Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Wed Jun 26, 2019 9:50 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jan 14, 2019 4:35 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2740
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL Super Cup XXV - Fixtures, Groups and Results


There are 11 groups of four. The winner of each group plus the 5 best runner's up will progress.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest - all regular games are already listed below - only make up games will need to be added). All fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week until the comp has started as some team names will change.

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 11
Game 1 Winner A v Winner I
Game 2 Winner B v 5th Best Runner Up
Game 3 Winner C v 4th Best Runner Up
Game 4 Winner D v 3rd Best Runner Up
Game 5 Winner E v 2nd Best Runner Up
Game 6 Winner F v Best Runner Up
Game 7 Winner G v Winner K
Game 8 Winner H v Winner J

Week 12
Game 1 Winner I v Winner A
Game 2 5th Best Runner Up v Winner B
Game 3 4th Best Runner Up v Winner C
Game 4 3rd Best Runner Up v Winner D
Game 5 2nd Best Runner Up v Winner E
Game 6 Best Runner Up v Winner F
Game 7 Winner K v Winner G
Game 8 Winner J v Winner H

Week 14
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner
Game C Game 5 Winner v Game 7 Winner
Game D Game 6 Winner v Game 8 Winner

Week 15
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner
Game C Game 7 Winner v Game 5 Winner
Game D Game 8 Winner v Game 6 Winner

Week 17

Game A Winner v Game B Winner
Game C Winner v Game D Winner

Week 18

Game B Winner v Game A Winner
Game D Winner v Game C Winner

Week 20

Final 1st Leg
Winner A/B v Winner C/D

Week 21
Final 2nd Leg
Winner C/D v Winner A/D

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie in all rounds bar semi-final and final) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final or final when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up after the 6 original weeks allotted and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a team misses 3 of their 6 group matches they will be automatically removed from the competition and any results they have had are declared null and void. The ONLY exception is if NONE of the three missed games are their fault.

If a fixture is not played within the weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on both weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win.

In the event of a match not being played BOTH managers must confirm what they have done in the Super Cup chat thread (only there, any postings/private messages etc will not count as the relevant black marks etc are worked out days later from reading that ONE thread). If one manager says they missed the game the other manager ONLY gets credit if they also confirm they had the order down correctly.

Any team that fails to play 3 matches at the first attempt will be automatically removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £500,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £500,000 removed from their accounts via the misc orders on the client. Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he will take further measures. All fees are now listed as withdrawn on your weekly financial report

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at charscot@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

Prize money is as follows -

WINNER - £ 10,000,000 plus "bril" youth awarded on week 1 of next season -

RUNNER-UP - £ 5,000,000

LOSING SEMI-FINALISTS - £ 1,950,000 each - VANBRUGH ROYALS AND RIVENDELL (INCLUDES £ 200K EACH FOR WINNING THEIR GROUPS)

WORST TEAM IN GROUP STAGES - £ 1,300,000 - WASCISCO RED SOX

GROUP WINNERS - £ 200,000 EACH - BARTON BLITZ, DEP EL CELTICO, COLWYN BAY, RHYL FC, LOS SANTOS COSMOS, A.F.C BINFIELD, MANX TOWN, AYRHEAD, THE ACADEMY



GROUP A
1..... HELSTON HAMMERS
2..... LONG EATON ARCHERS
3..... CASTLE ROCK FURIES
4..... BARTON BLITZ


GROUP B
1..... CALLIE ATHLETIC
2..... VANBRUGH ROYALS
3..... SHAOLIN F.C
4..... FENWAY VALIANTS

GROUP C
1..... THE ACADEMY RESERVES
2..... SPACE CADETS
3..... METAL MILITIA
4..... DEP EL CELTICO

GROUP D
1..... GRIMBALD
2..... COLWYN BAY
3..... EMMY'S MONSTARS
4..... RAPID GENTRIFICATION

GROUP E
1..... RHYL FC
2..... DUTCH UNCLES
3..... MORROWIND LIONS
4..... DAVORIN

GROUP F
1..... MTK BUDAPEST
2..... SEABOURNE CITY
3..... RIVENDELL
4..... REAL MADRID

GROUP G
1..... LONGFIELD K.L.F
2..... SOUTHPOOL
3..... ZIASTE NEQUENO
4..... LOS SANTOS COSMOS

GROUP H
1..... TEMPEST PERVADE
2..... A.F.C BINFIELD
3..... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC
4..... PRESTATYN TOWN

