Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Fri Apr 27, 2018 4:39 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Oct 31, 2009 5:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
2009-10 Season

Prem - Inter Derby (14 votes)
Fivehead Flyers (12 votes)
Kidderminster Town (10 votes)
Wolverines (9 votes)
Super Spurs (7 votes)
Phoenix Sports (6 votes)
Woodvale (5 votes)
Partizan (5 votes)
Quasars (4 votes)
Celyn Coyotes (4 votes)
Miami Celts (4 votes)
X Force (3 votes)
Watford Hornets (3 votes)
Thunder Dragons (1 vote)
Stainsacre (1 vote)


One - Amiga International (14 votes)
Dream Vipers (10 votes)
Zombie United (9 votes)
Dupiazzo (9 votes)
Grange Park Green Jays (9 votes)
Cashmores FC (7 votes)
March Town United (5 votes)
Tottenham Crew (5 votes)
Teddys Allstars (5 votes)
Oakwood Rangers (5 vote)
The Barns (4 votes)
AFC Leighton (4 votes)
Erdington FC (3 votes)
London Elite (1 vote)

Two - Redcastle City (12 votes)
Rapid Moseley (11 votes)
Ambergate Assassins (9 votes)
Liverpool One (9 votes)
Exeter City (7 votes)
Dedworth Gunners (6 votes)
South Quay Islanders (5 votes)
Chupacabras (5 votes)
AC Arsenal (5 votes)
Elite OAP's (5 votes)
La Chaume (4 votes)
Hotspur Mariner (4 votes)
White Zombies (4 votes)
East London Lions (1 vote)
Denton Cavaliers (1 vote)
Aqualions (1 vote)

Three - Michelmarsh & Timsbury (27 votes)
Skippers (17 votes)
Leicester Lions (11 votes)
Windsor Park (9 votes)
Padiham Town (4 votes)
AFC Minicoo (4 votes)
Hall Park Hornets (3 votes)
Aquilonians (3 votes)
Rifford Rovers (3 votes)
Inter Allstars (2 votes)
South Park (1 vote)
Halifax (1 vote)


Congrats to Michelmersh and Timsbury for winning Manager of the season ( even tho unmanaged for most of it :roll: ) Skippers claim a creditable 2nd place.

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Last edited by Carl Garbett on Thu Apr 28, 2011 9:11 pm, edited 29 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jun 02, 2010 7:25 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The rules are simple. Four managers will select their top 3 managers each month giving a score of 5 points, 3 points and 1 point. All points will be counted and a top 3 will then be listed here (in the event of a tie the most first or second places will determine the winner). The judges will not be allowed to vote for their own teams but a judge can vote for any teams run by other judges.
Due to the fact that all votes will count towards manager of the year (each year will be a ss season and not a calendar year) full results will be listed each month.

The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2010

Manager Of The Month - June ( Wk 1 - 4 )

Rapid Moseley 14 Points
Zombie United 11 Points
Super Spurs 6 Points
Carnbroe Thistle 5 Points

Manager Of The Month - July ( Wk 5 - 9 )

Fivehead Flyers 15 Points
Zombie United 11 Points
Rapid Moseley 8 Points
Tottenham Crew 1 Point
Swinfen Hall 1 Point

Manager Of The Month - August ( Wk 10 - 13 )

Fivehead Flyer 13 Points
Nautilius Pompilius 11 Points
Kilburn United 6 Points
Rapid Moseley 3 Points
Zombie United 3 Points

Manager Of The Month - September ( Wk 14 - 18 )

Swinfen Hall 15pts
Inter Derby 6pts
ASP Victoria 5pts
Nautilius Pompilius 5pts
Rapid Moseley 3pts
Kidderminster Town 1pt
Phoenix Sports 1pt

Manager Of The Month - October ( Wk 19 - 22 )

