Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sat Jun 06, 2020 9:16 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Dec 23, 2018 8:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 432
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
This summary was inspired by John LeGood and I thank him for it.

Season 35 Hall of Fame

Most Major Wins

15 Loyal Rangers (9 Premier League Titles and 6 SLFA Cup wins)
14 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (10 Premier League Titles and 4 SLFA Cup wins)

SLFA Cup Season's 1-35

Season / Winners / Runners-up (division at that time)

35/Loyal Rangers (Prem.)/Dell Diamonds (2nd Div.)
34/ Jedi Knights (Prem.) / Loyal Rangers (Prem.)
33/ Chaddesden Celtic (Prem.) / Armthorpe Rovers (1st Div.)
32 / Sylvan Lake (Prem.) / South Ruislip (3rd Div.)
31 / Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Prem.) / FC Abertawe (Prem.)
30 / Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Prem.) / Duffield Dynamos (2nd Div.)
29 / Hundon Harriers (Prem.) / Askham Bryan United (1st Div.)
28 / Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Prem.) / FC Abertawe (Prem.)
27 / Loyal Rangers (Prem.) / Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Prem.)
26 / Belmont Buccaneers (Prem.) / Dell Diamonds (1st Div.)
25 / Chapel North (1st Div.) / FC Abertawe (Prem.)
24 / FC Abertawe (Prem.) / Xbana as Crawford Park Rangers (1st Div.)
23 / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.) / Kamikaze Vipers (1st Div.)
22 / Armthorpe Rovers (1st Div.) / Emu's BPW 2020 as St Mary's Saint (Prem.)
21 / Par Athletic as Hentridge FC (2nd Div.) / Phantom Lords as Woodley Wanderers (2nd Div.)
20 / Wroxham Town as Zantox Zity (1st Div.) / Par Athletic as Cumberland Athletic (1st Div.)
19 / Xbana FC as Moles Villa (1st Div.) / Chester Town as IFK Granite (2nd Div.)
18 / Loyal Rangers ( Prem. ) / Armthorpe Rovers (1st Div.)
17 / La Donny Luz (Prem.) / Xbana FC were Real Madrid (1st Div.)
16 / Riverplate (1st Div.) / Askham Bryan United as Real Southampton (Prem.)
15 / Inter Southampton (Prem.) / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.)
14 / Loyal Rangers (Prem.) / Belmont Buccaneers as Belmont Saints (Prem.)
13 / Chester Town as Yorkshire Lions (2nd Div.) / La Donny Luz (Prem.)
12 / Belmont Buccaneers as Belmont Saints (1st Div.) / Dell Diamonds (2nd Div.)
11 / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.) / Dell Diamonds (2nd Div.)
10 / Armthorpe Rovers (Prem.) / Stainsacre United (Prem.)
9 / Bentley Vikings Old Boys as Doncaster (Prem.) / Original Barnstoneworth United (Prem.). Note Barnstoneworth are no longer in Opal - replaced in Season 21 by Cupernham Kings (now Whitwell FC).
8 / Chaddesden Celtic as Athletico Halifax (2nd Div.) / Cusco as Norton AFC (2nd Div.)
7 / Loyal Rangers (Prem.) / York Rovers as Bishop Auckland (Prem.)
6 / Askham Bryan United as AFC Dagenham (1st Div.) / Doncaster Town as Toon Army (2nd Div.)
5 / Loyal Rangers (Prem.) / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.)
4 / Jedi Knights as Inter Lynx (2nd Div.) / Scrubs as Scrubs United (1st Div.)
3 / Armthorpe Rovers as Raging Bulls (1st Div.) / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.)
2 / FC Abertawe as Calderdale Crusaders (Prem.) / Dinamo Parkside as Taur Roman Eagles (Prem.)
1 / Darwen United (Prem.) / La Donny Luz as La Luz (Prem.). Note Darwen no longer in Opal - replaced in Season 18 by Zantox Zity (now Southampton Sity).

There has been 12 all Premiership ties out of the 35 Cup Finals.

Most Cup Wins – 34 winners , won by 20 different teams.

6=Loyal Rangers
4=Bentley Vikings Old Boys (3); as Bentley Vikings (1)
3=Armthorpe Rovers (2); as Raging Bulls (1)
2=Aberdeen Terrors
2=Belmont Buccaneers (1); as Belmont Saints(1)
2= FC Abertawe (1); as Calderdale Crusaders (1)
2= Jedi Knights (1); as Inter Lynx (1)
2= Chaddesden Celtic; as Athletico Halifax(1)
1=12 other teams; Xbana FC (as Moles Villa), La Donny Luz , Wroxham Town (as Zantox Zity), Hundon Harriers, Riverplate, Askham Bryan United (as AFC Dagenham), Par Athletic (as Hentridge FC), Darwen United (no longer in Opal), Chapel North, Inter Southampton, Chester Town (as Yorkshire Lions) and Sylvan Lake

Most Cup Final Appearances – 70 finalists with 33 different teams.

7= Loyal Rangers (6 wins/1 loss)
5= Aberdeen Terrors (2 wins / 3 losses)
5= Bentley Vikings Old Boys (3 wins/1 loss); as Doncaster 1 win
5= FC Abertawe (1 wins / 3 losses); as Calderdale Crusaders 1 win
4= Dell Diamonds (4 losses)
5= Armthorpe Rovers (2 wins / 2 loss); as Raging Bulls (1 win)
3= Belmont Buccaneers (1 win); as Belmont Saints (1 win / 1 loss)
3= Askham Bryan United (1 loss); as AFC Dagenham (1 loss); as Real Southampton (1 loss)
3= Xbana FC as Moles Villa (1 win); as Real Madrid (1 loss); as Crawford Park Rangers (1 loss)
3= La Donny Luz (1 win and 1 loss); as La Luz (1 loss)
2= Chester Town (0) as Yorkshire Lions (1 win); as IFK Granite (1 loss)
2= Par Athletic (0) as Hentridge FC (1 win); as Cumberland Athletic (1 loss)
2= Jedi Knights (1 win); as Inter Lynx (1 win)
2= Chaddesden Celtic (win); as Athletico Halifax (1 win)
1= 19 other teams: York Rovers (loss) (as Bishop Auckland ), Dinamo Parkside (loss)(as Taur Roman Eagles), Wroxham Town (win)(as Zantox Zity), Kamikaze Vipers (loss), Scrubs (loss) (as Scrubs United), Riverplate (win), Doncaster Town (loss)(as Toon Army, Hundon Harriers (win), Duffield Dynamos (loss), Cusco (loss)(as Norton AFC), Stainsacre United (loss), Emu's BPW 2020 (loss as St Mary's Saint), Phantom Lords (loss)( as Woodley Wanderers), original Barnstoneworth (loss; no longer in Opal), Inter Southampton (win), Darwen United (win; no longer in the Opal), Chapel North (win), Sylvan Lake (win), and South Ruislip (loss)

Other Cup facts!

Interesting fact #1:
Three teams have achieved done the league and cup double in the Opal. Bentley Vikings Old Boys have achieved this twice in Seasons 28 and 30 ; Loyal Rangers once in Season 5 and Jedi Knights in Season 34. Loyal nearly achieved the double again in season 7 but lost the Premiership title on goal difference!

Interesting fact #2:
Loyal Rangers have appeared in 6 Cup Finals and won 5 of them.

Interesting fact #3:
From 35 cup finals (70 finalists) - only one team has managed to reach this final and get relegated from the Premier League at the same time. Season 13, La Donny Luz came 14th in the Premiership, and were cup runners-up.

Interesting fact #4:
Dell Diamonds have lost in the final four times, more than any other team.

Interesting fact #5:
Over the last 35 seasons, 12 have been all Premiership ties, 7 have been without a top team, and 16 have had one Premiership team only. Four of the last 9 finals have been all Premiership ties but in the 10 seasons before this there was not one.

