Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Tue Sep 25, 2018 7:43 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 46 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Aug 15, 2005 11:27 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
Week 18 Results

Semi-Finals 1st Leg

Dynamo Owls 1 Longfield K.L.F 0

Richmond Rovers 3 The Woodman 2


Week 19 Result

The Woodman 0 Richmond Rovers 1

Richmond Rovers go through 4-2 on aggregate

Week 21 Result


Longfield K.L.F 1 Dynamo Owls 0


Week 24 Fixture

One Leg Sudden Death


Dynamo Owls 0 Longfield K.L.F 2

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Last edited by Charscot on Mon Oct 03, 2005 6:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Oct 03, 2005 6:45 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
Week 25 Result

The Final 1st Leg

Longfield K.L.F 2 Richmond Rovers 3


Week 26 Result

The Final 2nd Leg

Richmond Rovers 2 Longfield K.L.F 1

Richmond Rovers win the second WPL Super Cup 5-3 on aggregate

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Feb 02, 2007 7:43 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP III - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 8 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through . All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions. All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseperable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.
The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE the following week’s fixtures.
All the teams are numbered 1 to 4 within their group as listed so for those who want to work out their fixtures they are as follows :

Week 3
Team 1 v Team 2……Team 3 v Team 4……..

Week 4
Team 1 v Team 3……Team 2 v Team 4……..

Week 5
Team 1 v Team 4……Team 2 v Team 3…….

Week 9
Team 2 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 3…….

Week 10
Team 3 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 2…….

Week 11
Team 4 v Team 1……Team 3 v Team 2…….

Week 16
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Winner H

Week 17
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Winner H v Winner G

Week 20
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 21
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 25
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 26
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £50,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £50,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed top myself for investigation at Grich1159@aol.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1..CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..GREYTREE RANGERS
3..TTORIA
4..THE WOODMAN


GROUP B
1..TAMESIDE BULLS
2..WILDCATS FC
3..DEP EL CELTICO
4..SAINTS UNITED

GROUP C
1..THE SPACE CADETS
2..COMBERTON TORNADOS
3..RICHMOND ROVERS
4..OWLTHORPE RANGERS

GROUP D
1..LANESFIELD OLD BOYS
2..ST JOSEPH'S BC
3..BOCA JUNIORS
4..TAMESIDE EAGLES


GROUP E
1..WEST END WARRIORS
2..COMMUNITY FIRST F.C
3..LIVI LIONS
4..CALLIE ATHLETIC

GROUP F
1..THE ACADEMY
2..COLDPLAYING DC
3..REAL MADRID
4..TAMESIDE RAIDERS

GROUP G
1..TAMESIDE DEVILS
2..UNITED BULLDOGS
3..LONGFIELD K.L.F
4..THE CHIEFS WHITES

GROUP H
1..BOCA SENIORS
2..WASCISCO RED SOX
3..DYNAMO OWLS
4..KENDAL KICKOFFS

Fixtures and the latest tables will be posted each week on the Tuesday at latest (dependant on when glynn sends the turns).

This post and the fixtures and tables post will be kept locked.

There will also be a separate topic for comments on the cup and this will be left unlocked for anyone to comment on.

TABLES

GROUP A
1..GREYTREE RANGERS................6....5....1....0....12....2....16
2..CHARSCOT WANDERERS..........6....3....0....3....8....6....9
3..TTORIA...................................6....2....1....3....5....10....7
4..THE WOODMAN........................6....1....0....5....5...12....3

GROUP B
1..DEP EL CELTICO......................6....5....1....0....13....3....16
2..WILDCATS FC..........................6....2....2....2....7....6....8
3..TAMESIDE BULLS.....................6....2....1....3....5....6....7
4..SAINTS UNITED.......................6....1....0....5....4....14...3

GROUP C
1..THE SPACE CADETS.................6....5....1....0....13....3....16
2..COMBERTON TORNADOS..........6....2....2....2....9....6....8
3..RICHMOND ROVERS.................6....2....0....4....6....10....6
4..OWLTHORPE RANGERS.............6....1....1....4....4....12....4

GROUP D
1..BOCA JUNIORS........................4....2....1....1....8....5....7
2..TAMESIDE EAGLES...................4....2....0....1....6....4....7
3..ST JOSEPH'S BC.......................4....0....2....2....3....8....2

GROUP E
1..WEST END WARRIORS..............6....4....0....2....9....7....12
2..CALLIE ATHLETIC.....................6....3....1....2....10....6....10
3..COMMUNITY FIRST F.C.............6....3....1....2....10....8....10
4..LIVI LIONS..............................6....1....0....5....3....11...3

GROUP F
1..REAL MADRID...........................6....3....1....2....6....3....10
2..TAMESIDE RAIDERS..................6....3....1....2....9....8....10
3..COLDPLAYING DC.....................6....3....0....3....5....9....9
4..THE ACADEMY..........................6....1....2....3....6....6....5

GROUP G
1..TAMESIDE DEVILS....................4....2....1....1....5....4....7
2..UNITED BULLDOGS...................4....1....2....1....6....5....5
3..LONGFIELD K.L.F......................4....1....1....2....3....5....4

GROUP H
1..KENDAL KICKOFFS....................6....3....2....1....9....7....11
2..DYNAMO OWLS.........................6....2....3....1....6....4....9
3..BOCA SENIORS........................6....1....3....2....7....7....6
4..WASCISCO RED SOX................6....1....2....3....6....10....5
_________________


WEEK 3 RESULTS


DEP EL CELTICO …3… SAINTS UNITED......1
BOCA JUNIORS …3… TAMESIDE EAGLES.....2
LIVI LIONS …0… CALLIE ATHLETIC......3
REAL MADRID …2… TAMESIDE RAIDERS......1
BOCA SENIORS …2… WASCISCO RED SOX.....2

WEEK 4 RESULTS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1 TTORIA 2
TAMESIDE BULLS 0 DEP EL CELTICO 1
THE SPACE CADETS 2 RICHMOND ROVERS 1
WEST END WARRIORS 2 LIVI LIONS 0
THE ACADEMY 0 REAL MADRID 1
TAMESIDE DEVILS 1 LONGFIELD K.L.F 0
BOCA SENIORS 2 DYNAMO OWLS 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 3 THE WOODMAN 1
WILDCATS FC 2 SAINTS UNITED 1
COMBERTON TORNADOS 3 OWLTHORPE RANGERS 1
ST JOSEPHS BC 1 TAMESIDE EAGLES 3
COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0
COLDPLAYING DC 2 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 3

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Feb 02, 2007 7:47 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 5 RESULTS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1 THE WOODMAN 0
THE SPACE CADETS 3 OWLTHORPE RANGERS 1
WEST END WARRIORS 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0
THE ACADEMY 2 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 3
BOCA SENIORS 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
GREYTREE RANGERS 2 TTORIA 1
WILDCATS FC 2 DEP EL CELTICO 2
COMBERTON TORNADOS 1 RICHMOND ROVERS 2
ST JOSEPHS BC 0 BOCA JUNIORS 3
COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 2 LIVI LIONS 0
COLDPLAYING DC 1 REAL MADRID 0
UNITED BULLDOGS 2 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 DYNAMO OWLS 1


WEEK 6 RESULTS

TAMESIDE BULLS 0 WILDCATS FC 0
THE SPACE CADETS 2 COMBERTON TORNADOS 1
WEST END WARRIORS 3 COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 1
THE ACADEMY 3 COLDPLAYING DC 0
DYNAMO OWLS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0


