Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Jul 23, 2018 4:16 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Sep 23, 2015 7:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 530
Location: Ross-On-Wye
WS League Cup 2015

There are 3 groups of 5 and 1 group of 6 teams.

Top team from each to qualify (top 2 from Group E) and then the best 3 records after that also qualify for last 8 draw.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

Prize Money -

Total Pot is £6,500,000

Winners - £3,500,000 + Brilliant Youth

Runner-Up - £2,000,000

Losing Semi-Finalists - £500,000 each

Group A
X Force 8 4 2 2 11 8 14 (Q)
------------------------------
London Elite 8 4 2 2 12 11 14 (Q)
Miami Celts 8 4 0 4 11 9 12
Scarborough 8 3 2 3 11 10 11
Edinburgh Park 8 0 4 4 5 12 4

Group B
Oakwood Rangers 8 5 1 2 13 8 16 (Q)
-------------------------------------
Taynton United 8 4 2 2 13 10 14 (Q)
FC Chivas 8 3 4 1 12 8 13
Rapid Moseley 8 1 3 4 8 13 7
Glasgow 2014 8 1 2 5 9 16 5

Group C
Luosto Tunturi 8 4 2 2 13 9 14 (Q)
--------------------------------------
ABC Warriors 8 3 2 3 13 12 11
Kilburn United 8 3 2 3 6 10 11
Askham Bryan Athletic 8 3 1 4 13 11 10
Stainsacre FC 8 2 3 3 9 12 9

Group D
Bromsgrove Rovers 8 4 3 1 11 8 15 (Q)
--------------------------------------
Waldridge Park 8 4 1 3 14 10 13
Celyn Coyotes 8 3 3 2 11 10 12
March Town United 8 3 1 4 11 12 10
Fivehead Flyers 8 1 2 5 5 12 5

Group E
Thunder Spheres 10 7 1 2 17 9 22 (Q)
ASP Victoria 10 4 2 4 12 12 14 (Q)
------------------------------------
Erdington FC 10 3 4 3 13 12 13
Zombie United 10 3 4 1 11 13 13
Cair Paravel 10 2 5 3 11 14 11
Swinfen Hall 10 3 0 7 12 16 9


Week 3
A - X Force 2-2 Edinburgh Park
A - London Elite 3-1 Scarborough
B - Glasgow 2014 2-1 Rapid Moseley
B - FC Chivas 2-0 Oakwood Rangers
C - Kilburn United 0-0 Stainsacre FC
C- Askham Bryan Athletic (X) vs ABC Warriors
D - Celyn Coyotes 1-0 Fivehead Flyers
D - March Town United 1-2 Waldridge Park
E - Cair Paravel 2-2 Thunder Spheres
E - Erdington FC (X) vs Zombie United (X)
E - ASP Victoria 2-1 Swinfen Hall

Week 4
A - Miami Celts 0-1 X Force
A - Edinburgh Park 0-2 London Elite
B - Taynton United 3-2 Glasgow 2014
B - Rapid Moseley 0-0 FC Chivas
C - Luosto Tunturi 0-1 Kilburn United
C - Stainsacre FC 1-1 Askham Bryan Athletic
D - Bromsgrove Rovers vs Celyn Coyotes (X)
D - Fivehead Flyers 3-0 March Town United
E - Swinfen Hall 1-0 Cair Paravel
E - Thunder Spheres 2-0 Erdington FC
E - Zombie United 3-2 ASP Victoria

Week 5
A - X Force 1-3 London Elite
A - Scarborough 3-1 Miami Celts
B - Glasgow 2014 0-2 FC Chivas
B - Oakwood Rangers 2-1 Taynton United
C - Kilburn United 2-1 Askham Bryan Athletic
C - ABC Warriors vs Luosto Tunturi (X)
D - Celyn Coyotes 1-2 March Town United
D - Waldridge Park 1-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
E - Cair Paravel vs Erdington FC (X)
E - Thunder Spheres 0-1 ASP Victoria
E - Swinfen Hall 0-2 Zombie United

Week 6
A - Scarborough 0-2 X Force
A - Miami Celts 1-0 Edinburgh Park
B - Oakwood Rangers 3-1 Glasgow 2014
B - Taynton United 1-2 Rapid Moseley
C - ABC Warriors 2-0 Kilburn United
C - Luosto Tunturi 2-1 Stainsacre FC
D - Waldridge Park 2-3 Celyn Coyotes
D - Bromsgrove Rovers 2-0 Fivehead Flyers
E - Cair Paravel vs ASP Victoria (X)
E - Zombie United 0-1 Thunder Spheres
E - Erdington FC 3-1 Swinfen Hall

Week 7
A - Edinburgh Park 1-1 Scarborough
A - London Elite (X) vs Miami Celts
B - Oakwood Rangers 2-0 Rapid Moseley
B - FC Chivas 1-3 Taynton United
C - Stainsacre FC 3-2 ABC Warriors
C - Askham Bryan Athletic vs Luosto Tunturi (X)
D - Fivehead Flyers (X) vs Waldridge Park
D - March Town United 1-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
E - Zombie United 1-1 Cair Paravel
E - Thunder Spheres 2-0 Swinfen Hall
E - ASP Victoria 0-0 Erdington FC

