Soccer Star
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/

SS Masters II Fixtures and Results
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=11165
Page 1 of 2

Author:  Nat [ Tue Aug 08, 2006 4:54 am ]
Post subject:  SS Masters II Fixtures and Results

Here are a list of the Groups for the Masters II

GROUP STAGES

GROUP A
The Space Cadets WPL4
Charscot Wanderers WPL1
Real Madrid WPL13
GAA Allstars Opal 37

GROUP B
March Town United BA52
Longfield KLF WPL44
Manchester Dragons RH 17
Basey Rovers PREM25

GROUP C
Eastleigh Saints KR23
Kilburn Utd WS57
Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8
St Josephs BC WPL50

GROUP D
Phoenix Sports QE23
AC Kilmarnock QE8
Leighton B Boys QE12


Games begin this week - and entries must be in by Friday lunchtime please, no exceptions.

Here are the fixtures for week one:

GROUP A
The Space Cadets WPL4-v-Charscot Wanderers WPL1
Real Madrid WPL13-v-GAA Allstars Opal 37

GROUP B
March Town United BA52-v-Longfield KLF WPL44
Manchester Dragons RH 17-v-Blazing Saddles Opal45

GROUP C
Eastleigh Saints KR23 -v-Kilburn Utd WS57
Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 -v-St Josephs BC WPL50

GROUP D
Phoenix Sports QE23-v-Basey Rovers PREM25
AC Kilmarnock QE8-v-Leighton B Boys QE12

Please let me know if your team code or team name are wrong... all codes must be put down exactly as written above. When putting your name please add (NM) in brackets afterwards e.g. I would put Nat Machtus (NM). This helps ensure that the competition entries find their way back to me.

OK - let the games begin!

Author:  Charscot [ Tue Aug 08, 2006 11:28 am ]
Post subject: 

Further info -

No more than 5 subs

No to penalties until the final - draws are permissable.

Author:  Nat [ Fri Aug 18, 2006 3:12 pm ]
Post subject:  RESULTS WEEK 1

The Space Cadets 0 v. Charscot Wanderers 4
Real Madrid 0 v. GAA Allstars 1

March Town United 0 v. Longfield KLF 4
Manchester Dragons 3 v. Blazing Saddles 2

Eastleigh Saints 3 v. Kilburn Utd 2
Ridgmount Rangers 1 v. St Josephs BC 2

Phoenix Sports 3 v. Basey Rovers 2
AC Kilmarnock 4 v. Leighton B Boys 2

Author:  Nat [ Fri Aug 18, 2006 3:13 pm ]
Post subject:  FIXTURES WEEK 2

Group A
The Space Cadets WPL4 v.Real Madrid WPL13
Charscot Wanderers WPL1v.GAA Allstars Opal 37

Group B
March Town United BA52v.Manchester Dragons RH 17
Longfield KLF WPL44v.Blazing Saddles Opal45

Group C
Eastleigh Saints KR23 v.Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8
Kilburn Utd WS57 v.St Josephs BC WPL50

Group D
Phoenix Sports QE23v.AC Kilmarnock QE8
Basey Rovers PREM25v.Leighton B Boys QE12

Author:  Charscot [ Sun Aug 20, 2006 5:45 pm ]
Post subject: 

Can ALL managers send their entries to the following address -

nat.machtus@ntlworld.com

The aol address is no longer accessible. Thanks

Author:  Nat [ Tue Aug 29, 2006 8:55 am ]
Post subject:  Results WEEK 2

Group A
The Space Cadets WPL4 1 Real Madrid WPL13 2
Charscot Wanderers WPL1 1 GAA Allstars Opal 37 2
Group B
March Town United BA52 3 Manchester Dragons RH 17 3
Longfield KLF WPL44 1 Blazing Saddles Opal45 0
Group C
Eastleigh Saints KR23 5 Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 1
Kilburn Utd WS57 2 St Josephs BC WPL50 3
Group D
Phoenix Sports QE23 1 AC Kilmarnock QE8 0
Basey Rovers PREM25 0 Leighton B Boys QE12 2

Author:  Nat [ Tue Aug 29, 2006 8:56 am ]
Post subject:  FIXTURES WEEK 3

Group A
The Space Cadets WPL4 3 v. GAA Allstars Opal 37 1
Charscot Wanderers WPL1 1 v. Real Madrid WPL13 2
Group B
March Town United BA52 n v. Basey Rovers PREM25 n
Longfield KLF WPL44 3 v. Manchester Dragons RH 17 2
Group c
Eastleigh Saints KR23 3 v. St Josephs BC WPL50 1
Kilburn Utd WS57 1 v. Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 2
Group D
Phoenix Sports QE23 0 v. Leighton B Boys QE12 0
Bye Week n v. AC Kilmarnock QE8 n

Author:  Nat [ Fri Sep 01, 2006 5:42 pm ]
Post subject: 

WEEK 4 FIXTURES (deadline midday friday 9th sept)

Charscot Wanderers WPL1 3 v. The Space Cadets WPL4 3
GAA Allstars Opal 37 2 v. Real Madrid WPL13 1

Longfield KLF WPL44 1 v. March Town United BA52 0
Basey Rovers PREM25 2 v. Manchester Dragons RH 17 3

Kilburn Utd WS57 2 v. Eastleigh Saints KR23 0
St Josephs BC WPL50 1 v. Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 0

Author:  Nat [ Fri Sep 01, 2006 5:52 pm ]
Post subject: 

Ok following Dan's unavoidable withdrawal and the complete failure of 3/4's of Group D to send in their entries this week a couple of changes have been made to the qualifying groups and potentially who will qualify.