WEEK 7 RESULTS

RICHMOND ROVERS 1 OWLTHORPE RANGERS 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 3
TTORIA 2 THE WOODMAN 1
TAMESIDE BULLS 3 SAINTS UNITED 0


WEEK 8 FIXTURES

TAMESIDE DEVILS …1… UNITED BULLDOGS .. 3
WASCISCO RED SOX …2… KENDAL KICKOFFS .. 0


WEEK 9

GREYTREE RANGERS 1 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
THE WOODMAN 3 TTORIA 0
SAINTS UNITED 0 DEP EL CELTICO 3
OWLTHORPE RANGERS 0 RICHMOND ROVERS 2
TAMESIDE EAGLES 1 BOCA JUNIORS 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 LIVI LIONS 0
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 1 REAL MADRID 0
UNITED BULLDOGS 1 TAMESIDE DEVILS 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 BOCA SENIORS 1


WEEK 10 RESULTS

RICHMOND ROVERS 0 THE SPACE CADETS 2
LIVI LIONS 0 WEST END WARRIORS 2
REAL MADRID 0 THE ACADEMY 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 TAMESIDE DEVILS 2
THE WOODMAN 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 3
SAINTS UNITED 2 WILDCATS FC 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 2
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0 COLDPLAYING DC 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 3 WASCISCO RED SOX 1


WEEK 11 RESULTS

THE WOODMAN 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3
SAINTS UNITED 0 TAMESIDE BULLS 2
OWLTHORPE RANGERS 0 THE SPACE CADETS 3
CALLIE ATHLETIC 3 WEST END WARRIORS 0
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 1 THE ACADEMY 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 BOCA SENIORS 1
TTORIA 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
DEP EL CELTICO 1 WILDCATS FC 0
RICHMOND ROVERS 0 COMBERTON TORNADOS 3
BOCA JUNIORS 2 ST JOSEPHS BC 2
LIVI LIONS 3 COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 0
REAL MADRID 3 COLDPLAYING DC 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 UNITED BULLDOGS 0
DYNAMO OWLS 3 WASCISCO RED SOX 0


WEEK 12 RESULTS

WILDCATS FC 2 TAMESIDE BULLS 0
COMBERTON TORNADOS 1 THE SPACE CADETS 1
COLDPLAYING DC 1 THE ACADEMY 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 DYNAMO OWLS 2
TAMESIDE EAGLES 0 ST JOSEPHS BC 0


WEEK 13 RESULTS

WEEK 13
DEP EL CELTICO 3 TAMESIDE BULLS 0
DYNAMO OWLS 0 BOCA SENIORS 0
OWLTHORPE RANGERS 0 COMBERTON TORNADOS 0
COMMUNITY FIRST F.C 3 WEST END WARRIORS 0
TTORIA 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3


WEEK 14 RESULTS

GREYTREE RANGERS 2 DEP EL CELTICO 0
TAMESIDE DEVILS 3 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0


WEEK 15 RESULTS

DEP EL CELTICO 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 2
GREYTREE RANGERS GO THROUGH

KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 TAMESIDE DEVILS 0
TAMESIDE DEVILS GO THROUGH

THE SPACE CADETS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 0

WEEK 16 RESULT

WEST END WARRIORS …0… REAL MADRID ...3


WEEK 18 RESULTS

REAL MADRID ...3... WEST END WARRIORS 0

REAL MADRID GO THROUGH

BOCA JUNIORS …0… THE SPACE CADETS 3
THE SPACE CADETS GO THROUGH


WEEK 20 RESULTS

SEMI-FINALS 1ST LEG

GREYTREE RANGERS 0 REAL MADRID 0

THE SPACE CADETS 1 TAMESIDE DEVILS 0

WEEK 21 FIXTURES

REAL MADRID 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 0

TAMESIDE DEVILS 0 THE SPACE CADETS 2

WEEK 22 RESULT

FINAL 1st Leg

REAL MADRID 2 THE SPACE CADETS 2


WEEK 23 FIXTURE

FINAL 2nd Leg

THE SPACE CADETS 2 REAL MADRID 0

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Feb 02, 2007 7:49 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP IV - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 7 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through as well as the best runner up overall from the 7 groups. All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions. All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseperable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.
The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest) the following week’s fixtures.
All the teams are numbered 1 to 4 within their group as listed so for those who want to work out their fixtures they are as follows :

Week 3
Team 1 v Team 2……Team 3 v Team 4……..

Week 4
Team 1 v Team 3……Team 2 v Team 4……..

Week 5
Team 1 v Team 4……Team 2 v Team 3…….

Week 9
Team 2 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 3…….

Week 10
Team 3 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 2…….

Week 11
Team 4 v Team 1……Team 3 v Team 2…….

Week 16
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Best Runner-up

Week 17
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Best Runner-Up v Winner G

Week 20
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 21
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 25
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 26
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £50,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £50,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed top myself for investigation at Grich1159@aol.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS
2 LIVI LIONS
3 CALLIE ATHLETIC
4 COLDPLAYING DC

GROUP B
1 THE SPACE CADETS
2 RED LEGENDS
3 BOCA JUNIORS
4 GREYTREE RANGERS

GROUP C
1 ST JOSEPHS BC
2 DYNAMO OWLS
3 KENDAL KICKOFFS
4 CHARSCOT WANDERERS

GROUP D
1 WASCISCO RED SOX
2 THE ACADEMY
3 TAMESIDE RAIDERS
4 ROOTS ATHLETIC

GROUP E
1 OLD HOLBORN
2 DEP EL CELTICO
3 SAINTS UNITED
4 KENT VALLEY RANGERS

GROUP F
1 TAMESIDE EAGLES
2 UNITED BULLDOGS
3 LONGFIELD K.L.F
4 REAL MADRID

GROUP G
1 COMBERTON TORNADOES
2 TAMESIDE DEVILS
3 TAMESIDE BULLS
4 WILDCATS FC


TABLES

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
AMBERGATE ASSASSINS… 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 7 …… 3 …… 4 …… 12
LIVI LIONS……………………. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 10
COLDPLAYING DC………….. 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 4 …… 5 …… -1 …… 6
CALLIE ATHLETIC…………… 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 4 …… 7 …… -3 …… 5

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
GREYTREE RANGERS…….. 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 14 …… 6 …… 8 …… 12
BOCA JUNIORS……………… 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 13 …… 5 …… 8 …… 12
THE SPACE CADETS………. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 7 …… 2 …… 8
RED LEGENDS………………. 6 …… 0 …… 0 …… 6 …… 0 …… 18 …… -18 …… 0

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
KENDAL KICKOFFS………… 6 …… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 8 …… 3 …… 5 …… 15
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 7 …… 9 …… -2 …… 9
DYNAMO OWLS…………….. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 6 …… 6 …… 0 …… 6
ST JOSEPHS BC…………….. 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 7 …… 10 …… -3 …… 6

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
TAMESIDE RAIDERS……….. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 10 …… 4 …… 6 …… 11
WASCISCO RED SOX…… 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 10 …… 6 …… 4 …… 10
THE ACADEMY………………. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 9 …… 8 …… 1 …… 10
ROOTS ATHLETIC…………… 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 3 …… 14 …… -11 …… 3

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
DEP EL CELTICO……………. 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 15 …… 8 …… 7 …… 14
KENT VALLEY RANGERS…. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 9 …… 0 …… 8
OLD HOLBORN………………. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 7 …… 11 …… -4 …… 7
SAINTS UNITED……………… 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 7 …… 10 …… -3 …… 4

