Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Jul 23, 2018 4:19 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun May 20, 2018 6:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 459
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
The Opal Web page has now most of the info on for Seasons 1-31.

http://www.opal-league.webs.com/

This section I have pinched from John LeGood and I thank him for it.

More to come but here we go :

SLFA Cup Season's 1-31

Season / Winners / Runners-up (division at that time)

31 / Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Prem.) / FC Abertawe (Prem.)
30 / Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Prem.) / Duffield Dynamos (2nd Div.)
29 / Hundon Harriers (Prem.) / Askham Bryan United (1st Div.)
28 / Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Prem.) / FC Abertawe (Prem.)
27 / Loyal Rangers (Prem.) / Bentley Vikings Old Boys (Prem.)
26 / Belmont Buccaneers (Prem.) / Dell Diamonds (1st Div.)
25 / Chapel North (1st Div.) / FC Abertawe (Prem.)
24 / FC Abertawe (Prem.) / Xbana as Crawford Park Rangers (1st Div.)
23 / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.) / Kamikaze Vipers (1st Div.)
22 / Armthorpe Rovers (1st Div.) / St Mary's Saint (Prem.)
21 / Par Athletic were Hentridge FC (2nd Div.) / Leith Athletic as Woodley Wanderers (2nd Div.)
20 / Southamton Sity were Zantox Zity (1st Div.) / Par Athletic as Cumberland Athletic (1st Div.)
19 / Xbana FC were Moles Villa (1st Div.) / Chester Town were IFK Granite (2nd Div.)
18 / Loyal Rangers ( Prem. ) / Armthorpe Rovers (1st Div.)
17 / La Donny Luz (Prem.) / Xbana FC were Real Madrid (1st Div.)
16 / Riverplate (1st Div.) / Askham Bryan United as Real Southampton (Prem.)
15 / Inter Southampton (Prem.) / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.)
14 / Loyal Rangers (Prem.) / Belmont Buccaneers were Belmont Saints (Prem.)
13 / Chester Town were Yorkshire Lions (2nd Div.) / La Donny Luz (Prem.)
12 / Belmont Buccaneers were Belmont Saints (1st Div.) / Dell Diamonds (2nd Div.)
11 / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.) / Dell Diamonds (2nd Div.)
10 / Armthorpe Rovers (Prem.) / Stainsacre United (Prem.)
9 / Bentley Vikings Old Boys were Doncaster (Prem.) / Barnstoneworth United (Prem.). Note Barnstoneworth are no longer in Opal - replaced in Season 21 by Cupernham Kings (now Pickering Town).
8 / Chaddesden Celtic were Athletico Halifax (2nd Div.) / Cusco were Norton AFC (2nd Div.)
7 / Loyal Rangers (Prem.) / York Rovers were Bishop Auckland (Prem.)
6 / Askham Bryan United as AFC Dagenham (1st Div.) / Doncaster Town were Toon Army (2nd Div.)
5 / Loyal Rangers (Prem.) / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.)
4 / Jedi Knights were Inter Lynx (2nd Div.) / Scrubs were Scrubs United (1st Div.)
3 / Armthorpe Rovers were Raging Bulls (1st Div.) / Aberdeen Terrors (Prem.)
2 / FC Abertawe as Calderdal Crusaders (Prem.) / Corinthian Wizards were Taur Roman Eagles (Prem.)
1 / Darwen United (Prem.) / La Donny Luz were La Luz (Prem.). Note Darwen no longer in Opal - replaced in Season 18 by Zantox Zity (now Southamton Sity).

There has been 11 all Premiership ties out of the 31 Cup Finals.

Most Cup Wins – 31 winners , won by 19 different teams.

5=Loyal Rangers
4=Bentley Vikings Old Boys (3); as Bentley Vikings (1)
3= Armthorpe Rovers (2); as Raging Bulls (1)
2=Aberdeen Terrors
2=Belmont Buccaneers (1); as Belmont Saints(1)
2= FC Abertawe (1); as Calderdale Crusaders (1)
1=13 other teams; Xbana FC (as Moles Villa), La Donny Luz , Southamton Sity (as Zantox Zity), Hundon Harriers, Riverplate, Askham Bryan United (as AFC Dagenham), Chaddesden Celtic (as Athletico Halifax), Par Athletic (as Hentridge FC), Darwen United (no longer in Opal), Chapel North, Inter Southampton, Chester Town (as Yorshire Lions) and Jedi Knights (as Inter Lynx)

Most Cup Final Appearances – 62 finalists with 31 different teams.

