Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Tue Jun 25, 2019 11:44 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 18 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Sep 21, 2007 2:56 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 111
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
Season 15

The following is the draw for this seasons competition.

GROUP A.
Top Gun Replaced by Swansea Seals
Southwell City TEAM WITHDRAWN on 1/12/07
Par Athletic
Real Southampton

GROUP B.
Wigan Wildcats
Doncaster Town
Whitby Town
Stainsacre United

GROUP C
Armthorpe Rovers
Team Punishment
(Team Punishment Manager has withdrawn from the Opal League)
Askham Bryan United
Belmont Saints

GROUP D
Abysmal Aftermath FC
Bentley Vikings
LA Donny Luz
York United

PLEASE DO NOT POST REPLIES HERE. USE THE JOOSTERS CUP 2007/08 FOR POSTING ANY COMMENTS. THANKS DAVE.

RULES.
1) £250,000 entry fee. Please put note on your turn to Glynn to subtract £250,000 from account to enter the Joosters Cup 2007/08.
2)All group games to be played home and away on the weeks stated below. Top two from each Group play a two legged quarter final (see fixtures) followed by a two legged semi final (see fixtures) and finally a two legged 3rd/4th place play off and final over two legs.
3) Group positions decided by
(a) Pts.
(b)Goal difference
(c)Most goals scored
(d)Aggregate scores over the 2 games involving teams level on pts. with away goals counting double.
(e)Or if still undecided by any of the above a single game playoff with the home team being the team at the time of the last group game in the LOWEST league position.
4) Two legged games to be decided by
(a) Aggregate scores
(b) Away goals
(c) Or if still undecided by a single game play off with the home team being the team at the time of the last leg in the LOWEST league position.
5) Competition to start on week 5. Teams not paying their £250,000 entry fee will be replaced by one of my teams that have not entered(Assuming that nobody else comes in with a late entry).
6)PRIZE FUND
Winners £2,400,000
Runners Up £1,200,000
3rd Place £400,000

[u]Fixtures




Group A

Par Athletic 3-2 Real Southampton

Group B
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Doncaster Town
Whitby Town 2-2 Stainsacre United

Group C.

Askham Bryan United 2-0 Belmont Saints.

Group D.
Abysmal Aftermath FC 3-1 Bentley Vikings
La Donny Luz 2-0 York United



Group A.
Real Southampton 0-0 Swansea Seals


Group B.
Stainsacre United 2-0 Wigan Wildcats
Doncaster Town 1-1 WhitbyTown

Group C
Belmont Saints 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers


Group D.
York United 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath FC
Bentley Vikings 1-2 La Donny Luz



Group A.
Swansea Seals 3-2 Par Athletic

Group B.
Stainsacre United 1-0 Doncaster Town
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Whitby Town
Group C.

Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Askham Bryan United


Group D.
York United 1-2 Bentley Vikings
Abysmal Aftermath FC 0-1 La Donny Luz





Group A.
Real Southampton v Par Athletic

Group B.
Doncaster Town 0-2 Wigan Wildcats
Stainsacre United 0-0 Whitby Town

Group C.

Belmont Saints 0-2 Askham Bryan United

Group D.
Bentley Vikings 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath FC
York United 2-0 La Donny Luz



Group A.
Swansea Seals v Real Southampton


Group B.
Wigan Wildcats 3-1 Stainsacre United
Whitby Town 2-2 Doncaster Town

Group C.
Armthorpe Rovers 3-0 Belmont Saints


Group D.
Abysmal Aftermath FC v York United
La Donny Luz 1-2 Bentley Vikings




Group A.

Par Athletic v Swansea Seals

Group B.
Doncaster Town 1-0 Stainsacre United
Whitby Town 0-1 Wigan Wildcats

Group C.

Askham Bryan United 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers

Group D.
Bentley Vikings 1-0 York United
La Donny Luz 3-2 Abysmal Aftermath FC

WEEK 20.

Quarter Final 1
Swansea Seals (Group A winner)2-2 Stainsacre United (Runner up Group B)

Quarter Final 2
Wigan Wildcats (Group B winner)1-0 PAR Athletic (Runner up Group A)

Quarter Final 3
Askham Bryan United(Group C winner)3-2 La Donny Luz (Runnerup Group D)

Quarter Final 4
Bentley Vikings (Group D winner) 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers(Runner up Group C)

WEEK 22

Quarter Final 1 (2nd leg)
Stainsacre United 1-0 Swansea Seals

Quarter Final 2 (2nd leg)
PAR Athletic 0-1 Wigan Wildcats

Quarter Final 3 (2nd leg)
La Donny Luz 1-2 Askham Bryan United

Quarter Final 4 2nd leg
Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 Bentley Vikings

WEEK 24.

Semi Final (1st Legs)

Stainsacre United 1-2 Askham Bryan United
Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Bentley Vikings


WEEK 26.

Semi Final (2nd Legs)

Askham Bryan United 2-0 Stainsacre United
Bentley Vikings 3-1 Wigan Wildcats





FINAL (1st Leg)

Askham Bryan United 0-1 Bentley Vikings

3rd/4th place playoff (1st Leg)

Stainacre United 2-2 Wigan Wildcats



FINAL (2nd Leg.)

Bentley Vikings 2-2 Askham Bryan United

3rd4th place playoff (2nd Leg)

Wigan Wildcats 0-2 Stainsacre United

Winner is Bentley Vikings

Season 16

GROUP `A` RESULTS
AFC Panthers 0-1 Bentley Vikings VOID
Riot City Blues 0-2 Bentley Vikings
Bentley Vikings 3-0 Phantom Lords
Bentley Vikings 2-0 Riot City Blues
Inter Southampton 3-0 AFC Panthers VOID
Inter Southampton 2-0 Riot City Blues
Phantom Lords 1-1 AFC Panthers VOID
Riot City Blues 1-2 Phantom Lords
Phantom Lords 1-0 Inter Southampton
Phantom Lords 1-0 Bentley Vikings
Riot City Blues 2-2 Inter Southampton
AFC Panthers 0-3 Riot City Blues VOID
Bentley Vikings 3-1 Inter Southampton
Inter Southampton 1-3 Phantom Lords
Inter Southampton 0-1 Bentley Vikings
Phantom Lords 1-2 Riot City Blues

GROUP `A` LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM............................................. P.. W.. D.. L.. F.. A.. Pts
BENTLEY VIKINGS........................ 6.. 5.. 0.. 1.. 11.. 2.. 15
PHANTOM LORDS........................ 6.. 4.. 0.. 2.. 8.. 7.. 12
INTER SOUTHAMPTON.................. 6.. 1.. 1.. 4.. 6.. 10.. 4
RIOT CITY BLUES........................ 6.. 1.. 1.. 1.. 5.. 11.. 3


GROUP `B` RESULTS
Armthorpe Rovers 3-0 La Donny Luz
Yorkshire Lions 1-3 Aberdeen Terrors
Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers
La Donny Luz 1-0 Yorkshire Lions
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Yorkshire Lions 2-1 La Donny Luz
La Donny Luz 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Yorksire Lions
La Donny Luz 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 Yorkshire Lions
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 La Donny Luz
Yorkshire Lions 1-0 Armthorpe Rovers

GROUP `B` LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM............................... P.. W.. D.. L.. F.. A.. Pts
YORKSHIRE LIONS.......... 6.. 3.. 1.. 2.. 8.. 7.. 9
ABERDEEN TERRORS...... 6.. 3.. 0.. 3.. 8.. 9.. 9
ARMTHORPE ROVERS....... 6.. 2.. 2.. 2.. 8.. 6.. 8
LA DONNY LUZ................ 6.. 2.. 1.. 3.. 5.. 7.. 7



GROUP `C` RESULTS
Whitby Town 2-0 York United
Istra Pula 1-2 Wigan Wildcats
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Whitby Town
York United 1-0 Istra Pula
Whitby Town 2-0 Wigan Wildcats
Istra Pula 0-2 York United
York United 2-1 Whitby Town
Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Istra Pula
Whitby Town 2-2 Istra Pula
York United 1-3 Wigan Wildcats
Istra Pula 3-1 Whitby Town
Wigan Wildcats 3-0 York United

GROUP `C` LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM........................ P.. W.. D.. L.. F.. A.. Pts
WIGAN WILDCATS... 6.. 4.. 0.. 2.. 10.. 5.. 12
YORK UNITED............. 6.. 3.. 0.. 3.. 6.. 9.. 9
WHITBY TOWN............ 6.. 2.. 1.. 3.. 8.. 9.. 7
ISTRA PULA............... 6.. 2.. 1.. 3.. 7.. 8.. 7



GROUP `D` RESULTS
Askham Bryan United 1-1 Chapel North
St Marys Saints 2-3 Athletico Liverpool
Athletico Liverpool 0-1 Askham Bryan United
Chapel North 2-2 St Marys Saints
St Marys Saints 0-0 Chapel North
Askham Bryan United 2-3 Athletico Liverpool
Athletico Liverpool 1-1 St Marys Saints
Chapel North 2-1 Askham Bryan United
Askham Bryan United 2-3 St Marys Saints
Chapel North 2-2 Athletico Liverpool
St Marys Saints 1-0 Askham Bryan United
Athletico Liverpool 1-2 Chapel North

GROUP `D` LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM................................. P.. W.. D.. L.. F.. A.. Pts
CHAPEL NORTH....................6.. 2.. 4.. 0.. 9.. 7.. 10
ST MARYS SAINTS.................6.. 2.. 3.. 1.. 9.. 8.... 9
ATHLETICO LIVERPOOL........6..... 2.. 2.. 2.. 10.. 10. 8
ASKHAM BRYAN UNITED.........6..... 1.. 1.. 4.. 7..10.. 4


GROUP `E` RESULTS
Stainsacre United 0-1 Top Gun
Tigre Victoria 1-1 Doncaster Town
Top Gun 2-1 Tigre Victoria
Doncaster Town 2-1 Stainsacre United
Stainsacre United 1-1 Doncaster Town
Tigre Victoria 1-1 Top Gun
Top Gun 3-0 Stainsacre United
Doncaster Town 1-1 Tigre Victoria
Top Gun 1-1 Doncaster Town
Stainsacre United 0-1 Tigre Victoria
Doncaster Town 2-2 Top Gun
Tigre Victoria 3-1 Stainsacre United

GROUP `E` LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM................................... P.. W.. D.. L.. F.. A.. Pts
TOP GUN............................. 6.. 3.. 3.. 0.. 10.. 5.. 12
TIGRE VICTORIA................. 6.. 2.. 3.. 1.. 8.. 6.. 9
DONCASTER TOWN.............. 6.. 1.. 5.. 0.. 8.. 7.. 8
STAINSACRE UNITED........... 6.. 0.. 1.. 5.. 3.. 11.. 1

GROUP `F` RESULTS
Abysmal Aftermath 3-1 PAR Athletic
Belmont Saints 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Team Punishment 0-0 PAR Athletic
PAR Athletic 1-0 Belmont Saints
Abysmal Aftermath 3-0 Team Punishment
Team Punishment 0-1 Belmont Saints
Team Punishment 1-3 Abysmal Aftermath
Belmont Saints 0-0 Team Punishment
Loyal Rangers 1-2 Belmont Saints
PAR Athletic 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Loyal Rangers1-2 Team Punishment
Loyal Rangers 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Team Punishment 1-0 Loyal Rangers
Absmal Aftermath 0-2 Loyal Rangers
PAR Athletic 1-0 Team Punishment
Belmont Saints 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath
PAR Athletic 1-1 Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Belmont Saints
Loyal Rangers 2-2 PAR Athletic
Belmont Saints 2-3 Par Athletic

GROUP `F` LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM................................. P.. W.. D.. L.. F.. A.. Pts
ABYSMAL AFTERMATH.......... 8.. 4.. 2.. 2.. 15.. 11.. 14
PAR ATHLETIC..................... 8.. 3.. 4.. 1.. 11.. 10.. 13
BELMONT SAINTS............... 8.. 3.. 1.. 4.. 9.. 9.... 10
LOYAL RANGERS................. 8.. 2.. 3.. 3.. 11.. 11.. 9
TEAM PUNISHMENT............ 8.. 2.. 2.. 4.. 5.. 10.... 8
_________________
Dave

Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Cup Winners Season 15

St. Mary`s Saints (Opal 64) Div. 2 Champions Season 15
Sylvan Lake (BA23)
Solent Saints (WPL27)
Sporting Southampton (MOA60))
Dynamo Stadteil (to be renamed Zantox City)(ELZ1)

Back to top


Dave Shepherd



Joined: 19 Jul 2003
Posts: 191
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
Posted: Mon Sep 15, 2008 9:38 pm Post subject:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quarter Final first leg results

Bentley Vikings 0-0 PAR Athletic

Chapel North 1-1 Top Gun

Yorkshire Lions 2-0 Wigan Wildcats

Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Phantom Lords

Quarter Final second leg results

Top Gun 0-1 Chapel North. Chapel North 2-1 on agg.


Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Yorkshire Lions. Yorkshire Lions 3-2 on agg

Phantom Lords 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath.1-1 on agg. One leg play off next week (Wk23) with Abysmal at home

PAR Athletic 0-1 Bentley Vikings. Bentley Vikings 1-0 on agg

QUARTER FINAL 1st REPLAY.
Abysmal Aftermath 2-2 Phantom Lords. (to be replayed with Phantom Lords at home)

QUARTER FINAL 2nd REPLAY
Phantom Lords 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath



SEMI FINAL FIRST LEG RESULTS

Bentley Vikings 1-1 Yorkshire Lions

Chapel North 3-1 Phantom Lords

SEMI FINAL SECOND LEG RESULTS

Yorkshire Lions 0-0 Bentley Vikings
(Yorkshire Lions On away goals)

Phantom Lords 1-3 Chapel North
(Chapel North 6-2 on agg.)

FINAL 1st LEG.
Yorkshire Lions 1-1 Chapel North
Chapel North 2-0 Yorkshire Lions

Congratulations to Chapel North on winning the prestigous Joosters Cup. Prize money will be announced later tonight

PRIZE MONEY.
Could the managers of the following teams put a reminder to Glynn on there next turns to claim their Joosters prize money

Winners Chapel North £3,250,000
Runners up Yorkshire Lions £1,625,000
Losing Semi finalists £812,500 Each


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jul 08, 2009 6:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 17

Group A.
................................P...W..D..L..F...A..Pts
Bentley Viking OB`s..10...6...2..2..18.11..20
Inter Southampton....10..5..2...3..13..12.17
Abysmal Aftermath....10...4..4..2..16..11.16
Riot City FC..............10....5...1..4..14..13.16
FC Coyle..................10...3...0..7..8...15..9
Kamikaze Vipers.......10....2...1..7.10..17.7


Group B.
..............................P...W..D..L..F..A....Pts
Team Punishment....8....6...1..1..15...5..19
Riverplate...............8....5...1..2..16..9...16
IFK Granite.............8....2...3..3..10..12...9
Duffield Dynamos....8....2...1..4...6...12...7
Istra Pula...............8....1...2...5...6..15...5




Group C.
.............................P...W..D..L..F....A...Pts
Team Scouse.........8....4...1..3...11.9...13
Wigan Wildcats.......8....4...1..3...8...9...13
Phantom Lords.......8....3...3..2..14..11.12
Mighty Chucks........8....3...1..4..12..14.10
Chapel North..........8....1...4..3...7...9...7






Group D.
................................P..W..D..L...F..A..Pts
Belmont Buccaneers...8...6..1..1..16.10.19
Armthorpe Rovers......8...5..1..2..16.12.16
Doncaster Town.........8...3..2..3...14.11.11
Tigre Victoria.............8...2..1..5...10.15..7
La Donny Luz.............8..1..1..6...10..18..4
.


FIXTURES. NO pm`s WILL BE SENT.

Week 4.
Inter Southampton 2-1 Bentley Vikings A
IFK Granite 1-1 Team Punishment B
Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Phantom Lords C
Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Doncaster Town D
Riot City FC 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath A
Tigre Victoria 1-3 Belmont Buccaneers D
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Team ScouseC
Riverplate 0-1 Duffield Dynamos B
FC Coyle 1-2 Kamikaze Vipers A


Week 5.
Riot City FC 2-1 Inter Southampton A
La Donny Luz 1-3 Armthorpe Rovers D
Abysmal Aftermath 3-0 Bentley Vikings A
Istra Pula 0-1 Team Punishment B
Chapel North 2-2 Phantom Lords C
Kamikaze Vipers 2-3 FC CoyleA
Duffield Dynamos 1-3 Riverplate B
Team Scouse 2-1 Mighty ChucksC
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Tigre Victoria D


Week 6.
Bentley Vikings 1-0 FC CoyleA
Team Punishment 1-2 Riverplate B
Phantom Lords 3-2 Mighty ChucksC
Doncaster Town 0-1 Tigre Victoria D
IFK Granite 1-1 Duffield Dynamos B
Wigan Wildcats 0-3 Team ScouseC
Armthorpe Rovers 1-3 Belmont Buccaneers D
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Riot City FC A

[b]Week 7.
Phantom Lords 0-0 Chapel North C

[b]Week 8.
Phantom Lords 1-2 Wigan Wildcats C
Doncaster Town 1-1 Armthorpe Rovers D
FC Coyle 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath A
Riverplate 3-0 Istra Pula B
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Chapel North C

[b]Week 9

Rearranged games
Inter Southampton 3-1 Kamikaze Vipers A
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 La Donny LuzD
Bentley Vikings 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath A
Team Punishment 3-0 Istra Pula B

Week 10
Rearranged games
Bentley Vikings 3-0 Inter Southampton A
Team Punishment 2-0 IFK Granite B
Belmont Buccaneers 3-2 La Donny Luz D

Week 11.
Riot City FC 2-0 FC CoyleA
La Donny Luz 3-2 Tigre Victoria D
Abysmal Aftermath 2-2 Inter Southampton A
Istra Pula 1-1 IFK GraniteB
Duffield Dynamos 0-1 Team Punishment B
Belmont Buccaneers 1-1 Doncaster Town D


Week 12.
Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 Kamikaze Vipers A
Istra Pula 1-0 Duffield Dynamos B
Chapel North 2-1 Team ScouseC
FC Coyle 3-0 Riot City FC A
Tigre Victoria 1-1 La Donny Luz D


Week 13.
Mighty Chucks 1-3 Phantom Lords C
Kamikaze Vipers 0-1 Inter Southampton A
Duffield Dynamos 0-2 IFK Granite B


Week 14.
Inter Southampton 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath A
IFK Granite 3-2 Istra Pula B


Week 15.
Bentley Vikings 1-0 Riot City FC A
Doncaster Town 3-0 La Donny Luz D
Abysmal Aftermath 3-0 FC CoyleA
Chapel North 2-2 Mighty ChucksC
Team Scouse 2-1 Wigan Wildcats C
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers D


Rearranged Games.
Week 16.
Chapel North 0-1 Wigan Wildcats C
FC Coyle 0-3 Bentley Viking Old Boys A
Riverplate 2-3 Team Punishment B
Tigre Victoria 2-1 Doncaster Town D

Rearranged Games.
Week 17.
Kamikaze Vipers 0-3 Riot City FC A
Wigan Wildcats 1-0 Chapel North C
La Donny Luz 2-3 Doncaster Town D
Istra Pula 1-1 Riverplate B
Team Scouse 1-3 Phantom Lords C

Week 18.
Inter Southampton 0-1 FC CoyleA
IFK Granite 1-2 Riverplate B
Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Mighty ChucksC
Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Tigre Victoria D
Riot City FC 1-0 Kamikaze Vipers A
La Donny Luz 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers D


Week 19.
Phantom Lords 0-1 Team ScouseC
FC Coyle 0-1 Inter Southampton A
Riverplate 3-1 IFK Granite B
Mighty Chucks 1-2 Wigan Wildcats C D


Week 20.
Kamikaze Vipers 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath A
Duffield Dynamos 3-1 Istra Pula B
Team Scouse 0-0 Chapel North C

Inter Southampton 2-1 Riot City FC A
Tigre Victoria 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers D
Doncaster Town 3-1 Belmont Buccaneers D

Week 21.
Kamikaze Vipers 2-2 Bentley Viking Old Boys A
Team Punishment 3-0 Duffield Dynamos B

Week 24.
Bentley Viking Old Boys 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers A

Week 25.
Riot City FC 1-3 Bentley Viking Old Boys A

Week 26 Quarter Finals 1st. Legs.
QF 1. Bentley Viking Old Boys 0-2 Riverplate
QF 2. Team Punishment 2-1 Inter Southampton
QF 3. Team Scouse 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 27 Quarter Finals 2nd. Legs
QF 1. Riverplate 3-0 Bentley Viking Old Boys
QF 2. Inter Southampton 1-3 Team Punishment
QF 3. Armthorpe Rovers v Team Scouse
QF 4. Belmont Buccanneers 2-2 Wigan Wildcats

Week 28.
QF 4. Wigan Wildcats 1-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Wigan Wildcats 3-3 Belmont Buccaneers Wigan Wildcats go through on away goals.

QF 3. Armthorpe Rovers 2-0 Team Scouse

Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Team Scouse

Week 29 Semi Finals 1st. Legs.

Riverplate 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Team Punishment 3-0 Wigan Wildcats

Week 30 Semi Finals 2nd. Legs.

Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Riverplate

Riverplate win 5-1 on agg.

Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Team Punishment

Team Punishment win 4-0 on agg.