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
REAL MADRID……………….. 6 …… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 10 …… 3 …… 7 …… 15
LONGFIELD K.L.F…………… 5 …… 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 8 …… 3 …… 5 …… 12
TAMESIDE EAGLES………… 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… -4 …… 4
UNITED BULLDOGS……… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 4 …… 2 …… 9 …… -7 …… 1

GROUP G
…………………………………………. P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… GD …. PTS
TAMESIDE BULLS……………… 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 9 …… 3 …… 6 …… 13
TAMESIDE DEVILS……………. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 8 …… 5 …… 3 …… 10
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 10 …… -4 …… 7
WILDCATS FC…………………… 6 …… 0 …… 3 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… -5 …… 3


WEEK 3 RESULTS

AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 1 LIVI LIONS 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 COLDPLAYING DC 1

BOCA JUNIORS 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 2

WEEK 4 RESULTS

AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2

THE SPACE CADETS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 1

ST JOSEPHS BC 2 KENDAL KICKOFFS 1
DYNAMO OWLS 3 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0

WASCISCO RED SOX 1 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0
THE ACADEMY 3 ROOTS ATHLETIC 1

DEP EL CELTICO 2 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 2

TAMESIDE EAGLES 1 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
UNITED BULLDOGS 0 REAL MADRID 1

COMBERTON TORNADOES 2 TAMESIDE BULLS 0
TAMESIDE DEVILS 0 WILDCATS FC 0


WEEK 5 RESULTS

AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 2 COLDPLAYING DC 0
LIVI LIONS 1 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0

THE SPACE CADETS 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 3

ST JOSEPHS BC 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2
DYNAMO OWLS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 1

WASCISCO RED SOX 0 ROOTS ATHLETIC 2
THE ACADEMY 1 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 1

OLD HOLBORN 3 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1
DEP EL CELTICO 3 SAINTS UNITED 2

TAMESIDE EAGLES 0 REAL MADRID 2
UNITED BULLDOGS 1 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2

COMBERTON TORNADOES 1 WILDCATS FC 1
TAMESIDE DEVILS 1 TAMESIDE BULLS 2

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Feb 02, 2007 7:51 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 6 RESULTS

THE SPACE CADETS 3 RED LEGENDS 0
ST JOSEPHS BC 0 DYNAMO OWLS 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 THE ACADEMY 2
OLD HOLBORN 2 DEP EL CELTICO 3
SAINTS UNITED 1 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1
TAMESIDE EAGLES 0 UNITED BULLDOGS 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 REAL MADRID 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES 1 TAMESIDE DEVILS 3
TAMESIDE BULLS 0 WILDCATS FC 0


WEEK 7 RESULTS

RED LEGENDS 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 3
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 2 ROOTS ATHLETIC 0
LIVI LIONS 0 COLDPLAYING DC 2

WEEK 8 FIXTURES

RED LEGENDS 0 BOCA JUNIORS 3
OLD HOLBORN 1 SAINTS UNITED 0


Week 9 Results

LIVI LIONS 1 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 2 BOCA JUNIORS 2
DEP EL CELTICO 1 OLD HOLBORN 1
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 2 SAINTS UNITED 0
REAL MADRID 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1


Week 10 Results

CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 3
COLDPLAYING DC 0 LIVI LIONS 0

BOCA JUNIORS 2 THE SPACE CADETS 0

KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 ST JOSEPHS BC 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1 DYNAMO OWLS 0

TAMESIDE RAIDERS 2 WASCISCO RED SOX 2

TAMESIDE BULLS 2 COMBERTON TORNADOES 0
WILDCATS FC 0 TAMESIDE DEVILS 1


Week 11 Results

COLDPLAYING DC 0 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 LIVI LIONS 1

GREYTREE RANGERS 1 THE SPACE CADETS 1

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3 ST JOSEPHS BC 2
KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 DYNAMO OWLS 0

TAMESIDE RAIDERS 2 THE ACADEMY 0

SAINTS UNITED 1 DEP EL CELTICO 3

REAL MADRID 3 TAMESIDE EAGLES 1

WILDCATS FC 1 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
TAMESIDE BULLS 2 TAMESIDE DEVILS 0


Week 12 Results

COLDPLAYING DC 1 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1

DYNAMO OWLS 0 ST JOSEPHS BC 3
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0

THE ACADEMY 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 3
ROOTS ATHLETIC 0 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 3

UNITED BULLDOGS 0 TAMESIDE EAGLES 3

TAMESIDE DEVILS 3 COMBERTON TORNADOES 0
WILDCATS FC 0 TAMESIDE BULLS 3

SAINTS UNITED 3 OLD HOLBORN 0
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1 DEP EL CELTICO 3


Week 13 Results

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 2

LONGFIELD K.L.F 3 TAMESIDE EAGLES 1
REAL MADRID 3 UNITED BULLDOGS 1

ROOTS ATHLETIC 0 THE ACADEMY 3
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 3 OLD HOLBORN 0


Week 14 Fixture

LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 UNITED BULLDOGS 2


Week 15 Results

AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS 0 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0
DEP EL CELTICO 3 REAL MADRID 2
TAMESIDE BULLS 2 BOCA JUNIORS 3


Week 16 Results

GREYTREE RANGERS 3 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS 2
TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0
REAL MADRID 2 DEP EL CELTICO 3
BOCA JUNIORS 3 TAMESIDE BULLS 2

Week 17 Result

KENDAL KICKOFFS 0 TAMESIDE RAIDERS 0 Kendal bye


WEEK 18 RESULT

GREYTREE RANGERS 2 DEP EL CELTICO 0

WEEK 19 RESULTS
KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 3
DEP EL CELTICO 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 1

WEEK 24 RESULT

BOCA JUNIORS 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0


WEEK 25 FIXTURE

CUP FINAL 1st LEG

GREYTREE RANGERS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 3

CUP FINAL 2nd LEG

BOCA JUNIORS 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 2

BOCA JUNIORS WIN £1,000,000 WITH A 6-3 AGG WIN

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Sep 07, 2007 6:55 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP V - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 6 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through as well as the two best runner up overall from the 6 groups. All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions. All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.
The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest) the following week’s fixtures.
All the teams are numbered 1 to 4 within their group as listed so for those who want to work out their fixtures they are as follows :

Week 3
Team 1 v Team 2……Team 3 v Team 4……..

Week 4
Team 1 v Team 3……Team 2 v Team 4……..

Week 5
Team 1 v Team 4……Team 2 v Team 3…….

Week 9
Team 2 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 3…….

Week 10
Team 3 v Team 1……Team 4 v Team 2…….

Week 11
Team 4 v Team 1……Team 3 v Team 2…….