Interesting fact #6
There has been 23 winners from the Premiership, 8 from Division 1 and 4 from Division 2. The last 9 winners have all been in the Premiership.

Interesting fact #7:
The lowest final league position (43rd) ever to win the cup is Par Athletic (were Hentridge FC) in Season 21, when they were 11th in Division 2.

Interesting fact #8:
There has been two all Division 2 Finals; Chaddesden Celtic (were Athletico Halifax) and Cusco (were Norton AFC) in Season 8; Par Athletic (were Hentridge FC) and Abertay (were Woodley Wanderers) in Season 21.

Interesting fact #9:
There has only been one team from Division 3 reach the Cup Final and that was South Ruislip in Season 32, who lost to Premiership Sylvan Lake.

SLFA Cup Season's 1-35 League Facts

Premiership Winners

14 different teams have won the Premiership:

10 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (7) (3 as Bentley Vikings)
9 Loyal Rangers
2 Belmont Buccaneers (both as Belmont Saints)
2 York Rovers (1 as Bishop Auckland and 1 as Whitby Town(original))
2 Whitby Town (1) (1 as Boo Boy FC)
2 Jedi Knights
1 Whitwell FC (as Cupernham Kings))
1 Mexicana Wave
1 Xbana FC (as Barnsley AFC)
1 La Donny Luz (as La Luz)
1 Aberdeen Terrors
1 FC Abertawe
1 Chaddesden Celtic
1 Soca Juniors (no longer exist as they were replaced by Zantox Zity (now Southamton Sity) in Season 18)

Premiership Runner’s Up

17 different teams have been runner’s up.

6 Loyal Rangers
5 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (3); 1 as Bentley Vikings; 1 as The Warlocks)
5 York Rovers (0) (3 as Bishop Auckland; 2 as the original Whitby Town)
3 Aberdeen Terrors
2 Mexicana Wave
2 Jedi Knights
2 Whitby Town
1 Belmont Buccaneers (as Exeter City)
1 La Donny Luz (as La Luz)
1 Istra Pula
1 Duffield Dynamos (as Gillsfc77)
1 Emu's BPW 2020 (as St Marys Saint)
1 FC Abertawe
1 Socca Juniors (no longer exist as they were replaced by Zantox Zity (now Southamton Sity) in Season 18)
1 Mighty Chucks
1 Whitwell FC (as Cupernham Kings)
1 Chaddesden Celtic

Team 64

12 teams have been bottom of the pile, as Team 64!

10 Fishburn Park (7 as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo) (2 as AC Luddenden Foot)
4 The Islanders (3 as Sears United and 1 as Pigeon Town)
4 Jedi Knights ( 3 as Athletico Liverpool)
3 Emu's BPW 2020 (all 3 as Ritzy Rovers)
3 Norfolk FC (1 as Grantville Rovers and 1 as Hammerton Boyz)
3 Wigan Wildcats (2 as Fc Liverpool; 1 as Stir Crazy)
2 Kiloparsec Villa (both as FC Coyle)
2 Scrubs (1 as Grantville Rovers and 1 as Hammerton Boyz)
1 Ripley Knights (as West Ham United)
1 Huntley Fairways (as Trent Bridge)
1 Stockport (no longer in the league; replaced by Solent Saints (now Southern Vipers in Season 6)
1 Radford Semele (as Southend United)
*Jedi Knights are the only team to have been team 64 and won the Premiership!

Fast risers!

Teams that have risen from Division 3 to the Premiership in three consecutive seasons.
Opal 43 / Whitby Town (as Boo Boy FC) / Season 18,19,20
Opal 27 / Jedi Knights / Season 24,25,26

Quick sinkers!

3 teams have sunk through the divisions, in three consecutive seasons...
Opal6 / Tamriel FC (as Woolwich Manor)/ Season 3,4,5
Opal 24/ Inter Southampton/Season 17,18,19
Opal22/ Whitwell FC (as Cupernham Kings and Pickering Town)/Season 30,31,32

History in a name

There are only two teams who haven't changed their name at all since the Opal began in February 1999.Andrew Gaudie's Loyal Rangers and Rich Dimambro's Aberdeen Terrors have both been going for 35 seasons.

Other teams with long running names are Riverplate (33 seasons), Chapel North (33 seasons), The Survivors (33 seasons), Stainsacre United (31 seasons), Jedi Knights (31 seasons), Inter Southampton (30 seasons), Doncaster Rovers/Town (29 seasons), Armthorpe Rovers (27 seasons), Bentley Vikings (26 seasons), Dell Diamonds (25 seasons), La Donny Luz (25 seasons), Wigan Wildcats (24 seasons), Abysmal Aftermath (23 seasons), FC Abertawe (23 seasons), Istra Pula (23 seasons), Kamikaze Vipers (20 seasons), Mighty Chucks (19 seasons), Hundon Harriers (19 seasons).

Teams that have had long running names but now changed are:

• Top Gun (32 seasons) to Lokomotiv Dinamo in Season 35; to Barnstoneworth United in Season 36
• Woolwich Manor (29 seasons) to Tamriel FC in Season 33
• St Mary's Saint (23 seasons) to Kirrie Thistle in Season 33; to Valenwood in Season 34; to Cowie Thistle in Season 35; to Emu's BPW 2020 in Season 36
• Belmont Buccaneers (18 seasons) to Queens Cross United in Season 35 (back to Belmont for season 36)
• Tigre Victoria (17 seasons) to Stonehaven in Season 30; to Boscombe Athletic in Season 35

Most Seasons in a Division

Note *means team are in that Division at present

Premier League

33 Loyal Rangers *
32 Bentley Vikings Old Boys *
31 FC Abertawe *
29 Aberdeen Terrors *
25 Belmont Buccaneers (currently in Division 2)
24 Kamikaze Vipers *
24 La Donny Luz (currently in Division 2)
22 York Rovers (currently in Division 1)

Division 1

20 Chapel North (currently in Division 3)
19 Istra Pula (currently in Premier League)
19 Northern Soul *
18 Armthorpe Rovers *
18 Dell Diamonds (currently in Division 2)
18 Abysmal Aftermath (promoted to Premier League at end of season 35)
17 Stainsacre United (currently in Division 2)
15 Cusco (currently in Premier League)

Division 2

23 Wigan Wildcats *
21 Par Athletic *
20 South Ruislip *
18 Chester Town (currently in Division 1)
18 Phantom Lords (currently in Division 3)
17 Chaddesden Celtic (currently in Premier League)
17 Norfolk FC (currently in Division 3)
17 Ripley Knights*
16 East Riding Enterprise (currently in Division 1)
15 Wealdstone FC (currently in Division 3)

Division 3

30 Huntley Fairways (currently in Division 2)
27 Tamriel FC (currently in Division 2)
25 Kiloparsec Villa *
25 Radford Semele *
23 Kesgrave Vespas (currently in Division 1)
22 Mill Lane*
20 Death Valley FC (currently in Division 2)
20 Molesley Shoals (currently in Division 2)
19 The Survivors (currently in Division 1)
15 Southern Vipers (currently in Division 2)

Current Consecutive Seasons in a Division

Premier League

32 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
25 FC Abertawe
14 Mighty Chucks
11 Chaddesden Celtic
9 Jedi Knights
8 Aberdeen terrors
8 Kamikaze Vipers

Division 1


7 Wroxham Town (but now relegated)
6 York Rovers
5 Kesgrave Vespas
3 Armthorpe Rovers

Division 2

15 Par Athletic
7 Dinamo Parkside (but now relegated)
4 Wigan Wildcats
4 Stainsacre United
3 South Ruislip
3 Death Valley Wanderers

Division 3

24 Kiloparsec Villa
13 Mann City
9 Fishburn Park
8 Yorkshires Finest
7 Manics
5 Worksop Tigers
4 Radford Semele
4 Wealdstone
3 Whitwell Town
3 Chapel North

Other League Facts!

