Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Tue Oct 15, 2019 11:13 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 11 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Jul 11, 2014 10:33 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
This post was updated: July 2019

Thread contents:
    Player records
      20+ goals a season
      Most Appearances (400+)
      Most Goals (60+)

    NSA Cup records
      Cup winners/runners up by Season
      Most Cup Wins
      Most Cup finals
      Cup Facts

    Team Name Changes by Season

    NSA League Records
      Fast risers
      Quick Sinkers
      Unlucky for some
      History in a name
      Average points per season(team name)
      Average points per season(team code-all time)
      Average league position(team code-all time)
      Worst 'Highest League Position' (team code-all time)
      Best 'Lowest League Position' (team code-all time)
      Premiership Winners (team code - all time)
      Premiership Runner's Up (team code - all time)
      Team 64 (by team code - since season 7)

    NSA More League Records
      Best and worst: wins/loses/draws/goals
      Average goals per game(team name)
      Most Points in a season (by team code - since season 7)
      Most Points in a season by division (by team code – since season 7)
      Stuck in a rut – teams who haven’t been promoted or relegated for 8+ seasons
      Highest Points total but still relegated
      Lowest Points total but still promoted
      Most Relegations and/or Promotions

    Promotion and relegation records – latest season + season 21 to 26 (currently)


Player Records
20+ season goal scorers
Currently, there are 15 players who have broken the 20 goals-a-season barrier on 18 occasions from season 7 to season 40. This includes cup games.
27 R. Branson / s8 Waltham Athletic (now Dynamo Saints)
26 P.Nequest / s27 Dark Alliance
26 P.Nequest / s28 Dark Alliance
22 G.Young / s10 MK Raiders (now Blackburn Olympic)
22 C.Zoff / s24 Subbuteo (now Moles Rangers)
22 P.Nequest / s26 Dark Alliance
22 N. Edmare / s33 Real Academy
21 P.Hartley / s34 The Rising Sun
21 S.Taylor / s20 Dynamo Saints
21 G.Kean / s18 Locomotiv Leigh
21 T. McClaren / s10 Muchalls (now Round Hill)
21 B.Elvin / s9 Stanford Rivers (now PSV Santos)
20 F.Bobic / s34 Staffs Rovers
20 C.McKenzie / s24 Athlone FC
20 S.Rose / s19 Burghmuir (now Caratonions)
20 G.Kean / s17 Locomotiv Leigh
20 R.Babbit / s12 Hawthorn Thistle (now Athlone)
20 L.Dvorak / s32 Riverside Athletic

Most appearances - retired, sold or culled – over 400apps only
(year of sale/retirement)
*=last confirmed value, actual value could be higher
585 Chris MacKenzie (Athlone FC) (2018)
578 Doula La Jeune (The Vale) (2017)
559 Younger Zagreb (Tottenham Vale) (2019)
554 Lionel Messi (Kirkdale Rovers) (2017)
545 Neville De’Ath (Round Hill) (2015)
533 Costa Costalopolos (Frog FC) (2015)
530 Junior Douala (Tottenham Vale) (2017)
490 Oz Jones (Baseball FC) (2015)
478 Glenn Slater (Clachnacuddin now Brora Rangers) (2014)
472 Peter Nequest (Dark Alliance) 2019
462 Thomas Thompson (Isleworth Utd) (2017)
457 Bobby Street (Mearns Utd) 2018
455 Ryan Barker (Creswell Village now Everton Utd) (2015)
448 Peter Hartley (The Rising Sun) 2019
447 Mister Bo (The Vale) (2017)
445 Valantin Saratov (Locomotiv Leigh) (2017)
434 Mareo Maldini (Rockwell Rangers) (2015)
434 Winston Moxley (Rockwell Rangers) (2015)
431 Pascal Grue (Clachnacuddin now Brora Rangers) (2014)
430 Dominic Bell (Sinjuns) (2015)
428 Junior Rio (Tottenham Vale) (2017)
425 Kevin Adams (Longfield Rangers now Caratonions) (2015)
425 Lorenzo Salazar (Navenby now Al-Watani FC) 2019
424 Serge Sixteen (The Vale) (2018)
423 Reece Bennett (Farrochie Thistle now Eastcote FC) (?)
420 Martin O’Grady (Creswell Village now Everton Utd) (2016)
420 Stuart Rose (Longfield Rangers now Caratonions) (2015)
417 Chris Tiffany (Shawood CF) (2019)
415 Lucian Krane (Allestree Allstars) (2014)
415 Brendan O’Brill (Holyhead Utd now Al-Watani FC) (2012)
414* Jason Parker (Castlebay) (2019)
412 Marion Mombassa (Brechin Vale now Ruislip FC) (2014)
410 Lars Gunner Olsen (Partizan) (2017)
410 Warren Cipriano (Stone Warriors now Moles Rangers) (2015)
406 Blaise N’Kufo (Belton Raiders) (2019)
404 Thomas Scotting (Round Hill) (2016)
403 Alfred Gemmell (Longfield Rangers now Caratonions)
402 Rio Rodrigo (FC Donny Toros) (2011)

Most appearances – current players (over 350 apps)
last confirmed value, from scouting, actual value/age could be higher, as they are current players

413 Anthony Modeste (11456) (Athlone) 36yo
358 Dejan Skolnik (10800) (FC Roquetas) 34yo

Most goals - retired, sold or culled – over 70
*=last confirmed value, actual value could be higher
186 C.MacKenzie (Athlone FC) (2018)
178 P.Nequest (Dark Alliance) 2019
147 Costa Costapolos (Frog FC) (2015)
119 Thomas Thompson (Isleworth Utd) (2017)
117 Gaby Nike (Athlone FC) (2017)
116 Blaise N’Kufo (Belton Raiders) (2019)
111 B.Street (Mearns Utd) 2019
110 Mister Bo (The Vale) (2017)
110 Dominic Bell (Sinjuns) (2015)
109 Peter Hartley (The Rising Sun) (2019)
107 Neville De’Ath (Round Hill) (2015)
107 Marion Mombassa (Brechin Vale now Ruislip FC) (2014)
101 Elliott Bell (Sinjuns) (2015)
100 Silence Mpenza (Anfield FC) (2017)
96 Minani Major (Badger County now Pickering Town) (2014)
96 R. Wigman (Baseball FC) (2017)
94 Jason Parker (Castlebay) (2018)
91* Shoo Tin Wun (Brechin Vale now Ruislip FC)
90 Serge Sixteen (The Vale) (2018)
90 Lima Dixsept (Tottenham Vale) (2018)
88 Felix Kabonimana (Badger County now Pickering Town) (2017)
88* WD Paton (Isleworth Utd)
88* Croatian Junior (Toothill Tigers now PSV Thistle)
86 Shota Arveladze (Academy FC now Korova Milk) (?)
85 Dmitri Sytchev (Longfield Rangers now Caratonions) (2016)
84 Ronaldino Masa (FC Donny Toros) (2017)
84 Andrij Silkovic (Navenby now Al-Watani) (2019)
83* B.Hartshorne (Belton Raiders)
83* Rapheal Lisbon (Holyhead Utd now Al-Watani FC)
82 A. Vingt (Tottenham Vale) (2017)
81* I. Schemkov (Isleworth Utd)
81 Jordan Close (St Agnes Aces) (2011)
79 Stuart Rose (Longfield Rangers now Caratonions) (2015)
79 Jordy Brewer (Rockwell Rangers) (2017)
79* R. Hartshorne (Isleworth Utd)
76 Luna Abdala (Cork City) (2018)
75 Lionel Messi (Kirkdale Rovers) (2017)
75* T.Reay (Hurricanes now Castlebay)
74 Robiniho (Olympic Sheffield) (2015)
73 Etranger Zwente (Brora Rangers) (2018)
72 Biafra Seize (Hazelhead Utd now PSV Thistle) (2018)
71 Lucian Krane (Allestree Allstars) (2014)
70* Alfred Ireson (Lakeland Jags)
70 Adda Djeziri (Olympic Sheff.) (2017)

Most goals – current players – over 60
As current players, these are the last confirmed values, actual value/age could be higher (feel free to scout them and update me!)