Week 16
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Best Runner Up
Game 4 Winner F v 2nd Best Runner-up

Week 17
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
2nd Best Runner Up v Winner E
Best Runner-Up v Winner F

Week 20
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 21
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 25
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 26
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £150,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £150,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at rdg1159@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1 KENT VALLEY RANGERS
2 LONGFIELD K.L.F
3 WEST END WARRIORS
4 COMBERTON TORNADOES

GROUP B
1 THE SPACE CADETS
2 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS
3 AMBERGATE ASSASSINS
4 BOCA JUNIORS

GROUP C
1 WILDCATS FC
2 WASCISCO RED SOX
3 LIVI LIONS
4 TAMESIDE EAGLES

GROUP D
1 KENDAL KICKOFFS
2 COLDPLAYING DC
3 TAMESIDE DEVILS
4 DYNAMO OWLS

GROUP E
1 DEP EL CELTICO
2 OLD HOLBURN
3 REAL MADRID
4 CHARSCOT WANDERERS

GROUP F
1 THE ACADEMY
2 SAINTS UNITED
3 GREYTREE RANGERS
4 CALLIE ATHLETIC

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Sep 07, 2007 6:56 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
TABLES

GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
A.F.C. BINFIELD…………….. 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 7 …… 6 …… 9 …… 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 10 …… 8 …… 8 …… 2
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 6 …… 1 …… 4 …… 1 …… 6 …… 6 …… 7 …… 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F…………… 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 2 …… 5 …… 6 …… -3

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
BOCA JUNIORS……………… 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 8 …… 5 …… 7 …… 3
THE SPACE CADETS………. 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 7 …… 7 …… 6 …… 1
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS….. 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 4 …… 8 …… 4 …… -4

GROUP C
P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WILDCATS FC……………….. 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 10 …… 8 …… 9 …… 2
WASCISCO RED SOX………. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 6 …… 7 …… 8 …… -1
LISBON EAGLES………….… 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 10 …… 8 …… -2
LIVI LIONS……………………. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 6 …… 8 …… 1

GROUP D
P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
DYNAMO OWLS…………….. 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 8 …… 2
PARIS DEVILS……….………. 4 …… 1 …… 3 …… 0 …… 2 …… 1 …… 6 …… 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS………… 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 3 …… 3 …… 6 …… 1 …… -3

GROUP E
P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID……………….. 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 12 …… 5 …… 12 …… 7
CHARSCOT WANDERERS… 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 10 …… 6 …… 12 …… 4
LEIGHTON CUBS...…………. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 7 …… 7 …… -1
DEP EL CELTICO……………. 6 …… 0 …… 1 …… 5 …… 3 …… 13 …… 1 …… -10

GROUP F
P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SAINTS UNITED……………… 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 13 …… 5 …… 13 …… 8
CALLIE ATHLETIC…………… 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 7 …… 4 …… 13 …… 3
THE ACADEMY………………. 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 4 …… 9 …… 4 …… -5
GREYTREE RANGERS…….. 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 4 …… 10 …… 4 …… -6




FIXTURES/RESULTS

WEEK 3

KENT VALLEY RANGERS 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 0
AFC BINFIELD 2 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2

THE SPACE CADETS 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1

WILDCATS FC 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 1
LIVI LIONS 1 LISBON EAGLES 1

PARIS DEVILS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 0

REAL MADRID 2 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2

THE ACADEMY 1 SAINTS UNITED 2


WEEK 4 RESULTS

KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1 A.F.C BINFIELD 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 COMBERTON TORNADOES 0

PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1 BOCA JUNIORS 1

WILDCATS FC 0 LIVI LIONS 2
WASCISCO RED SOX 2 LISBON EAGLES 3

KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 PARIS DEVILS 1

DEP EL CELTICO 0 REAL MADRID 3
LEIGHTON CUBS 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0

THE ACADEMY 0 GREYTREE RANGERS 2
SAINTS UNITED 3 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0


WEEK 5 RESULTS

LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 A.F.C BINFIELD 0

THE SPACE CADETS 3 BOCA JUNIORS 1

WASCISCO RED SOX 2 LIVI LIONS 0

DEP EL CELTICO 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1
LEIGHTON CUBS 0 REAL MADRID 2


WEEK 6 RESULTS

DEP EL CELTICO 1 LEIGHTON CUBS 2
GREYTREE RANGERS 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
KENT VALLEY RANGERS 3 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
WILDCATS FC 2 LISBON EAGLES 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS 1 DYNAMO OWLS 2

WEEK 7 FIXTURES

SAINTS UNITED 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
THE ACADEMY 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Sep 07, 2007 6:58 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 8 RESULTS

LISBON EAGLES 0 LIVI LIONS 2
LEIGHTON CUBS 3 DEP EL CELTICO 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 REAL MADRID 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 0

WEEK 9 RESULTS

A.F.C BINFIELD 2 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES 3 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
BOCA JUNIORS 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0
LIVI LIONS 2 WILDCATS FC 1
LISBON EAGLES 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 1
PARIS DEVILS 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 0
REAL MADRID 1 DEP EL CELTICO 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 LEIGHTON CUBS 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 1 THE ACADEMY 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 SAINTS UNITED 1

WEEK 10 RESULTS

COMBERTON TORNADOES 1 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1
A.F.C BINFIELD 2 LONGFIELD K.L.F 0
BOCA JUNIORS 3 THE SPACE CADETS 1
LISBON EAGLES 0 WILDCATS FC 2
LIVI LIONS 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 0
DYNAMO OWLS 2 KENDAL KICKOFFS 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 3 DEP EL CELTICO 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 THE ACADEMY 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 1 SAINTS UNITED 3



WEEK 11 RESULTS

LONGFIELD K.L.F ....0.... KENT VALLEY RANGERS 0
REAL MADRID ....2.... LEIGHTON CUBS 0


WEEK 12 RESULTS

COMBERTON TORNADOES 2 A.F.C BINFIELD 0
DYNAMO OWLS 0 PARIS DEVILS 0
SAINTS UNITED 1 THE ACADEMY 2
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2 THE SPACE CADETS 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 WILDCATS FC 3


WEEK 13 QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

REAL MADRID ....0.... CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
SAINTS UNITED ....2.... CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2

WEEK 14 RESULTS

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

WILDCATS FC ....2.... DYNAMO OWLS 2
A.F.C. BINFIELD ....v.... BOCA JUNIORS

QUARTER-FINALS 1st LEG

CALLIE ATHLETIC ...0 (1)... REAL MADRID 2 (2)
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ...2 (4)... SAINTS UNITED 1 (3)


WEEK 15 RESULTS

QUARTER-FINAL 1st LEG

A.F.C. BINFIELD ....2.... BOCA JUNIORS 3


QUARTER-FINAL 2nd LEG

DYNAMO OWLS ....2 (4).... WILDCATS FC 3 (5)


WEEK 16 RESULT

QUARTER-FINAL 2nd LEG

BOCA JUNIORS ...3..(6).... A.F.C BINFIELD ....2...(4)


WEEK 18 RESULT

SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

BOCA JUNIORS.....2......REAL MADRID 0


WEEK 19 RESULTS

SEMI-FINAL 1st LEG

WILDCATS FC ......2......CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2


SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

REAL MADRID.....1 (1).....BOCA JUNIORS 0 (2) Boca go through 2-1 on aggregate


SEMI-FINAL 2nd LEG

CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......0 (2)......WILDCATS FC 0 (2) Charscot go through on away goals



FINAL 1st LEG

CHARSCOT WANDERERS .......2.......BOCA JUNIORS 2


FINAL 2nd LEG

BOCA JUNIORS ......3 (5)......CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 (2) Boca win 5-2 on aggregate

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Apr 08, 2008 2:38 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP VI - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 8 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest) the following week’s fixtures (all fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week).

