Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sun Sep 23, 2018 11:55 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 20 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 12:20 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2870
Location: Asleep in the grass
TABLE AFTER WEEK 9

…………………… WEEK ………… BPW (Ind) OVERALL
MIKE T……………… 3 ……………………… 6 ………… 22
RICH…………………. -1 ……………………… 10 ………… 18
MIKE W……………. 5 ……………………… 5 ………… 13
PAUL……….………… 7 ……………………… 7 ………… 11
DAVE L……………. 3 ……………………… 4 ………… 9
CHRIS……………… 3 ……………………… 4 ………… 5
ANDREW………….. -1 ……………………… 4 ………… 4
CARL…………………. 0 ……………………… 7 ………… -1
DAVE W…………… -3 ……………………… 1 ………… -13


WEEK - BEST POSSIBLE…………………. 10
SEASON - BEST POSSIBLE……………… 77


Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico
Requiem Shark v Southpool
Rivendell v Barton Blitz
Kilmarnock v Carnbroe United
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno
Spondon Renegades v Los Santos Cosmos
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 10, 2018 2:47 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2870
Location: Asleep in the grass
FOR
Charscot
Dutch Uncles
Southpool

DEF
Dep El
Barton
Kilmarnock

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 177
Location: Kilburn, Derby
For -
Longfield, Charscot & Spondon
Def -
Rapid, Kilmarnock & Rivendell

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:41 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2014 5:10 am
Posts: 9
FOR
Dep El Celtico
Southpool
Spondon Renegades
DEF
Charscot
Longfield
Dutch Uncles


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 13, 2018 7:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 96
Location: helston cornwall
FOR
Dep El Celtico
Dutch Uncles
Charscot Wanderers

DEF
Southpool
Spondon Renegades
Longfield K.L.F

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Sep 14, 2018 3:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2003 10:54 am
Posts: 369
FOR
Charscot Wanderers
Ziaste Nequeno
Spondon Renegades

DEF
Dep El Celtico
Kilmarnock
Barton Blitz

_________________
Real Madrid WPL13
Rhyl FC WPL8
Prestatyn Town WPL10
Colwyn Bay WPL61
FC United WPL32
Stalybridge Celtic WPL26


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 15, 2018 2:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 407
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
FOR Spondon, Charscot, Ziaste

DEF Dep El, Requiem, Rapid G

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 15, 2018 11:18 pm 
Online

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 244
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
For
Kilmarnock, Charscot, Southpool

Against
Ziaste, D.Uncles, Barton

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 7:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 86
For
Southpool
Charscot Wanderers
Dutch Uncles

Against
Dep El Celtico
Kilmarnock
Spondon Renegades


Cheers
Dave

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Sep 16, 2018 8:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 519
Location: Ross-On-Wye
Week 10 Fixtures

Carnbroe Rovers v Dep El Celtico
Requiem Shark v Southpool
Rivendell v Barton Blitz
Kilmarnock v Carnbroe United
Longfield K.L.F v Ziaste Nequeno
Spondon Renegades v Los Santos Cosmos
Broomhall Lions v Charscot Wanderers
Rapid Gentrification v Dutch Uncles

For - Charscot Wanderers, Dutch Uncles and Spondon Renegades

Def - Rivendell, Longfield KLF and Carnbroe United

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 17, 2018 12:42 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2870
Location: Asleep in the grass
Good week for a few, with Dave L one goal away from a perfect score as both he and I had the 3 highest scorers but fell short on the defence. Dave almost doubles his score in one go and moves into a challenging position.

TABLE AFTER WEEK 10

…………………… WEEK ………… BPW (Ind) OVERALL
RICH…………………. 7 ……………………… 10 ………… 25
MIKE T……………… 1 ……………………… 6 ………… 23
MIKE W……………. 4 ……………………… 5 ………… 17
DAVE L……………. 8 ……………………… 8 ………… 17
PAUL……….………… 2 ……………………… 7 ………… 13
CHRIS……………… 4 ……………………… 4 ………… 9
ANDREW………….. 0 ……………………… 4 ………… 4
CARL…………………. 5 ……………………… 7 ………… 4
DAVE W…………… 3 ……………………… 1 ………… -10


WEEK - BEST POSSIBLE…………………. 9
SEASON - BEST POSSIBLE……………… 86


WEEK 11 FIXTURES

Dep El Celtico ....v.... The Academy
A.F.C Binfield ....v.... Shaolin F.C
Long Eaton Archers ....v.... Broomhall Lions
The Academy Reserves ....v.... Spondon Renegades
Zakreze F.C ....v.... Barton Blitz
Whitebrook Rangers ....v.... Grimbald
Metal Militia ....v.... The Reds
Morrowind Lions ....v.... Kilmarnock

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 17, 2018 3:25 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2870
Location: Asleep in the grass
FOR
Morrowind
Barton
A.F.C Binfield

DEF
The Academy
Spondon
Whitebrook

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(140T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 96
Location: helston cornwall
FOR
A.F.C Binfield
Metal Militia
Barton Blitz

DEF
Spondon Renegades
Whitebrook Rangers
Dep El Celtico

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Sep 20, 2018 3:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 177
Location: Kilburn, Derby
For -
Long Eaton, The Academy & Kilmarnock
Def -
Spondon, Shaolin & Whitebrook

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Sep 22, 2018 7:55 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 17, 2014 5:10 am
Posts: 9
Week 11
For
Dep EL
Marrowind
Binfield
Def
Metal Militia
Barton
Whitebrook


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 20 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: woody and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group