Fivehead Flyers - 13 pts
Elite Academy - 12 pts
Rapid Moseley - 6 pts
Phoenix Sports - 3 pts
Carnbroe Thistle - 1pt
Kilburn United 1 pt

Manager Of The Month - November ( Wk 23 - 26 )

Fivehead Flyers - 16pts
Elite Academy - 16pts
Swinfen Hall - 2pts
Hotspur Mariner - 1pt
Carnbroe Thistle - 1pt

Manager Of The Month - December ( WK 27 - 31 )

Erdington FC - 10pts
Fivehead Flyers - 7pts
Rapid Moseley - 5pts
Elite Academy - 4pts
Watford Hornets - 3pts
Swinfen Hall - 3pts
Inter Allstars - 3pts
Celyn Coyotes - 1pt

Manager Of The Season - 2010

1. Fivehead Flyers - 64pts
2. Rapid Moseley - 39pts
3. Elite Academy - 32pts
4. Zombie United - 25pts
5. Swinfen Hall - 21pts
6. Nautilius Pompilius - 16pts
7. Erdington FC - 10pts
8. Carnbroe Thistle - 7pts
#. Kilburn United - 7pts
10. Super Spurs - 6pts
#. Inter Derby - 6pts
#. ASP Victoria - 5pts
13. Phoenix Sports - 4pts
14. Inter Allstars - 3pts
#. Watford Hornets - 3pts
16. Celyn Coyotes - 1pt
#. Hotspur Mariner - 1pt
#. Kidderminster Town - 1pt
Tottenham Crew - 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Last edited by Carl Garbett on Fri Jul 30, 2010 7:00 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jan 27, 2011 8:24 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2011

Manager Of The Month - January ( Wk 1 - 4 )

Fivehead Flyers 13pts
Wolverines 11pts
March Town United 2pts
Watford Hornets 1pt
Nautilius Pompilius 1pt

Manager Of The Month - February ( Wk 5 - 8 )

Kidderminster Town 18pts
Hotspurs Mariners 14pts
March Town United 2pts
Zombie United 1pt
Nautilius Pompilius 1pt

Manager Of The Month - March ( Wk 9 - 13 )

Oaken Raiders 11pts
Park Lane 10pts
Fivehead Flyers 8pts
Celyn Coyotes 5pts
Phoenix Sports 1pt
Ripley Raiders 1pt

Manager Of The Month - April ( Wk 14 - 17 )

Inter Derby 20pts
Sa Domu Cheta 7pts
Ripley Raiders 3pts
Ambergate Assassins 3pts
March Town United 1pt
Super Spurs 1pt
Fivehead Flyers 1pt

Manager Of The Month - May ( Wk 18 - 21 )

The Barns 15pts
March Town United 6pts
Fivehead Flyers 5pts
X Force 3pts
Rapid Mosley 3pts
AFC Leeming 2pts
Elite Academy 1pt
Carnbroe Thistle 1pt

Manager Of The Month - June ( Wk 22-26 )

X Force 9pts
Woodvale 8pts
Waldridge 5pts
White Zombies 5pts
Fivehead Flyers 4pts
Kidderminster Town 3pts
Sphinx 2pts

Manager Of The Month - July ( WK27 - 31 )

Fivehead Flyers 13pts
Nautilius Pompilius 8pts
ASP Victoria 6pts
Blofield 5pts
Super Spurs 3pts
X Force 1pt

