Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Fri Jan 19, 2018 5:39 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Jul 22, 2017 9:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 187
Location: West Midlands
Predict the top three and bottom three in each division, SLFA Cup winners and finalists and league cup winners and finalists (assuming there is one this season).

Predictions close Tuesday night, so get a move on! :wink:

_________________
Mark

Swinfen Hall WS23 - Relegated with only 19 points 2014, PL 3rd 2013
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL 3rd 2015
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
Ayrhead WPL25 - Last for an entire season 2015/16
ASP Gold Star WS1
Oaken Raiders WS30
San Diego Chargers - SS2

http://queenofheartsfc.yolasite.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 22, 2017 9:22 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 187
Location: West Midlands
PREMIER
Swinfen Hall
London Elite
Inter Derby
-------------
Zombie United
Hornets
Erdington


DIVISION ONE
Celyn Coyotes
Cair Paravel
Woodvale
--------------
Wolverines
Bruggen Village
Inter Wyberton


DIVISION TWO
Taynton United
Rapid Moseley
Mann United
--------------
Ambergate
Sky Athletic
AC Arsenal

DIVISION THREE
Sa Domu Cheta
Ropery Alexandra
Caratonians
--------------------
La Chaume
Athletic Aces
Padiham Town


SLFA Cup
Fivehead Flyers
bt
March Town United

League Cup
Kilburn United
bt
Bromsgrove Rovers

_________________
Mark

Swinfen Hall WS23 - Relegated with only 19 points 2014, PL 3rd 2013
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL 3rd 2015
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
Ayrhead WPL25 - Last for an entire season 2015/16
ASP Gold Star WS1
Oaken Raiders WS30
San Diego Chargers - SS2

http://queenofheartsfc.yolasite.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 25, 2017 5:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 205
Location: Kilburn, Derby
PREMIER
Fivehead Flyers
Inter Derby
London Elite
-------------
Zombie United
Hornets
Super Spurs


DIVISION ONE
Celyn Coyotes
ASP Goldstar
Woodvale
--------------
Edinburgh
Bruggen Village
Scousers


DIVISION TWO
Taynton United
Rapid Moseley
Mann United
--------------
Ambergate
Sky Athletic
PSV Caley

DIVISION THREE
Sa Domu Cheta
Ropery Alexandra
Caratonians
--------------------
La Chaume
Athletic Aces
Padiham Town


SLFA Cup
Inter Derby
bt
Celyn Coyotes

League Cup
Kilburn United
bt
March Town Utd

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 25, 2017 6:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 412
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
PREMIER

Inter Derby
Fivehead Flyers
Bromsgrove Rovers

March Town
FC Chivas
Zombie United

DIVISION ONE

Celyn Coyotes
ASP Goldstar
Exeter City

Edinburgh
Bruggen Village
Scousers

DIVISION TWO

Taynton United
Rapid Moseley
Mann United

Ambergate
Sky Athletic
AC Arsenal

DIVISION THREE

Sa Domu Cheta
Ropery Alexandra
Thunder Spheres

La Chaume
Athletic Aces
Padiham Town

SLFA Cup

Celyn Coyotes
bt
Inter Derby

League Cup

Celyn Coyotes
bt
Kilburn Towntd

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 25, 2017 7:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 282
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Prem
1 Bromsgrove
2 London
3 Tott.Crew

14 Hornets
15 Zombie
16 Chivas

Div.1
Carn This
2 Celyn
3 Luosto

14 Bruggen
15 Cair
16 Exeter

Div.2
1 Askham
2 Rapid Mosely
3 Mann Utd

14 Hill Foot
15 AC Arsenal
16 Victoria Pk

Div.3
1 Ropery Alex
2 Inter Parkside
3 Forest Pk

14 Storm Chaser
15 Minicoo
16 Padiham

SLFA
Bromsgrove
Kilburn

Cup
Swinfen
Askham

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 25, 2017 8:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 133
Location: helston cornwall
PREMIER
X Force F.C
Fivehead Flyers
Inter Derby
-------------
F.C Chivas
Kilburn United
Zedd F.C

DIVISION ONE
Woodvale
Waldridge Park
ASP Gold Star
--------------
Scousers
Glasgow 2014
Inter Wyberton

DIVISION TWO
Taynton United
Mann United
Oaken Raiders
--------------
PSV Caley
Sky Athletic
AC Arsenal

DIVISION THREE
Sa Domu Cheta
White Zombies
Sphinx
--------------------
La Chaume
Athletic Aces
Padiham Town


SLFA Cup
Inter Derby
bt
Erdington F.C

League Cup
Zombie United
bt
Boston United

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Praze united (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group