Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Tue Dec 10, 2019 11:17 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Sep 11, 2019 3:58 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2698
Location: Asleep in the grass
Here is the post for predicting the top 3 in each division plus cup winners and runners up and the WPL Super Cup winners (all entrants are listed in this forum elsewhere)...

The bottom 3 is still here so we can get even more wrong and/or offend opponents !

The more predictions the better...only proviso is you have to be a manager in the WPL.

10 points for a correct prediction and 5 points for predicting a side but in the wrong place (ie they came third and you said second).

Entries can be posted before the season ends as you can edit your prediction right up to the deadline, hence the post going up before week 31 so we have longer for entries.

This post will be locked on Sunday 22nd September at 11.59pm (and all posts that don't contain predictions will be removed before this point).

PLEASE try to put all the predictions up as it is a competition and if you don't cover all the areas then you will have less chance of getting points. :)




PREMIER LEAGUE

1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..REAL MADRID
3..THE ACADEMY

14..CARNBROE ROVERS
15..VANBRUGH ROYALS
16..ZIASTE NEQUENO


DIVISION ONE

1..LOS SANTOS COSMOS
2..WASCISCO RED SOX
3..DUTCH UNCLES

14..BROOMHALL TIGERS
15..TROON A.F.C
16..ZAKREZE F.C


DIVISION TWO

1..SPACE CADETS
2..RAPID GENTRIFICATION
3..ST JOHN'S UNITED

14..KILMARNOCK
15..OLD TOWN ATHLETIC
16..WILLOUGHBY HUSKIES


DIVISION THREE

1..BALA TOWN F.C
2..ABERGARWED ATHLETIC
3..TEESSIDE REDS

14..CAGLIBARI CALCIO
15..FENWAY VALIANTS
16..NEW TOWN AF.C.


SLFA CUP WINNERS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

THE ACADEMY


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

THE ACADEMY


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

RHYL FC

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
WILLOUGHBY HUSKIES.................WPL25
FENWAY VALIANTS ....................WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(177T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Sep 17, 2019 10:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 85
Location: helston cornwall
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Charscot Wdrs
2..Ziaste Nequeno
3..The Academy

14..Vanbrugh Royals
15..Carnbroe Rovers
16..Academy Res'


DIVISION ONE

1..Longfield K.L.F
2..Wascisco R Sox
3..Whitebrook Rngs

14..Rivendell
15..Broomhall Tig's
16..Zakreze F.C


DIVISION TWO

1..Space Cadets
2..Southpool
3..Castle Rock F

14..Old Town Athletic
15..Kilmarnock
16..V.A.G Wolfsburg


DIVISION THREE

1..Broomhall U23s
2..MTK Budapest
3..Abergarwed Ath

14..Caglibari Calci
15..Bala Town F.C
16..New Town A.F.C


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Rhyl F.C


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Avlon Villa


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

TROON A.F.C


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Spondon Phoenix

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion seasons 31 34
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Phantom Lords (Opal55)
Troon A.f.c (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 21, 2019 9:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 59
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Rhyl FC
2..The Academy
3.. Real Madrid

14..Academy Reserves
15..Long Eaton Archers
16..Carnbroe Rovers


DIVISION ONE

1..Wascisco Red Sox
2..Broomhall Lions
3..Seabourne City

14..Requiem Shark
15..Zakreze FC
16..Troon A.F.C


DIVISION TWO

1..Colwyn Bay
2..Dutch Uncles
3..St John's Utd

14..VAG Wolfsburg
15..Old Town Athletic
16.. Willoughby Huskies


DIVISION THREE

1..Abergarwed Ath
2..Greenwich Mariners
3..Broomhall U23s

14..Fenway Valiants
15..New Town A.F.C
16..Caglibari Calci


SLFA CUP WINNERS

AFC Binfield


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Charscot


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Read Madrid


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

AFC Binfield

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13
Boscombe Athletic OPAL8


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 21, 2019 11:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 408
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..The Academy
2..Real Madrid
3..Shaolin

14..Carnbroe Rovers
15..Vanbrugh Royals
16..Academy Res


DIVISION ONE

1..Wascisco Red Sox
2..Seabourne
3..Spondon Phoenix

14..Zakreze
15..Carnbroe United
16..Broomhall Tigers


DIVISION TWO

1..Space Cadets
2..Colwyn Bay
3..Dutch Uncles

14..Kilmarnock
15..Old Town Athletic
16..Willoughby Huskies


DIVISION THREE

1..Abergarwed Ath.
2..Bala Town
3..Teesside Reds

14..Fenway Valiants
15..Morrowind Lions
16..New Town A.F.C


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Long Eaton Archers


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Shaolin


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Shaolin


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Long Eaton Archers

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 22, 2019 9:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 312
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..REAL MADRID
3..THE ACADEMY

14..AFC BINFIELD
15..CARNBROE ROVERS
16..ACADEMY RESERVES


DIVISION ONE

1..WASCISCO RED SOX
2..PRESTATYN TOWN
3..LONGFIELD KLF

14..BROOMHALL TIGERS
15..REQUIEM SHARK
16..TROON A.F.C


DIVISION TWO

1..DUTCH UNCLES
2..SPACE CADETS
3..COLWYN BAY

14..VAG WOLFSBURG
15..OLD TOWN ATHLETIC
16..WILLOUGHBY HUSKIES


DIVISION THREE

1..BROOMHALL U23
2..BALA TOWN FC
3..MTK BUDAPEST

14..CAGLIBARI CALCIO
15..NEW TOWN AFC
16..FENWAY VALIANTS


SLFA CUP WINNERS

SPONDON PHOENIX


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

DEP EL CELTICO


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

ACADEMY RESERVES


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

LONGFIELD KLF

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
FC United WPL32
Stalybridge Celtic WPL26


