Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sat Sep 21, 2019 1:11 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 34 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:33 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 16 ENDING NOVEMBER 08

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 56pts
2nd Istra Pula 52pts
3rd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 49pts (as Bentley Vikings) (on goal difference from Kamikaze Vipers)

Relegated

Armthorpe Rovers 33pts (as Inter Southampton safe on goal difference)
Xbana FC 32pts (as Real Ale Madrid)
Par Athletic 25pts (previously the original Askham Bryan United)

DIVISION ONE

1st ChapLokomotiv Dinamo 51pts (as Top Gun)
3rd High Peak Wanderers 50pts (no longer in the Opal)

Relegated

Hundon Harriers 34pts (as Southwell City)
Northern Soul 26pts (as Sporting Southampton)
Mann City 21pts (as Vinton Stars)

DIVISION TWO

1st Boscombe Athleticn 55pts (as Tigre Victoria)
2nd Tadcaster Albion 52pts (as Clansman Allstars)
3rd Mighty Chucks 48pts (as Kings Park)

Relegated

Wealdstone FC 37pts (as The Destroyers)
Corinthian Wizards 31pts (as Team Punishment)
Phantom Lords 13pts (as PSV Caley)

DIVISION THREE

1st East Yorkshire Enterprise 60pts (as the original Phantom Lords)
2nd Abysmal Aftermath 57pts
3rd Northern Hemispheres 56pts (no longer in the Opal)

P64

The Islanders 7pts (as Brean Down Albion)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Riverplate (2) (on pens 4-2)

Runners-up

Askham Bryan United (2) (as Real Southampton)


GOLDEN BOOT

19 Aksel Didrikson – Chapel North

18 Steven Fazackerley – Lokomotiv Dinamo (as Top Gun)

15 Cameron Troughton – Dell Diamonds

14 Chrios Rozentals – Newtonhill (no longer in the Opal)
14 Alan Davies – Jedi Knights


YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Westfield Town 89pts (no longer in the Opal) (For 249 Against 4)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Chapel North

Runners-up

Chester Town (as Yorkshire Lions)

Manager of the Season

Chris Farmer with Chapel North (Chris is no longer in the Opal and Chapel are now managed by Mark Steele)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 17 ENDING JULY 09

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 55pts (as Bentley Vikings)
2nd Aberdeen Terrors 53pts
3rd Queens Cross United 52pts (as Belmont Buccaneers)

Relegated

Inter Southampton 35pts
Askham Bryan United 29pts (as Team Scouse)
Kamikaze Vipers 24pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Cowie Thistle 57pts (as St Mary's Saint)
2nd Riverplate 52pts
3rd Doncaster Town 51pts

Relegated

Norfolk FC 30pts (as Athletico Liverpool)
PSV Athletic 29pts (no longer in the Opal)
South Ruislip 29pts (formerly the original York United)

DIVISION TWO

1st Abysmal Aftermath 70pts
2nd Northern Soul 59pts (as Romsey Town FC)
3rd East Yorkshire Enterprise 53pts (as the original Phantom Lords)

Relegated

Chaddesden Celtic 30pts (as Athletico Rovers): (Ripley Knights (as Chatterley United) safe on goal difference) )
Mann City 30pts (as Vinton Stars)
Yorkshire's Finest 16pts (as QPR)

DIVISION THREE

1st Arduthie 62pts (as Team Punishment)
2nd Westfield Town 57pts (no longer in the Opal)
3rd Fishburb Park 57pts (formerly the original FC Coyle)

P64

The Islanders 7pts (as Sears United)

SLFA CUP

Champions

La Donny Luz (2)

Runners-up

Xbana FC (1) (as Real Madrid)

GOLDEN BOOT

16 Miguel Navarro - Westfield Town (no longer in the Opal)

15 Amazona - Hundon Harriers
15 Juan Costa - Tadcaster Albion (as Clansman Allstars)
15 Brendan Organ - Bentley Vikings OB’s (as Bentley Vikings)

14 Bud Chatwin - Abysmal Aftermath
14 Paul Shrimpson - Bentley Vikings OB’s (as Bentley Vikings)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Queens Cross United (as Belmont Buccaneers) 86pts (on goal difference from Scrubs (as Grantville Rovers)) (For 323 Against 6)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions
Arduthie (as Team Punishment)