Manager Of The Season - 2010

1. Fivehead Flyers 44pts
2. Kidderminster Town 21pts
3. Inter Derby 20pts
4. The Barns 15pts
5. Hotspurs Mariners 14pts
6. X Force 13pts
7. March Town United 11pts
=. Wolverines 11pts
=. Oaken Raiders 11pts
10. Nautilius Pompilius 10pts
=. Park Lane 10pts
12. Woodvale 8pts
13. Sa Domu Cheta 7pts
14. ASP Victoria 6pts
15. Blofield 5pts
=. White Zombies 5pts
=. Waldridge Park 5pts
=.Celyn Coyotes 5pts
19. Super Spurs 4pts
=. Ripley Raider 4pts
21. Ambergate Assassins 3pts
=. Rapid Moseley 3pts
23. AFC Leeming 2pts
=. Sphinx 2pts
25. Carnbroe Thistle 1pt
=. Elite Academy 1pt
=. Watford Hornets 1pt
=. Zombie United 1pt
=. Phoenix Sports 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Last edited by Carl Garbett on Tue Jan 10, 2012 9:37 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Sep 02, 2011 8:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2011/12

Manager Of The Month - August ( Wk 1 - 4 )

1. Inter Derby 18pts
2. Zombie United 6pts
3. Liverpool One 5pts
4. Waldridge Park 4pts
5. Oaken Raiders 3pts

September ( Wk 5 - 8 )

1. Zombie United 16pts
2. Edinburgh Park 13pts
3. Park Lane 3pts
4. Hucknall Sports 1pt
#. Hill Foot 1pts
#. Fivehead Flyers 1pt
#. Kilburn United 1pt

October ( Wk 9 - 12 )

1. Sa Domu Cheta 13pts
2. Kilburn United 5pts
#. Edinburgh Park 5pts
#. Super Spurs 5pts
#. Inter Derby 5pts
6. Kidderminster Town 3pts

November ( Wk 13-16 )

1. London Elite 20pts
2. Kilburn United 9pts
3. Rapid Moseley 3pts
#. Sa Domu Cheta 3pts
5. Edinburgh Park 1pt

December ( Wk 17-20 )

1. X Force 13pts
2. Kidderminster Town 5pts
#. Sa Domu Cheta 5pts
4. Hill Foot FC 3pts
#. Celyn Coyotes 3pts
#. Featherstone Prison 3pts
7. Kilburn United 1pt
#. Fivehead Flyers 1py
#. Rapid Moseley 1pt
#. Sky Athletic 1pt

January ( Wk 21-24 )

1. Blofield Bullet 13pts
2. Fivehead Flyers 5pts
#. Kilburn United 5pts
#. Hucknall Sports 5pts
5. Kidderminster Town 3pts
#. FC Chivas 3pts
7. Oaken Raiders 1pt
#. Inter Derby 1pt

February ( Wk 25-31 )

1. Sa Domu Cheta 9pts
2. Edinburgh Park 8pts
#. Sphinx 8pts
4. Featherstone Prison 6pts
5. Burnage Blues 3pts
6. Tottenham Crew 1pt
#. Kidderminster Town 1pt

Manager Of The Season Award

1.Sa Domu Cheta 30pts
2. Edinburgh Park 27pts
3. Inter Derby 24pts
4. Zombie United 22pts
5. London Elite 20pts
6. Kilburn United 16pts
7. X Force 13pts
#. Blofeld Bullets 13pts
9. Fiverhead Flyers 12pts
#. Kidderminster Town 12pts
11. Featherstone Prison 9pts
12. Sphinx 8pts
13. Hucknall Sports 6pts
14. Liverpool One 5pts
#. Super Spurs 5pts
16. Waldridge Park 4pts
#. Oaken Raiders 4pts
#. Hill Foot FC 4pts
#. Rapid Moseley 4pts
Park Lane 3pts
20. Celyn Coyotes 3pts
#. FC Chivas 3pts
#. Burnage Blues 3pts
23. Sky Athletic 1pt
#. Tottenham Crew 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Apr 27, 2012 9:45 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2012

Manager Of The Month - March/April ( Wk 1 - 6 )

Super Spurs 16pts
Thunder Spheres 12 pts
Exeter City 5pts
Park Lane FC 1pt
Dedworth Gunners 1pt
Tottenham Crew 1pt

May ( Wk 7- 11 )

