Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Oct 22, 2018 5:21 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 27 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Hall of Fame
PostPosted: Wed Mar 30, 2005 7:54 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2002

PREMIER DIVISION

CALLIE ATHLETIC
BOCA SENIORS
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED

DIVISION ONE

PLZEN
FC PYWELLIE
GLENTANAR

DIVISION TWO

KENDAL KICKOFFS
RIVENDELL
ROYAL MAIL UNITED

DIVISION THREE

BOCA JUNIORS
ST JOSEPHS BC
COLONIAL PALMS

CUP FINAL

AFC DURHAM 2 CALLIE ATHLETIC 0

TOP SCORERS

21 J JOHANSSON (RIVENDELL)
21 J LITTLEWOOD (COLONIAL PALMS)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

REAL MADRID

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Mar 31, 2005 2:07 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2002-2003

PREMIER DIVISION

THAMESFORD UNITED
PLZEN
CHARSCOT WANDERERS

DIVISION ONE

LAKELAND POWER
ROYAL MAIL UNITED
VANBRUGH ROYALS

DIVISION TWO

DEP EL CELTICO
BOCA JUNIORS
BOYLAND FC

DIVISION THREE

BRIGHTON BEES
THE BRINEYS
HUCKNALL SPORTS

CUP FINAL

DYNAMO OWLS 2 FURNEAUX SPURS 1

TOP SCORERS

21 J ASTON (DEP EL CELTICO)
21 A SPALDING (DYNAMO OWLS)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

PLZEN

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Mar 31, 2005 2:08 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2003-2004

PREMIER DIVISION

THAMESFORD UNITED
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED
CHARSCOT WANDERERS

DIVISION ONE

FURNEAUX SPURS
LAZIO DOLBERETTI
AFC AUDENSHAW

DIVISION TWO

THE BRINEYS
BRIGHTON BEES
REAL SOCIEDAD

DIVISION THREE

WILDCATS FC
DYNAMO OWLS
SAINTS UNITED

CUP FINAL

BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED 2 DEP EL CELTICO 0

TOP SCORERS

16 M JIMENEZ (RIVENDELL)
16 M JONES (GEOSTREAM)
16 R LISLE (RICHMOND ROVERS)
16 I ZOMBORI (SAINTS UNITED)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Mar 31, 2005 2:09 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2004

PREMIER DIVISION

THAMESFORD UNITED
CHARSCOT WANDERERS
CALLIE ATHLETIC

DIVISION ONE

REAL MADRID
THE ACADEMY
ESPANYOL

DIVISION TWO

DYNAMO OWLS
RIVENDELL
LIVI LIONS

DIVISION THREE


YOUR MUM'S ATHLETIC
AFC ESSEX
CARLSBERG UNITED

CUP FINAL

THE WOODMAN 3 ESPANYOL 0

TOP SCORER

19 G STEPHENSON (THAMESFORD UNITED)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS


PLZEN

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Apr 12, 2005 1:51 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2004-2005

PREMIER DIVISION

THAMESFORD UNITED
PLZEN
AFC AUDENSHAW

DIVISION ONE

COMBERTON TORNADOS
TOON TOWN BOYS
A.F.C DURHAM

DIVISION TWO

FURNEAUX FOREST
BRIGHTON BEES
DEP EL CELTICO

DIVISION THREE

SAINTS UNITED
KENT VALLEY RANGERS
LANESFIELD OLD BOYS

CUP FINAL

CALLIE ATHLETIC 1 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 0

TOP SCORER

24 D. VON STRAUSS (THAMESFORD UNITED)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

BOCA JUNIORS

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

COMBERTON TORNADOS

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Nov 21, 2005 10:35 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2005

PREMIER DIVISION

CHARSCOT WANDERERS
COMBERTON TORNADOS
THAMESFORD UNITED

DIVISION ONE

BOCA SENIORS
FURNEAUX FOREST
THE CHIEFS WHITES

DIVISION TWO

SAINTS UNITED
TAMESIDE RAIDERS
YOUR MUM'S ATHLETIC

DIVISION THREE

PITSBURGH PANTHERS
MALAGO
GLENTANAR

CUP FINAL

THAMESFORD UNITED 4 A.F.C FIFA 2

TOP SCORER


21 D. VON STRAUSS (THAMESFORD UNITED)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

BOCA JUNIORS

WPL SUPER CUP

RICHMOND ROVERS

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Jul 11, 2006 12:05 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2005-2006

PREMIER DIVISION


THAMESFORD UNITED
PLZEN
CHARSCOT WANDERERS

DIVISION ONE


TAMESIDE RAIDERS
TOON TOWN BOYS
SAINTS UNITED

DIVISION TWO


PITTSBURGH PANTHERS
RED LEGENDS
MALAGO

DIVISION THREE


GREYTREE RANGERS
A.C MERLIN
RICHMOND ROVERS

CUP FINAL

SOUTHWELL CITY FC 2 THE ACADEMY 1

TOP SCORER

16 M LACY (F.C USELESSIO)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS


PITTSBURGH PANTHERS

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS


THE SPACE CADETS

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Feb 26, 2007 4:45 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2006-2007

PREMIER DIVISION


THAMESFORD UNITED
PLZEN
AFC AUDENSHAW

DIVISION ONE

OLD HOLBORN
A.F.C FIFA
LAKELAND VENDETTA

DIVISION TWO


RIVENDELL
UNITED BULLDOGS
KENDAL KICKOFFS

DIVISION THREE

LONGFIELD K.L.F
PUIGPUNYENT
RIVER HORNETS

CUP FINAL

SAINTS UNITED 1 PLZEN 0 (A.E.T.)