Runners-up

Riverplate

Manager of the Season

Mike Taylor with Abysmal Aftermath FC

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:41 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 18 ENDING FEBRUARY 2010

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 65pts (as Bentley Vikings)
2nd York Rovers 48pts (formerly the original Whitby Town)
3rd Loyal Rangers 48pts (on goal difference from Istra Pula)

Relegated

Cowie Thistle 31pts (as St Mary's Saints)
Aberdeen Terrors 31pts
Southampton Sity 17pts (as Zantox Zity)

DIVISION ONE

1st Xbana FC 65pts (as Molineux Royals)
2nd Duffield Dynamos 59pts
3rd Par Athletic 56pts (formerly the original Askham Bryan United)

Relegated

Inter Southampton 24pts
Stainsacre United 16pts
Cusco 11pts (as Norton AFC)

DIVISION TWO

1st Arduthie 65pts (as Team Punishment)
2nd Dell Diamonds 61ts
3rd Sylvan Lake 53pts

Relegated

Kesgrave Vespas 30 pts (as Gannon’s Legends)
Norfolk FC 21pts (as Athletico Liverpool)
Jedi Knights 19pts

DIVISION THREE

1st Whitby Town 74pts (as Boo Boy FC)
2nd Phantom Lords 60pts(as Woodley Wanderers)
3rd Chaddesden Celtic 55pts (as Athletico Rovers)

P64

The Islanders 21pts as (Pigeon Town)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Loyal Rangers (3)

Runners-up

Armthorpe Rovers (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

16 Carlos Nunez – Phantom Lords (as Woodley Wanderers)

15 Vin Stephenson – Bentley Vikings Old Boys as Bentley Vikings)

14 Nach Novo – York Rovers (formerly the original Whitby Town)
14 Chris Barker – Molesley Shoals (as Blue Stars)
ArduthieCorinthian Wizards (as Team Punishment)
13 Elvis Foxton – The Islanders (as Solent Saints)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Westfield Town 85pts (no longer in the Opal) (For 222 Against 0)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Phantom Lords (as Woodley Wanderers)

Runners-up

Wigan Wildcats

Manager of the Season

Craig Thomson with Boo Boy FC (Craig has now left and Boo Boy are now Whitby Town)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:42 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 19 ENDING SEPTEMBER 2010

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 66pts (as Bentley Vikings)
2nd Mexicana Wave 57pts
3rd FC Abertawe 47pts

Relegated

Par Athletic (as Cumberland Athletic) 34pts
York Rovers 29pts (formerly the original Whitby Town)
Istra Pula 29pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Sylvan Lake 61pts
2nd Aberdeen Terrors 54pts
3rd Xbana FC (as Moles Villa) 53pts (on gd. from Abysmal Aftermath FC)

Relegated

Tadcaster Albion (as Skegness Town) 31pts
Arduthie 27pts (as Team Punishment)
East Yorkshire Enterprise 25pts (as the original Phantom Lords)

DIVISION TWO

1st Whitby Town 62pts (as Boo Boy FC)
2nd Wight Wanderers 58pts (as Phoenix Vikings)
3rd Stainsacre United 56pts

Relegated

Inter Southampton 26pts
Ripley Knights 24pts (as Chatterley United)
Westfield Town 24pts (no longer in the Opal)

DIVISION THREE

1st Molesley Shoals 62pts (as Blue Stars)
2nd Kesgrave Vespas 59pts (as FC Chadleigh)
3rd Norfolk FC 55pts (as Athletico Liverpool) (on gd. from The Survivors)

P64

Scrubs 13pts (as Grantville Rovers)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Xbana FC (1) (as Moles Villa)

Runners-up

Chester Town (as IFK Granite) (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

19 Hunter Crew – Bentley Vikings Old Boys (as Bentley Vikings)

17 Cardineli – Xbana FC (as Moles Villa)

16 Jamie McNolty – Aberdeen Terrors

15 Neville Schiller – Bentley Vikings Old Boys (as Bentley Vikings)
15 Paulo Zabitini – Xbana FC (as Moles Villa)
15 Christov Mulhavian – Whitby Town (as Boo Boy FC)
13 Mark Broadfield – Kesgrave Vespas (as FC Chadleigh)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Doncaster Town 85pts (For 200 Against 19)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Chaddesden Celtic (as Ridgeway Thrashers)

Runners-up
Phantom Lords (as Woodley Wanderers)