Week 8 Catch Up Week
A - London Elite (X)(X) 0-3 Miami Celts (Awarded)
C- Askham Bryan Athletic (X) 0-1 ABC Warriors
D - Bromsgrove Rovers 1-1 Celyn Coyotes (X)
D - Fivehead Flyers (X)(X) 0-3 Waldridge Park (Awarded)
E - Erdington FC (X) 0-1 Zombie United (X)
E - Cair Paravel 3-1 ASP Victoria

Week 9 Catch Up Week
C - ABC Warriors 1-0 Luosto Tunturi (X)
E - Cair Paravel 0-0 Erdington FC (X)

Week 10 Catch Up Week
C - Askham Bryan Athletic 0-2 Luosto Tunturi (X)

Week 11
A - Edinburgh Park vs X Force (X)
A - Scarborough 3-0 London Elite
B - Rapid Moseley vs Glasgow 2014 (X)
B - Oakwood Rangers 1-1 FC Chivas
C - Stainsacre FC 0-1 Kilburn United
C - ABC Warriors 2-3 Askham Bryan Athletic
D - Fivehead Flyers 0-0 Celyn Coyotes
D - Waldridge Park 0-2 March Town United
E - Thunder Spheres 0-1 Cair Paravel
E - Zombie United (X) vs Erdington FC
E - Swinfen Hall 0-1 ASP Victoria

Week 12
A - X Force 1-2 Miami Celts
A - London Elite 1-1 Edinburgh Park
B - Glasgow 2014 0-1 Taynton United
B - FC Chivas 2-0 Rapid Moseley
C - Kilburn United 0-2 Luosto Tunturi
C - Askham Bryan Athletic 3-0 Stainsacre FC
D - Celyn Coyotes 2-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
D - March Town United 2-2 Fivehead Flyers
E - Cair Paravel 0-3 Swinfen Hall
E - Erdington FC vs Thunder Spheres
E - ASP Victoria vs Zombie United (X)

Week 13
A - London Elite 1-1 X Force
A - Miami Celts 0-2 Scarborough
B - FC Chivas 3-3 Glasgow 2014
B - Taynton United 1-0 Oakwood Rangers
C - Askham Bryan Athletic 3-0 Kilburn United
C - Luosto Tunturi (X) vs ABC Warriors
D - March Town United 2-3 Celyn Coyotes
D - Bromsgrove Rovers 2-2 Waldridge Park
E - Erdington FC 2-2 Cair Paravel
E - ASP Victoria 1-2 Thunder Spheres
E - Zombie United 0-3 Swinfen Hall

Week 14
A - X Force vs Scarborough (X)
A - Edinburgh Park 0-3 Miami Celts
B - Glasgow 2014 0-2 Oakwood Rangers
B - Rapid Moseley (X) vs Taynton United
C - Kilburn United 2-2 ABC Warriors
C - Stainsacre FC 2-2 Luosto Tunturi
D - Celyn Coyotes (X) vs Waldridge Park
D - Fivehead Flyers 0-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
E - ASP Victoria 2-0 Cair Paravel
E - Thunder Spheres 3-1 Zombie United
E - Swinfen Hall 1-3 Erdington FC

Week 15
A - Scarborough 1-1 Edinburgh Park
A - Miami Celts 1-2 London Elite
B - Rapid Moseley 2-3 Oakwood Rangers
B - Taynton United 1-1 FC Chivas
C - ABC Warriors 1-2 Stainsacre FC
C - Luosto Tunturi 3-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
D - Waldridge Park vs Fivehead Flyers (X)
D - Bromsgrove Rovers 0-2 March Town United
E - Cair Paravel 2-2 Zombie United
E - Swinfen Hall 2-3 Thunder Spheres
E - Erdington FC vs ASP Victoria (X)

Week 16 Catch Up
A - Edinburgh Park 0-1 X Force (X)
B - Rapid Moseley 1-1 Glasgow 2014 (X)
C - Luosto Tunturi (X) 2-2 ABC Warriors
D - Celyn Coyotes (X) 0-1 Waldridge Park
E - Zombie United (X) 1-1 Erdington FC

Week 17 Catch Up
A - X Force 2-0 Scarborough (X)
B - Rapid Moseley (X) 2-2 Taynton United
D - Waldridge Park 3-0 Fivehead Flyers (XX)
E - Erdington FC (X) vs Thunder Spheres
E - ASP Victoria vs Zombie United (X)

Week 18 Catch Up
E - Erdington FC 3-2 ASP Victoria (X)

Week 19 Catch Up
E - Erdington FC (X) 1-2 Thunder Spheres
E - ASP Victoria 0-0 Zombie United (X)