5= Loyal Rangers (5 wins)
5= Aberdeen Terrors (2 wins / 3 losses)
5= Bentley Vikings Old Boys (3 wins/1 loss); as Doncaster 1 win
5= FC Abertawe (1 wins / 3 losses); as Calderdale Crusaders 1 win
4= Armthorpe Rovers (2 wins / 1 loss); as Raging Bulls (1 win)
3= Belmont Buccaneers (1 win); as Belmont Saints (1 win / 1 loss)
3= Askham Bryan United (1 loss); as AFC Dagenham (1 loss); as Real Southampton (1 loss)
3= Dell Diamonds (3 losses)
3= Xbana FC as Moles Villa (1 win); as Real Madrid (1 loss); as Crawford Park Rangers (1 loss)
3= La Donny Luz (1 win and 1 loss); as La Luz (1 loss)
2= Chester Town (0) as Yorkshire Lions (1 win); as IFK Granite 91 loss)
2= Par Athletic (0) as Hentridge FC (1 win); as Cumberland Athletic (1 loss)
1= 19 other teams: York Rovers (loss) (as Bishop Auckland ), Corinthian Wizards (loss)(as Taur Roman Eagles), Southamton Sity (win)(as Zantox Zity), Kamikaze Vipers (loss), Scrubs (loss) (as Scrubs United), Riverplate (win), Doncaster Town (loss)(as Toon Army, Hundon Harriers (win), Duffield Dynamos (loss), Chaddesden Celtic (win)(as Athletico Halifax), Cusco (loss)(as Norton AFC), Stainsacre United (loss), St Mary's Saint (loss), Leith Athletic (loss)( as Woodley Wanderers), Barnstoneworth (loss; no longer in Opal), Jedi Knights (win as Inter Lynx), Inter Southampton (win), Darwen United (win; no longer in the Opal) and Chapel North (win)

Other Cup facts!

Interesting fact #1:
Only two teams have ever done the league and cup double in the Opal. Bentley Vikings Old Boys have achieved this twice in Seasons 28 and 30; Loyal Rangers once in Season 5. Loyal nearly achieved the double again in season 7 but lost the Premiership title on goal difference!

Interesting fact #2:
Loyal Rangers have appeared in 5 Cup Finals and won them all!

Interesting fact #3:
From 31 cup finals (62 finalists) - only one team has managed to reach this final and get relegated from the Premier League at the same time. Season 13, La Donny Luz came 14th in the Premiership, and were cup runners-up.

Interesting fact #4:
FC Abertawe, Aberdeen Terrors and Dell Diamonds have lost in the final three times, more than any other team. Thankfully, FC Abertawe and Aberdeen Terrors have both won it twice too! Dell, on the other hand have not won any

Interesting fact #5:
Over the last 31 seasons, 11 have been all Premiership ties, 7 have been without a top team, and 13 have had one Premiership team only. Three of the last 5 finals have been all Premiership ties but in the 10 seasons before this there was not one.

Interesting fact #6
There has been 19 winners from the Premiership, 8 from Division 1 and 4 from Division 2. The last 6 winners have all been in the Premiership.

Interesting fact #7:
The lowest final league position (43rd) ever to win the cup is Par Athletic (were Hentridge FC) in Season 21, when they were 11th in Division 2.

Interesting fact #8:
There has been two all Division 2 Finals; Chaddesden Celtic (were Athletico Halifax) and Cusco (were Norton AFC) in Season 8; Par Athletic (were Hentridge FC) and Leith Athletic (were Woodley Wanderers) in Season 21.

Interesting fact #9:
There has not been any teams from Division 3 reach the Cup Final.

