Soccer Star
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/

Opal ELITE - ROLL OF HONOUR (SEASONS 1 -34)
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=1925
Page 3 of 3

Author:  MikeT [ Fri May 25, 2018 2:55 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Opal ELITE - ROLL OF HONOUR (SEASONS 1 -28)

SEASON 31 ENDING NOVEMBER 2017

PREMIER LEAGUE


1st Jedi Knights 59pts
2nd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 56pts
3rd Mighty Chucks 48pts (on gd from Chaddesden Celtic)

Relegated

Mexicana Wave 33pts (as Cheshire Royals)
Whitby Town 32pts
La Donny Luz 26pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Cusco 56pts
2nd Abysmal Aftermath 52pts
3rd Cheater Town 50pts (on gd from East Riding Enterprise)

Relegated

Whitwell FC 29pts (as Cupernham Kings)
Phantom Lords 19pts (as Leith Athletic)
Stainsacre United 16pts

DIVISION TWO

1st Askham Bryan United 53pts
2nd Boscombe Athletic 53pts (as Tigre Victoria)
3rd Duffield Dynamos 53pts

Relegated

Radford Semele 30pts (as Waterside FC)
Wealdstone FC 29pts
South Ruislip 16pts

DIVISION THREE

1st Norfolk FC 62pts
2nd The Islanders 59pts (as St Lucia Saints)
3rd Wigan Wildcats 54pts

P64

Kiloparsec Villa 13pts (as FC Coyle)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Bentley Vikings (4)

Runners-up

FC Abertawe (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

18 Adrian Gonzalez - Chaddesden Celtic

15 Riley Burgon - Top Gun

13 Terence Stamp - Duffield Dynamos
13 Bertoni Marina - Molesley Shoals

12 Lajos Kossuth - Whitwell Town (as Cupernham Kings)
12 Stephan Kremer - Xbana FC (as FC Chezz)
12 Yevgeni Makeyev - Boscombe Athletic (as Tigre Victoria)
12 Caer Caveral - Wigan Wildcats
12 Bruno Cidre - Norfolk

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Inter Southampton 88pts (For 230 Against 7)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Southern Vipers (as Los Gigantes Saints)

Runners-up

Loyal Rangers

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Ben Dunstan with East Riding Enterprise

Author:  MikeT [ Sun Jun 17, 2018 1:06 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Opal ELITE - ROLL OF HONOUR (SEASONS 1 -32)

SEASON 32 ENDING JUNE 2018

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Chaddesden Celtic 58pts
2nd Jedi Knights 56pts
3rd Loyal Rangers 48pts

Relegated

Cowie Thistle 34pts (as St Mary's Saint)
Armthorpe Rovers 29pts
Queens Cross United 21pts (as Belmont Buccaneers)

DIVISION ONE

1st Whitby Town 65pts
2nd Duffield Dynamos 58pts
3rd Mexicana Wave (as Funkademia FC) 57pts

Relegated

Northern Soul 31pts
Boscombe Athleticn 28pts (as Tigre Victoria)
Wight Wanderers 8pts

DIVISION TWO

1st Dell Diamonds 60pts
2nd Norfolk FC 56pts
3rd Bayern FC 51pts

Relegated

Chapel North 35pts
Whitwell FC 28pts (as Pickering Town)
Tamriel FC 20pts (as Woolwich Manor)

DIVISION THREE

1st Death Valley Wanderers 61pts
2nd South Ruislip 57pts
3rd Cunnack Allstars 54pts

P64

Fishburn Park 3pts (as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Sylvan Lake (2)

Runners-up

South Ruislip (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

22 Rodrigo Rotundo - Kesgrave Vespas

17 Adrain Gonzalez - Chaddesden Celtic

16 Murilo Maldonado - FC Abertawe
16 Zhoa Junzhe - Istra Pula
16 Peter Passer - South Ruislip

15 Flippo Costa - Bentley Vikings Old Boys
15 Dean Des Forges - Bayern FC
15 Justin Solloway - Death Valley Wanderers

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Inter Southampton 89pts (For 252 Against 4)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