Manager of the Season

David Shepherd of Sylvan Lake

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 20 ENDING APRIL 2011

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Mexicana Wave 58pts
2nd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 51pts (as Bentley Vikings)
3rd FC Abertawe 50pts

Relegated

Lokomotiv Dinamo 30pts (as Top Gun)
Bayern FC 24pts
Riverplate 22pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Whitby Town 63pts (as Boo Boy FC)
2nd Cowie Thistle 63pts (as St Mary's Saint)
3rd York Rovers 49pts (formerly the original Whitby Town)

Relegated

Southampton Sity 33pts (as Zantox Zity)
Chaddesden Chargers 32pts (note Chaddesden Chargers left the Opal in Season 20)
Par Athletic 31pts (as Cumberland Athletic)

DIVISION TWO

1st Arduthie 56pts (as Team Punishment)
2nd Tadcaster Albion 56pts (as Skegness Town)
3rd East Riding Enterprise 55pts (as the original Phantom Lords)

Relegated

Cunnack Allstars 31pts (as Boston United)
Hundon Harriers 29pts
Kesgrave Vespas 26pts (as FC Chadleigh)

DIVISION THREE

1st Ripley Knights (as Wolversburg FC) 61pts
2nd Scrubs 57pts (as Hammerton Boyz)
3rd The Survivors 52pts (on gd. from Mann City (as Vinton Stars))

P64

Jedi Knights 8pts

SLFA CUP

Champions

Southampton Sity (6) (as Zantox Zity)

Runners-up

Par Athletic (2) (as Cumberland Athletic)

GOLDEN BOOT

17 Andy Hand – Arduthies (as Team Punishment)

15 Iosif Livshitz – Chester Town (as IFK Granite)
15 Robbie Ferguson - Cusco

14 Brian Marksman – Askham Bryan United (as Team Scouse)
14 Dale Househam – Ripley Knights (as Wolversburg FC)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Chester Town (as IFK Granite) 91pts (For 229pts Against 17)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Whitby Town (as Boo Boy FC)

Runners-up

Phantom Lords (as Woodley Wanderers)

Manager of the Season

Wesley Harding (chunky) with Mexicana Wave and Colin Hammerton with Hammerton Boyz (Colon is no longer in the Opal and Hammerton are now Scrubs)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 21 ENDING NOVEMBER 2011

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st FC Abertawe 66pts
2nd Mexicana Wave 55pts
3rd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 54pts

Relegated

La Donny Luz 28pts
York Rovers 28pts (formerly the original Whitby Town)
Doncaster Town 26pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Mighty Chucks 63pts
2nd Istra Pula 59pts
3rd Riverplate 52pts

Relegated

Arduthie 31pts (as Corinthian Wizards)
Boscombe Athletic 24pts (as Tigre Victoria)
Tadcaster Albion 13pts (as Skegness Town)

DIVISION TWO

1st Whitwell FC 67pts (as Cupernham Kings)
2nd Ripley Knights (as Wolversburg FC) 60pts
3rd Cusco 56pts

Relegated

Wigan Wildcats 31pts
Fishburn Park 22pts (as Lokomotiv Leabrooks)
Molesley Shoals 14pts (as Blue Stars)

DIVISION THREE

1st Radford Semele 64pts (as Moles County)
2nd Mann City 57pts (as Vinton Stars)
3rd Manics 55pts (as Cupernham Rifles)

P64

Jedi Knights 14pts

SLFA CUP

Champions

Par Athletic (1) (as Hentridge FC)

Runners-up

Phantom Lords (0) (as Woodley Wanderers)

GOLDEN BOOT

18 Tyson Povey – Mighty Chucks

16 Roger Haddenham – FC Abertawe
16 Billy Walsh - Riverplate

15 Karel Jelinec – The Islanders (as Pigeon Town)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Dell Diamonds 89pts (For 243 Against 10)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Radford Semele (as Moles County)

Runners-up

Inter Southampton

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Mike Taylor with FC Abertawe

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 22 ENDING JULY 2012

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Whitby Town 54pts (as Boo Boy FC)
2nd Loyal Rangers 51pts
3rd Mighty Chucks 51pts

Relegated

Aberdeen Terrors 31pts
Duffield Dynamos 25pts
Riverplate 24pts

DIVISION ONE

1stWhitwell FC 69pts (as Cupernham Kings)
2nd Stainsacre United 52pts
3rd York Rovers 45pts (formerly the original Whitby Town)

