Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Oct 14, 2019 11:32 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 34 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 12:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 1 ENDING SEPT 1999

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Xbana FC 57pts (formerly Crawford Park Rangers)
2nd York Rovers 56pts (formerly Bishop Auckland)
3rd FC Abertawe 53pts (formerly Calderdale Crusaders)

Relegated

Armthorpe Rovers 29pts (formerly Raging Bulls)
Mighty Chucks 22pts (formerly Cheltenham Town)
Molesley Shoals 13pts (formerly Sons of Baggio)

DIVISION ONE

1st Kamikaze Vipers 59pts (formerly Appley Waz)
2nd Chester Town 55pts (formerly Needham Cell Bk)
3rd Warren Wanderers 55pts (no longer in the Opal)

Relegated

Jedi Knights 22pts (formerly Inter Linx)
Troon Town 22pts (no longer in the Opal)
East Yorkshire Enterprise 20pts (formerly Enterprise Fc)

DIVISION TWO

1st Northern Soul 63pts (formerly Leyton)
2nd Death Valley Wanderers 62pts
3rd Riverplate 55pts (formerly Forest Green)

Relegated

Duffield Dynamos 22pts (formerly Neighbours United)
Sr Madrid 21pts (no longer in the Opal)
Bayern FC 20pts

DIVISION THREE

1st Abysmal Aftermath FC 71pts (formerly Genocide)
2nd Tadcster Albion 62pts (formerly Barnsley Board)
3rd Phantom Lords 58pts (formerly 1998 CD Allstar)

P64

Wigan Wildcats 10pts (formerly Fc Liverpool)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Darwen United (2) (no longer in the Opal)

Runners-up

La Donny Luz (0) (formerly La Luz)

GOLDEN BOOT

25 D. Laing – Chester Town (Formerly Needhan Cell Bk)

18 M. Martin – Kiloparsec Villa (formerly Afc Pundits)

12 K. Brookman – Boscombe Athletic (formerly Springfield ISO)
12 R. Chick – Tamriel FC (formerly Craberston Rovers)
12 M. Dahlin – Phantom Lords (formerly 1998 CD Allstar)
12 – C. Gillian – Chaddesden Celtic (formerly Hendrie’s Heros)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 84pts (as The Warlocks) (For 107 Against 8 )

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 12:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 2 ENDING APRIL 2000

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 67pts
2nd Belmont Buccaneers 54pts
3rd York Rovers 54pts (formerly Whitby Town)

Relegated

Aberdeen Terrors 30pts
Tamriel FC 26pts (Woolwich Manor)
Kilmarnock United 17pts (no longer in the Opal)

DIVISION ONE

1st Northern Soul 58pts (formerly Leyton)
2nd Mighty Chucks 50pts (formerly Cheltenham Town)
3rd Riverplate 50pts (formerly Forest Green)

Relegated

The Islanders 34pts (formerly Toyn Town FC)
Molesley Shoals 23pts (formerly Sons of Bagio)
Fishburn Park 16pts (formerly Blackburn Fc)

DIVISION TWO

1st Istra Pula 72pts (formerly Ja's Jumble)
2nd Troon Town 54pts (no longer in the Opal)
3rd Stainsacre United 53pts (formerly Boston United)

Relegated

Coventry City 29pts (no longer in Opal)
Tadcaster Albion 23pts (fomerly Barnsley Bulldogs)
Wealdstone FC 12pts (formerly Queensdown FC)

DIVISION THREE

1st Cusco 60pts (formerly Norton AFC)
2nd Dell Diamonds 59pts (formerly Mighty Mariners)
3rd Duffield Dynamos 59pts (formerly Neighbours United)

P64

Wigan Wildcats 11pts (formerly Fc Liverpool)

SLFA CUP

Champions

FC Abertawe (2) (formerly Calderdale Crusaders)

Runners-up

Arduthies (0) (formerly Taur Roman Eagles)

GOLDEN BOOT

15 P. Future - Riverplate
15 C. Hartson - Yorkshires Finest

13 A. Damchick – Sr Madrid (no longer in Opal)
13 J. Spencer – Ripley Knights (formerly West Ham United)

12 M. Velt – FC Abertawe (formerly Calderdale Crusaders)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Stainsacre United 81pts (formerly Boston United) (For 127 Against 18)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 1:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 3 ENDING NOV 2000

