Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Jul 23, 2018 4:19 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 10:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 530
Location: Ross-On-Wye
£500,000 entry fee.

Total Prize fund - £12,000,000

Winner £6,000,000 - FC Storm Chasers
Runner Up - £3,000,000 - Oakwood Rangers
Losing semi finalists - £1,000,000 each - ASP Gold Star and Stainsacre FC
Worst team in group stages - £1,000,000 - Hornets


Group A
Swinfen Hall 6 5 1 0 13 4 16
Oakwood Rangers 6 3 2 1 10 4 11
Kilburn United 6 1 1 4 5 10 4
Hornets 6 0 2 4 3 11 2

Group B
Aquilonians 6 5 1 0 12 3 16
X Force 6 3 1 2 8 4 10
Boston United 6 1 2 3 5 11 5
Inter Wyberton 6 0 2 4 3 10 2

Group C
Celyn Coyotes 6 3 2 1 10 4 11
Cair Paravel 6 2 2 2 4 4 8
Bromsgrove Rovers 6 2 2 2 7 8 8
March Town United 6 2 0 4 4 9 6

Group D
White Zombies 6 4 1 1 9 3 13
Stainsacre FC 6 4 0 2 10 7 12
Luosto Tunturi 6 1 1 4 5 11 4
Oaken Raiders 6 2 0 4 6 9 6

Group E
Storm Chasers 6 4 2 0 13 6 14
Inter Derby 6 3 0 3 7 8 10
Robins Hood Bay 6 2 2 2 6 6 8
FC Chivas 6 1 0 5 5 11 3

Group F
ASP Gold Star 6 4 0 2 11 5 12
Taynton United 6 2 1 3 8 11 7
Zombie United 6 2 1 3 7 9 7
Askham Bryan Athletic 6 2 0 3 7 8 6

Week 8
A Oakwood Rangers 3-0 Hornets
A Kilburn United 1-2 Swinfen Hall
B Inter Wyberton 2-2 Boston United
B X Force 1-1 Aquilonians
C Cair Paravel 1-1 Celyn Coyotes
C Bromsgrove Rovers 3-1 March Town United
D Luosto Tunturi 1-1 White Zombies
D Oaken Raiders 2-3 Stainsacre FC
E Storm Chasers 3-1 Inter Derby
E FC Chivas 0-1 Robins Hood Bay
F Zombie United 0-3 ASP Gold Star
F Askham Bryan Athletic 1-2 Taynton United

Week 9
A Hornets 1-2 Kilburn United
A Swinfen Hall 3-3 Oakwood Rangers
B Boston United 1-0 X Force
B Aquilonians 1-0 Inter Wyberton
C Celyn Coyotes 2-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
C March Town United 0-2 Cair Paravel
D White Zombies 1-0 Oaken Raiders
D Stainsacre FC vs Luosto Tunturi (X)
E Inter Derby 3-0 FC Chivas
E Robin Hoods Bay 0-0 Storm Chasers
F ASP Gold Star 0-1 Askham Bryan Athletic
F Taynton United 0-2 Zombie United

Week 10
A Kilburn United 0-1 Oakwood Rangers
A Hornets 0-2 Swinfen Hall
B X Force (X) vs Inter Wyberton
B Boston United 2-3 Aquilonians
C Bromsgrove Rovers 1-0 Cair Paravel
C Celyn Coyotes 2-0 March Town United
D Oaken Raiders 2-1 Luosto Tunturi
D White Zombies 3-0 Stainsacre FC
E FC Chivas 1-2 Storm Chasers
E Inter Derby 2-1 Robin Hoods Bay
F Askham Bryan Athletic vs Zombie United (X)
F ASP Gold Star 3-2 Taynton United

Week 11 (catch up)
B X Force (X) 2-1 Inter Wyberton
D Stainsacre FC 3-1 Luosto Tunturi (X)
F Askham Bryan Athletic 2-0 Zombie United (X)

Week 12
A Hornets 0-0 Oakwood Rangers
A Swinfen Hall vs Kilburn United (X)
B Boston United vs Inter Wyberton (X)
B Aquilonians 1-0 X Force
C Celyn Coyotes (X) vs Cair Paravel
C March Town United 2-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
D White Zombies 1-2 Luosto Tunturi
D Stainsacre FC 2-0 Oaken Raiders
E Inter Derby (X) vs Storm Chasers (X)
E Robins Hood Bay 1-2 FC Chivas
F ASP Gold Star 0-2 Zombie United
F Taynton United 2-1 Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 13
A Kilburn United 2-2 Hornets
A Oakwood Rangers 0-1 Swinfen Hall
B X Force (X) vs Boston United (X)
B Inter Wyberton (X) vs Aquilonians
C Bromsgrove Rovers 0-3 Celyn Coyotes
C Cair Paravel 1-0 March Town United
D Oaken Raiders 0-2 White Zombies
D Luosto Tunturi 0-2 Stainsacre FC
E FC Chivas 0-1 Inter Derby
E Storm Chasers 2-2 Robins Hood Bay
F Askham Bryan Athletic (x) vs ASP Gold Star
F Zombie United 2-2 Taynton United

Week 14
A Oakwood Rangers 3-0 Kilburn United
A Swinfen Hall 2-0 Hornets
B Inter Wyberton 0-2 X Force
B Aquilonians vs Boston United (X)
C Cair Paravel 0-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
C March Town United 1-0 Celyn Coyotes
D Luosto Tunturi 0-2 Oaken Raiders
D Stainsacre FC 0-1 White Zombies
E Storm Chasers 3-2 FC Chivas
E Robin Hoods Bay 1-0 Inter Derby
F Zombie United 1-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
F Taynton United 0-2 ASP Gold Star

Week 15 (catch up)
A Swinfen Hall 3-0 Kilburn United (XX)
B Boston United (X) 0-0 Inter Wyberton (X)
C Celyn Coyotes (X) 2-0 Cair Paravel
E Inter Derby (X) 0-3 Storm Chasers (X)
F Askham Bryan Athletic (x) 0-3 ASP Gold Star

Week 16 (catch up)
B Inter Wyberton (XX) 0-3 Aquilonians
B X Force (X) 3-0 Boston United (XX)
B Aquilonians 3-0 Boston United (XX)

Week 17 Knockout Stage
1 Swinfen Hall 2-3 Stainsacre FC
2 Celyn Coyotes vs ASP Gold Star (X)
3 Storm Chasers 0-0 Aquilonians - replay required
4 White Zombies vs Oakwood Rangers (X)

Week 18 (catch up)
2 Celyn Coyotes 0-3 ASP Gold Star (X)
3 Storm Chasers 2-1 Aquilonians
4 White Zombies 0-1 Oakwood Rangers (X)

Week 19 Semi Leg 1
A Stainsacre FC 1-1 F.C Storm Chasers
B ASP Gold Star 0-0 Oakwood Rangers

Week 20 Semi Leg 2
A F.C Storm Chasers 3-1 Stainsacre FC (4-2 agg)
B Oakwood Rangers 1-0 ASP Gold Star (1-0 agg)

Week 21 The Final
Oakwood Rangers 1-3 FC Storm Chasers

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group