Season's 1-31 League Facts

Premiership Winners

13 different teams have won the Premiership:

9 Loyal Rangers
8 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (5) (3 as Bentley Vikings)
2 Belmont Buccaneers (both as Belmont Saints)
2 York Rovers (1 as Bishop Auckland and 1 as Whitby Town(original))
2 Whitby Town (1) (1 as Boo Boy FC)
1 Jedi Knights
1 Pickering Town (as Cupernham Kings))
1 Funkademia FC (as Mexicana Wave)
1 Xbana FC (as Barnsley AFC)
1 La Donny Luz (as La Luz)
1 Aberdeen Terrors
1 FC Abertawe
1 Soca Juniors (no longer exist as they were replaced by Zantox Zity (now Southamton Sity) in Season 18)

Premiership Runner’s Up

15 different teams have been runner’s up.

6 Loyal Rangers
5 Bentley Vikings Old Boys (3); 1 as Bentley Vikings; 1 as The Warlocks)
5 York Rovers (0) (3 as Bishop Auckland; 2 as the original Whitby Town)
2 Aberdeen Terrors
2 Funkademia FC (0) (2 as Mexicana Wave)
1 Belmont Buccaneers (as Exeter City)
1 La Donny Luz (as La Luz)
1 Istra Pula
1 Duffield Dynamos (as Gillsfc77)
1 St Marys Saint
1 FC Abertawe
1 Socca Juniors (no longer exist as they were replaced by Zantox Zity (now Southamton Sity) in Season 18)
1 Mighty Chucks
1 Whitby Town
1 Pickering Town (as Cupernham Kings)
1 Chaddesden Celtic

Team 64

12 teams have been bottom of the pile, as Team 64!

6 Lokomotiv Dinamo (4 times) (2 as AC Luddenden Foot)
4 The Islanders (3 as Sears United and 1 as Pigeon Town)
4 Jedi Knights ( 3 as Athletico Liverpool)
3 St Mary's Saint (all 3 as Ritzy Rovers)
3 Norfolk FC (1 as Grantville Rovers and 1 as Hammerton Boyz)
3 Wigan Wildcats (2 as Fc Liverpool; 1 as Stir Crazy)
2 Kiloparsec Villa (both as FC Coyle)
2 Scrubs (1 as Grantville Rovers and 1 as Hammerton Boyz)
1 Balckmore Knights (as West Ham United)
1 Huntley Fairways (as Trent Bridge)
1 Southern Vipers (as Stockport)
1 Waterside (as Southend United)
*Jedi Knights are the only team to have been team 64 and won the Premiership!

Fast risers!

Teams that have risen from Division 3 to the Premiership in three consecutive seasons.
Opal 43 / Whitby Town (as Boo Boy FC) / Season 18,19,20
Opal 27 / Jedi Knights / Season 24,25,26

Quick sinkers!

2 teams have sunk through the divisions, in three consecutive seasons...
Opal6 / Woolwich Manor/ Season 3,4,5
Opal 24/ Inter Southampton/Season 17,18,19

History in a name

There are only two teams who haven't changed their name at all since the Opal began in February 1999 - Andrew Gaudie's Loyal Rangers and Rich Dimambro's Aberdeen Terrors have both been going for 31 seasons. Other teams with long running names are Top Gun (29 seasons), Riverplate (29 seasons), Chapel North (29 seasons), The Survivors (29 seasons), Woolwich Manor (28 seasons), Stainsacre United (27 seasons), Jedi Knights (27 seasons), Inter Southampton (26 seasons), Doncaster Rovers/Town (25seasons), Armthorpe Rovers (23 seasons), Bentley Vikings (22 seasons), St Mary's Saint (22 seasons), Dell Diamonds (21 seasons), La Donny Luz (21 seasons), Wigan Wildcats (20 seasons), Abysmal Aftermath (19 seasons), FC Abertawe (19 seasons), Istra Pula (19 seasons), Tigre Victoria (16 seasons),Kamikaze Vipers (16 seasons), Belmont Buccaneers (15 seasons), Mighty Chucks (15 seasons), Hundon Harriers (15 seasons).