GROUP I
1..... WASCISCO RED SOX
2..... MANX TOWN
3..... WHITEBROOK RANGERS
4..... ABERGARWED ATH;ETIC

GROUP J
1..... AYRHEAD
2..... AVLON VILLA
3..... BEESTON ATHLETIC
4..... STALYBRIDGE CELTIC

GROUP K
1..... THE ACADEMY
2..... CHARSCOT WANDERERS
3..... SPONDON PHOENIX F.C
4..... F.C UNITED

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
AYRHEAD..................................WPL25
FENWAY VALIANTS ....................WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(175T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 14, 2019 4:35 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2740
Location: Asleep in the grass
Image

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
AYRHEAD..................................WPL25
FENWAY VALIANTS ....................WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(175T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 14, 2019 4:38 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2740
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 3

HELSTON HAMMERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1
CASTLE ROCK FURIES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... FENWAY VALIANTS ...... 2
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ......
METAL MILITIA ...... .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ......
GRIMBALD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... COLWYN BAY ...... 0
EMMY'S MONSTARS ...... .....v..... ...... RAPID GENTRIFICATION ......
RHYL FC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DUTCH UNCLES ...... 2
MORROWIND LIONS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DAVORIN ...... 2
MTK BUDAPEST ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 3
RIVENDELL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... .....v..... ...... SOUTHPOOL ......
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LOS SANTOS COSMOS ...... 2
TEMPEST PERVADE ...... 1 .....v..... ...... A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... PRESTATYN TOWN ...... 0
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MANX TOWN ...... 3
WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 2
AYRHEAD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... AVLON VILLA ...... 0
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... STALYBRIDGE CELTIC ...... 2
THE ACADEMY ...... .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......
SPONDON PHOENIX F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... F.C UNITED ...... 0




WEEK 4

HELSTON HAMMERS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CASTLE ROCK FURIES ...... 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 2
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... FENWAY VALIANTS ...... 1
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... METAL MILITIA ...... 3
SPACE CADETS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0
GRIMBALD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... EMMY'S MONSTARS ...... 2
COLWYN BAY ...... 3 .....v..... ...... RAPID GENTRIFICATION ...... 0
RHYL FC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MORROWIND LIONS ...... 0
DUTCH UNCLES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DAVORIN ...... 2
MTK BUDAPEST ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 3
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0
SOUTHPOOL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LOS SANTOS COSMOS ...... 1
TEMPEST PERVADE ...... 1 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 0
A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 3 .....v..... ...... PRESTATYN TOWN ...... 0
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 0 .....v..... ...... WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 1
MANX TOWN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 0
AYRHEAD ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 0
AVLON VILLA ...... 1 .....v..... ...... STALYBRIDGE CELTIC ...... 2
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON PHOENIX F.C ...... 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... F.C UNITED ...... 2




WEEK 5

HELSTON HAMMERS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CASTLE ROCK FURIES ...... 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... FENWAY VALIANTS ...... 1
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1
THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... METAL MILITIA ...... 0
GRIMBALD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RAPID GENTRIFICATION ...... 3
COLWYN BAY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... EMMY'S MONSTARS ...... 2
DUTCH UNCLES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MORROWIND LIONS ...... 1
MTK BUDAPEST ...... 1 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 1
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 0 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 2
SOUTHPOOL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
TEMPEST PERVADE ...... 0 .....v..... ...... PRESTATYN TOWN ...... 2
A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 0
WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 2
MANX TOWN ...... 3 .....v..... ...... WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 1
AYRHEAD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... STALYBRIDGE CELTIC ...... 0
AVLON VILLA ...... 0 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1
THE ACADEMY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... F.C UNITED ...... 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SPONDON PHOENIX F.C ...... 0