FINAL

Team Punishment 3-1 Riverplate

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jan 27, 2010 10:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 18 Competition

Group A

Bentley Vikings Old Boys
FC Abertawe
Aberdeen Terrors
Travian FC
Phantom Lords

Group B

La Donny Luz
Riverplate
Team Scouse
Askham Bryan United (withdrawn)
Gannon’s Legends

Group C

Doncaster Town
Dell Diamonds
Top Gun
Molineux Royals
Woodley Wanderers

Group D

Team Punishment
Loyal Rangers
Boo Boy FC
Solent Saints
QPR

Group E

Riot City FC
Tigre Victoria
FC County
Zantox Zity
Wigan Wildcats

Group F

Armthorpe Rovers
Chapel North
FC Coyle
St. Mary’s Saint
Mexicana Wave

Group G

Istra Pula
Mighty Chucks
York United (withdrawn)
Inter Southampton
Skegness Town

Group H

Abysmal Aftermath
Pigeon Town
Sylvan Lake
The Survivors
Belmont Buccaneers

Group A
P W D L F A GD Pts
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 8 5 1 2 13 5 8 16
Travian FC 8 4 3 1 13 8 5 15
Phantom Lords 8 3 1 4 10 11 -1 10
FC Abertawe 8 2 3 3 6 10 -4 9
Aberdeen Terrors 8 2 0 6 8 16 -8 6

Group B
P W D L F A GD Pts
Riverplate 6 4 2 0 9 3 6 14
Team Scouse 6 2 2 2 7 6 3 8
La Donny Luz 6 2 0 4 5 8 -3 6
Gannon’s Legends 6 1 2 3 6 11 5 4

Group C
P W D L F A GD Pts
Dell Diamonds 8 5 3 0 17 6 11 18
Woodley Wanderers 8 5 3 0 17 6 11 18
Top Gun 8 2 2 4 10 14 -4 8
Doncaster Town 8 1 2 5 6 16 -10 5
Molineaux Royals 8 0 4 4 7 14 -7 4

Group D
P W D L F A GD Pts
Team Punishment 8 5 1 2 13 8 5 16
Loyal Rangers 8 4 3 1 10 6 4 15
Boo Boy FC 8 4 2 2 13 10 3 14
QPR 8 2 1 5 8 11 -3 7
Solent Saints 8 1 1 6 3 14 -11 4

Group E
P W D L F A GD Pts
Wigan Wildcats 8 5 2 1 15 6 9 17
Riot City FC 8 3 3 2 11 8 3 12
Tigre Victoria 8 3 3 2 9 9 0 12
FC County 8 1 3 4 10 14 -4 6
Zantox Zity 8 1 3 4 9 17 -8 6

Group F
P W D L F A GD Pts
Armthorpe Rovers 8 5 1 2 16 9 7 16
Chapel North 8 4 2 2 10 8 2 14
Mexicana Wave 8 4 1 3 10 9 1 13
FC Coyle 8 3 0 5 10 12 -2 9
St. Mary’s Saint 8 1 2 5 8 16 -8 5

Group G
P W D L F A GD Pts
Istra Pula 6 3 2 1 8 7 1 11
Skegness Town 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 10
Mighty Chucks 6 1 4 1 5 4 1 7
Inter Southampton 6 0 3 3 4 9 -5 3


Group H
P W D L F A GD Pts
The Survivors 8 4 3 1 10 7 3 15
Belmont Buccaneers 8 3 2 3 9 8 1 11
Sylvan Lake 8 3 2 3 9 9 0 11
Abysmal Aftermath 8 2 4 2 9 6 3 10
Pigeon Town 8 1 2 5 8 16 -8 4


Week 3

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-0 FC Abertawe
Aberdeen Terrors 1-3 Travian FC

La Donny Luz 0-1 Riverplate
Team Scouse 2-2 Askham Bryan United Void

Doncaster Town 0-2 Dell Diamonds
Top Gun V Molineux Royals not played

Team Punishment 3-1 Loyal Rangers
Boo Boy FC 1-2 Solent Saints

Riot City 3-0 Tigre Victoria
FC County 1-1 Zantox Zity

Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 Chapel North
FC Coyle 1-2 St. Mary’s Saint

Istra Pula 1-1 Mighty Chucks
York United 3-0 Inter Southampton Void

Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Pigeon Town
Sylvan Lake 1-2 The Survivors


Week 4

Phantom Lords 1-3 Bentley Vikings
FC Abertawe 2-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Gannon’s Legends 2-0 La Donny Luz
Riverplate 1-0 Team Scouse

Woodley Wanderers 3-0 Doncaster Town
Dell Diamonds 2-1 Top Gun

QPR 1-2 Team Punishment
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Boo Boy FC

Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Riot City
Tigre Victoria 2-1 FC County

Mexicana Wave v Armthorpe Rovers not played
Chapel North 0-2 FC Coyle

Skegness Town 1-2 Istra Pula
Mighty Chucks 2-2 York United Void

Belmont Buccaneers 1-3 Abysmal Aftermath
Pigeon Town v Sylvan Lake not played

Week 5

Travian FC 2-0 Phantom Lords
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Askham Bryan United v Gannon’s Legends not played
La Donny Luz 1-3 Team Scouse

Molineaux Royals v Woodley Wanderers not played
Doncaster Town 1-2 Top Gun

Solent Saints 0-2 QPR
Team Punishment 1-1 Boo Boy FC

Zantox Zity 0-3 Wigan Wildcats
Riot City 1-1 FC County

St. Mary’s Saint 1-1 Mexicana Wave
Armthorpe Rovers 3-0 FC Coyle

Inter Southampton 1-2 Skegness Town
Istra Pula v York United not played

The Survivors v Belmont Buccaneers not played
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Sylvan Lake

Week 6

Travian FC 1-1 FC Abertawe
Phantom Lords 3-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Askham Bryan United v Riverplate not played
Gannon’s Legends 1-3 Team Scouse

Molineux Wizards 0-2 Dell Diamonds
Woodley Wanderers 3-0 Top Gun

Solent Saints 1-1 Loyal Rangers
QPR 0-1 Boo Boy FC

Zantox Zity 0-2 Tigre Victoria
Wigan Wildcats 3-1 FC County

St. Mary’s Saint 0-3 Chapel North
Mexicana Wave 1-0 FC Coyle

Inter Southampton 1-1 Mighty Chucks
Skegness Town v York United not played

The Survivors 2-1 Pigeon Town
Belmont Buccaneers 2-0 Sylvan Lake

Week 7

Top Gun 2-0 Molineux Royals

Mexicana Wave 3-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Pigeon Town 1-3 Sylvan Lake

Istra Pula v York United not played

The Survivors 0-0 Belmont Buccaneers

Askham Bryan United v Riverplate not played


Week 8

Travian FC 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Phantom Lords

Askham Bryan United 1-0 La Donny Luz Void
Team Scouse 1-1 Gannon’s Legends

Molineaux Royals 0-1 Doncaster Town
Top Gun 1-2 Woodley Wanderers

Solent Saints 0-1 Team Punishment
Boo Boy FC v QPR not played

Zantox Zity 2-2 Riot City
FC County v Wigan Wildcats not played

St. Mary’s Saint 1-3 Armthorpe Rovers
FC Coyle 1-3 Mexicana Wave

Inter Southampton 1-2 Istra Pula
York United v Skegness Town not played

The Survivors 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Sylvan Lake 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 9

Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Travian FC not played
Phantom Lords 1-0 FC Abertawe

La Donny Luz 0-0 Askham Bryan United Void
Gannon’s Legends 0-3 Riverplate

Doncaster Town 2-2 Molineaux Royals
Woodley Wanderers 3-3 Dell Diamonds

Team Punishment 1-0 Solent Saints
QPR 1-2 Loyal Rangers

Riot City 1-2 Zantox Zity
Wigan Wildcats 1-1 Tigre Victoria

Armthorpe Rovers v St. Mary’s Saint not played
Mexicana Wave 0-1 Chapel North

Istra Pula 1-1 Inter Southampton
Skegness Town 1-1 Mighty Chucks

Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 The Survivors
Belmont Buccaneers 3-2 Pigeon Town

Week 10

Travian FC 2-0 Aberdeen Terrors
FC Abertawe 0-3 Phantom Lords

Askham Bryan United v Team Scouse not played
Riverplate 2-2 Gannon’s Legends

Molineaux Royals 2-2 Top Gun
Dell Diamonds 0-0 Woodley Wanderers

Solent Saints 0-3 Boo Boy FC
Loyal Rangers 0-0 QPR

Zantox Zity 2-2 FC County
Tigre Victoria 1-1 Wigan Wildcats

St. Mary’s Saint 1-2 FC Coyle
Chapel North 2-0 Mexicana Wave

Inter Southampton v York United not played
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Skegness Town

The Survivors 2-0 Sylvan Lake
Pigeon Town 1-3 Belmont Buccaneers


Week 11

Molineaux Royals v Woodley Wanderers not played

Askham Bryan United 1-0 Gannon’s Legends

Skegness Town 0-3 York United Void

Boo Boy FC 3-2 QPR

FC County 1-2 Wigan Wildcats

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-0 Travian FC

Armthorpe Rovers 3-1 St. Mary’s Saint

Week 12

Aberdeen Terrors 1-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
FC Abertawe v Travian FC not played

Team Scouse v La Donny Luz not played
Riverplate v Askham Bryan United not played

Top Gun 1-1 Doncaster Town
Dell Diamonds 2-2 Molineaux Royals

Boo Boy FC 3-2 Team Punishment
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Solent Saints

FC County 0-3 Riot City
Tigre Victoria 3-0 Zantox Zity

FC Coyle v Armthorpe Rovers not played
Chapel North 1-1 St. Mary’s Saint

York United V Istra Pula not played
Mighty Chucks 0-0 Inter Southampton

Sylvan Lake 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Pigeon Town 2-2 The Survivors

Week 13

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-0 Phantom Lords
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 FC Abertawe

La Donny Luz 2-0 Gannon’s Legends
Team Scouse 0-0 Riverplate

Doncaster Town 1-3 Woodley Wanderers
Top Gun 0-3 Dell Diamonds

Team Punishment 3-1 QPR
Boo Boy FC 0-2 Loyal Rangers

Riot City 0-3 Wigan Wildcats
FC County 3-0 Tigre Victoria

Armthorpe Rovers v Mexicana Wave not played
FC Coyle 3-0 Chapel North

Istra Pula 2-1 Skegness Town

Abysmal Aftermath 0-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Sylvan Lakeb 2-0 Pigeon Town

Week 14

FC Abertawe 0-0 Bentley Vikings
Phantom Lords 2-2 Travian FC

Riverplate 2-1 La Donny Luz

Dell Diamonds 3-0 Doncaster Town
Woodley Wanderers 0-0 Molineaux Royals

Loyal Rangers 1-0 Team Punishment
QPR 3-2 Solent Saints

Tigre Victoria 0-0 Riot City
Wigan Wildcats 3-2 Zantox Zity

Chapel North 1-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Mexicana Wave 2-1 St. Mary’s Saint

Mighty Chucks 2-0 Istra Pula
Skegness Town v Inter Southampton not played

Pigeon Town 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Belmont Buccaneers 0-1 The Survivors


Week 15

Molineaux Royals 1-3 Woodley Wanderers

FC Abertawe 1-1 Travian FC

Team Scouse 0-1 La Donny Luz

Skegness Town 3-0 Inter Southampton

Armthorpe Rovers 2-0 Mexicana Wave

Week 16

FC Coyle 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 17

Last 16 One leg only

Draws will have a replay with away goals counting double if still a draw.

Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Team Scouse
Riverplate v Travian FC
Dell Diamonds 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Team Punishment v Woodley Wanderers
Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Chapel North
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 Riot City FC
Istra Pula 3-0 Belmont Buccaneers
The Survivors 1-3 Skegness Town

Week 18

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-2 Team Scouse
Riverplate 1-0 Travian FC
Team Punishment 1-2 Woodley Wanderers
Riot City FC 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 19 (Quarter Finals).

A.Team Scouse 1-0 Dell Diamonds
B.Riverplate 1-1 Woodley Wanderers
C.Wigan Wildcats 1-0 Istra Pula
D.Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 Skegness Town

Week 20 (Quarter Finals)

A.Dell Diamonds 2-2 Team Scouse

Team Scouse win 3-2 on aggregate

B.Woodley Wanderers v Riverplate not played

C.Istra Pula 3-2 Wigan Wildcats

3-3 on aggregate. Wigan win on away goals.

D.Skegness Town 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers

Armthorpe Rovers win 4-2 on aggregate.

Week 21

B. Woodley Wanderers 3-1 Riverplate

Woodley win 4-2 on agg.

Week 22 Semi Finals

Team Scouse 0-0 Wigan Wildcats
Woodley Wanderers 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 23 (Semi Finals)

Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Team Scouse

Wigan Wildcats win 2-1 on aggregate


Week 24

Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 Woodley Wanderers

Woodley Wanderers win 4-2 on aggregate

Week 25

Free Week

Week 26 Final 1st Leg

Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Woodley Wanderers

Week 27 Final 2nd Leg

Woodley Wanderers 2-1 Wigan Wildcats

Woodley Wanderers win 4-2 on aggregate

WOODLEY WANDERERS ARE THE WINNERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Aug 18, 2010 7:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Entry Fee is £250,000 payable before the competition stars at week 3.

Prize Money:

WINNER: £4,000,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £2,000,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £1,000,000

There will be 8 groups and games will be played home and away with the top two going through to the knockout phase.

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.

Group A
P…W…D…L…F…A…Pts…GD
FC Chadleigh…..6…3….2….1…12…10…11…2
Blue Stars……...6…3…..0….3…8….9….9……-1
Bentley Vikings...6…2…..2….2…10….7….8…...3
Boo Boy FC…….6…1….2….3….4….8….5…..-4

Group B
P…W…D…L…F…A…Pts…GD
La Donny ……...6…4…..2….0…14….6….14…6
The Survivors ....6…2…..3….1…9….9…..9…....0
Mol. Royals..…..6…1…..2….3…9…..12….5…..-2
Pigeon Town.….6….0….3….3…1….13…3…..-3

Group C
P…W…D…L…F…A…Pts…GD
Woodley W….....6…5…..0….1…13….4…15….9
Phantom Lords...6…2…..1….3…6….9…..7…....-3
Doncaster T…….6….2…..1….3….6…9….7…...-3
Dell Diamonds….6…1…..2….3…6….9….5…..-3

Phantom Lords qualify on the games played in the group against Doncaster Town:
Doncaster Town 0-2 Phantom Lords
Phantom Lords 1-0 Doncaster Town

Group D
P…W…D…L…F…A…Pts…GD
Paulton’s PR…...6….4…..0….2…10….6…12…..4
Team Scouse……6…3….2….1….10….6….11……4
Riverplate……....6…2…..1….3…5….8….7……-3
Team P……….....6…1…..1….4…7….12….4…...-5

Group E
P…W…D…L…F…A…Pts…GD
Armthorpe……....6…4…..0….2…9….6….12…..3
FC County….…..6…3…..1….2…8….6….10……2
Tigre Victoria…...6…3…..0….3…7….8….9…...-1
Istra Pula….…….6…1…..1….4…5….9….4……-4

Group F
P…W…D…L…F…A…Pts…GD
Belmont B……...6…3…..3….0…15….12….12…3
Ath. Liverpool….6…2…..4….0….10…..8…..10……2
Riot City FC…....6…1…..1….4.….8….10…..5…...-2
Inter S…………...6…1…..2….3.…6….8…..5…..-3

Group G
P…W…D…L…F…A…Pts…GD
Wigan W……….6…5…..1….0….12….2….16….10
Mighty Chu…….6…2…..2….2….6…..7…..8……-1
Mexicana ……...6….2…..1….3…9….11…...7…..-2
Skegness T….....6…..0…..2…..4…4….11…..2…...-7

Group H
P…W…D…L…F…A…Pts…GD
Ridgeway ……...6…4…..0….2….11….6…12…..5
Moles Villa..…….6…2…..2….2…8….9….8……-1
Boston Utd……...6…2…..1….3….7….9….7….-2
Chapel N…….....6…0…..4….2.….7….10….4…...-3



Week 3

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-3 FC Chadleigh
Boo Boy FC 0-3 Blue Stars

La Donny Luz 3-1 Pigeon Town
The Survivors 1-0 Molineux Royals

Doncaster Town v Dell Diamonds Not played
Phantom Lords 2-3 Woodley Wanderers

Team Punishment 0-3 Paulton’s Park Rangers
Riverplate v Team Scouse Not played

Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Tigre Victoria
FC County v Istra Pula Not played

Riot City FC 2-3 Belmont Buccaneers
Inter Southampton v Athletico Liverpool Not played

Wigan Wildcats 0-0 Mighty Chucks
Mexicana Wave 3-3 Skegness Town

Moles Villa v Boston United Not played
Ridgeway Thrashers 3-1 Chapel North

Week 4

FC Chadleigh 1-1 Boo Boy FC
Blue Stars 0-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Pigeon Town 2-3 The Survivors
Molineux Royals 1-3 La Donny Luz

Dell Diamonds 1-1 Phantom Lords
Woodley Wanderers 1-2 Doncaster Town

Paultons Rangers v Riverplate Not Played
Team Scouse 2-2 Team Punishment

Tigre Victoria 0-1 FC County
Istra Pula 0-2 Arnthorpe Rovers

Belmont Buccaneers 3-2 Inter Southampton
Athletico Liverpool 2-1 Riot City FC

Mighty Chucks 2-0 Mexicana Wave
Skegness Town 0-3 Wigan Wildcats

Boston United 0-2 Ridgeway Thrashers
Chapel North v Moles Villa Not Played

Week 5

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-0 Boo Boy FC
Blue Stars 3-2 FC Chadleigh

La Donny Luz 0-0 The Survivors
Molineux Royals 3-3 Pigeon Town

Doncaster Town 0-2 Phantom Lords
Woodley Wanderers 3-0 Dell Diamonds

Team Punishment 3-0 Riverplate
Team Scouse 2-3 Paultons Rangers

Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 FC County
Istra Pula 0-1 Tigre Victoria

Riot City FC 0-1 Inter Southampton
Athletico Liverpool v Belmont Buccaneers Not Played

Wigan Wildcats 3-1 Mexicana Wave
Skegness Town 0-0 Mighty Chucks

Moles Villa 1-3 Ridgeway Thrashers
Chapel North 2-2 Boston United

Week 6

FC Chadleigh 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Blue Stars v Boo Boy FC Not played

Pigeon Town v La Donny Luz Not played
Molineux Royals 2-2 The Survivors

Dell Diamonds v Doncaster Town Not played
Woodley Wanderers 2-0 Phantom Lords

Paultons Rangers 2-1 Team Punishment
Team Scouse v Riverplate Not played

Tigre Vicroria 1-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Istra Pula v FC County Not played

Belmont Buccaneers 3-3 Riot City FC
Athletico Liverpool 1-1 Inter Southampton

Mighty Chucks 1-3 Wigan Wildcats
Skegness Town v Mexican Wave Not played

Boston United v Moles Villa Not played
Chapel North 1-1 Ridgeway Thrashers

Week 7

Doncaster Town v Dell Diamonds Not played
Riverplate v Team Scouse Not played
FC County v Istra Pula Not played
Inter Southampton 2-2 Athletico Liverpool
Moles Villa v Boston United Not played
Skegness Town 0-2 Mexican Wave
Pigeon Town 2-2 La Donny Luz
Blue Stars 1-0 Boo Boy FC

Week 8

Athletico Liverpool v Belmont Buccaneers not played
Boston United 1-2 Moles Villa
Istra Pula 0-2 FC County
Team Scouse 1-1 Riverplate
Dell Diamonds 1-3 Doncaster Town

Week 9

Paultons Park Rangers 0-1 Riverplate
FC County v Istra Pula not played
Doncaster Town 1-1 Dell Diamonds
Athletico Liverpool 2-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 10

Boo Boy FC 1-2 FC Chadleigh
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Blue Stars Not played

The Survivors 2-2 Pigeon Town
La Donny Luz v Molineux Royals Not played

Phantom Lords 0-3 Dell Diamonds
Doncaster town v Woodley Wanderers Not played

Riverplate 1-2 Paulton’s Park Rangers
Team Punishment v Team Scouse Not played

FC County 2-3 Tigre Victoria
Armthorpe Rovers v Istra Pula Not played

Inter Southampton 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Riot City FC v Athletico Liverpool Not played

Mexicana Wave v Mighty Chucks Not played
Wigan Wildcats 1-0 Skegness Town

Ridgeway Thrashers 3-1 Boston United
Moles Villa 1-1 Chapel North

Week 11

Boo Boy FC 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
FC Chadleigh 2-1 Blue Stars

The Survivors 1-3 La Donny Luz
Pigeon Town 0-2 Molineux Royals

Phantom Lords 1-0 Doncaster Town
Dell Diamonds 0-1 Woodley Wanderers

Riverplate 2-1 Team Punishment
Paultons Rangers 0-1 Team Scouse

FC County 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Tigre Victoria v Istra Pula not played

Inter Southampton 0-2 Riot City FC
Belmont Buccaneers 2-2 Athletico Liverpool

Mexicana Wave 0-2 Wigan Wildcats
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Skegness Town

Ridgeway Thrashers 0-2 Moles Villa
Boston United 1-0 Chapel North

Week 12

Riverplate 0-1 Team Scouse
Moles Villa 0-2 Boston United
FC County 1-1 Istra Pula
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-0 Blue Stars
La Donny Luz 3-1 Molineux Royals
Doncaster town v Woodley Wanderers not played
Riot City FC v Athletico Liverpool not played
Mexicana Wave 3-1 Mighty Chucks

Week 13

Chapel North 2-2 Moles Villa
Team Punishment 0-3 Team Scouse
Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Istra Pula
Doncaster town 0-3 Woodley Wanderers
Riot City FC 0-1 Athletico Liverpool

Week 14

Tigre Victoria 0-2 Istra Pula

Week 15 Last 16 - First Leg

1. FC Chadleigh 1-2 The Survivors
2. La Donny Luz v Blue Stars
3. Woodley Wanderers 3-0 Team Scouse
4. Paulton’s Park Rangers 1-2 Phantom Lords
5. Armthorpe Rovers v Athletico Liverpool
6. Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 FC County
7. Wigan Wildcats v Moles Villa not played
8. Ridgeway Thrashers 3-1 Mighty Chucks

Week 16 Last 16 – Second Leg

1. The Survivors 1-3 FC Chadleigh
FC Chadleigh win 4-3 on agg.

2. Blue Stars 3-2 La Donny Luz

3. Team Scouse 1-2 Woodley Wanderers
Woodley Wanderers win 5-1 on agg.

4. Phantom Lords 2-0 Paulton’s Park Rangers
Phantom Lords win 4-1 on agg.

5. Athletico Liverpool 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers

6. FC County 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers
Belmont Buccaneers win 3-2 on agg.

7. Moles Villa v Wigan Wildcats not played

8. Mighty Chucks 1-2 Ridgeway Thrashers
Ridgeway Thrashers win 5-2 on agg.

Week 17

2. La Donny Luz 1-0 Blue Stars
3-3 on aggregate - La Donny Luz go through on the away goal

5. Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Athletico Liverpool
Athletico Liverpool win 2-0 on aggregate

7. Wigan Wildcats v Moles Villa
No show from Moles for the third time so wigan go through to quarter finals.

Week 18

Free Week

Week 19 – Quarter Finals First Leg

A.FC Chadleigh v Woodley Wanderers
B.La Donny Luz v Phantom Lords
C.Athletico Liverpool v Wigan Wildcats
D.Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Ridgeway Thrashers

Week 20 Quarter Finals Second Leg

A.Woodley Wanderers v FC Chadleigh
B.Phantom Lords 0-0 La Donny Luz
C.Wigan Wildcats v Athletico Liverpool
D.Ridgeway Thrashers 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers

Ridgeway Thrashers win 3-0 on agg.