110 Anthony Modeste (11456) (Athlone FC) 36yo
102 Davide Carembeau (12859) (Cork City) 33yo
78 Paul O’Laris (12502) (Allestree) 32yo
69 Fredi Bobic (22740) (Staffs Rovers) 31yo
66 George McCluskey (1698) (Moles Rangers) 31yo

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Last edited by jelly on Tue Jul 23, 2019 9:21 pm, edited 41 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jul 11, 2014 10:02 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
Updated July 2019 – end of Season 40
Season / Winners / Runners-up (division at that time)

40 / Isleworth (Prem.) / Kirkdale Rovers (Prem.)
39 / PSV Caley were Vale Veterans(Prem.) / Partizan (Prem.)
38 / Isleworth (Prem.) / Zakrese Rangers(1st Div.)
37 / Torpedo Belper (Prem.) / Shawood (1st Div.)
36 / Kirkdale (Prem.) / Caratonions were Longfield Rangers (Prem.)
35 / Isleworth Utd (Prem.) / FC Roquetas (Prem.)
34 / PSV Caley were Vale Veterans (Prem.) / Tottenham Vale (1st Div.)
33 / Isleworth Utd (Prem.) / Newtonhill were Inter Academy (2nd Div.)
32 / Kirkdale Rovers (Prem.) / PSV Caley were Vale Veterans (1st Div.)
31 / The Rising Sun were Mac Utd. (2nd Div.) / FC Roquetas (Prem.)
30 / Tottenham Vale (1st Div.) / PSV Caley were Vale Veterans (3rd Div.)
29 / Poole Town Panthers (1st Div.) / The Rising Sun were Mac Utd. (2nd Div.)
28 / Torpedo Belper (3rd Div.) / Round Hill (1st Div.)
27 / Moles Rangers were Subbuteo (2nd Div.) / Locomotiv Leigh (2nd Div.)
26 / Tottenham Vale (2nd Div.) / Partizan (1st Div.)
25 / Sinjuns (Prem.) / Anfield (2nd Div.)
24 / Athlone (Prem.) / Boston Colts were Glenfield Colts (1st Div.)
23 / Angus Utd were Belvoir Vale (Prem.) / St Agnes’ Aces were Glenfield Utd. (Prem.)
22 / Belton Raiders were AFC Belton (Prem.) / Lakeland Jags (Prem.)
21 / Dynamo Saints (1st) / St Agnes Aces were Glenfield Utd. (Prem.)
20 / Castlebay were Sand Bay Buccaneers (1st Div.) / Poole Town Panthers (2nd Div.)
19 / Sinjuns were Beechgrove (Prem.) / Isleworth (Prem.)
18 / Jetz were Sand Bay Academicals ( 2nd Div. ) / Castlebay were Sand Bay Buccaneers (2nd Div.)
17 / St Agnes Aces were Glenfield Utd. (Prem.) / PSV Thistle were Toothill Tigers (Prem.)
16 / PSV Thistle were Toothill Tigers (Prem.) / The Vale (Prem.)
15 / Forest Row (Prem.) / St Agnes Aces were Glenfield Utd. (Prem.)
14 / Isleworth (Prem.) / Riverside Athletic were Ash Rangers (Prem.)
13 / PSV Thistle were Toothill Tigers (Prem.) / Forest Row (Prem.)
12 / Sinjuns were Beechgrove (1st Div.) / Poole Town Panthers were Stanford Pirates (Prem.)
11 / St Agnes Aces were Glenfield Utd. (Prem.) / PSV Thistle were Toothill Tigers (Prem.)
10 / Isleworth (Prem.) / Eastcote FC were Euro 2000 (Prem.)
9 / Belton Raiders were Southampton FC (Prem.) / PSV Thistle were Toothill Tigers (1st Div.)
8 / Isleworth (Prem.) / FC Tayside were Jacko’s XI (Prem.)
7 / Isleworth (Prem.) / Fetteresso Rovers were Camberley All Stars (Prem.)

For the last 9 seasons, a premiership team has won the SLFA cup.

Most Cup Wins – 34 known winners since s7, won by 18 different teams.
8= Isleworth
3= Sinjuns (1) were Beechgrove (2)
2= Belton Raiders (0) were AFC Belton (1) were Southampton FC (1)
2= St Agnes Aces (0) were Glenfield Utd (2)
2= PSV Thistle (0) were Toothill Tigers (2)
2= Tottenham Vale
2= Kirkdale Rovers
2= Torpedo Belper
2 = PSV Caley (0) were Vale Veterans (2)
1=Nine other teams (Forest Row, Jetz were Hammerton Jetz, Castlebay were West Craig Wanderers, Dynamo Saints, Angus Utd. were Belvoir Vale, Athlone, Moles Rangers were Stone Warriors, Poole Town Panthers, The Rising Sun were Mac Utd).

Most Cup Final Appearances – 68 known finalists since s7, represented by 34 different teams.
9= Isleworth (8 wins / 1 loss)
5= St Agnes Aces (0) were Glenfield Utd. (5 - 2 wins / 3 losses)
5= Hazelhead Utd (0) were Toothill Tigers (5 - 2 wins / 3 losses)
4= PSV Caley (0) were Vale Veterans (4 - 2 wins / 2 losses)
3= Kirkdale (2 wins / 1 loss)
3= Sinjuns (1) were Beechgrove (2) - (3 wins / 0 losses)
3= Poole Town Panthers (1 win / 2 losses)
3= Tottenham Vale (2 wins / 1 loss)
2= Belton Raiders (0) were AFC Belton (1) were Southampton FC (1) - (2 wins / 0 losses)
2= Forest Row (1 win / 1 loss)
2= Castlebay (0) were West Craig Wanderers (2 - 1 win / 1 loss)
2= The Rising Sun (0) were Mac Utd. (2 - 1 win / 1 loss)
2= FC Roquetas (0 wins / 2 losses)
2= Torpedo Belper (2 wins / 0 losses)
2= Partizan (0 wins / 2 losses),
1= Nineteen other teams: Jetz were Hammerton Jetz, Dynamo Saints, Angus Utd. were Belvoir Vale, Athlone, Moles Rangers were Stone Warriors, (these 5 as winning finalists) + Zakrese Rangers, Shawood, Caratonions were Longfield Rangers, Fetteresso Rovers, FC Tayside, Eastcote FC were Riverway Warriors, Riverside Ath., The Vale, Lakeland Jags, Mercia Vikings were Glenfield Colts, Anfield, Locomotiv Leigh, Round Hill, Newtonhill were Inter Academy (all 14 as losing finalists)

Other Cup facts!
Interesting fact #1:
Only two teams have ever done the league and cup double in the NSA. Predictably, the first is Isleworth back in Season 10 and then repeated in Season 40; the second is Forest Row, in season 15. (Complete records from Season 7 to present). Kirkdale nearly achieved in season 36 but lost the Premiership title on goal difference!

Interesting fact #2:
From 34 known cup finals (68 finalists) - three have managed to achieve this final and get relegated at the same time. Season 31, FC Roquetas came bottom of the Premiership, ending up as cup runners-up. Previously, St Agnes Aces (were Glenfield Utd.) managed a similar feat in Season 15 (bottom of the Premiership and losing in the final too). It was better for PSV Caley (were Vale Veterans) in Season 39 who softened their relegation from the Premiership by winning the cup!