Interesting fact #1:
Only one teams has won the Premier League and been Team64! - Jedi Knights, who were Team 64 in Seasons 18,20,21 and 22 and the Premier League winners in season 31.

Interesting fact #2:
Boo Boy FC joined the Opal in season 18 from the AEL League (when it was disbanded) and finished top of Div 3,2 and 1 in consecutive seasons. One season later (22) they were Premier Champions. Boo Boy became Whitby Town in Season 25.

Interesting fact #3:
Aberdeen Terrors, La Donny Luz and Cusco (1 as Norton AFC) have all won Division 1 three times.

Interesting fact #4:
Cusco have 6 non Premiership titles - 3 in Division 1, 2 in Division 2 and 1 in Division 3.

Interesting fact #5:
Dinamo Parkside (both as Team Punishment) and Boscombe Athletic (1 as Swansea Seals and 1 as Tigre Victoria) have both won Division 2 three times.

Interesting fact #6:
Boscombe Athletic (all as Swansea Seals) and Jedi Knights have both won Division 3 three times.

Interesting fact #7:
There are not any teams (who have been in the Opal since its existence) that have not achieved a top 2 finish. Only the Manics have not achieved a top 2 finish but they have only been in the Opal for 14 seasons.

Interesting fact #7:
Norhern Soul have had 5 seasons in Division 2 and on each occasion they have been promoted.

Worst 'Highest League Position'(all-time records by team code)

19 teams have never been in the Premiership.

4 teams have never been higher than Division 2!
Wealdstone FC (Opal 33) 8th in 2nd (40th position overall)
Southern Vipers (Opal 48) 5th in 2nd Division (37th position)(only 16 seasons in the Opal)
Wigan Wildcats (Opal 58) 4th in Division 2 (36th position)
Huntley Fairways (Opal 34) 4th in 2nd (36th position)

Phantom Lords (Opal 55) 15th in Division 1 (31st position)
Manics (Opal 19) 14th in Division 1 (30th position) (only 14 seasons in the Opal)
Death Valley Wanderers (Opal 35) 12th in Division 1 (28th position)
Radford Semele (Opal 52) 12th in Division 1 (28th position)
Fishburn Park (Opal 21) 8th in Division 1 (24th position)
Mann City (Opal 47) 8th in Division 1 (24th position)
Ripley Knights (Opal 57) 8th in Division 1 (24th position)
The Islanders (Opal 25) 7th in Division 1 (23rd position)
Kiloparsec Villa (Opal 26) 7th in Division 1 (23rd position)
Norfolk FC (Opal 37) 7th in Division 1 (23rd position)
Yorkshire's Finest (Opal 28) 6th in Division 1 (22nd position)
Kesgrave Vespas (Opal 61) 5th in Division 1 (21st position)
South Ruislip (Opal38) 5th in 1st (21st position)
Worksop Tigers (Opal 56) 5th in Division 1 (21st position)
Dell Diamonds (Opal 54) 4th in Division 1 (20th position)

Best 'Lowest League Position'(all-time records by team code)

15 teams have never been in the bottom tier and 7 of these have never been as low as Division 2.

Mexicana Wave (Opal 32) 3rd in Division 1 (19th position) (only 16 seasons in the Opal)
Loyal Rangers (Opal 14) 6th in Division 1 (22nd position)
Aberdeen Terrors (Opal 11) 10th in Division 1 (26th position)
Kamikaze Vipers (Opal 23) 12th in Division 1 (28th position)
Armthorpe Rovers (Opal 12) 13th in Division 1 (29th position)
Xbana FC (Opal7) 13th in Division 1 (29th position)
FC Abertawe (Opal 1) 13th in 1st (29th position)

La Donny Luz (Opal 13) 14th in Division 1 (30th position)
Sylvan Lake (Opal 17) 3rd in Division 2 (35th position) (only 14 seasons in the Opal)
Northern Soul (Opal 42) 3rd in Division 2 (35th position)
Istra Pula (Opal 46) 9th in Division 2 (41st position)
York Rovers (Opal2) 11th in Division 2 (43rd position)
Stainsacre United (Opal 44) 11th in Division 2 (43rd position)
Chester Town (Opal30) 13th in Division 2 (45th position)
Doncaster Town (Opal 40) 13th in Division 2 (45th position)
Belmont Buccaneers (Opal9) 16th in Division 2 (48th position) (in Division 3 for new season)

Top Goal Scorers

25 D. Laing (Chester Town) – Season 1

23 Roger Cook (Par Athletic) – Season 14
23 Matt Wirton (Jedi Knights) – Season 24

22 Rodrigo Rotundo (Kesgrave Vespas) - Season 32

19 Askel Didrikson (Chapel North) – Season 16
19 Hunter Crew (Bentley Vikings Old Boys) – Season 19
19 Janik Troester (Stainsacre United) – Season 25

Best and worst: wins/loses/draws/goals (assessed by team code)

Most Points in a Season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 72pts - Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Season 25)
DIVSION 1: 70pts - Hundon Harriers (Season 28)
DIVISION 2: 70pts - Abysmal Aftermath FC (Season 17)
DIVISION 3: 74pts - Jedi Knghts (Season 14) and Whitby Town (Season 18)

Lowest Points in a Season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 9pts - High Peak Wanderers (Season 3) (no longer in Opal)
DIVISION 1: 4pts - Boscombe Athletic (Season 6)
DIVISION 2: 6pts - Huntley Fairways (Season 3)
DIVISION 3: 0pts - Kiloparsec Villa (Season 30)

Most goals scored in a Season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 66 Mexicana Wave (Season 34)
DIVISION 1: 62 Istra Pula (Season 34)
DIVISION 2: 67 Dell Diamonds (Season 32)
DIVISION 3: 69 Jedi Knights (Season 7

Least goals scored in a season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 7 Mighty Chucks (Season 3)
DIVISION 1: 6 Boscombe Athletic (Season 6)
DIVISION 2: 6 Wealdstone FC (Season 2)
DIVISION 3: 0 Fishburn Park (Season 34)

Most goals conceded in a season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 66 Stainsacre United (Season 27)
DIVISION 1: 71 - Tigre Victoria (Season 6)
DIVISION 2: 83 Jedi Knights (Season 11)
DIVISION 3: 95 - Kiloparsec Villa (Season 30)

Least points to win title

PREMIER LEAGUE: 51 Whitwell FC (Season 29)
DIVISION 1: 48 La Donny Luz (Season 30)
DIVISION 2: 49 Emu's BPW 2020 (Season 15)
DIVISION 3: 57 Wealdstone FC (Season 10)

Most wins in a season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 22 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Season 25)
DIVISION 1: 22 Hundon Harriers (Season 28)
DIVISION 2: 22 Istra Pula (Season 2)
DIVISION 3: 23 Jedi Knights (Season 14) and Whitby Town (Season 18)

Most defeats in a season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 22 Northern Soul (Season 4) and Cusco (Season 6)
DIVISION 1:24 Wight Wanderers (Season 32)
DIVISION 2: 26 Huntley Fairways (Season 3)
DIVISION 3: 30 Kiloparsec Villa (Season 30)

Lowest number of defeats in a season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Season 25) and Aberdeen Terrors (Season 34)
DIVISION 1: 2 Duffield Dynamos (Season 32)
DIVISION 2: 2 Istra Pula (Season 2), Dell Diamonds (Season 12) and Abysmal Aftermath (Season 17)
DIVISION 3: 2 Jedi Knights (Season 14), Whitby Town (Season 18), Molesley Shoals (Season 19), Wroxham Town (Season 25) and Tamriel FC (Season 27)

Lowest number of wins in a season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 0 High Peak Wanderers (Season 3) (no longer in Opal)
DIVISION 1: 0 Tigre Victoria (Season 6)
DIVISION 2: 1 Huntley Fairways (Season 3), Boscombe Athletic (Season 7), Wealdstone FC (Season 13) and Belmont Buccaneers (Season 35)
DIVISION 3: 0 Feltham Tottenham (Season 5) (no longer in Opal), Emu's BPW 2020 (Season 9), Radford Semele (Season 14), Mill Lane (Season 17), Jedi Knights (Season 19 and 20), Fishburn Park (Season 28, 32 and 34) and Kiloparsec Villa (Season 30)