Week 21

A.FC Chadleigh v Woodley Wanderers
B.La Donny Luz 2-0 Phantom Lords (0-0 after 1st leg)

La Donny Luz win 2-0 on agg.

C.Athletico Liverpool 2-1 Wigan Wildcats

Week 22

A.Woodley Wanderers v FC Chadleigh

Awarded to Woodley Wanderers

C.Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Athletico Liverpool (1-2 after 1st leg)

Athletico Liverpool win 3-1 on agg

Week 23 – Semi Final First Leg

Woodley Wanderers 1-0 Athletico Liverpool
La Donny Luz 0-1 Ridgeway Thrashers

Week 24 – Semi Final Second leg

Athletico Liverpool 0-2 Woodley Wanderers

Woodley win 3-0 on agg.

Ridgeway Thrashers 0-0 La Donny Luz

Ridgeway win 1-0 on agg.

Week 26- Final 1st leg

Woodley Wanderers 1-2 Ridgeawy Thrashers

Week 27 - Final 2nd leg

Ridgeway Thrashers 1-0 Woodley Wanderers

RIDGEWAY THRASHERS WIN 3-1 ON AGGREGATE

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Apr 16, 2011 5:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 20

Entry Fee is £250,000 payable before the competition stars at week 3.

Prize Money:

WINNER: £6,000,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £3,000,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £1,500,000

There will be 8 groups and games will be played home and away with the top two going through to the knockout phase.

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.

Group A

Armthorpe Rovers-------------10---5---4---1--18---8---19
Woolwich Manor---------------10---5---3---2---12---9---18
Sylvan Lake---------------------10---5---3---2---11---9---18
Hammerton Boyz--------------10---3---2---5---12---12---11
Chaddesden Chargers-------10---2---4---4---12---15---10
Cusco-----------------------------10---1---2---7---6---18---5

Group B

Inter Southampton-------------8---5---1---2---13---7---16
Bentley Vikings OB’s----------8---5---0---3---12---11---15
Wigan Wildcats-----------------8---4---1---3---13---7---13
Abertay---------------------------8---3---0---5---6---11---9
Dell Diamonds------------------8---2---0---6---7---15--6

Group C

Mexicana Wave----------------10---8---1---1---14---4---25
Woodley Wanderers----------10---6---0---4---12---7---18
Belmont Buccaneers----------10---5---1---4---11---7---16
Doncaster Town----------------9---5---2---2---14---7---14
Zantox Zity-----------------------10---2---0---8---7---18---6
Athletico Liverpool-------------9---1---0---8---4---19---3

Group D

St. Mary’s Saint----------------8---5---3---0---17---9---18
Abysmal Aftermath------------8---3---3---2---11---7---12
Mighty Chucks------------------8---2---4---2---13---13--10
La Donny Luz-------------------8---3---0---5---9---13---9
Hundon Harriers---------------8---2---0---6---8---15---6

Group E

SAS--------------------------------6---3---1---2---13---9---10
Duffield Dynamos--------------6---3---1--2---8---5---10
Team Punishment-------------6---2---2---2---5---8---8
Vinton Stars--------------------6----1---2---3---4---8---5

Group F

Chapel North-------------------9---6---0---3--18---10---18
Boo Boy FC---------------------10---5---1---4---11---10---16
Moles Villa-----------------------9---5---1---3---8---10---16
Riverplate------------------------10---3---2---5---9---13---11
Riot City FC---------------------9---3---1---5---13---14---10
Stainsacre United--------------7---2---1---4---6---9---7

Moles Villa could not fulfil their remaining fixture

Group G

Istra Pula------------------------10---6---0---4---16---11---18
Whitby Town-------------------10---6---0---4---15---10---18
Kings Park----------------------9---5---2---2---15---12----17
Phantom Lords----------------10---3---2---5---13---12---11
Top Gun-------------------------10---3---2---5---10---15---11
Fortress FC---------------------9---2---2---5---3---12---8

Kings Park could not fulfil their remaining fixture.

Group H

FC Abertawe-------------------10---7---2---1--21---9---23
Aberdeen Terrors-------------10---5---3---2---13---9---18
The Survivors------------------10---5---0---5---16---13--15
Ridgeway Thrashers---------10---3---3---4---11---14---12
Paulton’s PR-------------------10---2---2---6---10---19---8
Tigre Victoria-------------------10---1---4---5---9---14---7


Week 3 Fixtures

Armyhorpe Rovers 1-2 Sylvan Lake
Cusco 0-1 Woolwich Manor
Chaddesden Chargers v Hammerton Boyz

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Inter Southampton
Dell Diamonds 0-3 Wigan Wiildcats
Boston United v Abertay

Doncaster Town 2-1 Zantox Zity
Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Woodley Wanderers
Mexicana Wave 2-1 Athletico Liverpool

La Donny Luz 1-2 St. Mary's Saint
Abysmal Aftermath 2-2 Mighty Chucks
Midway of Flete v Loyal Rangers

Team Punishment v SAS
Duffield Dynamos v Vinton Stars
Wolversburg FC v Team Scouse

Riot City FC 2-1 Riverplate
Chapel North 3-0 Moles Villa
Boo Boy FC v Stainsacre United

Fortess FC 1-0 Istra Pula
Whitby Town v Phantom Lords
Top Gun v Kings Park

Paulton's Park Rangers 2-2 FC Abertawe
Tigre Victoria 0-2 Ridgeway Thrashers
The Survivors 1-3 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 4 Fixtures

Hammerton Boyz 1-2 Armyhorpe Rovers
Woolwich Manor 0-0 Chaddesden Chargers
Cusco 0-0 Sylvan Lake

Abertay v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wiildcats v Boston United
Dell Diamonds 1-2 Inter Southampton

Athletico Liverpool 0-3 Doncaster Town
Woodley Wanderers 1-0 Mexicana Wave
Belmont Buccaneers 2-0 Zantox Zity

Loyal Rangers v La Donny Luz
Mighty Chucks 3-2 Hundom Harriers
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 St. Mary's Saint

Team Scouse v Team Punishment
Vinton Stars v Vacant
Duffield Dynamos 1-3 SAS

Stainsacre United 2-1 Riot City FC
Moles Villa 1-0 Boo Boy FC
Chapel North 3-1 Riverplate

Kings Park v Fortess FC
Phantom Lords 0-0 Top Gun
Whitby Town 1-2 Istra Pula

Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Ridgeway Thrashers 2-1 The Survivors
Tigre Victoria 1-3 FC Abertawe

Week 5

Armyhorpe Rovers 3-0 Cusco
Woolwich Manor 0-3 Hammerton Boyz
Sylvan Lake v Chaddesden Chargers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Dell Diamonds
Wigan Wiildcats v Abertay
Inter Southampton v Boston United

Doncaster Town 0-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Woodley Wanderers v Athletico Liverpool
Zantox Zity 1-2 Mexicana Wave

La Donny Luz 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Mighty Chucks v Loyal Rangers
St. Mary's Saint 3-0 Hundom Harriers

Team Punishment 0-3 Duffield Dynamos
Vinton Stars v Team Scouse
SAS v Vacant

Riot City FC 1-3 Chapel North
Moles Villa 1-0 Stainsacre United
Riverplate 2-0 Boo Boy FC

Fortess FC 0-3 Whitby Town
Phantom Lords v Kings Park
Istra Pula 3-0 Top Gun

Paulton's Park Rangers 1-0 Tigre Victoria
Ridgeway Thrashers 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors
FC Abertawe v The Survivors

Week 6

Woolwich Manor 0-2 Armyhorpe Rovers
Hammerton Boyz 0-1 Sylvan Lake
Chaddesden Chargers v Cusco

Wigan Wiildcats 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Abertay 0-3 Inter Southampton
Boston United v Dell Diamonds

Woodley Wanderers 2-0 Doncaster Town
Athletico Liverpool 1-2 Zantox Zity
Mexicana Wave 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers

Mighty Chucks 0-1 La Donny Luz
Loyal Rangers v St. Mary's Saint
Hundom Harriers 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Vinton Stars 0-0 Team Punishment
Team Scouse v SAS
Vacant v Duffield Dynamos

Moles Villa 0-3 Riot City FC
Stainsacre United 0-0 Riverplate
Boo Boy FC 2-0 Chapel North

Phantom Lords 2-0 Fortess FC
Kings Park 2-3 Istra Pula
Top Gun 2-0 Whitby Town

Ridgeway Thrashers 1-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-3 FC Abertawe
The Survivors 2-0 Tigre Victoria

Week 7

Armyhorpe Rovers 2-2 Chaddesden Chargers
Sylvan Lake 2-2 Woolwich Manor
Cusco v Hammerton Boyz


Inter Southampton 1-1 Wigan Wiildcats
Dell Diamonds 0-1 Abertay

Doncaster Town 1-1 Mexicana Wave
Zantox Zity 0-2 Woodley Wanderers
Belmont Buccaneers 2-0 Athletico Liverpool

La Donny Luz v Hundom Harriers
St. Mary's Saint 2-2 Mighty Chucks



SAS 3-1 Vinton Stars
Duffield Dynamos 0-1 Team Punishment

Riot City FC 0-2 Boo Boy FC
Riverplate v Moles Villa
Chapel North 3-1 Stainsacre United

Fortess FC 1-2 Top Gun
Istra Pula 1-3 Phantom Lords
Whitby Town 1-2 Kings Park

Paulton's Park Rangers 2-1 The Survivors
FC Abertawe 3-1 Ridgeway Thrashers
Tigre Victoria 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 8

Sylvan Lake 0-0 Armyhorpe Rovers
Woolwich Manor 2-0 Cusco
Hammerton Boyz 0-0 Chaddesden Chargers

Inter Southampton 1-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wiildcats 2-0 Dell Diamonds
Abertay v Vacant

Zantox Zity 1-3 Doncaster Town
Woodley Wanderers 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Athletico Liverpool 0-3 Mexicana Wave

St. Mary's Saint 3-0 La Donny Luz
Mighty Chucks 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Vacant v Hundom Harriers

SAS 2-2 Team Punishment
Vinton Stars v Duffield Dynamos
Vacant v Vacant

Riverplate 1-3 Riot City FC
Moles Villa 1-0 Chapel North
Stainsacre United 0-2 Boo Boy FC

Istra Pula 3-0 Fortess FC
Phantom Lords 0-1 Whitby Town
Kings Park 3-0 Top Gun

FC Abertawe 3-0 Paulton's Park Rangers
Ridgeway Thrashers 1-1 Tigre Victoria
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 The Survivors

Week 9

Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 Hammerton Boyz
Chaddesden Chargers 0-2 Woolwich Manor
Sylvan Lake 2-1 Cusco

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Abertay
Inter Southampton 3-1 Dell Diamonds

Doncaster Town v Athletico Liverpool
Mexicana Wave 1-0 Woodley Wanderers
Zantox Zity 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

Hundom Harriers 2-3 Mighty Chucks
St. Mary's Saint 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath

Team Punishment 2-0 Vinton Stars
SAS 1-2 Duffield Dynamos

Riot City FC v Stainsacre United
Boo Boy FC 1-3 Moles Villa
Riverplate 2-1 Chapel North

Fortess FC 0-0 Kings Park
Top Gun v Phantom Lords
Istra Pula 0-1 Whitby Town

Paulton's Park Rangers 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors
The Survivors 3-1 Ridgeway Thrashers
FC Abertawe 1-1 Tigre Victoria

Week 10 Fixtures

Cusco 0-3 Armyhorpe Rovers
Hammerton Boyz v Woolwich Manor
Chaddesden Chargers v Sylvan Lake

Dell Diamonds 3-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Abertay 1-3 Wigan Wiildcats

Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Doncaster Town
Athletico Liverpool 1-0 Woodley Wanderers
Mexicana Wave 1-0 Zantox Zity

Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 La Donny Luz
Hundom Harriers v St. Mary's Saint

Duffield Dynamos v Vinton Stars
Team Punishment 0-3 SAS

Chapel North 2-1 Riot City FC
Stainsacre United v Moles Villa
Boo Boy FC 1-0 Riverplate

Whitby Town 2-0 Fortess FC
Kings Park 1-3 Phantom Lords
Top Gun 1-2 Istra Pula

Tigre Victoria 3-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors v Ridgeway Thrashers
The Survivors 1-2 FC Abertawe

Week 11 Fixtures

Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 Woolwich Manor
Sylvan Lake v Hammerton Boyz
Cusco 0-2 Chaddesden Chargers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Wigan Wiildcats
Inter Southampton 0-1 Abertay
Dell Diamonds v Vacant

Doncaster Town 3-1 Woodley Wanderers
Zantox Zity 2-0 Athletico Liverpool
Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Mexicana Wave

La Donny Luz 2-1 Mighty Chucks
St. Mary's Saint v Vacant
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 Hundom Harriers

Vinton Stars 3-1 SAS

Riot City FC 1-2 Moles Villa
Riverplate 0-3 Stainsacre United
Chapel North 3-1 Boo Boy FC

Fortess FC 1-0 Phantom Lords
Istra Pula 0-1 Kings Park
Whitby Town 2-1 Top Gun

Paulton's Park Rangers 1-3 Ridgeway Thrashers
FC Abertawe 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Tigre Victoria 0-2 The Survivors

Week 12 Fixtures

Chaddesden Chargers 1-3 Armthorpe Rovers
Woolwich Manor 2-0 Sylvan Lake
Hammerton Boyz 2-1 Cusco

Wigan Wiildcats 1-2 Inter Southampton
Abertay 0-1 Dell Diamonds

Mexicana Wave 1-0 Doncaster Town
Woodley Wanderers v Zantox Zity
Athletico Liverpool 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

Hundom Harriers 2-3 La Donny Luz
Mighty Chucks 2-2 St. Mary's Saint

Vinton Stars 0-2 Duffield Dynamos

Boo Boy FC 1-1 Riot City FC
Moles Villa 0-2 Riverplate
Stainsacre United v Chapel North

Top Gun 0-0 Fortess FC
Phantom Lords 1-2 Istra Pula
Kings Park 2-1 Whitby Town

The Survivors 3-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Ridgeway Thrashers 0-2 FC Abertawe
Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Tigre Victoria

Week 13 Fixtures

Chaddesden Chargers 2-3 Hammerton Boyz
Boo Boy FC 2-0 Stainsacre United
Whitby Town 3-1 Phantom Lords
Top Gun 2-3 Kings Park
Abertay 1-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Woodley Wanderers 2-1 Athletico Liverpool
FC Abertawe 1-0 The Survivors
La Donny Luz 0-1 Hundom Harriers
Riverplate 0-0 Moles Villa
Aberdeen Terrors 0-0 Ridgeway Thrashers
Duffield Dynamos 0-0 Vinton Stars

Week 14 Fixtires

Chaddesden Chargers 1-2 Sylvan Lake
Hammerton Boyz 1-2 Woolwich Manor
Wigan Wiildcats 0-1 Abertay
Phantom Lords 1-1 Kings Park
Doncaster Town v Athletico Liverpool
Stainsacre United v Moles Villa
Hundom Harriers 1-2 St. Mary's Saint
Woodley Wanderers 2-0 Zantox Zity

Week 15 Fixtures

Sylvan Lake 1-2 Chaddesden Chargers
Top Gun v Phantom Lords
Cusco 2-1 Hammerton Boyz
Kings Park v Fortess FC
Doncaster Town v Athletico Liverpool
Stainsacre United v Moles Villa

Week 16 Fixtures

Sylvan Lake 1-0 Hammerton Boyz
Stainsacre United v Moles Villa
Kings Park v Fortess FC

Chaddesden Chargers 2-2 Cusco
Top Gun v Phantom Lords
Doncaster Town v Athletico Liverpool


Week 17 Fixtures

Stainsacre United v Moles Villa
Kings Park v Fortess FC
Top Gun 2-1 Phantom Lords
Doncaster Town v Athletico Liverpool

Week 18
Last 16 1st Leg

Armthorpe Rovers 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Inter Southampton 2-2 Woolwich Manor
Mexicana Wave v Abysmal Aftermath
St. Mary's Saint 1-0 Woodley Wanderers
SAS 0-1 Boo Boy FC
Chapel North 2-2 Duffield Dynamos
Istra Pula v Aberdeen Terrors
FC Abertawe v Whitby Town


Week 19
Last 16 2nd Leg

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Arnthorpe Rovers win 4-2 on agg
Woolwich Manor 1-3 Inter Southampton
Inter Southampton win 5-3 on agg
Abysmal Aftermath 1-3 Mexicana Wave
Woodley Wanderers 2-0 St. Mary's Saint
Woodley Wanderers win 2-1 on agg
Boo Boy FC 3-1 SAS
Boo Boy FC win 4-1 on agg
Duffield Dynamos 1-1 Chapel North
Duffield Dynamos win on the away goals
Aberdeeen Terror 2-0 Istra Pula
Whitby Town v FC Abertawe

Week 20

Mexicana Wave v Abysmal Aftermath
Istra Pula 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Aberdeen Terrors win 4-0 om agg
FC Abertawe 1-0 Whitby Town

Week 21

Whitby Town 2-2 FC Abertawe
FC Abertawe win 3-2 on agg
Mexicana Wave 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Mexicana Wave win 4-1 on agg

Week 22

Quarter Final 1st Leg

FC Abertawe 0-2 Boo Boy FC
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Duffield Dynamos
Armthorpe Rovers v Woodley Wanderers
Inter Southampton v Mexicana Wave

Week 23

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Boo Boy FC 2-1 FC Abertawe
Boo Boy FC win 4-1 on agg
Duffield Dynamos 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Aberdeen Terrors win 3-2 on agg
Woodley Wanderers 3-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Mexicana Wave v Inter Southampton

Week 24

Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 Woodley Wanderers
Woodley Wanderers win 4-2 on agg
Inter Southampton 0-1 Mexicana Wave

Week 25

Mexicana Wave 0-2 Inter Southampton
Inter Southampton win 2-1 on agg
Woodley Wanderers 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 26

Inter Southampton 1-3 Boo Boy FC
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Woodley Wanderers
Woodley Wanderers win 4-1 on agg

Week 28

Semi Final 2nd leg

Boo Boy FC 1-1 Inter Southampton

Boo Boy FC win 4-2 on agg

Week 29

Final 1st leg

Woodley Wanderers 2-3 Boo Boy FC

Week 30

Final 2nd Leg

Boo Boy FC 0-0 Woodley Wanderers

Boo Boy FC win 3-2 on agg.

WINNER:

BOO BOY FC

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Nov 14, 2011 9:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
JOOSTERS SEASON 21


Entry Fee is £250,000 payable before the competition stars at week 3.

Prize Money:

WINNER: £6,000,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £3,000,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £1,500,000

There will be 8 groups and games will be played home and away with the top two going through to the knockout phase.

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.

Group A

Inter Southampton------------10---6---1---3---18---8---19
Chester Town------------------10---6---0---4---11---13---18
Woodley Wanderers----------10---4---2---4---13---12---14
Armthorpe Rovers-------------10---4---1---5---13--18---13
Tigre Victoria--------------------10---3---2---5---9---10----11
Riverplate------------------------10---3---2---5---12--16----11

Group B

Moles Villa-------------------------10---5---4---1---13---5---19
Top Gun----------------------------10---4---4---2---15---13--16
Bentley Vikings Old Boys------10---3---4---3---14---16---13
Cusco-------------------------------10---2---4---4---7---10---10
Mighty Chucks--------------------10---2---3---5---12---14---9
Abysmal Aftermath--------------10---3---3---4---10--12---12

Group C

Istra Pula----------------------10---6---3---1---16---7---21
Doncaster Town-------------10---6---1---3---13---10---19
Boo Boy FC------------------10---5---2---3---13---8---17
Sylvan Lake------------------10---4---1---5---11---11---13
Cupernham Rifles----------10---3---2---5---11--18---11
Whitby Town-----------------10---1---1---8---6---16---4

Group D

Phantom Lords-------------10---5---3---2----17---10---18
Rapid Shackthar-----------10---5---3---1---11---8---18
Chapel North----------------10---4---2---4---11---12---14
Paultons Park Rangers---10---3---3---4---11---10---12
La Donny Luz---------------10---3---2---5---9---14---11
Hammerton Boyz-----------10---2---3---5---10---14---9

Group E

Kamikaze Vipers---------------10---4---5---1---15---9---17
Team Punishment-------------10---5---2---3---12---12---17
Wigan Wildcats-----------------10---4---2---4---12---15---14
Zantox Zity-----------------------10---3---3---4---12---12--12
Aberdeen Terrors--------------10---2---3---5---11---15---9
Ridgeway Thrashers----------10---2---5---3---11---10---11

Group F

FC Abertawe-------------------10---6---1---3---14---7---19
Moles County------------------10---6---0---4---14---7--18
Cupernham Kings------------10---4---3---3---12---9---15
Riot City FC--------------------10---4---3---3---13---14---15
Vinton Stars--------------------10---3---3---4---7---14---12
The Survivors------------------10---1---3---6---7---15---6

Group G

Edinburgh Celtics-----------10---6---2---2---18---10---20
Hentridge FC-----------------10---4---4---2---12---10---16
Fortress FC-------------------9---4---1---4---11---12----13
Lokomotiv Leabrooks-------10---3---3---4---11---13---12
Duffield Dynamos------------9---3---2---4---8---10---11
Mexicana Wave--------------10---2---2---6---10---15---8

Fortress FC have withdrawn there fore Hentridge FC Qualify

Group H

Belmont Buccaneers---------8---4---1---3---12---10---13
Stainsacre United------------8---3---3---2---12---9---12
Woolwich Manor--------------8---3---3---2---12---10---12
St. Mary’s Saint---------------8---1---4---3---5---7----7
Hundon Harriers--------------8---3---1---4---10---15--10

Week 2

Zantox Zity 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Week 3

Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Inter Southampton
Riverplate 1-2 Tigre Victoria
Woodley Wanderers 0-1 Chester Town

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Cusco 1-0 Mighty Chucks
Moles Villa 1-3 Top Gun

Doncaster Town 2-1 Sylvan Lake
Istra Pula 2-1 Whitby Town
Boo Boy FC 2-0 Cupernham Rifles

La Donny Luz 0-2 Paulton's Park Rangers
Chapel North 1-2 Rapid Shackthar
Phantom Lords 3-1 Hammerton Boyz

Team Punishment 3-2 Zantox Zity
Ridgeway Thrashers 0-2 Wigan Wildcats
Aberdeen Terrors 0-3 Kamikaze Vipers