Interesting fact #3:
St Agnes Aces (were Glenfield Utd.) and PSV Thistle (were Toothill Tigers) have both lost in the final three times, more than any other team. Thankfully, they have both won it twice too!

Interesting fact #4:
Over the last 34 seasons, 16 have been all Premiership ties, 6 have been without a top team, and 12 have had one Premiership team only; however, 9 of those all Premiership ties happened in the first 11 seasons on record. There was a long period of seasons when lower division teams seemed to be more likely to reach the final, until Premiership teams recently started to dominate again. For the last 9 seasons, the winner has been from the top division.

Interesting fact #5:
The lowest final league position ever to win the cup is Torpedo Belper in Season 28 - they were promoted in second place from the 3rd Division. Similarly, PSV Caley (were Vale Veterans) got promoted in the same league position, but were only runners-up in Season 30.

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Last edited by jelly on Tue Jul 23, 2019 8:38 pm, edited 13 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Team Name Changes
PostPosted: Fri Jul 18, 2014 8:07 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
Updated: For season 41 (July 2019)

Season 8
Beech Hill FC – The Hurricanes
Mighty Pucks – Mighty Ducks
Fulton One Nil – Mill O’Forest
Reading FC – Castle Rovers
Selly’s All Stars – Southampton
Meanwood Maurauders – Meanwood Park

Season 9
Desas Lads – City
Real Binford – Vale Fledglings
Fox N’ Hounds – Muchalls
Mikaster All Stars – Fyfield Fighters
Nothing Special – United
Ice Spurs Rangers – Toothill Colts
Stanford Rovers – Stanford Rivers
Ford Pirates – Hawthorn Thistle
Carrick Boys – Arduthie
Portsmouth FC – Rosemount
Ring O’ Bells – Dunnottar
Real Everpool – Beechgrove
Mugchester – Toothill Tigers
Waltham Athletic – Newtonhill
Greenisland Vale – Vale Veterans
FC Naxalite – Ex Champions
Camberley Reserves – Farrochie Thistle
Middleton – Haven 2000
Stone Warriors – Euro 2000
Castle Rovers – Garioch Buccaneers
Pymmies Pirates – Stanford Pirates
Stanford Thursday – The Vale
Camberley All Stars – Fetteresso Rovers
Gordons Giants – Furneaux Spurs

Season 10
Maidstone Town – Paradise Village
FC Maverick – Sierra Roses
Dunnottar – Camels FC
Haven 2000 – Woodside
Everton Super Stars – Johnshaven Athletic
Caledonia – Caley Thistle
Furneaux Spurs – D- Generation X

Season 11
Mytchett Masters – Camels United
Second Class – Old Moors Colts
Mill O’ Forest – Mearns Utd
Woodside – Spartak Rovers
Southampton FC – Sylvans Super Stars

Season 12
New Moorlandians – Glenfield Colts
D-Generation X – Kerrang FC
Ex Champions – Greenisland FC
Johnshaven Athletic – G Town Rangers

Season 13
Paradise Village – Maidstone Town
Moles Rangers – Keighley Town

Season 14
Old Moors Colts – Westburn Rovers
Old Moorlandians – Victoria Park
Caley Thistle – Caledonia
Meanwood Park – Parkrow Wanderers
Kerrang FC – Everton 1878
Sylvan Super Stars – AFC Belton
EFC Metropolois – Blue Metropolis
MK Raiders – Storemarken

Season 15
Sierra Roses – Shippers Mosh Town
Westburn Rovers – St Laurence FC
Greenisland FC – Stonehaven
Keighley Town – Laurencekirk
G Town Rangers – Hammo Rangers
Assasin Bugs to Can’t Believe It

Season 16
Camels FC – Edzell
Blue Metropolis – Red Ultros
Laurencekirk – AFC Subbuteo
Camels Utd – Fettercairn Utd
Parkside – Broomiebank Albion
Foggys Fighters – Brechin Vale
World Class – Badger County
Maidstone Town – OLYMPIC Locomotiv
Toothill Colts – Toothill Celts
Shippers Mosh Town – Real Wolves
Hurricanes – Brighton Baboons
Hob Nob Utd – Barcelolney
Everton 1878 – Castlewood
Farrochie Thistle – Saltire Jags
Euro 2000 – Area 51
Everton Valley – Castlehill FC
Hammo Rangers – Forest Mill

Season 17
Garioch Buccaneers – PG Pumas
St Laurence FC – K9
United – Sand Bay Academicals
Olympic Locomotiv – Locomotiv Leigh
Burmatofts – Dundee Madrid
AFC Subbuteo – Subbuteo
Brighton Baboons – Sand Bay Buccaneers
Stonehaven – Burghmuir
Edzell – Hammond Academicals
Red Ultros – Hockerton
Saltire Jags – Lakeland Jags
Stanford Pirates – Stanford Valley
Parkrow Wanderers – PG United
Newtonhill – Dynamo Saints
Forest Mill – One Plus Ten

Season 18
Broomiebank Albion – Clachnacuddin
Rosemount – Furneaux Spurs
City – All City FC
Barcelolney – Inverbervie
Chester Bobs – PG Wolves
K9 – Park Juniors
Trumpton Town – Ambergate Assassins
Spartak Rovers – Tayside Tigers
Real Wolves – FC Orion
Muchalls – Muchall Dragons
Fernys Fighters – Zanzibar Chiefs
Royle Everton – Glendoig Cavaliers
AFC Blackwood – Glenbervie
Can’t Believe It – Belvoir Vale
Hockerton - Trojan Thistle
Castlwood – Old Coggers FC
Arduthie – Mackie Mavericks
Castlehill – PG Hornets
Hammerton Boyz – FC Donny Toros

Season 19
PG Pumas – FC Parkvale
Mackie Mavericks – Arduthie Juniors
Ash Rangers – Riverside Athletic
Forest Row – DC United

Season 20
DC Utd to Forest Row!
Fyfield Rivers to Park FC
Stanford Valley to Poole Town Panthers

Season 21
Furneaux Spurs to Glenbervie AFC
Fettercairn Utd to Moles Town
Old Coggers FC to Pickering Town
Park FC to Ucoben
Trojan Thistle to FC Purplecamel
Glenbervie to Johnshaven
Hammond Academicals to Marykirk
PG Hornets to Bon Accord City
Arduthie Juniors to Arduthie

Season 22
Glenbervie AFC to Glenbervie
Ritzy Rovers to Furneaux Swifts
Toothill Celts to Holyhead Utd

Season 23 (08/09)
Tayside Tigers to Allestree Allstars
Chelsea Warriors to Wednesfield Warriors
Victoria Park to Wanderers

Season 24 (09)

Teams merged in (from)
Athlone FC (Premier)
Sinjuns (Premier)
Sinjuns Too (Premier)
Shawood CF (ROE/Gemini Elite)
Manta Rays AFC (Premier)
Staffs Rovers (Premier)
Kirkdale Rovers (Premier)
Olympic Sheffield (Premier)
Cork City (Premier)
Caratonions (?)
Independiente (?)
Rockwell Rangers (ROE)
Roundhill (AEL)
Partizan (AEL)
Knottla Utd (AEL)
Baseball FC (?)
FC Roquetas (Gemini Elite)
Anfield (Premier)
Creswell Villas (Premier)
Tottenham Vale (Premier)
Knottla Whites (?)
Linfield Blues (British Supreme)
Sheffield City (Premier)
Bury St Peters (ROE)
Newcastle Utd (ROE)

