Soccer Star
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/

SS Open III Fixtures and Results
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=13857
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Charscot [ Thu Apr 05, 2007 6:13 pm ]
Post subject:  SS Open III Fixtures and Results

Teams given a bye

Charscot Wanderers WPL1
Anfield PREM22
Multinationale RH63
Vaga Valiants MOA34
Kent Valley Rangers WPL41
Longfield K.L.F WPL44
Wigan Wildcats OPAL58
Sinjuns Too PREM13
Boo Boy F.C ROE36
The Space Cadets WPL4
St Josephs Bc WPL50
Kidderminster Town QE56
Paris Devils WPL45
Southwell City OPAL52
Real Knottla BA15
Inter Derby WS10
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
Revelstone RH15
Ziaste Nequeno PREM7
Fenway Valley AEL4
Scousers AP17
Saints United WPL40
Eastleigh Saints KR23
Greytree Rangers WPL51
Boca Juniors WPL63
Longfield Athletic RH10
Longfield Dynamo RH61
Swinton Pirates RH52
Trafford Rhino's MOA10
Round Hill AEL58
Callie Athletic WPL9
Livi Lions WPL18
Newton Athletic PREM51
Tameside Rhinos ROE5
Hyde Tigers ROE43
Tydd United BA3
Outwell BA63


Draw to follow later tonight

Author:  Charscot [ Thu Apr 05, 2007 8:24 pm ]
Post subject: 

1st Round

ALL entries MUST be received by midday on Friday 13th April. All entries received will be confirmed by e-mail upon receipt.

All entries to rich@charscot.co.uk - and please don't forget to put RDG in brackets after your name so Glynn can sort the text files quickly and easily.

Torpedo Belper AP14 ………3..-……1….. Longfield Rangers ELZ17
Knottla United AEL56 ………1..-……0….. Tiptree United KR11
Chandlers Ford Saints LE24 ……1…-..2………….. Dean Forest BS14
Gigondas OPAL45 ………3..v…0…….. Partizan AEL51
AFC Binfield WPL28 ……0…..-……1….. Atletico Mango MOA35
Sinjuns PREM8 ………0..-……2….. FC United ROE8
Manchester Dragons RH17 ………0..-…1……….. PSV Saints BA21
Jedi Knights OPAL27 ………4..-……7….. C.F. Tserof BA1
Ridgmount Rovers ELZ39 ………3..-…1…….. Wascisco Red Sox WPL43
C.F. Yob Oob AEL50 ………5..-……3….. Basey Rovers PREM25
United Bulldogs WPL23 ………lose to….. Puigpunyent WPL29
Kilburn United WS57 ………3..-……1….. Celton D-Backs ROE62
Fivehead Flyers AP5 ………5..-……0….. Saints Athletic AP24
Fair City Rovers ELZ60 ………1..-……3….. Stonefield Cobras RH26
Aylesbury United KR44 ………beat…….. Rapid Moseley QE48
PSV Ajax BA7 ………lose to…….. Chaddesden Celtic KR12
Real Madrid WPL13 ……2…..-……0….. Tyldesley Panthers MOA38
Locomotiv Leigh NSA18 ……6…..-……7….. Dynamo Saints NSA45
Terak Nor RH1 ………5..-……3….. March Town United BA52
Bostonshire ELZ26 ………lose to…….. NY Gators ELZ32
Ridgeway Thrashers MOA48 ………beat…….. Ramarena BS9
Audenshaw Town AEL5 ………0..-……1….. London Elite AP3
PSV Achylyness ELZ19 ……0…..-……1….. Lisbon Eagles WPL21
Calzini Atlantico OPAL23 ……1…..-……5….. Belmont Saints OPAL9
Tob-Hebden Alliance ELZ4 ………1..-……0….. La Chaume WS47
Fenmen LE7 ………lose to….. Sani Asterias BS25
Dep El Celtico WPL37 ………3..-……2….. Racing Club RH26

Author:  Charscot [ Fri Apr 13, 2007 11:00 am ]
Post subject: 

Round 2 Fixtures

All entries must be received by Friday 20th April at midday.