Riot City FC 1-2 FC Abertawe
The Survivors v Vinton Stars
Cupernham Kings v Moles County

Fortess FC v Lokomotiv Leabrooks
Hrentridge FC 2-1 Mexicana Wave
Duffield Dynamos 1-3 Edinburgh Celtics

Hornsby Harriers v St. Mary's Saint
Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Stainsacre United
Woolwich Manor 1-2 Hundon Harriers

Week 4

Chester Town 1-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Tigre Victoria 1-1 Woodley Wanderers
Riverplate 2-2 Inter Southampton

Top Gun 2-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Mighty Chucks 0-2 Moles Villa
Cusco 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Cupernham Rifles 0-1 Doncaster Town
Whitby Town v Boo Boy FC
Istra Pula 1-3 Sylvan Lake

Hammerton Boyz 1-1 La Donny Luz
Rapid Shackthar 2-2 Phantom Lords
Chapel North 0-3 Paulton's Park Rangers

Kamikaze Vipers 0-0 Team Punishment
Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Ridgeway Thrashers 0-0 Zantox Zity

Moles County 0-2 Riot City FC
Vinton Stars v Cupernham Kings
The Survivors 2-0 FC Abertawe

Edinburgh Celtics 3-1 Fortess FC
Mexicana Wave 1-2 Duffield Dynamos
Hrentridge FC 1-2 Lokomotiv Leabrooks

Hundon Harriers 2-3 Hornsby Harriers
Stainsacre United v Woolwich Manor
Belmont Buccaneers 0-1 St. Mary's Saint

Week 5

Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Riverplate
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Chester Town
Inter Southampton 3-0 Woodley Wanderers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Cusco
Mighty Chucks 2-2 Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath 0-3 Moles Villa

Doncaster Town 0-3 Istra Pula
Whitby Town 1-3 Cupernham Rifles
Sylvan Lake 2-0 Boo Boy FC

La Donny Luz 1-1 Chapel North
Rapid Shackthar 0-0 Hammerton Boyz
Paulton's Park Rangers v Phantom Lords

Team Punishment 1-0 Ridgeway Thrashers
Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Kamikaze Vipers

Riot City FC 0-0 The Survivors
Vinton Stars 0-3 Moles County
FC Abertawe 3-1 Cupernham Kings

Fortess FC 3-0 Hrentridge FC
Mexicana Wave 1-1 Edinburgh Celtics
Lokomotiv Leabrooks v Duffield Dynamos

Hornsby Harriers v Belmont Buccaneers
Stainsacre United 3-2 Hundon Harriers
St. Mary's Saint 0-0 Woolwich Manor

Week 6

Tigre Victoria 1-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Chester Town 0-3 Inter Southampton
Woodley Wanderers 1-1 Riverplate

Mighty Chucks 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Top Gun v Abysmal Aftermath
Moles Villa 0-0 Cusco

Whitby Town v Doncaster Town
Cupernham Rifles 0-3 Sylvan Lake
Boo Boy FC 0-0 Istra Pula

Rapid Shackthar 3-0 La Donny Luz
Hammerton Boyz 2-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Phantom Lords 0-1 Chapel North

Wigan Wildcats 2-3 Team Punishment
Kamikaze Vipers 2-2 Zantox Zity
Aberdeen Terrors 2-2 Ridgeway Thrashers

Vinton Stars 1-1 Riot City FC
Moles County v FC Abertawe
Cupernham Kings 1-1 The Survivors

Mexicana Wave 3-1 Fortess FC
Edinburgh Celtics v Lokomtiv Leabrooks
Duffield Dynamos 0-0 Hentridge FC

Stainsacre United v Hornsby Harriers
Hundon Harriers 2-1 St. Mary's Saint
Woolwich Manor 2-0 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 7

Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Woodley Wanderers
Inter Southampton 0-1 Tigre Victoria
Riverplate 3-1 Chester Town

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Moles Villa
Abysmal Aftermath v Mighty Chucks
Cusco v Top Gun

Doncaster Town 2-1 Boo Boy FC
Sylvan Lake 0-2 Whitby Town
Istra Pula 2-2 Cupernham Rifles

La Donny Luz v Phantom Lords
Paulton's Park Rangers 0-0 Rapid Shackthar
Chapel North 1-0 Hammerton Boyz

Team Punishment 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Zantox Zity 0-1 Wigan Wildcats
Ridgeway Thrashers v Kamikaze Vipers

Riot City FC 2-2 Cupernham Kings
FC Abertawe 3-0 Vinton Stars
The Survivors 0-3v Moles County

Fortess FC 2-0 Duffield Dynamos
Lokomotiv Leabrooks 2-1 Mexicana Wave
Hrentridge FC 2-1 Edinburgh Celtics

Hornsby Harriers 2-0 Woolwich Manor
St. Mary's Saint 1-1 Stainsacre United
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Hundon Harriers

Week 8

The Survivors 1-1 Vinton Stars
Cupernham Kings 0-1 Moles County
Fortess FC 0-0 Lokomotiv Leabrooks
Hornsby Harriers 1-1 St. Mary's Saint
Whitby Town 0-2 Boo Boy FC
Stainsacre United 0-1 Woolwich Manor
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2 Cusco
Paulton's Park Rangers 1-1 Phantom Lords
Top Gun 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 9

Vinton Stars 0-0 Cupernham Kings
Lokomotiv Leabrooks 1-1 Duffield Dynamos
Whitby Town v Doncaster Town
Moles County 2-0 FC Abertawe
Stainsacre United v Hornsby Harriers
Abysmal Aftermath 0-2 Mighty Chucks
Cusco v Top Gun
La Donny Luz v Phantom Lords
Ridgeway Thrashers 2-2 Kamikaze Vipers

Week 10

Inter Southampton 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Riverplate
Chester Town 2-1 Woodley Wanderers

Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Mighty Chucks 2-3 Cusco
Top Gun 0-0 Moles Villa

Sylvan Lake 0-2 Doncaster Town
Whitby Town 0-0 Istra Pula
Cupernham Rifles v Boo Boy FC

Paulton's Park Rangers 0-2 La Donny Luz
Rapid Shackthar 1-0 Chapel North
Hammerton Boyz v Phantom Lords

Zantox Zity 2-1 Team Punishment
Wigan Wildcats 0-3 Ridgeway Thrashers
Kamikaze Vipers 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors

FC Abertawe 3-0 Riot City FC
Vinton Stars 2-1 The Survivors
Moles County 1-2 Cupernham Kings

Lokomotiv Leabrooks 0-1 Fortess FC
Mexicana Wave 1-1 Hrentridge FC
Edinburgh Celtics 1-0 Duffield Dynamos

St. Mary's Saint v Hornsby Harriers
Stainsacre United 1-3 Belmont Buccaneers
Hundon Harriers v Woolwich Manor

Week 11

Armthorpe Rovers 2-3 Chester Town
Woodley Wanderers v Tigre Victoria
Inter Southampton 3-1 Riverplate

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2 Top Gun
Moles Villa 1-1 Mighty Chucks
Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 Cusco

Doncaster Town 2-2 Cupernham Rifles
Boo Boy FC v Whitby Town
Sylvan Lake 0-1 Istra Pula

La Donny Luz 3-2 Hammerton Boyz
Phantom Lords v Rapid Shackthar
Paulton's Park Rangers v Chapel North

Team Punishment 0-2 Kamikaze Vipers
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 Wigan Wildcats
Zantox Zity 0-0 Ridgeway Thrashers

Riot City FC 1-3 Moles County
Cupernham Kings 3-0 Vinton Stars
FC Abertawe 1-0 The Survivors

Fortess FC 2-3 Edinburgh Celtics
Duffield Dynamos 2-0 Mexicana Wave
Lokomotiv Leabrooks 2-2 Hrentridge FC

Hornsby Harriers v Hundon Harriers
Woolwich Manor v Stainsacre United
St. Mary's Saint v Belmont Buccaneers

Week 12

Riverplate 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Chester Town 2-1 Tigre Victoria
Woodley Wanderers 2-0 Inter Southampton

Cusco 0-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Top Gun 2-1 Mighty Chucks
Moles Villa 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Istra Pula 1-0 Doncaster Town
Cupernham Rifles v Whitby Town
Boo Boy FC v Sylvan Lake

Chapel North 2-0 La Donny Luz
Hammerton Boyz 2-0 Rapid Shackthar
Phantom Lords 2-0 Paulton's Park Rangers

Ridgeway Thrashers v Team Punishment
Kamikaze Vipers 1-2 Wigan Wildcats
Aberdeen Terrors 1-3 Zantox Zity

The Survivors 2-3 Riot City FC
Moles County 0-1 Vinton Stars
Cupernham Kings 0-0 FC Abertawe

Hrentridge FC 3-0 Fortess FC
Edinburgh Celtics 1-2 Mexicana Wave
Duffield Dynamos 2-1 Lokomotiv Leabrooks

Belmont Buccaneers 0-1 Hornsby Harriers
Hundon Harriers 0-3 Stainsacre United
Woolwich Manor 2-1 St. Mary's Saint

Week 13 Fixtures

Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Tigre Victoria
Inter Southampton 1-0 Chester Town
Riverplate 0-1 Woodley Wanderers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-3 Mighty Chucks
Abysmal Aftermath 2-2 Top Gun
Cusco 0-2 Moles Villa

Doncaster Town 2-0 Whitby Town
Sylvan Lake 0-2 Cupernham Rifles
Istra Pula v Boo Boy FC

La Donny Luz 0-1 Rapid Shackthar
Paulton's Park Rangers v Hammerton Boyz
Chapel North v Phantom Lords

Team Punishment 0-0 Wigan Wildcats
Zantox Zity v Kamikaze Vipers
Ridgeway Thrashers v Aberdeen Terrors

Riot City FC 2-1 Vinton Stars
FC Abertawe 2-0 Moles County
The Survivors 0-3 Cupernham Kings

Fortess FC 1-0 Mexicana Wave
Lokomotiv Leabrooks 1-3 Edinburgh Celtics
Hentridge FC 1-0 Duffield Dynamos

Hornsby Harriers 0-0 Stainsacre United
St. Mary's Saint v Hundon Harriers
Belmont Buccaneers 2-2 Woolwich Manor


Week 14 Fixtures

Woodley Wanderers 3-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Tigre Victoria 0-2 Inter Southampton
Chester Town 1-2 Riverplate

Moles Villa 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Mighty Chucks 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Top Gun 1-0 Cusco

Boo Boy FC 1-0 Doncaster Town
Whitby Town 0-1 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Rifles 0-3 Istra Pula

Phantom Lords 1-0 La Donny Luz
Rapid Shackthar 2-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Hammerton Boyz 1-3 Chapel North

Aberdeen Terrors 0-1 Team Punishment
Wigan Wildcats 0-2 Zantox Zity
Kamikaze Vipers 1-0 Ridgeway Thrashers

Cupernham Kings 0-1 Riot City FC
Vinton Stars 1-0 FC Abertawe
Moles County 1-0 The Survivors

Duffield Dynamos v Fortess FC
Mexicana Wave 0-2 Lokomotiv Leabrooks
Edinburgh Celtics 0-0 Hentridge FC

Woolwich Manor v Hornsby Harriers
Stainsacre United 0-0 St. Mary's Saint
Hundon Harriers 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 15

Woolwich Manor 2-2 Stainsacre United
Edinburgh Celtics v Lokomotiv Leabrooks
Whitby Town 1-2 Doncaster Town
St. Mary's Saint 0-0 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 0-1 Top Gun
La Donny Luz 2-1 Phantom Lords
Cupernham Rifles 0-3 Boo Boy FC
Woodley Wanderers 2-1 Tigre Victoria
Paulton's Park Rangers 1-1 Chapel North
Ridgeway Thrashers 3-1 Team Punishment
Zantox Zity v Kamikaze Vipers

Week 16

Chapel North 1-3 Phantom Lords
St. Mary's Saint 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Hundon Harriers 3-2 Woolwich Manor
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Whitby Town
Istra Pula 3-1 Boo Boy FC
Ridgeway Thrashers 1-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Edinburgh Celtics 2-0 Lokomotiv Leabrooks
Zantox Zity 1-2 Kamikaze Vipers

Week 17

Paulton's Park Rangers 2-0 Hammerton Boyz
Boo Boy FC 1-1 Sylvan Lake
Rapid Sahckthar v Phantom Lords

Week 18

Rapid Sahckthar 0-2 Phantom Lords
Boo Boy FC 2-0 Whitby Town

Week 19
Hammerton Boyz 1-1 Phantom Lords

Moles Villa v Stainsacre United
Istra Pula 1-2 Top Gun
FC Abertawe v Hentridge FC
Edinburgh Celtics 1-3 Moles County
Inter Southampton 3-2 Team Punishment
Kamikaze Vipers 2-3 Chester Town

Week 20

Stainsacre United v Moles Villa
Top Gun 0-1 Istra Pula
Top Gun win on away goals
Doncaster Town v Phantom Lords
Hentrifde FC v FC Abertawe
Moles County 3-2 Edinburgh Celtics
Moles County win 6-3 on agg
Team Punishment 1-2 Inter Southampton
Inter Southampton win 5-3 on agg
Chester Town 0-2 Kamikaze Vipers
Kamikaze Vipers win 4-3 on agg
Rapid Shackthar v Belmont Buccaneers

Week 21

Phantom Lords 3-0 Doncaster Town
Belmont Buccaneers v Rapid Shackthar
Moles Villa 1-3 Stainsacre United
FC Abertawe 1-0 Hentridge FC

Week 22

Doncaster Town v Phantom Lords
Rapid Shackthar 2-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Rapid Shackthar win
Stainsacre United v Moles Villa
Hentridge FC 0-1 FC Abertawe
Hentridge FC win 2-0 om agg

Week 23

Doncaster Town 2-1 Phantom Lords
Phantom Lords win 4-2 on agg
Stainsacre United v Moles Villa
Moles County v Rapid Shackthar
Kamikaze Vipers v FC Abertawe

Week 24

Stainsacre United 3-0 Moles Villa
Stainsacre United win 6-1 on agg

Quarter Finals 1st leg
Inter Southampton 2-2 Phantom Lords
Rapid Shackthar v Moles County
FC Abertawe 1-0 Kamikaze Vipers

Week 25

Phantom Lords 1-3 Inter Southampton
Inter Southampton win 5-3 on agg
Top Gun v Stainsacre United
Moles County 3-2 Rapid Shackthar
Kamikaze Vipers v FC Abertawe

Week 26

Stainsacre United v Top Gun
Rapid Shackthar v Moles County
Moles County win 6-2 on agg
Kamikaze Vipers 1-1 FC Abertawe
FC Abertawe win 2-1 on agg

Week 27
Semi Final 1st leg

FC Abertawe 1-2 Inter Southamptom
Top Gun 2-3 Moles County

Week 28
Semi Final 2nd leg

Inter Southampton 1-1 FC Abertawe
Inter Southampton win 3-2 on agg

Moles County 2-2 Top Gun
Moles County win 5-4 on agg

Week 29

Final 1st leg

Inter Southampton 1-3 Moles County

Week 30

Final 2nd leg

Moles County 0-0 Inter Southampton

Moles County win 3-1 on agg

MOLES COUNTY ARE THE WINNERS OF THE JOOSTERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Jun 18, 2012 6:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 22 Joosters

Group A

Dell Diamonds------------------10---6---2---2---16---10---20
Inter Southampton-------------10---5---1---4---17--14—16
Wigan Wildcats-----------------10---4---2---4---12---10---14
Top Gun--------------------------10---3---5---2---12---13---14
Woodley Wanderers----------10---3---4---3---12---11---12
Bentley Vikings-----------------10---1---2---7---9---20---5

Group B

Chester Town---------------------10---6---2---2---16---10---20
Moles Villa-------------------------10---4---3---3---7---5---15
The Survivors---------------------10---4---2---4---11---11---14
Hundon Harriers-----------------10---3---2---4---12---13---14
Abysmal Aftermath--------------10---3---1---6---15---16---10
Armthorpe Rovers---------------10---2---4---3---12---15---10

Group C

Boo Boy FC-----------------------10---6---1---3---17---12---19
FC Abertawe----------------------10---5---0---4---16---14---18
Rapid Shackthar-----------------10---4---3---3---13---12---15
La Donny Luz---------------------9---3---2---4---12---14---11
Cusco-------------------------------9---3---1---5---12---14---10
St. Mary’s Saint-------------------10---3---1---6---12---16---10

Group D

Paulton’s Park Rangers---------10---5---3---2---13---9---18
Cupernham Rifles-----------------10---5---2---3---19---11---17
Belmont Buccaneers-------------10---5---2--3---12---9---17
Chaddesden Celtic---------------10---4---3---3---12---7---15
Skegness Town-------------------10---2---3---5---8---16---9
Doncaster Town-------------------10---2---1---7---8---17---7

Group E

Tigre Victoria--------------------10---6---0---4---11---12---18
Riot City FC----------------------10---4---3---3---13---10---15
Phantom Lords-----------------10---3---5---2---16---13---14
Zantox Zity-----------------------10---3---2---5---12---14---11
Riverplate------------------------10---2---6---2---14---16---12
Aberdeen Terrors--------------10---3---2---5---16---17---11

Group F

Team Punishment------------10---6---1---3---19---13---19
Vinton Stars--------------------10---4---4---2---14---12---16
Cupernham Kings------------10---5---1---4---11---12---16
Mighty Chucks-----------------10---3---3---4---16---17---12
Edinburgh Celtics-------------10---3---3---4---10---12---12
Istra Pula------------------------10---2---3---4---11---15---9

Group G

Mexicana Wave---------------8---6---1---1---15---7---19
Pickering Town----------------8---5---2---1---15---8---17
Loyal Rangers-----------------8---3---0---5---8---11---9

Whitby Town-------------------8---2---2---4---9---13---7
Woolwich Manor--------------8---1---1---6---6---15---4

Real Leicester have been withdrawn so tables do not reflect games played against them.

Group H

Stainsacre United-----------10---6---2---2---14---8---20
Chapel North-----------------10---5---3---2---16---10---18
Sylvan Lake------------------10---5---1---4---14---13---16
Athletico Liverpool----------10---4---3---3---12---11---15
Hentridge FC----------------10---1---4---5---7---14---7
Duffield Dynamos-----------10---2---1---7---9---18---7

Week 3

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-3 Inter Southampton
Dell Diamonds V Wigan Wildcats
Woodley Wanderers 2-0 Top Gun

Armthorpe Rovers 3-3 Abysmal Aftermath
Chester Town 2-1 The Survivors
Moles Villa V Hundon Harriers

La Donny Luz 3-1 St. Mary's Saint
FC Abertawe 0-2 Cusco
Boo Boy FC 1-2 Rapid Shackthar

Doncaster Town 2-3 Paulton's Park Rangers
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Cupernham Rifles
Ridgeway Thrashers V Hammerton Boyz

Riot City FC 0-1 Zantox Zity
Phantom Lords 3-0 Tigre Victoria
Aberdeen Terrors V Riverplate

Team Punishment 2-3 Istra Pula
Mighty Chucks 2-3 Vinton Stars
Cupernham Kings 0-2 Edinburgh Celtics

Real Leicester 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Whitby Town 2-3 Mexicana Wave
Woolwich Maor 1-3 Pickering Town

Hentridge FC 1-1 Sylvan Lake
Chapel North 1-1 Stainsacre United
Duffield Dynamos 0-2 Athletico Liverpool

Week 4

Top Gun 2-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Woodley Wanderers
Dell Diamonds v Inter Southampton

Hundon Harriers 2-2 Armthorpe Rovers
The Survivors 1-0 Moles Villa
Chester Town v Abysmal Aftermath

Rapid Shackthar 2-2 La Donny Luz
Cusco 1-2 Boo Boy FC
FC Abertawe 2-0 St. Mary's Saint

Hammerton Boyz v Doncaster Town
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Ridgeway Thrashers
Belmont Buccaneers 1-0 Paulton's Park Rangers

Riverplate v Riot City FC
Tigre Victoria 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Phantom Lords 1-0 Zantox Zity

Edinburgh Celtics 2-3 Team Punishment
Vinton Stars 0-0 Cupernham Kings
Mighty Chucks v Istra Pula

Pickering Town v Real Leicester
Mexicana Wave 2-0 Woolwich Maor
Whitby Town 1-0 Loyal Rangers

Athletico Liverpool 1-1 Hentridge FC
Stainsacre United 2-0 Duffield Dynamos
Chapel North 3-1 Sylvan Lake

Week 5

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Top Gun
Inter Southampton 3-2 Woodley Wanderers

Armthorpe Rovers v Chester Town
The Survivors 2-1 Hundon Harriers
Abysmal Aftermath 0-2 Moles Villa

La Donny Luz 2-1 FC Abertawe
Cusco 1-1 Rapid Shackthar
St. Mary's Saint 0-0 Boo Boy FC

Doncaster Town 0-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Cupernham Rifles 3-1 Skegness Town
Paulton's Park Rangers 0-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Riot City FC 0-0 Phantom Lords
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Riverplate
Zantox Zity 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Team Punishment 2-1 Mighty Chucks
Vinton Stars 1-0 Edinburgh Celtics
Istra Pula 0-2 Cupernham Kings

Real Leicester 2-0 Whitby Town
Mexicana Wave v Pickering Town
Loyal Rangers 3-0 Woolwich Maor

Hentridge FC 0-2 Chapel North
Stainsacre United 3-1 Athletico Liverpool
Sylvan Lake 2-0 Duffield Dynamos

Week 6

Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Top Gun 2-2 Inter Southampton
Woodley Wanderers 0-0 Dell Diamonds

The Survivors 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Hundon Harriers 3-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Moles Villa 0-1 Chester Town

Cusco 2-0 La Donny Luz
Rapid Shackthar 2-1 St. Mary's Saint
Boo Boy FC 2-1 FC Abertawe

Cupernham Rifles 3-0 Doncaster Town
Skegness Town 0-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Chaddesden Celtic v Belmont Buccaneers

Tigre Victoria 2-1 Riot City FC
Riverplate 1-1 Zantox Zity
Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Phantom Lords

Vinton Stars v Team Punishment
Edinburgh Celtics 2-1 Istra Pula
Cupernham Kings 2-1 Mighty Chucks

Mexicana Wave v Real Leicester
Pickering Town 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Woolwich Maor 2-0 Whitby Town

Stainsacre United 0-0 Hentridge FC
Athletico Liverpool 1-0 Sylvan Lake
Duffield Dynamos 1-0 Chapel North

Week 7

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Woodley Wanderers
Inter Southampton 0-2 Wigan Wildcats
Dell Diamonds v Top Gun