Most Draws in a Season

REMIER LEAGUE: 18 Doncaster Town (Season 18)
DIVISION 1: 16 Scrubs (Season 1), Dell Diamonds (Season 5) and Kamikaze Vipers (Season 23)
DIVISION 2: 17 Hundon Harriers (Season 24)
DIVISION 3: 16 Askham Bryan United (Season 1)

Lowest number of goals to win title

PREMIER LEAGUE: 30 Loyal Rangers (Season 16)
DIVISION 1: 34 La Donny Luz (Season 23)
DIVISION 2: 37 Northern Soul (Season 1)
DIVISION 3 : 36 Molesley Shoals (Season 19)

Largest goal difference in winning title

PREMIER LEAGUE: 41 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Season 25)
DIVISION 1: 41 Hundon Harriers (Season 28)
DIVISION 2: 39 Abysmal Aftermath (Season 17)
DIVISION 3: 46 Jedi Knights ( Season 24)

Least goals conceded in a season

PREMIER LEAGUE: 12 Loyal Rangers (Season 16)
DIVISION 1: 13 Hundon Harriers (Season 28)
DIVISION 2: 16 Mann City (Season 4)
DIVISION 3: 14 Huntley Fairways (Season 25)

Most points to get relegated

PREMIER LEAGUE: 35 GFC Priestfield (Season 12) and Inter Southampton (Season 17)
DIVISION 1: 37 Inter Southampton (Season 35)
DIVISION 2: 37 Wealdstone FC (Season 16)

Highest point difference in winning title

PREMIER LEAGUE: 17 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Season 18 and 25)
DIVISION 1: 17 Whitwell FC (Season 17)
DIVISION 2: 18 Istra Pula (Season 2)
DIVISION 3: 14 Southampton Sity (Season 25)

Most Goals Scored by Youth Team

Kesgrave Vespas 344 (Season 34)
Queens Cross United (as Belmomt Buccaneers) 323 (Season 17)
Cunnavk Allstars (as Flamengo) 290 (Season 10)
Chaddesden Celtic 288 (Season 29)
Chaddesden Celtic 280 (Season 30)

The following statistics relate to Season 1-34 (new season being updated)

Average league position (all 34 seasons)

1 Loyal Rangers 4.68
2 Bentley Vikings 6.29
3 Mexicana Wave* 6.53
4 FC Abertawe 9.24
5 Aberdeen Terrors 9.59
6 La Donny Luz 12.50
7 Whitby Town* 12.65
8 Queens Cross United 13.21
9 Kamikaze Vipers 13.38
10 Sylvan Lake* 13.76
11 York Rovers 14.29
12 Xbana FC 15.26
13 Armthorpe Rovers 15.94
14 Doncaster Town 19.21
15 Whitwell FC** 19.50
16 Istra Pula 20.06
17 Northern Soul 23.06
18 Stainsacre United 23.47
19 Cusco 24.15
20 Duffield Dynamos 24.21
21 Askham Bryan United 24.68
22 Mighty Chucks 25.53
23 Riverplate 25.74
24 Chapel North 25.94
25 Inter Southampton 26.97
26 Wight Wanderers* 27.53
27 Chaddesden Celtic 29.15
28 Chester Town 29.71
29 Arduthie 30.12
30 Abysmal Aftermath 30.65
31 East Riding Enterprise 32.15
32 Dell Diamonds 32.59
33 Southamton Sity* 32.76
34 Bayern FC 33.41
35 Cunnack Allstars 34.50
36 Jedi Knights 34.65
37 Lokomotiv Dinamo 34.85
38 Tadcaster Albion 34.88
39 Cowie Thistle 34.97
40 Boscombe Athletic 35.03
41 Par Athletic 35.12
42 Hundon Harriers 38.53
43 Scrubs 40.79
44 South Ruislip 43.03
45 Norfolk FC 43.41
46 The Survivors 43.94
47 Phantom Lords 44.94
48 Mann City 45.82
49 Worksop Tigers 46.32
50 Yorkshire's Finest 46.71
51 Wigan Wildcats 46.94
52 Wealdstone FC 47.74
53 Ripley Knights 47.79
54 Manics** 48.00
55 Kesgrave Vespas 48.24
56 Molesley Shoals 48.82
57 The Islanders 49.35
58 Death Valley FC 49.85
59 Tamriel FC 51.41
60 Fishburn Park 52.26
61 Radford Semele 53.50
62 Southern Vipers* 53.59
63 Kiloparsec Villa 53.73
64 Huntley Fairways 54.76

Note:
* 17 seasons in Opal
** 14 seasons in Opal


Average League Position (last 3 seasons)

Previous 2 season's position in brackets.

1(1,4) Jedi Knights 1.67
2(2,1) Bentley Vikings 2.67
3(3,1) Chaddesden Celtic 4.33
4(5,3) Aberdeen Terrors 4.67
5(4,5) Loyal Rangers 5.00
6(6,8) FC Abertawe 6.33
7(11,16) Cusco 8.33
8(6,6) Mighty Chucks 9.00
8(9,10) Kamikaze Vipers 9.00
10(12,12) Mexicana Wave 9.33
11(8,11) Doncaster Town 10.67
12(20,32) Duffield Dynamos 13.00
13(13,14) Whitby Town 13.33
14(10,7) Sylvan Lake 14.67
15(14,17) Abysmal Aftermath 17.00
16(15,18) Chester Town 17.33
17(21,21) Xbana FC 18.00
18(23,22) Hundon Harriers 18.67
19(19,19) Istra Pula 20.00
19(21,26) The Survivors 20.00
21(16,15) Armthorpe Rovers 21.67
22(26,30) Southamton Sity 24.00
22(25,27) East Riding Enterprise 24.00
24(27,31) Kesgrave Vespas 24.67
25(27,24) York Rovers 25.67
26(18,13) Queens Cross United 26.33
27(29,33) Askham Bryan United 26.67
28(31,36) Dell Diamonds 28.00
29(24,20) La Donny Luz 28.33
29(34,31) Lokomotiv Dinamo 28.33
31(17,9) Cowie Thistle 29.33
32(30,27) Northern Soul 29.67
33(35,38) Scrubs 30.00
34(32,40) Bayern FC 30.67
35(36,39) Riverplate 36.33
36(38,48) Norfolk FC 37.00
37(42,37) The Islanders 41.00
37(32,33) Wight Wanderers 41.00
41(46,45) South Ruislip 41.33
40(36,27) Boscombe Athletic 41.67
40(40,34) Stainsacre United 41.67
40(51,50) Cunnack Allstars 41.67
43(44,43) Par Athletic 42.33
43(43,42) Arduthie 42.33
45(47,47) Wigan Wildcats 43.33
46(49,51) Death Valley FC 44.67
47(54,57) Huntley Fairways 45.67
48(41,25) Whitwell FC 48.00
49(39,35) Phantom Lords 48.33
50(45,37) Tadcaster Albion 48.67
51(56,62) Southern Vipers 50.67
52(50,46) Tamriel FC 51.00
53(52,54) Inter Southampton 51.33
54(48,44) Chapel North 51.67
55(55,55) Molesley Shoals 53.00
56(57,59) Mann City 55.33
57(53,49) Wealdstone FC 56.00
57(60,58) Ripley Knights 56.00
59(62,62) Yorkshire's Finest 56.67
60(64,60) Worksop Tigers 59.00
61(61,63) Kiloparsec Villa 59.33
62(59,56) Manics 60.00
63(58,52) Radford Semele 61.33
64(63,64) Fishburn Park 64.00



Average points per game/season (all 34 seasons)