Firstly Andy Base has had his team moved to Group B to replace Dan's team.
The files for the first 3 games in Group B for Andy have been sent to Glynn and the match files will be sent out and the tables updated accordingly when Glynn sends them back to myself.

Because of this, this leaves Group D with just 3 managers, all of whom failed to get their entries in. Consequently only the top team from this group will qualify for the next stage and ONLY if the remaining matches in this group are played on time.

If Group D fulfil their fixtures the third placed team with the best record from Groups A,B and C will join the top 2 from these groups and the Group D winners in the quarter finals.

However, if Group D fail to complete any of their remaining matches then that group will be removed from the competition and the next best placed teams will take their place in the quarters.

I am sorry to have to be so harsh but with all other managers completing within the time limits I don't want any managers ruining it for everyone else.

The fixtures are up for the coming week and the deadline for entries as usual is next friday at midday. All entries must still be sent to nat.machtus@ntlworld.com

Author:  Nat [ Fri Sep 01, 2006 5:53 pm ]
Post subject: 

P W L D F A GD Pts
GAA Allstars Opal 37 4 3 1 0 6 5 1 9
Real Madrid WPL13 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 6
Charscot Wanderers WPL1 4 1 3 0 9 7 2 4
The Space Cadets WPL4 4 1 3 0 7 10 -3 4

P W L D F A GD Pts
Basey Rovers PREM25 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 9
Longfield KLF WPL44 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 9
Manchester Dragons RH 17 4 1 1 2 9 9 0 4
March Town United BA52 4 0 1 3 4 12 -8 1


P W L D F A GD Pts
Eastleigh Saints KR23 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 9
St Josephs BC WPL50 4 3 1 0 7 6 1 9
Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 4 1 2 1 4 9 -5 3
Kilburn Utd WS57 4 1 3 0 7 8 -1 3

GROUP D has been closed down due to lack of entries being sent in.

Author:  Nat [ Sun Sep 10, 2006 1:54 pm ]
Post subject:  WEEK 5 FIXTURES

Real Madrid WPL13 1 v. The Space Cadets WPL4 2
GAA Allstars Opal 37 1 v. Charscot Wanderers WPL1 3

Manchester Dragons RH 17 n v. March Town United BA52 n
Basey Rovers PREM25 0 v. Longfield KLF WPL44 1

Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 n v. Eastleigh Saints KR23 n
St Josephs BC WPL50 1 v. Kilburn Utd WS57 0

Author:  Nat [ Thu Sep 21, 2006 12:58 pm ]
Post subject: 

As Glynn and SoccerStar are on Holidays this week so is the Masters. Deadline for these games is lunchtime a week Friday (29th Sept.)

GAA Allstars Opal 37 4 v. The Space Cadets WPL4 0
Real Madrid WPL13 0 v. Charscot Wanderers WPL1 2

Basey Rovers PREM25 1 v. March Town United BA52 0
Manchester Dragons RH 17 0 v. Longfield KLF WPL44 3

St Josephs BC WPL50 2 v. Eastleigh Saints KR23 0
Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 0 v. Kilburn Utd WS57 0

Author:  Nat [ Mon Oct 02, 2006 10:05 pm ]
Post subject: 

Final Tables (teams in bold are in the quarter-finals


P W L D F A GD Pts
GAA Allstars Opal 37 6 4 2 0 11 8 3 12
Charscot Wanderers WPL1 6 3 2 1 14 8 6 10
The Space Cadets WPL4 6 2 3 1 9 15 -6 7
Real Madrid WPL13 6 2 4 0 6 9 -3 6

P W L D F A GD Pts
Longfield KLF WPL44 6 5 1 0 13 5 8 15
Basey Rovers PREM25 6 4 2 0 12 6 6 12
Manchester Dragons RH 17 6 2 3 1 9 13 -4 7
March Town United BA52 6 0 5 1 4 14 -10 1

P W L D F A GD Pts
St Josephs BC WPL50 6 5 1 0 10 6 4 15
Eastleigh Saints KR23 6 3 3 0 12 10 2 9
Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 6 2 3 1 6 10 -4 7
Kilburn Utd WS57 6 1 4 1 7 9 -2 4

Author:  Nat [ Thu Oct 05, 2006 12:53 am ]
Post subject: 

Quarter Finals 1st Leg (deadline 13th October midday).

GAA Allstars Opal 37 1 Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 1
Longfield KLF WPL44 1 Eastleigh Saints KR23 3
Basey Rovers PREM25 0 St Josephs BC WPL50 3
Manchester Dragons RH17 1 Charscot Wanderers WPL1 5

Author:  Nat [ Sun Oct 15, 2006 4:34 pm ]
Post subject: 

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg (deadline 20th October midday).

Ridgmount Rangers OPAL8 0. GAA Allstars Opal 37 1
Eastleigh Saints KR23 2 Longfield KLF WPL44 4
St Josephs BC WPL50 1 Basey Rovers PREM25 1
Charscot Wanderers WPL1 3 Manchester Dragons RH17 1

Page 1 of 2 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/