Most Seasons in a Division

Premier League

29 Loyal Rangers
28 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
27 FC Abertawe
25 Aberdeen Terrors
24 Belmont Buccaneers
24 La Donny Luz
22 York Rovers
20 Kamikaze Vipers

Division 1

20 Chapel North
20 Northern Soul
17 Stainsacre United
16 Istra Pula
16 Abysmal Aftermath
16 Dell Diamonds
15 Cusco
15 Armthorpe Rovers

Division 2

19 Wigan Wildcats
18 Chester Town
17 Chaddesden Celtic
17 Par Athletic
17 South Ruislip
16 East Riding Enterprise
16 Leith Athletic
16 Blackmore Knights
15 Wealdstone FC
15 Norfolk FC

Division 3

28 Southern Vipers
28 Huntley Fairways
23 Kesgrave Vespas
21 Waterside FC
21 The Islanders
21 Kiloparsec Villa
19 The Survivors
19 Death Valley FC

Other League Facts!

Interesting fact #1:
Only one teams has won the Premier League and been Team64! - Jedi Knights, who were Team 64 in Seasons 18,20,21 and 22 and the Premier League winners in season 31.

Interesting fact #2:
Boo Boy FC joined the Opal in season 18 from the AEL League (when it was disbanded) and finished top of Div 3,2 and 1 in consecutive seasons. One season later (22) they were Premier Champions. Boo Boy became Whitby Town in Season 25.

Interesting fact #3:
Aberdeen Terrors, La Donny Luz and Cusco (1 as Norton AFC) have all won Division 1 three times.

Interesting fact #4:
Cusco have 6 non Premiership titles - 3 in Division 1, 2 in Division 2 and 1 in Division 3.

Interesting fact #5:
Corinthian Wizards (all as Team Punishment) and Tigre Victoria (1 as Swansea Seals) have both won Division 2 three times.

Interesting fact #6:
Tigre Victoria (all as Swansea Seals) and Jedi Knights have both won Division 3 three times.

Interesting fact #7:
There are two teams that have not achieved a top 2 finish in their 31 seasons - Huntley Fairways who spent their first 3 seasons in Division 2 and the last 28 seasons in Division 3. The other is Southern Vipers - they have finished 3rd once in Season 27.

Worst 'Highest League Position'(all-time records by team code)

20 teams have never been in the Premiership.

4 teams have never been out of Division 2!
Wealdstone FC (Opal 33) 8th in 2nd (40th position overall)
Huntley Fairways (Opal 34) 8th in 2nd (40th position)
Southern Vipers (Opal 48) 5th in 2nd Division (37th position)
Wigan Wildcats (Opal 58) 4th in Division 2 (36th position)

Leith Athletic (Opal 55) 15th in Division 1 (31st position)
Cupernham Rifles (Opal 19) 14th in Division 1 (30th position) (only 11 seasons in the Opal)
Kesgrave Vespas (Opal 61) 13th in Division 1 (29th position)
Death Valley Wanderers (Opal 35) 12th in Division 1 (28th position)
Waterside (Opal 52) 12th in Division 1 (28th position)
Lokomotiv Dinamo (Opal 21) 8th in Division 1 (24th position)
Mann City (Opal 47) 8th in Division 1 (24th position)
Blackmore Knights (Opal 57) 8th in Division 1 (24th position)
The Islanders (Opal 25) 7th in Division 1 (23rd position)
Kiloparsec Villa (Opal 26) 7th in Division 1 (23rd position)
Norfolk FC (Opal 37) 7th in Division 1 (23rd position)
Yorkshire's Finest (Opal 28) 6th in Division 1 (22nd position)
Dell Diamonds (Opal 54) 5th in Division 1 (23rd position)
South Ruislip (Opal38) 5th in 1st (21st position)
Millmoor Rovers (Opal 56) 5th in Division 1 (21st position)
Abysmal Aftermath (Opal 50) 2nd in Division 1 (18th position)

Best 'Lowest League Position'(all-time records by team code)

19 teams have never been in the bottom tier and 10 of these have never been as low as Division 2.

