Soccer Star
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/

JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 15 - 34 RESULTS
http://soccerstar.org.uk/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=15778
Page 2 of 2

Author:  MikeT [ Mon Oct 23, 2017 9:52 am ]
Post subject:  Re: JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 15 - 31 RESULTS

Season 31

Tables

Group A

Hundon Harriers....………………….…..12…7…4…1...23…15...25
Los Gigantes.....................……………..12…6…2…4...21...17...20
Armthorpe Rovers.............…...…….….12…6…2…4...13…12...20
Molesley Shoals.................……………..12…4…4…4...20…17...16
Tigre Victoria..………….…....................12…4…2…6...15…18...14
Norfolk..................……………….….…...12…3…5…4...15…16...14
Dell Diamonds...................……………..12…1…3…8...9…21...6

Group B

Yorkshires Finest………….…...….........10…6…1…3...17…9...22
Chaddesden Celtic……………….…......10…5…2…3...11…9...17
St Lucia Saints.....……………….….…...10…4…3…3...13…11...15
Leith Athletic...........………………….….10…5…0…5...8…15...15
Woolwich Manor......………………….....10…4…2…4...13…11...14
La Donny Luz........…...…………….…....10…2…2…6...7…15...8


Group C

Par Athletic.............………………….…..12…5…6…1...18…10...21
Mighty Chucks.................…………….…11…6…1…4...19…16...19
Southamton Sity……………….….….....12…3…6…3...17…20...15
Lokomotiv Dinamo.........………………..10…3…5…2...12…8...14
Wigan Wildcats....…...…………….….....11...3…4…4...17…15...13
Aberdeen Terrors.....………………….…11...4…3…4...12…15...15
Hangover 96..........…………….….…......11…1…2…8...13…25...5

Hangover 96 and Lokomotiv Dinamo withdrawn

Group D

Whitby Town……………….….…............12…7…1…4...18…14...22
Loyal Rangers........................................12…6…3…3...14…9...21
Top Gun......................……………...….. 11…6…2…3...20…13...20
Istra Pula…………………..…..................10…4…2…4...10…10...14
Mann City.....………………….….............11…4…1…6...11…13...13
Cupernham Kings…...………….….….....8…1…5…2...8…10...8
Sylvan Lake................……………….…...11…2…2…6...10…20...8


Cupernham Kings withdrawn

Play Off
Top Gun 0 Loyal Rangers 1


Group E

FC Abertawe.........…………………..........12…5…6…1...18…11...20
Tadcaster Albion.....……………………...11…6…2…3...14…10...20
Doncaster Town.........…………….……...12…5…4…3...14…11..19
Chester Town...................………………..12…4…3…5...13…10...15
FC Chezz.............……………….…...........12…4…3…5...17…21...15
Cheshire Royals....…...…………….….....12…2…5…5...12...18...11
Huntley Fairways………………….….......11…3…1…6...12…21...10

Group F

Abysmal Aftermath........................……...10…7…3…0..19…5...24
East Riding Ent..……………….….…........11…6…1…4...15…12...19
Chapel North....……………….……...........12…4…5…3...18…15...17
Cusco ......................………………….…....12…4…4…4...20…19...16
York Rovers...................……………..……12…2…5…5...12…17...11
St Marys Saint.....………………….…........11…4…2…5...16…16...14
Riot City.................…...…………….….......12…2…2…8...7…21...8

Group G

Stainsacre Utd.......……………….…...…....10…5…2…3...14…12...17
Cheshire Saints....…...…….…….…..........10…4…3…3...15…12...15
Inter Southampton.....………………….....10…5…0…5...13…15...15
Bentley Vikings OB’s...................………..10…4...2…4...15…15...14
Death Valley............……………………......10…4…2…4...15…12...14
The Survivors................…………….…......10…3…1…6...12…18...10

Group H

Askham Bryan.......……………….….….....12…7…1…4...21…13...22
Cupernham Rifles..……………………......12…6…4…2...20…13...22
Belmont Buccaneers.......…………….…..12…6…4…2...18…13...22
Jedi Knights........………………….…........12…4…4…4...10…14...16
Scrubs...........………………….…...............12…4…3…5...16…15...15
Wealdstone ................……………….…....12…2…5…5...12…19...11
Waterside........…...…………….….............12…2…2…8...11…21...8


FIXTURES

Week 2

Armthorpe Rovers v Norfolk FC
Los Gigantes Saints 2-2 Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals 2-2 Tigre Victoria

Yorkshire's Finest 3-0 Chaddesden Celtic
St Lucia Saints v Kamikaze Vipers
Leith Athletic 2-0 Woolwich Manor

Hangover 96 1-3 Par Athletic
Southampton Sity 1-1 Lokomotiv Dinamo
Mighty Chucks v Wigan Wildcats

Top Gun 3-2 Sylvan Lake
Mann City 0-1 Istra Pula
Whitby Town 2-1 Cupernham Kings

Doncaster Town 2-1 FC Chezz
Huntley Fairways 2-0 FC Abertawe
Tadcaster Albion v Cheshire Royals

Cusco 0-1 Chapel North
York Rovers 1-3 Abysmal Aftermath
St Mary's Saint v Riot City FC

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-3 Death Valley Wanderers
Inter Southampton 3-1 The Survivors
Stainsacre United v Cheshire Saints

Wealdstone FC 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
Waterside FC 2-3 Askham Bryan United
Jedi Knights 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 3

Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Norfolk FC 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Tigre Victoria 1-1 Hundon Harriers

Yorkshire's Finest 0-0 St Lucia Saints
Chaddesden Celtic v Kamikaze Vipers
Woolwich Manor 2-0 La Donny Luz

Hangover 96 1-3 Southampton Sity
Par Athletic 2-1 Lokomotiv Dinamo
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Top Gun 2-1 Mann City
Sylvan Lake 1-1 Istra Pula
Cupernham Kings 1-1 Loyal Rangers

Doncaster Town 3-1 Huntley Fairways
FC Chezz 2-3 FC Abertawe
Cheshire Royals 2-2 Chester Town

Cusco 2-3 York Rovers
Chapel North 0-3 Abysmal Aftermath
Riot City FC 1-2 East Riding Enterprise

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-3 Inter Southampton
Death Valley Wanderers 0-2 The Survivors
Cheshire Saints v Kesgrave Vespas

Wealdstone FC 1-3 Waterside FC
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Askham Bryan United
Belmont Buccaneers 3-0 Scrubs

Week 4

Norfolk FC 3-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Hundon Harriers 2-2 Molesley Shoals
Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 Dell Diamonds

Chaddesden Celtic 0-0 St Lucia Saints
La Donny Luz 0-1 Leith Athletic
Yorkshire's Finest v Kamikaze Vipers

Par Athletic 0-0 Southampton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Mighty Chucks
Hangover 96 0-0 Lokomotiv Dinamo

Sylvan Lake 1-3 Mann City
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Whitby Town
Top Gun 2-0 Istra Pula

FC Chezz 3-1 Huntley Fairways
Chester Town 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Doncaster Town 2-2 FC Abertawe

Chapel North v York Rovers
East Riding Enterprise 0-2 St Mary's Saint
Cusco 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Death Valley Wanderers 0-1 Inter Southampton
Kesgrave Vespas v Stainsacre United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 The Survivors

Cupernham Rifles 1-0 Waterside FC
Scrubs 0-0 Jedi Knights
Wealdstone FC 1-2 Askham Bryan United

Week 5

Dell Diamonds 0-1 Tigre Victoria
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Molesley Shoals
Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 Hundon Harriers

Kamikaze Vipers v Woolwich Manor
Yorkshire's Finest 3-0 Leith Athletic
St Lucia Saints 1-1 La Donny Luz

Lokomotiv Dinamo 2-0 Wigan Wildcats
Hangover 96 1-3 Mighty Chucks
Southampton Sity 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Istra Pula 2-0 Cupernham Kings
Top Gun 0-2 Whitby Town
Mann City 0-2 Loyal Rangers

FC Abertawe 2-2 Cheshire Royals
Doncaster Town 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Huntley Fairways 0-1 Chester Town

Abysmal Aftermath 3-0 Riot City FC
Cusco 2-1 St Mary's Saint
York Rovers 1-3 East Riding Enterprise

The Survivors 0-2 Cheshire Saints
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Stainsacre United
Inter Southampton v Kesgrave Vespas

Askham Bryan United 3-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Wealdstone FC 1-1 Jedi Knights
Waterside FC 0-3 Scrubs

Week 6

Dell Diamonds 1-2 Hundon Harriers
Norfolk FC 0-2 Molesley Shoals
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Tigre Victoria

Kamikaze Vipers v La Donny Luz
Chaddesden Celtic v Leith Athletic
Yorkshire's Finest 2-1 Woolwich Manor

Lokomotiv Dinamo 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Par Athletic 2-2 Mighty Chucks
Hangover 96 1-3 Wigan Wildcats

Istra Pula 0-1 Loyal Rangers
Sylvan Lake 0-2 Whitby Town
Top Gun 2-2 Cupernham Kings

FC Abertawe 0-0 Chester Town
FC Chezz 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Doncaster Town v Cheshire Royals

Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 East Riding Enterprise
Chapel North 2-2 St Mary's Saint
Cusco 3-2 Riot City FC

The Survivors v Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley Wanderers 3-0 Stainsacre United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-1 Cheshire Saints

Askham Bryan United 3-1 Scrubs
Cupernham Rifles 3-0 Jedi Knights
Wealdstone FC v Belmont Buccaneers

Week 7

Los Gigantes Saints 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Armthorpe Rovers 2-0 Hundon Harriers
Norfolk FC 2-3 Tigre Victoria

St Lucia Saints v Leith Athletic
Yorkshire's Finest 0-1 La Donny Luz
Chaddesden Celtic 2-0 Woolwich Manor

Southampton Sity 1-3 Mighty Chucks
Hangover 96 2-3 Aberdeen Terrors
Par Athletic 0-0 Wigan Wildcats

Mann City 1-2 Whitby Town
Top Gun 2-3 Loyal Rangers
Sylvan Lake 0-1 Cupernham Kings

Huntley Fairways 1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Doncaster Town 1-0 Chester Town
FC Chezz 3-1 Cheshire Royals

York Rovers 1-0 St Mary's Saint
Cusco 1-3 East Riding Enterprise
Chapel North 2-0 Riot City FC

Inter Southampton 1-2 Stainsacre United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley Wanderers 1-1 Cheshire Saints

Waterside FC 0-0 Jedi Knights
Wealdstone FC 2-1 Scrubs
Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 8
Los Gigantes Saints 2-0 Tigre Victoria
Norfolk FC 2-2 Hundon Harriers
Dell Diamonds 1-3 Molesley Shoals

St Lucia Saints 3-2 Woolwich Manor
Chaddesden Celtic 3-2 La Donny Luz
Kamikaze Vipers v Leith Athletic

Southamton Sity 2-2 Wigan Wildcats
Par Athletic 1-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Lokomotiv Dinamo 2-0 Mighty Chucks

Mann City 0-0 Cupernham Kings
Sylvan Lake 0-3 Loyal Rangers
Istra Pula 2-0 Whitby Town

Huntley Fairways 2-0 Cheshire Royals
FC Chezz v Chester Town
FC Abertawe 0-0 Tadcaster Albion

