Soccer Star
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/

The Wonker Under 21 Tournament Chat
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=19031
Page 5 of 7

Author:  Marc [ Mon Sep 22, 2008 9:57 pm ]
Post subject: 

:lol:

Author:  Charscot [ Tue Sep 23, 2008 1:22 am ]
Post subject: 

:lol: :lol:

Nah, look at the keeper :wink:

Author:  MikeT [ Tue Sep 23, 2008 8:42 am ]
Post subject: 

LEAGUE TABLE

...........P..W..D..L..F..A..Pts
ELZ......3..3..0..0..5..1....9
KR.......3..2..1..0..4..1....7
NSA.....3..2..0..1..6..3....6
Opal.....3..1..1..1..4..3....4
WS......3..1..1..1..3..3....4
WPl......3..1..0..2..1..3....3
MOA.....2..0..1..2..1..3....1
RH........3..0..0..3..2..9....0

Next Fixtures:

WS v WPL
NSA v Opal
ELZ v MOA
KR v RH

Author:  MikeT [ Fri Oct 03, 2008 11:16 am ]
Post subject: 

With Glynn - just waiting.

Author:  MikeT [ Sat Oct 04, 2008 8:30 am ]
Post subject: 

Round 4

ELZ and KR still unbeaten:

NSA 0 Opal 0 H-T 0-0

51%-49%

WPL 2 WS 1 H-T 2-1

50%-50%

KR 1 RH 0 H-T 0-0

54%-46%

MOA 0 ELZ 3 H-T 0-2

48%-52%

Author:  gavcoyle [ Sat Oct 04, 2008 9:04 pm ]
Post subject: 

Wowza that's a harsh scoreline on balance of play! :roll: Congratulations to the Elizabeathan league nonetheless.
Things aren't going too great for the MOA. What can I say, inexperienced manager... :(

Gav.

Author:  Carl Garbett [ Sat Oct 04, 2008 10:03 pm ]
Post subject: 

Considering KR is potentially a 'weaker league' with few managers we're doing pretty well.

All players are tat tho just down to a great manager :oops: :lol: :lol:

Author:  MikeT [ Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:00 pm ]
Post subject: 

ROUND 5

ELZ win again.

Opal 0 WPL 1 HT 0-0
48%-52%

MOA 4 RH 3 HT 2-2
52%-48%

KR 2 ELZ 3 HT 1-0
50%-50%

NSA 0 WS 2 HT 0-1
49%-51%

Author:  chris cook [ Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:07 pm ]
Post subject: 

mike you put too wpl down. which one is the ws. one :lol: :)

Author:  chris cook [ Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:10 pm ]
Post subject: 

thx danny :wink:

Author:  MikeT [ Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:33 pm ]
Post subject: 

Sorry about that lads more games tomorrow as we have to have all matches played before the end of the NSA season on Wednesday.

Author:  Charscot [ Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:35 pm ]
Post subject: 

Bias, damn the nsa, make them pick a new lineup after wednesday :lol: :wink:

Author:  MikeT [ Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:55 pm ]
Post subject: 

LEAGUE TABLE

...........P..W..D..L..F..A..Pts
ELZ......5..5..0..0..11..3...15
KR.......5..3..1..1..7..4....10
WPL.....5..3..0..2..4..4....9
NSA.....5..2..1..2..6..5....7
WS......5..2..1..2..6..5....7
Opal.....5..1..2..2..4..4....5
MOA.....5..1..1..3..5..9....4
RH.......5..0..0..5..5..14....0

Author:  gavcoyle [ Sun Oct 12, 2008 8:29 pm ]
Post subject: 

Mikey,
It says on the file I was sent that the MOA won 4-3, not lost?! :?
Which is correct?

Gav.

Author:  MikeT [ Mon Oct 13, 2008 8:11 am ]
Post subject: 

Sorry If I have it wrong - hope I have not cheered up the RH up.

Your file must be correct - looks like too much haste and not enough speed. :oops:

Page 5 of 7 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/