Luosto Tunturi 10pts
Hucknall Sports 8pts
Tottenham Crew 8pts
Sky Athletic 4pts
Rapid Moseley 3pts
AFC Leeming 1pt
Thunder Spheres 1pts
X Force 1pt

June ( Wk 12 - 15 )

Rapid Moseley 20pts
Scousers 4pts
ASP Victoria 4pts
Sky Athletic 3pts
X Force 3pts
Miami Celts 1pt
Thunder Spheres 1pt

July ( Wk 16 - 20 )

March Town United 16pts
Fivehead Flyers 14pts
Wymington Stars 2pts
Edinburgh City 1pt
Tottenham Crew 1pt

August ( Wk 21 - 24 )

Tottenham Crew 16pts
Rapid Moseley 5pts
Wymington Stars 3pts
AFC Leeming 3pts
Fivehead Flyers 3pts
Celyn Coyotes 3pts
Exeter City 1pt
Woodvale 1pt
Miami Celts 1pt

September ( Wk 25 - 28 )

Tottenham Crew 15pts
Luosto Tunturi 6pts
Rapid Moseley 4pts
March Town United 3pts
Raccoon City 3pts
Wymington Stars 3pts
Kidderminster Town 1pt
Burnage Blues 1pt

October ( Wk 29 - 31 )

Miami Celts 13pts
Scousers 9pts
Rapid Moseley 8pts
Tottenham Crew 4pts
Wymington Stars 1pt
Boston United 1pt

Manager Of The Season - 2012

Tottenham Crew 45pts
Rapid Moseley 40pts
March Town United 19pts
Fivehead Flyers 17pts
Luosto Tunturi 16pts
Super Spurs 16pts
Miami Celts 15pts
Thunder Spheres 14pts
Scousers 13pts
Wymington Stars 9pts
Hucknall Sports 8pts
Sky Athletic 7pts
Exeter City 5pts
AFC Leeming 4pts
X Force 4pts
ASP Victoria 4pts
Celyn Coyotes 3pts
Raccoon City 3pts
Park Lane FC 1pt
Dedworth Gunners 1pt
Edinburgh City 1pt
Exeter City 1pt
Woodvale 1pt
Kidderminster Town 1pt
Burnage Blues 1pt
Boston United 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Nov 29, 2012 10:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2012/13

Manager Of The Month - ( Wk 1 - 6 )

Celyn Coyotes 16pts
Ripley Raiders 16pts
Waldridge Park 4pts

December ( Wk 7 - 10 )

Zombie United 15pts
Miami Celts 9pts
Scousers 7pts
March Town United 3pts
Nautilius Pompilius 2pts

January ( Wk 11 - 15 )

Luosto Tunturi 11pts
Ripley Raiders 11pts
Aquilonions 6pts
Watford Hornets 3pts
Fivehead Flyers 3pts
Kidderminster Town 1pt
Boston United 1pt

February ( Wk 16 - 20 )

Waldridge Park 13pts
Celyn Coyotes 12pts
Ripley Raiders 5pts
March Town United 3pts
Dedworth Gunners 2pts
X Force 1pt

March ( Wk 21 - 23 )

Erdington FC 15pts
Edinburgh Park 7pts
Miami Celts 5pts
Dedworth Gunners 3pts
Watford Hornets 3pts
Fivehead Flyers 1pt
Inter Derby 1pt

April ( Wk 24 - 28 )

Watford Hornets 6pts
Woodvale 6pts
London Elite 5pts
Miami Celts 5pts
Burnage Blues 5pts
Celyn Coyotes 3pts
Inter Parkside 3pts
Oakwood Rangers 1pt
Swinfen Hall 1pt
Erdington FC 1pt

May ( Wk 29-31 )

March Town United 11pts
Miami Celts 5pts
Inter Parkside 5pts
Watford Hornets 5pts
Ambergate Assassins 5pts
Wolverines 3pts
Dedworth Gunners 1pt
Sphinx 1pt