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 15
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Winner H

Week 16
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Winner H v Winner G

Week 19
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 20
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 22
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 23
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £150,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £150,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at rdg1159@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1..... LISBON EAGLES
2..... AFC SUNDERLAND
3..... SHAOLIN FC
4..... SPONDON RENEGADES


GROUP B
1..... SHADOWS FALL
2..... DEP EL CELTICO
3..... COMBERTON TORNADOES
4..... LONG EATON ARCHERS

GROUP C
1..... BOCA JUNIORS
2..... CALLIE ATHLETIC
3..... KENDAL KICKOFFS
4..... GREYTREE RANGERS

GROUP D
1..... DYNAMO OWLS
2..... ST JOSEPH'S BC
3..... REAL MADRID
4..... AFC BINFIELD


GROUP E
1..... WILDCATS FC
2..... THE SPACE CADETS
3..... LIVI LIONS
4..... PARIS DEVILS

GROUP F
1..... WOLVES UNITED
2..... KENT VALLEY RANGERS
3..... CHARSCOT WANDERERS
4..... THE ACADEMY

GROUP G
1..... VASCO DE GAMA
2..... SAINTS UNITED
3..... WASCISCO RED SOX
4..... SOLENT SAINTS

GROUP H
1..... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN
2..... LONGFIELD K.L.F
3..... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS
4..... F.C KNOTTLA



GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SHAOLIN FC......................... 4 …… 4 …… 0 …… 0 …… 10 …… 2 …… 12 …… 8
SPONDON RENEGADES...... 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 5 …… 5 …… 6 …… 0
LISBON EAGLES.................. 4 …… 0 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 10 …… 0 …… -8

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 4 …… 4 …… 0 …… 0 …… 9 …… 2 …… 12 …… 7
DEP EL CELTICO.................. 4 …… 1 …… 0 …… 3 …… 3 …… 6 …… 3 …… -3
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 4 …… 1 …… 0 …… 3 …… 5 …… 9 …… 0 …… -4

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
GREYTREE RANGERS......... 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 8 …… 8 …… 7 …… 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC................. 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 2 …… 7 …… 4 …… 6 …… 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS.............. 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 5 …… 8 …… 4 …… -3

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID...................... 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 11 …… 5 …… 13 …… 6
ST JOSEPH'S BC.................. 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 7 …… 1 …… 13 …… 6
AFC BINFIELD...................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… 4 …… -4
DYNAMO OWLS................... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 13 …… 4 …… -8

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
PARIS DEVILS...................... 6 …… 3 …… 3 …… 0 …… 10 …… 7 …… 12 …… 3
THE SPACE CADETS........... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 11 …… 10 …… 8 …… 1
WILDCATS FC...................... 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 6 …… 9 …… 6 …… -3
LIVI LIONS............................ 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 9 …… 10 …… 5 …… -1

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
THE ACADEMY.................... 2 …… 1 …… 0 …… 1 …… 2 …… 2 …… 3 …… 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS.... 2 …… 1 …… 0 …… 1 …… 2 …… 2 …… 3 …… 0

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SAINTS UNITED.................... 6 …… 2 …… 4 …… 0 …… 8 …… 4 …… 10 …… 4
WASCISCO RED SOX........... 6 …… 2 …… 3 …… 1 …… 8 …… 6 …… 9 …… 2
VASCO DE GAMA................ 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 6 …… 10 …… 6 …… -4
SOLENT SAINTS................... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 7 …… 9 …… 5 …… -2

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LONGFIELD K.L.F................. 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 9 …… 4 …… 12 …… 5
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN............. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 6 …… 6 …… 8 …… 0
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS..... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 9 …… 8 …… -1
F.C KNOTTLA....................... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 6 …… 10 …… 5 …… -4

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Apr 08, 2008 2:40 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 3

SHAOLIN FC ......2...... SPONDON RENEGADES 1
REAL MADRID ......3...... AFC BINFIELD 1
LIVI LIONS ......1...... PARIS DEVILS 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ......3...... SOLENT SAINTS 2



WEEK 4

LISBON EAGLES ......1...... SHAOLIN FC 3
DEP EL CELTICO ......0...... LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC ......1...... AFC BINFIELD 0
WILDCATS FC ......2...... LIVI LIONS 2
THE SPACE CADETS ......2...... PARIS DEVILS 2
VASCO DE GAMA ......1...... WASCISCO RED SOX 1
SAINTS UNITED ......2...... SOLENT SAINTS 0
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN ......0...... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F ......0...... F.C KNOTTLA 1



WEEK 5


LISBON EAGLES ......1...... SPONDON RENEGADES 3
ST JOSEPH'S BC ......0...... REAL MADRID 1
THE SPACE CADETS ......2...... LIVI LIONS 1
SAINTS UNITED ......1...... WASCISCO RED SOX 1
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN ......2...... F.C KNOTTLA 0


WEEK 6

COMBERTON TORNADOES ......2...... LONG EATON ARCHERS 3
KENDAL KICKOFFS ......2...... GREYTREE RANGERS 3
DYNAMO OWLS ......0...... ST JOSEPH'S BC 0
WILDCATS FC ......2...... THE SPACE CADETS 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......2...... THE ACADEMY 1
VASCO DE GAMA ......2...... SAINTS UNITED 2
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN ......3...... LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS ......3...... F.C KNOTTLA 3



WEEK 7

CALLIE ATHLETIC ......1...... GREYTREE RANGERS 2
DYNAMO OWLS ......2...... REAL MADRID 3
DEP EL CELTICO ......3...... COMBERTON TORNADOES 1
WILDCATS FC ......0...... PARIS DEVILS 0
VASCO DE GAMA ......2...... SOLENT SAINTS 2


WEEK 8

CALLIE ATHLETIC ......3...... KENDAL KICKOFFS 0
DYNAMO OWLS ......0...... AFC BINFIELD 3
LONGFIELD K.L.F ......3...... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0


WEEK 9

SPONDON RENEGADES ......0...... SHAOLIN FC 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS ......3...... COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
GREYTREE RANGERS ......2...... KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC ......3...... DYNAMO OWLS 0
THE SPACE CADETS ......1...... WILDCATS FC 2
PARIS DEVILS ......2...... LIVI LIONS 2
THE ACADEMY ......1...... CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
SAINTS UNITED ......2...... VASCO DE GAMA 0
SOLENT SAINTS ......0...... WASCISCO RED SOX 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ......1...... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0
F.C KNOTTLA ......1...... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 3



WEEK 10

SHAOLIN FC ......3...... LISBON EAGLES 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS ......2...... DEP EL CELTICO 0
AFC BINFIELD ......0...... ST JOSEPH'S BC 2
PARIS DEVILS ......3...... THE SPACE CADETS 2
WASCISCO RED SOX ......0...... VASCO DE GAMA 1
F.C KNOTTLA ......0...... LONGFIELD K.L.F 1



WEEK 11

SPONDON RENEGADES ......1...... LISBON EAGLES 0
AFC BINFIELD ......0...... DYNAMO OWLS 3
REAL MADRID ......0...... ST JOSEPH'S BC 1
PARIS DEVILS ......1...... WILDCATS FC 0
LIVI LIONS ......0...... THE SPACE CADETS 2
F.C KNOTTLA ......1...... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 1
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS ......0...... LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS ......2...... THE ACADEMY 3



WEEK 12


AFC BINFIELD ......1...... REAL MADRID 1
LIVI LIONS ......3...... WILDCATS FC 0
SOLENT SAINTS ......0...... SAINTS UNITED 0
GREYTREE RANGERS ......1...... CALLIE ATHLETIC 3
COMBERTON TORNADOES ......2...... DEP EL CELTICO 0


WEEK 13

PITTSBURGH PANTHERS ......2...... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0
REAL MADRID ......3...... DYNAMO OWLS 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS ......1...... CALLIE ATHLETIC 0
WASCISCO RED SOX ......1...... SAINTS UNITED 1



WEEK 14


SHAOLIN FC ......2...... LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
GREYTREE RANGERS ......0...... REAL MADRID 0
SAINTS UNITED ......0...... LONGFIELD K.L.F 2