Week 20 - Knockout Stage
London Elite (X) vs Thunder Spheres
Bromsgrove Rovers 1-2 ASP Victoria
X Force vs Luosto Tunturi (X)
Taynton United 1-0 Oakwood Rangers

Week 21 - Knockout Stage Replay
London Elite (X) 1-0 Thunder Spheres
X Force 0-0 Luosto Tunturi (X)

Week 22 - Knockout Stage Replay
Luosto Tunturi (X) 2-2 X Force

Week 23 - Knockout Stage Replay2
X- Force vs Luosto Tunturi (X)

Week 24 - Knockout Stage Replay2
X- Force (X) 1-2 Luosto Tunturi (X)

Week 25 - Semi Final 1st Leg
ASP Victoria 0-0 Taynton United
London Elite 2-0 Luosto Tunturi

Week 26 - Semi Final 2nd Leg
Taynton United 3-0 ASP Victoria (3-0 agg)
Luosto Tunturi vs London Elite (X) (0-2)

Week 27 - Catch Up
Luosto Tunturi 2-0 London Elite (X) (2-2)

Week 28 - Semi Final 3rd Leg!
London Elite 2-1 Luosto Tunturi (4-3 agg)

Week 29 - The Final
Taynton United 0-3 London Elite

London Elite are WS League Cup Champions

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Apr 06, 2016 10:22 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 530
Location: Ross-On-Wye
WS League Cup 2015/16

There are 4 groups of 5 and 1 group of 6

Top team from each to qualify and then the best 3 records after that also qualify for last 8 draw.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

Prize Money -

£250,000 entry fee.
Total Prize Fund - £6,500,000

Winners - £3,500,000 and a Brill Youth Player
Runners Up - £1,500,000
Losing Semi Finalists - £500,000 each
Worst Team In Group Stages - £500,000

Group A
Ropery Alexandra 8 5 3 0 11 3 18 (Q)
Luosto Tunturi 8 3 3 2 11 10 12
Glasgow 2014 8 3 3 2 9 8 12
Kilburn United 8 2 2 4 8 11 8
Swinfen Hall 8 2 1 5 9 16 4

Group B
Miami Celts 8 7 1 0 18 5 22 (Q)
London Elite 8 4 1 3 11 11 13
Fivehead Flyers 8 2 3 3 10 9 9
Inter Derby 8 2 2 4 7 14 8
Bromsgrove Rovers 8 0 3 5 9 17 3

Group C
Taynton United 8 5 2 1 11 5 17 (Q)
Cair Paravel 8 4 3 1 9 5 15 (Q)
Rapid Moseley 8 2 3 3 6 8 9
Stainsacre FC 8 1 3 4 5 8 6
Zombie United 8 1 3 4 7 12 6

Group D
Askham Bryan Athletic 8 3 2 1 12 8 15 (Q)
Edinburgh Park 8 4 2 2 10 8 14
ASP Victoria 8 2 4 2 9 8 10
March Town United 8 2 2 4 8 9 8
Thunder Spheres 8 1 4 3 7 13 7

Group E
Hornets 10 8 0 2 20 13 24 (Q)
Erdington FC 10 6 2 2 15 11 20 (Q)
X Force 10 5 3 2 14 9 18 (Q)
Oakwood Rangers 10 3 2 5 9 13 11
FC Chivas 10 2 1 7 12 17 7
Celyn Coyotes 10 1 3 6 7 12 6

Week 4
A - Ropery Alexandra 0-0 Glasgow 2014
A - Swinfen Hall vs Luosto Tunturi(X)
B - Fivehead Flyers 2-0 Inter Derby
B - London Elite 0-3 Miami Celts
C - Zombie United (X) vs Stainsacre FC
C - Taynton United vs Cair Paravel (X)
D - Edinburgh Park 2-0 ASP Victoria
D - March Town United 1-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
E - X Force (X) vs Celyn Coyotes(X)
E - Erdington FC 0-3 Hornets
E - FC Chivas vs Oakwood Rangers(X)

Week 5
A - Kilburn United 0-2 Ropery Alexandra
A - Glasgow 2014 3-1 Swinfen Hall
B - Bromsgrove Rovers vs Fivehead Flyers (X)
B - Inter Derby vs London Elite (X)
C - Rapid Moseley 1-2 Zombie United
C - Stainsacre FC 0-1 Taynton United
D - Thunder Spheres 1-2 Edinburgh Park
D - ASP Victoria 2-0 March Town United
E - Oakwood Rangers (X) vs X Force
E - Celyn Coyotes 0-1 Erdington FC
E - Hornets 3-2 FC Chivas

Week 6
A - Ropery Alexandra 2-1 Swinfen Hall
A - Luosto Tunturi 2-1 Kilburn United
B - Fivehead Flyers 0-1 London Elite
B - Miami Celts 2-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
C - Zombie United 0-3 Taynton United
C - Cair Paravel 0-0 Rapid Moseley
D - Edinburgh Park 3-1 March Town United
D - Askham Bryan Athletic 3-0 Thunder Spheres
E - X Force 0-0 Erdington FC
E - Celyn Coyotes 1-2 FC Chivas
E - Oakwood Rangers 1-0 Hornets