York Rovers 0-0 Riot City FC
Chapel North 2-2 East Riding Enterprise
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 St Mary's Saint

Inter Southampton 0-2 Cheshire Saints
Death Valley Wanderers v Kesgrave Vespas
The Survivors 1-1 Stainsacre United

Waterside FC 0-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Cupernham Rifles v Scrubs
Askham Bryan United 0-1 Jedi Knights

Week 9 (Catch UP)

Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Norfolk FC
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Tadcaster Albion 0-2 Cheshire Royals
St Mary's Saint 3-1 Riot City FC
Stainsacre United 2-0 Cheshire Saints
Chapel North 2-2 York Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 3-1 Leith Athletic
Wealdstone FC 1-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Scrubs
FC Chezz 1-1 Chester Town

Week 10 Catch Up

St Lucia Saints 2-0 Leith Athletic
Doncaster Town 2-0 Cheshire Royals

Week 11

Norfolk FC v Armthorpe Rovers
Dell Diamonds v Los Gigantes Saints
Tigre Victoria 1-3 Molesley Shoals

Chaddesden Celtic 0-1 Yorkshire's Finest
Kamikaze Vipers v St Lucia Saints
Woolwich Manor 3-0 Leith Athletic

Par Athletic 1-2 Hangover 96
Lokomotiv Dinamo v Southamton Sity
Wigan Wildcats 2-3 Mighty Chucks

Sylvan Lake v Top Gun
Istra Pula 1-3 Mann City
Cupernham Kings v Whitby Town

FC Chezz v Doncaster Town
FC Abertawe 2-0 Huntley Fairways
Cheshire Royals 0-2 Tadcaster Albion

Chapel North 1-1 Cusco
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 York Rovers
Riot City FC 0-1 St Mary's Saint

Death Valley Wanderers 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
The Survivors 3-2 Inter Southampton
Cheshire Saints v Stainsacre United

Cupernham Rifles v Wealdstone FC
Askham Bryan United 2-1 Waterside FC
Belmont Buccaneers 3-1 Jedi Knights

Week 12
Los Gigantes Saints 3-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Dell Diamonds 0-3 Norfolk FC
Hundon Harriers 2-1 Tigre Victoria

St Lucia Saints v Yorkshire's Finest
La Donny Luz 1-1 Woolwich Manor

Southamton Sity 3-1 Hangover 96
Lokomotiv Dinamo 0-2 Par Athletic
Aberdeen Terrors v Wigan Wildcats

Mann City 1-0 Top Gun
Istra Pula 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Cupernham Kings

Huntley Fairways 1-1 Doncaster Town
FC Abertawe 3-0 FC Chezz
Chester Town 0-2 Cheshire Royals

York Rovers 2-2 Cusco
Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Chapel North
East Riding Enterprise v Riot City FC

Inter Southampton 0-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
The Survivors 1-3 Death Valley Wanderers

Waterside FC 2-3 Wealdstone FC
Askham Bryan United 1-2 Cupernham Rifles

Week 13

Week 13

Los Gigantes Saints 1-1 Norfolk FC
Molesley Shoals 2-2 Hundon Harriers
Dell Diamonds 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers

St Lucia Saints v Chaddesden Celtic
Leith Athletic 2-0 La Donny Luz
Kamikaze Vipers v Yorkshire's Finest

Southamton Sity 2-2 Par Athletic
Mighty Chucks 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Lokomotiv Dinamo 1-1 Hangover 96

Mann City 1-3 Sylvan Lake
Whitby Town 2-1 Loyal Rangers
Istra Pula 1-3 Top Gun

Huntley Fairways 2-3 FC Chezz
Tadcaster Albion 1-0 Chester Town
FC Abertawe 2-0 Doncaster Town

York Rovers 1-1 Chapel North
St Mary's Saint 0-2 East Riding Enterprise
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Cusco

Inter Southampton v Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United v Kesgrave Vespas
The Survivors v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Waterside FC 2-1 Cupernham Rifles
Jedi Knights 0-2 Scrubs
Askham Bryan United 0-0 Wealdstone FC

Week 14 Catch Up

Norfolk FC 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Dell Diamonds 0-3 Los Gigantes Saints
Lokomtiv Dinamo 3-0 Southamton Sity
Sylvan Lake 0-3 Top Gun
Cupernham Kings 2-2 Whitby Town
FC Chezz 0-0 Doncaster Town
Cheshire Saints 1-2 Stainsacre United
Cupernham Rifles 2-0 Wealdstone FC
St Lucia Saints 3-2 Yorkshires Finest
Aberdeen Terrors v Wigan Wildcats
East Riding Enterprise 0-1 Riot City
Scrubs 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Inter Southampton v Death Valley
The Survivors 3-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Week 15

Tigre Victoria v Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals v Armthorpe Rovers
Hundon Harriers v Los Gigantes Saints

Woolwich Manor v Kamikaze Vipers
Leith Athletic v Yorkshire's Finest
La Donny Luz v St Lucia Saints

Wigan Wildcats v Lokomotiv Dinamo
Mighty Chucks v Hangover 96
Aberdeen Terrors v Southamton Sity

Cupernham Kings v Istra Pula
Whitby Town v Top Gun
Loyal Rangers v Mann City

Cheshire Royals v FC Abertawe
Tadcaster Albion v Doncaster Town
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways

Riot City FC v Abysmal Aftermath
St Mary's Saint v Cusco
East Riding Enterprise v York Rovers

Cheshire Saints v The Survivors
Stainsacre United v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Kesgrave Vespas v Inter Southampton

Belmont Buccaneers v Askham Bryan United
Jedi Knights v Wealdstone FC
Scrubs v Waterside FC

Week 16

Hundon Harriers 2-1 Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals 2-2 Norfolk FC
Tigre Victoria 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers

La Donny Luz v Kamikaze Vipers
Leith Athletic 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Woolwich Manor 2-1 Yorkshire's Finest

Aberdeen Terrors v Lokomotiv Dinamo
Mighty Chucks 1-2 Par Athletic
Wigan Wildcats v Hangover 96

Loyal Rangers 0-2 Istra Pula
Whitby Town 2-3 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Kings v Top Gun

Chester Town 0-1 FC Abertawe
Tadcaster Albion v FC Chezz
Cheshire Royals 0-0 Doncaster Town

East Riding Enterprise v Abysmal Aftermath
St Mary's Saint 3-3 Chapel North
Riot City FC v Cusco

Kesgrave Vespas v The Survivors
Stainsacre United 1-1 Death Valley Wanderers
Cheshire Saints 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Scrubs v Askham Bryan United
Jedi Knights 3-1 Cupernham Rifles
Belmont Buccaneers 2-2 Wealdstone FC

Week 17

Molesley Shoals 1-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Hundon Harriers 3-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Norfolk FC

Leith Athletic 2-0 St Lucia Saints
La Donny Luz 1-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Woolwich Manor v Chaddesden Celtic

Mighty Chucks 1-0 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 3-2 Hangover 96
Wigan Wildcats 3-0 Par Athletic

Whitby Town 0-1 Mann City
Loyal Rangers 0-0 Top Gun
Cupernham Kings v Sylvan Lake

Tadcaster Albion v Huntley Fairways
Chester Town 1-2 Doncaster Town
Cheshire Royals 2-2 FC Chezz

St Mary's Saint 2-0 York Rovers
East Riding Enterprise 2-2 Cusco
Riot City FC 0-3 Chapel North

Stainsacre United 2-0 Inter Southampton
Kesgrave Vespas v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cheshire Saints v Death Valley Wanderers

Jedi Knights v Waterside FC
Scrubs v Wealdstone FC
Belmont Buccaneers 1-3 Cupernham Rifles

Week 18

Tigre Victoria 3-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Hundon Harriers 2-0 Norfolk FC
Molesley Shoals 2-1 Dell Diamonds

Woolwich Manor 2-0 St Lucia Saints
La Donny Luz 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Leith Athletic v Kamikaze Vipers

Wigan Wildcats 3-0 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Par Athletic
Mighty Chucks v Lokomotiv Dinamo

Cupernham Kings v Mann City
Loyal Rangers 1-0 Sylvan Lake
Whitby Town 2-0 Istra Pula

Cheshire Royals v Huntley Fairways
Chester Town 3-0 FC Chezz
Tadcaster Albion 2-2 FC Abertawe

Riot City FC v York Rovers
East Riding Enterprise 1-0 Chapel North
St Mary's Saint v Abysmal Aftermath

Cheshire Saints 1-2 Inter Southampton
Kesgrave Vespas v Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United 2-0 The Survivors

Belmont Buccaneers 3-2 Waterside FC
Scrubs v Cupernham Rifles
Jedi Knights 1-3 Askham Bryan United

Week 19 Catch Up

Woolwich Manor 0-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Scrubs 1-3 Askham Bryan United
Cheshire Saints 2-2 Death Valley
La Donny Luz 0-3 St Lucia Saints
Tadcaster Albion 3-1 FC Chezz
Jedi Knights 2-0 Waterside


Play Off

Top Gun 0 Loyal Rangers 1

Last 16 First Leg

Hundon Harriers 2-1 East Riding Enterprise
Yorkshires Finest v Los Gigantes Saints
Par Athletic 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Whitby Town 3-1 Stainsacre United

Week 20

Catch Up

St Lucia Saints 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Inter Southampton 1-0 Death Valley
Scrubs 2-2 Cupernham Rifles
Riot City 1-0 York Rovers
Cheshire Royals 0-2 Huntley Fairways

Last 16 First Leg

Yorkshires Finest 2-2 Los Gigantes Saints
FC Abertawe 1-0 Mighty Chucks
Death/Cheshire Saints v Chadd/Lucia
Askham Btyan United 0-1 Loyal Rangers
Belmont/Rifles v Tadcaster Albion

Last 16 2nd Leg

East Riding Enterprise v Hundon Harriers
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 Par Athletic
Abysmal win 4-2 on agg
Stainsacre United 1-1 Whitby Town
Whitby win 4-2 on agg


Week 21

Scrubs v Wealdstone
Riot City 0-3 Cusco
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways

Last 16 First Leg

Cheshire Saints 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Cupernham Rifles v Tadcaster Albion

Last 16 2nd Leg

East Riding Enterprise 1-2 Hundon Harriers
Hundon win 4-2 on agg
Los Gigantes Saints 3-0 Yorkshires Finest
Los Gigantes win 5-2 on agg
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Askham Bryan United
Loyal win 3-0 on agg
Mighty Chucks v FC Abertawe

Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Whitby Town 1-3 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 22

Catch Up

Scrubs 3-0 Wealdstone
Chester Town 2-0 Huntley Fairways

Last 16 First Leg

Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Tadcaster Albion

Last 16 2nd Leg

Mighty Chucks 3-1 FC Abertawe
Chucks win 3-2 on agg
Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Cheshire Saints
Chadd win 3-2 on agg

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Hundon Harriers 0-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Loyal Rangers v Chadd/Cheshire Saints
FC Ab/Chucks v Rifles/Taddy

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Whitby Town
Abysmal win 5-2 on agg

Week 23

Last 16 2nd Leg

Tadcaster Albion 2-3 Cupernham Rifles
Rifles win 4-3 on agg

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Loyal Rangers v Chaddesden Celtic
Mighty Chucks v Rifles/Taddy