Relegated

Bayern FC 35pts (as Gigondas)
Abysmal Aftermath 32pts
Cusco 26pts

DIVISION TWO

1st The Survivors 59pts
2nd Chester Town 57pts
3rd Phantom Lords 50pts (as Woodley Wanderers)

Relegated

Mann City 30pts (as Vinton Stars)
South Ruislip (as Harlow Town) 29pts
Norfolk FC (as Athletico Liverpoo)l 19pts

DIVISION THREE

1st Fishburn Park 64pts (as Lokomotiv Leabrooks)
2nd Hundon Harriers 63pts
3rd Inter Southampton 61pts

P64

Jedi Knights 23pts

SLFA CUP

Champions

Armthorpe Rovers (3)

Runners-up

Cowie Thistle (1) (as St Mary's Saint)

Score after extra time 0-0

GOLDEN BOOT

16 David Norwood – Radford Semele (Original Pickering Town)
16 Kenny J. Carsington – Hundon Harriers

15 Christov Mulhavian – Whitby Town (as Boo Boy FC)
15 Paul Maurice-Middleton – Whitwell FC (as Cupernham Kings)

13 Sylvan Lake – Radford Semele (Original Pickering Town)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Duffield Dynamos 93pts (For 231 Against 7)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Chester Town

Runners-up

Stainsacre United

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Steve Wooldridge with Cupernham Kings (Steve is no longer in the Opal and the Kings are now Whitwell FC)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 23 ENDING FEB 2013

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 59pts
2nd Cowie Thistle 57pts (as St Mary's Saints)
3rd Mighty Chucks 56pts

Relegated

Chapel North 28pts
Xbana FC 18pts (as Crawford Park Rangers)
Stainsacre United 17pts

DIVISION ONE

1st La Donny Luz 57pts
2nd Aberdeen Terrors 56pts
3rd Armthorpe Rovers 51pts

Relegated

Ripley Knights 31pts (as Wolversburg FC)
Duffield Dynamoles 29pts (as Duffield Dynamos)
Phantom Lords 15pts (as Woodley Wanderers)

DIVISION TWO

1st Arduthie 53pts (as Team Punishment)
2nd Worksop Tigers 52pts (as Riot City FC)
3rd Chaddesden Celtic 51pts

Relegated

Abysmal Aftermath FC 32pts
Southampton Sity 31pts (as Zantox Zity)
Scrubs 26pts (as Hammerton Boyz)

DIVISION THREE

1st Wigan Wildcats 60pts
2nd Wealdstone FC 58pts (as Glebelands Town)
3rd Yorkshire's Finest 52pts (as Moles Keynes Dons)

P64

Huntley Fairways 22pts (Trent Bridge)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Aberdeen Terrors (2)

Runners-up

Kamikaze Vipers (1)

GOLDEN BOOT

14 Enzo Francescoli – Chaddesden Celtic
14 Jack Davinski – Mighty Chucks

13 Melvin Manhoef – Mighty Chucks
13 David Norwood – Radford Semele (as Pickering Town)

12 Paulo Gretini – Dell Diamonds
12 Yevgeni Makeyev – Boscombe Athletic (as Tigre Victoria)
12 Dean Carson - Bayern FC (as Gigondas)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Cunnack Allstars 89pts (as Sky City) (For 224 Against 9)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Loyal Rangers

Runners-up

Whitwell FC (as Cupernham Kings)

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Andrew Gaudie with Loyal Rangers

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 24 ENDING SEP 2013

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 59pts
2nd Mighty Chucks 57pts
3rd Loyal Rangers 52pts

Relegated

Sylvan Lake 31ts
Istra Pula 29pts
York Rovers 28pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Chaddesden Celtic 56pts
2nd Xbana FC 53pts (as Crawford Park Rangers)
3rd The Survivors 51pts

Relegated

East Riding Enterprise 33pts (as Bush Fair Harriers)
Stainsacre United 28pts
Riverplate 20pts

DIVISION TWO

1st Cusco 66pts
2nd Inter Southampton 58pts
3rd Cupernham Rifles 52pts

Relegated

Fishburn Park 30pts (as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo)
Ripley Knights 24pts (as Wolversburg FC)
Bayern FC 21pts (as Gigondas)

DIVISION THREE

1st Jedi Knights 66pts
2nd Abysmal Aftermath 60pts
3rd South Ruislip (as Harlow Town) 55pts