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 61pts
2nd York Rovers 56pts (formerly Bishop Auckland)
3rd Chester Town 55pts (formerly Reading United)

Relegated

Boscombe Athletic 22pts (formerly Feltham Loyalists)
Mighty Chucks 26pts (formerly Bovey Town)
High Peak Wanderers 9pts (no longer in the Opal)

DIVISION ONE

1st Inter Southampton 63pts (formerly Inter Juventus)
2nd Armthorpe Rovers 60pts (formely Raging Bulls)
3rd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 58pts (formerly The Warlocks)

Relegated

Kiloparsec Villa 22pts (formerly Midway of Flete)
Death Valley Wanderers 19pts (formerly Fortress FC)
Tamriel FC 13pts (Woolwich Manor)

DIVISION TWO

1st Dell Diamonds 64pts (formerly Mighty Mariners)
2nd Duffield Dynamos 60pts (formely Grangers)
3rd Cusco 58pts (formerly Norton AFC)

Relegated

Phantom Lords 28pts (formerly 1998 CD Allstars)
South Ruislip 16pts (formerly Villa Saint Germain)
Huntley Fairways 6pts (formerly Sheffield Thursday)

DIVISION THREE

1st Ripley Knights 59pts (formerly West Ham United)
2nd Par Athletic 58pts (formerly St Blazey Athletic)
3rd Wealdstone FC 51pts (formerly The Destroyers)

P64

Feltham Tottenham 21pts (no longer in the Opal)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Armthorpe Rovers (1) (formerly Raging Bulls)

Runners-up

Aberdeen Terrors (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

15 W. Machine – Bentley Vikings Old Boys (formerly The Warlocks)
15 A. Didrikson – Chapel North

13 G. Ward - Kesgrave FC (formerly Edinburgh United)

12 T. Cottee - Barnstoneworth (no longer in Opal)
12 A. Cole - East Yorkshire Enterprise (formerly Snow Blowers)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 78pts (formerly The Warlocks) (For 144 Against 17)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 1:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 4 ENDING JULY 2001

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 61pts
2nd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 52pts (as The Warlocks)
3rd La Donny Luz 51pts (as La Luz)

Relegated

Belmont Buccaneers 32pts (as Exeter City)
FC Abertawe 26pts (as Golden Serpents)
Northern Soul 18pts (as Thames Ironwork)

DIVISION ONE

1st Aberdeen Terrors 64pts
2nd Stainsacre United 61pts
3rd High Peak Wanderers 59pts (no longer in the Opal)

Relegated

Worksop Town 23pts (no longer in the Opal)
Istra Pula 23pts (as Ja's Jumble)
Yorkshires Finest 14pts (as GSTQ)

DIVISION TWO

1st Mann City 63pts (as Llanrug United)
2nd The Islanders 58pts (as PSV Marvels)
3rd Abysmal Aftermath 58pts (as Genocide)

Relegated

Kiloparsec Villa 28pts (as Midway of Flete)
Death Valley Wanderers 24pts (as Fortress FC)
Tamriel FC 8pts (as Woolwich Manor)

DIVISION THREE

1st Bayern FC 66pts (as Blazing Saddles)
2nd Askham Bryan United 64pts (as AFC Dagenham)
3rd Top Gun 59pts

P64

Wigan Wildcats 13pts (as Stir Crazy)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Jedi Knights (2) (as Inter Lynx)

Runners-up

Scrubs (0) (as Scrubs United)

GOLDEN BOOT

16 L. Thackery – Scrubs (as Scrubs United)
15 R. Fowler – Askham Bryan United (as AFC Dagenham)

14 G. Neilson – Aberdeen Terrors
14 G. Stillman – Doncaster Town (as Toon Army)
14 J. Mullin – Kesgrave Vespas (as Edinburgh United)
14 C. Sutton – Phantom Lords (as 1998 Cd Allstars)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Kamikaze Vipers 82pts (as Appley Waz) (For 160 Against 31)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 1:24 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 5 ENDING FEB 2002

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 57pts
2nd La Donny Luz 51pts (as La Luz)
3rd Cunnack Allstars 48pts (as Southpool)

