Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Wed Nov 22, 2017 6:18 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: WS League Cup 2017
PostPosted: Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 540
Location: Ross-On-Wye
WS League Cup 2017

There are 6 groups of 4 teams

Top team from each group to qualify, also best 2 runners up to qualify for next round.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

Prize Money -

£250,000 entry fee.
Total Prize Fund - £6,000,000

Winners - £3,250,000 and a Brill Youth Player
Runners Up - £2,000,000
Losing Semi Finalists - £500,000 each
Worst Team In Group Stages - £250,000

Group A
Oakwood Rangers 6 5 0 1 15 2 15
Luosto Tunturi 6 3 1 2 11 7 10
Hornets 6 3 1 2 10 9 10
Bishops Blaze 6 0 0 6 0 18 0 (removed from comp for failure to play games)

Group B
Boston United 6 5 1 0 13 5 16
Swinfen Hall 6 2 2 2 8 9 8
Stainsacre FC 6 1 1 4 3 6 4
March Town United 6 1 2 3 8 13 5

Group C
Bromsgrove Rovers 6 4 1 1 10 4 15
Mann United 6 3 0 3 8 8 9
Zombie United 6 2 1 3 4 8 7
Inter Derby 6 2 0 4 6 8 6

Group D
Miami Celts 6 5 0 1 9 6 15
Oaken Raiders 6 2 2 2 7 6 8
X Force 6 2 1 3 3 4 7
Askham Bryan Athletic 6 0 3 3 7 10 3

Group E
Rapid Moseley 6 3 1 2 11 8 10
Zedd FC 6 3 1 2 9 7 10
Kilburn United 6 2 2 2 7 8 8
ASP Gold Star 6 2 0 4 8 12 6

Group F
Celyn Coyotes 6 3 1 2 7 6 10
Cair Paravel 6 2 3 1 9 8 9
FC Chivas 6 2 3 1 9 8 9
Taynton United 6 1 1 4 5 8 4

Week 6
A Bishops Blazers (X) vs Hornets
A Luosto Tunturi vs Oakwood Rangers (X)
B Stainsacre FC 0-1 Swinfen Hall
B March Town United 0-3 Boston United
C Zombie United 1-0 Inter Derby
C Mann United 1-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
D X Force 0-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
D Oaken Raiders 2-0 Miami Celts
E Rapid Moseley 2-0 Kilburn United
E ASP Gold Star 0-2 Zedd FC
F Cair Paravel 1-1 Taynton United
F FC Chivas 0-1 Celyn Coyotes

Week 7
A Hornets 2-2 Luosto Tunturi
A Oakwood Rangers vs Bishop Blazers
B Swinfen Hall 3-2 March Town United
B Boston United 2-1 Stainsacre FC
C Inter Derby 1-0 Mann United
C Bromsgrove Rovers 2-0 Zombie United
D Askham Bryan Athletic 2-2 Oaken Raiders
D Miami Celts 1-0 X Force
E Kilburn United 2-1 ASP Gold Star
E Zedd FC 0-2 Rapid Moseley
F Taynton United 2-3 FC Chivas
F Celyn Coyotes 1-2 Cair Paravel

Week 8
A Bishop Blazers (X) vs Luosto Tunturi
A Hornets 0-3 Oakwood Rangers
B Stainsacre FC 2-0 March Town United
B Swinfen Hall 2-3 Boston United
C Zombie United 1-2 Mann United
C Inter Derby 1-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
D X Force 1-0 Oaken Raiders
D Askham Bryan Athletic 1-2 Miami Celts
E Rapid Moseley 1-2 ASP Gold Star
E Kilburn United 1-1 Zedd FC
F Cair Paravel 1-1 FC Chivas
F Taynton United 1-0 Celyn Coyotes

Week 9 Catch Up Week
A Bishops Blazers (XX) 0-3 Hornets (game awarded)
A Luosto Tunturi 2-1 Oakwood Rangers (X)

Week 10 Catch Up Week
A Oakwood Rangers 3-0 Bishop Blazers (XX) (game awarded)

Week 11 Catch Up Week
A Bishop Blazers (XX) vs Luosto Tunturi (game awarded)

Week 12
A Hornets 3-0 Bishops Blazers (game awarded)
A Oakwood Rangers 2-0 Luosto Tunturi
B Swinfen Hall 0-0 Stainsacre FC
B Boston United 2-2 March Town United
C Inter Derby 1-2 Zombie United
C Bromsgrove Rovers vs Mann United (X)
D Askham Bryan Athletic 0-1 X Force
D Miami Celts (X) vs Oaken Raiders
E Kilburn United 2-2 Rapid Moseley
E Zedd FC (X) vs ASP Gold Star
F Taynton United 0-1 Cair Paravel
F Celyn Coyotes 1-1 FC Chivas

Week 13
A Luosto Tunturi (X) vs Hornets
A Oakwood Rangers 3-0 Bishop Blazers (game awarded)
B March Town United (X) vs Swinfen Hall
B Stainsacre FC 0-1 Boston United
C Mann United 2-1 Inter Derby
C Zombie United 0-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
D Oaken Raiders 2-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
D X Force 1-2 Miami Celts
E ASP Gold Star 0-2 Kilburn United
E Rapid Moseley (X) vs Zedd FC
F FC Chivas 2-1 Taynton United
F Cair Paravel 2-3 Celyn Coyotes

Week 14
A Luosto Tunturi 3-0 Bishop Blazers (game awarded)
A Oakwood Rangers 3-0 Hornets
B March Town United 2-0 Stainsacre FC
B Boston United 2-0 Swinfen Hall
C Mann United 3-0 Zombie United
C Bromsgrove Rovers 1-2 Inter Derby
D Oaken Raiders 1-0 X Force
D Miami Celts 3-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
E ASP Gold Star 2-3 Rapid Moseley
E Zedd FC 2-0 Kilburn United
F FC Chivas 2-2 Cair Paravel
F Celyn Coyotes 1-0 Taynton United

Week 15 Catch Up
A Luosto Tunturi (X) 1-2 Hornets
B March Town United (X) 2-2 Swinfen Hall
D Miami Celts (X) 1-0 Oaken Raiders
E Zedd FC (X) 2-3 ASP Gold Star
C Bromsgrove Rovers 3-0 Mann United (XX) game awarded

Week 16 Catch Up
E Rapid Moseley (X) 1-2 Zedd FC

Week 18 Second Round (single match and winner progresses)
Rapid Moseley 1-3 Bromsgrove Rovers
Luosto Tunturi 0-0 Miami Celts
Zedd FC 0-3 Boston United
Oakwood Rangers(X) vs Celyn Coyotes

Week 19 Second Round Replay
Miami Celts vs Luosto Tunturi
Oakwood Rangers (X) vs Celyn Coyotes

Week 20 Semi Final 1st Leg
vs Bromsgrove Rovers
Boston United vs

Week 21 Semi Final 2nd Leg
Bromsgrove Rovers vs
vs Boston United

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group