P64

Norfolk FC (as Athletico Liverpool) 20pts

SLFA CUP

Champions

FC Abertawe (2)

Runners-up

Xbana FC (as Crawford Park Rangers) (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

23 Matt Wirton – Jedi Knights

17 Craig Miller – Ripley Knights (as Wolversburg FC)

16 Tony Griffin – Hundon Harriers
16 Paulo Zabitini – Xbama FC (as Crawford Park Rangers)

15 Yani Lowerski - Mexicana Wave
15 P. Razcos Rotheiro - Phantom Lords (as Arun Valley FC)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Southern Vipers 90pts (as Los Gigantes Saints) (For 253 Against 9)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Southampton Sity (as Zantox Zity)

Runners-up

Whitwell FC (as Cupernham Kings)

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Chris Cook with Jedi Knights

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 25 ENDING APRIL 2014

PREMIER LEAGUE


1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 72pts
2nd Aberdeen Terrors 55pts
3rd Whitby Town 49pts

Relegated

Xbama FC 24pts (as Crawford Park Rangers)
Cowie Thistle 23pts (as St Mary's Saints)
The Survivors 22pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Cusco 62pts
2nd Sylvan Lake 61pts
3rd Askham Bryan United 49pts

Relegated

Manics 25pts (as Cupernham Rifles)
York Rovers 24pts
Chester Town 20pts

DIVISION TWO

1st Stainsacre United 64pts
2nd Abysmal Aftermath 62pts
3rd Jedi Knights 59pts

Relegated

Yorkshires's Finest 31pts (as Moles Keynes Dons)
Riverplate 30pts
Wigan Wildcats 19pts

DIVISION THREE

1st Southampton Sity 68pts (as Zantox Zity)
2nd Fishburn Park 54pts ( as the original Lokomotiv Dynamo)
3rd Molesley Shoals 53pts (as Sky United)

P64

Scrubs 7pts (as Hammerton Boyz)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Chapel North (1)

Runners-up

FC Abertawe (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

19 Janik Troester - Stainsacre United

18 Eamon O’Kane -Jedi Knights

16 Kelly Hughes - Bentley Vikings Old Boys

16 Paulo Zabitini – Xbama FC (as Crawford Park Rangers)

15 Dean Marney - Aberdeen Terrors
15 Arvid Fiske - Sylvan Lake
15 Chadd Chinley - Duffield Dynamoles
15 Douglas Blackaller -Stainsacre United
15 Paul Goring - Southapmton Sity (as Zantox Zity)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

The Islanders 88pts (St Lucia Saints) (For275 Against 13)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Stainsacre United

Runners-up

Manics (as Cupernham Rifles)

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Chris Hyde with Bentley Vikings Old Boys

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 26 ENDING NOVEMBER 2014

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 69pts
2nd Whitby Town 58pts
3rd Cusco 47pts

Relegated

Northern Soul 33pts (as Chorlton Athletic)
Sylvan Lake 30pts
Aberdeen Terrors 26pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Jedi Knights 62pts
2nd Stainsacre United 53pts
3rd Doncaster Town 48pts

Relegated
Lokomotiv Dinamo 31pts (as Top Gun)
The Survivors 26pts
Inter Southampton 24pts

DIVISION TWO

1st Tadcaster Albion 63pts (as Priory Athletic)
2nd York Rovers 56pts
3rd Phantom Lords 53pts (as the original Parkside United)

Relegated

Molesley Shoals 23pts (as Sky United)
South Ruislip 20pts (as Harlow Town)
Fishburn Park 12pts (as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo)

DIVISION THREE

1st East Yorkshire's Finest 54pts (as Moles Keynes Dons)
2nd Cunnack Allstars 52pts (as Southpool)
3rd Wigan Wildcats 52pts

P64

Norfolk FC 13pts (as Athletico Liverpool)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Queens Cross United (2) (as Belmont Buccaneers)

Runners-up

Dell Diamonds (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

17 Paulo Razcos Rotheiro - Phantom Lords (as the original Parkside United)
17 Eddie Morrison - Tadcaster Albion (as Micklegate Wanderers)

