Victoria v FC Abertawe
Riverplate 1-3 Kamikaze Vipers
Scrubs 2-1 Stainsacre United
Northern Soul 1-0 Huntley

Chapel North 1-0 Loyal Rangers

Week 22

Kiloparsec Villa 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Cusco 1-1 Yorkshires Finest
Kirrie Thistle v East Riding Enterprise
Tigre Victoria v FC Abertawe
Kamikaze Vipers 2-2 Funkademia

Last 16

La Donny Luz 0-0 Loyal Rangers
Death Valley 0-2 Chapel North
Istra Pula v Askham Bryan Utd
Inter Southampton v Scrubs
Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Norfolk
Armthorpe Rovres 2-1 Bayern

Week 23
Cusco v Doncaster Town

Last 16

Istra Pula 2-2 Askham Bryan Utd
Inter Southampton v Scrubs
Hundon Harriers 3-0 Par Athletic
East Riding v Molesley Shoals


Week 24

Cusco 3-0 Doncaster Town

Last 16

Inter Southampton 1-2 Scrubs
East Riding Enterprise 1-0 Molesley Shoals

Last 16 Replays

Loyal Rangers 2-1 La Donny Luz
Askham Bryan United 1-3 Istra Pul

Quarter Final

Chaddesden Celtic 1-3 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 25

Quarter Final

Istra Pula 1-0 Chapel North
Hundon Harriers 0-0 La Donny Luz
Scrubs 0-1 Loyal Ranger

Week 27

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Loyal Ramgers 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Loyal win 3-1 on agg

Week 28

Semi Final 1st Leg

Hundon Harriers '1-1v Istra Pula

Week 29

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Istra Pula 1 Hundon Harriers 0
(Istra win 2-1 on agg)

Week 30

Loyal Rangers 3 Istra Pula 0

THE WINNERS OF THE JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 33 ARE LOYAL RANGERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 495
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 34

Group A


Top Gun.............................……………..12…6…3…3...18…15...21
Northern Soul........…….…....................12…4…7…1...18…13...19
Bentley Vikings....……………….….…..12…5…3…4...19…16...18
Inter Southampton............……………..12…5…1…6...20…17...16
Abysmal Aftermath...........…...….……..12…5…1…6...10…15...16
Kamikaze Vipers................…………….12…3…4…5...15…18...13
Cusco.....................………………….…..12…4…1…7...12…17...13


Group B

Death Valley.........………………...…......9…6…1…2...17…10...19
South Ruislip.........…………........…...…10…6…0…4...15…11...18
Kesgrave Vespas...………………….….10…5…2…3...14…9...17
Armthorpe Rovers....……………..….....10…4…1…5...12…13...13
Wight Wanderers.....…………………....10…2…3…5...12…17...9
York Rovers.........……………….…........9…2…1…6...17…16...7

Note:
Chapel North have withdrawn so all fixtures against them removed

Catch Up
Death Valley v York not required to be played

Group C

Worksop Tigers...……………….….......12…7…3…2...24…10...23
Cunnack Allstars…...…………….….....12…6…3…3...16...11...21
Istra Pula...............……………….….…..12…6…2…4...21…16...20
Tadcaster Albion....……………….…....11…5…2…4...10…11...17
Southern Vipers......………………….....12…4…3…5...14…15...15
Yorkshires Finest.......…………….….…12…4…0…8...11…22...12
The Survivors.......……………….….…..11…1…3…7...6…17...6

Catch Up
The Survivors v Tadcaster Albion not played

Group D

Chaddesden Celtic........................10…6…1…3...17…11...19
Radford Semele........…………….…..…9…5…1…3...12…9...16
Molesley Shoals.........……………….....10…4…2…4...10…11...14
Whitwell FC.........…...………….….…....9…3…2…4...10…12...11
Dell Diamonds.............………….…......10…3…2…5...10…13...11
The Islanders.............……………....…..10…2…2…6...10…15...8