Manager Of The Season

Ripley Raiders 32pts
Celyn Coyotes 31pts
Miami Celts 24pts
March Town United 17pts
Watford Hornets 17pts
Waldridge Park 17pts
Erdington FC 16pts
Zombie United 15pts
Luosto Tunturi 11pt
Inter Parkside 8pts
Scousers 7pts
Edinburgh Park 7pts
Aquilonions 6pts
Dedworth Gunners 6pts
Woodvale 6pts
London Elite 5pts
Burnage Blues 5pts
Ambergate Assassins 5pts
Fivehead Flyers 4pts
Wolverines 3pts
Nautilius Pompilius 2pts
Kidderminster Town 1pt
Boston United 1pt
X Force 1pt
Inter Derby 1pt
Oakwood Rangers 1pt
Swinfen Hall 1pt
Sphinx 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jun 29, 2013 9:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2013

June - (Wk 1 - 5)

Waldridge Park 20pts
London Elite 7pts
Romsey Bombers 7pts
Stainsacre FC 1pt
Zombie United 1pt

July - (Wk 6-10)

London Elite 15pts
Kilburn United 8pts
Luosto Tunturi 5pts
Ambergate Assassins 4pts
Celyn Coyotes 3pts
Stainsacre FC 1pt

August - (Wk11-14)

Fivehead Flyers 15pts
London Elite 14pts
Waldridge Park 3pts
Ambergate Assassins 1pt
AFC Leeming 1pt
FC Chivas 1pt
Erdington FC 1pt

September - (Wk 15-18)

London Elite 20pts
Ambergate Assassins 6pts
Super Spurs 5pts
Thunder Spheres 3pts
Carnbroe Thistle 1pt
Kilburn United 1pt

October - (Wk 19-23)

Tottenham Crew - 11pts
Fivehead Flyers - 9pts
Edinburgh Park - 9pts
Ripley Raiders - 5pts
Swinfen Hall - 1pt
Thunder Spheres - 1pt

November/December - (Wk 24-31 )

Kilburn United - 15pts
Ripley Raiders - 6pts
London Elite - 6pts
Waldridge Park - 3pts
FC Chivas - 3pts
X Force - 1pt
Stainsacre FC - 1pt
Tottenham Crew - 1pt

Manager Of The Season 2013

1. London Elite 62pts
2. Waldridge Park 26pts
3. Kilburn United 24pts
#. Fivehead Flyers 24pts
5. Tottenham Crew - 12pts
6. Ripley Raiders - 11pts
#. Ambergate Assassins 11pts
8. Edinburgh Park - 9pts
9. Romsey Bombers 7pts
10. Super Spurs 5pts
#. Luosto Tunturi 5pts
12. FC Chivas 4pts
#. Thunder Spheres 4pts
14. Stainsacre FC 3pts
#. Celyn Coyotes 3pts
16. AFC Leeming 1pt
#. Erdington FC 1pt
#. Carnbroe Thistle 1pt
#. Swinfen Hall - 1pt
#. X Force - 1pt
#. Zombie United 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Feb 07, 2014 9:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2013/14

January - (Wks 1 - 5)

Fivehead Flyers 14pts
Romsey Bombers 11pts
Storm Chasers 5pts
Erdington FC 4pts
Cair Paravel 1pt
Super Spurs 1pt

February - (Wks 6-9)

March Town United 12pts
Thunder Spheres 11pts
Woodvale 8pts
Romsey Bombers 4pts
Cair Paravel 1pt

March - (Wks 10-13)

Romsey Bombers 11pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 10pts
Luosto Tunturi 6pts
Exeter City 5pts
Super Spurs 3pts
Fivehead Flyers 1pt

April - (Wks 14 - 18)

Fivehead Flyers 16pts
Carnbroe Thistle 6pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 4pts
Wymington Stars 3pts
London Elite 3pts
Leicester Fosse 3pts
Exeter City 1pt