15 Victor Tynoshenko -Istra Pula
15 Paulo Zanetti - Yorkshire's Finest (as Moles Keynes Dons)

14 Fitzroy Yerbury -Bentley Vikings Old Boys
14 Wayne Kilkenny -York Rovers
14 Hans Porfirio - Phantom Lords (as the original Parkside United)
14 Yevgeni Makeyev - Boscombe Athletic (as Tigre Victoria)
14 Stewart Court - Cunnack Allstars (as Southpool)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Mexicana Wave 93pts (as Salford Lads Club) (For 280 Against 7)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Tadcaster Albion (as Micklegate Wanderers)

Runners-up

Cunnack Allstars (as Southpool)

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Chris Hyde with Bentley Vikings Old Boys

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 27 ENDING JUNE 2015

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Whitby Town 60pts
2nd FC Abertawe 57pts
3rd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 55pts

Relegated

Loyal Rangers 33pts
La Donny Luz 21pts
Stainsacre United 13pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Aberdeen Terrors 63pts
2nd Kamikaze Vipers 59pts
3rd Sylvan Lake 50pts

Relegated

Chapel North 31pts
York Rovers 29pts
Phantom Lords 21pts (as the original Parkside United)

DIVISION TWO

1st Hundon Harriers 54pts
2nd Radford Semele 53pts (as Derby Storm)
3rd East Riding Enterprise 53pts (as Bush Fair Harriers)

Relegated

Duffield Dynamos 32pts (as Duffield Dynamoles)
Inter Southampton 28pts
Yorkshire’s Finest 27pts (as Moles Keynes Dons)

DIVISION THREE

1st Tamriel FC 64pts (as Woolwich Manor)
2nd Riverplate 57pts
3rd Southern Vipers 55pts (as Los Gigantes Saints)

P64

Fishburn Park 2pts (as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Loyal Rangers (2)

Runners-up

Bentley Vikings Old Boys (1)

GOLDEN BOOT

16 Eunan O’Kane -Jedi Knights

14 Jake Yelland - Kamikaze Vipers
14 Billy Walsh - Riverplate
14 Giovanna Del Sasio - Tamriel FC (as Woolwich Manor)

13 Colin Walsh - FC Abertawe
13 Rod Jones - Sylvan Lake
13 Neil Wheildern - Death Valley Wanderers
13 Zic Romario - Tamriel FC (as Woolwich Manor)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Chester Town 88pts (For 266 Against 9)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Radford Semele (as Derby Storm)

Runners-up

Cusco

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Baz Panter with Top Gun (Top Gun are now Lokomotiv Dinamo and managed by Dave Curtis)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 28 ENDING JANUARY 2016

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 57pts
2nd Whitwell FC 50pts (as Cupernham Kings)
3rd Doncaster Town 49pts (on gd from Mighty Chucks)

Relegated

Cusco 29pts
Sylvan Lake 27pts
Askham Bryan United 27pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Hundon Harriers 70pts
2nd Northern Soul 56pts (as Chorlton Athletic)
3rd Cowie Thistle 52pts (as St Mary's Saint)

Relegated

Arduthie 24pts (as Corinthian Wizards)
Tadcaster Albion 23pts
Worksop Tigers 22pts (as Riot City FC)

DIVISION TWO

1st The Survivors 59pts
2nd Chester Town 58pts
3rd Southampton Sity 50pts (as Zantox Zity)

Relegated

Lokomotiv Dinamo 32pts (as Top Gun)
Manics 30pts (as Cupernham Rifles)
Wealdstone FC 22pts (as Queensdown FC)

DIVISION THREE

1st Kesgrave Vespas 62pts
2nd South Ruislip 59pts (as Hangover 96)
3rd Inter Southampton 58pts

P64

Fishburn Park 5pts (as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Bentley Vikings Old Boys (2)

Runners-up

FC Abertawe (1)

GOLDEN BOOT

14 Graham Wallace -Chester Town

13 Adamski Hammill - Hundon Harriers
13 Ade.Adeluken - Stainsacre United
13 Jeff Stelling -Southampton Sity (as Zantox Zity)
13 Giovana Del Sasio - Tamriel FC (as Woolwich Manor)

12 Marcus Recardo - Whitwell FC (as Cupernham Kings)
12 Steve Fletcher - Northern Soul (as Chorlton Athletic)
12 Xavier Domingo -Xbana FC (as FC Emelec)
12 Jose.Sanjurjo -Chester Town
12 Zvonko Pamic -Chapel North
12 Danny Williamson -Southern Vipers (as Los Gigantes Saints)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Chaddesden Celtic 85pts (For 261 Against 9)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