WEEK 15


LONG EATON ARCHERS ......3...... SHAOLIN FC 2
REAL MADRID ......3...... GREYTREE RANGERS 0
THE ACADEMY ......2...... PARIS DEVILS 2
LONGFIELD K.L.F ......1...... SAINTS UNITED 0


WEEK 16


PARIS DEVILS ......2...... THE ACADEMY 3


WEEK 19 RESULTS


SHAOLIN FC...... 0....... THE ACADEMY 3
LONGFIELD K.L.F......0....... v REAL MADRID 0



WEEK 20 RESULT


REAL MADRID 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 0


WEEK 21 RESULTS

REAL MADRID 0 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2
THE ACADEMY 0 SHAOLIN FC 3

WEEK 22 RESULT

SHAOLIN FC 1 THE ACADEMY 2


WEEK 23 RESULT

FIRST LEG OF THE FINAL


LONGFIELD K.L.F ...0... THE ACADEMY 2



WEEK 24 FIXTURE

SECOND LEG OF THE FINAL


THE ACADEMY .....0..... LONGFIELD K.L.F 3

LONGFIELD K.L.F WIN THE CUP 3-2 ON AGGREGATE

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 16, 2008 12:55 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL SUPER CUP VII - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 6 groups of 4 and two groups of 3 . The top team from each group will go through.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest) the following week’s fixtures (all fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week).

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 15
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Winner H

Week 16
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Winner H v Winner G

Week 19
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 20
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 22
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 23
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £150,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £150,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at rdg1159@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

The groups are as follows :

GROUP A
1..... SANDBANKS CITY
2..... COMBERTON TORNADOES
3..... PARIS DEVILS
4..... DEP EL CELTICO


GROUP B
1..... VASCO DE GAMA
2..... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS
3..... SOLENT SAINTS
4..... REAL MADRID

GROUP C
1..... CALLIE ATHLETIC
2..... QUAZAR XENOPS
3..... KENDAL KICKOFFS
4..... AFC BINFIELD

GROUP D
1..... DUNDEE WANDERERS
2..... SPACE CADETS
3..... WILDCATS FC
4..... LIVI LIONS


GROUP E
1..... CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..... ST JOSEPHS BC
3..... SPONDON RENEGADES
4..... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN

GROUP F
1..... DYNAMO OWLS
2..... LONG EATON ARCHERS
3..... GREYTREE RANGERS
4..... LONGFIELD K.L.F

GROUP G
1..... FOREST F.C
2..... LISBON EAGLES
3..... OUTER SOUTHAMPTON


GROUP H
1..... THE ACADEMY
2..... SHAOLIN FC
3..... WASCISCO RED SOX


GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
DEP EL CELTICO................. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 5 …… 3 …… 11 …… 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES.. 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 10 …… 7 …… 10 …… 3
PARIS DEVILS..................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 8 …… 8 …… 0
SANDBANKS CITY............... 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 6 …… 11 …… 4 …… -5

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID...................... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 11 …… 7 …… 10 …… 4
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS..... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 9 …… 10 …… 8 …… -1
VASCO DE GAMA................ 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 6 …… 8 …… 8 …… -2
SOLENT SAINTS................... 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 10 …… 11 …… 6 …… -1

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
KENDAL KICKOFFS............. 6 …… 5 …… 1 …… 0 …… 11 …… 4 …… 16 …… 7
CALLIE ATHLETIC................. 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 9 …… 4 …… 12 …… 5
AFC BINFIELD...................... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 5 …… 7 …… 1
QUAZAR XENOPS................ 6 …… 0 …… 0 …… 6 …… 2 …… 15 …… 0 …… -13

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WILDCATS FC...................... 6 …… 5 …… 0 …… 1 …… 13 …… 4 …… 15 …… 9
DUNDEE WANDERERS........ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 9 …… 7 …… -1
LIVI LIONS............................ 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 5 …… 8 …… 7 …… -3
SPACE CADETS.................. 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 4 …… 9 …… 5 …… -5

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SPONDON RENEGADES...... 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 10 …… 5 …… 14 …… 5
CHARSCOT WANDERERS.... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 8 …… -1
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN............. 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 4 …… 5 …… 8 …… -1
ST JOSEPHS BC.................. 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 4 …… 8 …… 2 …… -4

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
DYNAMO OWLS................... 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 7 …… 2 …… 8 …… 5
GREYTREE RANGERS......... 4 …… 2 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 7 …… -1
LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 3 …… 4 …… 8 …… 1 …… -4

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
FOREST F.C........................ 4 …… 2 …… 2 …… 0 …… 3 …… 0 …… 8 …… 3
OUTER SOUTHAMPTON....... 4 …… 1 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 3 …… 5 …… 0
LISBON EAGLES.................. 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 5 …… 2 …… -3

GROUP H
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SHAOLIN FC........................ 4 …… 1 …… 3 …… 0 …… 4 …… 2 …… 6 …… 2
WASCISCO RED SOX.......... 4 …… 1 …… 3 …… 0 …… 4 …… 3 …… 6 …… 1
THE ACADEMY.................... 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 2 …… -3

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 16, 2008 12:55 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WEEK 3

SANDBANKS CITY .....3..... COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
PARIS DEVILS .....0..... DEP EL CELTICO 0
KENDAL KICKOFFS .....0..... AFC BINFIELD 0
DUNDEE WANDERERS .....2..... SPACE CADETS 0
WILDCATS FC .....3..... LIVI LIONS 0
SPONDON RENEGADES .....1..... DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0
DYNAMO OWLS .....2..... LONG EATON ARCHERS 2
FOREST F.C .....2..... LISBON EAGLES 0
THE ACADEMY .....0..... SHAOLIN FC 0


WEEK 4

SANDBANKS CITY 1 PARIS DEVILS 2
COMBERTON TORNADOES 0 DEP EL CELTICO 2
VASCO DE GAMA 3 SOLENT SAINTS 2
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 3 REAL MADRID 2
CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 KENDAL KICKOFFS 1
QUAZAR XENOPS 0 AFC BINFIELD 1
DUNDEE WANDERERS 2 WILDCATS FC 3
SPACE CADETS 1 LIVI LIONS 1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 SPONDON RENEGADES 2
ST JOSEPHS BC 1 DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 2
THE ACADEMY 2 WASCISCO RED SOX 3


WEEK 5

SANDBANKS CITY 0 DEP EL CELTICO 1
COMBERTON TORNADOES 2 PARIS DEVILS 2
VASCO DE GAMA 0 REAL MADRID 0
PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1 SOLENT SAINTS 1
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 AFC BINFIELD 0
QUAZAR XENOPS 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 3
DUNDEE WANDERERS 2 LIVI LIONS 0
SPACE CADETS 0 WILDCATS FC 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0
ST JOSEPHS BC 0 SPONDON RENEGADES 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 2
SHAOLIN FC 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 1
LISBON EAGLES 0 OUTER SOUTHAMPTON 1




WEEK 6

CALLIE ATHLETIC 2 QUAZAR XENOPS 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 ST JOSEPHS BC 2
FOREST F.C 1 OUTER SOUTHAMPTON 0


WEEK 7

DYNAMO OWLS 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
VASCO DE GAMA 2 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 0
SOLENT SAINTS 2 REAL MADRID 1