1 Loyal Rangers 1.73 51.79
2 Bentley Vikings 1.65 49.59
3 Whitby Town* 1.63 48.76
4 Mexicana Wave* 1.56 46.71
5 Whitwell FC** 1.55 46.57
6 Duffield Dynamos 1.52 45.74
7 Aberdeen Terrors 1.51 45.35
8 Chaddesden Celtic 1.48 44.35
9 Istra Pula 1.48 44.41
9 Sylvan Lake* 1.47 44.24
11 York Rovers 1.46 43.76
12 Abysmal Aftermath 1.45 43.44
13 Cusco 1.45 43.65
13 Hundon Harriers 1.45 43.53
13 Inter Southampton 1.45 43.41
16 Lokomotiv Dinamo 1.44 43.26
17 South Ruislip 1.43 43.00
18 FC Abertawe 1.43 43.03
18 Dell Diamonds 1.43 42.82
20 Southamton Sity* 1.42 42.59
20 Armthorpe Rovers 1.42 42.74
20 Par Athletic 1.42 42.74
20 Kesgrave Vespas 1.42 42.68
24 La Donny Luz 1.41 42.38
24 Doncaster Town 1.41 42.26
26 Mann City 1.40 41.88
26 East Riding Enterprise 1.40 41.88
28 Kamikaze Vipers 1.39 41.65
28 Chapel North 1.39 41.74
28 Xbana FC 1.39 41.65
31 Huntley Fairways 1.38 41.41
31 Phantom Lords 1.38 41.29
31 Riverplate 1.38 41.40
35 Askham Bryan United 1.37 40.97
35 Queens Cross United 1.36 40.71
35 Southern Vipers* 1.36 40.82
35 Chester Town 1.36 40.82
35 Jedi Knights 1.36 40.94
35 Northern Soul 1.36 40.74
40 Mighty Chucks 1.35 40.56
41 Arduthie 1.35 40.62
42 Manics** 1.35 40.57
43 Ripley Knights 1.34 40.29
44 Cunnack Allstars 1.33 39.97
44 The Survivors 1.33 39.97
44 Bayern FC 1.33 39.97
47 Tamriel FC 1.32 39.74
47 Death Valley FC 1.32 39.71
49 Wight Wanderers* 1.32 39.59
49 Tadcaster Albion 1.31 39.26
51 Wealdstone FC 1.30 38.91
51 Stainsacre United 1.30 39.00
53 Molesley Shoals 1.28 38.44
53 Wigan Wildcats 1.28 38.47
55 Yorkshire's Finest 1.26 37.79
55 Boscombe Athletic 1.26 37.85
55 Scrubs 1.26 37.88
58 Norfolk FC 1.25 37.47
59 The Islanders 1.24 37.09
60 Cowie Thistle 1.23 36.82
61 Worksop Tigers 1.22 36.56
62 Kiloparsec Villa 1.16 34.79
63 Radford Semele 1.13 34.03
64 Fishburn Park 1.00 30.03

Note:
* 17 seasons in Opal
** 14seasons in Opal

Average points per game/season (last 3 seasons)

Last two season's position in brackets.

1(4,24) Huntley Fairways 1.94 58.33
1(1,5) Inter Southampton 1.93 58.00
3(2,9) Jedi Knights 1.88 56.33
4(31,46) South Ruislip 1.74 52.33
5(3,4) Bentley Vikings 1.72 51.67
6(12,5) Scrubs 1.71 51.33
7(20,16) Mexicana Wave 1.70 51.00
8(10,7) Chaddesden Celtic 1.67 50.00
9(18,28) Riverplate 1.66 49.67
9(22,15) Aberdeen Terrors 1.66 49.67
11(16,20) Molesley Shoals 1.64 49.33
12(30,36) Cunnack Allstars 1.61 48.33
12(13,12) Istra Pula 1.61 48.33
14(16,17) Loyal Rangers 1.60 48.00
15(6,18) Dell Diamonds 1.57 47.00
15(26,37) FC Abertawe 1.57 47.00
17(18,22) Whitby Town 1.51 45.33
18(7,8) Lokomotiv Dinamo 1.48 44.33
18(10,1) Death Valley FC 1.48 44.33
18(33,31) Mann City 1.48 44.33
21(7,3) Duffield Dynamos 1.46 43.67
21(38,53( Wealdstone FC 1.46 43.67
21(15,13) Cusco 1.46 43.67
24(49,56) Yorkshire's Finest 1.43 43.00
24(14,2) Bayern FC 1.43 43.00
26(35,40) Chapel North 1.42 42.67
26(20,41) Southern Vipers 1.42 42.67
28(47,25) Ripley Knights 1.40 42.00
28(33,5) East Riding Enterprise 1.40 42.00
30(25,49) Xbana FC 1.38 41.33
30(35,41) Southampton Sity 1.38 41.33
32(4,10) The Islanders 1.37 41.00
33(28,20) Mighty Chucks 1.33 40.00
34(44,34) Sylvan Lake 1.32 39.67
34(22,13) Askham Bryan United 1.32 39.67
34(44,51) Par Athletic 1.32 39.67
34(46,28) Kesgrave Vespas 1.32 39.67
38(52,38) Tamriel FC 1.31 39.33
39(41,45) Northern Soul 1.30 39.00
39(26,55) Hundon Harriers 1.30 39.00
39(38,28) Kamikaze Vipers 1.30 39.00
42(7,11) Norfolk FC 1.29 38.67
43(22,34) The Survivors 1.28 38.33
43(38,26) York Rovers 1.28 38.40
45(53,60) Whitwell FC 1.27 38.00
46(47,51) Armthorpe Rovers 1.23 37.00
46(31,19) Doncaster Town 1.23 37.00
46(58,57) Stainsacre United 1.23 37.00
49(43,41) Arduthie 1.21 36.33
49(57,33) Phantom Lords 1.21 36.33
51(41,26) Abysmal Aftermath 1.19 35.67
52(49,46) Tadcaster Albion 1.18 35.33
52(61,63) Worksop Tigers 1.18 35.33
52(49,46) Wigan Wildcats 1.18 35.33
55(56,54) La Donny Luz 1.14 34.33
55(35,22) Manics 1.14 34.33
57(55,38) Cowie Thistle 1.08 32.33
58(59,58) Queens Cross United 1.03 31.00
59(63,64) Kiloparsec Villa 1.02 30.67
60(53,54) Chester Town 0.99 29.67
61(51,41) Boscombe Athletic 0.93 28.00
62(62,59) Radford Semele 0.90 27.00
63(60,61) Wight Wanderers 0.77 23.00
64(64,62) Fishburn Park 0.16 4.67



Percentage of games won/season (all 34 seasons)

1 Loyal Rangers 48.53
2 Bentley Vikings 46.76
3 Whitby Town* 45.29
4 Whitwell FC** 43.33
5 Mexicana Wave* 42.55
6 Duffield Dynamos 41.96
7 Chaddesden Celtic 40.88
8 Aberdeen Terrors 40.59
9 Istra Pula 40.49
10 Cusco 40.20
11 Hundon Harriers 40.00
12 Lokomotiv Dinamo 39.80
13 Sylvan Lake* 39.41
14 Abysmal Aftermath 39.31
14 Kesgrave Vespas 39.31
16 Southamton Sity* 39.22
16 Par Athletic 39.22
18 FC Abertawe 39.02
19 York Rovers 38.92
20 South Ruislip 38.82
21 Dell Diamonds 38.73
21 La Donny Luz 38.73
23 Inter Southampton 38.63
24 Armthorpe Rovers 38.43
25 Chapel North 38.24
25 Doncaster Town 38.24
27 Jedi Knights 38.04
28 East Riding Enterprise 37.94
29 Phantom Lords 37.75
30 Xbana FC 37.65
31 Mann City 37.55
32 Riverplate 37.45
32 Chester Town 37.45
34 Huntley Fairways 37.35
35 Kamikaze Vipers 37.16
35 Northern Soul 37.16
37 Queens Cross United 36.37
38 Southern Vipers* 36.27
39 Mighty Chucks 36.08
40 Ripley Knights 35.88
40 The Survivors 35.88
40 Death Valley FC 35.88
43 Arduthie 35.69
44 Askham Bryan United 35.59
45 Manics** 35.48
46 Cunnack Allstars 35.00
47 Tamriel FC 34.61
48 Wealdstone FC 34.51
48 Wigan Wildcats 34.51
50 Stainsacre United 34.41
51 Boscombe Athletic 34.22
52 Wight Wanderers* 34.12
53 Molesley Shoals 33.92
54 Bayern FC 33.73
55 Scrubs 33.53
56 The Islanders 33.33
57 Tadcaster Albion 33.24
58 Yorkshire's Finest 33.04
58 Cowie Thistle 33.04
60 Worksop Tigers 32.84
61 Norfolk FC 32.45
62 Kiloparsec Villa 30.88
53 Radford Semele 29.61
64 Fishburn Park 26.08

Note:
* 17 seasons in Opal
** 14 seasons in Opal

Percentage of games won/season (last 3 seasons)

Last two season's position in brackets.