The Survivors

Runners-up

Whitwell FC (as Cupernham Kings)

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Mark Steele with Hundon Harriers and Paul Wilson with Chester Town (Mark has now left the Opal and Hundon are managed by Gary Smith)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 29 ENDING AUGUST 2016

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Whitwell FC 51pts (as Cupernham Kings)
2nd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 49pts
3rd Aberdeen Terrors 49pts

Relegated

Armthorpe Rovers 33pts
Doncaster Town 33pts
Northern Soul 24pts (as Hale Barns FC)

DIVISION ONE

1st Sylvan Athletic 57pts
2nd Loyal Rangers 52pts
3rd Wight Wanderers 52pts (as Phoenix Vikings)

Relegated

Askham Bryan United 34pts
Radford Semele 26pts (as Steel City Azul)
East Riding Enterprise 14pts

DIVISION TWO

1st Boscombe Athletic 60pts (as Tgre Victoria)
2nd York Rovers 56pts
3rd Tadcaster Albion 54pts

Relegated

Inter Southampton 32pts
Tamriel FC 27pts (as Woolwich Manor)
Southern Vipers 16pts

DIVISION THREE

1st Duffield Dynamos 62pts
2nd Wealdstone FC) FC 60pts (as Queensdown FC)
3rd Scrubs 58pts

P64

Fishburn Park 6pts (as the original Lokomotiv Dinamo)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Hundon Harriers (1)

Runners-up

Askham Bryan United (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

16 Louis Carpintero - Loyal Rangers

15 Mario Balotelli - Boscombe Park (as Tigre Victoria)
15 Paul Dean - York Rovers)

14 Eunan O'Kane - Jedi Knights
14 Fred Terry - Lokomotiv Dinamo (as Top Gun)

13 Jerlin Karanda - Abysmal Aftermath
13 Benetto Karlbone - Boscombe Park (as Tigre Victoria)
13 Ryan James - Molesley Shoals
13 Ian Baird - Molesley Shoals

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Chaddesden Celtic 93pts (Goals Scored 288 Goals Against 0)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Wealdstone FC (as Queensdown FC)

Runners-up

Mexicana Wave (as Altrincham Astros)

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Mike Taylor with FC Abertawe

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 448
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 30 ENDING APRIL 2017

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Bentley Vikings Old Boys 57pts
2nd Chaddesden Celtic 49pts
3rd Mexicana Wave 48pts (as Cheshire Royals)(on gd from Aberdeen Terrors)

Relegated

Wight Wanderers 32pts (as Phoenix Vikings)
Whitwell FC 32pts (as Cupernham Kings)
Hundon Harriers 27pts

DIVISION ONE

1st La Donny Luz 48pts
2nd Doncaster Town 46pts
3rd Armthorpe Rovers 45pts (on gd from Istra Pula)

Relegated

Boscombe Athletic 34pts (as Tigre Victoria) (on gd from FC Chezz)
Tadcaster Albion 33pts
Dell Diamonds 33pts

DIVISION TWO

1st East Riding Enterprise 67pts
2nd Phantom Lords 54pts (as Leith Athletic)
3rd Kesgrave Vespas 52pts

Relegated

Cunnack Allstars 33pts (as Donny Caballeros)
Wigan Wildcats 32pts
Worksop Tigers 20pts (as Riot City FC)

DIVISION THREE

1st Bayern FC 61pts
2nd Tamriel FC 61pts (as Woolwich Manor)
3rd Lokomotiv Dinamo 57pts (as Top Gun)

P64

Kiloparsec Villa 0pts (as FC Coyle)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Bentley Vikings Old Boys (3)

Runners-up

Duffield Dynamos (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

16 Fred Terry - Lokomotiv Dinamo (as Top Gun)

15 Cameron Okawocke - Kamikaze Vipers

14 Murilo Maldonado - FC Abertawe
14 Bruno Lopes - Huntley Fairways

13 Terrance Stamp - Duffield Dynamos
13 Jimmy Guiness - Phantom Lords (as Leith Athletic)
13 Giovanna Del Sasio -Tamriel
13 Alfie Plum - Mann City

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Chaddesden Celtic 89pts (For 280 Against 8)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Runners-up

Lokomotiv Dinamo (as Top Gun)

MANAGER OF THE SEASON

Ben Dunstan with East Riding Enterprise

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 34 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group