Note:
Hundon Harriers have withdrawn so all fixtures against them removed

Catch Up
Whitwell v Radford

Group E

Whitby Town........…...…………….….....12…6…3…3...13…8...21
Loyal Rangers.............…………………..12…5…3…4...14…9...18
La Donny Luz................………………....12…5…3…4...13…8...18
Manics.............................………….12…4…5…3...11…12...17
Wigan Wildcats....……………….…...….12…4…2…6...11…15...14
Bayern.....................………………….…..11…4…2…5...11…16...14
Chester Town.........……………………...11…2…4…5...9...14...10

Catch Up

Chester v Bayern

Group F

Mexicana Wave............…………….….......12…7…1…4...18…12...22
Jedi Knights...........……………….….….....12…7…2…3...21...13...23
Corinthian Wizards..………………….…....12…6…2…4...14…12...20
Wealdstone............…...…………….….......12…5…3…4...16…13...18
Scrubs.................................……......12...4…1…7...18…20...13
Stainsacre United...……………….…….....12…3…2…7...10…19...11
FC Abertawe...............……………..……....12…3…3…6...15…22...12

Group G

Kiloparsec Villa.....……………….…...…...12…6…3…3...20…12...21
Mighty Chucks............…………….……...12…6…3…3...15…11...21
Belmont Buccaneers.....…………….…...12…5…4…3...15…8...19
Riverplate................……………………....12…5…3…4...17…13...18
Doncaster Town..........…………………....12…2…6…4...11…15...12
Askham Bryan United.…….…….….........12…3…3…6...14…22...12
Southampton Sity..........…………….…....12…2…4…6...15…24...10

Catch Up

Group H

Aberdeen Terrors.………………….….....10…6…1…3...20…12...19
Sylvan Lake.........……………….….…......10…5…3…2...14…12...18
Huntley Fairways...……………….…........10…4…4…2...16…12...16
East Riding Enterprise..………….….......10…5…1…4...14...13...16
Par Athletic.............…………………….....10…2…3…5...13…19...9
Norfolk.......................…………….……....10…2…0…8...8…18...6

Week 2

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Inter Southampton 0-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Top Gun 2-1 Cusco

South Ruislp 1-0 Chapel North
York Rovers 0-1 Kesgrave Vespas
Wight Wanderers 1-3 Death Valley

Yorkshires Finest 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Southern Vipers 0-0 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 2-1 Istra Pula

Molesley Shoals 1-0 The Islanders
Radford Semele 1-2 Dell Diamonds
Hundon Harriers 1-0 Whitwell FC

La Donny Luz 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Manics 3-0 Bayern
Whitby Town v Wigan Wildcats

Corinthian Wizards 0-2 FC Abertawe
Stainsacre United 2-3 Jedi Knights
Mexicana Wave 3-1 Wealdstone FC

Doncaster Town 0-2 Riverplate
Southampton Sity 1-3 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

East Riding Enterprise 0-1 Norfolk
Huntley Fairways 1-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Sylvan Lake 1-1 Par Athletic

Week 3

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-2 Inter Southampton
Abysmal Aftermath v Kamikaze Vipers
Cusco 0-2 Northern Soul

South Ruislp 0-2 York Rovers
Chapel North v Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers

Yorkshires Finest 2-1 Southern Vipers
Tadcaster Albion 0-0 Cunnack Allstars
Istra Pula v Worksop Tigers

Molesley Shoals 1-0 Radford Semele
The Islanders 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Whitwell FC 0-3 Chaddesden Celtic

La Donny Luz 0-0 Manics
Loyal Rangers 3-1 Bayern
Wigan Wildcats v Chester Town

Corinthian Wizards 0-1 Stainsacre United
FC Abertawe 2-3 Jedi Knights
Wealdstone FC 1-2 Scrubs