Armthorpe Rovers 2-0 Moles Villa
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 The Survivors
Chester Town 2-0 Hundon Harriers

La Donny Luz 0-3 Boo Boy FC
St. Mary's Saint 3-1 Cusco
FC Abertawe 1-0 Rapid Shackthar

Doncaster Town 0-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Paulton's Park Rangers 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Skegness Town

Riot City FC 3-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Zantox Zity 1-2 Tigre Victoria
Phantom Lords 2-2 Riverplate

Team Punishment 1-3 Cupernham Kings
Istra Pula 0-2 Vinton Stars
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Edinburgh Celtics

Real Leicester v Woolwich Maor
Loyal Rangers 0-2 Mexicana Wave
Whitby Town 1-3 Pickering Town

Hentridge FC 2-0 Duffield Dynamos
Sylvan Lake 1-0 Stainsacre United
Chapel North 1-2 Athletico Liverpool

Week 8

Week 8

Dell Diamonds 3-0 Wigan Wildcats
Moles Villa 0-0 Hundon Harriers
Chaddesden Celtic 3-0 Skegness Town
Aberdeen Terrors 2-3 Riverplate
Chester Town 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Mighty Chucks 2-2 Istra Pula
Pickering Town v Real Leicester
Vinton Stars 2-3 Team Punishment

Week 9

Dell Diamonds 2-1 Inter Southampton
Skegness Town v Doncaster Town
Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Chester Town
Mexicana Wave 3-1 Pickering Town
Chaddesden Celtic 0-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Riverplate 0-0 Riot City FC

Week 10

Inter Southampton 3-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Dell Diamonds
Top Gun v Woodley Wanderers

Abysmal Aftermath 3-1 Armthorpe Rovers
The Survivors 3-1 Chester Town
Hundon Harriers 0-2 Moles Villa

St. Mary's Saint 0-2 La Donny Luz
Cusco 2-1 FC Abertawe
Rapid Shackthar 0-2 Boo Boy FC

Paulton's Park Rangers 2-0 Doncaster Town
Cupernham Rifles 3-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Skegness Town 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Zantox Zity 2-1 Riot City FC
Tigre Victoria 0-3 Phantom Lords
Riverplate 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Istra Pula 0-1 Team Punishment
Vinton Stars v Mighty Chucks
Edinburgh Celtics 1-2 Cupernham Kings

Mexicana Wave 1-2 Whitby Town
Pickering Town 1-0 Woolwich Manor

Sylvan Lake 3-1 Hentridge FC
Stainsacre United 0-2 Chapel North
Athletico Liverpool 3-2 Duffield Dynamos

Week 11

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-1 Top Gun
Woodley Wanderers 0-0 Wigan Wildcats
Inter Southampton 2-0 Dell Diamonds

Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Moles Villa 0-0 The Survivors
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Chester Town

La Donny Luz 0-0 Rapid Shackthar
Boo Boy FC 2-1 Cusco
St. Mary's Saint 2-3 FC Abertawe

Doncaster Town 3-1 Skegness Town
Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Cupernham Rifles
Paulton's Park Rangers 2-0 Belmont Buccaneers

Riot City FC 2-2 Riverplate
Aberdeen Terrors 0-1 Tigre Victoria
Zantox Zity 2-2 Phantom Lords

Team Punishment 3-0 Edinburgh Celtics
Cupernham Kings 0-2 Vinton Stars
Istra Pula 2-3 Mighty Chucks

Woolwich Manor 1-3 Mexicana Wave
Loyal Rangers 1-0 Whitby Town

Hentridge FC 0-0 Athletico Liverpool
Duffield Dynamos 0-1 Stainsacre United
Sylvan Lake 1-2 Chapel North

Week 12

Dell Diamonds v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Top Gun 1-0 Wigan Wildcats
Woodley Wanderers 2-1 Inter Southampton

Chester Town v Armthorpe Rovers
Hundon Harriers 1-0 The Survivors
Moles Villa 1-0 Abysmal Aftermath

FC Abertawe v La Donny Luz
Rapid Shackthar 3-1 Cusco
Boo Boy FC 0-2 St. Mary's Saint

Belmont Buccaneers v Doncaster Town
Skegness Town 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
Chaddesden Celtic 0-0 Paulton's Park Rangers

Phantom Lords v Riot City FC
Riverplate 0-2 Tigre Victoria
Aberdeen Terrors v Zantox Zity

Mighty Chucks v Team Punishment
Edinburgh Celtics 2-2 Vinton Stars
Cupernham Kings v Istra Pula

Whitby Town v Real Leicester
Pickering Town 0-0 Mexicana Wave
Woolwich Manor 1-2 Loyal Rangers

Chapel North v Hentridge FC
Athletico Liverpool 0-1 Stainsacre United
Duffield Dynamos 2-3 Sylvan Lake

Week 13 Fixtures

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-2 Wigan Wildcats
Inter Southampton 1-2 Top Gun
Dell Diamonds v Woodley Wanderers

Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 The Survivors
Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Hundon Harriers
Chester Town 1-1 Moles Villa

La Donny Luz v Cusco
St. Mary's Saint 1-2 Rapid Shackthar
FC Abertawe 3-2 Boo Boy FC

Doncaster Town 2-1 Cupernham Rifles
Paulton's Park Rangers 0-0 Skegness Town
Belmont Buccaneers 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic

Riot City FC 2-1 Tigre Victoria
Zantox Zity 3-1 Riverplate
Phantom Lords 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Team Punishment 3-0 Vinton Stars
Istra Pula 0-0 Edinburgh Celtics
Mighty Chucks 2-0 Cupernham Kings

Loyal Rangers 1-3 Pickering Town
Whitby Town 1-1 Woolwich Manor

Hentridge FC 1-3 Stainsacre United
Sylvan Lake 1-0 Athletico Liverpool
Chapel North 2-2 Duffield Dynamos

Week 14 Fixtures

Woodley Wanderers 0-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Inter Southampton
Top Gun 2-2 Dell Diamonds

Moles Villa 1-0 Armthorpe Rovers
The Survivors 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Hundon Harriers 3-1 Chester Town

Boo Boy FC 3-2 La Donny Luz
Cusco 1-2 St. Mary's Saint
Rapid Shackthar 1-2 FC Abertawe

Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Doncaster Town
Cupernham Rifles 2-3 Paulton's Park Rangers
Skegness Town 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

Aberdeen Terrors 0-1 Riot City FC
Tigre Victoria 1-0 Zantox Zity
Riverplate 2-2 Phantom Lords

Cupernham Kings 2-1 Team Punishment
Vinton Stars 1-1 Istra Pula
Edinburgh Celtics 2-0 Mighty Chucks

Mexicana Wave 2-1 Loyal Rangers
Pickering Town 2-2 Whitby Town

Duffield Dynamos 2-1 Hentridge FC
Stainsacre United 3-2 Sylvan Lake
Athletico Liverpool v Chapel North

Week 15

Dell Diamonds 2-0 Top Gun
Skegness Town 1-0 Doncaster Town
Vinton Stars 1-1 Mighty Chucks
Chester Town 1-1 Armthorpe Rovers
FC Abertawe 2-1 La Donny Luz
Phantom Lords 0-3 Riot City FC
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 Zantox Zity
Cupernham Kings 0-2 Istra Pula
Chapel North v Hentridge FC
Edinburgh Celtics v Team Punishment

Week 16

Top Gun 1-1 Woodley Wanderers
Dell Diamonds 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Belmont Buccaneers 1-1 Doncaster Town
Athletico Liverpool 2-2 Chapel North
La Donny Luz v Cusco
Edinburgh Celtics 0-0 Team Punishment

Week 17

Dell Diamonds 2-1 Woodley Wanderers
Chapel North 2-0 Hentridge FC
La Donny Luz v Cusco

Week 18

Last 16 First leg

Boo Boy FC 0-2 Mexicana Wave
Dell Diamonds 1-0 Tigre Victoria
Paulton's Park Rangers 0-0 Team Punishment
Moles Villa v Riot City FC
Chester Town v Cupernham Rifles
Pickering Town 1-2 Inter Southampton
Vinton Stars v Stainsacre United
Chapel North 2-2 FC Abertawe

Week 19

Last 16 Second Leg

Mexicana Wave 0-3 Boo Boy FC
Boo Boy win 3-2 on agg
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Dell Diamonds
Dell Diamonds win 2-0 on agg
Team Punishment v Paulton's Park Rangers
Riot City FC v Moles Villa
Cupernham Rifles 0-3 Chester Town
Inter Southampton 2-1 Pickering Town
Inter Southampton win 4-2 on agg
Stainsacre United v Vinton Stars
FC Abertawe 3-2 Chapel North
FC Abertawe win 5-4 on agg

Week 20 Catch Up

Moles Villa v Riot City FC
Chester Town 2-0 Cupernham Rifles
Chester win 5-0 on agg
Vinton Stars v Stainsacre United
Team Punishment 1-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Paulton's win on the away goal

Riot City FC qualify
Stainsacre United qualify


Week 21 Quarter Finals 1st Leg


Paulton's Park Rangers 3-1 Dell Diamonds
FC Abertawe 2-1 Riot City FC
Stainsacre United 1-1 Boo Boy FC
Chester Town 2-3 Inter Southampton

Week 22 Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Dell Diamonds 0-0 Paulton's Park Rangers
Paulton's win 3-1 on agg
Riot City FC 0-2 FC Abertawe
FC Abertawe win 4-1 on agg
Boo Boy FC 1-2 Stainsacre United
Stainsacre wi 3-2 on agg
Inter Southampton 0-2 Chester Town
Chester win 4-3 on agg

Week 23

Semi Final 1st Leg

Stainsacre United 0-2 Paulton's Park Rangers
FC Abertawe 0-2 Chester Town

Week 24

Semi Finals 2nd Leg

Paulton's Park Rangers 0-2 Stainsacre United
2-2 on agg

Chester Town 1-0 FC Abertawe
Chester win 3-0 on agg

Week 25

Semi Final Replay

Stainsacre United 0-2 Paulton's Park Rangers

Week 27

Paulton's Park Rangers 1 Stainsacre United 1

The game was decided by the correct number of lottery balls chosen and Stainsacre qualified for the final.

Week 28

Final 1st Leg

Chester Town 3-0 Stainsacre United

Week 29

Final 2nd Leg

Stainsacre United 0-2 Chester Town

Chester Town win 5-0 on aggregate

CHESTER TOWN ARE THIS YEARS WINNERS AND TAKE HOME THE PRECIOUS JOOSTERS TROPHY

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Jan 22, 2013 7:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
JOOSTERS SEASON 23


Entry Fee is £250,000 payable before the competition stars at week 2.

Prize Money:

WINNER: £7,000,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £3,000,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £1,500,000

LOSING QUARTER FINALISTS £250,000

There will be 8 groups and games will be played home and away with the top two going through to the knockout phase.

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.

Group A

Gleblands Town------------------11---7---2---2---21---11---23
Toyn Town FC--------------------12---6---1---5---22---16---19
Team Punishment---------------11---5---4---2---19---14---19
Pickering Town-------------------12---4---3---5---15---17---15
Stainsacre United----------------9---3---3---3---13---14---12
Chapel North----------------------12---3---1---8---14---25---10
Cupernham Rifles----------------11---2---4---5---13---18---10

Group B

Inter Southampton--------------12---7---2---3---20---11---23
Dell Diamonds-------------------12---6---4---1---21---11---22
Tigre Victoria---------------------12---6---3---3---18---16---21
Woolwich Manor-----------------12---6---2---4---17---15---20
Woodley Wanderers------------12---5---1---6---10---12---16
Sky United------------------------12---3---5---4---12---14---14
Atomic Adulescentia------------12---0---2---10---5---24---2

Group C

Sky City----------------------------12---8---1---3---20---13---25
Hundon Harriers-----------------12---7---1---4---18---12---22
Skegness Town-----------------12---5---2---5---13---15---17
Bentley Vikings------------------12---4---3---5---12---16---15
Cusco------------------------------12---3---4---5---14---13---13
Sylvan Lake----------------------12---3---4---5---15---18---13
Belmont Buccaneers-----------12---3---3---6---14---17---12

Group D

Riot City--------------------------12---7---3---2---219---10---24
Riverplate------------------------12---6---2---4---19---14---20
Edinburgh Celtics--------------12---5---2---5---12---18---17
Mexicana Wave----------------12---4---4---4---19---15---16
St. Mary’s Saint----------------12---5---0---7---10---18---15
Phantom Lords-----------------12---3---4---5---17---17---13
Harlow Town--------------------12---3---4---5---12---18---13

Group E

Loyal Rangers----------------12---6---4---2---19---13---22
Istra Pula-----------------------12---5---3---4---15---14---18
La Donny Luz-----------------12---5---1---6---13---11---16
Fortunes FC-------------------12---4---3---5---15---15---15
The Survivors-----------------12---4---3---5---14---16---15
Chaddesden Celtic----------12---3---5---4---14---17---14
Chester Town-----------------12---3---5---4---13---17---14

Group F

FC Abertawe-------------------10---6---2---2---12---4---20
Rapid Shackthar--------------10---4---3---3---10---10---15
Top Gun-------------------------10---3---3---3---10---11---13
York Rovers--------------------10---3---3---4---12---12---12
Doncaster Town---------------10---4---0---6---13---16---12
Crawford Park Rangers-----10---3---2---5---10---14---11

Group G

Boo Boy FC---------------------12---6---4---2---25---15---22
Paulton’s Park R---------------12---5---6---1---19---13---21
Wigan Wildcats-----------------12---4---5---3---16---14---17
Aberdeen Terrors--------------12---3---6---3---15---13---15
Trent Bridge---------------------12---4---3---5---13---18---15
Athletico Liverpool-------------12---3---2---7---13---20---11
Moles Keynes Dons-----------12---2---4---6---11---19---10

Group H

Lokomtiv Dinamo--------------10---7---1---2---17---8---22
Cupernham Kings-------------10---6---1---3---18---10---19
Zantox Zity----------------------10---4---2---4---12---15---14
Armthorpe Rovers-------------10---4---1---5---10---13---13
Mighty Chucks-----------------10---3---2---5---7---9---11
Abysmal Aftermath------------10--1---2---6---8---16---6

Week 2

Team Punishment 1-3 Gleblands Town
Toyn Town FC 2-2 Stainsacre United
Pickering Town 1-0 Chapel North

Vinton Stars 0-0 Sky United
Inter Southampton 0-3 Dell Diamonds
Woolwich Manor 1-2 Tigre Victoria

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-0 Sky City
Sylvan Lake 2-1 Cusco
Skegness Town 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Riot City FC 1-1 Harlow Town
St. Mary's Saint v Riverplate
Edinburgh Celtics 2-1 Mexicana Wave

La Donny Luz 0-2 Fortunes FC
Loyal Rangers 0-3 Istra Pula
Istra Pula v Chester Town ????

Doncaster Town 1-2 Rapid Shackthar
Crawford Park Rangers 2-2 Top Gun
York Rovers 0-0 FC Abrtawe

Moles Keynes Don v Athletico Liverpool
Paulton's Park Rangers 3-3 Boo Boy FC
Trent Bridge 1-0 Wigan Wildcats

Armthorpe Rovers v Cupernham Kings
Lokomotiv Dinamo 1-0 Mighty Chucks
Zantox Zity 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 3

Team Punishment 3-2 Toyn Town FC
Gleblands Town 3-0 Stainsacre United
Chapel North v Cupernham Rifles

Atomic Adulescentia 1-2 Inter Southampton
Sky United 1-1 Dell Diamonds
Tigre Victoria 2-0 Woodley Wanderers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-0 Sylvan Lake
Sky City 0-3 Cusco
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Hundon Harriers

Riot City FC 2-0 St. Mary's Saint
Harlow Town 1-3 Riverplate
Mexicana Wave v Phantom Lords

La Donny Luz 1-1 Loyal Rangers
Fortunes FC 3-0 Istra Pula
Chester Town 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic

Rapid Shackthar v York Rovers
FC Abrtawe 2-0 Crawford Park Rangers
Top Gun 2-1 Doncaster Town

Moles Keynes Don 2-0 Paulton's Park Rangers
Athletico Liverpool 1-2 Boo Boy FC
Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Cupernham Kings 1-2 Zantox Zity
Abysmal Aftermath 0-0 Lokomotiv Dinamo
Mighty Chucks 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 4

Gleblands Town 2-1 Toyn Town FC
Cupernham Rifles v Pickering Town
Team Punishment v Stainsacre United

Sky United 2-1 Inter Southampton
Woodley Wanderers v Woolwich Manor
Atomic Adulescentia v Dell Diamonds

Sky City 3-1 Sylvan Lake
Hundon Harriers 1-0 Skegness Town
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Cusco

Harlow Town 2-0 St. Mary's Saint
Phantom Lords v Edinburgh Celtics
Riot City FC v Riverplate

Fortunes FC 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Chaddesden Celtic 1-1 The Survivors
La Donny Luz v Istra Pula

Crawford Park Rangers 1-2 Rapid Shackthar
York Rovers v Doncaster Town
FC Abrtawe 1-0 Top Gun

Athletico Liverpool 2-3 Paulton's Park Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Trent Bridge
Moles Keynes Don 2-2 Boo Boy FC

Lokomotiv Dinamo v Cupernham Kings
Zantox Zity v Armthorpe Rovers
Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 Mighty Chucks


Week 5

Stainsacre United v Chapel North
Team Punishment 1-1 Pickering Town
Toyn Town FC 0-1 Cupernham Rifles

Dell Diamonds 1-1 Tigre Victoria
Atomic Adulescentia 0-1 Woolwich Manor
Inter Southampton 2-1 Woodley Wanderers

Cusco v Belmont Buccaneers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-2 Skegness Town
Sylvan Lake 2-0 Hundon Harriers

Riverplate v Mexicana Wave
Riot City FC 2-1 Edinburgh Celtics
St. Mary's Saint 2-3 Phantom Lords

Istra Pula 2-2 Chester Town
La Donny Luz 0-1 The Survivors
Loyal Rangers v Chaddesden Celtic

Rapid Shackthar 2-0 FC Abrtawe
Top Gun v York Rovers
Doncaster Town 1-2 Crawford Park Rangers

Boo Boy FC 3-1 Wigan Wildcats
Moles Keynes Don 1-2 Trent Bridge
Paulton's Park Rangers 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Cupernham Kings 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Mighty Chucks 1-2 Zantox Zity
Armthorpe Rovers 1-3 Lokomotiv Dinamo

Week 6

Stainsacre United v Cupernham Rifles
Gleblands Town v Pickering Town
Team Punishment 3-1 Chapel North

Dell Diamonds 0-1 Woodley Wanderers
Sky United 2-2 Woolwich Manor
Atomic Adulescentia 1-3 Tigre Victoria

Cusco 2-3 Hundon Harriers
Sky City v Skegness Town
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Riverplate 2-1 Phantom Lords
Harlow Town 1-1 Edinburgh Celtics
Riot City FC 2-2 Mexicana Wave

Istra Pula 2-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Fortunes FC 0-1 The Survivors
La Donny Luz 3-0 Chester Town

Rapid Shackthar 0-0 Top Gun
FC Abrtawe 0-1 Doncaster Town
Crawford Park Rangers 1-0 York Rovers

Boo Boy FC 1-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Athletico Liverpool v Trent Bridge
Moles Keynes Don 0-2 Wigan Wildcats

Cupernham Kings 1-1 Mighty Chucks
Abysmal Aftermath 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Lokomotiv Dinamo 3-1 Zantox Zity

Week 7

Toyn Town FC 3-2 Pickering Town
Team Punishment 3-1 Cupernham Rifles
Gleblands Town 0-2 Chapel North

Inter Southampton 0-0 Woolwich Manor
Atomic Adulescentia 0-0 Woodley Wanderers
Sky United 2-2 Tigre Victoria

Sylvan Lake 2-2 Skegness Town
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-0 Hundon Harriers
Sky City 3-1 Belmont Buccaneers

St. Mary's Saint 1-3 Edinburgh Celtics
Riot City FC 1-0 Phantom Lords
Harlow Town 0-1 Mexicana Wave

Loyal Rangers 1-2 The Survivors
La Donny Luz 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Fortunes FC 2-2 Chester Town

Rapid Shackthar v Doncaster Town
Top Gun 0-0 Crawford Park Rangers
FC Abrtawe v York Rovers

Paulton's Park Rangers 1-1 Trent Bridge
Moles Keynes Don v Aberdeen Terrors
Athletico Liverpool 1-0 Wigan Wildcats

Cupernham Kings 3-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Lokomotiv Dinamo
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Zantox Zity

Week 8

Toyn Town FC 1-2 Chapel North
Gleblands Town 2-2 Cupernham Rifles
Stainsacre United 1-1 Pickering Town

Inter Southampton 3-0 Tigre Victoria
Sky United 0-2 Woodley Wanderers
Dell Diamonds v Pickering Town

Sylvan Lake 1-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Sky City 1-1 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 3-1 Skegness Town

St. Mary's Saint 1-0 Mexicana Wave
Harlow Town 2-1 Phantom Lords
Riverplate 1-2 Edinburgh Celtics

Loyal Rangers v Chester Town
Fortunes FC 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Istra Pula 1-0 The Survivors

York Rovers 0-0 Rapid Shackthar
Crawford Park Rangers 0-3 FC Abrtawe
Doncaster Town 2-1 Top Gun

Paulton's Park Rangers 0-0 Wigan Wildcats
Athletico Liverpool 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Boo Boy FC 3-1 Trent Bridge

Zantox Zity 2-1 Cupernham Kings
Lokomotiv Dinamo v Abysmal Aftermath
Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 Mighty Chucks

Week 9 Catch Up

St. Mary's Saint 0-2 Riverplate
The Survivors 0-1 Chester Town
Moles Keynes Don 2-1 Athletico Liverpool
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Cupernham Kings
Mexicana Wave 2-2 Phantom Lords
Rapid Shackthar v York Rovers
Chapel North 3-2 Cupernham Rifles
Team Punishment v Stainsacre United
Woodley Wanderers 0-2 Woolwich Manor
Atomic Adulescentia 0-3 Dell Diamonds
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2 Cusco
La Donny Luz 0-1 Istra Pula
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Sky City 0-1 Skegness Town
Lokomotiv Dinamo v Abysmal Aftermath

Week 10 Catch Up

Phantom Lords v Edinburgh Celtics
Riot City FC 2-2 Riverplate
York Rovers 3-1 Doncaster Town
Lokomotiv Dinamo v Cupernham Kings
Zantox Zity 2-3 Armthorpe Rovers
Stainsacre United 2-1 Chapel North
Cusco 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Gleblands Town 0-1 Pickering Town
Athletico Liverpool v Trent Bridge
Moles Keynes Don 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Chester Town