Poole Town Panthers NSA23 ...................3.-..0..................... Kent Valley Rangers WPL41
Southwell City OPAL52 .....................loses to.................... Boo Boy F.C ROE36
Knottla United AEL56 ....................0...-...1.................... Vaga Valiants MOA34
Callie Athletic WPL9 ....................4...-...0.................... FC United ROE8
Wigan Wildcats OPAL58 ....................3...-...1.................... Chaddesden Celtic KR12
Boca Juniors WPL63 ....................1...-...0.................... Fivehead Flyers AP5
Ziaste Nequeno PREM7 ...................1...-....5................... Jedi C.F. Tserof BA1
Longfield Athletic RH10 ....................2...-...0.................... Belmont Saints OPAL9
Kidderminster Town QE56 ......................beats.................... Anfield PREM22
Saints United WPL40 ...................1...-..4..................... Tameside Rhinos ROE5
Torpedo Belper AP14 .....................8..-..7..................... Hyde Tigers ROE43
C.F. Yob Oob AEL50 ....................5...-...0.................... Dep El Celtico WPL37
London Elite AP3 ....................5...-...1.................... Malago WPL20
Real Madrid WPL13 ....................2...-...0.................... Livi Lions WPL18
Sinjuns Too PREM13 ....................1...-...2.................... Multinationale RH63
Tydd United BA3 ...................1...-...0.................... PSV Saints BA21
Longfield Dynamo RH61 ....................1...-...2.................... Paris Devils WPL45
Tob-Hebden Alliance ELZ4 .....................4..-..0..................... Inter Derby WS10
Swinton Pirates RH52 ...................0...-...3.................... Charscot Wanderers WPL1
Greytree Rangers WPL51 ....................1...-..0..................... Eastleigh Saints KR23
Terak Nor RH1 ....................1..-..0..................... St Josephs Bc WPL50
Puigpunyent WPL29 ....................0...-...2.................... Newton Athletic PREM51
Dynamo Saints NSA45 ....................2...-...1.................... Gigondas OPAL45
Scousers AP17 ....................lose to.................... Outwell BA63
Round Hill AEL58 .....................2..-..1..................... Ridgmount Rovers ELZ39
Dean Forest BS14 ....................2...-...1.................... Stonefield Cobras RH26
Kilburn United WS57 ..................2...-...1...................... Longfield K.L.F WPL44
Ridgeway Thrashers MOA48 ....................4...-..5..................... Trafford Rhino's MOA10
Lisbon Eagles WPL21 ....................0...-...1.................... Atletico Mango MOA35
Aylesbury United KR44 ....................1...-...2.................... Revelstone RH15
The Space Cadets WPL4 ...................2...-....1.................. NY Gators ELZ32
Real Knottla BA15 ..................1....-....2................... Sani Asterias BS25

Author:  Charscot [ Fri Apr 20, 2007 11:09 am ]
Post subject: 

Round 3

All entries must be received by midday next friday the 27th April.

Tob-Hebden Alliance ELZ4 .........1..-..2......... Charscot Wanderers WPL1
Outwell BA63 ..........1.-..2......... Dynamo Saints NSA45
Boca Juniors WPL63 .........0..-..1......... Kidderminster Town QE56
C.F. Yob Oob AEL50 .........1..-..3......... Paris Devils WPL45
The Space Cadets WPL4 .........1..-..0......... Poole Town Panthers NSA23
Revelstone RH15 .........2..-..1......... Trafford Rhino's MOA10
Kilburn United WS57 .........4..-..0......... Callie Athletic WPL9
Torpedo Belper AP14 .........0..-..2......... Tameside Rhinos ROE5
Real Madrid WPL13 ........1...-...2........ Round Hill AEL58
Boo Boy F.C ROE36 .........2..-..0......... Longfield Athletic RH10
Greytree Rangers WPL51 .........5..-..2......... Multinationale RH63
C.F. Tserof BA1 .......10..-..11.......... Vaga Valiants MOA34
Tydd United BA3 .........2..-..3......... Sani Asterias BS25
Wigan Wildcats OPAL58 .........1..-..2......... Atletico Mango MOA35
Terak Nor RH1 ..........5.-..4......... Dean Forest BS14
Newton Athletic PREM51 ..........1.-..2........ London Elite AP3

Author:  Charscot [ Fri Apr 27, 2007 1:58 am ]
Post subject: 

Round 4

All entries must be received by midday next friday the 4th May.

Kilburn United WS57 ....3.-.4..... Kidderminster Town QE56

Sani Asterias BS25 ....3..-..4.... Revelstone RH15

Vaga Valiants MOA34 ....3.-..4.... Terak Nor RH1

Tameside Rhinos ROE5 ....3.-.1..... Greytree Rangers WPL51

Charscot Wanderers WPL1 ....4.-..2.... Paris Devils WPL45

Boo Boy F.C ROE36 ....0.-.4..... Round Hill AEL58

London Elite AP3 ....2.-.1..... Dynamo Saints NSA45

Atletico Mango MOA35 ....4.-.0..... The Space Cadets WPL4

Author:  Charscot [ Thu May 03, 2007 4:44 am ]
Post subject: 

Quarter-Finals

All entries must be received by midday next friday the 11th May.

Round Hill AEL58 ...3.-..1.. Terak Nor RH1

Atletico Mango MOA35 ...1.-.3... Charscot Wanderers WPL1

Tameside Rhinos ROE5 ...5.-.0... Kidderminster Town QE56

Revelstone RH15 ...1.-.0... London Elite AP3

Author:  Charscot [ Thu May 10, 2007 7:26 pm ]
Post subject: 

Semi-Finals

All entries must be received by midday next friday the 18th May.

Charscot Wanderers WPL1 ..1.-.0.. Revelstone RH15
Tameside Rhinos ROE5 ..3.-.2.. Round Hill AEL58

THE FINAL


Charscot Wanderers WPL1 ..1.-.0.. Tameside Rhinos ROE5

CHARSCOT WANDERERS RETAIN THE SS OPEN :D :D

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/