WEEK 6

LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... HELSTON HAMMERS ...... 1
BARTON BLITZ ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CASTLE ROCK FURIES ...... 1
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 1
FENWAY VALIANTS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1
SPACE CADETS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 0
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... METAL MILITIA ...... 0
RAPID GENTRIFICATION ...... 3 .....v..... ...... EMMY'S MONSTARS ...... 2
DUTCH UNCLES ...... 0 .....v..... ...... RHYL FC ...... 1
DAVORIN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MORROWIND LIONS ...... 3
SEABOURNE CITY ...... 3 .....v..... ...... MTK BUDAPEST ...... 1
REAL MADRID ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 0
SOUTHPOOL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1
LOS SANTOS COSMOS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 1
A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... TEMPEST PERVADE ...... 0
PRESTATYN TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 1
MANX TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 2
ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 2
AVLON VILLA ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AYRHEAD ...... 2
STALYBRIDGE CELTIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 3
F.C UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPONDON PHOENIX F.C ...... 1




WEEK 8

CASTLE ROCK FURIES ...... 3 .....v..... ...... HELSTON HAMMERS ...... 2
FENWAY VALIANTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2
METAL MILITIA ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 1
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 0
EMMY'S MONSTARS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... GRIMBALD ...... 2
RAPID GENTRIFICATION ...... 2 .....v..... ...... COLWYN BAY ...... 2
MORROWIND LIONS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... RHYL FC ...... 0
DAVORIN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DUTCH UNCLES ...... 1
RIVENDELL ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MTK BUDAPEST ...... 2
REAL MADRID ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 0
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0
LOS SANTOS COSMOS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SOUTHPOOL ...... 0
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... TEMPEST PERVADE ...... 3
PRESTATYN TOWN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2
WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1
ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MANX TOWN ...... 3
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AYRHEAD ...... 1
STALYBRIDGE CELTIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AVLON VILLA ...... 2
SPONDON PHOENIX F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 0
F.C UNITED ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3



WEEK 9

BARTON BLITZ ...... 2 .....v..... ...... HELSTON HAMMERS ...... 0
CASTLE ROCK FURIES ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 0
FENWAY VALIANTS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 3 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 0
METAL MILITIA ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 0
RAPID GENTRIFICATION ...... 1 .....v..... ...... GRIMBALD ...... 1
EMMY'S MONSTARS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... COLWYN BAY ...... 1
DAVORIN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... RHYL FC ...... 1
MORROWIND LIONS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DUTCH UNCLES ...... 2
REAL MADRID ...... 3 .....v..... ...... MTK BUDAPEST ...... 2
RIVENDELL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SEABOURNE CITY ...... 0
LOS SANTOS COSMOS ...... 3 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 1
ZIASTE NEQUENO ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SOUTHPOOL ...... 1
PRESTATYN TOWN ...... 0 .....v..... ...... TEMPEST PERVADE ...... 3
YNYSFAWR ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2
ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... WASCISCO RED SOX ...... 1
WHITEBROOK RANGERS ...... 1 .....v..... ...... MANX TOWN ...... 2
BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 3 .....v..... ...... AVLON VILLA ...... 0
F.C UNITED ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 3
SPONDON PHOENIX F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 3




WEEK 10

THE ACADEMY RESERVES ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SPACE CADETS ...... 1
METAL MILITIA ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1
EMMY'S MONSTARS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RAPID GENTRIFICATION ...... 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SOUTHPOOL ...... 2
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...... 1
RHYL FC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... DAVORIN ...... 0
COLWYN BAY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... GRIMBALD ...... 0
BARTON BLITZ ...... 1 .....v..... ...... LONG EATON ARCHERS ...... 2
SHAOLIN F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... CALLIE ATHLETIC ...... 0
STALYBRIDGE CELTIC ...... 0 .....v..... ...... AYRHEAD ...... 1
LOS SANTOS COSMOS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LONGFIELD K.L.F ...... 0