WEEK 8

COMBERTON TORNADOES 3 SANDBANKS CITY 0
DEP EL CELTICO 2 PARIS DEVILS 1
REAL MADRID 2 SOLENT SAINTS 1
AFC BINFIELD 1 KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
SPACE CADETS 1 DUNDEE WANDERERS 1
LIVI LIONS 1 WILDCATS FC 0
ST JOSEPHS BC 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 1 SPONDON RENEGADES 1
LONG EATON ARCHERS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 2
LISBON EAGLES 0 FOREST F.C 0
SHAOLIN FC 3 THE ACADEMY 1



WEEK 8

PARIS DEVILS 3 SANDBANKS CITY 2
DEP EL CELTICO 0 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
REAL MADRID 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
AFC BINFIELD 3 QUAZAR XENOPS 0
WILDCATS FC 3 DUNDEE WANDERERS 1
LIVI LIONS 1 SPACE CADETS 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 3 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0 ST JOSEPHS BC 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 0
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 THE ACADEMY 0



WEEK 9

PARIS DEVILS 3 SANDBANKS CITY 2
DEP EL CELTICO 0 COMBERTON TORNADOES 2
REAL MADRID 3 PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 1
AFC BINFIELD 3 QUAZAR XENOPS 0
WILDCATS FC 3 DUNDEE WANDERERS 1
LIVI LIONS 1 SPACE CADETS 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 3 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 0 ST JOSEPHS BC 0
GREYTREE RANGERS 0 DYNAMO OWLS 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 LONG EATON ARCHERS 3
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 THE ACADEMY 0


WEEK 10

DEP EL CELTICO 0 SANDBANKS CITY 0
REAL MADRID 3 VASCO DE GAMA 0
AFC BINFIELD 1 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
LIVI LIONS 2 DUNDEE WANDERERS 0
DYNAMO ZEPPELIN 1 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
SPONDON RENEGADES 2 ST JOSEPHS BC 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 2 LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
OUTER SOUTHAMPTON 2 LISBON EAGLES 2
WASCISCO RED SOX 0 SHAOLIN FC 0


WEEK 11

PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2 VASCO DE GAMA 0
QUAZAR XENOPS 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 3
OUTER SOUTHAMPTON 0 FOREST F.C 0
PARIS DEVILS 0 COMBERTON TORNADOES 1
WILDCATS FC 2 SPACE CADETS 0


WEEK 12

SOLENT SAINTS 1 VASCO DE GAMA 1
KENDAL KICKOFFS 3 QUAZAR XENOPS 1


WEEK 13

SOLENT SAINTS .....2..... PITTSBURGH PANTHERS 2


WEEK 14

KENDAL KICKOFFS .....0..... WILDCATS FC 1
SPONDON RENEGADES .....3..... DYNAMO OWLS 0


WEEK 15

REAL MADRID .....2..... DEP EL CELTICO 2
WILDCATS FC .....2..... KENDAL KICKOFFS 2
Wildcats win 3-2 on agg
SHAOLIN FC .....0..... FOREST F.C 0



WEEK 16

DEP EL CELTICO .....2..... REAL MADRID 3
Real Madrid win 5-4 on agg
FOREST F.C .....1..... SHAOLIN FC 3
Shaolin FC win 3-1 on agg
DYNAMO OWLS .....0..... SPONDON RENEGADES 1
Spondon Renegades win 4-0 on agg

WEEK 18

REAL MADRID .....2..... SPONDON RENEGADES 0


WEEK 19

SPONDON RENEGADES .....1..... REAL MADRID 2
Real Madrid won 4-1 on agg

WILDCATS FC .....0..... SHAOLIN FC 0


WEEK 20






SHAOLIN FC .....1..... WILDCATS FC 1


WEEK 21

SHAOLIN FC .....2..... WILDCATS FC 0




WEEK 23 THE FINAL 1st LEG

SHAOLIN F.C .......0....... REAL MADRID 2



WEEK 24 THE FINAL 2nd LEG

REAL MADRID .......3....... SHAOLIN F.C 0

REAL MADRID WIN 5-0 ON AGGREGATE

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Jul 12, 2009 3:49 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
WPL Super Cup VIII - Fixtures/Results and Tables


WPL SUPER CUP VIII - FULL DETAILS BELOW

There are 6 groups of 4 . The top team from each group will go through along with the two best runner's up.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

The games will be played on the following weeks and all fixtures will be listed here in this forum on the TUESDAY BEFORE (at latest - all regular games are already listed below - only make up games will need to be added). All fixtures are listed below but it is recommended you come back and check each week until the comp has started as some team names will change.

The later round games are determined as follows -

Week 15
Game 1 Winner A v Winner B
Game 2 Winner C v Winner D
Game 3 Winner E v Winner F
Game 4 Winner G v Best Runner-Up

Week 16
Winner B v Winner A
Winner D v Winner C
Winner F v Winner E
Best Runner-Up v Winner G

Week 19
Game A Game 1 Winner v Game 3 Winner
Game B Game 2 Winner v Game 4 Winner

Week 20
Game A Game 3 Winner v Game 1 Winner
Game B Game 4 Winner v Game 2 Winner

Week 22
First Leg of Final
Game A Winner v Game B Winner

Week 23
Game B Winner v Game A Winner

In the event of a tie after a two legged game (assuming that away goals are equal as they will count double in a tie) then the team with the best record from their group games will go through EXCEPT in the semi final stages when a one off game will be played with a coin toss to determine who is at home.

If a game is missed on any of the stated weeks they ARE NOT to be played the following week. Any missed games will be made up in the 3 week breaks between rounds of games and those games will be listed here on the forum at the appropriate time.

If a fixture is not played within the three weeks available then a goalless draw will be awarded ONLY if both managers can provide proof that they sent the order in correctly on all 3 weeks. If there is any doubt that a game order has been sent then the opponent will be awarded a 3 goal win. If this is in the later rounds and the offending team have won the first leg by 4 or more goals then the offending team will be deemed to have played for a 3 goal defeat and will be removed from the competition.

Entry fee is £150,000 and all managers must send the order to glynn to have £150,000 removed from their accounts . Any teams found not to have paid this money within 2 weeks of the start of the competition will be removed and all their opponents will be awarded 3-0 wins. It is considered cheating by Glynn and he may take further measures.

Any queries over the behaviour of any manager should be addressed to myself for investigation at rdg1159@ntlworld.com. My decision is final, but I will do my best to be fair to all parties.

Prize money is as follows -

WINNER - £ 2,800,000 plus "bril" youth awarded on week 1 of next season.

RUNNER-UP - £ 1,400,000

The groups are as follows :


GROUP A
1..... SHAOLIN FC
2..... GOAL UNITED
3..... FOREST FC
4..... BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS


GROUP B
1..... PARIS DEVILS
2..... CALLIE ATHLETIC
3..... KIRKLEY ATHLETIC
4..... WOODLEY FC

GROUP C
1..... HUYTON TOWN
2..... DEP EL CELTICO
3..... REAL MADRID
4..... SPONDON RENEGADES

GROUP D
1..... LIVI LIONS
2..... LONG EATON ARCHERS
3..... GREYTREE RANGERS
4..... LISBON EAGLES


GROUP E
1..... COPPENHALL
2..... MOLINEUX WIZARDS
3..... LONGFIELD K.L.F
4..... WASCISCO RED SOX

GROUP F
1..... CHARSCOT WANDERERS
2..... SPACE CADETS
3..... SALFORD SAMBAS
4..... ST JOHN'S UNITED

GROUP G
1..... ST JOSEPH'S BC
2..... AVLON VILLA
3..... FC KNOTTLA
4..... C.F YOB OOB

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Jul 12, 2009 3:50 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
GROUP A
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SHAOLIN FC........................ 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 13 …… 8 …… 11 …… 5
GOAL UNITED...................... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 9 …… 8 …… 9 …… 1
FOREST FC......................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 8 …… 8 …… 8 …… 0
BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS.... 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 6 …… 12 …… 5 …… -5