Week 11

Gleblands Town 1-1 Team Punishment
Stainsacre United 2-3 Toyn Town FC
Chapel North 1-3 Pickering Town

Sky United v Atomic Adulescentia
Dell Diamonds 2-2 Inter Southampton
Tigre Victoria 1-2 Woolwich Manor

Sky City 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cusco 1-1 Sylvan Lake
Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Skegness Town

Harlow Town 0-3 Riot City FC
Riverplate 2-3 St. Mary's Saint
Mexicana Wave 3-0 Edinburgh Celtics

Fortunes FC 0-2 La Donny Luz
Istra Pula 0-0 Loyal Rangers
Chester Town 1-3 The Survivors

Rapid Shackthar 0-2 Crawford Park Rangers
Doncaster Town v York Rovers
Top Gun 0-0 FC Abrtawe

Athletico Liverpool 1-0 Moles Keynes Don
Boo Boy FC 1-2 Paulton's Park Rangers
Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Trent Bridge

Cupernham Kings 1-0 Lokomotiv Dinamo
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Zantox Zity
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Week 12

Toyn Town FC 1-0 Team Punishment
Stainsacre United v Gleblands Town
Cupernham Rifles 2-2 Chapel North

Inter Southampton 3-0 Atomic Adulescentia
Dell Diamonds 2-2 Sky United
Woodley Wanderers 2-0 Tigre Victoria

Sylvan Lake v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cusco 1-2 Sky City
Hundon Harriers 3-1 Belmont Buccaneers

St. Mary's Saint v Riot City FC
Riverplate 3-0 Harlow Town
Phantom Lords 2-2 Mexicana Wave

Loyal Rangers v La Donny Luz
Istra Pula 0-2 Fortunes FC
Chaddesden Celtic 0-2 Chester Town

FC Abrtawe 2-0 Rapid Shackthar
York Rovers v Top Gun
Crawford Park Rangers v Doncaster Town

Paulton's Park Rangers 2-0 Moles Keynes Don
Boo Boy FC 3-1 Athletico Liverpool
Aberdeen Terrors 2-2 Wigan Wildcats

Abysmal Aftermath 0-3 Cupernham Kings
Zantox Zity 0-0 Mighty Chucks
Lokomotiv Dinamo 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 13

Week 13

Toyn Town FC 0-1 Gleblands Town
Pickering Town v Cupernham Rifles
Stainsacre United v Team Punishment

Inter Southampton 1-0 Sky United
Woolwich Manor 2-0 Woodley Wanderers
Dell Diamonds 3-0 Atomic Adulescentia

Sylvan Lake 0-1 Sky City
Skegness Town 0-2 Hundon Harriers
Cusco 0-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

St. Mary's Saint 1-0 Harlow Town
Edinburgh Celtics 1-1 Phantom Lords
Riverplate 1-2 Riot City FC

Loyal Rangers 3-0 Fortunes FC
The Survivors 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Istra Pula 1-2 La Donny Luz

Top Gun 0-2 Rapid Shackthar
Doncaster Town 0-2 FC Abrtawe
York Rovers v Crawford Park Rangers

Paulton's Park Rangers 3-0 Athletico Liverpool
Trent Bridge 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Boo Boy FC 2-2 Moles Keynes Don

Mighty Chucks 0-2 Cupernham Kings
Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Zantox Zity 0-3 Lokomotiv Dinamo

Week 14 Catch Up

Week 14 Catch Up

Riverplate v Mexicana Wave
Top Gun v York Rovers
Team Punishment v Stainsacre United
Rapid Shackthar v Doncaster Town
Dell Diamonds 3-2 Woolwich Manor
Lokomotiv Dinamo 2-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Phantom Lords v Edinburgh Celtics
Athletico Liverpool v Trent Bridge
Sky United v Atomic Adulescentia
Sylvan Lake 1-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
St. Mary's Saint 1-0 Riot City FC
Loyal Rangers v La Donny Luz
Cupernham Rifles v Pickering Town

Week 15

Week 15

Chapel North 0-2 Stainsacre United
Pickering Town 2-3 Team Punishment
Cupernham Rifles 1-3 Toyn Town FC

Tigre Victoria 0-2 Dell Diamonds
Woolwich Manor 2-1 Atomic Adulescentia
Woodley Wanderers 0-2 Inter Southampton

Belmont Buccaneers 0-0 Cusco
Skegness Town 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Hundon Harriers 0-2 Sylvan Lake

Mexicana Wave 1-2 Riverplate
Edinburgh Celtics 0-3 Riot City FC
Phantom Lords 3-0 St. Mary's Saint

Chester Town 0-2 Istra Pula
The Survivors 0-3 La Donny Luz
Chaddesden Celtic 1-3 Loyal Rangers

Rapid Shackthar 2-2 York Rovers
Crawford Park Rangers 2-3 Doncaster Town
Lokomotiv Dinamo v Cupernham Kings

Wigan Wildcats 0-0 Boo Boy FC
Trent Bridge 0-0 Moles Keynes Don
Aberdeen Terrors 0-0 Paulton's Park Rangers

Week 16

Cupernham Rifles 0-1 Stainsacre United
Pickering Town 0-3 Gleblands Town
Chapel North 1-3 Team Punishment

Woodley Wanderers 0-1 Dell Diamonds
Woolwich Manor 1-3 Sky United
Tigre Victoria 3-1 Atomic Adulescentia

Hundon Harriers 1-0 Cusco
Skegness Town 1-3 Sky City
Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Phantom Lords 0-0 Riverplate
Edinburgh Celtics 1-1 Harlow Town
Mexicana Wave 3-2 Riot City FC

Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Istra Pula
The Survivors 2-3 Fortunes FC
Chester Town 2-0 La Donny Luz

Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Boo Boy FC
Trent Bridge 2-2 Athletico Liverpool
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Moles Keynes Don

FC Abrtawe 2-1 York Rovers
Lokomotiv Dinamo 2-3 Cupernham Kings
Rapid Shackthar 0-2 Doncaster Town

Week 17

Pickering Town 0-1 Toyn Town FC
Cupernham Rifles 0-0 Team Punishment
Chapel North 1-3 Gleblands Town

Woolwich Manor 0-3 Inter Southampton
Woodley Wanderers 2-1 Atomic Adulescentia
Tigre Victoria 2-0 Sky United

Skegness Town 2-1 Sylvan Lake
Hundon Harriers 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Belmont Buccaneers 2-3 Sky City

Edinburgh Celtics 1-0 St. Mary's Saint
Phantom Lords 0-2 Riot City FC
Mexicana Wave 2-2 Harlow Town

The Survivors 2-3 Loyal Rangers
Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 La Donny Luz
Chester Town 0-0 Fortunes FC

Trent Bridge 2-3 Paulton's Park Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors 3-0 Moles Keynes Don
Wigan Wildcats 3-2 Athletico Liverpool

Doncaster Town 1-2 York Rovers

Week 18

Chapel North 0-3 Toyn Town FC
Cupernham Rifles 2-3 Gleblands Town
Pickering Town 3-2 Stainsacre United

Tigre Victoria 2-1 Inter Southampton
Woodley Wanderers 2-0 Sky United
Woolwich Manor 2-0 Dell Diamonds

Belmont Buccaneers 2-2 Sylvan Lake
Hundon Harriers 1-2 Sky City
Skegness Town 1-0 Cusco

Mexicana Wave 0-1 St. Mary's Saint
Phantom Lords 1-2 Harlow Town
Edinburgh Celtics 0-1 Riverplate

Chester Town 1-3 Loyal Rangers
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Fortunes FC
The Survivors 1-1 Istra Pula

Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Paulton's Park Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Athletico Liverpool
Trent Bridge 0-3 Boo Boy FC

York Rovers 2-3 Top Gun

Week 19

Pickering Town 0-1 Cupernham Rifles
Riverplate 0-2 Mexicana Wave
Top Gun 2-1 York Rovers
Team Punishment 1-1 Stainsacre United
Phantom Lords 3-0 Edinburgh Celtics
Athletico Liverpool 0-1 Trent Bridge
Sky United 2-0 Atomic Adulescentia
Loyal Rangers 1-0 La Donny Luz

Week 20

Catch Up

Stainsacre United v Team Punishment
Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Pickering Town
York Rovers 1-3 Crawford Park Rangers

Last 16 1st Leg

Riot City FC v Runner Up Group A
FC Abertawe v Riverplate
Boo Boy FC 2-0 Hundon Harriers
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Dell Diamonds
Lokomotiv Dinamo v Rapid Shackthar
Gleblands Town 0-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Inter Southampton 3-2 Istra Pula
Sky City 1-3 Cupernham Kings

Week 21 Last 16

Runner Up Group A v Riot City FC
Riverplate 2-0 FC Abertawe
Hundon Harriers 2-2 Boo Boy FC
Boo Boy win 4-2
Dell Diamonds 1-3 Loyal Rangers
Loyal win 5-1
Rapid Shackthar v Lokomotiv Dinamo
Paulton's Park Rangers 0-1 Gleblands Town
1-1 on agg
Istra Pula 0-0 Inter Southampton
Inter win 3-2
Cupernham Kings 2-1 Sky City
Kings win 5-2

Week 22

Week 22

Gleblands Town 1-2 Paulton's Park Rangers 1 game play of with away goals counting double
Lokomotiv Dinamo 0-1 Rapid Shackthar Last 16 1st Leg
FC Abertawe 0-1 Riverplate Last 16 2nd Leg
Riverplate win 3-0
Stainsacre United Team Punishment Catch up Group A

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Boo Boy FC v Loyal Rangers
Loyal Ragers qualify for semi-final as Boo Boy FC have left
Inter Southampton 2-2 Cupernham Kings

Week 23 Fixtures

Last 16 1 off match

Toyn Town 1-0 Riot City FC I match with away goals counting double

Toyn Town qualify

Last 16 2nd Leg

Rapid Shackthar 2-2 Lokomotiv Dinamo
Rapid win 3-2

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Cupernham Kings 3-0 Inter Southampton
Kings win 5-2

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Paulton's Park Rangers 0-2 Riverplate

Week 24

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Rapid Shackthar 3-2 Toyn Town

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Riverplate 1-1 Paulton's Park Rangers
Riverplate win 3-1 on agg

Week 25

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Toyn Town 2-0 Rapid Shackthar
Toyn Town win 4-3

Semi Final 1st Leg

Riverplate 0-3 Cupernham Kings

Week 26

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Cupernham Kings 1-2 Riverplate
(Kings win 4-2)

Semi Final 1st Leg

Loyal Rangers 2-0 Toyn Town

Week 27

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Toyn Town 2-3 Loyal Rangers

(Loyal lead 2-0)

Loyal Rangers win 5-2 on agg

Week 28

Final 1st Leg

Loyal Rangers 3-2 Cupernham Kings

Week 29

Cupernham Kings v Loyal Rangers

Final 2nd leg

Cupernham Kings 0 Loyal Rangers 3

Loyal win 6-2 on agg

LOYAL RANGERS ARE THE WINNERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Sep 09, 2013 6:15 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
JOOSTERS SEASON 24


Entry Fee is £250,000 payable before the competition stars at week 2.

Prize Money:

WINNER: £7,000,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £3,000,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £1,500,000

LOSING QUARTER FINALISTS £250,000

Fifty six entries so there will be 8 groups and games will be played home and away with the top two going through to the knockout phase.

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.

Group A

Armthorpe Rovers-----------------10---6---1---3---15---9---19
Zantox Zity-------------------------10--5---1---4---15--10---16
Abysmal Aftermath----------------10---5---1---4---10--10--16
Tigre Victoria-----------------------10--4---1---5---11--11---13
Glebelands Town-------------------10--4---1----5---8—13---10
Woolwich Manor--------------------10--3---1----6---8---14--10

Group B

Sky United-----------------------12---7---4---1--22--13---25
Moles Keynes Dons--------------11---7---1---3--18--13---22
Crewedinese---------------------11---5---5---1--19--12---20
Los Gigantes Saints-------------12---4---3---5--18--16---15
Chapel North---------------------12---2---4---6--11--20---10
Kamikaze Vipers------------------9----1---4---4---9--12---7
Pickering Town-------------------11---0---5---6--12--23---5

Note. Crewedinese have withdrawn and Moles qualify.


Group C

Cupernham Kings-----------------12---6---2---4---14---9---20
St Mary’s Saint-------------------12---6---2---4---19--16---20
Sky City---------------------------12---6---1---5--16--15---19
FC Abertawe----------------------12---6---0---6---17--14---18
Mighty Chucks--------------------12---4---4---4--17--16---16
Aberdeen Terrors-----------------12---4---2---6--11--19---14
Doncaster Town------------------12---4---1---7--12--17---13


Group D

Harlow Town-----------------------8---5---1---2---12---5--16
St Lucia Saints---------------------8---5---1---2---13---8--16
La Donny Luz-----------------------8---4---1---3---9---10--13
Wigan Wildcats---------------------8---2---1---5---9---12---7
Istra Pula---------------------------8---1---2---5---5---13---5

Group E

Chaddesden Celtic--------------12---8---3---1--24--12--27
Rapid Shackthar----------------12---6---3---3--14--13--21
York Rovers---------------------12---5---2---5--13--13--17
Top Gun-------------------------12---5---1---6--12--15--16
Fortunes FC---------------------12---4---3---5--15--17--15
Riot City FC---------------------12---3---2---7--16--20---11
Riverplate-----------------------12---2---4---6--12--16--10

Group F

Jedi Knights--------------------10---5---3---2--15---9--18
Crawford Park Rgs--------------9---4---3---2--12---8--15
Cusco---------------------------10---3---4---3--13--10--13
Loyal Rangers------------------10---3---4---3--13--13--13
Chester Town------------------10---3---3---4---9--16--12
Bentley Vikings------------------9---0---5---4---8--14---5


Group G

Inter Southampton-------------12---7---3---2--21--14--24
Mexicana Wave-----------------12---5---5---2--17--13--20
The Survivors-------------------11---4---3---4--18--12--15
Hundon Harriers----------------12---3---6---3--10--12--15
Athletico Liverpool--------------12---3---5---4--15--18--14
Dell Diamonds------------------11---3---2---6--16--20--11
Atomic Adulescentia------------12---2---4---6--11--19--10

Group H

Team Punishment--------------12---5---4---3--21--17--19
Belmont Buccaneers-----------11---6---1---4--17--13--19
Cupernham Rifles---------------11---3---6---2--16--14--15
Sylvan Lake--------------------12---4---4---4--14--14—16
Skegness Town----------------12---4---3---5--15--18--15
Stainsacre United---------------10---3---3---4--11--13--12
Bush Fair Harriers-------------10---3---2---5--14--20--11

Fixtures

Week 2

Armthorpe Rovers v Gleblands Town
Zantox Zity 3-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Woolwich Manor 1-0 Tigre Victoria

Moles Keynes Dons 0-0 Sky United
Los Gigantes Saints v Kamikaze Vipers
Pickering Town v Chapel North

Doncaster Town v Sky City
St. Mary's Saint 1-2 FC Abertawe
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Cupernham Kings

La Donny Luz v Harlow Town
St Lucia Saints 0-1 Istra Pula
Tzeentch Demons 2-2 Wigan Wildcats

Riot City FC v Fortunes FC
York Rovers 0-1 Riverplate
Top Gun 2-2 Rapid Shackthar

Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Crawford Park Rangers
Loyal Rangers v Cusco
Edinburgh Celtics v Chester Town

Atomic Adulescentia v Athletico Liverpool
Inter Southampton 1-2 Dell Diamonds
The Survivors 0-0 Mexican Wave

Team Punishment v Bush Fair Harriers
Sylvan Lake v Stainsacre United
Skegness Town v Belmont Buccaneers


Week 3

Armthorpe Rovers 2-0 Zantox Zity
Gleblands Town 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath

Moles Keynes Dons 2-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Sky United 3-2 Kamikaze Vipers
Chapel North 0-2 Crewedinese

Doncaster Town 1-1 St. Mary's Saint
Sky City 0-3 FC Abertawe
Cupernham Kings 3-0 Aberdeen Terrors

La Donny Luz 1-2 St Lucia Saints
Harlow Town 2-0 Istra Pula

Riot City FC v York Rovers
Fortunes FC 1-1 Riverplate
Rapid Shackthar v Chaddesden Celtic

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-2 Loyal Rangers
Crawford Park Rangers 0-3 Cusco
Chester Town 0-2 Jedi Knights

Atomic Adulescentia 1-3 Inter Southampton
Athletico Liverpool 3-2 Dell Diamonds
Mexican Wave v Hundon Harriers

Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Sylvan Lake
Stainsacre United 2-0 Bush Fair Harriers
Skegness Town 2-1 Team Punishment

Week 4

Gleblands Town 0-3 Zantox Zity
Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Sky United 2-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Crewedinese 1-1 Pickering Town
Moles Keynes Dons 2-0 Kamikaze Vipers

Sky City 2-1 St. Mary's Saint
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Mighty Chucks
Doncaster Town 1-3 FC Abertawe

Harlow Town 0-1 St Lucia Saints
La Donny Luz 2-1 Istra Pula

Fortunes FC 0-0 York Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Top Gun
Riot City FC 2-2 Riverplate

Crawford Park Rangers 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Jedi Knights 3-1 Edinburgh Celtics
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2 Cusco

Athletico Liverpool 0-0 Inter Southampton
Hundon Harriers 0-3 The Survivors
Atomic Adulescentia 1-0 Dell Diamonds

Bush Fair Harriers 2-1 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Rifles 2-0 Skegness Town
Team Punishment 2-2 Stainsacre United

Week 5

Abysmal Aftermath 0-2 Tigre Victoria
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Woolwich Manor

Kamikaze Vipers 1-1 Chapel North
Moles Keynes Dons 3-1 Pickering Town
Los Gigantes Saints 0-1 Crewedinese

FC Abertawe 0-1 Cupernham Kings
Doncaster Town 2-0 Mighty Chucks
St. Mary's Saint 3-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Istra Pula 1-3 Wigan Wildcats
La Donny Luz 3-1 Tzeentch Demons

Riverplate 0-3 Rapid Shackthar
Riot City FC 2-0 Top Gun
York Rovers 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Cusco v Chester Town
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-0 Edinburgh Celtics
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Jedi Knights

Dell Diamonds 2-2 Mexican Wave
Atomic Adulescentia 0-3 The Survivors
Inter Southampton 0-0 Hundon Harriers

Stainsacre United 0-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Team Punishment 3-1 Skegness Town
Sylvan Lake 1 Cupernham Rifles 2

Week 6

Gleblands Town 0-1 Woolwich Manor
Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Tigre Victoria

Kamikaze Vipers 2-2 Crewedinese
Sky United 2-1 Pickering Town
Moles Keynes Dons 3-1 Chapel North

FC Abertawe v Aberdeen Terrors
Sky City 2-0 Mighty Chucks
Doncaster Town 1-0 Cupernham Kings

Harlow Town 0-2 Tzeentch Demons
La Donny Luz 2-0 Wigan Wildcats

Riverplate 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Fortunes FC 1-2 Top Gun
Riot City FC 0-1 Rapid Shackthar

Cusco v Jedi Knights
Crawford Park Rangers 2-2 Edinburgh Celtics
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-1 Chester Town

Dell Diamonds 3-2 Hundon Harriers
Athletico Liverpool 2-2 The Survivors
Atomic Adulescentia 2-3 Mexican Wave

Stainsacre United 2-2 Cupernham Rifles
Bush Fair Harriers 2-2 Skegness Town
Team Punishment 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 7

Zantox Zity v Woolwih Manor
Gleblands Town 2-1 Tigre Victoria

Los Gigantes Saints 1-1 Pickering Town
Moles Keynes Dons 0-2 Crewedinese
Sky United 1-2 Chapel North

St. Mary's Saint 2-1 Mighty Chucks
Doncaster Town v Aberdeen Terrors
Sky City 2-1 Cupernham Kings

St Lucia Saints 2-0 Tzeentch Demons
Harlow Town 0-1 Wigan Wildcats

York Rovers 2-0 Top Gun
Riot City FC 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Fortunes FC 2-0 Rapid Shackthar

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-3 Jedi Knights
Crawford Park Rangers 2-2 Chester Town

Inter Southampton 3-2 The Survivors
Atomic Adulescentia 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Athletico Liverpool 0-1 Mexican Wave

Sylvan Lake 2-2 Skegness Town
Team Punishment 3-3 Cupernham Rifles
Bush Fair Harriers 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Week 8

Zantox Zity 3-1 Tigre Victoria
Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 Woolwich Manor

Los Gigantes Saints 2-0 Chapel North
Sky United v Crewedinese
Kamikaze Vipers v Pickering Town

St. Mary's Saint 0-2 Cupernham Kings
Sky City 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors
FC Abertawe 1-2 Mighty Chucks

St Lucia Saints 3-2 Wigan Wildcats
Istra Pula 2-0 Tzeentch Demons

York Rovers 2-0 Rapid Shackthar
Fortunes FC 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Riverplate 1-2 Top Gun

Loyal Rangers 2-2 Chester Town
Crawford Park Rangers 0-1 Jedi Knights

Inter Southampton 0-2 Mexican Wave
Athletico Liverpool 1-1 Hundon Harriers
Dell Diamonds 1-3 The Survivors

Sylvan Lake 2-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Bush Fair Harriers 2-3 Cupernham Rifles
Stainsacre United 2-1 Skegness Town

Week 9 Catch Up

Armthorpe Rovers v Gleblands Town
Los Gigantes Saints v Kamikaze Vipers
Pickering Town 1-1 Chapel North
Doncaster Town v Sky City
La Donny Luz v Harlow Town
Riot City FC v Fortunes FC
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Cusco
Atomic Adulescentia v Athletico Liverpool
Team Punishment v Bush Fair Harriers
Sylvan Lake 3-1 Stainsacre United
Skegness Town 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers
Rapid Shackthar 0-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Mexican Wave v Hundon Harriers
FC Abertawe 2-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Zantox Zity 0-1 Woolwich Manor

Week 10 Catch Up

Riot City FC 1-2 York Rovers
Cusco 0-1 Chester Town
Doncaster Town 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Sky United 0-0 Crewedinese
Kamikaze Vipers v Pickering Town
Armthorpe Rovers 3-0 Gleblands Town
La Donny Luz 0-3 Harlow Town
Atomic Adulescentia 1-1 Athletico Liverpool
Team Punishment 3-1 Bush Fair Harriers

Week 11

Gleblands Town 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Zantox Zity
Tigre Victoria 2-1 Woolwich Manor