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Los Gigantes Saints 0-0 Hundon Harriers
Los Gigantes Saints win 2-0 on agg

Week 24

Quarter Final First Leg

Mighty Chucks 1-0 Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Semi Final 1st Leg

Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 Los Gigantes Saints

Week 25

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Chaddesden Celtic 0-2 Loyal Rangers
Loyal win 4-2 on agg
Cupernham Rifles 2-3 Mighty Chucks
Chucks win 4-2 on agg

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Los Gigantes Saints 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath
1-1 on agg. One game play off

Play Off for zero GD

St Marys Saint 2-0 Istra Pula

Week 26

Semi Final 1st Leg

Loyal Rangers 1-1 Mighty Chucks

Semi Final Play Off

Los Gigantes Saints 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 27

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Mighty Chucks 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Loyal win 3-2 on agg

Semi Final 2nd Play Off

Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Los Gigantes Saints

Los Gigantes win on the toss of a coin

Week 28

Final 2nd Leg

Los Gigantes 1-0 Loyal aAngers

2-2 on agg Los Gigantes win on away goals

Week 29

Final 2nd Leg

Los Gigantes 1-0 Loyal Rangers

2-2 on agg Los Gigantes win on away goals

THE WINNERS OF SEASON 31 JOOSTERS CUP IS LOS GIGANTES SAINTS

Author:  MikeT [ Fri Jun 08, 2018 12:02 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 15 - 31 RESULTS

Season 32

Group A

Istra Pula...............……………….….…..11…6…4…1...19…9...22
Top Gun.............................……………..12…4…5…3...18…16...17
Kiloparsec Villa..................……………..12…3…6…3..17…14...15
Southern Vipers.................……………..12…4…3…5...13…14...15
Mann City........………….…....................11…4…2…5...14…16...14
Wight Wanderers..........…………….…..12…2…6…4...13…18...13
Armthorpe Rovers.............…....……….12…3…4…5...10…16...12

Catch Up
Istra Pula v Mann City (not required as Mann City cannot overtake Top Gun even if they win 3-0)





Group B

Cusco.......................………………….…12…5…5…2...18…13...20
Kesgreave Vespas………………...…....12…4…6…2...14…11...18
Bayern.......................…………………....12…3…6…3...14…10...16
La Donny Luz......…...…………….….....12…3…6…3...15…13...15
Hundon Harriers..…...…………….….....11…4…2…5...13…17...14
WatersideFC........……………….…........11…3…4…4...8…11...13
Yorkshires Finest.……………….….…...12…3…2…7...10…17...12

Catch Up

Waterside v Hundon ( not required but play for fun)


Group C

South Ruislip..............…………….….…12…8…1…3...21…10...25
The Survivors.........………………….…..12…7…2…3...20…16...23
Aberdeen Terrors……………….…........12…6…2…4...20…15...20
Cunnack Allstars.…...…………….….....12…6…2…4...21…20...20
Southamton Sity......…………………... 12…3…4…5...13…18...13
Tadcaster Albion....……………….….…12…3…4…5...12…17...13
Abysmal..................………………….…..12…0…2…10...8…20...2


Group D

Whitby Town..........................................12…8…1…3...19…11...25
Molesley Shoals..........……………….….12…6…1…5...19…16...19
Chester Town......…...………….….…....12…5…4…3...16…15...19
Chaddesden Celtic…………………..….12…5…2…5...14…12...17
Sylvan Lake................……………...….. 12…4…2…6...13…18...14
Norfolk................………………….…......12…3…3…6...16…19...12
Pickering Town…………….….…..........12…3…3…6...16…20...12

Group E

Loyal Rangers..........……………………. 12…8…2…2...20…12...26
Bentley Vikings.........……………….…....12…7…3…2...21…11...24
Death Valley............…………………..….11…3…4...4...11…11...13
Northern Soul......……..………….…...….12…4…3…5...15…17...15
Cup Rifles................………………….......12…4…3…5...16…19...15
Huntley Fairways.......…………….……. 10…1…5…4...8…11...8
York Rovers.........…...…………….…......11…3…1…7...9…17...10

Catch Up

Huntley v Death Valley
York v Huntley


Group F

Riverplate...................……………..…….. 9…5…2…2...15…9...17
Par Athletic.............……………….…….....10…5…1…4...15…16...16
Scrubs....................…...…………….…..... 9…4…1…4...10…10...13
Millmoor Rovers...……………….…...........9…3…3…3...12...12...12
St Marys Saint...............…………….........10…3…3…4...7…11...12
Jedi Knights..........……………….….….....9…1…4…4...7…13...7

Leith have withdrawn so their results removed

Catch Up
Riverplate v Millmoor (not required as Riverplate have qualified)

Scrubs v Jedi (if Scrubs win they qualify)


Group G

Doncaster Town.........………………….....12…8…3…1...18…7...27
Inter Southampton.........…………….….. 12…6…3…3...18…15...21
Mighty Chucks................…………….…....12…6…0…6...14…11...18
FC Abertawe...........…………………….... 10…5…1…4...12…12...16
Kamikaze Vipers....……………….…...…. 10…4…1…5...13…13...13
Funkademia...........…...…….…….….........12…4…2…6...12…18...11
Askham Bryan............…………….……... 12…3…0…9...9…19...9


Catch Up
Abertawe v Vipers
Vipers v Abertawe

(neither required but play for fun)

Group H

The Islanders...........……………………... 12…9…1…2...23…15...28
Xbana...................………………….…...... 12…7…3…2...17…8...24
Dell Diamonds...........................................12...6...0...6...15...11...18
East Riding...........……………….….…......12…5…2…5...14…15...17
Stainsacre Utd.......………………….….... 12…5…1…6...14…8...16
Wigan..........................…………….…….....12…3…1…8...15...22...10
Wealdstone.............…...…………….….....12…2…2…8...11…15...8

FIXTURES

Week 2

Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Istra Pula
Southern Vipers 1-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Top Gun 2-1 Wight Wanderers

Yorkshire's Finest v Hundon Harriers
Waterside FC 2-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco v Bayern

South Ruislip 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Southamton Sity v Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Molesley Shoals 2-0 Sylvan Lake
Chaddesden Celtic v Norfolk FC
Whitby Town 2-0 Pickering Town

Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Cupernham Rifles
Huntley Fairways v Death Valley
York Rovers 0-1 Northern Soul

Leith Athletic v Riverplate
Par Athletic v Jedi Knights
St Mary's Saint 3-1 Millmoor Rovers

Doncaster Town 2-2 FC Abertawe
Inter Southampton 0-2 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 2-0 Funkademia FC

Wealdstone FC 1-1 Xbana FC
The Islanders 2-1 Stainsacre United
Wigan Wildcats v Dell Diamonds

Week 3

Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Southern Vipers
Istra Pula v Kiloparsec Villa
Wight Wanderers v Mann City

Yorkshire's Finest 0-1 Waterside FC
Hundon Harriers v Kesgrave Vespas
Bayern v La Donny Luz

South Ruislip 1-2 Southamton Sity
Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Cunnack Allstars
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Molesley Shoals 2-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Sylvan Lake 2-2 Norfolk FC
Pickering Town 0-0 Chester Town

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Huntley Fairways
Cupernham Rifles v Death Valley
Northern Soul 1-2 Loyal Rangers

Leith Athletic 2-2 Par Athletic
Riverplate 1-1 Jedi Knights
Millmoor Rovers 3-1 Scrubs

Doncaster Town 0-0 Inter Southampton
FC Abertawe 0-3 Mighty Chucks
Funkademia FC v Kamikaze Vipers

Wealdstone FC v The Islanders
Xbana FC 2-0 Stainsacre United
Dell Diamonds 2-0 East Riding Enterprise

Week 4

Istra Pula 2-0 Southern Vipers
Mann City v Top Gun
Armthorpe Rovers v Kiloparsec Villa

Hundon Harriers 0-0 Waterside FC
La Donny Luz v Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 0-2 Kesgrave Vespas

Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 The Survivors
South Ruislip 3-0 Cunnack Allstars

Sylvan Lake 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Chester Town 1-0 Whitby Town
Molesley Shoals 2-3 Norfolk FC

Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Huntley Fairways
Loyal Rangers 3-1 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Death Valley

Riverplate 2-0 Par Athletic
Scrubs 0-1 St Mary's Saint
Leith Athletic 1-2 Jedi Knights

FC Abertawe 0-2 Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers 2-1 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town v Mighty Chucks

Xbana FC 1-2 The Islanders
East Riding Enterprise 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Wealdstone FC 1-3 Stainsacre United

Week 5

Kiloparsec Villa 2-2 Wight Wanderers
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Top Gun
Southern Vipers 3-1 Mann City

Kesgrave Vespas v Bayern
Yorkshire's Finest 2-2 Cusco
Waterside FC 2-2 La Donny Luz

Cunnack Allstars 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath
South Ruislip 1-0 The Survivors
Southamton Sity 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Norfolk FC 1-2 Pickering Town
Molesley Shoals 1-2 Whitby Town
Chaddesden Celtic 3-1 Chester Town

Death Valley 1-1 Northern Soul
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-0 York Rovers
Huntley Fairways 0-0 Loyal Rangers

Jedi Knights 0-1 Millmoor Rovers
Leith Athletic 3-1 St Mary's Saint
Par Athletic 2-1 Scrubs

Mighty Chucks 3-0 Funkademia FC
Doncaster Town 0-1 Askham Bryan United
Inter Southampton 1-1 Kamikaze Vipers

Stainsacre United v Dell Diamonds
Wealdstone FC v Wigan Wildcats
The Islanders 0-0 East Riding Enterprise

Week 6

Kiloparsec Villa v Mann City
Istra Pula 3-1 Top Gun
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 Wight Wanderers

Kesgrave Vespas v La Donny Luz
Hundon Harriers 2-1 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest v Bayern

Cunnack Allstars 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Tadcaster Albion v The Survivors
South Ruislip 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Norfolk FC 1-1 Chester Town
Sylvan Lake 0-2 Whitby Town
Molesley Shoals 2-1 Pickering Town

Death Valley v Loyal Rangers
Cupernham Rifles 2-0 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-1 Northern Soul

Jedi Knights 0-2 Scrubs
Riverplate 2-2 St Mary's Saint
Leith Athletic v Millmoor Rovers

Mighty Chucks v Kamikaze Vipers
FC Abertawe 2-0 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 2-1 Funkademia FC

Stainsacre United v East Riding Enterprise
Xbana FC 1-1 Wigan Wildcats
Wealdstone FC 1-0 Dell Diamonds

Week 7

Southern Vipers 0-0 Top Gun
Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Mann City
Istra Pula v Wight Wanderers

Waterside FC 0-1 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 0-2 La Donny Luz
Hundon Harriers 1-3 Bayern

Southamton Sity v The Survivors
South Ruislip 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Tadcaster Albion 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Chaddesden Celtic 0-0 Whitby Town
Molesley Shoals 1-2 Chester Town
Sylvan Lake 2-3 Pickering Town

Huntley Fairways 1-2 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Loyal Rangers
Cupernham Rifles 0-3 Northern Soul

Par Athletic 0-2 St Mary's Saint
Leith Athletic 1-2 Scrubs
Riverplate v Millmoor Rovers