Week 7
A - Luosto Tunturi 0-1 Ropery Alexandra
A - Kilburn United vs Glasgow 2014 (X)
B - Miami Celts 3-2 Fivehead Flyers
B - Bromsgrove Rovers 2-2 Inter Derby
C - Cair Paravel 3-2 Zombie United
C - Rapid Moseley 2-1 Stainsacre FC
D - Askham Bryan Athletic vs Edinburgh Park (X)
D - Thunder Spheres 0-3 ASP Victoria
E - X Force 1-0 FC Chivas
E - Hornets 1-3 Celyn Coyotes
E - Erdington FC 2-0 Oakwood Rangers

Week 8
A - Glasgow 2014 0-2 Luosto Tunturi
A - Swinfen Hall 1-3 Kilburn United
B - Miami Celts 3-0 Inter Derby
B - London Elite 1-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
C - Stainsacre FC 1-2 Cair Paravel
C - Taynton United 2-2 Rapid Moseley
D - ASP Victoria 0-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
D - March Town United 1-1 Thunder Spheres
E - Hornets 2-0 X Force
E - Celyn Coyotes 0-0 Oakwood Rangers
E - FC Chivas vs Erdington FC (X)

Week 9 Catch Up
A - Swinfen Hall 0-2 Luosto Tunturi(X)
A - Kilburn United 0-1 Glasgow 2014 (X)
B - Bromsgrove Rovers 1-1 Fivehead Flyers (X)
B - Inter Derby 0-2 London Elite (X)
C - Taynton United 1-0 Cair Paravel (X)
C - Zombie United (X) 2-2 Stainsacre FC
D - Askham Bryan Athletic 3-0 Edinburgh Park (X)
E - X Force (X) 3-1 Celyn Coyotes(X)
E - FC Chivas 1-2 Oakwood Rangers(X)

Week 10 Catch up
E - Oakwood Rangers (X) 1-2 X Force
E - FC Chivas 2-3 Erdington FC (X)

Week 11
A - Glasgow 2014 0-2 Ropery Alexandra
A - Luosto Tunturi 0-3 Swinfen Hall
B - Inter Derby (X) vs Fivehead Flyers
B - Miami Celts 1-0 London Elite
C - Stainsacre FC 0-0 Zombie United
C - Cair Paravel 1-1 Taynton United
D - ASP Victoria (X) vs Edinburgh Park
D - Askham Bryan Athletic (X) vs March Town United
E - Celyn Coyotes 0-1 X Force
E - Hornets 2-1 Erdington FC
E - Oakwood Rangers 1-3 FC Chivas

Week 12
A - Ropery Alexandra vs Kilburn United (X)
A - Swinfen Hall 1-3 Glasgow 2014
B - Fivehead Flyers 3-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
B - London Elite 2-3 Inter Derby
C - Zombie United 0-1 Rapid Moseley
C - Taynton United 0-1 Stainsacre FC
D - Edinburgh Park 0-1 Thunder Spheres
D - March Town United 2-0 ASP Victoria
E - X Force 1-2 Oakwood Rangers
E - Erdington FC 2-0 Celyn Coyotes
E - FC Chivas 0-1 Hornets

Week 13
A - Swinfen Hall 0-0 Ropery Alexandra
A - Kilburn United 1-1 Luosto Tunturi
B - London Elite (X) vs Fivehead Flyers (X)
B - Bromsgrove Rovers 1-2 Miami Celts
C - Taynton United 2-1 Zombie United
C - Rapid Moseley 0-2 Cair Paravel
D - March Town United 0-1 Edinburgh Park
D - Thunder Spheres 2-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
E - Erdington FC 2-2 X Force
E - FC Chivas 0-0 Celyn Coyotes
E - Hornets (X) vs Oakwood Rangers

Week 14
A - Ropery Alexandra 2-2 Luosto Tunturi
A - Glasgow 2014 (X) vs Kilburn United
B - Fivehead Flyers 0-1 Miami Celts
B - Inter Derby 2-0 Bromsgrove Rovers
C - Zombie United 0-0 Cair Paravel
C - Stainsacre FC 0-0 Rapid Moseley
D - Edinburgh Park (X) vs Askham Bryan Athletic
D - ASP Victoria 2-2 Thunder Spheres
E - FC Chivas 0-2 X Force
E - Celyn Coyotes 2-3 Hornets
E - Oakwood Rangers 0-1 Erdington FC

Week 15
A - Luosto Tunturi vs Glasgow 2014 (X)
A - Kilburn United 3-2 Swinfen Hall
B - Inter Derby 0-3 Miami Celts
B - Bromsgrove Rovers 2-3 London Elite
C - Cair Paravel 1-0 Stainsacre FC
C - Rapid Moseley vs Taynton United
D - Askham Bryan Athletic 1-1 ASP Victoria
D - Thunder Spheres 0-0 March Town United
E - X Force 2-2 Hornets
E - Oakwood Rangers 0-0 Celyn Coyotes
E - Erdington FC 3-2 FC Chivas