May (Wks 19 - 22)

Bromsgrove Rovers 18pts
Oakwood Rangers 12pts
Bruggen Village 3pts
Miami Celts 2pts
Carnbroe Thistle 1pt

June (Wks 23-26)

Leicester Fosse 9pts
Rapid Moseley 8pts
FC Chivas 6pts
Miami Celts 5pts
Orange Goblins 3pts
Fivehead Flyers 3pts
Woodvale 1pt
X Force 1pt

July (Wks 27-31)

Romsey Bombers 13pts
Fivehead Flyers 11pts
Orange Goblins 3pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 3pts
Rapid Moseley 3pts
Ripley Raiders 1pt
Leicester Fosse 1pt
Exeter City 1pt

Manager Of The Season 2014

Fivehead Flyers 45pts
Romsey Bombers 39pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 35pts
Leicester Fosse 13pts
March Town United 12pts
Oakwood Rangers 12pts
Rapid Moseley 11pts
Thunder Spheres 11pts
Woodvale 9pts
Exeter City 7pts
Miami Celts 7pts
Carnbroe Thistle 7pts
Luosto Tunturi 6pts
FC Chivas 6pts
Orange Goblins 6pts
Storm Chasers 5pts
Erdington FC 4pts
Super Spurs 4pts
Wymington Stars 3pts
London Elite 3pts
Bruggen Village 3pts
Cair Paravel 2pts
X Force 1pt
Ripley Raiders 1pt
Leicester Fosse 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 17, 2014 9:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2014

August/September - (Wks 1 -9)

Oakwood Rangers 18pts
Scarborough 14pts
The Cricketers 1pt
Whitnage AFC 1pt
Bruggen Village 1pt
Sphinx 1pt

October - (Wks 10-13)

Watford Hornets 16pts
Scarborough 14pts
Keeley FC 3pts
The Cricketers 2pts
Oakwood Rangers 1pt

November - (Wks 14-17)

Watford Hornets 11pts
Zombie United 10pts
Oakwood Rangers 5pts
March Town United 4pts
Scarborough 3pts
Rapid Moseley 1pt
Sphinx 1pt
London Elite 1pt

December - (Wks 18-22)

Oakwood Rangers 14pts
Thunder Spheres 8pts
March Town United 5pts
Fivehead Flyers 5pts
Bruggen Village 3pt
London Elite 1pt

January - (Wks 23-26)

Kilburn United 15pts
Sky Athletic 14pts
March Town United 3pts
Oakwood Rangers 2pts
Celyn Coyotes 1pt
Luosto Tunturi 1pt

February - (Wks 27-31)

Fivehead Flyers 16pts
Luosto Tunturi 9pts
March Town United 6pts
Tottenham Crew 3pts
Dream Vipers 1pt
Tottenham Crew 1pt

Manager Of The Season 2014/15

Oakwood Rangers 40pts
Scarborough 31pts
Watford Hornets 27pts
Fivehead Flyers 21pts
March Town United 18pts
Kilburn United 15pts
Sky Athletic 14pts
Zombie United 10pts
Luosto Tunturi 10pts
Thunder Spheres 8pts
Bruggen Village 4pts
Keeley FC 3pts
The Cricketers 3pts
Tottenham Crew 3pts
Sphinx 2pts
London Elite 2pts
Celyn Coyotes 1pt
Dream Vipers 1pt
Rapid Moseley 1pt
Tottenham Crew 1pt
Whitnage AFC 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Mar 27, 2015 3:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2015

March - (Wks 1-4)

Erdington FC 20pts
Askham Bryan Athletic 10pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 5pts
Luosto Tunturi 1pt

April - (Wks 5-8)

Carnbroe Thistle 18pts
Celyn Coyotes 14pts
Scarborough 1pt
Ropery Alexandra 1pt
Luosto Tunturi 1pt
Victoria Park 1pt

