Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Tue Oct 15, 2019 11:09 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: WS League Cup 2019
PostPosted: Wed Jun 05, 2019 8:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 507
Location: Huntley
WS League Cup is back.

£500,00 entry fee to be paid ASAP please.
Money split TBC


There will be 4 groups with 5 teams in one and 4 in the others (any late entries will add to a 4 team group). Each team plays home and away and top 2 will progress to next round which is a straight knockout then 2 legged semi finals and a straight final.


Group A
Taynton United 8 8 1 0 19 6 22
White Zombies 8 3 3 2 10 10 12
Kilburn United 8 2 3 3 10 12 9
Zombie United 8 1 4 3 5 10 7
Stainsacre FC 8 1 1 6 7 13 4

Group B
AP Leamington 6 4 2 0 10 2 14
Askham Bryan Athletic 6 2 2 2 6 3 8

Hornets 6 2 0 4 5 11 6
Celyn Coyotes 6 1 2 3 3 8 5

Group C
X Force 6 3 1 2 10 10 10
Waldridge Park 6 3 1 2 7 7 10

FC Storm Chasers 6 2 1 3 8 8 7
March Town United 6 2 1 3 6 6 7

Group D
Luosto Tunturi 6 5 0 1 14 7 15
Cair Paravel 6 3 1 2 10 10 10

Robin Hoods Bay 6 1 1 4 11 12 4
Inter Derby 6 2 0 4 6 11 6

Week 7
A Taynton United (X) vs Stainsacre FC
A Zombie United 0-0 White Zombies
B Hornets 1-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
B Celyn Coyotes 0-3 AP Leamington
C X Force vs March Town United (X)
C FC Storm Chasers 1-2 Waldridge Park
D Luosto Tunturi (X) vs Robin Hoods Bay
D Cair Paravel 2-1 Inter Derby

Week 8
A Stainacre FC 0-0 Zombie United
A White Zombies vs Kilburn United (X)
B Askham Bryan Athletic 2-0 Celyn Coyotes
B AP Leamington 2-1 Hornets
C March Town United 0-2 FC Storm Chasers
C Waldridge Park 1-1 X Force
D Robin Hoods Bay 1-3 Cair Paravel
D Inter Derby 1-0 Luosto Tunturi

Week 9
A Kilburn United 1-3 Taynton United
A Stainsacre FC 2-3 White Zombies
B Askham Bryan Athletic 0-1 AP Leamington
B Celyn Coyotes 0-3 Hornets
C March Town United vs Waldridge Park (X)
C FC Storm Chasers 1-3 X Force
D Robins Hoods Bay vs Inter Derby (X)
D Cair Paravel 2-3 Luosto Tunturi

Week 10 and Catch Up
A Taynton United 3-0 White Zombies
A Kilburn United 0-0 Zombie United
C X Force 2-1 March Town United (X)
D Luosto Tunturi (X) 3-2 Robin Hoods Bay

Week 11
A Zombie United 1-2 Taynton United
A Kilburn United 2-1 Stainsacre FC
C March Town United 2-0 Waldridge Park (X)
D Robins Hoods Bay 3-0 Inter Derby (XX) (Awarded)

Week 12 Catch Up
A Taynton United (X) 3-2 Stainsacre FC
A White Zombies 0-3 Kilburn United (X)

Week 13
A Stainsacre FC 1-2 Taynton United
A White Zombies 3-0 Zombie United
B Askham Bryan Athletic 3-0 Hornets (Awarded)
B AP Leamington 0-0 Celyn Coyotes
C March Town United 3-0 X Force
C Waldridge Park 0-2 FC Storm Chasers
D Robin Hoods Bay 1-2 Luosto Tunturi
D Inter Derby 0-1 Cair Paravel

Week 14
A Zombie United 1-0 Stainacre FC
A Kilburn United (X) vs White Zombies
B Celyn Coyotes 0-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
B Hornets 0-3 AP Leamington (Awarded)
C FC Storm Chasers 0-0 March Town United
C X-Force 1-2 Waldridge Park
D Cair Paravel 2-2 Robin Hoods Bay
D Luosto Tunturi 3-1 Inter Derby

Week 15
A Taynton United 3-0 Kilburn United
A White Zombies 2-0 Stainsacre FC
B AP Leamington 1-1 Askham Bryan Athletic
B Hornets 0-3 Celyn Coyotes (Awarded)
C Waldridge Park 2-0 March Town United
C X-Force 3-2 FC Storm Chasers
D Inter Derby 3-2 Robins Hoods Bay
D Luosto Tunturi 3-0 Cair Paravel

Week 16
A White Zombies (X) vs Taynton United
A Zombie United 2-2 Kilburn United

Week 17
A Taynton United 3-1 Zombie United
A Stainsacre FC 1-0 Kilburn United

Week 18 Catch Up
A Kilburn United (X) 2-2 White Zombies

Week 19 Catch Up
A White Zombies (X) 0-0 Taynton United

Week 20 Second Round (Knockout over 1 game)
Taynton United vs Askham Bryan Athletic
X Force vs Cair Paravel
White Zombies 1-1 Luosto Tunturi
AP Leamington vs Waldridge Park

Week 21 Second Round
Taynton United 2-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
X Force 0-0 Cair Paravel
Luosto Tunturi 0-0 White Zombies
AP Leamington 0-2 Waldridge Park

Week 22 Second Round Replays
White Zombies 0-1 Luosto Tunturi
Cair Paravel vs X Force (X)

Week 23 Second Round Replay (again :lol: )
Cair Paravel 0-0 X Force (X)

Week 24 Second Round Replay
X Force (X) vs Cair Paravel

Week 25 Semi Final 1st Leg (away goals count double)
Taynton United vs Luosto Tunturi
X Force or Cair Paravel vs Waldridge Park

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Tiptree United ELZ52
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group