Week 16 Catch Up
A - Ropery Alexandra 2-0 Kilburn United (X)
A - Luosto Tunturi 2-2 Glasgow 2014 (X)
B - Inter Derby (X) 0-0 Fivehead Flyers
C - Rapid Moseley 0-1 Taynton United
D - ASP Victoria (X) 1-1 Edinburgh Park
D - Askham Bryan Athletic (X) 0-3 March Town United
E - Hornets (X) 3-2 Oakwood Rangers

Week 17 Catch Up
A - Glasgow 2014 (X) 0-0 Kilburn United (Awarded as irrelevant result)
B - London Elite (X) 2-2 Fivehead Flyers (X)
D - Edinburgh Park (X) 1-1 Askham Bryan Athletic

Week 18 Second Round
Ropery Alexandra 2-2 Erdington FC
Miami Celts 2-2 Cair Paravel
Taynton United 0-2 X Force
Askham Bryan Athletic 0-0 Hornets

Week 19 Catch Up
Cair Paravel 3-2 Miami Celts
Hornets 3-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
Erdington FC 1-0 Ropery Alexandra

Week 20 Semi Final 1st Leg
X Force 2-3 Cair Paravel
Erdington FC 1-0 Hornets

Week 21 Semi Final 2nd Leg
Cair Paravel 1-2 X Force (4-4) Cair Paravel through on Away goals rule.
Hornets 3-0 Erdington FC (3-1)

Week 24 The Final
Hornets 0-0 Cair Paravel

Week 25 The Final (Replay)
Cair Paravel 0-1 Hornets

Hornets are the WS League Cup Winners

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Dec 28, 2016 12:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 530
Location: Ross-On-Wye
WS League Cup 2016

There are 2 groups of 5 and 4 groups of 4 teams

Top team from each 4 team group to qualify, top 2 from 5 team groups to qualify.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

Prize Money -

£250,000 entry fee.
Total Prize Fund - £6,250,000

Winners - £3,000,000 and a Brill Youth Player
Runners Up - £2,000,000
Losing Semi Finalists - £500,000 each
Worst Team In Group Stages - £250,000

Group A
London Elite 8 5 2 1 12 5 17
Victoria Park 8 5 1 2 14 6 16
X Force 8 4 0 4 13 12 12
Zedd FC 8 2 2 4 8 13 8
Hornets 8 1 1 6 10 21 4

Group B
March Town United 8 5 1 2 9 5 16
Erdington FC 8 4 3 1 14 12 15
Waldridge Park 8 3 3 2 9 8 12
Kilburn United 8 2 3 3 11 12 9
Miami Celts 8 0 2 6 10 14 2

Group C
FC Chivas 6 3 2 1 11 7 11
Fivehead Flyers 6 2 3 1 6 3 9
Inter Derby 6 1 3 2 6 9 6
Taynton United 6 1 2 3 4 8 5

Group D
Cair Paravel 6 5 0 1 9 3 15
Luosto Tunturi 6 2 2 2 4 4 8
Swinfen Hall 6 2 1 3 4 4 7
Zombie United 6 1 1 4 3 9 4

Group E
Stainsacre FC 6 3 3 0 8 3 12
Oaken Raiders 6 2 3 1 8 5 9
Oakwood Rangers 6 2 3 1 6 4 9
Rapid Moseley 6 0 1 5 1 11 1

Group F
ASP Gold Star 6 4 1 1 14 9 13
Bromsgrove Rovers 6 3 1 2 11 7 10
Celyn Coyotes 6 3 2 1 11 9 9
Askham Bryan Athletic 6 0 0 6 4 15 0

Week 3
A London Elite (X) vs X Force (X)
A Hornets 2-1 Victoria Park
B Miami Celts (X) vs Erdington FC (X)
B March Town United vs Kilburn United (X)
C FC Chivas 3-0 Taynton United
C Fivehead Flyers (X) vs Inter Derby (X)
D Swinfen Hall 0-1 Cair Paravel
D Zombie United (X) vs Luosto Tunturi
E Stainsacre FC 2-0 Oakwood Rangers
E Oaken Raiders vs Rapid Moseley (X)
F Bromsgrove Rovers vs Askham Bryan Athletic (X)
F Celyn Coyotes 3-2 Gold Star

Week 4
A Zedd FC 0-0 London Elite
A X Force vs Hornets (X)
B Waldridge Park 3-2 Miami Celts
B Erdington FC 2-1 March Town United
C Taynton United 0-0 Fivehead Flyers
C Inter Derby 1-2 FC Chivas
D Cair Paravel 3-1 Zombie United
D Luosto Tunturi 0-0 Swinfen Hall
E Oakwood Rangers 2-2 Oaken Raiders
E Rapid Moseley 0-0 Stainsacre FC
F Askham Bryan Athletic 0-1 Celyn Coyotes
F ASP Gold Star 2-1 Bromsgrove Rovers