Inter Southampton 1-2 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town v Kamikaze Vipers
FC Abertawe 1-0 Funkademia FC

The Islanders 3-2 Wigan Wildcats
Wealdstone FC v East Riding Enterprise
Xbana FC 1-0 Dell Diamonds

Week 8

Southern Vipers 1-2 Wight Wanderers
Istra Pula v Mann City
Kiloparsec Villa v Top Gun

Waterside FC 0-2 Bayern
Hundon Harriers 1-3 La Donny Luz
Kesgrave Vespas v Cusco

Southamton Sity 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Aberdeen Terrors
Cunnack Allstars v The Survivors

Chaddesden Celtic 1-1 Pickering Town
Sylvan Lake 1-2 Chester Town
Norfolk FC 2-0 Whitby Town

Huntley Fairways 1-1 Northern Soul
Cupernham Rifles 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Death Valley 3-0 York Rovers

Par Athletic 0-1 Millmoor Rovers
Riverplate 0-1 Scrubs
Jedi Knights 0-0 St Mary's Saint

Inter Southampton v Funkademia FC
FC Abertawe v Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks v Askham Bryan United

The Islanders v Dell Diamonds
Xbana FC 2-0 East Riding Enterprise
Stainsacre United v Wigan Wildcats

Week 9 Catch Up

Yorkshires Finest 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 1-1 Bayern
Southamton Sity 2-2 Cunnack Allstars
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Norfolk FC
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Cupernham Rifles
Huntley Fairways v Death Valley
Leirth Atletic 2-1 Riverplate
Par Athletic 2-2 Jedi Knights
Wigan Wildcats 1-0 Dell Diamonds
Istra Pula 2-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Wight Wanderers v Mann City
Funkademia 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Wealdstone 2-3 The Islanders
Doncaster Town 2-1 Mighty Chucks
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 The Survivors
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 La Donny Luz

Week 10 Catch Up

Mann City 0-1 Top Gun
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 Kiloparsec Villa
La Donny Luz 1-1 Cusco
Bentley Vikings 0-0 Death Valley
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 Bayern
Stainsacre United 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Wealdstone 1-2 Wigan Wildcats
Leith Athletic v Millmoor Rovers
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Istra Pula 2-2 Wight Wanderers
Southamton Sity 0-1 The Survivors
Inter Southampton 1-0 Funkademia

Week 11

Istra Pula v Armthorpe Rovers
Kiloparsec Villa 3-0 Southern Vipers
Wight Wanderers 1-0 Top Gun

Hundon Harriers v Yorkshire's Finest
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 Waterside FC
Bayern 1-2 Cusco

Tadcaster Albion 0-2 South Ruislip
Cunnack Allstars 2-2 Southamton Sity
Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 The Survivors

Sylvan Lake 0-2 Molesley Shoals
Norfolk FC 3-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Pickering Town 2-3 Whitby Town

Cupernham Rifles 2-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Death Valley 0-0 Huntley Fairways
Northern Soul 2-1 York Rovers

Riverplate 2-1 Leith Athletic
Jedi Knights 1-3 Par Athletic
Millmoor Rovers 2-2 St Mary's Saint

FC Abertawe 0-1 Doncaster Town
Mighty Chucks 2-3 Inter Southampton
Funkademia FC 1-0 Askham Bryan United

Xbana FC 1-0 Wealdstone FC
Stainsacre United 1-3 The Islanders
Dell Diamonds 2-1 Wigan Wildcats

Week 12

Southern Vipers 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Kiloparsec Villa 0-2 Istra Pula
Mann City 1-0 Wight Wanderers

Waterside FC 0-3 Yorkshire's Finest
Kesgrave Vespas 3-2 Hundon Harriers
La Donny Luz 0-0 Bayern

Southamton Sity 0-3 South Ruislip
Cunnack Allstars 3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Aberdeen Terrors v Abysmal Aftermath

Chaddesden Celtic 3-0 Molesley Shoals
Norfolk FC 0-1 Sylvan Lake
Chester Town 3-2 Pickering Town

Huntley Fairways 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Death Valley v Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 3-0 Northern Soul

Par Athletic 0-2 Leith Athletic
Jedi Knights 1-2 Riverplate
Scrubs v Millmoor Rovers

Inter Southampton 0-2 Doncaster Town
Mighty Chucks 0-2 FC Abertawe
Kamikaze Vipers 2-1 Funkademia FC

The Islanders 0-1 Wealdstone FC
Stainsacre United 1-1 Xbana FC
East Riding Enterprise 2-1 Dell Diamonds

Week 13

Southern Vipers v Istra Pula
Top Gun 3-2 Mann City
Kiloparsec Villa 2-2 Armthorpe Rovers

Waterside FC v Hundon Harriers
Cusco 2-2 La Donny Luz
Kesgrave Vespas .0-1 Yorkshire's Finest

Southamton Sity 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
The Survivors 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Cunnack Allstars v South Ruislip

Chaddesden Celtic v Sylvan Lake
Whitby Town 3-2 Chester Town
Norfolk FC 1-2 Molesley Shoals

Huntley Fairways 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
York Rovers 0-1 Loyal Rangers
Death Valley 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Par Athletic 3-2 Riverplate
St Mary's Saint v Scrubs
Jedi Knights v Leith Athletic

Inter Southampton v FC Abertawe
Askham Bryan United 1-2 Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Doncaster Town

The Islanders v Xbana FC
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 East Riding Enterprise
Stainsacre United 1-0 Wealdstone FC

Week 14 Catch Up

Bayern 0-0 La Donny Luz
Wight Wanderers 2-2 Mann City
Bentley Vikings 2-3 Loyal Rangers
Leith Athletic 1-1 Millmoor Rovers
Doncaster Town 1-0 Kamikaze Vipers
Wealdstone 1-3 East Riding
Kesgrave Vespas 2-1 Cusco
Cunnack Allstars 3-1 The Survivors
Mighty Chucks 1-0 Askham Bryan United
The Islanders 1-0 Xbana
Stainsacre United 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Death Valley
Istra Pula 2-1 Armthorpe
Hundon Harriers 1-0 Yorkshires Finest
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Kiloparsec Villa 2-2 Top Gun
Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Sylvan lake
Inter Southampton v FC Abertawe
St Marys Saint 0-2 Scrubs

Week 15

Wight Wanderers 1-3 Kiloparsec Villa
Top Gun 3-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Mann City 2-0 Southern Vipers

Bayern 2-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco 3-0 Yorkshire's Finest
La Donny Luz 0-2 Waterside FC

Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 2-1 South Ruislip
Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Southamton Sity

Pickering Town 2-1 Norfolk FC
Whitby Town 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Chester Town v Chaddesden Celtic

Northern Soul 0-0 Death Valley
York Rovers 0-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Loyal Rangers 3-1 Huntley Fairways

Millmoor Rovers 1-1 Jedi Knights
St Mary's Saint v Leith Athletic
Scrubs 0-1 Par Athletic

Funkademia FC v Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 0-3 Doncaster Town
Kamikaze Vipers 2-3 Inter Southampton

Dell Diamonds 3-0 Stainsacre United
Wigan Wildcats v Wealdstone FC
East Riding Enterprise 2-3 The Islanders


Week 16

Mann City 0-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Top Gun 1-1 Istra Pula
Wight Wanderers 2-2 Armthorpe Rovers

La Donny Luz 2-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco 2-1 Hundon Harriers
Bayern 1-1 Yorkshire's Finest

Aberdeen Terrors 2-3 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Abysmal Aftermath 2-3 South Ruislip

Chester Town 1-1 Norfolk FC
Whitby Town 2-1 Sylvan Lake
Pickering Town v Molesley Shoals

Loyal Rangers 1-3 Death Valley
York Rovers 3-1 Cupernham Rifles
Northern Soul 1-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Scrubs v Jedi Knights
St Mary's Saint 0-1 Riverplate
Millmoor Rovers v Leith Athletic

Kamikaze Vipers 0-1 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 1-2 FC Abertawe
Funkademia FC 2-2 Doncaster Town

East Riding Enterprise 2-0 Stainsacre United
Wigan Wildcats 1-3 Xbana FC
Dell Diamonds 1-0 Wealdstone FC

Week 17

Kiloparsec 3-0 Mann City
Top Gun 2-2 Southern Vipers
Wight Wanderers 0-0 Istra Pula

Cusco 1-0 Waterside FC
La Donny Luz 1-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Bayern 1-1 Hundon Harriers

The Survivors 2-2 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 0-0 South Ruislip
Abysmal Aftermath 0-0 Tadcaster Albion

Whitby Town 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Chester Town 0-3 Molesley Shoals
Pickering Town 2-3 Sylvan Lake

York Rovers v Huntley Fairways
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Northern Soul 3-2 Cupernham Rifles

St Mary's Saint 1-3 Par Athletic
Scrubs v Leith Athletic
Millmoor Rovers 0-1 Riverplate

Askham Bryan United 1-3 Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Doncaster Town
Funkademia FC 1-2 FC Abertawe

Wigan Wildcats 2-3 The Islanders
East Riding Enterprise 0-0 Wealdstone FC
Dell Diamonds 0-1 Xbana FC


Week 18

Wight Wanderers 0-3 Southern Vipers
Mann City 3-2 Istra Pula
Top Gun 2-2 Kiloparsec Villa

Bayern 0-1 Waterside FC
La Donny Luz 2-3 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 1-1 Kesgrave Vespas

Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Southamton Sity
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
The Survivors 2-3 Cunnack Allstars

Pickering Town 1-1 Molesley 1
Chester Town 1-0 Chadd
Whitby Town 3-0 Norfolk FC

Northern Soul 1-1 Huntley Fairways
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
York Rovers 2-0 Death Valley

Millmoor Rovers 2-3 Par Athletic
Scrubs 1-3 Riverplate
St Mary's Saint 2-0 Jedi Knights

Funkademia FC 2-2 Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers v FC Abertawe
Askham Bryan United 0-2 Mighty Chucks

Dell Diamonds 0-2 The Islanders
East Riding Enterprise 1-3 Xbana FC
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Stainsacre United


Week 19 Catch Up

Mann City 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Southern Vipers 1-1 Istra Pula
Cunnack Allstars 0-2 South Ruislip
Scrubs 1-1 Millmoor Rovers
Inter Southampton 2-1 FC Abertawe
Hundon Harriers 0-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley 0-1 Cupernham Rifles
Chester Town 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Stainsacre Town 2-0 East Riding
The Islanders 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Yorkshires Finest 1-3 Bayern
Pickering Town 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Funkademia 2-0 Mighty Chucks
Wigan Wildcats 0-3 Wealdstone

Week 20

Week 20 Catch Up

Waterside 2-2 Hundon Harriers
Huntley Fairways 2-1 Death Valley
Scrubs v Jedi Knights
FC Abertawe v Kamikaze Vipers

Last 16 First Leg

Istra Pula v Scrubs or Jedi Knights
Cusco v Xbana
South Ruislip 1-0 Inter Southampton
Whitby Town 0-1 Bentley Vikings
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Molesley Shoals
Riverplate 2-1 The Survivors
Doncaster Town v Kesgrave Vespas
The Islanders 2-2 Top Gun