Doncaster Town 1-2 Southampton Sity
Riverplate 3-1 Mighty Chucks
Belmont Buccaneers v Kiloparsec Villa

Norfolk .0-2 Sylvan Lake
Par Athletic 2-2 Huntley Fairways
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 East Riding Enterprise

Week 4

Abysmal Aftermath 0-3 Inter Southampton
Northern Soul 1-1 Top Gun
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Kamikaze Vipers

Chapel North 3-2 York Rovers
Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 Wight Wanderers
South Ruislp v Kesgrave Vespas

Tadcaster Albion 3-0 Southern Vipers
Worksop Tigers 3-0 The Survivors
Yorkshires Finest 1-3 Cunnack Allstars

The Islanders 1-2 Radford Semele
Chaddesden Celtic 2-0 Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 3-2 Dell Diamonds

Loyal Rangers 0-0 Manics
Chester Town 1-1 Whitby Town
La Donny Luz 2-0 Bayern

FC Abertawe 1-2 Stainsacre United
Scrubs 1-0 Mexicana Wave
Corinthian Wizards 1-0 Jedi Knights

Riverplate v Southampton Sity
Kiloparsec Villa v Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 2-0 Mighty Chucks

Huntley Fairways v Norfolk
Sylvan Lake 0-3 East Riding Enterprise
Par Athletic 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 5

Week 5

Kamikaze Vipers v Cusco
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Top Gun
Inter Southampton 0-1 Northern Soul

Kesgrave Vespas v Death Valley
South Ruislp v Wight Wanderers
York Rovers 0-3 Armthorpe Rovers

Cunnack Allstars 1-2 Istra Pula
Yorkshires Finest 1-0 The Survivors
Southern Vipers v Worksop Tigers

Dell Diamonds 2-3 Whitwell FC
Molesley Shoals 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Radford Semele v Chaddesden Celtic

Bayern 1-3 Wigan Wildcats
La Donny Luz 1-2 Whitby Town
Manics 1-2 Chester Town

Jedi Knights 0-0 Wealdstone FC
Corinthian Wizards 1-0 Mexicana Wave
Stainsacre United 1-3 Scrubs

Mighty Chucks 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Doncaster Town 2-2 Askham Bryan United
Southampton Sity v Kiloparsec Villa

Norfolk 2-0 Par Athletic
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Sylvan Lake
East Riding Enterprise v Huntley Fairways

Week 6

Kamikaze Vipers 1-1 Northern Soul
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Top Gun
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-1 Cusco

Kesgrave Vespas 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Chapel North 0-1 Wight Wanderers
South Ruislp 2-3 Death Valley

Cunnack Allstars 3-1 Worksop Tigers
Tadcaster Albion 1-0 The Survivors
Yorkshires Finest 2-3 Istra Pula

Dell Diamonds 0-2 Chaddesden Celtic
The Islanders v Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 1-0 Whitwell FC

Bayern 2-1 Chester Town
Loyal Rangers 1-0 Whitby Town
La Donny Luz 0-2 Wigan Wildcats

Jedi Knights 3-1 Scrubs
FC Abertawe 0-3 Mexicana Wave
Corinthian Wizards 3-1 Wealdstone FC

Mighty Chucks 0-3 Kiloparsec Villa
Riverplate 2-0 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

Norfolk v Aberdeen Terrors
Par Athletic 1-3 East Riding Enterprise
Huntley Fairways 0-1 Sylvan Lake

Week 7

Inter Southampton 0-2 Top Gun
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-1 Northern Soul
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 Cusco

York Rovers 2-2 Wight Wanderers
South Ruislp 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Chapel North 2-2 Death Valley

Southern Vipers 0-0 The Survivors
Yorkshires Finest 0-3 Worksop Tigers
Tadcaster Albion v Istra Pula

Radford Semele 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic
The Islanders 2-3 Whitwell FC

Manics 1-1 Whitby Town
La Donny Luz 3-1 Chester Town
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Wigan Wildcats