Sky United 3-1 Moles Keynes Dons
Kamikaze Vipers 1-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Chapel North 2-2 Pickering Town

Sky City 2-3 Doncaster Town
FC Abertawe 2-0 St. Mary's Saint
Cupernham Kings 2-2 Mighty Chucks

Harlow Town 0-0 La Donny Luz
Istra Pula 1-1 St Lucia Saints
Wigan Wildcats v Tzeentch Demons

Fortunes FC 2-3 Riot City FC
Riverplate 1-2 York Rovers
Rapid Shackthar 2-1 Top Gun

Crawford Park Rangers 2-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cusco v Loyal Rangers

Athletico Liverpool 1-3 Atomic Adulescentia
Dell Diamonds 1-2 Inter Southampton
Mexican Wave 1-0 The Survivors

Bush Fair Harriers 1-3 Team Punishment
Stainsacre United 0-0 Sylvan Lake
Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Skegness Town

Week 12

Zantox Zity 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Abysmal Aftermath 0-2 Gleblands Town

Los Gigantes Saints v Moles Keynes Dons
Kamikaze Vipers 0-1 Sky United
Crewedinese 3-1 Chapel North

St. Mary's Saint 3-1 Doncaster Town
FC Abertawe 1-2 Sky City
Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Cupernham Kings

St Lucia Saints 3-0 La Donny Luz
Istra Pula 1-3 Harlow Town

York Rovers 2-1 Riot City FC
Riverplate 3-0 Fortunes FC
Chaddesden Celtic 2-2 Rapid Shackthar

Loyal Rangers 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cusco 0-1 Crawford Park Rangers
Jedi Knights 3-0 Chester Town

Inter Southampton 3-0 Atomic Adulescentia
Dell Diamonds 0-1 Athletico Liverpool
Hundon Harriers 2-1 Mexican Wave

Sylvan Lake 0-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Bush Fair Harriers 2-2 Stainsacre United
Team Punishment 2-0 Skegness Town

Week 13

Zantox Zity 1-2 Gleblands Town
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Los Gigantes Saints 2-2 Sky United
Pickering Town v Crewedinese
Kamikaze Vipers v Moles Keynes Dons

St. Mary's Saint 3-1 Sky City
Mighty Chucks 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors
FC Abertawe 1-0 Doncaster Town

St Lucia Saints 1-2 Harlow Town
Istra Pula 0-2 La Donny Luz

York Rovers 1-2 Fortunes FC
Top Gun 0-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Riverplate 1-1 Riot City FC

Loyal Rangers v Crawford Park Rangers
Cusco 0-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Inter Southampton 3-2 Athletico Liverpool
The Survivors 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Dell Diamonds 2-1 Atomic Adulescentia

Sylvan Lake 0-2 Bush Fair Harriers
Skegness Town v Cupernham Rifles
Stainsacre United 1-2 Team Punishment

Week 14 Catch Up

Cusco 2-2 Jedi Knights
Riot City FC 3-2 Fortunes FC
Los Gigantes Saints 2-0 Kamikaze Vipers
Doncaster Town 0-2 Sky City
Pickering Town 2-2 Crewedinese
Loyal Rangers 0-3 Crawford Park Rangers
Skegness Town 0-0 Cupernham Rifles

Week 15

Tigre Victoria 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Woolwich Manor 1-3 Armthorpe Rovers

Chapel North 0-0 Kamikaze Vipers
Pickering Town 1-2 Moles Keynes Dons
Crewedinese 3-2 Los Gigantes Saints

Cupernham Kings 1-2 FC Abertawe
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Doncaster Town
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 St. Mary's Saint

Wigan Wildcats 0-0 Istra Pula

Rapid Shackthar 1-0 Riverplate
Top Gun 1-0 Riot City FC
Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 York Rovers

Chester Town 0-3 Cusco
Jedi Knights 1-1 Loyal Rangers

Mexican Wave 3-2 Dell Diamonds
The Survivors 0-0 Atomic Adulescentia
Hundon Harriers 0-1 Inter Southampton

Belmont Buccaneers 1-0 Stainsacre United
Skegness Town 1-0 Team Punishment
Cupernham Rifles 0-0 Sylvan Lake

Week 16

Woolwich Manor 1-2 Gleblands Town
Tigre Victoria 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Crewedinese v Kamikaze Vipers
Pickering Town 1-3 Sky United
Chapel North 0-2 Moles Keynes Dons

Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 FC Abertawe
Mighty Chucks 1-1 Sky City
Cupernham Kings v Doncaster Town

Wigan Wildcats 1-2 La Donny Luz

Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Riverplate
Top Gun v Fortunes FC
Rapid Shackthar 1-0 Riot City FC

Jedi Knights 2-0 Cusco
Chester Town 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Hundon Harriers 1-1 Dell Diamonds
The Survivors 3-1 Athletico Liverpool
Mexican Wave 1-1 Atomic Adulescentia

Cupernham Rifles v Stainsacre United
Skegness Town 3-1 Bush Fair Harriers
Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Team Punishment


Week 17

Woolwich Manor 1-1 Zantox Zity
Tigre Victoria 0-0 Gleblands Town

Pickering Town 1-3 Los Gigantes Saints
Crewedinese 1-2 Moles Keynes Dons
Chapel North 1-3 Sky United

Mighty Chucks 2-2 St. Mary's Saint
Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Doncaster Town
Cupernham Kings 1-0 Sky City

Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Harlow Town

Top Gun 3-0 York Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 3-2 Riot City FC
Rapid Shackthar 1-1 Fortunes FC

Jedi Knights 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Chester Town 0-0 Crawford Park Rangers

The Survivors 2-3 Inter Southampton
Hundon Harriers v Atomic Adulescentia
Mexican Wave 1-2 Athletico Liverpool

Skegness Town 3-1 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Team Punishment
Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Bush Fair Harriers

Week 18

Tigre Victoria 0-2 Zantox Zity
Woolwich Manor 0-3 Abysmal Aftermath

Chapel North 2-0 Los Gigantes Saints
Crewedinese 2-3 Sky United
Pickering Town 0-3 Kamikaze Vipers

Cupernham Kings 0-1 St. Mary's Saint
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Sky City
Mighty Chucks 3-0 FC Abertawe

Wigan Wildcats 1-2 St Lucia Saints

Rapid Shackthar 1-0 York Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 0-2 Fortunes FC
Top Gun 1-0 Riverplate

Chester Town 1-3 Loyal Rangers
Jedi Knights 0-2 Crawford Park Rangers

Mexican Wave 2-2 Inter Southampton
Hundon Harriers 1-1 Athletico Liverpool
The Survivors v Dell Diamonds

Belmont Buccaneers 2-2 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Bush Fair Harriers
Skegness Town 0-2 Stainsacre United

Week 19 Catch Up

Kamikaze Vipers v Pickering Town
Cusco 2-2 Loyal Rangers
Los Gigantes Saints 3-1 Moles Keynes Dons
Cupernham Kings 0-1 Doncaster Town
Top Gun 0-1 Fortunes FC
Cupernham Rifles v Stainsacre United
Hundon Harriers 1-1 Atomic Adulescentia

Week 20

Kamikaze Vipers v Moles Keynes Dons
The Survivors v Dell Diamonds
Cupernham Rifles 0-1 Stainsacre United
Team Punishment 0-2 Sylvan Lake

Last 16

Armthorpe Rovers v Runner Up Group H
Sky United 2-2 Mexicana Wave
Cupernham Kings 3-0 Crawford Park Rangers
Harlow Town 3-1 Rapid Shackthar
Chaddesden Celtic 2-2 St. Lucia Saints
Jedi Knights v St. Mary's Saint
Inter Southampton v Moles Keynes Dons
Winner Group H v Zantox Zity

Week 21 Catch Up and Replays

Sylvan Lake 1-1 Team Punishment
Belmont Buccaneers 3-2 Cupernham Rifles
Bush Fair Harriers v Stainsacre United

Last 16

Inter Southampton 1-2 Moles Keynes Dons
Jedi Knights 1-0 St. Mary's Saint

Last 16 Replays

Mexicana Wave 3-2 Sky United
St. Lucia Saints 2-3 Chaddesden Celtic

Week 22

Last 16

Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 Team Puishment
Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Zantox Zity

Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Cupernham Kings 2-0 Harlow Town
Moles Keynes Dons v Jedi Knights
Mexicana Wave 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Week 23

Last 16 Replay

Team Punishment 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Team Pinishment qualify on away goals

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Moles Keynes Dons 2-2 Jedi Knights

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Harlow Town 2-1 Cupernham Kings
Cupernham Kings win 3-2 on agg

Chaddesden Celtic 3-0 Mexicana Wave
Chaddesden Celtic win 5-1 on agg

Week 24

Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Team Punishment 1-2 Zantox Zity

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Jedi Knights 2-2 Moles Keynes Dons

Semi Final 1st Leg

Cupernham Kings 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic

Week 25

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Zantox Zity 2-0 Team Punishment
Zantox win 4-1 on agg

Quarter Fianl Play Off

Jedi Knights 1-1 Moles Keynes Dons
Moles go through on the toss of a coin.

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Cupernham Kings
1-1 on agg

Week 26

Week 26

Semi Final 1st Leg

Zantox Zity 2-1 Moles Keynes Dons

Semi Final Replay

Chaddesden Celtic v Cupernham Kings

Week 27

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Moles Keynes Dons 1-2 Zantox Zity
Zantox win 4-2 on agg

Semi Final Replay

Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Cupernham Kings

Week 28

Final 1st Leg

Zantox Zity 2-1 Cuperham Kings

Week 29

Final 2nd Leg

Cupernham Kings 2-1 Zantox Zity

2-2 on agg so a replay

Week 30

Final Replay

Zantox Zity 3-1 Cupernham Kings

Zantox Zity are the winners

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Apr 07, 2014 4:55 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
JOOSTERS SEASON 25


Entry Fee is £250,000 payable before the competition stars at week 2.

Prize Money:

WINNER: £7,000,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £3,000,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £1,500,000

LOSING QUARTER FINALISTS £250,000

Fifty six entries so there will be 8 groups and games will be played home and away with the top two going through to the knockout phase.

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.


Group A

Duffield Dynamoles--------------12---6---4---2---19---8--22
Abysmal Aftermath---------------12---6---4---2---19-11--22

Los Gigantes Saints--------------12---6---3---3--16--11--21
Belmont Buccaneers-------------12---5---2---5--16--16--17
Sky United--------------------------11---3---2---6--10--16--11
Pickering Town--------------------11---2---4---5---9--17---10
Doncaster Town-------------------12---2---3---7---7--17---9


Group B

Zantox Zity-------------------------12---6---4---2---20-13--22
Chapel North----------------------12---6---3---3---16-13--21

Par Athletic-------------------------12---5---4---3--20-15--19
Glebelands Town-----------------12---4---4--4--15--15--16
Woolwich Manor------------------12---5---3--4--19--17--18
Glebelands Town-----------------12---4---4--4--15--15--16
Moles Keynes Dons-------------12---3---1--8--13--25--10
Chapel South---------------------12---2---3---7--13--18---9



Group C

Cupernham Kings----------------12---8---4---0--22---9--28
FC Abertawe------------------------12---7---0---5--15-13--21

St Lucia Saints---------------------12---5---4---3--16--12--19
Chaddesden Celtic----------------12---5---1---6---9--16--16
Sky City------------------------------12---3---3---6--14--16--12
Mighty Chucks---------------------12---2---5---5--12--15--11
Armthorpe Rovers----------------12----2----3---7---8--15---9


Group D

Whitby Town--------------------12---6---4---2--17--12--22
St Marys Saints-----------------12---5---4---3--19--15--19
Harlow Town---------------------11---4---5---2--13--10--17
Huntly Fairways-----------------12---4---4---4--16--15--16
Riot City FC----------------------12---3---5---4--15--17--14
Istra Pula-------------------------12----2---5---5--15--20--11
Wigan Wildcats------------------11---1---5---5--11--17---8

Group E

Aberdeen Terrors-------------12---6---3---3--16--13--21
Loyal Rangers-----------------12---6---2---4--15--12--20

Zakynthos F.C------------------12---5---2---5--15--13--17
Riverplate------------------------12---4---3---5--13--14--15
La Donny Luz-------------------12---4---2---6--16--18--14
Askham Bryan U---------------12---1---8---3--16--19--11

Group F

York Rovers---------------------10---5---2---3--15--10--17
Cupernham Rifles--------------10---5---2---3--16--12--17

Dell Diamonds------------------10---5---1---4--12--14--16
Bentley Vikings-----------------10---4---3---3--10---9--15
Athletico Liverpool-------------10---2---5---3--11--11--11
Hundon Harriers----------------10---1---3---6---8--16---6

Group G

Cusco-----------------------------11---7---1---3--17--13--22
Sylvan Lake---------------------11---5---5---1--19--11--20

Super Sport FC------------------12---6---2---4--19--12--20
Atomic Adulescentia-----------12---3---4---5--22--23--13
Bush Fair Harriers--------------11---4---1---6--15--20--13
Skegness Town-----------------10---4---0---6--10--14--12
Chester Town--------------------11---2---3---6--11--20---9



Group H

Jedi Knights----------------------12---7---4---1--21--13--25
Stainsacre United---------------12---7---1---4--20-14--22

Tigre Victoria---------------------11---5---1---5--17--15--16
Team Punishment--------------12---4---4---4--11---9--16
Crawford Park Rangers--------12---4---3---5--13-19--15
Inter Southampton--------------12---4---2---6--16--17--14
The Survivors--------------------11---1---3---7---9---20---6

Week 24

DDMoles 0-2 St. Mary’s Saint

Jedi Knights 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath

Jedi qualify on drawing lots

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Cupernham Rifles 0-0 Whitby Town

0-0 on aggregate


Week 25

Quarter Final Replay

Whitby Town 2 Cupernham Rifles 2

Quarter Final 1st Leg

St. Mary’s Saint 1 Jedi Knights 0

Semi Final 1st Leg

Stainsacre United 3 Sylvan Lake 0

Week 26

Quarter Final Replay

Cupernham Rifles 1 Whitby Town 1

Cupernham Rifles qualify on drawing lots

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Jedi Knights 2 St. Mary’s Saint 1

2-2 on agg with St. Mary’s through on away goals

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Sylvan Lake 0 Stainsacre United 2

Stainsacre win 5-0 on agg

Week 27

Semi Final 1st Leg

Cupernham Rifles 2 St Mary’s Saint 1

Week 28

Semi Final 2nd Leg

St Mary’s Saint 1 Cupernham Rifles 2

Cupernham Rifles win 4-2 on agg

Week 29

Final 1st Leg

Stainsacre United 2 Cupernham Rifles 0

Week 30

Final 2nd Leg

Cupernham Rifles 1 Stainsacre United 3

Stainsacre United win 5-1 on agg.

STAINSACRE UNITED ARE THE WINNERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 20, 2014 3:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 26

Week 2

Armthorpe Rovers 3-2 Woolwich Manor
Southpool 1-2 Cusco
St Mary's Saint 1-1 Istra Pula

Atomic Adulescentia 1-2 AP Wanderers
FC Emelec 1-0 Mighty Chucks
Stainsacre United v Torpedo Belper

Team Punishment v Chaddesden Celtic
Loyal Rangers v Salford Saints
Askham Bryan United 2-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Doncaster Town 1-1 Huntley Fairways
York Rovers 3-0 Duffield Dynamoles
Inter Southampton 1-2 Hundon Harriers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-3 Jedi Knights
Zantox Zity 2-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Whitby Town v Chorlton Athletic

Riot City FC 1-0 Dell Diamonds
Sylvan Lake 0-2 Cupernham Rifles
Priory Athletic 2-1 Chapel North

Moles Keynes Dons 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath
St Lucia Saints 1-3 Par Atrhletic
Wigan Wildcats v Tigre Victoria

La Donny Luz 2-0 Parkside United
FC Abertawe 1-0 Chester Town
Los Gigantes Saints 3-1 The Survivors


Week 3

Woolwich Manor 0-2 St Mary's Saint
Istra Pula 2-3 Southpool
Cusco 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers

AP Wanderers 1-1 Stainsacre United
Torpedo Belper 1-1 FC Emelec
Mighty Chucks 0-3 Atomic Adulescentia

Chaddesden Celtic 1-3 Askham Bryan United
Belmont Buccaneers v Loyal Rangers
Salford Saints 2-3 Team Punishment

Huntley Fairways 2-1 Inter Southampton
Hundon Harriers 0-2 York Rovers
Duffield Dynamoles 0-0 Doncaster Town

Jedi Knights 1-2 Whitby Town
Chorlton Athletic 2-0 Zantox Zity
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Dell Diamonds 0-2 Priory Athletic
Chapel North 2-1 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Rifles 3-2 Riot City FC

Abysmal Aftermath v Wigan Wildcats
Tigre Victoria 0-2 St Lucia Saints
Par Atrhletic 2-1 Moles Keynes Dons

Parkside United 2-1 Los Gigantes Saints
The Survivors 2-0 FC Abertawe
Chester Town v La Donny Luz


Week 4

Southpool 3-1 Woolwich Manor
St Mary's Saint 3-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Istra Pula 0-1 Cusco

FC Emelec 2-1 AP Wanderers
Stainsacre United 1-0 Atomic Adulescentia
Torpedo Belper 1-2 Mighty Chucks

Loyal Rangers 2-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Askham Bryan United 1-0 Team Punishment
Belmont Buccaneers v Salford Saints

York Rovers 1-1 Huntley Fairways
Inter Southampton 0-2 Doncaster Town
Hundon Harriers 0-1 Duffield Dynamoles

Zantox Zity 0-0 Jedi Knights
Whitby Town 1-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Chorlton Athletic v Aberdeen Terrors

Sylvan Lake 2-0 Dell Diamonds
Priory Athletic 1-1 Riot City FC
Chapel North 1-2 Cupernham Rifles

St Lucia Saints 2-3 Abysmal Aftermath
Wigan Wildcats 1-0 Moles Keynes Dons
Tigre Victoria 2-1 Par Atrhletic

FC Abertawe 3-1 Parkside United
Los Gigantes Saints 2-3 La Donny Luz
The Survivors 2-1 Chester Town


Week 5

Woolwich Manor 1-2 Istra Pula
Cusco v St Mary's Saint
Armthorpe Rovers 1-3 Southpool

AP Wanderers 0-1 Torpedo Belper
Mighty Chucks 0-2 Stainsacre United
Atomic Adulescentia 0-3 FC Emelec

Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Salford Saints v Askham Bryan United
Team Punishment 1-2 Loyal Rangers

Huntley Fairways 0-2 Hundon Harriers
Duffield Dynamoles 2-3 Inter Southampton
Doncaster Town 1-1 York Rovers

Jedi Knights v Chorlton Athletic
Aberdeen Terrors 2-2 Whitby Town
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-3 Zantox Zity

Dell Diamonds 0-2 Chapel North
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Priory Athletic
Riot City FC 0-1 Sylvan Lake

Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 Tigre Victoria
Par Atrhletic 2-1 Wigan Wildcats
Moles Keynes Dons 1-2 St Lucia Saints

Parkside United 0-0 The Survivors
Chester Town 3-0 Los Gigantes Saints
La Donny Luz 3-1 FC Abertawe

Week 6

Woolwich Manor 1-3 Cusco
Istra Pula 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Southpool 2-0 St Mary's Saint

AP Wanderers 1-0 Mighty Chucks
Torpedo Belper 0-1 Atomic Adulescentia
FC Emelec 2-1 Stainsacre United

Chaddesden Celtic 1-2 Salford Saints
Belmont Buccaneers 1-1 Team Punishment
Loyal Rangers 1-0 Askham Bryan United

Huntley Fairways 3-2 Duffield Dynamoles
Hundon Harriers 2-1 Doncaster Town
York Rovers 2-2 Inter Southampton

Jedi Knights 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Chorlton Athletic 1-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Zantox Zity 1-1 Whitby Town

Dell Diamonds 0-2 Cupernham Rifles
Chapel North 2-1 Riot City FC
Sylvan Lake 1-0 Priory Athletic

Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Par Atrhletic
Tigre Victoria 1-0 Moles Keynes Dons
St Lucia Saints 1-0 Wigan Wildcats

Parkside United v Chester Town
The Survivors 2-0 La Donny Luz
FC Abertawe 1-2 Los Gigantes Saints


Week 7

Catch Up

Stainsacre United v Torpedo Belper
Team Punishment v Chaddesden Celtic
Loyal Rangers v Salford Saints
Whitby Town v Chorlton Athletic
Wigan Wildcats v Tigre Victoria
Abysmal Aftermath v Wigan Wildcats
Chester Town v La Donny Luz
Cusco v St Mary's Saint

Week 8

Catch Up

Belmont Buccaneers v Salford Saints
Chorlton Athletic v Aberdeen Terrors
Parkside United 2-2 Chester Town
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 Wigan Wildcats

Week 9

Woolwich Manor 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Cusco 0-1 Southpool
Istra Pula 2-2 St Mary's Saint

AP Wanderers v Atomic Adulescentia
Mighty Chucks 0-1 FC Emelec
Torpedo Belper 0-3 Stainsacre United

Chaddesden Celtic 1-1 Team Punishment
Salford Saints 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Belmont Buccaneers 0-0 Askham Bryan United

Huntley Fairways 0-2 Doncaster Town
Duffield Dynamoles 1-3 York Rovers
Hundon Harriers 0-0 Inter Southampton

Jedi Knights 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Aberdeen Terrors 2-0 Zantox Zity
Chorlton Athletic v Whitby Town

Dell Diamonds 1-2 Riot City FC
Cupernham Rifles 0-1 Sylvan Lake
Chapel North 2-3 Priory Athletic

Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 Moles Keynes Dons
Par Atrhletic 1-2 St Lucia Saints
Tigre Victoria 0-2 Wigan Wildcats

Parkside United 1-0 La Donny Luz
Chester Town 2-1 FC Abertawe
The Survivors 3-0 Los Gigantes Saints

Week 10

St Mary's Saint 2-0 Woolwich Manor
Southpool 2-2 Istra Pula
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Cusco

Stainsacre United 1-0 AP Wanderers
FC Emelec 1-0 Torpedo Belper
Atomic Adulescentia 0-0 Mighty Chucks

Askham Bryan United 0-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Team Punishment 3-0 Salford Saints

Inter Southampton 0-2 Huntley Fairways
York Rovers 0-1 Hundon Harriers
Doncaster Town 0-0 Duffield Dynamoles

Whitby Town 2-1 Jedi Knights
Zantox Zity 0-2 Chorlton Athletic
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Priory Athletic 1-2 Dell Diamonds
Sylvan Lake 1-3 Chapel North
Riot City FC 1-3 Cupernham Rifles