Teams lost
Beechgrove
Hawthorn Thistle
PG Utd
Glendoig Cavaliers
Pilchard City
Ucoben Utd
Glenbervie
Bon Accord City
FC Purplecamel
FC Orion
Ambergate Assassins
Riverside Athletic
Furneaux Swifts
Mighty Ducks
One plus Ten
Caledonia
Muchall Dragons
PG Wolves
Inverbie
Woking Wolves
The Hawks
All City FC
Johnshaven
Marykirk
FC Parkvale

Renamed
Burghmuir to Longfield Rangers
Manta Rays FC to Dark Alliance
Wednesfield Warriors to Warriors
Belton Raiders to AFC Belton
Stormarken to Villa Royale
Wanderers to Victoria Park
Zanzibar Chiefs to Buckley Vale
Area 51 to Easter Island
Jacko’s XI to FC Tayside

Season 25 (2010)
Moles Town to Furneaux Spurs
Knottla Whites to PSV Caley
Villa Royale to Kingseat Utd
Belvoir Vale to Angus Utd
Linfield Blues to Mac Utd
Easter Island to Farrochie Thistle
Sand Bay Academicals to Academicals FC
Sand Bay Buccaneers to Buccaneers FC
Knottla Utd to Riverside Athletic

Season 26 2010/11
Academicals FC to Hammerton Jetz
Buccaneers FC to West Craigs Wanderers
Independiente to Cove Utd

Season 27 2011
Pickering Town to Parkside Town
Caratonions to Inter Academy
Fetteresso Rovers to Old Aberdonians
Arduthie to Northern Utd
Anfield to Tap Park

Season 28 (2011/12)
Cove United to Real Academy
P.S.V Caley to Academy FC
Old Aberdonians to Fetteresso Rovers
Parkside Town to Torpedo Belper (merged from MOA)
Furneaux Spurs to Mytchett Masters

Season 29 (2012)
Angus Utd to Belvoir Vale
Farrochie Thistle to Riverway Warriors
Subbuteo to Pickering Rangers
Tap Park to Anfield
Victoria Park to Finavon

Season 30 (2013)
Finavon to Victoria Park (Dave C.)
Newcastle Utd to Sleepers (Matt)

Season 31 (2013/14)
Glenfield Utd to St Agnes Aces (Dave Sh.)

Season 32 (2014)
Kingseat Utd to Brighton Brumbies
Torpedo Belper to Brighton Bisons

Season 33 (2014/15)
Brighton Brumbies to Kingseat Utd (Dave C.)
Brighton Bisons to Torpedo Belper (Razor)
Poole Town Panthers to Kings Park (Dave C.)
Pickering Rangers to Stone Warriors (Steve W.)

Season 34 (2015)
Mac Utd to The Rising Sun (Ben)
Sleepers to Eastwood FC (Chris H.)
Kings Park to Poole Town Panthers (Dave L.)

Season 35 (2015/16)
Brechin Vale to Ruislip FC (Richard)
Sinjuns Too to Otters (Chris G.)
Mytchett Masters to Zebrahead (Chris G.)
Buckley Vale to Merthyr Tydfil (Mark)

Season 36 (2016/17)
Sheffield City to Ropery Rovers (Steve B.)
Eastwood Town to Madchester Utd F.c (Chris H.)
Creswell Village to Brinsley Magpie F.c (Chris H.)
Riverway Warriors to Eastcote FC (Richard)
Belvoir Vale to Montrose Lynxx (Dave C.)
Stone Warriors to A.F.C. United (Dave C.)

Season 37 (2017 March to September)
Montrose Lynxx to Angus Utd (Dave C.)
Hammerton Jetz to Jetz (Matt R)
Clachnacuddin to Barely Football (Brian)
Holyhead Utd to Navenby FC (Leigh)
Academy FC to Korova Milk (Ben)
Inter Academy to Dundee Rovers (Danny)
Warriors to Dinamo Eintracht (Dave C.)

Season 38 (2017 October to 2018 May)
Kingseat United to Blackburn Olympic (Mark)
Park Juniors to Bootle Boys FC (Wayne)
Dinamo Eintracht to Harefield FC (Richard)
Brinsley Magpies to Everton United (Chris H)
Barely Football to Brora Rangers (Brian)
Longfield Rangers to Caratonions (Wayne)
AFC Utd to Moles Rangers (Mike)
Merthyr Tydfill to Zakrese Rangers (Baz)

Season 39 (2018 May to Dec)
West Craigs Wanderers to Castlebay (Dave C.)
Dundee Rovers to Newtonhill (Dave C.)
Dundee Madrid to Park Juniors (Dave C.)
Glenfield Colts to Boston Colts (Wayne)
Badger County to Lincolnshire FC (Wayne)
Harefield FC to AFC Liverpool (Wayne)

Season 40 (2018 Dec to 2019 July)
Stanford Rivers to PSV Santos (Dave C.)
Lincolnshire FC to Pickering Town (Wayne)
Toothill Tigers to Hazelhead Utd (Dave C.)
Vale Fledglings to Fetteresso Utd (Dave C.)
Bootle Boys Fc to Bootle (Wayne)
Vale Veterans to PSV Caley (Dave C.)

Season 41 (2019 July to 2020 Feb)
Navenby to Al-Watani FC (Leigh)
Boston Colts to Mercia Vikings (Gareth)
Hazlehead Utd to PSV Thistle (Dave C.)

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Last edited by jelly on Tue Jul 23, 2019 8:52 pm, edited 13 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: NSA League Records
PostPosted: Fri Jul 18, 2014 8:31 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
UPDATED: July 2019 – end of season 40 (July 2019)

Fast risers!
Teams that have risen from Division 3 to the Premiership in three consecutive seasons.
NSA 3 / Olympic Sheffield were Everton Valley / Season 2, 3, 4 (I have promotion records for teams prior to season 7 only)
NSA 1 / Riverside Athletic were Ash Rangers / Season 11, 12, 13
NSA 12 / Athlone were Hawthorn Thistle / Season 13, 14, 15
NSA 10 / Dark Alliance were Royle Everton and Glendoig Cavaliers / Season 17, 18, 19
NSA48 / Angus Utd / Season 18, 19, 20
NSA 58 / Mercia Vikings were Glenfield Colts / Season 22, 23, 24
NSA 20 / Madchester Utd FC were Newcastle Utd / Season 24, 25, 26
NSA21 / PSV Caley were Vale Veterans / Season 30, 31, 32

Currently, Moles Rangers are on target to achieve this as they have just entered Division 1 after two successive promotions. It is an unlikely achievement though given the strength of the NSA, but anything is possible with Mike at the wheel.

Quick sinkers!
As often happens when long-term managers leave, teams plunge through the divisions – sometimes they don’t stop! Staffordshire Rovers are the most recent but The Vale and Tottenham Vale are both on-track! They need to steady the ship immediately or suffer being added to this list.
NSA48 / Angus Utd / Season 24, 25, 26
NSA42 / Jetz were Hammerton Jetz / Season 27, 28, 29
NSA56 / Al-Watani FC were Holyhead Utd Season 27, 28, 29
NSA44 / Staffordshire Rovers Season 35, 36, 37.

Unlucky for some!
Shawood FC (Meanwood Marauders) have never won the Premiership, but have been runners-up 7 (seven) times! Season 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11 – twice missing out on goal difference!
St Agnes Aces (Glenfield Utd) have never won it either, but have been runners up 7 (seven) times also – Season 8, 13, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22.