GROUP B
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
CALLIE ATHLETIC................ 6 …… 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 11 …… 4 …… 13 …… 6
PARIS DEVILS..................... 6 …… 3 …… 0 …… 3 …… 8 …… 9 …… 9 …… -1
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC.............. 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 8 …… 9 …… 7 …… -1
WOODLEY FC...................... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… 6 …… -4

GROUP C
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
REAL MADRID...................... 6 …… 4 …… 2 …… 0 …… 9 …… 2 …… 14 …… 7
HUYTON TOWN.................... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 8 …… -1
SPONDON RENEGADES...... 6 …… 2 …… 0 …… 4 …… 3 …… 5 …… 6 …… -2
DEP EL CELTICO................. 6 …… 1 …… 2 …… 3 …… 3 …… 7 …… 5 …… -4

GROUP D
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
LISBON EAGLES.................. 6 …… 5 …… 1 …… 0 …… 16 …… 7 …… 16 …… 9
LONG EATON ARCHERS...... 6 …… 4 …… 0 …… 2 …… 9 …… 7 …… 12 …… 2
LIVI LIONS............................ 6 …… 1 …… 1 …… 4 …… 5 …… 10 …… 4 …… -5
GREYTREE RANGERS......... 6 …… 1 …… 0 …… 5 …… 5 …… 11 …… 3 …… -6

GROUP E
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
WASCISCO RED SOX.......... 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 7 …… 3 …… 11 …… 4
MOLINEUX WIZARDS............ 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 6 …… 9 …… 11 …… -3
COPPENHALL...................... 6 …… 3 …… 1 …… 2 …… 6 …… 3 …… 10 …… 3
LONGFIELD K.L.F................. 6 …… 0 …… 2 …… 4 …… 6 …… 10 …… 2 …… -4

GROUP F
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
SPACE CADETS.................. 6 …… 3 …… 2 …… 1 …… 8 …… 4 …… 11 …… 4
ST JOHN'S UNITED............... 6 …… 2 …… 2 …… 2 …… 7 …… 8 …… 8 …… -1
CHARSCOT WANDERERS.... 6 …… 2 …… 1 …… 3 …… 6 …… 8 …… 7 …… -2
SALFORD SAMBAS.............. 6 …… 1 …… 3 …… 2 …… 5 …… 6 …… 6 …… -1

GROUP G
……………………………………… P …… W …… D …… L …… F …… A …… PTS …. GD
……………………………………… …… …… …… …… …… …… ….
C.F YOB OOB...................... 4 …… 4 …… 0 …… 0 …… 11 …… 4 …… 12 …… 7
ST JOSEPH'S BC................. 4 …… 1 …… 1 …… 2 …… 5 …… 5 …… 4 …… 0
FC KNOTTLA........................ 4 …… 0 …… 1 …… 3 …… 1 …… 8 …… 1 …… -7




WEEK 3

SHAOLIN FC 2 GOAL UNITED 1
FOREST FC 3 BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 0
PARIS DEVILS 0 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 0 WOODLEY FC 2
HUYTON TOWN 2 DEP EL CELTICO 0
REAL MADRID 1 SPONDON RENEGADES 0
LIVI LIONS 0 LONG EATON ARCHERS 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 1 LISBON EAGLES 2
COPPENHALL 0 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 1
LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 2
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0 SPACE CADETS 3
SALFORD SAMBAS 0 ST JOHN'S UNITED 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC 2 AVLON VILLA 1
FC KNOTTLA 1 C.F YOB OOB 3




WEEK 4

SHAOLIN FC 2 FOREST FC 3
GOAL UNITED 2 BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 1
PARIS DEVILS 3 KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 WOODLEY FC 2
HUYTON TOWN 0 REAL MADRID 3
DEP EL CELTICO 0 SPONDON RENEGADES 2
LIVI LIONS 1 GREYTREE RANGERS 0
LONG EATON ARCHERS 2 LISBON EAGLES 3
COPPENHALL 2 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 0 WASCISCO RED SOX 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 SALFORD SAMBAS 2
SPACE CADETS 2 ST JOHN'S UNITED 1
ST JOSEPH'S BC 0 FC KNOTTLA 0




WEEK 5

SHAOLIN FC 3 BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 0
GOAL UNITED 2 FOREST FC 0
PARIS DEVILS 2 WOODLEY FC 0
CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 0
HUYTON TOWN 1 SPONDON RENEGADES 0
DEP EL CELTICO 0 REAL MADRID 1
LIVI LIONS 2 LISBON EAGLES 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS 2 GREYTREE RANGERS 1
COPPENHALL 1 WASCISCO RED SOX 0
CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2 ST JOHN'S UNITED 0
SPACE CADETS 1 SALFORD SAMBAS 2
ST JOSEPH'S BC 1 C.F YOB OOB 2


WEEK 6

AVLON VILLA 1 C.F YOB OOB 3
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 3 LONGFIELD K.L.F 2



WEEK 7

AVLON VILLA 0 FC KNOTTLA 2


WEEK 8

GOAL UNITED 1 SHAOLIN FC 3
CALLIE ATHLETIC 3 PARIS DEVILS 0
WOODLEY FC 0 KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 3
DEP EL CELTICO 2 HUYTON TOWN 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 0 REAL MADRID 2
LONG EATON ARCHERS 2 LIVI LIONS 0
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 LONGFIELD K.L.F 1
SPACE CADETS 1 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 0
AVLON VILLA 1 ST JOSEPH'S BC 0



WEEK 9

FOREST FC 1 SHAOLIN FC 1
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 3 PARIS DEVILS 1
WOODLEY FC 1 CALLIE ATHLETIC 3
REAL MADRID 2 HUYTON TOWN 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 0 DEP EL CELTICO 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 2 LIVI LIONS 1
LISBON EAGLES 3 LONG EATON ARCHERS 0
LONGFIELD K.L.F 0 COPPENHALL 0
ST JOHN'S UNITED 1 SPACE CADETS 1
FC KNOTTLA 0 ST JOSEPH'S BC 2



WEEK 10

BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 2 SHAOLIN FC 2
FOREST FC 0 GOAL UNITED 2
WOODLEY FC 1 PARIS DEVILS 2
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 2
SPONDON RENEGADES 1 HUYTON TOWN 0
REAL MADRID 0 DEP EL CELTICO 0
LISBON EAGLES 3 LIVI LIONS 1
GREYTREE RANGERS 0 LONG EATON ARCHERS 2
WASCISCO RED SOX 1 COPPENHALL 0
ST JOHN'S UNITED 3 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 2
SALFORD SAMBAS 0 SPACE CADETS 0
C.F YOB OOB 3 ST JOSEPH'S BC 2




WEEK 11

BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 1 FOREST FC 1
MOLINEUX WIZARDS 0 COPPENHALL 3
ST JOHN'S UNITED 1 SALFORD SAMBAS 1
C.F YOB OOB 3 FC KNOTTLA 0



WEEK 12

BOCA WOLVES JUNIORS 2 GOAL UNITED 1
WASCISCO RED SOX 3 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 0
SALFORD SAMBAS 0 CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1
LISBON EAGLES 3 GREYTREE RANGERS 1



WEEK 13

LONGFIELD K.L.F 1 MOLINEUX WIZARDS 2

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 46 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group