Stainsacre United 0-2 Mexicana Wave
Corinthian Wizards 1-0 Scrubs
FC Abertawe 1-3 Wealdstone FC

Southampton Sity 1-3 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 2-2 Kiloparsec Villa
Riverplate 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers

East Riding Enterprise 1-3 Humtley Fairways
Norfolk 1-3 Aberdeen

Week 8

Inter Southampton 3-0 Cusco
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Northern Soul
Kamikaze Vipers 2-1 Top Gun

York Rovers 0-2 Death Valley
Chapel North 3-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Kesgrave Vespas 1-1 Wight Wanderers

Southern Vipers 3-1 Istra Pula
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Worksop Tigers
Cunnack Allstars 2-1 The Survivors

Radford Semele 1-0 Whitwell FC
The Islanders 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Dell Diamonds 1-3 Hundon Harriers

Manics 0-0 Wigan Wildcats
Loyal Rangers v Chester Town
Bayern 2-0 Whitby Town

Stainsacre United 0-2 Wealdstone FC
FC Abertawe 2-2 Scrubs
Jedi Knights 0-1 Mexicana Wave

Southampton Sity 2-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Riverplate 3-2 Kiloparsec Villa
Mighty Chucks 2-0 Askham Bryan United


Huntley Fairways 2-0 Norfolk

Week 9 Catch Up

Whitby Town 3-0 Wigan Wildcats
Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Chapel North 2-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Belmont Buccaneers 1-1 Kiloparsec Villa
Riverplate 2-2 Southampton Sity
South Ruislip 0-2 Wight Wanderers
Radford Semele 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic
The Islanders 2-1 Hundon Harriers
Southern Vipers 1-1 Worksop Tigers
Tadcaster Albion 0-0 Istra Pula

Week 10 Catch Up

Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Chester Town
Bentley Vikings 1-1 Kamikaze Vipers
South Ruislip 0-1 Kesgrave Vespas
Kiloparsec Villa 3-0 Askham Bryan Utd
Istra Pula 2-2 Worsop Tigers

Week 11

Abysmal Aftermath 0-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Inter Southampton
Cusco 0-2 Top Gun

Chapel North 2-0 South Ruislp
Kesgrave Vespas 1-2 York Rovers
Death Valley 2-1 Wight Wanderers

Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Yorkshires Finest
Cunnack Allstars 0-2 Southern Vipers
Istra Pula 3-1 The Survivors

The Islanders 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Dell Diamonds 0-2 Radford Semele
Whitwell FC 1-1 Hundon Harriers

Loyal Rangers 0-1 La Donny Luz
Bayern 0-1 Manics
Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Whitby Town

FC Abertawe 3-2 Corinthian Wizards
Jedi Knights 1-0 Stainsacre United
Wealdstone FC 2-3 Mexicana Wave

Riverplate 0-0 Doncaster Town
Mighty Chucks 3-1 Southampton Sity
Belmont Buccaneers 0-0 Askham Bryan United

Norfolk 0-2 East Riding Enterprise
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Huntley Fairways
Par Athletic 2-2 Sylvan Lake

Week 12

Inter Southampton 2-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Northern Soul 2-2 Cusco

York Rovers 1-3 South Ruislp
Kesgrave Vespas 0-3 Chapel North
Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 Death Valley

Southern Vipers 3-0 Yorkshires Finest
Cunnack Allstars 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Worksop Tigers 3-1 Istra Pula

Radford Semele v Molesley Shoals
Dell Diamonds 2-0 The Islanders
Chaddesden Celtic v Whitwell FC

Manics 0-3 La Donny Luz
Bayern 2-2 Loyal Rangers
Chester Town 1-0 Wigan Wildcats

Stainsacre United 2-0 Corinthian Wizards
Jedi Knights 2-1 FC Abertawe
Scrubs 0-1 Wealdstone FC