History in a name
There are only two teams who haven't changed their name at all since records began in Season 7. Joe's Isleworth Utd. and Craig’s (was Alan’s) Frog FC. Obviously, they are the teams with the most total points gathered: Isleworth = 1821 and Frog = 1439. Toothill (1396), Vale Fledglings (1351) and Stanford Rivers (1355) have all changed their names. Leaving Mearns Utd and The Vale in line to overtake them in a few seasons.

Only ten teams have scored more than a thousand points under their team name (the other three being Vale Veterans, Glenfield Colts and Glenfield United – all have changed their names now). Dynamo Saints and Locomotiv Leigh should join the #1000pts club this season.

Average points per season (assessed by team name, minimum of 4 seasons)

    1. 56.50 Torpedo Belper (s28-31)
    2. 56.30 AFC Belton now Belton Raiders(s14-23)
    3. 55.35 Athlone FC (s24 to present)

    4. 53.56 Isleworth Utd (s7 to present)
    5. 51.18 Kirkdale Rovers (s24 to present)
    6. 50.00 Torpedo Belper (s33 to present)
    7. 49.38 Fyfield Fighters now Kirkdale Rovers (s9-16)
    8. 48.50 PG Wolves now The Rising Sun (s18-23)
    9. 48.29 Euro 2000 now Eastcote FC (s9-15)
    10. 48.13 The Hurricanes now Castlebay (s8-15)

Average points per season (records since s7 by team code)
    1. 53.6 Isleworth Utd. (NSA8)
    2. 49.2 Athlone FC (NSA59)
    3. 47.9 Kirkdale Rovers (NSA53)
    4. 46.4 Belton Raiders (NSA25)
    5. 45.5 PSV Thistle (NSA33)
    6. 45.0 Olympic Sheffield (NSA3)
    7. 44.2 St. Agnes Utd. (NSA13)
    ---
    62. 36.2 Madchester Utd. FC (NSA20)
    63. 33.1 Everton Utd (NSA14)
    64. 32.9 FC Tayside (NSA11)

Average league position) (records since s7 by team code)
    1. 3.5 Isleworth Utd. (NSA8)
    2. 7.9 Belton Raiders (NSA25)
    3. 10.6 PSV Thistle (NSA33)
    4. 10.8 Olympic Sheffield (NSA3)
    5. 13.1 Sinjuns (NSA12)
    ---
    62. 49.9 Ropery Rovers (NSA55)
    63. 50.9 Bootle (NSA61)
    64. 54.1 Newtonhill (NSA49)

There are:
9 teams who on average belong in the Premiership.
21 teams who belong in Division One.
27 teams who belong in Division Two.
7 teams who belong in Division Three.

For example: Madchester Utd FC appear to be defying history by currently being in the Premiership but only have an average position of 41.5 (average of 9th in Division Two).
In contrast, the best average position of a Division Three team is 25.2 of Lakeland Jags, a nod towards their illustrious past and more recent decline.

Worst 'Highest League Position'(all-time records by team code)
13 teams have never been in the Premiership (listed below).

When Zebrahead (NSA40) got promoted to division 1 in s38, they left behind only one team in NSA history to have never been out of Division 2… Bootle (NSA61)!


    Bootle(NSA61) 9th in 2nd (41st position overall)
    ---
    Newtonhill (NSA49) 15th in 1st (31st position)
    Ropery Rovers (NSA55) 15th in 1st (31st)
    Zebrahead (NSA40) 12th in 1st (28th)
    Park Juniors (NSA52) 12th in 1st (28th)
    AFC Liverpool (NSA64) 10th in 1st (26th)
    Mearns Utd. (NSA50) 7th in 1st (23rd)
    Fetteresso United (NSA57) 7th in 1st (23rd)
    Bury St Peters (NSA22) 6th in 1st (22nd)
    Brora Rangers (NSA26) 6th in 1st (22nd)
    Victoria Park (NSA5) 4th in 1st (20th)
    Anfield (NSA 19) 4th in 1st (20th)
    Otters (NSA63) 4th in 1st (20th)

Best 'Lowest League Position'(all-time records by team code)
13 teams have never been in the bottom tier, 4 of these have never been as low as Division 2, and 1 of these has always been in the Premiership!

    Isleworth (NSA8) 12th in Prem (ever present)
    ---
    Olympic Sheffield (NSA3) 9th in 1st (25th position)
    Belton Raiders (NSA25) 13th in 1st (29th)
    The Vale (NSA2) 14th in 1st (30th) – will now set a new low position in Division 2.
    ---
    PSV Thistle (NSA33) 1st in 2nd (33rd)
    Sinjuns (NSA12) 1st in 2nd (33rd)
    Shawood CF (NSA6) 3rd in 2nd (35th)
    FC Donny Toros (NSA9) 3rd in 2nd (35th)
    FC Roquetas (NSA29) 6th in 2nd (38th)
    Caratonions (NSA7) 9th in 2nd (41st) – new lowest position for club.
    PSV Santos (NSA60) 9th in 2nd (42nd) – new lowest position for club
    Poole Town Panthers (NSA23) 12th in 2nd (44th)
    Tottenham Vale (NSA47) 13th in 2nd (45th)
The Vale will set a new lowest position by moving to Division 2, but PSV Santos, Caratonions and Tottenham Vale will be at risk if they have a poor season.

Premiership Winners (known for all seasons)
14 different teams have won the Premiership.
12 Isleworth Utd.
6 Athlone
6 Belton Raiders (inc. 5 as AFC Belton)
3 FC Tayside (as Jacko’s XI)*
2 PSV Thistle (as Toothill Tigers)
2 Forest Row
2 Olympic Sheffield
1 Al-Watani FC (as Navenby FC)
1 Kirkdale
1 Sinjuns (as Beechgrove)
1 Caratonions (as Longfield Rangers)
1 FC Donny Toros (as Hammerton Boys)
1 The Falcons (current team name not known)
1 Newquay (then Tortuga Pirates, current team name unknown)

This season sees the return to power of Isleworth with a twelfth Premiership title. Whilst they are the first name on the lips of anyone when talking about the NSA, they have suffered by the rise of Athlone, who have arguably been the first seeds in the last ten seasons or so.

Premiership Runner’s Up (known for all seasons)
12 different teams have been runner’s up.
7 St Agnes’ Aces (as Glenfield Utd.)
7 Shawood CF (as Meanwood Marauders/Park)
6 Isleworth Utd.
4 Belton Raiders (2 as AFC Belton)
3 Kirkdale Rovers
3 PSV Thistle (as Toothill Tigers)
3 Athlone FC
2 FC Donny Toros (as Hammerton Boys)
2 Olympic Sheffield (1 as Everton Valley)
1 Caratonions (as Longfield Rangers)
1 Forest Row
1 Spurs Utd (current team name unknown)

Team 64 (known since season 7)
15 teams have been bottom of the pile, as Team 64!
5 Ruislip FC – NSA54 - (as Foggy’s Fighters)
5 FC Tayside* - NSA11
3 Blackburn Olympic – NSA37
3 PSV Caley (3 as Vale Veterans) – NSA21
3 AFC Liverpool – NSA64 - (1 as Chelsea Warriors, 1 as Warriors)
2 Everton Utd – NSA14 – (1 as Brinsley Magpies, 1 as Creswell Village)
2 Brora Rangers – NSA26 – (1 as Clachnacuddin, 1 as Broomiebank Albion)
2 Jetz – NSA42 - (as United)
2 Mercia Vikings – NSA58 - (as Glenfield Colts)
2 Madchester Utd FC – NSA20 - (as Mighty Ducks)
1 Riverside Athletic – NSA1
1 Ropery Rovers – NSA55 - (as Furneaux Swifts)
1 Bootle – NSA61 (as Park Juniors)
1 Fetteresso United – NSA57 - (as Real Binford)
1 St Agnes Aces – NSA13
*FC Tayside/Jacko’s XI are the only team have been team 64 and won the Premiership!