1(4,20) Huntley Fairways 58.89
2(1,8) Jedi Knights 55.56
2(2,5) Inter Southampton 55.56
4(3,2) Bentley Vikings 50.00
5(34,32) South Ruislip 48.89
5(16,17) Mexicana Wave 48.89
7(11,17) Loyal Rangers 47.78
7(14,27) Scrubs 47.78
9(19,25) Riverplate 46.67
9(14,12) Istra Pula 46.67
11(11,10) Chaddesden Celtic 45.56
12(18,14) Aberdeen Terrors 44.44
13(8,14) Cusco 43.33
14(24,36) FC Abertawe 42.22
14(25,22) Molesley Shoals 42.22
14(38,29) Cunnack Allstars 42.22
14(6,5) Lokomotiv Dinamo 42.22
14(5,12) Dell Diamonds 42.22
19(19,22) Whitby Town 41.11
19(16,36) Southern Vipers 41.11
19(8,1) Death Valley FC 41.11
22(7,5) The Islanders 40.00
22(28,42) Wealdstone FC 40.00
24(49,54) Yorkshire's Finest 38.89
24(36,47) Chapel North 38.89
26(28,42) Kamikaze Vipers 37.78
26(49,29) Ripley Knights 37.78
26(34,29) Southampton Sity 37.78
26(36,29) Mann City 37.78
26(28,47) Northern Soul 37.78
31(38,34) East Riding Enterprise 36.67
31(11,2) Duffield Dynamos 36.67
33(53,36) Tamriel FC 35.56
33(25,46) Xbana FC 35.56
33(28,22) Mighty Chucks 35.56
33(25,54) Hundon Harriers 35.56
33(42,39) Par Athletic 35.56
33(38,21) Kesgrave Vespas 35.56
33(19,36) The Survivors 35.56
40(19,8) Bayern 34.44
41(60,58) Stainsacre United 33.33
41(59,63) Worksop Tigers 33.33
41(42,49) Armthorpe Rovers 33.33
44(57,62) Whitwell FC 32.44
45(38,49) Arduthie 32.22
45(19,14) Askham Bryan United 32.22
45(44,29) Sylvan Lake 32.22
45(28,17) Doncaster Town 32.22
45(45,36) Abysmal Aftermath 32.22
50(8,10) Norfolk FC 31.11
51(54,53) La Donny Luz 30.00
51(49,25) Cowie Thistle 30.00
51(58,27) Phantom Lords 30.00
51(49,49) York Rovers 30.00
51(28,29) Wigan Wildcats 30.00
56(45,42) Chester Town 28.89
57(54.54) Tadcaster Albion 27.78
58(54,64) Kiloparsec Villa 26.67
59(47,41) Manics 26.56
60(61,57) Queens Cross United 25.56
61(48,29) Boscombe Athletic 22.22
61(63,59) Radford Semele 22.22
63,62,60) Wight Wanderers 17.78
64(64,60) Fishburn Park 2.22


Average Goals per Game/Total Goals scored (all 34 seasons)

1 Mexicana Wave* 1.45 742
2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1.40 1428
3 Whitwell FC** 1.40 586
4 Whitby Town* 1.38 706
5 Loyal Rangers 1.34 1369
6 Chaddesden Celtic 1.34 1363
7 Southamton Sity* 1.32 674
8 Jedi Knights 1.31 1339
9 Hundon Harriers 1.30 1323
10 Istra Pula 1.29 1319
11 Lokomotiv Dinamo 1.29 1314
12 FC Abertawe 1.28 1310
13 Par Athletic 1.28 1309
14 Duffield Dynamos 1.28 1301
15 Aberdeen Terrors 1.27 1294
16 Phantom Lords 1.27 1293
17 Chapel North 1.27 1292
18 Xbana FC 1.25 1274
18 East Riding Enterprise 1.25 1274
20 York Rovers 1.24 1268
21 Doncaster Town 1.24 1267
22 Inter Southampton 1.24 1266
23 Kesgrave Vespas 1.24 1265
24 Sylvan Lake* 1.24 633
25 South Ruislip 1.23 1255
26 Dell Diamonds 1.23 1254
27 Cusco 1.23 1253
28 Abysmal Aftermath 1.23 1250
29 La Donny Luz 1.22 1247
30 Molesley Shoals 1.22 1243
31 Armthorpe Rovers 1.21 1238
32 Riverplate 1.21 1230
33 Northern Soul 1.20 1227
34 Wealdstone FC 1.20 1225
35 Mighty Chucks 1.20 1224
36 Death Valley FC 1.18 1208
37 Wigan Wildcats 1.18 1206
38 Boscombe Athletic 1.18 1203
39 Norfolk FC 1.18 1202
40 Manics** 1.18 495
41 Arduthie 1.17 1193
42 Stainsacre United 1.17 1189
43 Queens Cross United 1.16 1180
44 Bayern FC 1.16 1179
45 Kamikaze Vipers 1.15 1173
46 Yorkshire's Finest 1.15 1172
47 Tamriel FC 1.14 1167
48 Mann City 1.14 1164
49 The Survivors 1.14 1162
50 Chester Town 1.13 1153
51 Askham Bryan United 1.13 1148
52 Worksop Tigers 1.12 1138
53 Scrubs 1.11 1131
53 Ripley Knights 1.11 1131
55 Cunnack Allstars 1.11 1128
56 Huntley Fairways 1.09 1109
57 Southern Vipers* 1.09 554
58 Kiloparsec Villa 1.07 1092
59 Tadcaster Albion 1.06 1085
60 The Islanders 1.05 1072
61 Radford Semele 0.98 996
62 Wight Wanderers* 0.96 490
63 Cowie Thistle 0.93 949
64 Fishburn Park 0.90 921

Note:
* 17 seasons in Opal
** 14 seasons in Opal

Average Goals per Game/Total Goals scored (last 3 seasons)

Last two season's position in brackets.