Southampton Sity 1-1 Doncaster Town
Mighty Chucks 2-0 Riverplate
Kiloparsec Villa 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

Sylvan Lake 1-0 Norfolk
Huntley Fairways 1-2 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 0-3 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 13

Inter Southampton 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Top Gun 2-2 Northern Soul
Kamikaze Vipers 2-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

York Rovers 1-1 Chapel North
Wight Wanderers 2-3 Armthorpe Rovers
Kesgrave Vespas 1-2 South Ruislp

Southern Vipers 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
The Survivors 1-1 Worksop Tigers
Cunnack Allstars v Yorkshires Finest

Radford Semele 2-1 The Islanders
Hundon Harriers 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Dell Diamonds 1-0 Molesley Shoals

Manics 0-3 Loyal Rangers
Whitby Town v Chester Town
Bayern 1-1 La Donny Luz

Stainsacre United 0-0 FC Abertawe
Mexicana Wave v Scrubs
Jedi Knights 2-2 Corinthian Wizards

Southampton Sity 0-0 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 1-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Mighty Chucks 0-0 Doncaster Town

Norfolk 2-3 Huntley Fairways
East Riding Enterprise v Sylvan Lake
Aberdeen Terrors 3-2 Par Athletic

Week 14 Catch Up

Kamikaze Vipers v Cusco
Kesgrave Vespas v Death Valley
Southampton Sity v Kiloparsec Villa
Loyal Rangers v Chester Town
Radford Semele 1-1 Molesley Shoals
Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Whitwell FC
Cunnack Allstars 0-2 Yorkshires Finest
Mexicana Wave 2-1 Scrubs
East Riding Ent 2-1 Sylvan Lake

Week 15

Cusco 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Top Gun 1-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Northern Soul 2-2 Inter Southampton

Death Valley 1-3 Kesgrave Vespas
Wight Wanderers 0-3 South Ruislp
Armthorpe Rovers 3-0 York Rovers

Istra Pula 1-2 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 0-3 Yorkshires Finest
Worksop Tigers 3-1 Southern Vipers

Whitwell FC 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Hundon Harriers 0-3 Molesley Shoals
Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Radford Semele

Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Bayern
Whitby Town 1-0 La Donny Luz
Chester Town 1-2 Manics

Wealdstone FC 2-1 Jedi Knights
Mexicana Wave 0-2 Corinthian Wizards
Scrubs 3-1 Stainsacre United

Belmont Buccaneers 0-0 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 2-2 Doncaster Town
Kiloparsec Villa 3-1 Southampton Sity

Par Athletic 3-1 Norfolk
Sylvan Lake 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Huntley Fairways 0-0 East Riding Enterprise


Week 16

Northern Soul 3-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Top Gun 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Cusco 1-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Kesgrave Vespas
Wight Wanderers 0-2 Chapel North
Death Valley 1-2 South Ruislp

Worksop Tigers 0-2 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors v Tadcaster Albion
Istra Pula 3-0 Yorkshires Finest

Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Dell Diamonds
Hundon Harriers 0-2 The Islanders
Whitwell FC 2-0 Molesley Shoals

Chester Town v Bayern
Whitby Town 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Wigan Wildcats 1-0 La Donny Luz

Scrubs 2-3 Jedi Knights
Mexicana Wave 3-0 FC Abertawe
Wealdstone FC 0-0 Corinthian Wizards

Kiloparsec Villa 0-0 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 1-3 Riverplate
Belmont Buccaneers 0-1 Doncaster Town

Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Norfolk
East Riding Enterprise 2-0 Par Athletic
Sylvan Lake 2-2 Huntley Fairways

Week 17
Week 17

Top Gun 1-3 Inter Southampton
Northern Soul 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cusco 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Wight Wanderers 1-0 York Rovers
Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 South Ruislp
Death Valley 1-1 Chapel North

The Survivors 0-1 Southern Vipers
Worksop Tigers 3-0 Yorkshires Finest
Istra Pula 3-0 Tadcaster Albion