Week 5
A Victoria Park 2-1 Zedd FC
A London Elite 3-2 Hornets
B Kilburn United 2-1 Waldridge Park
B Miami Celts 0-1 March Town United
C Taynton United 0-1 Inter Derby
C FC Chivas 2-2 Fivehead Flyers
D Cair Paravel vs Luosto Tunturi (X)
D Swinfen Hall 3-1 Zombie United
E Oakwood Rangers 1-0 Rapid Moseley
E Stainsacre FC 1-0 Oaken Raiders
F Askham Bryan Athletic vs ASP Gold Star (X)
F Bromsgrove Rovers vs Celyn Coyotes (X)

Week 6
A X Force 1-2 Victoria Park
A Zedd FC 2-2 Hornets
B Erdington FC (X) vs Kilburn United
B Waldridge Park 0-0 March Town United
D Cair Paravel 2-1 Luosto Tunturi (X)
F Askham Bryan Athletic 1-3 ASP Gold Star (X)
F Bromsgrove Rovers 1-0 Celyn Coyotes (X)

Week 7
A Victoria Park 0-0 London Elite
A Zedd FC 0-2 X Force
B Kilburn United 3-2 Miami Celts
B Waldridge Park 1-1 Erdington FC

Week 8 Catch Up
A London Elite (X) 1-0 X Force (X)
B March Town United 1-0 Kilburn United (X)
C Fivehead Flyers (X) 0-0 Inter Derby (X)
D Zombie United (X) 0-2 Luosto Tunturi
E Oaken Raiders 1-0 Rapid Moseley (X)
F Bromsgrove Rovers 3-0 Askham Bryan Athletic (X)

Week 9 Catch Up
A X Force 3-1 Hornets (X)
B Erdington FC (X) 2-2 Kilburn United

Week 10 Catch Up
B Miami Celts 2-3 Erdington FC

Week 11
A X Force 0-3 London Elite
A Victoria Park 3-0 Hornets
B Erdington FC 2-1 Miami Celts
B Kilburn United 0-1 March Town United
C Taynton United 2-1 FC Chivas
C Inter Derby 0-3 Fivehead Flyers
D Cair Paravel 0-1 Swinfen Hall
D Luosto Tunturi 0-0 Zombie United
E Oakwood Rangers 0-0 Stainsacre FC
E Rapid Moseley 0-3 Oaken Raiders
F Askham Bryan Athletic 0-3 Bromsgrove Rovers
F ASP Gold Star 2-2 Celyn Coyotes

Week 12

A London Elite 1-2 Zedd FC
A Hornets vs X Force (X)
B Miami Celts 0-0 Waldridge Park
B March Town United 0-2 Erdington FC
C Fivehead Flyers 1-0 Taynton United
C FC Chivas 2-2 Inter Derby
D Zombie United (X) vs Cair Paravel
D Swinfen Hall 0-1 Luosto Tunturi
E Oaken Raiders 0-0 Oakwood Rangers
E Stainsacre FC 3-1 Rapid Moseley
F Celyn Coyotes 3-2 Askham Bryan Athletic
F Bromsgrove Rovers 1-3 ASP Gold Star

Week 13
A Zedd FC (X) vs Victoria Park
A Hornets 1-3 London Elite
B Waldridge Park 1-0 Kilburn United
B March Town United 2-1 Miami Celts
C Inter Derby 2-2 Taynton United
C Fivehead Flyers 0-1 FC Chivas
D Luosto Tunturi 0-2 Cair Paravel
D Zombie United 1-0 Swinfen Hall
E Rapid Moseley 0-3 Oakwood Rangers
E Oaken Raiders 2-2 Stainsacre FC
F ASP Gold Star 2-1 Askham Bryan Athletic
F Celyn Coyotes 2-2 Bromsgrove Rovers

Week 14
A Victoria Park 3-1 X Force
A Hornets vs Zedd FC (X)
B Kilburn United vs Erdington FC (X)
B March Town United (Hol) vs Waldridge Park
D Zombie United (X) 0-1 Cair Paravel

Week 15
A London Elite (X) vs Victoria Park
A X Force 3-0 Zedd FC
B Miami Celts 2-2 Kilburn United
B Erdington FC vs Waldridge Park

Week 16 Catch Up
A Zedd FC (XX) 0-3 Victoria Park
A Hornets 2-3 X Force (X)
B Kilburn United 2-2 Erdington FC (X)
B March Town United (Hol) 3-0 Waldridge Park

Week 17 Catch Up
A Hornets 0-3 Zedd FC (X)
A London Elite (X) 1-0 Victoria Park
B Erdington FC (XX) 0-3 Waldridge Park (X)

Week 18 Second Round
1 London Elite (X) vs Erdington FC
2 March Town United (X) vs Victoria Park
3 FC Chivas vs Cair Paravel (X)
4 Stainsacre FC 3-1 ASP Gold Star