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Last edited by jelly on Tue Jul 23, 2019 8:46 pm, edited 6 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 16, 2015 9:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
UPDATED: July 2019 – end of season 40 (July 2019)
Best and worst: wins/loses/draws/goals (assessed by team code, known since Season 7)
Most wins: 24 = Newtonhill NSA49(s30, Div. 3); Athlone NSA59 (s34, Prem.); Olympic Sheffield NSA3 (s36, Div. 1)
Fewest losses: 1 = Northern Utd NSA31(were Arduthie)(s11, Div.1); Olympic Sheffield NSA3 (s36, Div. 1)
Most goals scored: 82 = Castlebay NSA34 (were The Hurricanes)(s10, Div.3)
Fewest goals conceded: 8 = Otters NSA63 (were Sinjuns Too)(s24, Div.3) - didn’t get promoted, either!
Most points scored: 77 = Olympic Sheffield NSA3(s36, Div. 1)
-
Most draws: 18 = Caratonions NSA7(s21, Premiership)
Fewest draws: 0 = Round Hill NSA41(were Muchalls Dragons)(s19, Div.2) and Castlebay NSA34 (were The Hurricanes)(s13, Div.3)
-
Fewest wins: 0 = Blackburn Olympic NSA37 (s40, Div. 3); AFC Liverpool NSA64 [/b] were Warriors (s29, Div. 3) and PSV Caley NSA21 were Vale Veterans (s25, Div.3)
Most losses: 28 = Blackburn Olympic NSA37 (s40, Div. 3)
Fewest goals scored: 0 = AFC Liverpool NSA64 were Warriors (s29, Div. 3)
Most goals conceded: 101 = Blackburn Olympic NSA37 (s40, Div. 3)
Fewest points scored: 2 = Blackburn Olympic NSA37 (s40, Div. 3)

Average goals per game (assessed by team name, minimum of 4 seasons)
The top ten teams are all historic ones, but there are some top shooters just outside the top 10.
    1. 1.76 Camels Utd. NSA40 now Zebrahead (s11 to 15)
    2. 1.73 Torpedo Belper NSA17 (s28-31)
    3. 1.73 Zanzibar Chiefs NSA28 now Zakrese Rangers (s18-23)
    4. 1.68 Euro 2000 NSA 36 now Eastcote FC (s9 to 15)
    5. 1.68 The Hurriances NSA34 now Castlebay (s8-15)
    ---
    12. 1.52 Torpedo Belper NSA17 (s24 to present)
    14. 1.51 Athlone FC NSA 59 (s24 to present)
    16. 1.46 Ruislip NSA54 (s35 to present)
    17. 1.46 Poole Town Pan NSA23 (s34 to present)


Most points in a season! (known since season 7)
77
Olympic Sheffield (NSA3) – Season 36 – Division 1

73
Newtonhill (NSA49) – Season 30 – Division 3 (were Inter Academy)
Northern Utd (NSA31) – Season 33 – Division 2
Athlone FC (NSA59) – Season 34 – Premiership

71
Isleworth Utd (NSA8) – Season 34 – Premiership (only finished as runner’s up!)

70
St Agnes Aces (NSA13) – Season 16 – Division 1 (were Glenfield Utd.)
Cork City (NSA43) – Season 28 – Division 3
PSV Santos (NSA60) – Season 14 – Division 2 (were Stanford Rivers)

69
Olympic Sheffield (NSA3) – Season 24 – Division 1
Baseball FC (NSA4) – Season 14 – Division 1 (were G Town Rangers)
Caratonions (NSA7) – Season 9 – Division 1 (were Ex-Champions)
Bury St Peters (NSA22) – Season 25 – Division 3
PSV Thistle (NSA33) – Season 10 – Division 1 (were Toothill Tigers)
Round Hill (NSA41) – Season 28 – Division 1

68
Torpedo Belper (NSA17) – Season 29 – Division 2
The Rising Sun (NSA51) – Season 29 – Division 2 (were Mac Utd.)
Mercia Vikings (NSA58) – Season 23 – Division 2 (were Glenfield Colts)
Riverside Athletic (NSA1) – Season 12 – Division 2 (were Ash Rangers)

Most points in a season/per division (known since season 7)
Premiership
73 Athlone FC (NSA59) – Season 34
71 Isleworth Utd (NSA8) – Season 34 (only finished as runner’s up!)
67 Isleworth Utd (NSA8) – Season 24
67 Isleworth Utd (NSA8) – Season 13
67 Athlone FC (NSA59) – Season 26
65 Olympic Sheffield (NSA3) – Season 28
-
52 (lowest to win title) Isleworth Utd (NSA8) – Season 10

Division 1
77 Olympic Sheffield (NSA3) – Season 36
70 St Agnes Aces (NSA13) – Season 16 (were Glenfield Utd.)
69 Olympic Sheffield (NSA3) – Season 24
69 Baseball FC (NSA4) – Season 14
69 Caratonions (NSA7) – Season 9 (were Longfield Rangers)
69 PSV Thistle (NSA33) – Season 10 (were Toothill Tigers)
69 Round Hill (NSA41) – Season 28

Division 2
73 Northern Utd (NSA31) – Season 33
70 PSV Santos (NSA60) – Season 14 were Stanford Rivers
68 Torpedo Belper (NSA17) – Season 29
68 The Rising Sun (NSA51) – Season 29 (were Mac Utd.)
68 Mercia Vikings (NSA58) – Season 23 (were Glenfield Colts)
68 Riverside Athletic (NSA1) – Season 12 (were Ash Rangers)

Division 3
73 Bootle (NSA49) – Season 30 (were Inter Academy)
70 Cork City (NSA43) – Season 28
69 Bury St Peters (NSA22) – Season 25

STUCK IN A RUT
Here is a list of record-holders for being stuck in the same division for consecutive seasons. As you'd expect, the list is long for division three (27 teams have spent 8 seasons or more rooted there). There are a surprising number though who have been stuck in the middle tiers where you might expect a good or bad season would see them shift divisions.
All records are since s7 (the last full set I have available). We have just finished s40.
An * means that the record is active and will increase, so the absence of * means it is completed.
PREMIERSHIP:
* Isleworth 34 in a row (all of them - in fact, they have possibly been there since s1)
PSV Thistle (27)
*Belton 25
Sinjuns (22)
FC Donny Toros (21)
The Vale (19)
*Athlone 17
Forest Row (16)
*Kirkdale 15
(and five other teams who have completed seven runs of 8-13 seasons)

DIVISION ONE:
The Vale 13
FC Roquetas 11
Partizan 10
(and three other teams who have completed runs of 8 seasons)

DIVISION TWO:
Round Hill 12
Zebrahead 11
*Otters 11
(and six other teams who have completed runs of 8 seasons)

DIVISION THREE:
Bootle 24
*FC Tayside 22
Madchester 16
Ropery 14
(and 23 other teams who have completed runs of 8 – 12 seasons, including a current run of 12 for AFC Liverpool)

Highest points total but still relegated!
Prem:
34 – PSV Caley (were Vale Veterans) s39; Dynamo Saints s19; Mercia Vikings (were Glenfield Colts) s25
Div. 1:
34 – FC Roquetas (were Caledonia) s22
Div. 2:
36 – Forest Row s27
Lowest points total but still promoted!
Div. 1:
47 – Kirkdale Rovers (were Fyfield Fighters) s16
Div. 2:
47 – Shawood (were PG Utd) s22
Div. 3:
49 – Ruislip (were Brechin Vale) s16; Ropery Rovers (were Sheffield City) s30
Most relegations and/or promotions!
Staffordshire Rovers (NSA44) have been involved in a record total of 20 promotions (10) or relegations (10) including a current run of 8 in a row!
Real Academy (NSA62) have had 17 in total (10 and 7)
A number of teams have had 16 (Mearns Utd, Poole Town Panthers) and 15 for Northern and Castlebay
Staffordshire Rover now have the record of 8 in a row. Previously they shared the record of 7 in a row with Angus Utd who did the same in s14 to 20 during a period of managerial or identity crisis (as Assassin Bugs, Can’t Believe It and Belvoir Vale).