1(9,9) Mexicana Wave 1.84 166
2(5,17) Inter Southampton 1.79 161
3(1,15) Dell Diamonds 1.67 150
4(6,6) Jedi Knights 1.60 144
5(16,20) Huntley Fairways 1.58 142
6(12,16) Riverplate 1.57 141
7(12,11) Loyal Rangers 1.56 140
7(2,2) Death Valley FC 1.56 140
9(12,12) Wealdstone FC 1.54 139
9(9,9) Chaddesden Celtic 1.54 139
11(15,11) Molesley Shoals 1.50 135
12(9,11) FC Abertawe 1.49 134
13(7,4) Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1.48 133
14(27,44) Chapel North 1.43 129
15(38,42) South Ruislip 1.39 125
16(7,8) Xbana FC 1.37 123
17(34,38) Aberdeen Terrors 1.34 121
18(18,27) Southern Vipers 1.33 120
19(20,33) Mighty Chucks 1.32 119
19(18,17) Scrubs 1.32 119
21(45,11) The Islanders 1.30 117
21(4,3) Norfolk FC 1.30 117
21(23,23) Southamton Sity 1.30 117
24(24,21) Lokomotiv Dinamo 1.29 116
25(26,44) Northern Soul 1.28 115
26(2,1) Duffield Dynamos 1.27 114
27(28,21) Kesgrave Vespas 1.26 113
27(39,51) Par Athletic 1.26 113
29(35,30) Mann City 1.24 112
30(31,23) Arduthie 1.23 111
30(42,48) Tamriel FC 1.23 111
30(31,46) Yorkshire's Finest 1.23 111
30(17,5) Bayern FC 1.23 111
34(50,54) Ripley Knights 1.20 108
35(35,36) Whitby Town 1.19 107
36(43,42) Askham Bryan United 1.18 106
36(54,59) Whitwell FC 1.18 106
36(35,19) Kamikaze Vipers 1.18 106
36(45,44) La Donny Luz 1.18 106
36(43,39) Cusco 1.18 106
41(40,41) Istra Pula 1.17 105
42(55,55) Tadcaster Albion 1.16 104
42(49,59) Worksop Tigers 1.16 104
44(29,28) Armthorpe Rovers 1.14 103
45(24,29) Wigan Wildcats 1.13 102
46(51,55) Cunnack Allstars 1.13 102
47(21,26) Hundon Harriers 1.12 101
47(30,34) Manics 1.12 101
49(57,55) Stainsacre United 1.10 99
49(47,54) Abysmal Aftermath 1.10 99
51(52,30) East Riding Enterprise 1.08 97
52(58,52) Queens Cross United 1.07 96
53(41,23) Doncaster Town 1.06 95
53(21,34) The Survivors 1.06 95
55(62,63) Kiloparsec Villa 1.04 94
55(53,29) Phantom Lords 1.04 94
57)55,48) Sylvan Lake 0.97 87
58(31,30) Boscombe Athletic 0.90 81
59(60,50) Cowie Thistle 0.88 79
60(58,58) York Rovers 0.87 78
61(48,52) Chester Town 0.86 77
62(61,61) Radford Semele 0.74 67
63(63,62) Wight Wanderers 0.63 57
64(64,64) Fishburn Park 0.18 16

_________________
Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Black Sabbath RH33 Steppenwolf (RH46) Multinationale RH63
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Name Changes Season 34
PostPosted: Mon Dec 24, 2018 2:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 432
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
NAME CHANGES

Opal 1 Calderdale Crusaders to Golden Serpents (Season 3) to Shincliffe Wood (Season 11) to FC Abertawe (Season 13)

Opal 2 Bishop Auckland to Whitby Town (Season 9) to York Rovers (Season 23)

Opal 3 Gillingham FC to Taur Roman Eagles (Season 2) to Corinthian Wizards (Season 3) to AFC Wolves (Season 12) to Team Punishment (Season 15) to Corinthian Wizards (Season 28) to Arduthie (Season 35) to Dinamo Parkside (Season 36)

Opal 4 Sons of Baggio to Blue Stars (Season 3) to Sky United (Season 22) to Ritzy Rovers (2015) (Season 28) to Molesley Shoals (Season 29)

Opal 5 Kilmarnock United to Aintree National (Season 3) to Slightly Athletic 9Season 4) to Greentithe Wanderers (Season 5) to Inter Juventus (Season 9) to Tameside Bulls (Season 12) to KFC Galston (Season 13) to PSV Athletic (Season 14). In Season 18, Phoenix Vikings joined the Opal and replaced PSV Athletic. To Wight Wanderers (Season 32) to Pangolin United (Season 36)

Opal 6 Craberston Rovers to Woolwich Manor (Season 3) to Tamriel FC (Season 33)

Opal 7 Barnsley AFC to Crumlin Crusaders (Season 3) to Real Ale Madrid (Season 4) to FC Santiago (Season 18) to Moles Villa (Season 19) to Crawford Park Rangers (Season 23) to FC Emelec (Season 26) to FC Chezz (Season 30) to Xbana FC (Season 32)

Opal 8 Springfield Iso to Feltham Loyalists (Season 3) to Ridgmount Rangers (Season 12) to Swansea Seals (Season 14) to Tigre Victoria (Season 16) to Stonehaven (Season 34) to Boscombe Athletic (Season 35)

Opal 9 Exeter City to Belmont Saints (Season 8 ) to Belmont Buccaneers (Season 17) to Queens Cross United (Season 35) to Belmont Buccaneers (Season 36)

Opal 10 Cheltenham Town to Bovey Town (Season 3) to Torquay United (Season 12) to Kings Park (Season 14) to Mighty Chucks (Season 17)

Opal 11 Aberdeen Terrors - one of the two original teams

Opal 12 Raging Bulls to Armthorpe Rovers (Season 9)

Opal 13 La Luz to Furneaux Spurs (Season 8 ) to The Villains (Season 9) to La Donny Luz (Season 11)

Opal 14 Loyal Rangers - one of the two original teams

Opal 15 Darwen United to Soca Juniors (Season 9). In Season 18 Zantox Zity ( joined the Opal and replaced Soca Juniors) to Southamton Sity (Season 31) to Southampton Sity (Season 33) to Wroxham Town (Season 36)

Opal 16 Southpool to Flamengo (Season 10) to FC Travian (Season 18) to Boston United (Season 19) to Hornsby Harriers (Season 21) to Sky City (Season 22)to Southpool (Season 26) to Donny Caballeros (Season 29) to Parkside United (Season 31) to Cunnack Allstars (Season 32)

Opal 17 Lockebie Real to Northern Hemispheres (Season 3). In Season 18 Sylvan Lake joined the Opal and replaced Norther Hemispheres.

Opal 18 Rastafari Fc to Chapel North (Season 3)

Opal 19 Troon Town to Worksop Town (Season 3) to Philadelphi Flyers (Season 12) to Westfield Town (Season 14). In Season 21 Cupernham Rifles joined the Opal and replaced Westfield Town to Manics (Season 34)

Opal 20 Scrubs United to Guana (Season 10) to Grantville Rovers (Season 15) to Hammerton Boyz (Season 20) to Scrubs (Season 28)

Opal 21 Blackburn Fc to Feltham Boys (Season 3 ) to AC Luddenden Foot (Season 8 ) to FC Coyle (Season 17) to SAS (Season 19) to Lokomotiv Leabrooks (Season 21) to Lokomotiv Dinamo (Season 23) to Fishburn Park (Season 35)

Opal 22 Barnstoneworth United to GFC Priestfield (Season 11) to Newtonhill (Season 14) to Chadleigh Chargers (Season 19) to Chaddesden Chargers (Season 20). In Season 21 Cupernham Kings joined the Opal and replaced Chaddesden Chargers.To Pickering Town (Season 32) to Whitwell FC (Season 33)

Opal 23 Appley Waz to Ucfro (Season 9) to Calzini Atlentico (Season 12) to Kamikaze Vipers (Season16)

Opal 24 Snowypool to Inter Juventus (Season 3) to Inter Southampton (Season 6)

Opal 25 Toyn Town Fc to PSV Marvels (Season 3) to Brean Down Albion (Season 11) to Sears United (Season 17) to Pigeon Town (Season 18) to Toyn Town FC (Season 23) to St Lucia Saints (Season 24) to The Islanders (Season 32) to Mill Lane (Season 36)

Opal 26 Afc Pundits to Midway of Flete (Season 3) to Forest Reds (Season 21) to Rion Wanderers (Season 27) to FC Coyle (Season 28) to Kiloparsec Villa (Season 32)

Opal 27 Inter Linx to Jedi Knights (Season 5)

Opal 28 Yorkshires Finest to GSTQ (Season 3) to QPR (Season 16) to Kings Park (Season 19) to Real Leicester (Season 21) to Moles Keynes Dons (Season 23) to Yorkshire's Finest (Season 28)