TOP SCORER

15 K. TYE (WEST END WARRIORS)
15 R. REED (VESUVIUS F.C)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

F.C KNOTTLA

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

BOCA JUNIORS

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Feb 24, 2008 3:37 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2007

PREMIER DIVISION

TOON BAY WASPS
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED
CHARSCOT WANDERERS

DIVISION ONE

LISBON EAGLES
TOON TOWN BOYS
THE SPACE CADETS

DIVISION TWO


ST JOSEPH'S BC
COLDPLAYING DC
PUIGPUNYENT

DIVISION THREE

AFC ESSEX
KENT VALLEY RANGERS
WILDCATS FC

CUP FINAL

SAINTS UNITED 2 KENT VALLEY RANGERS 1

TOP SCORER

21 G. KANE (CLOUD PEAK COUGARS)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

BOCA JUNIORS

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon May 19, 2008 6:43 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2007-2008

PREMIER DIVISION

SAINTS UNITED
THAMESFORD UNITED
REAL MADRID

DIVISION ONE

VASCO DE GAMA
TAMESIDE BULLS
ST JOSEPH'S BC

DIVISION TWO


RED LEGENDS
GREYTREE RANGERS
WASCISCO RED SOX

DIVISION THREE


LONG EATON ARCHERS
VESUVIUS F.C
CLOUD PEAK COUGARS

CUP FINAL

CHARSCOT WANDERERS 1 YOUR MUM'S ATHLETIC 0

TOP SCORER

18 G. TURNLEY (DEP EL CELTICO)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

SOUTHWELL CITY

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

LONGFIELD K.L.F

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 30, 2008 7:27 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2008

PREMIER DIVISION

THAMESFORD UNITED
REAL MADRID
SPONDON RENEGADES

DIVISION ONE

SPACE CADETS
CHARSCOT WANDERER
SHAOLIN FC

DIVISION TWO

LONG EATON ARCHERS
AFC BINFIELD
LONGFIELD K.L.F

DIVISION THREE

NORTHWICH
GOAL UNITED
FC KNOTTLA

CUP FINAL

ST JOSEPH'S BC 1 SHAOLIN FC 0

TOP SCORER

17 J RIGBY (THAMESFORD UNITED)
17 C DI ANGELO (THAMESFORD UNITED)
17 O DAVIES (LONG EATON ARCHERS)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

CHARSCOT WANDERERS

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

REAL MADRID

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Aug 14, 2009 9:54 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2008-2009

PREMIER DIVISION

THAMESFORD UNITED
BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED
CHARSCOT WANDERERS

DIVISION ONE


SANDBANKS CITY
THE ACADEMY
LONG EATON ARCHERS

DIVISION TWO


MOLINEUX WIZARDS
SOUTHWELL CITY
KENDAL KICKOFFS

DIVISION THREE

SALFORD SAMBAS
C.F YOB OOB
WILDCATS FC

CUP FINAL

SOUTHWELL CITY 1 BALHAM TOWN 0

TOP SCORER

18 O COLEMAN (MOLINEUX WIZARDS)
17 B BERGOUGNOUX (SOUTHWELL CITY)


YOUTH CHAMPIONS

LONGFIELD K.L.F

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS


C.F YOB OOB

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Mar 08, 2010 5:51 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2009-2010

PREMIER DIVISION


BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED
CHARSCOT WANDERERS
THAMESFORD UNITED

DIVISION ONE


MOLINEUX WIZARDS
BALHAM TOWN
CSKA WOLVES

DIVISION TWO

DEP EL CELTICO
KIRKLEY ATHLETIC
NORTHWICH

DIVISION THREE

DYNAMO OWLS
HOLYHEAD HORNETS
LAKELAND VENDETTA

CUP FINAL

CALLIE ATHLETIC 0 LONG EATON ARCHERS 2

TOP SCORER

22 R JULIENNE (PITTSBURGH PANTHERS)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

A.F.C BINFIELD

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

GRIMETHORPE OLD BOYS

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Oct 11, 2010 4:50 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2010

PREMIER DIVISION

BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED
THAMESFORD UNITED
CHARSCOT WANDERERS

DIVISION ONE

WEST COUNTRY WARRIORS
DEP EL CELTICO
WASCISCO RED SOX

DIVISION TWO

DARTFORD F.C
CHELSEA BLUES
CARNBROE ROVERS

DIVISION THREE

GREYTREE RANGERS
VENOM SHARKS
CARNBROE UNITED

CUP FINAL

A.F.C BINFIELD 0 SHAOLIN F.C 1

TOP SCORER

24 R JULIENNE (CARNBROE ROVERS)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

COMBERTON TORNADOES

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

DARTFORD F.C

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jun 09, 2011 2:50 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2892
Location: Asleep in the grass
2010-2011

PREMIER DIVISION

BARNSTONEWORTH UNITED
THAMESFORD UNITED
MOLINEUX WIZARDS

DIVISION ONE

COMBERTON TORNADOES
SHAOLIN FC
SPONDON RENEGADES

DIVISION TWO

BROOMHALL LIONS
ST JOHN'S UNITED
BEESTON ATHLETIC

DIVISION THREE

SALFORD SAMBA'S
C.F YOB OOB
VENDEEN VISCOUNTS

CUP FINAL

BROOMHALL LIONS 1 SOUTHWELL CITY 2

TOP SCORER

19 ZETO (BROOMHALL LIONS)

YOUTH CHAMPIONS

C.F YOB OOB

WPL SUPER CUP WINNERS

ST JOHN'S UNITED

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(142T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 27 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group