Relegated

Armthorpe Rovers 34pts (fas Raging Bulls)
Inter Southampto 34pts (as Inter Juventus)
Stainsacre United 15pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Barnstoneworth 57pts (no longer in Opal)
2nd FC Abertawe 52pts (as Golden Serpents)
3rd Cusco 50pts (as Norton AFC)

Relegated

Northern Hemispheres 28pts (no longer in Opal)
Mann City 26pts (as Llanrug United)
Mighty Chucks 14pts (as Bovey Town)

DIVISION TWO

1st Top Gun 54pts
2nd Par Athletic 51pts (as St Blazey Athletic)
3rd Askham Bryan United 49pts (as AFC Dagenham)

Relegated

Wealdstone FC 29pts (as The Destroyers)
Yorkshires Finest 25pts (as GSTQ)
Chaddesden Celtic 21pts (as Athletico Halifax)

DIVISION THREE

1st Kiloparsec Villa 69pts (as Midway of Flete)
2nd Death Valley Wanderers 61pts (as Fortress FC)
3rd Tadcaster Albion 58pts (as Cool Runnings)

P64

Feltham Tottenham 3pts (no longer in Opal)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Loyal Rangers (1)

Runners-up

Aberdeen Terrors (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

15 D. Jones – Queens Cross United (as Exeter City)
15 J. Mackintosh – Lokomotiv Dinamo (as Top Gun)

14 S. Gunnar Flo – Queens Cross United (as Exeter City)
14 D. Wassell – Lokomotiv Dinamo (as Top Gun)

13 Eduardo – Xbana FC (as Real Ale Madrid)
13 A. Mehrer – Barnstoneworth (no longer in Opal)
13 S. Stamman – Kesgrave Vespas (as Edinburgh United)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Abysmal Aftermath 79pts (as Genocide) (For 178 Against 35)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 1:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 6 ENDING SEPT 02

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st La Donny Luz 67pts (as La Luz)
2nd York Rovers 63pts (as Bishop Auckland)
3rd Kamikaze Vipers 60pts (as Appley Waz)

Relegated

Chester Town 20pts (as Reading United)
Arduthie 19pts (as Corinthian Wizards)
Cusco 10pts (as Norton AFC)

DIVISION ONE

1st Stainsacre Utd 58pts
2nd Inter Southampton 58pts
3rd Askham Bryan United 53 pts ( as A.F.C Daggenham)

Relegated

Dell Diamonds 32pts (as Mighty Mariners)
Lokomotiv Dinamo 12pts (as Top Gun)
Boscombe Athletic 4pts (as Feltham Loyalists)

DIVISION TWO

1st Istra Pula 60pts (as Independiente)
2nd Northern Hemisphers 57pts (no longer in Opal)
3rd Tadcaster Albion 54pts (as Cool Runnings)

Relegated

Jedi Knights 30pts
Fishnurn Park 17pts (as Feltham Boys)
Mighty Chucks 15pts (as Bovey Town)

DIVISION THREE

1st South Ruislip 58pts (as York United)
2nd Wigan Wildcats 57pts (as Stir Crazy)
3rd Kesgrave Vespas 55pts (as Whitby Town)

P64

Stockport FC 17pts (no longer in Opal)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Askham Bryan United (as AFC Dagenham)

Runners-up

Doncaster Town (as Toon Army)

GOLDEN BOOT

M Robertson Inter Southampton 16

G Star Abysmal Aftermath 15 (as Genocide)
P Brandwood Northern Hemisphere 15 (no longer in Opal)

G Speed Kamikaze Vipers 14 (as Appley Waz)
T Small Stainsacre Utd 14

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Loyal Rangers 84pts (For 261 Against 13)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 1:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 7 ENDING APRIL 03

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st York Rovers 60pts (as Bishop Auckland)
2nd Loyal Rangers 60pts (York/Loyal same goal diff. York win league by more goals scored)
3rd Xbana FC 58pts (as Real Ale Madrid)

Relegated

Inter Southampton 28pts
FC Abertawe 28pts (as Golden Serpents)
Stainsacre United 23pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Armthorpe Rovers 53pts (as Raging Bulls)
2nd Scrubs 50pts (as Scrubs United)
3rd Northern Hemispheres 50pts (no longer in Opal)

