Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:07 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Sep 14, 2018 8:37 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 86
Hi All

Polaris Semi fixtures below..

Week 20 - SEMI FINALS

S1 Poole Town Panthers ...... .....v..... ...... Northern United
S2 Korova Milk (0)...... .....v..... (1) ...... F.C. Roquetas

Cheers
Dave

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Sep 14, 2018 6:34 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 211
Location: Derbyshire
Prem
Athlone FC v The Rising Sun
Shawood v Partizan
Olympic Sheffield v Kirkdale Rovers
Navenby FC v Isleworth United
FC Roquetas v Tottenham Vale
Belton Raiders v The Vale
Dark Alliance v Vale Veterans
Cork City v Torpedo Belper

Div. 1
Zakreze Rangers v Madchester Utd
Northern Utd. v FC Donny Toros
Real Academy v Caratonions
Toothill Tigers v Allestree Allstars
Locomotiv Leigh v Poole TP
Sinjuns v Jetz
Zebrahead v Vale Fledglings
Korova Milk v St Agnes' Aces

Div. 2
Bury St Peters v Stanford Rivers
Staffordshire Rovers v Rockwell Rangers
Castlebay v Anfield
Frog FC v Ruislip FC
Victoria Park v Dynamo Saints
Fetteresso Rovers v Park Juniors
Baseball FC v Otters
Boston Colts v Bootle Boys FC

Div. 3
Riverside Athletic v Lincolnshire FC
Lakeland Jags v AFC Liverpool
Round Hill v Ropery Rovers
Forest Row v Mearns Utd.
FC Tayside v Brora Rangers
Newtonhill v Angus Utd
Eastcote FC v Everton Utd
Moles Rangers v Blackburn Olympic

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Round Hill nsa41
Sa Domu Cheta ws14
SS2.0: Epping Utd (Champions of All)
SS2.1: Oxted Utd


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Sep 18, 2018 10:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 211
Location: Derbyshire
Is it that time already?

Three easy wins this week :P :twisted: :shock:

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Round Hill nsa41
Sa Domu Cheta ws14
SS2.0: Epping Utd (Champions of All)
SS2.1: Oxted Utd


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 2:18 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 210
Location: West Midlands
Two wins this week, but one of the teams then lost two players from it's small squad to injury for several weeks. :(

_________________
Mark

ASP Gold Star WS1
Swinfen Hall WS23 - PL 3rd 2013
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL - 3rd 2015
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Ayrhead WPL25
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Frog FC - NSA46
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Chapel North OPAL18


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 5:28 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 114
Location: York
The usual week Staffs lose FC Tayside win the league game but then lose the cup match.

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic Opal59
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
Staffordshire Rovers NSA44
MTK Budapest WPL22
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Rapid Moseley WS51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 177
Location: Kilburn, Derby
I hate Simeon :lol:

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 211
Location: Derbyshire
Sorry, forgot it was cup week and didn't post fixtures. Turns are all a bit of a rush at the moment.

League gave me a W, D, L... In the correct places. All games pretty close and fair.

The cup gave a great win for Allestree against Olympic - not the only great result this week against big teams. DA found the net twice, but it was the wrong net. At least Simeon didn't score against me. :shock:

The dream of the AA Vs DA final is blown. ;-)

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Round Hill nsa41
Sa Domu Cheta ws14
SS2.0: Epping Utd (Champions of All)
SS2.1: Oxted Utd


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 10:35 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 113
Two defeats as our luck well and truly runs out :cry:

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 19, 2018 3:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 244
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Razor wrote:
I hate Simeon :lol:


Join the queue :roll: :wink:

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group