Hundon Harriers 1-1 Radford Semele
Chaddesden Celtic 1-1 Molesley Shoals
Whitwell FC 1-1 The Islanders

Whitby Town 1-1 Manics
Chester Town 0-0 La Donny Luz
Wigan Wildcats v Loyal Rangers

Mexicana Wave 1-1 Stainsacre United
Scrubs 1-2 Corinthian Wizards
Wealdstone FC 0-0 FC Abertawe

Askham Bryan United 3-1 Southampton Sity
Kiloparsec Villa v Doncaster Town
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Riverplate

Week 18

Cusco 1-3 Inter Southampton
Northern Soul 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Top Gun 2-2 Kamikaze Vipers

Death Valley v York Rovers
Armthorpe Rovers v Chapel North
Wight Wanderers 1-2 Kesgrave Vespas

Istra Pula 3-2 Southern Vipers
Worksop Tigers v Tadcaster Albion
The Survivors 1-1 Cunnack Allstars

Whitwell FC v Radford Semele
Chaddesden Celtic 0-2 The Islanders
Hundon Harriers v Dell Diamonds

Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Manics
Chester Town 1-3 Loyal Rangers
Whitby Town 0-1 Bayern

Wealdstone FC 3-0 Stainsacre United
Scrubs 2-3 FC Abertawe
Mexicana Wave 0-3 Jedi Knights

Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Southampton Sity
Kiloparsec Villa 2-1 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 2-3 Mighty Chucks

Week 19 Catch Up

Whitby Town v Chester Town
Kamikaze Vipers v Cusco
Kesgrave Vespas 1-1 Death Valley
Southampton Sity 1-3 Kiloparsec Villa
Worksop Tigers 3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Wigan Wildcats v Loyal Rangers
Whitwell v Radford Semele

Week 20

Catch Up

Kiloparsec Villa 1-0 Doncaster Town
Whitby Town v Chester Town
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Loyal Rangers

The Survivors v Tadcaster Albion
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Cusco


Last 16

Top Gun 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Worksop Tigers 2-0 Mexican Wave
Chaddesden Celtic 2-3 South Ruislip
Jedi Knights 3-0 Radford Semele
Mighty Chucks 2-3 Cunnack Allstars
Aberdeen Terrors v Northern Soul

Week 21

Week 21 Catch Up

Loyal Rangers 0-0Chester Town

Last 16

Death Valley 2-3Kiloparsec Villa
Aberdeen Terrors 3-0 Northern Soul

Last 16 Replay

Sylvan Lake 2-0 Top Gun
(0-0 after first game)

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Worksop Tigers 2-1Cunnack Allstars
Jedi Knights v South Ruislip

Week 22

Whitby Town 1-0 Chester Town


Quarter Final 1st Leg

Jedi Knights 1-0 South Ruislip
Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Kiloparsec Villa


Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Cunnack Allstars 0-0 Worksop Tigers
Worksop win 2-1

Week 23

Last 16

Loyal Rangers v Whitby Town

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

South Ruislip 0-0 Jedi Knights
Jedi win 1-0

Kiloparsec Villa 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Aberdeen win 2-1

Week 24

Last 16

Loyal Rangers 3-0 Whitby Town

Semi Final 1st Leg

Worksop Tigers 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 25

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Aberdeen Terrors 3-0 Worksop Tigers
Aberdeen win 5-2

Week 27

Quarter Final

Sylvan Lake 1-1 Loyal Rangers
(Sylvan win on drawing lots)

Week 28

Semi Final

Jedi Knights 1-1 Sylvan Lake

Week 29

Semi Final Replay

Sylvan Lake 2-1 Jedi Knights

Week 30

Final

Sylvan Lake 2-3 Aberdeen Terrors

THE WINNERS OF THE JOOSTERS SEASON 34 IS ABERDEEN TERRORS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group