Relegated

Cusco 28pts (as Norton AFC)
Par Athletic 21pts (formerly the original Askham Bryan United)
Chester Town 19pts (as Reading United)

DIVISION TWO

1st South Ruislip96 64pts (as York United)
2nd Bayern FC 59pts (as Blazing Saddles)
3rd Doncaster Town 56pts (as Doncaster Rovers)

Relegated

Death Valley Wanderers 29pts (as Fortress FC)
Kesgrave Vespas 21pts (formerly the original Par Athletic)
Boscombe Athletic 9pts (as Feltham Loyalists)

DIVISION THREE

1st Jedi Knights 69pts
2nd Chaddesden Celtic 65pts (as Athletico Halifax)
3rd Worksop Tigers 57pts (as Stenhousnuir)

P64

Cowie Thistle 5pts (as Ritzy Rovers)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Loyal Rangers

Runners-up

York Rovers (as Bishop Auckland)

GOLDEN BOOT

18 Crieve Edvards - East Yorkshire Enterprise (as Steel City Reds)
17 Mike Himlach - La Donny Luz (as La Luz)

15 Patrik Berger - Bayern FC (as Blazing Saddles)
15 Jeremy Richardson - Worksop Tigerss (as Stenhousemuir)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Loyal Rangers 84pts (FOR 249 Against 41)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 1:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 8 ENDING DECEMBER 03

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Aberdeen Terrors 65pts
2nd Loyal Rangers 60pts
3rd Armthorpe Rovers 56pts (as Raging Bulls)

Relegated

Cunnack Allstars 27pts (formerly the original Southpool)
Riverplate 25pts
Northern Hemispheres 24pts (no longer in Opal)

DIVISION ONE

1st Istra Pula 66pts (as Independiente)
2nd Bayern FC 58pts (as Blazing Saddles)
3rd Tadcaster Albion 51pts (as Cool Runnings)

Relegated

Northern Soul 26pts (as Thames Ironwork)
South Ruislip 25pts (as York United)
The Islanders 25pts (as PSV Marvels)

DIVISION TWO

1st Cusco 67pts (as Norton AFC)
2nd Jedi Knights 66pts
3rd Chaddesden Celtic 54pts (as Athletico Halifax)

Relegated

Wigan Widcats (as Donny Belles) 31pts
Lokomotiv Dinamo 25pts (as Top Gun)
Mann City 24pts (as Velez Starfield)

DIVISION THREE

1st Boscombe Athletic 63pts (as Feltham Loyalists)
2nd Fishburn Park 60pts (formerly AC Luddenden Foot)
3rd Yorkshires Finest 57pts (as GSTQ)

P64
Cowie Thistle 8pts (as Ritzy Rovers)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Chaddesden Celtic (as Athletico Halifax)

Runners-up

Cusco (as Norton AFC)


GOLDEN BOOT

18 Billy Green - Cusco (as Norton AFC)
18 N Lane - Huntley Fairways (as Sheffield Thursday)

15 Patrick Fox - Istra Pula (as Independiente)
15 Mike Himlach - La Donny Luz (as Furneux Spurs)
15 Stuart Wakeman - Chester Town (as Reasing United)
15 D Griffiths - Cusco (as Norton AFC)
15 J Ginger - Yorkshires Finest (as GSTQ)
15 P Vareilles - Hundon Harriers (as Sporting CBR)


YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

East Yorkshire Enterprise 82pts (formerly Steel City Reds) (For 150 Against 27)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 1:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 9 ENDING JULY 04

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 61pts
2nd Soca Juniors 57pts (no longer in Opal)
3rd Xbana FC 55pts (as Real Ale Madrid)

Relegated
Scrubs 29pts (as Guana)
Bayern FC 27pts (as Blazing Saddles)
High Peak Wanderers 17pts (no longer in Opal)

DIVISION ONE

1st Doncaster Town 60pts (as Doncaster Rovers)
2nd Stainsacre United 58pts
3rd Inter Southampton 53pts

Relegated

Cunnack Allstars 30 pts (formerly the original Southpool)
Abysmal Aftermath 30pts (as Genocide)
Northern Hemispheres 24pts (no longer in Opal)

DIVISION TWO

1st Boscombe Athletic 57pts (as Feltham Loyalists)
2nd Molesley Shoals 56pts (as Blue Stars)
3rd Northern Soul 53pts (as Thames Ironwork)

