Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Feb 19, 2018 11:37 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Feb 07, 2018 9:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2007 3:13 pm
Posts: 100
Hi

Onto the second leg of the semis, both games delicately poised..

Week 20- SEMI FINALS

S1 Rising Sun ...... (2) .....v..... (2) ...... Shawood FC
S2 Anfield (1)...... .....v..... (0) ...... Jetz


Cheers
Dave

_________________
AFC Binfield WPL28
Astral FC RH44
Seabourne City WPL27
Poole Town Panthers NSA23
St Agnes Aces NSA13


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Feb 09, 2018 10:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 207
Location: Derbyshire
Prem:
Athlone FC v Caratonions
Locomotiv Leigh v Partizan
Olympic Sheffield v Kirkdale Rovers
Navenby FC v Isleworth United
FC Roquetas v Tottenham Vale
Belton Raiders v Poole Town Panthers
Dark Alliance v Vale Veterans
Cork City v Torpedo Belper

Div. 1:
Zakreze Rangers v Madchester Utd
Frog FC v FC Donny Toros
Real Academy v The Rising Sun
Toothill Tigers v Allestree Allstars
Shawood CF v The Vale
Sinjuns v Jetz
Stanford Rivers v Vale Fledglings
Korova Milk v Rockwell Rangers

Div. 2:
Bury St Peters v Zebrahead
Badger County v St. Agnes Aces
West Craigs Wanderers v Riverside Athletic
Northern Utd v Ruislip FC
Mearns Utd v Dynamo Saints
Fetteresso Rovers v Dundee Madrid
Baseball FC v Otters
Glenfield Colts v Bootle Boys FC

Div. 3:
Anfield v Staffordshire Rovers
Lakeland Jags v Harefield FC
Round Hill v Ropery Rovers
Forest Row v Victoria Park
FC Tayside v Brora Rangers
Dundee Rovers v Angus Utd
Eastcote FC v Everton Utd
Moles Rangers v Blackburn Olympic

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Round Hill nsa41
Sa Domu Cheta ws14
SS2.0: Epping Utd (Champions of All)
SS2.1: Oxted Utd


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 136
Location: York
A huge week for Staffordshire Rovers who are away to Anfield and also play 4th in the Premier League Vale Veterans in the cup. Nothing to lose in either game to be fair. FC Tayside entertain Brora Rangers.

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic Opal59
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
Staffordshire Rovers NSA44
MTK Budapest WPL22
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Rapid Moseley WS51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 207
Location: Derbyshire
I'm looking forward to seeing how DA get on against VV. Hopefully we will play to our best.
AA aren't having a great season and so I don't hold much hope for them.
Round Hill have a tough challenge against Ropery.

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Round Hill nsa41
Sa Domu Cheta ws14
SS2.0: Epping Utd (Champions of All)
SS2.1: Oxted Utd


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 121
Fair draw for Jetz away at Sinjuns. Quite content with that :)

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 6:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 136
Location: York
Two unlucky defeats for Staffordshire Rovers and a great performance by FC Tayside.

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic Opal59
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
Staffordshire Rovers NSA44
MTK Budapest WPL22
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Rapid Moseley WS51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 14, 2018 7:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 8:22 am
Posts: 207
Location: Derbyshire
I'm happy with those results, well in the league anyway. I'd forgotten there were cup games! Quite an opposite set of results! The same team playing well in one game, but poor in the other... And the results didn't really much the stats.

Anyway, Dark Alliance won in the league and that is my highlight of the week.

_________________
Allestree Allstars nsa35
Dark Alliance nsa10
Duffield Dynamos opal39
Yorkshire Patriots rh7
Melwood moa4
St. John's United wpl40
Round Hill nsa41
Sa Domu Cheta ws14
SS2.0: Epping Utd (Champions of All)
SS2.1: Oxted Utd


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Feb 15, 2018 11:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 326
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Really really really should have looked who's team Loco were up against this week, another a**e kicking from Simeon. :oops: :oops:

Pretty even stats but a 5-0 loss :roll:

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Feb 17, 2018 10:14 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2015 7:43 pm
Posts: 72
Location: Ruislip
Hi all, not much to say apart from Ruislip lost 4.2 against top & Eastcote drew 1.1. Hopefully a better week results wise on Wednesday. :)

_________________
St Albans ELZ16
Uxbridge ELZ2
Ruislip NSA54
Eastcote NSA36
Wealdstone OPAL33
South Ruislip OPAL38


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group