Funkademia (Opal 32) 14th in Premier League (14th position) (only 14 seasons in the Opal)
Loyal Rangers (Opal 14) 6th in Division 1 (22nd position)
La Donny Luz (Opal 13) 7th in Division 1 (23rd position)
Aberdeen Terrors (Opal 11) 10th in Division 1 (26th position)
Belmont Buccaneers (Opal 9) 12th in Division 1 (28th position)
Kamikaze Vipers (Opal 23) 12th in Division 1 (28th position)
Armthorpe Rovers (Opal 12) 13th in Division 1 (29th position)
Xbana FC (Opal7) 13th in Division 1 (29th position)
FC Abertawe (Opal 1) 13th in 1st (29th position)
Pickering Town (Opal 22) 14th in Division 1 (30th position) (only 11 seasons in the Opal)

Sylvan Lake (Opal 17) 3rd in Division 2 (35th position) (only 14 seasons in the Opal)
Northern Soul (Opal 42) 3rd in Division 2 (35th position)
Stainsacre United (Opal 44) 4th in Division 2 (36th position)
Wight Wanderers (Opal 5) 6th in Division 2 (38th position) (only 14 seasons in the Opal)
Istra Pula (Opal 46) 9th in Division 2 (41st position)
Chapel North (Opal 18) 10th in Division 2 (42nd position)
York Rovers (Opal2) 11th in Division 2 (43rd position)
Chester Town (Opal30) 13th in Division 2 (45th position)
Doncaster Town (Opal 40) 13th in Division 2 (45th position)

Top Goal Scorers

25 D. Laing (Chester Town) – Season 1

23 Roger Cook (Par Athletic) – Season 14
23 Matt Wirton (Jedi Knights) – Season 24

19 Askel Didrikson (Chapel North) – Season 16
19 Hunter Crew (Bentley Vikings Old Boys) – Season 19
19 Janik Troester (Stainsacre United) – Season 25

Average league position (all seasons)

1 Loyal Rangers 4.65
2 Bentley Vikings 6.65
3 FC Abertawe 9.52
4 Aberdeen Terrors 10.06
5 Pickering Town 10.27
6 La Donny Luz 10.97
7 Belmont Buccaneers 11.94
8 Funkademia FC 12.50
8 Whitby Town 12.50
10 York Rovers 13.19
11 Kamikaze Vipers 13.39
12 Sylvan Lake 13.57
13 Xbana FC 15.00
14 Armthorpe Rovers 15.39
15 Doncaster Town 20.03
16 Istra Pula 20.06
17 Northern Soul 21.26
18 Stainsacre United 21.71
19 Chapel North 23.45
20 Wight Wanderers 23.50
21 Askham Bryan United 24.48
22 Riverplate 24.71
23 Duffield Dynamos 25.29
24 Cusco 25.68
25 Mighty Chucks 27.13
26 Inter Southampton 27.87
27 Corinthin Wizards 28.94
28 Chester Town 30.90
29 Cunnack Allstars 31.90
30 Chaddesden Celtic 31.55
31 Abysmal Aftermath 31.97
32 Southamton Sity 32.79
33 East Riding Enterprise 32.94
34 Dell Diamonds 33.03
35 Tadcaster Albion 33.55
36 Bayern FC 33.68
37 Tigre Victoria 33.87
38 Par Athletic 34.42
39 St Marys Saint 35.52
40 Top Gun 35.90
41 Jedi Knights 37.84
42 Hundon Harriers 40.45
43 Scrubs 41.84
44 South Ruislip 43.19
45 Norfolk FC 44.03
46 Leith Athletic 44.61
47 Cupernham Rifles 44.73
48 Mann City 44.90
49 Millmoor Rovers 45.10
50 Yorkshire's Finest 45.74
51 The Survivors 46.26
52 Blackmore Knihts 47.00
53 Wigan Wildcats 47.29
54 Molesley Shoals 48.42
55 Wealdstone FC 48.77
56 The Islanders 50.16
57 Death Valley FC 50.35
58 Kesgrave Vespas 50.52
59 Lokomotiv Dinamo 51.13
60 Kiloparsec Villa 51.58
61 Woolwich Manor 51.97
62 Waterside FC 52.74
63 Huntley Fairways 55.65
64 Southern Vipers 55.84

Average League Position (last 3 seasons)