Relegated

Fishburn Park 24pts (as AC Luddenden Foot)
Ripley Knights 21pts (as West Ham United)
Worksop Tigers 12pts (as Stenhousemuir)

DIVISION THREE

1st Mann City 63pts (as Velez Starfield)
2nd Phantom Lords 63pts (as 1998 CD Allstars)
3rd Death Valley Wanderers 60pts (as Fortress FC)

P64
Cowie Thistle (formerly Ritzy Rovers) 3pts (6 goals scored, 111 conceded )


SLFA CUP

Champions

Bentley Vikings Old Boys (as Bentley Vikings)

Runners-up

Barnstoneworth United (no longer in league)


GOLDEN BOOT

17 Sammy Zola - Doncaster Town (as Doncater Rovers)

16 Rivalinho - Bentley Vikings Old Boys (as Doncaster)
16 Baros Felix - Askham Bryan United (as AFC Dagenham)
16 Lee Hooked - Boscombe Athletic (as Feltham Loyalists)


YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Inter Southampton 83pts (For 108 Against 1)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 10 ENDING MARCH 05

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 60pts
2nd York Rovers (as Whitby Town) 51pts
3rd Kamikaze Vipers 49pts (as Ucfro)

Relegated

La Donny Luz 27pts (as The Villains)
Askham Bryan United 26pts (as Middlecroft FC)
Xbana FC 26pts (as Real Ale Madrid)

DIVISION ONE

1st Duffield Dynamos 55pts (as Gillsfc77)
2nd Queens Cross United 55pts (as Belmont Saints)
3rd FC Abertawe 52pts (as Golden Serpents)

Relegated

Chaddesden Celtic 31pts (as Athletico Halifax)
Boscombe Athletic 23pts (as Feltham Loyalists)
Molesley Shoals 17pts (as Blue Stars)

DIVISION TWO

1st Norfolk FC 59pts (as GAA Allstars)
2nd Par Athletic 51 (formerly the original Askham Bryan United)
3rd East Yorkshire Enterprise 51pts (as Edenthorpe Pumas)

Relegated

The Islanders 28 pts (as PSV Marvels)
South Ruislip 27pts (as York United)
Phantom Lords 17pts (as 1998 CD Allstars)

DIVISION THREE

1st Wealdstone FC 57pts (as The Destroyers)
2nd Hundon Harriers 56pts (as Southwell City)
3rd Wigan Wildcats 55pts (as Donny Belles)

P64

Ripley Knights 17pts (as West Ham United)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Armthorpe Rovers (0) (on pens 3-2)

Runners-up

Stainsacre United (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

16 Gilberto Silva - Armthorpe Rovers

15 Albert Whitt - Jedi Knights

14 Brian Davies - Stainsacre United
14 Pierre Vairelles - Hundon Harriers (as Southwell City)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Chapel North 83pts (For 179 Against 12)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 11 ENDING OCTOBER 05

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Soca Juniors 61pts (no longer in Opal)
2nd Loyal Rangers 52pts
3rd Doncaster Town 52pts (as Doncaster Rovers)

Relegated

Istra Pula 30pts (as Independiente)
Tadcaster Albion 25pts (as Clansman Allstars)
Queens Cross United 23pts (as Belmont Saints)

DIVISION ONE

1st La Donny Luz 55pts
2nd Bayern FC 51pts (as Blazing Saddles)
3rd Cusco 50pts (as Norton AFC)

Relegated

Arduthie 36pts (as Corinthian Wizards)
High Peak Wanderers 28pts (no longer in Opal)
Jedi Knights 13pts

DIVISION TWO

1st Hundon Harriers 57pts (as Southwell City)
2nd Cunnack Allstars 56pts (as Flamengo)
3rd Yorkshires Finest 52pts (as GSTQ)

Relegated

Boscombe Athletic 26pts (as Feltham Loyalists)
Molesley Shoals 21pts (as Blue Stars)
Kiloparsec Villa 20pts (as Midway of Flete)

DIVISION THREE

1st Mighty Chucks 58pts (as Bovey Town)
2nd Ripley Knights 53pts (as Shincliffe Avenue)
3rd Kesgrave Vespas 53pts (formerly the original Par Athletic)