Week 21

Catch Up

Scrubs 0-2 Jedi Knights

Last 16 First Leg

Cusco 1-3 Xbana

Last 16 2nd Leg

Inter Southampton 1-3 South Ruislip
Ruislip win 4-1
Bentley Vikings v Whitby Town
Molesley Shoals 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Molesley Shoals win 3-1
The Survivors 1-0 Riverplate
2-2 Survivors on away goals
Top Gun 1-1 The Islanders
3-3 Top Gun on away goals

Week 22

Last 16 First Leg

Istra Pula 2-1 Par
Doncaster Town 1-2 Kesgrave Vespas

Last 16 2nd Leg

Xbana 2-2 Cusco
Xbana win 5-3 on agg
Bentley Vikings 0-0 Whitby Town
Bemtley win 1-0 on agg

Quarter Final 1st Leg

South Ruislip 2-0 Top Gun

Week 24

Last 16 2nd Leg

Kesgrave Vespas 1-0 Doncaster Town
Kesgrave Vespas win 3-1 on agg

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Xbana 0-1 Bentley Vikings

Semi Final 1st Leg

Molesley Shoals 1-3 South Ruislip

Week 25

Quarter Final 1 st Leg

Istra Pula 1-0 Kesgrave Vespas

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Bentley Vikings v Xbana

Semi Final 2nd Leg

South Ruislip 3-1 Molesley Shoals

Week 26

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Kesgrave Vespas v Istra Pula
Kesgrave win on default

Bentley Vikings 1-1 Xbana
Bentley win 2-1 on agg

Week 27

Semi Final 1st Leg

Bentley Vikings 0-2 Kesgrave Vespas

Week 28

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Kesgrave Vespas 1-3 Bentley Vikings
3-3 on agg Bentley win away goals

Final 1st Leg

South Ruislip 1 Bentley Vlkings 2

Final 2nd Leg

Bentley Vikings 0 South Ruislip 3

South Ruislip win 4-2 on agg

THE WINNERS OF THE JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 32 ARE SOUTH RUISLIP

Author:  MikeT [ Mon Jan 07, 2019 11:03 am ]
Post subject:  Re: JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 15 - 33 RESULTS

SEASON 33

TABLES
Group A

La Donny Luz.......……………….….…..12…7…2…3...15…11...23
Moseley Shoals.................……………..12…6…3…3...19…12...21
Wight Wanderer....………………….…..12…6…2…4...13…10...20
Aberdeen Terrors..…….…....................12…6…0…6...12…11...18
Southern Vipers................……………..12…5…2…5...15…18...17
Dell Diamonds....................…...……….12…2…5…5...10…12...11
Kiloparsec Villa.................……………..12…2…2…8...14…23...8

Group B

Death Valley.........………………...…......12…8…2…2...20…10...26
Hundon Harriers..……………….….…...12…4…5…3...13...11...17
Cusco........................…………………....12…4…4…4...16…13...16
Whitby Town........……………….…........12…4...4…4...13…16...16
Kesgrave Vespas...………………….….12…3...4...5...14...13...13
Yorkshires Finest..…………........…...…12…2…6…4...11…17...12
Doncaster Town.…...…………….…......12…2…2…8...12…21...8


Catch Up

Cusco v Doncaster Town

Group C

Inter Southampton..…………………... 10…7…2…1...20…10...23
Norfolk...................………………….…..10…5…2…3...15…11...17
South Ruislip..............…………….….…10…5…1…4...12…11...16
Tadcaster Albion....……………….….…10…4…3…3...18…15...15
Mighty Chucks......………………….…..10…2…1…7...8…18...7
Jedi Knights........…...…………….….....10…1…3…6...8…14...6

Mann City removed

Group D

Loyal Rangers......................................12…6…4…3...18…10...21
Chapel North.……………….….….........12…5…3…4...15…14...18
Whitwell FC.........…...………….….…....12…5…3…4...14…14...18
Cupernham Rifles.…………………..…12…5…2…5...21…15...17
Top Gun......................……………….…12…4…5…3...14…13...17
The Islanders.............……………...…..12…3…4…5...14…19...13
Abysmal Aftermath.....………….…......12…2…4…6...12…21...10

Group E

Chaddesden Celtic.....…………………10…6…3…1...19…12...21
Bayern.....................………………….….10…5…1…4...14…13...16
Wigan Wildcats....……………….….......10…4…3…3...15…11...15
Chester Town.........……………………. 10…3…2…5...10…14...11
York Rovers.........…...…………….….....10…3…2…5...10…15...11
Bentley Vikings.............………………..10…2…3…5...9…12...9

Shorebridge Rovers removed

Catch Up

Chester v Bayern

Group F

Par Athletic.............……………….….….....6...4…1…1...11…8...13
East Riding Enterprise.......….….…............6…3…1…2...9…8...10
FC Abertawe...............……………...……...6…2…1…3...10…10...7
Cunnack Allstars...……………….…..….....6…1…1…4...8…13...4

Kirrie, Tigre and Abertay removed

Group G

Armthorpe Rovers......…………………....11…6…1…4...15…12...19
Askham Bryan United.…….…….…........12…6…1…5...15...17...19
The Survivors.............…………….……....12…5…3…4...15…13...18
Riverplate................…………………….....12…5…2…5...21…16...17
Sylvan Lake....................…………….…...12…4…4…4...11…15...16
Funkademia....................…………….…....12…4…3…5...13…13...15
Kamikaze Vipers...……………….…...…. 11…2…4…5...13…19...10

Catch Up

Kamikaze Vipers v Armthorpe

Group H

Istra Pula..............……………….….…......12…7…3…2...20...10...24
Scrubs..................…...…………….…........12…6…3…3...20…15...21
Huntley Fairways...……………….…........12…5…5…2...15…11...20
Northern Soul............…………….…….....12…5...3…4...14…12...18
Wealdstone.............……………….….......12…4…2…6...12…12...14
Stainsacre United.………………….….... 12…3…2…7...11…20...11
Southampton Sity..……………………....12…1…4…7...5…15...7

FIXTURES

Week 2

La Donny Luz 2-0 Dell Diamonds
Southern Vipers 1-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Molesley Shoals 0-2 Wight Wanderers

Yorkshire's Finest 2-1 Hundon Harriers
Whitby Town 2-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco 1-3 Death Valley

South Ruislip 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Inter Southampton 2-0 Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks 1-3 Norfolk

Top Gun 1-1 The Islanders
Cupernham Rifles 3-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Chapel North 0-0 Whitwell FC

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Shorebridge Rovers 1-0 Bayern
York Rovers 1-1 Wigan Wildcats

Abertay 2-2 FC Abertawe
Par Athletic 1-1 Cunnack Allstars
Kirrie Thistle 3-1 Tigre Victoria

Armthorpe Rovers 2-3 Riverplate
Sylvan Lake 2-1 The Survivors
Askham Bryan United 0-1 Funkademia FC

Wealdstone FC 1-3 Huntley Fairways
Southampton Sity 0-0 Stainsacre United
Northern Soul 0-1 Istra Pula

Week 3

La Donny Luz 2-0 Southern Vipers
Dell Diamonds v Kiloparsec Villa
Wight Wanderers 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Yorkshire's Finest v Whitby Town
Hundon Harriers v Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley v Doncaster Town

South Ruislip 2-1 Inter Southampton
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Jedi Knights
Norfolk v Mann City

Top Gun v Cupernham Rifles
The Islanders 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Whitwell FC 0-3 Loyal Rangers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-2 Shorebridge Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Bayern
Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Chester Town

Abertay 0-1 Par Athletic
FC Abertawe 3-1 Cunnack Allstars
Tigre Victoria v East Riding Enterprise

Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 Sylvan Lake
Riverplate v The Survivors
Funkademia FC v Kamikaze Vipers

Wealdstone FC 0-0 Southampton Sity
Huntley Fairways v Stainsacre United
Istra Pula 2-3 Scrubs

Week 4

Dell Diamonds 1-2 Southern Vipers
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 Molesley Shoals
La Donny Luz 3-3 Kiloparsec Villa

Hundon Harriers 1-1 Whitby Town
Doncaster Town 0-2 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 2-3 Kesgrave Vespas

Tadcaster Albion 0-1 Inter Southampton
Mann City v Mighty Chucks
South Ruislip 1-1 Jedi Knights

The Islanders v Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 3-1 Chapel North
Top Gun 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Shorebridge Rovers
Chester Town 1-1 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Bayern

FC Abertawe 1-3 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 0-1 Kirrie Thistle
Abertay 0-2 Cunnack Allstars

Riverplate 2-2 Sylvan Lake
Kamikaze Vipers 0-2 Askham Bryan United
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 The Survivors

Huntley Fairways 2-0 Southampton Sity
Scrubs 1-0 Northern Soul
Wealdstone FC 3-0 Stainsacre United

Week 5

Kiloparsec Villa 1-3 Wight Wanderers
La Donny Luz 0-2 Molesley Shoals
Southern Vipers 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Kesgrave Vespas 0-2 Death Valley
Yorkshire's Finest 1-1 Cusco
Whitby Town v Doncaster Town

Jedi Knights 0-0 Norfolk
South Ruislip 0-2 Mighty Chucks
Inter Southampton v Mann City

Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Whitwell FC
Top Gun 0-2 Chapel North
Cupernham Rifles v Loyal Rangers

Bayern 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 York Rovers
Shorebridge Rovers 2-1 Chester Town

Cunnack Allstars 2-2 Tigre Victoria
Abertay 0-1 Kirrie Thistle
Par Athletic 1-3 East Riding Enterprise

The Survivors v Funkademia FC
Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Askham Bryan United
Sylvan Lake 0-0 Kamikaze Vipers

Stainsacre United 0-3 Istra Pula
Wealdstone FC 0-2 Northern Soul
Southampton Sity 1-1 Scrubs

Week 6

Kiloparsec Villa v Aberdeen Terrors
Dell Diamonds 1-1 Molesley Shoals
La Donny Luz 1-0 Wight Wanderers

Kesgrave Vespas 1-3 Doncaster Town
Hundon Harriers 3-2 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 1-3 Death Valley

Tadcaster Albion 2-2 Mighty Chucks
South Ruislip 0-2 Norfolk

Abysmal Aftermath 0-2 Loyal Rangers
The Islanders 3-2 Chapel North
Top Gun .0-2 Whitwell FC

Bayern 2-0 Chester Town
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-2 Wigan Wildcats

Cunnack Allstars v East Riding Enterprise
FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle
Abertay 0-1 Tigre Victoria

The Survivors 1-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Riverplate v Askham Bryan United
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Funkademia FC

Stainsacre United 2-1 Scrubs
Huntley Fairways 2-2 Northern Soul
Wealdstone FC 0-0 Istra Pula

Week 7

Southern Vipers v Molesley Shoals
La Donny Luz 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Dell Diamonds 2-0 Wight Wanderers

Whitby Town 1-0 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest v Doncaster Town
Hundon Harriers 2-0 Death Valley

Inter Southampton 3-1 Mighty Chucks
South Ruislip v Mann City
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Norfolk

Cupernham Rifles 3-0 Chapel North
Top Gun 0-0 Loyal Rangers
The Islanders 2-1 Whitwell FC

Shorebridge Rovers v York Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Chester Town
Chaddesden Celtic 2-2 Wigan Wildcats