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Last edited by jelly on Tue Jul 23, 2019 8:57 pm, edited 9 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 11, 2016 10:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
I will keep adding to this as time allows, but some of you might be interested to look back nearly ten years ago.

Season (26)
Premiership
1 Athlone FC (67)
2 Toothill Tigers (53)
3 Isleworth (53)
------
14 Lakeland Jags (29)
15 Dynamo Saints (26)
16 Hammerton Jetz (25)
------
Division 1
1 Mac Utd (61)
2 Newcastle Utd (55)
3 Poole Town Panthers (54)
------
14 Frog FC (30)
15 Warriors (30)
16 Fetteresso Rovers (13)
------
Division 2
1 Sinjuns Too (50)
2 Tottenham Vale (48 )
3 PSV Caley (48 )
------
14 Allestree Allstars (31)
15 Angus Utd (29)
16 Pickering Town (26)
------
Division 3
1 Clachnacuddin (60)
2 Mearns Utd (58 )
3 Victoria Park (58 )
------
Team 64: Vale Veterans (7)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Partizan (1)
Runner Up: Tottenham Vale (1) (4-2 pens)
------
Youth League:
Winners: Allestree Allstars (91)
Runners Up: Poole Town Panthers (90)
3rd: Holyhead Utd (89)
------
Goal Scorers:
22 - P Neqvest (Dark Alliance
15 - J. Clay (Mac Utd)
15 - A. Berrizzi (Forest Row)
15 - R. Ritterman (Sinjuns Too)
------
Polaris Cup IV
1. Cork City
2. Sinjuns Too
3. Newcastle Utd
4. Dynamo Saints
------------------------------------------------------


2010 Season (25)
Premiership
1 Isleworth Utd (56)
2 Belton Raiders (52)
3 Athlone FC (50)
------
14 Glenfield Colts (34)
15 The Vale (33)
16 Glenfield Utd (32)
------
Division 1
1 Kirkdale Rovers (58)
2 Longfield Rangers (54)
3 FC Roquetas (52)
------
14 Forest Row (28 on GD from Badger County)
15 Locomotiv Leigh (26)
16 Angus Utd (16)
------
Division 2
1 Partizan (57)
2 Newcastle Utd (56)
3 Fetteresso Rovers (51)
------
14 Riverside Athletic (32)
15 Dundee Madrid (31)
16 Vale Fledge (18)
------
Division 3
1 Bury St Peter (69)
2 Sinjins Too (61)
3 Allestree Allstars (52)
------
Team 64: Vale Veterans (8)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Sinjins (5)
Runner Up: Anfield (2)
------
Youth League:
1 Vale Fledglings (89)
2 Park Junior (86)
3 Toothill Tigers (83)
------
Goal Scorers:
17 Nequest (Dark Alliance)
15 Schemkov (Isleworth)
15 Mpenza (Anfield)
15 Price (Buccaneers FC)
------

Polaris Cup III
Winners:
Runners up:
---------------------------------------------


2009 Season (24)
Premiership
1 Isleworth Utd (67)
2 Athlone FC (66)
3 Belton Raiders (59)
------
14 Villa Royale (29)
15 Poole Town Pan (21)
16 Belvoir Vale (9)
------
Division 1
1 Olympic Sheff (68 )
2 Staffs Rovers (60)
3 Glenfield Colts (58 )
------
14 Fetteresso Rovers (26)
15 Sand Bay Bucc (19)
16 Easter Island (18 )
------
Division 2
1 FC Roquetas (65)
2 Warriors (52)
3 Linfield Blues (51)
------
14 Park Juniors (30)
15 Victoria Park (26)
16 Moles Town (24)
------
Division 3
1 Rockwell Rangers (63)
2 Anfield (58 )
3 Newcastle (58 )
------
Team 64
FC Tayside (15)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Athlone (3)
Runner Up: Glenfield Colts (1)
------
Youth League:
1 Vale Fledglings (83)
2 Allestree Allstars (81)
3 Brechin Vale (78 )
------
Goal Scorers:
22 C. Zoff (Subbuteo)
20 C. MacKenzie (Athlone FC)
19 P. Nequest (Dark Alliance)
18 Y. Lagosse (Toothill Tigers)
17 S. Mpenza (Anfield)
------
Polaris Cup II
Winners: Allestree Allstars
Runners up:
------

2008/09 Season (23)
Premiership
1 Isleworth (62)
2 AFC Belton (53)
3 Belvoir Vale (51)
------
14 Forest Row (28 on GD from Beechgrove)
15 Frog FC (28)
16 Sand Bay Buccaneers (25)
------
Division 1
1 Hawthorn Thistle (67)
2 Holyhead Utd (52)
3 PG United (52)
------
14 Vale Fledglings (32)
15 Dundee Madrid (26)
16 One Plus Ten (19)
------
Division 2
1 Glenfield Colts (68)
2 Badger County (63)
3 Brechin Vale (57)
------
14 Mearns Utd (31 on GD from FC Purplecamel)
15 Marykirk (21)
16 Johnshaven (18)
------
Division 3
1 Subbuteo (67)
2 Moles Town (58 )
3 Ambergate a**’n (56 on GD from Zanzibar Chiefs)
------
Team 64: Furneaux Swifts (14)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Belvoir Vale (1) aet
Runner Up: Glenfield Utd (0)
------
Youth League:
Winners: Vale Fledglings (89)
Runners Up: Poole Town Pan’ (79)
Third Place: Belvior Vale (77 on GD from FC Purplecamel)
------
Goal Scorers:
15 Quick (Ucoben Utd)
15 Kievale (Dundee Madrid)
15 Diaf (Riverside Athletic)
15 Van Birtlezroy (Moles Town)
15 Bicknell (Ambergate Assasins)
------
Polaris Cup I
Winners: Glenfield Colts (6)
Runners up: Allestree Allstars (3)
------

2008 Season (22)
Premiership
1 Isleworth (60pts)
2 Glenfield Utd (53)
3 Dynamo Saints (52)
------
14 Glendoig Cav (30)
15 Burghmuir (25)
16 Standford Rivers (25)
------
Division 1
1 Poole Town Panth (57)
2 Sand Bay Bucc. (52)
3 Frog FC (50 on GD from Fetteresso Rvrs)
------
14 Caledonia (34)
15 P.G Wolves (30)
16 Pickering Town (20)
------
Division 2
1 Glenbervie (64)
2 Vale Fledge (51)
3 P.G. United (47)
------
14 Woking Wolves (27)
15 Vale Veterans (25)
16 Ambergate a**’n (25)
------
Division 3
1 FC Orion (61)
2 Glenfield Colts (61)
3 Johnshaven (53)
------
Team 64: Jacko’s XI (15)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Belton (2)
Runner Up: Lakeland Jags (1)
------
Youth League:
Winners: Vale Fledgelings 93pts (251 for, 2 against)
Runners Up: Stormarken 88 (195/4)
-------
Goal Scorers:
19 McCabe (One Plus Ten)
18 Alman (Ucoben)
16 Bradley (Beechgrove)
16 Song (Glendoig Cav.)