P64

Fishburn Park 12pts (formerly AC Luddenden Foot)


SLFA CUP

Champions

Aberdeen Terrors (3)

Runners-up

Dell Diamonds (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

17 Pierre Vairelles - Hundon Harriers (as Southwell City)

15 Robert Caprici - Kamikaze Vipers (as Calzini Atlantico)
15 John Doe - La Donny Luz
15 Aksel Didriksen - Chapel North

14 Patrice Loko - High Peak Wanderers (no longer in Opal)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Cunnack Allstars 89pts (formerly Flamengo) (For 290 Against 0)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:24 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 12 ENDING JUNE 06

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st York Rovers 59pts (formerly the original Whitby Town)
2nd Loyal Rangers 57pts
3rd Aberdeen Terrors 51pts

Relegated

GFC Priestfield 35pts (no longer in the Opal)
Armthorpe Rovers 29pts
Cusco 13pts (as Norton AFC)

DIVISION ONE

1st Queens Cross United 59pts (as Belmont Saints)
2nd East Yorkshire Enterprise 53pts (as the original Phantom Lords)
3rd Askham Bryan United 51pts (as Real Southampton)

Relegated

Par Athletic 32pts (formerly the original Askham Bryan United)
Scrubs 30pts (as Guana)
Yorkshires Finest 22pts (as GSTQ)

DIVISION TWO

1st Dell Diamonds 62pts
2nd Mann City 60pts (as Velez Sarsfield)
3rd Chaddesden Celtic 54pts (as Athletico Halifax)

Relegated

Jedi Knights 28pts
Mighty Chucks 24pts (as Torquay United)
Kesgrave Vespas 16pts (formerly the original Par Athletic)

DIVISION THREE
Boscombe Athletic 58pts (as Ridgmount Rangers)
2nd Lokomotiv Dinamo 55pts (as Top Gun)
3rd The Survivors 55pts

P64

Feltham Tottenham 12pts (no longer in the Opal)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Queens Cross United (2) (formerly Belmont Saints)

Runners-up

Dell Diamonds (1)

GOLDEN BOOT

18 Kaine Parker - Dell Diamonds

16 Mike Davies - York Rovers (formerly the original Whitby Town)

15 Charlie Lazell - Jedi Knights

13 Tony Mutch - Aberdeen Terrors
13 Ivan Bek - Wealdstone FC (as The Destroyers)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Lokomotiv Dinamo 89pts (as Top Gun) (For 193 Against 8 )

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 13 ENDING JAN 2007

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Queens Cross United 57pts (as Belmont Saints)
2nd Duffield Dynamos 54pts (as Gillsfc77)
3rd FC Abertawe 53pts

Relegated

La Donny Luz 29pts
Bayern FC 20pts (as Blazing Saddles)
East Riding Enterprise 19pts (as the original Phantom Lords)

DIVISION ONE

1st Cusco 58pts (as Norton AFC)
2nd Istra Pula 56pts
3rd Xbana FC 54pts (as Real Ale Madrid)

Relegated

Northern Soul 29pts (as Nottm Celtic)
Dell Diamonds 23pts
Chaddesden Celtic 16pts (as Athletico Halifax)

DIVISION TWO

1st Par Athletic 68pts (formerly the original Askham Bryan United)
2nd Northern Hemisphere 56pts (no longer in the Opal)
3rd Yorkshires Finest 55pts (as GSTQ)

Relegated

Boscombe Athletic 27pts (as Ridgmount Rangers)
Scrubs 22pts (as Guana)
Wealdstone FC 12pts (as The Destroyers)

DIVISION THREE

1st Worksop Tigers 66pts (as AFC Kendal)
2nd South Ruislip 58pts (as York Utd)
3rd Phantom Lords 51pts (as Ubrique 1867)

P64

Fishburn Park 25pts (as AC Luddenden Foot)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Chester Town (1) (as Yorkshire Lions)

Runners-up

La Donny Luz (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

16 J.Long – Par Athletic (formerly the original Askham Bryan Utd)
16 C.Lazell - Jedi Knights

14 S.Prior – Armthorpe Rvrs
14 S.Pertwee - Norfolk FC (as GAA Allstars)
14 Z Hussein - Phantom Lords (as Ubrique1867
14 C Webster - South Ruislip (as York Utd)
14 M Heinz - Worksop Tigers (as AFC Kendal)