Par Athletic 0-2 Kirrie Thistle
Abertay 1-0 East Riding Enterprise
FC Abertawe 2-1 Tigre Victoria

Sylvan Lake 3-2 Askham Bryan United
Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 Kamikaze Vipers
Riverplate 0-1 Funkademia FC

Southampton Sity 1-2 Northern Soul
Wealdstone FC 2-0 Scrubs
Huntley Fairways 0-0 Istra Pula

Week 8

Southern Vipers 1-2 Wight Wanderers
Dell Diamonds 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Kiloparsec Villa v Molesley Shoals

Whitby Town 0-2 Death Valley
Hundon Harriers 1-0 Doncaster Town
Kesgrave Vespas v Cusco

Inter Southampton 0-0 Norfolk
Tadcaster Albion v Mann City
Jedi Knights 0-1 Mighty Chucks

Cupernham Rifles 2-3 Whitwell FC
The Islanders 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 2-2 Chapel North

Shorebridge Rovers v Wigan Wildcats
Chaddesden Celtic 3-2 Chester Town
Bayern 0-2 York Rovers

Par Athletic 0-1 Tigre Victoria
FC Abertawe 1-1 East Riding Enterprise
Cunnack Allstars 1-2 Kirrie Thistle

Sylvan Lake 0-0 Funkademia FC
Riverplate v Kamikaze Vipers
The Survivors 0-1 Askham Bryan United

Southampton Sity 1-3 Istra Pula
Huntley Fairways v Scrubs
Stainsacre United 2-1 Northern Soul


Week 9 Catch Up

Dell Diamonds 2-2 Kiloparsec Villa
Yorkshires Finest 0-3 Whitby Town
Hundon Harriers 0-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley 0-3 Doncaster Town
Top Gun 3-1 Cupernham Rifles
Tigre Victoria v East Riding Enterprise
Riverplate 0-0 The Survivprs
Funkademia 2-0 Kamikaze Vipers
Huntley Fairways 1-0 Stainsacre United
FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle
Southern Vipers 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Shorebridge Rovers v York Rovers


Week 10 Catch Up

The Islanders 2-2 Cupernham Rifles
Whitby Town 2-1 Doncaster Town
The Survivors 2-1 Funkademia
Kiloparsec Villa 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Cunnack Allstars 2-1 East Riding Enterprise
Riverplate 3-2 Askham Bryan United
Kesgrave Vespas v Cusco
Shorebridge Rovers v Wigan Wildcats
Huntley Fairways 0-2 Scrubs
FC Abertawe 1-0 Kirrie Thistle


Week 11

Dell Diamonds v La Donny Luz
Kiloparsec Villa 3-0 Southern Vipers
Wight Wanderers 0-0 Molesley Shoals

Hundon Harriers 2-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Kesgrave Vespas 3-0 Whitby Town
Death Valley 2-1 Cusco

Tadcaster Albion 1-3 South Ruislip
Jedi Knights 1-3 Inter Southampton
Norfolk 2-0 Mighty Chucks

The Islanders 2-3 Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath v Cupernham Rifles
Whitwell FC 2-0 Chapel North

Chaddesden Celtic 2-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Bayern v Shorebridge Rovers
Wigan Wildcats 3-0 York Rovers

FC Abertawe 2-1 Abertay
Cunnack Allstars 2-3 Par Athletic
Tigre Victoria 1-3 Kirrie Thistle

Riverplate 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
The Survivors 2-0 Sylvan Lake
Funkademia FC 3-0 Askham Bryan United

Huntley Fairways 1-0 Wealdstone FC
Stainsacre United 2-1 Southampton Sity
Istra Pula 2-1 Northern Soul


Week 12

Southern Vipers 2-3 La Donny Luz
Kiloparsec Villa v Dell Diamonds
Aberdeen Terrors 0-1 Wight Wanderers

Whitby Town 2-1 Yorkshire's Finest
Kesgrave Vespas v Hundon Harriers
Doncaster Town v Death Valley

Inter Southampton 2-1 South Ruislip
Jedi Knights 2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Mann City v Norfolk

Cupernham Rifles 0-2 Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 The Islanders
Loyal Rangers v Whitwell FC

Shorebridge Rovers v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Bayern 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Chester Town 2-0 Wigan Wildcats

Par Athletic v Abertay
Cunnack Allstars 1-3 FC Abertawe
East Riding Enterprise v Tigre Victoria

Sylvan Lake 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
The Survivors 2-1 Riverplate
Kamikaze Vipers v Funkademia FC

Southampton Sity 1-0 Wealdstone FC
Stainsacre United 2-2 Huntley Fairways
Scrubs 1-2 Istra Pula


Week 13

Southern Vipers v Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Kiloparsec Villa v La Donny Luz

Whitby Town 0-0 Hundon Harriers
Cusco v Doncaster Town
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 Yorkshire's Finest

Inter Southampton 2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Mighty Chucks v Mann City
Jedi Knights 0-1 South Ruislip

Cupernham Rifles 2-0 The Islanders
Chapel North v Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 2-3 Top Gun

Shorebridge Rovers v Chaddesden Celtic
York Rovers 2-0 Chester Town
Bayern v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Par Athletic 2-1 FC Abertawe
Kirrie Thistle v East Riding Enterprise
Cunnack Allstars 2-2 Abertay

Sylvan Lake 0-3 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers
The Survivors v Armthorpe Rovers

Southampton Sity 0-1 Huntley Fairways
Northern Soul 1-1 Scrubs
Stainsacre United v Wealdstone FC


Week 14 Catch Up

Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Loyal Rangers
Kiloparsec Villa 0-3 Molesley Shoals
Riverplate v Kamikaze Vipers
Tigre Victoria 2-2 East Riding Enterprise
Yorkshires Finest 2-0 Doncaster Town
Kesgrave Vespas 1-3 Cusco
Dell Diamonds 0-0 La Donny Luz
Par Athletic 3-2 Abertay
The Survivors 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Bayern 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Stainsacre United 0-1 Wealdstone FC

Week 15

Wight Wanderers 0-1 Kiloparsec Villa
Molesley Shoals 2-0 La Donny Luz
Aberdeen Terrors 1-3 Southern Vipers

Death Valley 2-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco v Yorkshire's Finest
Doncaster Town 2-2 Whitby Town

Norfolk 2-0 Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks 0-1 South Ruislip
Mann City v Inter Southampton

Whitwell FC 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Chapel North 0-0 Top Gun
Loyal Rangers 2-1 Cupernham Rifles

Wigan Wildcats v Bayern
York Rovers 1-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Chester Town v Shorebridge Rovers

Tigre Victoria 2-2 Cunnack Allstars
Kirrie Thistle 0-1 Abertay
East Riding Enterprise 0-2 Par Athletic

Funkademia FC 1-1 The Survivors
Askham Bryan United 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Kamikaze Vipers 3-0 Sylvan Lake

Istra Pula 2-0 Stainsacre United
Northern Soul 1-0 Wealdstone FC
Scrubs 3-0 Southampton Sity

Week 16

Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Kiloparsec Villa
Molesley Shoals 1-1 Dell Diamonds
Wight Wanderers 1-2 La Donny Luz

Doncaster Town 2-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Cusco v Hundon Harriers
Death Valley 1-1 Yorkshire's Finest

Mann City v Jedi Knights
Mighty Chucks 0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Norfolk 0-3 South Ruislip

Loyal Rangers 1-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Chapel North v The Islanders
Whitwell FC 2-1 Top Gun

Chester Town v Bayern
York Rovers 0-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Wigan Wildcats 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

East Riding Enterprise 2-1 Cunnack Allstars
Kirrie Thistle 0-2 FC Abertawe
Tigre Victoria v Abertay

Kamikaze Vipers 2-3 The Survivors
Askham Bryan United 0-3 Riverplate
Funkademia FC 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Scrubs v Stainsacre United
Northern Soul v Huntley Fairways
Istra Pula 1-3 Wealdstone FC

Week 17

Molesley Shoals 3-1 Southern Vipers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-0 La Donny Luz
Wight Wanderers 1-0 Dell Diamonds

Cusco v Whitby Town
Doncaster Town 0-0 Yorkshire's Finest
Death Valley 0-0 Hundon Harriers

Mighty Chucks 1-3 Inter Southampton
Mann City v South Ruislip
Norfolk 3-2 Tadcaster Albion

Chapel North 2-0 Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Top Gun
Whitwell FC 0-0 The Islanders

York Rovers v Shorebridge Rovers
Chester Town 0-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Kirrie Thistle 1-3 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise v Abertay
Tigre Victoria v FC Abertawe

Askham Bryan United 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Kamikaze Vipers v Armthorpe Rovers
Funkademia FC 3-2 Riverplate

Northern Soul 0-0 Southampton Sity
Scrubs v Wealdstone FC
Istra Pula 1-1 Huntley Fairways


Week 18

Wight Wanderers 2-2 Southern Vipers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-0 Dell Diamonds
Molesley Shoals 3-1 Kiloparsec Villa

Death Valley 3-0 Whitby Town
Doncaster Town 2-3 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 1-1 Kesgrave Vespas

Norfolk 2-3 Inter Southampton
Mann City v Tadcaster Albion
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Jedi Knights

Whitwell FC 1-3 Cupernham Rifles
Loyal Rangers 1-2 The Islanders
Chapel North 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Wigan Wildcats v Shorebridge Rovers
Chester Town 2-0 Chaddesden Celtic
York Rovers 2-3 Bayern

Tigre Victoria 1-1 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 2-1 FC Abertawe
Kirrie Thistle 2-0 Cunnack Allstars

Funkademia FC 0-2 Sylvan Lake
Kamikaze Vipers 0-3 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 1-3 The Survivors

Istra Pula 3-0 Southampton Sity
Scrubs 2-2 Huntley Fairways
Northern Soul 3-2 Stainsacre United


Week 19

No games played

Week 20

Abysmal Aftermath 0-3 Cupernham Rifles
Southern Vipers 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Cusco 1-0 Hundon Harriers
Chapel North 2-0 The Islanders
Kirrie Thistle v East Riding Enterprise
Doncaster Town 1-2 Death Valley
Kiloparsec Villa v La Donny Luz
Riverplate v Kamikaze Vipers
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Bayern
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Whitwell
Tigre Victoria v FC Abertawe
Scrubs 3-2 Wealdstone
Northern Soul v Huntley


Week 21

Kiloparsec Villa 0-1 La Donny Luz
Kesgrave Vespas 1-0 Hundon harriers
Cusco 0-0 Whitby Town
Chester 0-2 Bayern
Kirrie Thistle v East Riding Enterprise
Tigre Victoria v FC Abertawe
Riverplate 1-3 Kamikaze Vipers
Scrubs 2-1 Stainsacre United
Northern Soul 1-0 Huntley

Chapel North 1-0 Loyal Rangers

Week 22

Kiloparsec Villa 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Cusco 1-1 Yorkshires Finest
Kirrie Thistle v East Riding Enterprise
Tigre Victoria v FC Abertawe
Kamikaze Vipers 2-2 Funkademia

Last 16

La Donny Luz 0-0 Loyal Rangers
Death Valley 0-2 Chapel North
Istra Pula v Askham Bryan Utd
Inter Southampton v Scrubs
Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Norfolk
Armthorpe Rovres 2-1 Bayern