Season (21)
Premiership
1 AFC Belton 61pts
2 Glenfield United 58pts
3 Beechgrove 49pts (on goal difference from Forest Row)
------
14 Bon Accord City 31pts
15 Locomotiv Leigh 15pts
16 Hawthorn Thistle 15pts
------
Division 1
1 Dynamo Saints 58pts
2 Lakeland Jags 56pts
3 Stanford Rivers 53pts
------
14 Chelsea Warriors 27pts
15 PG United 25pts
16 Brechin Vale 25pts
------
Division 2
1 Pilchard City 64pts
2 PG Wolves 58ts
3 Dundee Madrid 54pts
------
14 Johnshaven 24pts
15 Moles Town 24pts
16 FC Orion 21pts
------
Division 3
1st Glenbervie AFC 60pts
2nd Park Juniors 60pts
3rd Mearns United 60pts
------
Team 64: Glenfields Colts (19)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Dynamo Saints (6)
Runner Up: Glenfield United (2)
Youth League:
Winners: Vale Fledgelings (89)
Runners Up: Stormarken FC (88)
Goal Scorers:
16 J Close – Glenfield United
16 Z Varga – Park Juniors
15 T Brown – FC Donny Toros
15 A Lovell – Riverside Athletic
14 G Bradley – Beechgrove
14 M Costello – Victoria Park
------

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Season 36
PostPosted: Wed Mar 22, 2017 9:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
Season 36

Premiership
1 Athlone (56) +21GD
2 Kirkdale (56) +11 GD
3 Belton Raiders (52)
------
14 Dark Alliance (30)
15 Merthyr Tydfil (29)
16 Real Academy (15)
------
Division 1
1 Olympic Sheffield (77)
2 Allestree Allstars (54)
3 Holyhead United (50)
------
14 FC Donny Toros (33)
15 Staffordshire Rovers (21)
16 Kingseat United (16)
------
Division 2
1 Sinjuns (58) +30GD
2 Madchester Utd (58) +16GD Scored 51
3 Locomotiv Leigh (58) +16GD Scored 44
------
14 Inter Academy (31)
15 Glenfield Colts (26)
16 Montrose Lynxx (25)
------
Division 3
1 Dynamo Saints (62)
2 St Agnes Aces (55)
3 Park Juniors (52)
------
Team 64: Brinsley Magpies (20)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Kirkdale beat Longfield (3-0)

Youth League:
Winners: Dark Alliance (87) + 203 GD
Runners Up: The Rising Sun (87) + 180 GD

Goal Scorers:
16 - Andy Askwith (Victoria Park)

15 - Alan Miller (Glenfield Colts)
15 – Paul Hardy (Baseball FC)

Polaris: Madchester beat Allestree

Prediction league winner: John

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 04, 2018 1:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
Season 37

Premiership
1 Belton Raiders (62)
2 Isleworth (60)
3 Athlone (56)
------
14 Allestree (31)
15 Toothill Tigers (29)
16 Frog FC (28)
------
Division 1
1 Dark Alliance (56)
2 Poole Town Panthers (52)
3 Locomotiv Leigh (48)
------
14 Northern Utd (30)
15 West Craigs Wanderers (23)
16 Riverside Ath. (20)
------
Division 2
1 Jetz (53)
2 Vale Fledglings (52)
3 FC Donny Toros (51)
------
14 Staffs Rovers (31)
15 Lakeland Jags (25)
16 Kingseat Utd (14)
------
Division 3
1 Bury St Peters (57)
2 Fetteresso Rovers (56) +24 GD
3 Glenfield Colts (56) +19 GD
------
Team 64: Dinamo Eintract (19)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Torpedo beat Shawood (2-0)

Youth League:
Winners: Shawood (86) + 199 GD
Runners Up: Dundee Madrid (83) + 179 GD

Goal Scorers:
16 – Garry Hooper (Dundee Madrid)

14 – Carlos Riera (FC Donny Toros)
14 – Alan Oldham (Baseball FC)

Polaris: Ropery beat Bury

Prediction league winners: John/Mark/Ben 95pts

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 04, 2018 1:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
Season 38

Premiership
1 Kirkdale (58)
2 Athlone (57)
3 Partian (54)
------
14 Locomotiv (27)
15 Poole Town P (21)
16 Caratonions (11)
------
Division 1
1 Shawood (53)
2 The Vale (52) +10 GD
3 The Rising Sun (52) +7 GD
------
14 Frog FC (30)
15 Rockwell (30)
16 Stanford. (29)
------
Division 2
1 Northern (61)
2 St Agnes (57)
3 Zebrahead (50)
------
14 Riveside (31)
15 Mearns (29)
16 Badger (26)
------
Division 3
1 Anfield (63)
2 Victoria Park (56)
3 Staffs Rovers (55)
------
Team 64: Blackburn Olympic (15)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Isleworth beat Zakrese (2-0)

Youth League:
Winners: West Craigs W (85) + 271 GD
Runners Up: Vale Fledglings (82) + 224 GD

Goal Scorers:
17 – Kurtis Reggae (Isleworth)
15 – Chris MacKenzie (Athlone)
Polaris: Anfield beat Shawood

Prediction league winners: Dave Legg 85pts

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Apr 26, 2019 12:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
Season 39

Premiership
1 Navenby (58)
2 Isleworth (53) +18 GD
3 Cork (53) +12 GD
------
14 Vale Veterans (34)
15 Tottenham Vale (20)
16 The Vale (18)
------
Division 1
1 Zakreze Rangers (60)
2 Korova Milk (53)
3 Allestree Allstars (51)
------
14 Jetz (33)
15 Vale Fledglings (25)
16 Caratonions (19)
------
Division 2
1 Frog FC (60)
2 Dynamo Saints (54)
3 Victoria Park (52)
------
14 Staffs Rovers (30)
15 Baseball FC (26)
16 Castlebay (26)
------
Division 3
1 Moles Rangers (58)
2 Mearns United (57)
3 Riverside Athletic (54)
------
Team 64: Blackburn Olympic (8)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Vale Veterans beat Partizan (1-0)

Youth League:
Winners: Madchester Utd (89) + 199 GD
Runners Up: Park Juniors (85) + 180 GD

Goal Scorers:
17 – Stephen Drew (Victoria Park)
17 – George McCluskey (Moles Rangers)

Polaris: Northern beat FC Roquetas
Prediction league winners: John L 70pts

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 23, 2019 8:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 123
Location: Derbyshire
Season 40

Premiership
1 Isleworth (59)
2 Belton Raiders (53)
3 Kirkdale Rovers (52)
------
14 The Rising Sun (30)
15 Navenby FC (28)
16 FC Roquetas (24)
------
Division 1
1 Poole Town Panthers (66)
2 Real Academy (61)
3 Madchester Utd (60)
------
14 The Vale (25)
15 Tottenham Vale (22)
16 Frog FC (18)
------
Division 2
1 Moles Rangers (56)
2 Fetteresso Utd (53)
3 Jetz (52)
------
14 Riverside Athletic (27)
15 Mearns Utd (26)
16 Bootle (26)
------
Division 3
1 Eastcote FC (64)
2 Castlebay (58)
3 Staffs Rovers (54)
------
Team 64: Blackburn Olympic (2)
------
SLFA Cup
Winner: Isleworth Utd beat Kirkdale Rovers (2-1) aet

Youth League:
Winners: Madchester Utd (89) + 242 GD
Runners Up: Dynamo Saints (88) + 275 GD

Goal Scorers:
17 – Duncan Sidders (Ropery Rovers)

Polaris: Caratonions (Wayne) beat Tottenham Vale (Wayne)
Prediction league winners: John L 90pts

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Sa Domu Cheta ws14


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 11 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group