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Wigan Wildcats 84pts (goal diff from Cunnack Allstars (Flamengo) - (For 221 Against 3)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 14 ENDING SEPTEMBER 07

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Queens Cross United 56pts (as Belmont Saints)
2nd Loyal Rangers 55pts
3rd Inter Southampton 48pts (On goal difference from Soca Juniors, who are no longer in the Opal)

Relegated

Duffield Dynamos 31pts (as Gills fc77)
Aberdeen Terrors 29pts
Istra Pula 27pts

DIVISION ONE

1st Par Athletic 67pts (formerly the original Askham Bryan Utd)
2nd La Donny Luz 62pts
3rd Bayern FC 53pts

Relegated

Northern Hemispheres 26pts (not in the Opal anymore)
Norfolk FC 24pts (as G.A.A Allstars)
East Riding Enterprise 23pts (as the original Phantom Lords)

DIVISION TWO

1st South Ruislip 62pts (formerly the original York United)
2nd Northern Soul 58pts (as Sporting Southampton)
3rd Lokomotiv Dinamo 55pts (as Top Gun)

Relegated

Westfield 28pts (no longer in the Opal)
Abysmal Aftermath 28pts
The Survivors 21pts

DIVISION THREE

1st Jedi Knights 74pts
2nd Cowie Thistle 65pts (as St Mary's Saint)
3rd Mighty Chucks 59pts (as Kings Park)

P64

Radford Semele 2pts (as Southend Utd)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Loyal Rangers (1)

Runners-up

Queens Cross United (0) (as Belmont Saints)

GOLDEN BOOT

23 Roger Cook – Par Athletic (formerly the original Askham Bryan Utd

15 D.Wassall – Lokomotiv Dinamo (as Top Gun)

14 Ivan Kolev – Kiloparsec Villae (as Midway of Flete)
14 Lee Hooked – Jedi Knights

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Fishburn Park 83pts (as AC Luddenden Foot) (For 193 Against 18)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri May 25, 2018 2:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 482
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 15 ENDING APRIL 08

PREMIER LEAGUE

1st Loyal Rangers 65pts
2nd Bentley Vikings Old Boys 57pts (as Bentley Vikings)
3rd Askham Bryan United 52pts (as Real Southampton)

Relegated

Doncaster Town 31pts
Stainsacre United 26pts
Cusco 24pts (as Norton AFC)

DIVISION ONE

1st Aberdeen Terrors 62pts
2nd Armthorpe Rovers 52pts
3rd Istra Pula 51pts

Relegated

Yorkshires Finest 32pts (as GSTQ)
Cunnack Allstarss 20pts (as Flamengo)
Tadcaster Albion 11pts (as Clansman Allstars)

DIVISION TWO

1st Cowie Thistle 49pts (as St Mary's Saint)
2nd High Peak Wanderers 48pts (no longer in the Opal)
3rd Norfolk FC 48pts (as G.A.A. Allstars)

Relegated

East Riding Enterprise 31pts (as the original Phantom Lords)
Death Valley Wanderers 29pts (as Fortress FC)
Northern Hemispheres 27pts (no longer in the Opal)

DIVISION THREE

1st Boscombe Athletic 67pts (as Swansea Seals)
2nd Wealdstone FC FC 58pts (as The Destroyers)
3rd Kesgrave Vespas 56pts (formerly the original Par Athletic)

P64

The Islanders 6pts (as Brean Down Albion)

SLFA CUP

Champions

Inter Southampton (1)

Runners-up

Aberdeen Terrors (0)

GOLDEN BOOT

17 Jason McAteer – Soca Juniors (no longer in the Opal)

16 Eusebio Ferreira – Wealdstone FC (as The Destroyers)
16 Armand Lafleur – Bentley Vikings Old Boys (as Bentley Vikings)

15 Benetto Karlbone – Boscombe Athletic (as Swansea Seals)

14 Tony Mutch – Aberdeen Terrors

YOUTH TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Westfield Town 89pts (no longer in the Opal) (For 260 Against 4)

JOOSTERS CUP

Champions

Bentley Vikings Old Boys (as Bentley Vikings)

Runners-up

Par Athletic (formerly the original Askham Bryan United)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 34 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group