May - (Wks 9-12 )

March Town United 13pts
Fivehead Flyers 6pts
Kilburn United 5pts
Carnbroe Thistle 5pts
Luosto Tunturi 3pts
Celyn Coyotes 3pts
Wolverines 1pt

June - (Wks 13-17)

Carnbroe Thistle 20pts
Kilburn United 8pts
Fivehead Flyers 7pts
Thunder Spheres 1pt

July (Wks 18-21)

Scarborough 18pts
Luosto Tunturi 8pts
Stainsacre FC 4pts
Oakwood Rangers 3pts
Leicester Fosse 1pt
Fivehead Flyers 1pt
London Elite 1pt

August (Wks 22-26)

Carnbroe Thistle 18pts
Thunder Spheres 9pts
Dream Vipers 6pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 3pts

September (Wks 27-31)

Scarborough 18pts
Kilburn United 10pts
Carnbroe Thistle 5pts
Thunder Spheres 3pts

Manager Of The Season 2015

Carnbroe Thistle 66pts
Scarborough 37pts
Kilburn United 23pts
Erdington FC 20pts
Celyn Coyotes 17pts
Luosto Tunturi 14pts
Fivehead Flyers 14pts
Thunder Spheres 13pts
March Town United 13pts
Askham Bryan Athletic 10pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 8pts
Dream Vipers 6pts
Stainsacre FC 4pts
Oakwood Rangers 3pts
Ropery Alexandra 1pt
Victoria Park 1pt
Wolverines 1pt
Leicester Fosse 1pt
London Elite 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Nov 02, 2015 1:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2015/16

October (Wks 1-3)

Cair Paravel 14pts
Miami Celts 11pts
Fivehead Flyers 5pts
Celyn Coyotes 3pts
Inter Parkside 3pts

November (Wks 4-7)

Woodvale 20pts
Rapid Moseley 6pts
Tottenham Crew 4pts
Cair Paravel 3pts
Taynton United 2pts
Askham Bryan Athletic 1pt

December (Wks 8-12 )

Rapid Moseley 13pts
March Town United 6pts
Cair Paravel 6pts
FC Chivas 6pts
Inter Derby 5pts

January (Wks 13-16 )

Stainsacre FC 15pts
Cair Paravel 9pts
March Town United 8pts
Edinburgh Park 2pts
Rapid Moseley 1pt
Taynton United 1pt

February (Wks 17-20)

Inter Derby 20pts
Glasgow 2014 6pts
London Elite 3pts
Thunder Spheres 3pts
Askham Bryan Athletic 1pt
Edinburgh Park 1pt
Fivehead Flyers 1pt
Hornets 1pt

March (Wks 21-25)

Waldridge Park 20pts
Taynton United 5pts
Cair Paravel 3pts
Edinburgh Park 3pts
Super Spurs 3pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 1pt
Inter Derby 1pt

April (Wks 26-31)

Rapid Moseley 13pts
Caratonians 10pts
Fivehead Flyers 4pts
Celyn Coyotes 3pts
Askham Bryan Athletic 3pts
Hill Foot FC 1pt
Taynton United 1pt
Edinburgh Park 1pt


Manager Of The Season 2015/16

Cair Paravel 35pts
Rapid Moseley 33pts
Inter Derby 26pts
Woodvale 20pts
Waldridge Park 20pts
Stainsacre FC 15pts
March Town United 14pts
Miami Celts 11pts
Caratonians 10pts
Fivehead Flyers 10pts
Taynton United 9pts
Celyn Coyotes 6pts
FC Chivas 6pts
Glasgow 2014 6pts
Edinburgh Park 6pts
Askham Bryan Athletic 5pts
Tottenham Crew 4pts
London Elite 3pts
Thunder Spheres 3pts
Super Spurs 3pts
Inter Parkside 3pts
Hill Foot FC 1pt
Bromsgrove Rovers 1pt
Hornets 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jun 01, 2016 9:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2016