Opal 29 Enterprise Fc to Snow Blowers (Season 3) to Steel City Reds (Season 5) to Edenthorpe Pumas (Season 10) to Phantom Lords (Season 13) to Bush Fair Harriers (Season 23) to East Riding Enterprise (Season 28)

Opal 30 Needham Cell Bk to Reading United (Season 3) to Yorkshire Lions (Season 10) to IFK Granite (Season 17) to Chester Town/b] (Season 21)

Opal 31 The Warlocks to Doncaster (Season 7) to Bentley Vikings (Season 10) to [b]Bentley Vikings Old Boys
(Season 20)

Opal 32 Warren Wanderers to High Peak Wanderers (Season 3). In Season 18 Mexicana Wave joined the Opal and replaced High Peak Wanderers. Mexicana Wave to Zakynthos F.C (Season 25) to Salford Saints (Season 26) to Salford Lads Club (Season 27) to Altrincham Astros (Season 29) to Cheshire Royals (Season 30) to Funkademia FC (Season 32) to Mexicana Wave (Season 34)

Opal 33 Queensdown Fc to The Destroyers (Season 3) to Orwell Saxons (Season 19) to Glebelands Town (Season 22) to Queensdown FC (Season 27) to Wealdstone FC (Season 31)

Opal 34 Boleyn Fc to Sheffield Thursday (Season 3) to Parkside City (Season 20) to Irvine Valley Inferno (Season 21) to Trent Bridge (Season 23) to Tzeentch Demons (Season 24) to Huntely Fairways (Season 25)

Opal 35 Death Valley Wanderers to Fortress FC (Season 3) to Fortunes FC (Season 22) to Death Valley Wanderers (Season 27)

Opal 36 Forest Green to Riverplate (Season 3)

Opal 37 Norfolk Fc to GAA Allstars (Season 3) to Athletico Liverpool (Season 16) to Norfolk Fc (Season 27)

Opal 38 Olympic Moston to Villa Saint Germain (Season 3) to York United (Season 7) to Queens Cross United (Season 19) to Abertay (Season 20) to Harlow Town (Season 22) to Hangover 96 (Season 27) to South Ruislip (Season 32)

Opal 39 Neighbours United to Grangers (Season 3) to Gillsfc77 (Season 6) to AFC Panthers (Season 16) to Duffield Dynamos (Season 17) to Duffield Dynamoles (Season 25) to Duffield Dynamos (Season 28)

Opal 40 Greentithe Gunners to Toon Army (Season 3) to Doncaster Rovers (Season 7) to Doncaster Town (Season 12)

Opal 41 Hendrie's Heroes to Bassets Boys (Season 2) to Athletico Halifax (Season 3) to Athletico Rovers (Season 17) to Ridgeway Thrashers (Season 19) to Chaddesden Celtic (Season 22)

Opal 42 Leyton to Thames Ironwork (Season 4) to Nottingham Celtic (Season 11) to Sporting Southampton (Season 14) to Romsey Town (Season 17) to Molineux Royals (Season 18) to Rapid Shackthar (Season 21) to Super Sport (Season 25) to Chorlton Athletic (Season 26) to Hale Barns FC(Season 29) to Cheshire Lions (Season 30) to Cheshire Saints (Season 31) to Northern Soul (Season 32)

Opal 43 Coventry City to Feltham Tottenham (Season 3). In Season 18 Boo Boy FC joined the Opal and replaced Feltham Tottenham. Boo Boy FC to Whitby Town (Season 25)

Opal 44 Boston United to Stainsacre United (Season 4)

Opal 45 Bayern FC to Booyakasha United (Season 3) to Blazing Saddles (Season 4) to Gigondas (Season 14) to Bayern FC (Season 29)

Opal 46 Ja's Jumble to Indipediente (Season 6) to Istra Pula (Season 13)

Opal 47 Plaistow Atomic to Llanrug United (Season 3) to Velez Starfield (Season 6) to Vinton Stars (Season 15) to Atomic Adulescentia (Season 23)to Troon Army (Season 27) to Great Yarmouth Town (Season 29) to Mann City (Season 30)

Opal 48 Sr Madrid to Stockport FC (Season 3). In Season 18 Solent Saints joined the Opal and replaced Stockport FC. Solent Saints to Paulton's Park Rangers (Season 19) to Los Gigantes Saints (Season 24)to Southern Vipers (Season 32)

Opal 49 Barnsley Bulldogs to Essex All Stars (Season 3) to Cool Runnings (Season 5) to Clansman Allstars (Season 10) to Skegness Town (Season 18) to Priory Athletic (Season 26) to Micklegate Wanderers (Season 27) to Tadcaster Albion (Season 28)

Opal 50 Genocide to Elvetham Athletic (Season 11) to Abysmal Aftermath (Season 13)

Opal 51 Norton AFC to Cusco (Season 20)

Opal 52 Gravesend to Burkina Fasa (Season 3) toSporting CBR (Season 4) to Sourhwell City (Season 9) to Hundon Harriers (Season 17)

Opal 53 Digswell Town to AFC Dons (Season 3) to AFC Dagenham (Season 4) to Middlecroft FC (Season 10) to Real Southampton (Season 12) to Team Scouse (Season 17) to Edinburgh Celtics (Season 21) to Askham Bryan United (Season 25)

Opal 54 Mighty Mariners to Dell Diamonds (Season 11)

Opal 55 1998 CD Allstars to Ubrrique 1867 (Season 12) to PSV Caley (Season 15) to PSV Wednesfield (Season 17) to Woodley Wanderers (Season 18) to Arun Valley FC (Season 24) to Chapel South (Season 25) to Parkside United (Season 26) to Leith Athletic (Season 28) to Abertay (Season 33) to Mearns Citi (Season 34) to Phantom Lords (Season 35)

Opal 56 Newham's Army to Stenhousemuir (Season 3) to AFC Kendal (Season 11) to Riot City Blues (Season 14) to Riot City FC (Season 17) to Millmoor Rovers (Season 32) to Worksop Tigers (Season 34)

Opal 57 West Ham United to Shinclife Avenue (Season 11) to Carlsberg United (Season 13) to Chatterley United (Season 15) to Wolversburg FC (Season 20) to AP Wanderers (Season 26) to Snowypool (Season 27) to Blackmore Knights (Season 29) to Ripley Knights (Season 34)

Opal 58 Fc Liverpool to Stir Crazy (Season 4) to Donny Belles (Season 8 ) to Wigan Wildcats (Season 12)

Opal 59 The Saddlers to St Blazey Athletic (Season 4) to Askham Bryan United (Season) to Cumberland Athletic (Season 19) to Hentridge FC (Season 21) to Crewedinese (Season 24) to Par Athletic (Season 25)

Opal 60 Garthbea Gola to Top Gun (Season 4) to Lokomotiv Dinamo (Season 35) to Barnstoneworth United (Season 36)

Opal 61 Monument to Edinburgh United (Season 3) to Whitby Town (Season 7) to Par Athletic (Season 8 ) to Gannon's Legends (Season 18) to FC Chadleigh (Season 19) to KVFC Academy (Season 22) to Martlesham Town (Season 24) to Kesgrave Vespas (Season 25)

Opal 62 Southend United to Farrochie Thistle (Season 15) to FC County (Season 17) to Moles County (Season 21) to Pickering Town (Season 22) to Torpedo Belper (Season 26) to Derby Storm (Season 27) to Steel City Azul (Season 29) to Waterside FC (Season 31) to Shorebridge Rovers (Season 33) to Radford Semele (Season 34)

Opal 63 Newcastle to The Survivors (Season 3)

Opal 64 Ritzy Rovers to St. Mary's Saint (Season 10) to Kirrie Thistle (Season 33) to Valenwood (Season 34) to Cowie Thistle (Season 35) to Emu's BPW 2020 (Season 36)

_________________
Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Black Sabbath RH33 Steppenwolf (RH46) Multinationale RH63
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group