Soccer Star
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/

WPL Managers List and Vacant Teams
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=4381
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Charscot [ Wed Mar 30, 2005 7:19 pm ]
Post subject:  WPL Managers List and Vacant Teams

Below is the current list of WPL managers. This list is up to date as of 18/07/2019 and includes manager's real names, forum names (where applicable), team codes and web pages (where applicable).

Any additions/alterations please e-mail or pm myself.

Thanks

A

A.F.C Binfield ........................ wpl28 ........................ David Legg ........................ afcbdave

Abergarwed Athletic ........................ wpl34 ........................ Andrew Evans ........................ evsovrez

Avlon Villa ........................ wpl48 ........................ Chris Hinchley ........................ Chris

Ayrhead ........................ wpl25 ........................ Rich Grove ........................ Charscot



B

Balham Town ........................ wpl6 ........................ Stuart Meredith ........................ smezze

Barton Blitz ................................. wpl53 ................................. David Wood ................................. Woody

Beeston Ath ................................. wpl49 ................................. Guy Ritchie ................................. Guy

Broomhall Lions ........................ wpl11 ........................ Dorrie Boyle ........................ Dorrie Boyle

Broomhall Panthers ........................ wpl44 ........................ Dorrie Boyle ................................. Dorrie Boyle

Broomhall Thistle ........................ wpl52 ........................ Dorrie Boyle ........................ Dorrie Boyle

Broomhall Tigers ................................. wpl5 ................................. Dorrie Boyle ................................. Dorrie Boyle

Broomhall U-23s ........................ wpl2 ........................ Dorrie Boyle ........................ Dorrie Boyle



C

Caglibari Calcio ........................ wpl36 ........................ Ben Dunstan ........................ Ben

Callie Athletic ........................ wpl9 ........................ Natasha Grove ........................ Nat

Carnbroe Rovers ........................ wpl55 ........................ Allan Sansome ........................ allansansome

Carnbroe United ........................ wpl63 ........................ Derek Sansome ........................ dereks123

Castle Rock Furies ........................ wpl31 ........................ Rich Grove ........................ Charscot
http://www.charscot.co.uk/CastleRock.html

Charscot Wdrs ........................ wpl1 ........................ Rich Grove ........................ Charscot
http://www.charscot.co.uk

Colwyn Bay ........................ wpl61 ........................ Mike Woolstencroft ........................ MWOOLY10



D

Davorin ........................ wpl12 ........................ Mike Woolstencroft ........................ MWOOLY10

Dep El Celt ........................ wpl37 ........................ Rich Grove ........................ Charscot
http://www.charscot.co.uk/DepEl.htm

Dutch Uncles ........................ wpl58 ........................ John Harvey ........................ Dutch_Uncles



E

Emmy's Monstars ........................ wpl41 ........................ Dorrie Boyle ........................ Dorrie Boyle



F

FC United ........................ wpl32 ........................ Mike Woolstencroft ........................ MWOOLY10

Fenway Valiants ........................ wpl14 ........................ Rich Grove ........................ Charscot
http://www.charscot.co.uk/FenwayValiants.html



G

Grimbald ........................ wpl60 ........................ Vacant ........................



H

Helston Hammers ........................ wpl45 ........................ Chris Cook ........................ Chris Cook


K

Kilmarnock ........................ wpl21 ........................ Brian Mann ........................ cruisemann



L

Long Eaton Arc' ........................ wpl7 ........................ Mike Taylor ........................ MikeT

Longfield K.L.F ........................ wpl51 ........................ Marc Curtis-Smith ........................ Marc

Los Santos Cosmos ........................ wpl20 ........................ John Harvey ........................ Dutch_Uncles



M

Manx Town ........................ wpl64 ........................ Dave Shepherd ........................ Dave Shepherd

Metal Militia ........................ wpl30 ........................ Vacant ........................

Milford Sound ................................. wpl47 ................................. Rob Thompson .................................

Morrowind Lions ........................ wpl35 ........................ Mike Taylor ........................ MikeT

MTK Budapest ........................ wpl22 ........................ Steve Readman ........................ Steve Readman



O



P

Prestatyn Town ........................ wpl10 ........................ Mike Woolstencroft ........................ MWOOLY10

Puigpunyent ........................ wpl29 ........................ Rob Thompson ........................



R

Rapid Gentrification ........................ wpl18 ........................ John Harvey ........................ Dutch Uncles

Real Madrid ........................ wpl13 ........................ Mike Woolstencroft ........................ MWOOLY10

Requiem Shark ........................ wpl38 ........................ Ben Dunstan ........................ Ben

Rhyl FC ........................ wpl8 ........................ Mike Woolstencroft ........................ MWOOLY10

Rivendell ........................ wpl54 ........................ Guy Ritchie ........................ Guy



S

Seabourne City ........................ wpl27 ........................ David Legg ........................ afcbdave

Shaolin F.C ........................ wpl39 ........................ Mike Taylor ........................ MikeT

Southpool ........................ wpl33 ........................ Matt Raif ........................ Smelly

Space Cadets ........................ wpl4 ........................ Natasha Grove ........................ Nat

Spondon Phoenix F.C ........................ wpl3 ........................ Paul Rothon ........................ Razor
http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/spondon-dynamos

St John's United ........................ wpl40 ........................ John LeGood ........................ Jelly

St Joseph's BC ........................ wpl50 ........................ Simeon Laing ........................ Simeon

Stalybridge Celtic ........................ wpl26 ........................ Mike Woolstencroft ........................ MWOOLY10



T

Teesside Reds ........................ wpl57 ........................ Craig Maloney ........................ craigmaloney

Tempest Pervade ........................ wpl15 ........................ Team 64 ........................

The Academy ........................ wpl19 ........................ Lee Fearnyough ........................ FeArN

The Academy Reserves ........................ wpl56 ........................ Lee Fearnyough ........................ FeArN

The Northerners ........................ wpl16 ........................ Wesley Harding ........................ chunkymunky



V

V.A.G Wolfsburg ........................ wpl46 ........................ Leigh Kinroy ........................ Silky

Vanbrugh Royals ........................ wpl42 ........................ Guy Ritchie ........................ Guy



W

Wascisco R Sox ........................ wpl43 ........................ Rich Grove ........................ Charscot
http://www.charscot.co.uk/Wascisco.htm

West Ruislip ........................ wpl62 ........................ Richard Woolford ........................ St Albans

Whitebrook Rangers ........................ wpl23 ........................ Carl Garbett ........................ Carl Garbett



Y

Ynysfawr Athletic ........................ wpl59 ........................ Andrew Evans ........................ evsovrez



Z

Zakreze F.C ........................ wpl17 ........................ Baz Panter ........................ Baz

Ziaste Nequeno ........................ wpl24 ........................ Rich Grove ........................ Charscot
http://www.charscot.co.uk/ZiasteNequeno.html

Author:  Charscot [ Tue Apr 22, 2014 12:17 pm ]
Post subject: 

Vacant Teams

As of 18th July 2019

Vacant Premier Teams


Vacant Division One Teams


Vacant Division Two Teams

Grimbald

Vacant Division Three Teams

Metal Militia
Caglibari Calci

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/