1 Bentley Vikings 1.80
2 Aberdeen Terrors 4.00
3 Jedi Knights 5.67
4 Chaddesden Celtic 6.00
5 St Marys Saint 7.33
6 FC Abertawe 7.67
7 Mighty Chucks 7.67
7 Funkademia FC 7.67
9 Loyal Rangers 10.00
9 Belmont Buccaneers 10.00
11 Kamikaze Vipers 11.00
11 Sylvan Lake 11.00
13 Whitby Town 12.67
14 Doncaster Town 13.33
14 Wight Wanderers 13.33
16 Armthorpe Rovers 14.67
17 Pickering Town 15.33
18 Hundon Harriers 18.33
19 La Donny Luz 19.00
20 Cusco 20.33
21 Abysmal Aftermath 20.67
22 Istra Pula 21.00
23 Northern Soul 21.67
24 Chester Town 24.67
25 Southamton Sity 25.67
26 The Survivors 26.33
26 Xbana FC 26.33
26 Stainsacre United 26.33
29 York Rovers 27.00
29 Tigre Victoria 27.00
31 East Riding Enterprise 28.33
32 Dell Diamonds 33.67
33 Askham Bryan United 34.00
34 Kesgrave Vespas 35.00
35 Leith Athletic 35.67
36 Tadcaster Albion 36.33
37 Riverplate 39.33
38 Duffield Dynamos 40.00
39 Corinthin Wizards 40.33
40 Waterside FC 40.67
40 Chapel North 40.67
42 South Ruislip 41.33
43 Par Athletic 42.00
44 Scrubs 42.67
45 Wealdstone FC 46.00
46 Top Gun 46.67
47 Cunnack Allstars 47.00
48 Wigan Wildcats 47.67
49 Bayern FC 49.00
50 Millmoor Rovers 50.33
51 Inter Southampton 50.67
52 Woolwich Manor 52.33
53 Death Valley FC 52.67
54 Southern Vipers 55.00
55 The Islanders 55.33
56 Cupernham Rifles 56.00
57 Mann City 56.33
57 Molesley Shoals 56.33
57 Huntley Fairways 56.33
60 Norfolk FC 57.00
61 Blackmore Knihts 58.67
62 Lokomotiv Dinamo 61.00
63 Yorkshire's Finest 61.00
64 Kiloparsec Villa 63.67

Average points per game/season (all 31 seasons)

1 Loyal Rangers 1.74 52.16
2 Whitby Town 1.65 49.50
2 Bentley Vikings 1.65 49.39
4 Pickering Town 1.63 48.91
5 Funkademia FC 1.53 45.79
6 York Rovers 1.53 45.77
6 Duffield Dynamos 1.53 45.94
8 Istra Pula 1.52 45.50
9 Sylvan Lake 1.51 45.21
10 Aberdeen Terrors 1.50 44.94
11 Abysmal Aftermath 1.47 44.19
11 Hundon Harriers 1.47 43.97
13 Chaddesden Celtic 1.46 43.81
13 Dell Diamonds 1.46 43.83
15 Cusco 1.45 43.65
16 La Donny Luz 1.44 43.16
16 Armthorpe Rovers 1.44 43.29
18 Top Gun 1.44 43.16
19 Doncaster Town 1.43 42.77
19 Wight Wanderers 1.43 42.93
19 Southamton Sity 1.43 42.86
19 Par Athletic 1.43 43.03
19 Mann City 1.43 43.03
19 Kesgrave Vespas 1.43 42.97
25 FC Abertawe 1.42 42.65
26 Cupernham Rifles 1.41 42.27
26 Kamikaze Vipers 1.40 41.90
26 East Riding Enterprise 1.40 41.87
26 South Ruislip 1.40 42.10
26 Inter Southampton 1.40 42.00
26 Chester Town 1.40 41.90
32 Belmont Buccaneers 1.39 41.65
32 Xbana FC 1.39 41.68
32 Chapel North 1.39 41.65
32 Leith Athletic 1.39 41.77
36 Askham Bryan United 1.37 41.10
36 Corinthin Wizards 1.37 41.03
38 Bayern FC 1.37 41.00
39 Northern Soul 1.36 40.84
39 Riverplate 1.35 40.65
39 Mighty Chucks 1.35 40.61
42 The Survivors 1.34 40.13
42 Blackmore Knihts 1.34 40.13
44 Woolwich Manor 1.33 39.77
44 Huntley Fairways 1.33 39.77
46 Tadcaster Albion 1.32 39.65
46 Jedi Knights 1.32 39.45
48 Stainsacre United 1.31 39.19
48 Cunnack Allstars 1.31 39.16
50 Death Valley FC 1.31 39.26
51 Tigre Victoria 1.29 38.81
51 Wigan Wildcats 1.29 38.77
53 Wealdstone FC 1.28 38.45
54 Molesley Shoals 1.25 37.39
54 Norfolk FC 1.25 37.35
54 Southern Vipers 1.25 37.42
57 St Marys Saint 1.24 37.26
57 Yorkshire's Finest 1.24 37.29
59 Scrubs 1.22 36.58
59 Millmoor Rovers 1.22 36.68
59 The Islanders 1.22 36.71
62 Waterside FC 1.16 34.71
63 Kiloparsec Villa 1.15 34.39
64 Lokomotiv Dinamo 1.08 32.48