Week 19 Second Round (Catch Up)
1 London Elite (X) vs Erdington FC
2 March Town United (X) 0-3 Victoria Park
3 FC Chivas 2-2 Cair Paravel (X)

Week 20 Second Round Replay
3 Cair Paravel 0-3 FC Chivas

Week 21 Second Round Catch Up
1 London Elite (X) vs Erdington FC (X)

Week 22 Second Round Catcp Up
1 London Elite (X) 1-1 Erdington FC (X)

Week 23 Second Round Replay
1 Erdington FC 2-3 London Elite

Week 24 Semi Final 1st Leg
London Elite 0-2 FC Chivas
Victoria Park 2-2 Stainsacre FC

Week 25 Semi Final 2nd Leg
FC Chivas 2-3 London Elite (FC Chivas win 5-4 on agg)
Stainsacre FC 2-2 Victoria Park

Week 26 Semi Final Decider
Victoria Park 0-1 Stainsacre FC

Week 27 The Final
FC Chivas 0-1 Stainsacre FC


Stainacre FC are WS League Cup Winners

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 6:59 pm
Posts: 530
Location: Ross-On-Wye
WS League Cup 2016/17

There are 2 groups of 5 and 4 groups of 4 teams

Top team from each 4 team group to qualify, top 2 from 5 team groups to qualify.

All teams will play all other teams within their group home and away to determine final positions.

All positions will be decided by the following factors in the order stated here : Points, Goal Difference, Goals Scored, Head to Head record with the team they are tied with, and if still inseparable then on their head to head records with the team with the next best record throughout the division.

Prize Money -

£250,000 entry fee.
Total Prize Fund - £6,500,000

Winners - £3,000,000 and a Brill Youth Player
Runners Up - £2,000,000
Losing Semi Finalists - £500,000 each
Worst Team In Group Stages - £500,000

Group A (5)
Celyn Coyotes 8 4 2 2 10 6 14
AFC Minicoo 8 3 3 2 11 8 12 - Have left competition so default place
Rapid Moseley 8 3 2 3 7 9 11
FC Chivas 8 3 1 4 8 10 10
Fivehead Flyers 8 2 2 4 6 9 8

Group B (5)
Bromsgrove Rovers 8 4 2 2 13 10 14
London Elite 8 3 4 1 13 10 13
Taynton United 8 3 3 2 12 11 12
Kilburn United 8 3 1 4 9 7 10
Stainsacre FC 8 1 2 5 3 12 5

Group C (4)
Cair Paravel 6 4 2 0 7 2 14
Luosto Tunturi 6 2 2 2 7 5 8
ASP Gold Star 6 2 0 4 6 9 6
Askham Bryan Athletic 6 2 0 4 3 7 6

Group D (4)
X Force 6 3 2 1 9 9 11
Hornets 6 2 2 2 10 8 8
Erdington FC 6 2 2 2 9 8 8
March Town United 6 0 4 2 9 12 4

Group E (4)
Inter Derby 6 2 4 0 8 5 10
Zombie United 6 1 5 0 3 2 8
Miami Celts 6 2 3 1 11 10 9
Oaken Raiders 6 0 2 4 4 9 2

Group F (4)
Zedd FC 6 4 1 1 10 5 13
Swinfen Hall 6 2 2 2 9 8 8
Oakwood Rangers 6 2 2 2 8 8 8
Bruggen Village 6 0 3 3 3 9 3

Week 4
A Rapid Moseley 0-1 Fivehead Flyers
A FC Chivas 2-0 Celyn Coyotes
B London Elite 2-0 Stainsacre FC
B Bromsgrove Rovers 0-3 Kilburn United
C Luosto Tunturi (X) vs Cair Paravel
C ASP Gold Star 1-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
D Hornets vs Erdington FC (X)
D X Force 2-2 March Town United
E Inter Derby 2-2 Miami Celts
E Oaken Raiders 0-1 Zombie United
F Zedd FC 0-0 Bruggen Village
F Swinfen Hall 2-2 Oakwood Rangers

Week 5
A AFC Minicoo 0-1 Rapid Moseley
A Fivehead Flyers 0-1 FC Chivas
B Taynton United 2-1 London Elite
B Stainsacre FC 0-2 Bromsgrove Rovers
C Cair Paravel 1-0 Askham Bryan Athletic
C ASP Gold Star 1-3 Luosto Tunturi
D Erdington FC P-P March Town United
D X Force 0-3 Hornets
E Miami Celts 2-2 Zombie United
E Oaken Raiders 1-1 Inter Derby
F Bruggen Village 1-2 Oakwood Rangers
F Swinfen Hall 0-2 Zedd FC

Week 6
A Celyn Coyotes 1-0 AFC Minicoo
A Rapid Moseley 0-0 FC Chivas
B Kilburn United 1-2 Taynton United
B London Elite 1-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
C Askham Bryan Athletic 0-3 Luosto Tunturi
C Cair Paravel 2-1 ASP Gold Star
D March Town United 2-2 Hornets
D Erdington FC 1-2 X Force
E Zombie United 0-0 Inter Derby
E Miami Celts 3-2 Oaken Raiders
F Oakwood Rangers 1-2 Zedd FC
F Bruggen Village 0-3 Swinfen Hall