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 22, 2019 3:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 03, 2018 2:55 pm
Posts: 9
PREMIER LEAGUE

1. Charscot Wanderers
2. The Academy
3. Real Madrid

14. Long Eaton Archers
15. Carnbroe Rovers
16. The Academy Reserves


DIVISION ONE

1. Longfield KLF
2. Prestatyn Town
3. Broomhall Lions

14. Broomhall Tigers
15. Zakreze FC
16. Requiem Shark


DIVISION TWO

1. Dutch Uncles
2. Castle Rock Fury
3. Space Cadets

14. Kilmarnock
15. VAG Wolfsburg
16. Old Town Athletic


DIVISION THREE

1. MTK Budapest
2. Broomhall U23’s
3. Abergarwed Athletic

14. Broomhall Panthers
15. Caglibari Calcio
16. Tempest Pervade


SLFA CUP WINNERS
The Academy

SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP
Longfield KLF

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS
Real Madrid

WPL SUPER CUP RUNNERS UP
The Academy

_________________
Regards
Craig

Teesside Reds (WPL57)
Radford Semele (OPAL62)
Middlesbrough Ironopolis (ELZ30)
1978 Ajax (RH59)
AP Leamington (WS9)
Frog F.C (NSA46)
Berwick Hills (MOA13)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 22, 2019 4:08 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 75
PREMIER LEAGUE

1.. Rhyl F.C
2..Charscot Wdrs
3..The Academy

14..Academy Res'
15..Vanbrugh Royals
16..Carnbroe Rovers


DIVISION ONE

1..Wascisco R Sox
2..Rivendell
3..Prestatyn Town

14..Los Santos Cos'
15..Troon A.F.C
16..Broomhall Tig's


DIVISION TWO

1..Southpool
2..Space Cadets
3..Dutch Uncles

14..Kilmarnock
15..Old Town Athletic
16..Long Eaton Terriers


DIVISION THREE

1..Greenwich Mariners
2..Broomhall U23s
3..Abergarwed Ath.

14..Bala Town F.C.
15..New Town A.F.C
16..Caglibari Calci


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Real Madrid


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Charscot


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Southpool


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Rivendell

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Southpool (WPL33)
Manics (Opal19)
La Chaume (WS47)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 22, 2019 5:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 106
Location: Kilburn, Derby
PREMIER LEAGUE

1.. Charscot Wdrs
2.. Real Madrid
3..The Academy

14..Academy Res'
15..Vanbrugh Royals
16..Carnbroe Rovers


DIVISION ONE

1..Wascisco R Sox
2..Spondon
3..Whitebrook

14..Los Santos Cos'
15..Troon A.F.C
16..Broomhall Tig's


DIVISION TWO

1..Southpool
2..Space Cadets
3..Castle Rock

14..Kilmarnock
15..Old Town Athletic
16..Avlon


DIVISION THREE

1..Greenwich Mariners
2..Broomhall U23s
3..Abergarwed Ath.

14..Bala Town F.C
15..New Town A.F.C
16..Caglibari Calci


SLFA CUP WINNERS

Long Eaton

SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Springfield Demize F.C


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Spondon


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Shaolin

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Phoenix F.C (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)
Ripley Knights F.C (Opal57)
Springfield Demize F.C (WPL29)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 22, 2019 5:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 160
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Shaolin
2..Balham
3..Charscot

14..Carnbroe Rov
15..Dep El
16..Northerners


DIVISION ONE

1..Longfield
2..Whitebrook
3..Wascisco

14..Requiem Sharks
15..Los Santos
16..B/hall Tigers


DIVISION TWO

1..Dutch Uncles
2..Southpool
3..Colwyn Bay

14..Long Eaton Terriers
15..Old Town Athletic
16..Springfield Demize F.C


DIVISION THREE

1..MTK budapest
2..Tempest Perv
3..Manx

14..Morrowind
15..Caglibari
16..Bala Town F.C


SLFA CUP WINNERS
AFC Binfield



SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Real Madrid


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Beeston


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Whitebrook

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 22, 2019 7:08 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2014 12:30 am
Posts: 46
Location: Bank-side hunting old rubber lip's
PREMIER LEAGUE

1..Real Madrid
2..The Academy
3..Charscot

14..Carnbroe Rov
15..Vanbrugh Royals
16..Northerners


DIVISION ONE

1..Longfield
2..Whitebrook
3..Wascisco

14..Callie Athletic
15..Los Santos
16..Broomhall Tig's


DIVISION TWO

1..Space Cadets
2..Southpool
3..Dutch Uncles

14..Long Eaton Terriers
15..Old Town Athletic
16..Springfield Demize F.C


DIVISION THREE

1..Broomhall U23s
2..Teesside Reds
3..Abergarwed Ath

14..Morrowind
15..Bala Town Fc
16..Caglibari


SLFA CUP WINNERS

AFC Binfield


SLFA CUP RUNNERS UP

Dep El Celt


WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

Beeston


WPL SUPER CUP RUNNER'S UP

Whitebrook

_________________
Avlon Villa Wpl48
Everton Utd Nsa14
Madchester Utd Nsa20
Madchester City Moa6
West Brinsley Albion Moa17
Forest Cfc Moa19


Last edited by Chris on Sun Sep 22, 2019 9:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group