Average points per game/season (all 31 seasons)

1 Duffield Dynamos 1.83 55.00
2 Bentley Vikings 1.80 54.00
3 Top Gun 1.78 53.33
4 Death Valley FC 1.71 51.33
5 Tigre Victoria 1.63 49.00
6 Cusco 1.61 48.33
7 Aberdeen Terrors 1.60 48.00
7 Scrubs 1.60 48.00
9 The Islanders 1.59 47.67
10 Jedi Knights 1.58 47.33
11 York Rovers 1.57 47.00
11 Istra Pula 1.57 47.00
13 Loyal Rangers 1.56 46.67
13 Abysmal Aftermath 1.56 46.67
13 Bayern FC 1.56 46.67
16 Sylvan Lake 1.54 46.33
17 Inter Southampton 1.50 45.00
18 Molesley Shoals 1.49 44.67
19 Cupernham Rifles 1.48 44.33
19 Riverplate 1.48 44.33
21 Chaddesden Celtic 1.47 44.00
21 Huntley Fairways 1.47 44.00
23 East Riding Enterprise 1.46 43.67
24 Askham Bryan United 1.43 43.00
24 Mann City 1.43 43.00
24 Wealdstone FC 1.43 43.00
27 Mighty Chucks 1.42 42.67
27 Tadcaster Albion 1.42 42.67
27 St Marys Saint 1.42 42.67
30 Wight Wanderers 1.41 42.33
30 Norfolk FC 1.41 42.33
32 Corinthin Wizards 1.40 42.00
33 Woolwich Manor 1.39 41.67
33 Funkademia FC 1.39 41.67
35 FC Abertawe 1.38 41.33
35 Chapel North 1.38 41.33
35 Kesgrave Vespas 1.38 41.33
38 Chester Town 1.37 41.00
38 Southamton Sity 1.37 41.00
40 Doncaster Town 1.34 40.33
41 The Survivors 1.32 39.67
41 Wigan Wildcats 1.32 39.67
43 La Donny Luz 1.31 39.33
43 Belmont Buccaneers 1.31 39.33
45 Armthorpe Rovers 1.28 38.33
46 Xbana FC 1.27 38.00
47 Dell Diamonds 1.26 37.67
48 Pickering Town 1.24 37.33
48 Leith Athletic 1.24 37.33
50 Kamikaze Vipers 1.23 37.00
51 Par Athletic 1.21 36.33
52 South Ruislip 1.20 36.00
53 Whitby Town 1.19 35.67
53 Northern Soul 1.19 35.67
55 Blackmore Knihts 1.16 34.67
56 Stainsacre United 1.13 34.00
57 Hundon Harriers 1.12 33.67
58 Cunnack Allstars 1.11 33.33
59 Yorkshire's Finest 1.08 32.33
60 Southern Vipers 1.07 32.00
61 Waterside FC 0.99 29.67
62 Millmoor Rovers 0.92 27.67
63 Lokomotiv Dinamo 0.83 25.00
64 Kiloparsec Villa 0.26 7.67

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group