Week 23
Cusco v Doncaster Town

Last 16

Istra Pula 2-2 Askham Bryan Utd
Inter Southampton v Scrubs
Hundon Harriers 3-0 Par Athletic
East Riding v Molesley Shoals


Week 24

Cusco 3-0 Doncaster Town

Last 16

Inter Southampton 1-2 Scrubs
East Riding Enterprise 1-0 Molesley Shoals

Last 16 Replays

Loyal Rangers 2-1 La Donny Luz
Askham Bryan United 1-3 Istra Pul

Quarter Final

Chaddesden Celtic 1-3 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 25

Quarter Final

Istra Pula 1-0 Chapel North
Hundon Harriers 0-0 La Donny Luz
Scrubs 0-1 Loyal Ranger

Week 27

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Loyal Ramgers 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Loyal win 3-1 on agg

Week 28

Semi Final 1st Leg

Hundon Harriers '1-1v Istra Pula

Week 29

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Istra Pula 1 Hundon Harriers 0
(Istra win 2-1 on agg)

Week 30

Loyal Rangers 3 Istra Pula 0

THE WINNERS OF THE JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 33 ARE LOYAL RANGERS

Author:  MikeT [ Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:09 am ]
Post subject:  Re: JOOSTERS CUP SEASON 15 - 34 RESULTS

SEASON 34

Group A


Top Gun.............................……………..12…6…3…3...18…15...21
Northern Soul........…….…....................12…4…7…1...18…13...19
Bentley Vikings....……………….….…..12…5…3…4...19…16...18
Inter Southampton............……………..12…5…1…6...20…17...16
Abysmal Aftermath...........…...….……..12…5…1…6...10…15...16
Kamikaze Vipers................…………….12…3…4…5...15…18...13
Cusco.....................………………….…..12…4…1…7...12…17...13


Group B

Death Valley.........………………...…......9…6…1…2...17…10...19
South Ruislip.........…………........…...…10…6…0…4...15…11...18
Kesgrave Vespas...………………….….10…5…2…3...14…9...17
Armthorpe Rovers....……………..….....10…4…1…5...12…13...13
Wight Wanderers.....…………………....10…2…3…5...12…17...9
York Rovers.........……………….…........9…2…1…6...17…16...7

Note:
Chapel North have withdrawn so all fixtures against them removed

Catch Up
Death Valley v York not required to be played

Group C

Worksop Tigers...……………….….......12…7…3…2...24…10...23
Cunnack Allstars…...…………….….....12…6…3…3...16...11...21
Istra Pula...............……………….….…..12…6…2…4...21…16...20
Tadcaster Albion....……………….…....11…5…2…4...10…11...17
Southern Vipers......………………….....12…4…3…5...14…15...15
Yorkshires Finest.......…………….….…12…4…0…8...11…22...12
The Survivors.......……………….….…..11…1…3…7...6…17...6

Catch Up
The Survivors v Tadcaster Albion not played

Group D

Chaddesden Celtic........................10…6…1…3...17…11...19
Radford Semele........…………….…..…9…5…1…3...12…9...16
Molesley Shoals.........……………….....10…4…2…4...10…11...14
Whitwell FC.........…...………….….…....9…3…2…4...10…12...11
Dell Diamonds.............………….…......10…3…2…5...10…13...11
The Islanders.............……………....…..10…2…2…6...10…15...8

Note:
Hundon Harriers have withdrawn so all fixtures against them removed

Catch Up
Whitwell v Radford

Group E

Whitby Town........…...…………….….....12…6…3…3...13…8...21
Loyal Rangers.............…………………..12…5…3…4...14…9...18
La Donny Luz................………………....12…5…3…4...13…8...18
Manics.............................………….12…4…5…3...11…12...17
Wigan Wildcats....……………….…...….12…4…2…6...11…15...14
Bayern.....................………………….…..11…4…2…5...11…16...14
Chester Town.........……………………...11…2…4…5...9...14...10

Catch Up

Chester v Bayern

Group F

Mexicana Wave............…………….….......12…7…1…4...18…12...22
Jedi Knights...........……………….….….....12…7…2…3...21...13...23
Corinthian Wizards..………………….…....12…6…2…4...14…12...20
Wealdstone............…...…………….….......12…5…3…4...16…13...18
Scrubs.................................……......12...4…1…7...18…20...13
Stainsacre United...……………….…….....12…3…2…7...10…19...11
FC Abertawe...............……………..……....12…3…3…6...15…22...12

Group G

Kiloparsec Villa.....……………….…...…...12…6…3…3...20…12...21
Mighty Chucks............…………….……...12…6…3…3...15…11...21
Belmont Buccaneers.....…………….…...12…5…4…3...15…8...19
Riverplate................……………………....12…5…3…4...17…13...18
Doncaster Town..........…………………....12…2…6…4...11…15...12
Askham Bryan United.…….…….….........12…3…3…6...14…22...12
Southampton Sity..........…………….…....12…2…4…6...15…24...10

Catch Up

Group H

Aberdeen Terrors.………………….….....10…6…1…3...20…12...19
Sylvan Lake.........……………….….…......10…5…3…2...14…12...18
Huntley Fairways...……………….…........10…4…4…2...16…12...16
East Riding Enterprise..………….….......10…5…1…4...14...13...16
Par Athletic.............…………………….....10…2…3…5...13…19...9
Norfolk.......................…………….……....10…2…0…8...8…18...6

Week 2

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Inter Southampton 0-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Top Gun 2-1 Cusco

South Ruislp 1-0 Chapel North
York Rovers 0-1 Kesgrave Vespas
Wight Wanderers 1-3 Death Valley

Yorkshires Finest 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Southern Vipers 0-0 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 2-1 Istra Pula

Molesley Shoals 1-0 The Islanders
Radford Semele 1-2 Dell Diamonds
Hundon Harriers 1-0 Whitwell FC

La Donny Luz 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Manics 3-0 Bayern
Whitby Town v Wigan Wildcats

Corinthian Wizards 0-2 FC Abertawe
Stainsacre United 2-3 Jedi Knights
Mexicana Wave 3-1 Wealdstone FC

Doncaster Town 0-2 Riverplate
Southampton Sity 1-3 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

East Riding Enterprise 0-1 Norfolk
Huntley Fairways 1-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Sylvan Lake 1-1 Par Athletic

Week 3

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-2 Inter Southampton
Abysmal Aftermath v Kamikaze Vipers
Cusco 0-2 Northern Soul

South Ruislp 0-2 York Rovers
Chapel North v Kesgrave Vespas
Death Valley 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers

Yorkshires Finest 2-1 Southern Vipers
Tadcaster Albion 0-0 Cunnack Allstars
Istra Pula v Worksop Tigers

Molesley Shoals 1-0 Radford Semele
The Islanders 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Whitwell FC 0-3 Chaddesden Celtic

La Donny Luz 0-0 Manics
Loyal Rangers 3-1 Bayern
Wigan Wildcats v Chester Town

Corinthian Wizards 0-1 Stainsacre United
FC Abertawe 2-3 Jedi Knights
Wealdstone FC 1-2 Scrubs

Doncaster Town 1-2 Southampton Sity
Riverplate 3-1 Mighty Chucks
Belmont Buccaneers v Kiloparsec Villa

Norfolk .0-2 Sylvan Lake
Par Athletic 2-2 Huntley Fairways
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 East Riding Enterprise

Week 4

Abysmal Aftermath 0-3 Inter Southampton
Northern Soul 1-1 Top Gun
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Kamikaze Vipers

Chapel North 3-2 York Rovers
Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 Wight Wanderers
South Ruislp v Kesgrave Vespas

Tadcaster Albion 3-0 Southern Vipers
Worksop Tigers 3-0 The Survivors
Yorkshires Finest 1-3 Cunnack Allstars

The Islanders 1-2 Radford Semele
Chaddesden Celtic 2-0 Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 3-2 Dell Diamonds

Loyal Rangers 0-0 Manics
Chester Town 1-1 Whitby Town
La Donny Luz 2-0 Bayern

FC Abertawe 1-2 Stainsacre United
Scrubs 1-0 Mexicana Wave
Corinthian Wizards 1-0 Jedi Knights

Riverplate v Southampton Sity
Kiloparsec Villa v Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 2-0 Mighty Chucks

Huntley Fairways v Norfolk
Sylvan Lake 0-3 East Riding Enterprise
Par Athletic 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 5

Week 5

Kamikaze Vipers v Cusco
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Top Gun
Inter Southampton 0-1 Northern Soul

Kesgrave Vespas v Death Valley
South Ruislp v Wight Wanderers
York Rovers 0-3 Armthorpe Rovers

Cunnack Allstars 1-2 Istra Pula
Yorkshires Finest 1-0 The Survivors
Southern Vipers v Worksop Tigers

Dell Diamonds 2-3 Whitwell FC
Molesley Shoals 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Radford Semele v Chaddesden Celtic

Bayern 1-3 Wigan Wildcats
La Donny Luz 1-2 Whitby Town
Manics 1-2 Chester Town

Jedi Knights 0-0 Wealdstone FC
Corinthian Wizards 1-0 Mexicana Wave
Stainsacre United 1-3 Scrubs

Mighty Chucks 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Doncaster Town 2-2 Askham Bryan United
Southampton Sity v Kiloparsec Villa

Norfolk 2-0 Par Athletic
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Sylvan Lake
East Riding Enterprise v Huntley Fairways

Week 6

Kamikaze Vipers 1-1 Northern Soul
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Top Gun
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-1 Cusco

Kesgrave Vespas 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Chapel North 0-1 Wight Wanderers
South Ruislp 2-3 Death Valley

Cunnack Allstars 3-1 Worksop Tigers
Tadcaster Albion 1-0 The Survivors
Yorkshires Finest 2-3 Istra Pula

Dell Diamonds 0-2 Chaddesden Celtic
The Islanders v Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 1-0 Whitwell FC

Bayern 2-1 Chester Town
Loyal Rangers 1-0 Whitby Town
La Donny Luz 0-2 Wigan Wildcats

Jedi Knights 3-1 Scrubs
FC Abertawe 0-3 Mexicana Wave
Corinthian Wizards 3-1 Wealdstone FC

Mighty Chucks 0-3 Kiloparsec Villa
Riverplate 2-0 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

Norfolk v Aberdeen Terrors
Par Athletic 1-3 East Riding Enterprise
Huntley Fairways 0-1 Sylvan Lake

Week 7

Inter Southampton 0-2 Top Gun
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-1 Northern Soul
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 Cusco

York Rovers 2-2 Wight Wanderers
South Ruislp 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Chapel North 2-2 Death Valley

Southern Vipers 0-0 The Survivors
Yorkshires Finest 0-3 Worksop Tigers
Tadcaster Albion v Istra Pula

Radford Semele 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Molesley Shoals 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic
The Islanders 2-3 Whitwell FC

Manics 1-1 Whitby Town
La Donny Luz 3-1 Chester Town
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Wigan Wildcats

Stainsacre United 0-2 Mexicana Wave
Corinthian Wizards 1-0 Scrubs
FC Abertawe 1-3 Wealdstone FC

Southampton Sity 1-3 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 2-2 Kiloparsec Villa
Riverplate 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers

