Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Thu Mar 21, 2019 5:30 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 96 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Sep 22, 2008 9:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 80
Location: Argyll
:lol:

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Sep 23, 2008 1:22 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2720
Location: Asleep in the grass
:lol: :lol:

Nah, look at the keeper :wink:

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(174T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Sep 23, 2008 8:42 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 364
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
LEAGUE TABLE

...........P..W..D..L..F..A..Pts
ELZ......3..3..0..0..5..1....9
KR.......3..2..1..0..4..1....7
NSA.....3..2..0..1..6..3....6
Opal.....3..1..1..1..4..3....4
WS......3..1..1..1..3..3....4
WPl......3..1..0..2..1..3....3
MOA.....2..0..1..2..1..3....1
RH........3..0..0..3..2..9....0

Next Fixtures:

WS v WPL
NSA v OPAL
ELZ v MOA
KR v RH

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Oct 03, 2008 11:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 364
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
With Glynn - just waiting.

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Oct 04, 2008 8:30 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 364
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Round 4

ELZ and KR still unbeaten:

NSA 0 OPAL 0 H-T 0-0

51%-49%

WPL 2 WS 1 H-T 2-1

50%-50%

KR 1 RH 0 H-T 0-0

54%-46%

MOA 0 ELZ 3 H-T 0-2

48%-52%

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Oct 04, 2008 9:04 pm 
Wowza that's a harsh scoreline on balance of play! :roll: Congratulations to the Elizabeathan league nonetheless.
Things aren't going too great for the MOA. What can I say, inexperienced manager... :(

Gav.


Top
  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Oct 04, 2008 10:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 486
Location: Ross-On-Wye
Considering KR is potentially a 'weaker league' with few managers we're doing pretty well.

All players are tat tho just down to a great manager :oops: :lol: :lol:

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 364
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
ROUND 5

ELZ win again.

OPAL 0 WPL 1 HT 0-0
48%-52%

MOA 4 RH 3 HT 2-2
52%-48%

KR 2 ELZ 3 HT 1-0
50%-50%

NSA 0 WS 2 HT 0-1
49%-51%

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Last edited by MikeT on Mon Oct 13, 2008 12:31 pm, edited 3 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 97
Location: helston cornwall
mike you put too wpl down. which one is the ws. one :lol: :)

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Helston hammers (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 97
Location: helston cornwall
thx danny :wink:

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Helston hammers (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 364
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Sorry about that lads more games tomorrow as we have to have all matches played before the end of the NSA season on Wednesday.

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:35 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 7:17 pm
Posts: 2720
Location: Asleep in the grass
Bias, damn the nsa, make them pick a new lineup after wednesday :lol: :wink:

_________________
Cheers
Rich

CHARSCOT WANDERERS.........WPL1
DEP EL CELTICO.........................WPL37
WASCISCO RED SOX...................WPL43
ZIASTE NEQUENO.......................WPL24
CASTLE ROCK FURIES..................WPL31
FENWAY VALIANTS (Comberton)....WPL14
OSSUS STELLA SEI.....................ELZ56
REVELSTONE..(C 05/6, 08/9)........RH15....(174T)
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 12, 2008 5:55 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 364
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
LEAGUE TABLE

...........P..W..D..L..F..A..Pts
ELZ......5..5..0..0..11..3...15
KR.......5..3..1..1..7..4....10
WPL.....5..3..0..2..4..4....9
NSA.....5..2..1..2..6..5....7
WS......5..2..1..2..6..5....7
Opal.....5..1..2..2..4..4....5
MOA.....5..1..1..3..5..9....4
RH.......5..0..0..5..5..14....0

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Last edited by MikeT on Mon Oct 13, 2008 8:16 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 12, 2008 8:29 pm 
Mikey,
It says on the file I was sent that the MOA won 4-3, not lost?! :?
Which is correct?

Gav.


Top
  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Oct 13, 2008 8:11 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 364
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Sorry If I have it wrong - hope I have not cheered up the RH up.

Your file must be correct - looks like too much haste and not enough speed. :oops:

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Last edited by MikeT on Mon Oct 13, 2008 8:16 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 96 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group