Week 7
A Fivehead Flyers 0-0 Celyn Coyotes
A AFC Minicoo 2-1 FC Chivas
B Stainsacre FC 1-0 Kilburn United
B Taynton United 3-3 Bromsgrove Rovers

Week 8
A Celyn Coyotes 3-0 Rapid Moseley
A AFC Minicoo 2-1 Fivehead Flyers
B Kilburn United 2-3 London Elite
B Taynton United 0-0 Stainsacre FC

Week 9 Catch Up
C Luosto Tunturi 1-1 Cair Paravel
D Hornets 1-2 Erdington FC

Week 10 Catch Up
D Erdington FC (X) vs March Town United

Week 11
A Fivehead Flyers 0-1 Rapid Moseley
A Celyn Coyotes 0-2 FC Chivas
B Stainsacre FC 1-1 London Elite
B Kilburn United 0-1 Bromsgrove Rovers
C Cair Paravel vs Luosto Tunturi (X)
C Askham Bryan Athletic 2-1 ASP Gold Star
D Erdington FC 2-0 Hornets
D March Town United 1-2 X Force
E Miami Celts (X) vs Inter Derby
E Zombie United 0-0 Oaken Raiders
F Bruggen Village vs Zedd FC (X)
F Oakwood Rangers 0-1 Swinfen Hall

Week 12
A Rapid Moseley vs AFC Minicoo (X)
A FC Chivas 2-3 Fivehead Flyers
B London Elite 2-2 Taynton United
B Bromsgrove Rovers 3-0 Stainsacre FC
C Askham Bryan Athletic 0-1 Cair Paravel
C Luosto Tunturi 0-2 ASP Gold Star
D March Town United 2-2 Erdington FC
D Hornets 2-2 X Force
E Zombie United 0-0 Miami Celts
E Inter Derby vs Oaken Raiders (X)
F Oakwood Rangers vs Bruggen Village
F Zedd FC vs Swinfen Hall

Week 13
A AFC Minicoo 1-1 Celyn Coyotes
A FC Chivas 0-2 Rapid Moseley
B Taynton United 0-2 Kilburn United
B Bromsgrove Rovers 2-3 London Elite
C Luosto Tunturi (X) vs Askham Bryan Athletic
C ASP Gold Star 0-2 Cair Paravel
D Hornets 2-0 March Town United
D X Force 1-0 Erdington FC
E Inter Derby vs Zombie United
E Oaken Raiders vs Miami Celts (X)
F Zedd FC (X) vs Oakwood Rangers
F Swinfen Hall 2-2 Bruggen Village

Week 14
A Celyn Coyotes 2-0 Fivehead Flyers
A FC Chivas 0-3 AFC Minicoo
B Kilburn United 1-0 Stainsacre FC
B Bromsgrove Rovers 1-0 Taynton United
E Inter Derby 2-0 Oaken Raiders
F Oakwood Rangers 0-0 Bruggen Village
F Zedd FC 2-1 Swinfen Hall

Week 15
A Rapid Moseley 1-3 Celyn Coyotes
A Fivehead Flyers 1-1 AFC Minicoo
B London Elite 0-0 Kilburn United
B Stainsacre FC 1-3 Taynton United
C Luosto Tunturi (X) 0-1 Askham Bryan Athletic
E Inter Derby 0-0 Zombie United
F Zedd FC (X) 2-3 Oakwood Rangers

Week 16 Catch Up
A Rapid Moseley 2-2 AFC Minicoo (X)
C Cair Paravel 0-0 Luosto Tunturi (X)
D Erdington FC (X) 2-2 March Town United
E Miami Celts (X) 2-3 Inter Derby
F Bruggen Village 0-2 Zedd FC (X)

Week 17 Catch Up
E Oaken Raiders 1-2 Miami Celts (X)

Week 18 Second Round - One off match with winner progressing to semi finals.
Celyn Coyotes 2-2 London Elite
Bromsgrove Rovers 1-1 Rapid Moseley
Cair Paravel 1-2 X Force
Zedd FC 1-3 Inter Derby

Week 19 Second Round Replays
London Elite 2-0 Celyn Coyotes
Rapid Moseley 0-3 Bromsgrove Rovers

Week 20 Semi Final 1st Leg
London Elite 1-1 X Force
Bromsgrove Rovers 2-0 Inter Derby

Week 21 Semi Final 2nd Leg
X Force 0-0 London Elite (1-1) X Force progress on away goal rule
Inter Derby 3-0 Bromsgrove Rovers (3-2)

Week 23 The Final
Inter Derby 2-2 X Force

Week 24 The Final
X Force 2-0 Inter Derby

X Force are WS League Cup Winners

_________________
Whitebrook Rangers WPL23
Huntley Fairways OPAL34
Taynton United WS61
March Town United WS64
Vaga Valiants MOA34


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group