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
AYRHEAD..................................WPL25
FENWAY VALIANTS ....................WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(175T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 22, 2019 12:08 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2740
Location: Asleep in the grass
ROUND 2

WEEK 11

BARTON BLITZ ...... 0 .....v..... ...... MANX TOWN ...... 0
VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... REAL MADRID ...... 0
DEP EL CELTICO ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SOUTHPOOL ...... 3
COLWYN BAY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 0
RHYL F.C ...... 0 .....v..... ...... SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1
RIVENDELL ...... .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ......
LOS SANTOS COSMOS ...... 0 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 2
A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 1 .....v..... ...... AYRHEAD ...... 1




WEEK 12

MANX TOWN ...... 3 .....v..... ...... BARTON BLITZ ...... 0
(Manx Town win 3-0 on aggregate)

SOUTHPOOL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... DEP EL CELTICO ...... 2
(southpool win 5-3 on aggregate)

RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 1

THE ACADEMY ...... 0 .....v..... ...... LOS SANTOS COSMOS ...... 0
(The Academy win 2-0 on aggregate)

AYRHEAD ...... 0 .....v..... ...... A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 1
(A.F.C Binfield win 2-1 on aggregate)



WEEK 13

REAL MADRID ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2
(Vanbrugh Royals go through on away goals)

ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... COLWYN BAY ...... 0
(Abergarwed go through 2-1 on aggregate)

SHAOLIN F.C ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RHYL F.C ...... 3
(Rhyl go through 3-2 on aggregate)

BEESTON ATHLETIC ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 2
(Rivendell go through on away goals)

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
AYRHEAD..................................WPL25
FENWAY VALIANTS ....................WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(175T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon May 13, 2019 12:49 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2740
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 14

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

MANX TOWN ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
SOUTHPOOL ...... 0 .....v..... ...... ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 2
RHYL F.C ...... 2 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 2
THE ACADEMY ...... 2 .....v..... ...... A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2




WEEK 15


QUARTER-FINALS 2nd LEG


VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... MANX TOWN ...... 0
(Vanbrugh Royals win 3-2 on aggregate)

ABERGARWED ATHLETIC ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SOUTHPOOL ...... 3
(Southpool win on away goals)

RIVENDELL ...... 3 .....v..... ...... RHYL F.C ...... 2
(Rivendell win 5-4 on aggregate)

A.F.C BINFIELD ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 3
(The Academy win 5-4 on aggregate)

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
AYRHEAD..................................WPL25
FENWAY VALIANTS ....................WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(175T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon May 27, 2019 12:22 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2740
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 16

SEMI-FINALS 1st LEG

VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 2 .....v..... ...... SOUTHPOOL ...... 3
RIVENDELL ...... 1 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 3





WEEK 17

SEMI-FINALS 2nd LEG

SOUTHPOOL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... VANBRUGH ROYALS ...... 1
(Southpool win 5-3 on aggregate)

THE ACADEMY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... RIVENDELL ...... 2
(The Academy win 4-3 on aggregate)

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
AYRHEAD..................................WPL25
FENWAY VALIANTS ....................WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(175T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jun 09, 2019 11:54 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2740
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 18

FINAL 1st LEG

SOUTHPOOL ...... 2 .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY ...... 2



WEEK 19

FINAL 2nd LEG

THE ACADEMY ...... 1 .....v..... ...... SOUTHPOOL ...... 1




WEEK 20

FINAL SUDDEN DEATH

SOUTHPOOL ...... .....v..... ...... THE ACADEMY

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
AYRHEAD..................................WPL25
FENWAY VALIANTS ....................WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(175T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group