May (Wks 1-3)

Stainsacre FC 10pts
FC Chivas 9pts
Caratonians 8pts
ASP Gold Star 5pts
London Elite 3pts
PSV Caley 1pt

June (Wks 4-7)

Bruggen Village 18pts
Stainsacre FC 14pts
London Elite 2pts
Wolverines 2pts

July (Wks 8-11 )

Stainsacre FC 15pts
ASP Gold Star 8pts
March Town United 4pts
London Elite 3pts
Cair Paravel 3pts
FC Waterschei 2pts
Victoria Park 1pt

August (Wks 12-16)

Bruggen Village 15pts
Miami Celts 8pts
Carnbroe Thistle 3pts
Exeter City 3pts
Stainsacre FC 3pts
X Force 2pts
Oaken Raiders 1pt
Erdington FC 1pt

September (Wks 17-20)

Askham Bryan Athletic 14pts
Luosto Tunturi 6pts
X Force 5pts
Miami Celts 5pts
Zedd FC 3pts
Kilburn United 1pt
Stainsacre FC 1pt
Victoria Park 1pt

October (Wks 21-24 )

Bromsgrove Rovers 18pts
Waldridge Park 6pts
March Town United 5pts
Scousers 3pts
Kilburn United 2pts
Miami Celts 1pt
Exeter City 1pt

November (Wks 25-29)

Inter Derby 15pts
Fivehead Flyers 7pts
Exeter City 6pts
March Town United 4pts
Bruggen Village 3pts
Oaken Raiders 1pt

Manager Of The Season 2016

Stainsacre FC 43pts
Bruggen Village 36pts
Bromsgrove Rovers 18pts
Inter Derby 15pts
Askham Bryan Athletic 14pts
Miami Celts 14pts
March Town United 13pts
ASP Gold Star 13pts
Exeter City 10pts
FC Chivas 9pts
Caratonians 8pts
London Elite 8pts
Fivehead Flyers 7pts
X Force 7pts
Luosto Tunturi 6pts
Waldridge Park 6pts
Cair Paravel 3pts
Carnbroe Thistle 3pts
Zedd FC 3pts
Scousers 3pts
Kilburn United 3pts
Wolverines 2pts
FC Waterschei 2pts
Victoria Park 2pts
Oaken Raiders 2pts
PSV Caley 1pt
Erdington FC 1pt

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 30, 2017 5:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 494
Location: Ross-On-Wye
The Judges are : Mike Taylor, Paul Rothon, Chris Cook and Matt Raif (Smelly). Reserve Judge - Carl Garbett

Season 2016/17

Dec/Jan (Wks 1-7)

Swinfen Hall 16pts
Inter Derby 7pts
London Elite 7pts
FC Waterschei 3pts
Cair Paravel 3pts

Feb (Wks 8-11)

Cair Paravel 15pts
Swinfen Hall 6pts
Mann United 5pts
Erdington FC 4pts
Woodvale 3pts
Ambergate Assassins 2pts
Waldridge Park 1pt

March (Wks 12-15)
No competition this month.

April (Wks 16-19)
Inter Derby 11pts
Mann United 6pts
Luosto Tunturi 6pts
Cair Paravel 5pts
Sa Domu Cheta 3pts
Zombie United 3pts
Dream Vipers 2pts

May (Wks 20-24)

Inter Derby 20pts
ASP Gold Star 4pts
Oakwood Rangers 4pts
Cair Paravel 3pts
Mann United 3pts
Zombie United 1pt
Zedd FC 1pt

June (Wks 25-28)

Fivehead Flyers 12pts
Oaken Raiders 11pts
Taynton United 7pts
Mann United 5pts
Zombie United 1pt

July (Wks 29-31) (End of Season)

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group