East Riding Enterprise 1-3 Humtley Fairways
Norfolk 1-3 Aberdeen

Week 8

Inter Southampton 3-0 Cusco
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Northern Soul
Kamikaze Vipers 2-1 Top Gun

York Rovers 0-2 Death Valley
Chapel North 3-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Kesgrave Vespas 1-1 Wight Wanderers

Southern Vipers 3-1 Istra Pula
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Worksop Tigers
Cunnack Allstars 2-1 The Survivors

Radford Semele 1-0 Whitwell FC
The Islanders 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Dell Diamonds 1-3 Hundon Harriers

Manics 0-0 Wigan Wildcats
Loyal Rangers v Chester Town
Bayern 2-0 Whitby Town

Stainsacre United 0-2 Wealdstone FC
FC Abertawe 2-2 Scrubs
Jedi Knights 0-1 Mexicana Wave

Southampton Sity 2-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Riverplate 3-2 Kiloparsec Villa
Mighty Chucks 2-0 Askham Bryan United


Huntley Fairways 2-0 Norfolk

Week 9 Catch Up

Whitby Town 3-0 Wigan Wildcats
Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Chapel North 2-2 Kesgrave Vespas
Belmont Buccaneers 1-1 Kiloparsec Villa
Riverplate 2-2 Southampton Sity
South Ruislip 0-2 Wight Wanderers
Radford Semele 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic
The Islanders 2-1 Hundon Harriers
Southern Vipers 1-1 Worksop Tigers
Tadcaster Albion 0-0 Istra Pula

Week 10 Catch Up

Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Chester Town
Bentley Vikings 1-1 Kamikaze Vipers
South Ruislip 0-1 Kesgrave Vespas
Kiloparsec Villa 3-0 Askham Bryan Utd
Istra Pula 2-2 Worsop Tigers

Week 11

Abysmal Aftermath 0-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Inter Southampton
Cusco 0-2 Top Gun

Chapel North 2-0 South Ruislp
Kesgrave Vespas 1-2 York Rovers
Death Valley 2-1 Wight Wanderers

Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Yorkshires Finest
Cunnack Allstars 0-2 Southern Vipers
Istra Pula 3-1 The Survivors

The Islanders 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Dell Diamonds 0-2 Radford Semele
Whitwell FC 1-1 Hundon Harriers

Loyal Rangers 0-1 La Donny Luz
Bayern 0-1 Manics
Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Whitby Town

FC Abertawe 3-2 Corinthian Wizards
Jedi Knights 1-0 Stainsacre United
Wealdstone FC 2-3 Mexicana Wave

Riverplate 0-0 Doncaster Town
Mighty Chucks 3-1 Southampton Sity
Belmont Buccaneers 0-0 Askham Bryan United

Norfolk 0-2 East Riding Enterprise
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Huntley Fairways
Par Athletic 2-2 Sylvan Lake

Week 12

Inter Southampton 2-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Northern Soul 2-2 Cusco

York Rovers 1-3 South Ruislp
Kesgrave Vespas 0-3 Chapel North
Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 Death Valley

Southern Vipers 3-0 Yorkshires Finest
Cunnack Allstars 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Worksop Tigers 3-1 Istra Pula

Radford Semele v Molesley Shoals
Dell Diamonds 2-0 The Islanders
Chaddesden Celtic v Whitwell FC

Manics 0-3 La Donny Luz
Bayern 2-2 Loyal Rangers
Chester Town 1-0 Wigan Wildcats

Stainsacre United 2-0 Corinthian Wizards
Jedi Knights 2-1 FC Abertawe
Scrubs 0-1 Wealdstone FC

Southampton Sity 1-1 Doncaster Town
Mighty Chucks 2-0 Riverplate
Kiloparsec Villa 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

Sylvan Lake 1-0 Norfolk
Huntley Fairways 1-2 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 0-3 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 13

Inter Southampton 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Top Gun 2-2 Northern Soul
Kamikaze Vipers 2-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

York Rovers 1-1 Chapel North
Wight Wanderers 2-3 Armthorpe Rovers
Kesgrave Vespas 1-2 South Ruislp

Southern Vipers 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
The Survivors 1-1 Worksop Tigers
Cunnack Allstars v Yorkshires Finest

Radford Semele 2-1 The Islanders
Hundon Harriers 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Dell Diamonds 1-0 Molesley Shoals

Manics 0-3 Loyal Rangers
Whitby Town v Chester Town
Bayern 1-1 La Donny Luz

Stainsacre United 0-0 FC Abertawe
Mexicana Wave v Scrubs
Jedi Knights 2-2 Corinthian Wizards

Southampton Sity 0-0 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 1-0 Kiloparsec Villa
Mighty Chucks 0-0 Doncaster Town

Norfolk 2-3 Huntley Fairways
East Riding Enterprise v Sylvan Lake
Aberdeen Terrors 3-2 Par Athletic

Week 14 Catch Up

Kamikaze Vipers v Cusco
Kesgrave Vespas v Death Valley
Southampton Sity v Kiloparsec Villa
Loyal Rangers v Chester Town
Radford Semele 1-1 Molesley Shoals
Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Whitwell FC
Cunnack Allstars 0-2 Yorkshires Finest
Mexicana Wave 2-1 Scrubs
East Riding Ent 2-1 Sylvan Lake

Week 15

Cusco 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Top Gun 1-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Northern Soul 2-2 Inter Southampton

Death Valley 1-3 Kesgrave Vespas
Wight Wanderers 0-3 South Ruislp
Armthorpe Rovers 3-0 York Rovers

Istra Pula 1-2 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors 0-3 Yorkshires Finest
Worksop Tigers 3-1 Southern Vipers

Whitwell FC 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Hundon Harriers 0-3 Molesley Shoals
Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Radford Semele

Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Bayern
Whitby Town 1-0 La Donny Luz
Chester Town 1-2 Manics

Wealdstone FC 2-1 Jedi Knights
Mexicana Wave 0-2 Corinthian Wizards
Scrubs 3-1 Stainsacre United

Belmont Buccaneers 0-0 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 2-2 Doncaster Town
Kiloparsec Villa 3-1 Southampton Sity

Par Athletic 3-1 Norfolk
Sylvan Lake 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Huntley Fairways 0-0 East Riding Enterprise


Week 16

Northern Soul 3-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Top Gun 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Cusco 1-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Kesgrave Vespas
Wight Wanderers 0-2 Chapel North
Death Valley 1-2 South Ruislp

Worksop Tigers 0-2 Cunnack Allstars
The Survivors v Tadcaster Albion
Istra Pula 3-0 Yorkshires Finest

Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Dell Diamonds
Hundon Harriers 0-2 The Islanders
Whitwell FC 2-0 Molesley Shoals

Chester Town v Bayern
Whitby Town 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Wigan Wildcats 1-0 La Donny Luz

Scrubs 2-3 Jedi Knights
Mexicana Wave 3-0 FC Abertawe
Wealdstone FC 0-0 Corinthian Wizards

Kiloparsec Villa 0-0 Mighty Chucks
Askham Bryan United 1-3 Riverplate
Belmont Buccaneers 0-1 Doncaster Town

Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Norfolk
East Riding Enterprise 2-0 Par Athletic
Sylvan Lake 2-2 Huntley Fairways

Week 17
Week 17

Top Gun 1-3 Inter Southampton
Northern Soul 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cusco 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Wight Wanderers 1-0 York Rovers
Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 South Ruislp
Death Valley 1-1 Chapel North

The Survivors 0-1 Southern Vipers
Worksop Tigers 3-0 Yorkshires Finest
Istra Pula 3-0 Tadcaster Albion

Hundon Harriers 1-1 Radford Semele
Chaddesden Celtic 1-1 Molesley Shoals
Whitwell FC 1-1 The Islanders

Whitby Town 1-1 Manics
Chester Town 0-0 La Donny Luz
Wigan Wildcats v Loyal Rangers

Mexicana Wave 1-1 Stainsacre United
Scrubs 1-2 Corinthian Wizards
Wealdstone FC 0-0 FC Abertawe

Askham Bryan United 3-1 Southampton Sity
Kiloparsec Villa v Doncaster Town
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Riverplate

Week 18

Cusco 1-3 Inter Southampton
Northern Soul 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Top Gun 2-2 Kamikaze Vipers

Death Valley v York Rovers
Armthorpe Rovers v Chapel North
Wight Wanderers 1-2 Kesgrave Vespas

Istra Pula 3-2 Southern Vipers
Worksop Tigers v Tadcaster Albion
The Survivors 1-1 Cunnack Allstars

Whitwell FC v Radford Semele
Chaddesden Celtic 0-2 The Islanders
Hundon Harriers v Dell Diamonds

Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Manics
Chester Town 1-3 Loyal Rangers
Whitby Town 0-1 Bayern

Wealdstone FC 3-0 Stainsacre United
Scrubs 2-3 FC Abertawe
Mexicana Wave 0-3 Jedi Knights

Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Southampton Sity
Kiloparsec Villa 2-1 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 2-3 Mighty Chucks

Week 19 Catch Up

Whitby Town v Chester Town
Kamikaze Vipers v Cusco
Kesgrave Vespas 1-1 Death Valley
Southampton Sity 1-3 Kiloparsec Villa
Worksop Tigers 3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Wigan Wildcats v Loyal Rangers
Whitwell v Radford Semele

Week 20

Catch Up

Kiloparsec Villa 1-0 Doncaster Town
Whitby Town v Chester Town
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Loyal Rangers

The Survivors v Tadcaster Albion
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Cusco


Last 16

Top Gun 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Worksop Tigers 2-0 Mexican Wave
Chaddesden Celtic 2-3 South Ruislip
Jedi Knights 3-0 Radford Semele
Mighty Chucks 2-3 Cunnack Allstars
Aberdeen Terrors v Northern Soul

Week 21

Week 21 Catch Up

Loyal Rangers 0-0Chester Town

Last 16

Death Valley 2-3Kiloparsec Villa
Aberdeen Terrors 3-0 Northern Soul

Last 16 Replay

Sylvan Lake 2-0 Top Gun
(0-0 after first game)

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Worksop Tigers 2-1Cunnack Allstars
Jedi Knights v South Ruislip

Week 22

Whitby Town 1-0 Chester Town


Quarter Final 1st Leg

Jedi Knights 1-0 South Ruislip
Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Kiloparsec Villa


Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Cunnack Allstars 0-0 Worksop Tigers
Worksop win 2-1

Week 23

Last 16

Loyal Rangers v Whitby Town

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

South Ruislip 0-0 Jedi Knights
Jedi win 1-0

Kiloparsec Villa 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Aberdeen win 2-1

Week 24

Last 16

Loyal Rangers 3-0 Whitby Town

Semi Final 1st Leg

Worksop Tigers 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 25

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Aberdeen Terrors 3-0 Worksop Tigers
Aberdeen win 5-2

Week 27

Quarter Final

Sylvan Lake 1-1 Loyal Rangers
(Sylvan win on drawing lots)

Week 28

Semi Final

Jedi Knights 1-1 Sylvan Lake

Week 29

Semi Final Replay

Sylvan Lake 2-1 Jedi Knights

Week 30

Final

Sylvan Lake 2-3 Aberdeen Terrors

THE WINNERS OF THE JOOSTERS SEASON 34 IS ABERDEEN TERRORS

Page 2 of 2 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/