South Ruislip

Runners-up

Bentley Vikings Old Boys

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Steve Readman with Whitby Town

Author:  MikeT [ Tue Jan 15, 2019 3:14 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Opal ELITE - ROLL OF HONOUR (SEASONS 1 -32)

SEASON 33 ENDING JAN 2019

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 57pts
2nd Jedi Knights 52pts
3rd FC Abertawe 50pts

Relegated

Sylvan Lake 34pts
Abysmal Aftermath 31pts
Chester Town 23pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Hundon Harriers 54pts
2nd The Survivors 51pts
3rd Xbana FC 50pts

Relegated

Norfolk FC 31pts
Queens Cross United 28pts (as Belmont Buccaneers)
Cowie Thistle 25pts (as Kirrie Thistle)

DIVISION TWO

1st Scrubs 61pts
2nd Lokomotiv Dinamo 54pts (as Top Gun)
3rd Northern Soul 53pts

Relegated

Phantom Lords 28pts (as Abertay)
Tadcaster Albion 27pts
Boscombe Athletic 25pts (as Tigre Victoria)

DIVISION THREE

1st Huntley Fairways 70pts
2nd Inter Southampton 69pts
3rd Southern Vipers 54pts

P64

Fishburn Park 9pts (as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Chaddesden Celtic (2)

Runners-up

Armthorpe Rovers (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

17 Adrian Gonzalez - Chaddesden Celtic
17 Eunan O'Kane - Jedi Knights
17 Rick McDonagh -Top Gun
17 Christian Eriksen - Chapel North

16 Rodrigo Rotundo - Kesgrave Vespas
16 Murilo Maldonado - FC Abertawe

14 Dean Des Forges - Bayern FC
14 Antonio Belvaduew - Southampton Sity
14 Nastro Azzurro - Inter Southampton

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Cunnack Allstars 89pts (For 252 Against 4)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Loyal Rangers

Runners-up

Istra Pula

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Dave Shepherd with Inter Southampton

Author:  MikeT [ Mon Aug 19, 2019 12:51 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Opal ELITE - ROLL OF HONOUR (SEASONS 1 -33)

SEASON 34 ENDING AUG 2019

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Jedi Knights 61pts
2nd Aberdeen Terrors 60pts
3rd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 52pts

Relegated

Xbana FC 27pts
The Survivors 27pts
Hundon Harriers 20pts

DIVISION ONE

1st East Riding Enterprise 54pts
2nd Scrubs 51pts
3rd Istra Pula FC 49pts

Relegated

La Donny Luz 33pts
Dell Diamonds 32pts
Bayern FC 29pts

DIVISION TWO

1st Riverplate 59pts
2nd Cunnack Allstars 54pts
3rd Inter Southampton 52pts

Relegated

Wight Wanderers 33pts
Norfolk FC 29pts
The Islanders 27pts

DIVISION THREE

1st Molesley Shoals 59pts
2nd Ripley Knights 54pts
3rd Tamriel FC 54pts

P64

Fishburn Park (as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo 2pts

SLFA CUP

Champions

Jedi Knights (3)

Runners-up

Loyal Rangers (1)

GOLDEN BOOT

18 - Eunan O'Kane (Jedi Knights)

15 Ricardo Stromboli (Mexicana Wave)
15 Gaudinio (Loyal Rangers)
15 Victor Tymoshenk0 (Istra Pula)
15 Rhys Greenwood (Ripley Knights)

14 Roland Janssen (Southern Vipers)
14 Zvonko Pamic (Chapel North)
14 Zhoa Junzhe (Istra Pula)
14 Delboit Tamjor (Belmont Buccaneers)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Kesgrave Vespas 91pts (for 344 against 0)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Aberdeen Terrors

Runners-up

Sylvan Lake

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Mike Taylor with Riverplate

Page 3 of 3 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/