Wigan Wildcats 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath
St Lucia Saints 0-3 Tigre Victoria
Moles Keynes Dons 0-1 Par Atrhletic

Los Gigantes Saints v Parkside United
FC Abertawe 1-0 The Survivors
La Donny Luz 1-0 Chester Town


Week 11

Woolwich Manor 0-0 Southpool
Armthorpe Rovers v St Mary's Saint
Cusco v Istra Pula

AP Wanderers v FC Emelec
Atomic Adulescentia v Stainsacre United
Mighty Chucks 2-0 Torpedo Belper

Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Loyal Rangers
Team Punishment 3-1 Askham Bryan United
Salford Saints 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Huntley Fairways 2-2 York Rovers
Doncaster Town 3-0 Inter Southampton
Duffield Dynamoles 2-3 Hundon Harriers

Jedi Knights 2-3 Zantox Zity
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Whitby Town
Aberdeen Terrors 2-0 Chorlton Athletic

Dell Diamonds 1-3 Sylvan Lake
Riot City FC 2-1 Priory Athletic
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Chapel North

Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 St Lucia Saints
Moles Keynes Dons v Wigan Wildcats
Par Atrhletic 1-2 Tigre Victoria

Parkside United 1-2 FC Abertawe
La Donny Luz 3-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Chester Town 0-1 The Survivors

Week 12

Istra Pula 2-0 Woolwich Manor
St Mary's Saint 1-2 Cusco
Southpool 1-0 Armthorpe Rovers

Torpedo Belper v AP Wanderers
Stainsacre United 0-2 Mighty Chucks
FC Emelec 0-1 Atomic Adulescentia

Belmont Buccaneers 3-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Askham Bryan United v Salford Saints
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Team Punishment

Hundon Harriers 3-0 Huntley Fairways
Inter Southampton 2-3 Duffield Dynamoles
York Rovers 3-1 Doncaster Town

Chorlton Athletic v Jedi Knights
Whitby Town 1-1 Aberdeen Terrors
Zantox Zity 3-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Chapel North 1-2 Dell Diamonds
Priory Athletic 3-2 Cupernham Rifles
Sylvan Lake 2-3 Riot City FC

Tigre Victoria 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Wigan Wildcats 3-0 Par Atrhletic
St Lucia Saints 2-1 Moles Keynes Dons

The Survivors 1-3 Parkside United
Los Gigantes Saints 2-0 Chester Town
FC Abertawe 2-1 La Donny Luz

Week 13

Cusco 1-1 Woolwich Manor
Armthorpe Rovers v Istra Pula
St Mary's Saint 1-1 Southpool

Mighty Chucks v AP Wanderers
Atomic Adulescentia 2-2 Torpedo Belper
Stainsacre United 2-2 FC Emelec

Salford Saints 3-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Team Punishment 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Askham Bryan United 1-3 Loyal Rangers

Duffield Dynamoles 2-1 Huntley Fairways
Doncaster Town 2-2 Hundon Harriers
Inter Southampton 1-2 York Rovers

Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Jedi Knights
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Chorlton Athletic
Whitby Town 3-1 Zantox Zity

Cupernham Rifles 3-0 Dell Diamonds
Riot City FC 0-3 Chapel North
Priory Athletic 1-0 Sylvan Lake

Par Atrhletic 0-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Moles Keynes Dons 1-2 Tigre Victoria
Wigan Wildcats 0-2 St Lucia Saints

Chester Town v Parkside United
La Donny Luz 0-0 The Survivors
Los Gigantes Saints v FC Abertawe

Week 14

Catch Up

Salford Saints 0-2 Askham Bryan United
Belmont Buccaneers 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Tigre Victoria
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 St Mary's Saint
Cusco 0-0 Istra Pula
Atomic Adulescenti v Stainsacre United
Chester Town 0-2 Parkside United
Los Gigantes Saints 2-0 FC Abertawe
Chorlton Athletic v Jedi Knights


Week 15

Catch Up

Belmont Buccaneers 2-0 Salford Saints
Chorlton Athletic 2-2 Jedi Knights
Moles Keynes Dons 0-1 Wigan Wildcats
Atomic Adulescentia 1-3 Stainsacre United
Los Gigantes 0-3 Parkside United

Week 16

Catch Up

Jedi Knights 1-1 Chorlton Athletic

Last 16 1st Leg

Southpool 0-0 Stainsacre United
FC Emelec 3-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Belmont Buccaneers 1-3 York Rovers
Hundon Harriers 3-2 Team Punishment
Winner Group E v Priory Athletic
Cupernham Rifles v Runners Up Group E
St. Lucia Saints 2-1 Parkside United
La Donny Luz 0-1 Tigre Victoria

Week 17

Week 17

Catch Up

Chorlton Athletic v Aberdeen Terrors

Last 16 2nd Leg

Stainsacre United 1-2 Southpool
Southpool win 2-1 on agg
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 FC Emelec
4-4 on agg Armthorpe win on away goals
York Rovers 2-2 Belmont Buccaneers
York win 5-1 on agg
Team Punishment 1-3 Hundon Harriers
Hundon win 6-3 on agg
Parkside United 1-0 St. Lucia Saints
2-2 on agg Parkside win on away goals
Tigre Victoria v La Donny Luz

Week 18

Last 16 1st Leg

Whitby Town 0-2 Priory Athletic
Cupernham Rifles 1-0 Zantox Zity

Last 2nd 2nd Leg

Tigre Victoria v La Donny Luz

Week 19

Last 16 2nd Leg

Prory Athletic 3-2 Whitby Town
Priory win 5-2 on agg
Zantox Zity 0-1 Cupernham Rifles
Cupernham Rifles win 2-0 on agg
Tige Victoria 0-2 La Donny Luz
La Donny win 2-1 on agg

Week 20

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Southpool 2-0 York Rovers
Priory Athletic 0-1 La Donny Luz
Parkside United 1-2 Cupernham Rifles
Hundon Harriers 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Week 21

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

York Rovers 1-0 Southpool
Southpool win 2-1
La Donny Luz 1-2 Priory Athletic
2-2 Priory win on away goals
Cupernham Rifles 1-0 Parkside United
Rifles win 3-1
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 Hundon Harriers
Armthorpe win 1-0

Week 22

Semi Final 1st Leg

Priory Athletic v Armthorpe Rovers
Cupernham Rifles 0-0 Southpool

Week 23

Semi Final 1st Leg

Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 Priory Athletic

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Southpool 0-0 Cupernham Rifles (0-0 on agg so a one game play-off with no away goals)

Week 24

Semi Final Replay One Off Leg

Cupernhm Rifles 1-1 Southpool

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Priory Athletic 3-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Priory win 5-3 0n agg

Week 25

Semi Final 2nd Replay One Off Game

Southpool 2-1 Cupernham Rifles

Week 26

Final 1st Leg

Southpool 1-1 Priory Athletic

Week 27

Final 2nd Leg

Priory Athletic 2-1 Southpool

(Priory win 3-2 on agg)

PRIORY ATHLETIC WIN THE JOOSTERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jun 08, 2015 12:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
JOOSTERS SEASON 27


Entry Fee is £300,000 payable before the competition stars at week 2.

Prize Money:

WINNER: £6,250,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £3,100,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £1,500,000

LOSING QUARTER FINALISTS £650,000

LOSING LAST 16 £162,500

WORST TEAM IN GROUP PHASES £300,000 (Points followed by goal difference)

MOST DRAWS IN GROUP PHASES £150,000

ZERO GOAL DIFFERENCE IN GROUP PHASES £100,000

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.

The last 3 prizes will be settled with a play off if more than one team qualifies.

Group A

Parkside United……………………….12…8…2…2…16.…7…26
Derby Storm……………………………12…7…1…4…19…16…22
Duffield Dynamoles…………………..12…6…1…5…13…15…19
Belmont Buccaneers…………………12…6…0…6...17...17….18
Abysmal Aftermath………………...…12…4…5…3…17…13...17
Doncaster Town………………………12…3…1…8...12…21...10
Los Gigantes Saints………………….12…2…2…8...13….18…8

Latest results

Group B

FC Emelec……………………………...8…4…2…2...15..13..14
Zantox Zity…………………………….8…3…4…1…12…10..13
Woolwich Manor…………………..…8…3…3…2…9….7…12
Par Athletic…………………………….8…2…2…4…8…9…8
Chapel North…………………………..8…1…3…4…8…13…6

Latest results

Group C

Chaddesden Celtic…………………...12…7…1…4…17…13…22
FC Abertawe…………………………..12…6…2…4…..8….7…20
Southpool……………………………...12….5…3…4...17...13…18
St Lucia Saints…………………….….12…4…4…4…14…14...16
Cupernham Kings………………..…..12….4…4…4….9….10…16

Armthorpe Rovers…………………...12…4…2…6…15...17…14
Mighty Chucks……………………..….12...2…4…5…12…18…..10

Latest results

Mighty Chucks 0 Southpool 1

Group D

St Mary’s Saint………………….……..10.…5…2…3..15….11…17
Istra Pula…………………………..….…10…5…2…3….12.…9…17
Huntley Fairways……………….……..10...4…2…4..11…15…14
Wigan Wildcats…………………..…..…10…4…1…5…12…11…13
Riot City FC…………………..……..…10…4…1…5…9…11…13
Whitby Town…………………….…..…10…3…2…5..13…15…11

Latest results


Group E

Queensdown FC……………………...12.…7…2…3…17….9.…23
Chorlton Athletic……………………..12….6….2…4…15…15...20
Riverplate……………………………..12…5…2…5…15…13…17
Loyal Rangers……………………….12…4…5…3…15….14....17
La Donny Luz……………………..…12…4…3…5…10….11….15
Aberdeen Terrors………………….…12…4…2…6…13….16…14
Askham Bryan United…………….…12…2…4…6…13….20….10

Latest results

Group F

Hundon Harriers………………………12…9…1…2…24.…13…28
Cupernham Rifles…………………….12…6…3…3…20…..15…21
Snowypool……………………………..12…4…6…2…20…15….18
Dell Diamonds……………………..…12…4…5…3…14......12….17
Rion Wanderers…………………….…11…3…3…5…..13….18..12
York Rovers………………………..…12…1…5…6…..12….21…..8
Bentley Vikings Old Boys……….....11…2…1…8…..13.…22…..7

Latest results


Group G

Cusco…………………………………...12…7…1…4…16…14...22
Micklegate Wanderers……………….12….6…3…3…18…15…21
Sylvan Lake……………………………12…6…2…4….19…13...20
Salford Lads……………………….…..12….6…2…4…21…18...20
Norfolk FC……………………………...12….6….1…5…18…14...19
Troon Army……………………..…….11….2….2…7….7….13….8
Chester Town…………………….….…11….1….3….6….9….21…6

Latest results

Chester 0 Norfolk 2

Group H

Jedi Knights……………………..….....12…8…3…1….22...12…27
The Survivors……………………….…12…5…4…3….15...12…19
Inter Southampton…………………....12…5…3…4…14...13….18
Stainsacre United………………….….12…5…3…4…15…15...18
Team Punishment………………….…12…4…3…5…17…15.…15
Death Valley Wanderers…………..….12…3…4…5…19…21…13
Tigre Victoria………………………..….12…1…2…9…..6….20.…5

The last 3 prizes will be settled with a play off if more than one team qualifies.

FIXTURES

Week 2

Doncaster Town v Derby Storm
Los Gigantes Saints 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Parkside United 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Moles Keynes Dons 1-3 Par Athletic
Zantox Zity 3-2 FC Emelec
Woolwich Manor 1-2 Chapel North

Armthorpe Rovers 3-1 Southpool
St Lucia Saints v FC Abertawe
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Cupernham Kings

Riot City FC 1-2 Huntly Fairways
St Mary's Saint 0-1 Istra Pula
Whitby Town 0-3 Wigan Wildcats

La Donny Luz 2-2 Queensdown FC
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 0-1 Chorlton Athletic

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Cupernham Rifles
York Rovers 1-1 Dell Diamonds
Snowypool 1-2 Hundon Harriers

Troon Army 0-1 Norfolk FC
Sylvan Lake 0-2 Cusco
Micklegate Wanderers 1-3 Salford Lads Club

Team Punishment 2-3 Death Valley Wanderers
Inter Southampton 0-0 Stainsacre United
The Survivors 2-0 Tigre Victoria

Week 3

Doncaster Town 2-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Derby Storm 1-3 Abysmal Aftermath
Belmont Buccaneers 3-1 Duffield Dynamoles

Moles Keynes Dons 1-2 Zantox Zity
Par Athletic 0-1 FC Emelec

Armthorpe Rovers 3-0 St Lucia Saints
Southpool 0-1 FC Abertawe
Cupernham Kings 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic

Riot City FC 1-0 St Mary's Saint
Huntly Fairways 2-3 Istra Pula

La Donny Luz 1-1 Loyal Rangers
Queensdown FC 2-0 Riverplate
Chorlton Athletic 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2 York Rovers
Cupernham Rifles v Dell Diamonds
Hundon Harriers 2-0 Rion Wanderers

Troon Army 0-2 Sylvan Lake
Norfolk FC 2-3 Cusco
Salford Lads Club 2-2 Chester Town

Team Punishment 1-2 Inter Southampton
Death Valley Wanderers 2-3 Stainsacre United
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Jedi Knights

Week 4

Derby Storm 3-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Duffield Dynamoles 0-2 Parkside United
Doncaster Town 0-3 Abysmal Aftermath

Par Athletic 0-0 Zantox Zity
Moles Keynes Dons 1-0 FC Emelec

Southpool 2-3 St Lucia Saints
Chaddesden Celtic 3-2 Mighty Chucks
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 FC Abertawe

Huntly Fairways 1-1 St Mary's Saint
Riot City FC 0-2 Istra Pula

Queensdown FC 2-2 Loyal Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors 2-0 Askham Bryan United
La Donny Luz 0-1 Riverplate

Cupernham Rifles 2-1 York Rovers
Rion Wanderers 2-1 Snowypool
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Dell Diamonds

Norfolk FC 3-0 Sylvan Lake
Chester Town 1-3 Micklegate Wanderers
Troon Army 0-1 Cusco

Death Valley Wanderers v Inter Southampton
Jedi Knights 1-1 The Survivors
Team Punishment 0-1 Stainsacre United


Week 5

Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Doncaster Town v Parkside United
Los Gigantes Saints v Duffield Dynamoles

FC Emelec 2-2 Chapel North
Moles Keynes Dons v Woolwich Manor
Zantox Zity v Team C

FC Abertawe v Cupernham Kings
Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Mighty Chucks
St Lucia Saints 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic

Istra Pula v Wigan Wildcats
Riot City FC 2-0 Whitby Town
St Mary's Saint v Team B

Riverplate 1-2 Chorlton Athletic
La Donny Luz 0-1 Askham Bryan United
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Dell Diamonds 1-2 Hundon Harriers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-3 Snowypool
York Rovers 1-1 Rion Wanderers

Cusco 2-2 Salford Lads Club
Troon Army 0-0 Micklegate Wanderers
Sylvan Lake v Chester Town

Stainsacre United 2-0 Tigre Victoria
Team Punishment 3-1 The Survivors
Inter Southampton 1-3 Jedi Knights

Week 6

Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Duffield Dynamoles
Derby Storm 0-1 Parkside United
Doncaster Town 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Par Athletic 0-0 Woolwich Manor
Moles Keynes Dons v Chapel North

FC Abertawe 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Southpool 3-0 Mighty Chucks
Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Cupernham Kings

Huntly Fairways 2-1 Whitby Town
Riot City FC 1-0 Wigan Wildcats

Riverplate 3-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Queensdown FC 2-0 Askham Bryan United
La Donny Luz 2-1 Chorlton Athletic

Dell Diamonds v Rion Wanderers
Cupernham Rifles 0-2 Snowypool
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Hundon Harriers

Cusco v Chester Town
Norfolk FC 1-2 Micklegate Wanderers
Troon Army 2-3 Salford Lads Club

Stainsacre United 0-2 Jedi Knights
Death Valley Wanderers 1-1 The Survivors
Team Punishment v Tigre Victoria


Week 7

Los Gigantes Saints 0-1 Parkside United
Doncaster Town 0-2 Duffield Dynamoles
Derby Storm 2-0 Belmont Buccaneers

Zantox Zity 1-1 Woolwich Manor
Moles Keynes Dons v Team C
Par Athletic 2-1 Chapel North

St Lucia Saints 1-2 Mighty Chucks
Armthorpe Rovers 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Southpool 1-1 Cupernham Kings

St Mary's Saint 1-2 Whitby Town
Riot City FC v Team B
Huntly Fairways 0-3 Wigan Wildcats

Loyal Rangers 2-2 Askham Bryan United
La Donny Luz 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Queensdown FC 0-2 Chorlton Athletic

York Rovers 0-0 Snowypool
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-1 Rion Wanderers
Cupernham Rifles 2-3 Hundon Harriers

Sylvan Lake 2-2 Micklegate Wanderers
Troon Army 0-0 Chester Town
Norfolk FC v Salford Lads Club

Inter Southampton 0-1 The Survivors
Team Punishment 1-2 Jedi Knights
Death Valley Wanderers v Tigre Victoria

Week 8

Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Derby Storm 0-1 Duffield Dynamoles
Abysmal Aftermath v Parkside United

Zantox Zity 2-1 Chapel North
FC Emelec 0-3 Woolwich Manor

St Lucia Saints 0-0 Cupernham Kings
Southpool 2-0 Chaddesden Celtic
FC Abertawe 0-0 Mighty Chucks

St Mary's Saint 1-0 Wigan Wildcats
Istra Pula 1-3 Whitby Town

Loyal Rangers 1-3 Chorlton Athletic
Queensdown FC 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Riverplate 3-0 Askham Bryan United

York Rovers 1-2 Hundon Harriers
Cupernham Rifles 3-1 Rion Wanderers
Dell Diamonds 2-3 Snowypool

Sylvan Lake 1-2 Salford Lads Club
Norfolk FC 2-0 Chester Town
Cusco v Micklegate Wanderers

Inter Southampton 2-1 Tigre Victoria
Death Valley Wanderers 2-3 Jedi Knights
Stainsacre United 2-1 The Survivors


Week 9 Catch Up

Doncaster Town 2-1 Derby Storm
St Lucia Saints 1-2 FC Abertawe
Cupernham Rifles 0-0 Dell Diamonds
Death Valley Wanderers 0-1 Inter Southampton
Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 Duffield Dynamoles
Istra Pula 0-1 Wigan Wildcats
Sylvan Lake 1-1 Chester Town
Team Punishment 2-2 Tigre Victoria
Norfolk FC 1-2 Salford Lads Club
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Parkside United
Cusco 0-2 Micklegate Wanderers


Week 10 Catch Up

FC Abertawe 1-2 Cupernham Kings
Dell Diamonds v Rion Wanderers
Cusco 2-1 Chester Town
Death Valley Wanderers 2-1 Tigre Victoria
Doncaster Town 1-2 Parkside United

Week 11

Derby Storm 2-1 Doncaster Town
Abysmal Aftermath v Los Gigantes Saints
Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Parkside United

FC Emelec 2-2 Zantox Zity
Chapel North 0-0 Woolwich Manor

Southpool 3-2 Armthorpe Rovers
FC Abertawe 1-0 St Lucia Saints
Cupernham Kings 2-2 Mighty Chucks

Huntly Fairways 2-0 Riot City FC
Istra Pula 1-2 St Mary's Saint
Wigan Wildcats 2-2 Whitby Town

Queensdown FC 3-1 La Donny Luz
Riverplate 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Chorlton Athletic 0-3 Askham Bryan United

Cupernham Rifles 3-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Dell Diamonds 1-0 York Rovers
Hundon Harriers 2-2 Snowypool

Norfolk FC v Troon Army
Cusco 0-2 Sylvan Lake
Salford Lads Club 0-2 Micklegate Wanderers

Death Valley Wanderers 0-0 Team Punishment
Stainsacre United 2-2 Inter Southampton
Tigre Victoria 0-1 The Survivors

Week 12

Los Gigantes Saints 3-1 Doncaster Town
Abysmal Aftermath 2-3 Derby Storm
Duffield Dynamoles 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Zantox Zity v Moles Keynes Dons
FC Emelec 3-2 Par Athletic
Team C v Chapel North

St Lucia Saints v Armthorpe Rovers
FC Abertawe 1-0 Southpool
Chaddesden Celtic 2-0 Cupernham Kings

St Mary's Saint 2-2 Riot City FC
Istra Pula 0-0 Huntly Fairways
Team B v Wigan Wildcats

Loyal Rangers 1-0 La Donny Luz
Riverplate 0-2 Queensdown FC
Aberdeen Terrors 2-2 Chorlton Athletic

York Rovers 0-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Dell Diamonds 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
Rion Wanderers v Hundon Harriers

Sylvan Lake 0-2 Troon Army
Cusco 1-2 Norfolk FC
Chester Town v Salford Lads Club

Inter Southampton 1-1 Team Punishment
Stainsacre United 1-3 Death Valley Wanderers
Jedi Knights 2-0 Tigre Victoria

Week 13

Los Gigantes Saints 2-3 Derby Storm
Parkside United 0-1 Duffield Dynamoles
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Doncaster Town

Zantox Zity 2-1 Par Athletic

St Lucia Saints 1-1 Southpool
Mighty Chucks 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
FC Abertawe 1-0 Armthorpe Rovers

St Mary's Saint 3-1 Huntly Fairways
Istra Pula 1-0 Riot City FC

Loyal Rangers 0-0 Queensdown FC
Askham Bryan United 2-3 Aberdeen Terrors
Riverplate 0-2 La Donny Luz

York Rovers 0-3 Cupernham Rifles
Snowypool 2-2 Rion Wanderers
Dell Diamonds 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Sylvan Lake 3-1 Norfolk FC
Micklegate Wanderers 3-2 Chester Town
Cusco 2-0 Troon Army

Inter Southampton 3-1 Death Valley Wanderers
The Survivors 1-1 Jedi Knights
Stainsacre United v Team Punishment

Week 14

Catch Up

Dell Diamonds 0-0 Rion Wanderers
Abysmal Aftermath 0-0 Los Gigantes Saints
Norfolk FC v Troon Army
St Lucia Saints 3-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Chester Town v Salford Lads Club
Stainsacre United 0-2 Team Punishment


Week 15

Belmont Buccaneers 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Parkside United 2-1 Doncaster Town
Duffield Dynamoles 2-1 Los Gigantes Saints

Chapel North 1-3 FC Emelec

Cupernham Kings 1-0 FC Abertawe
Mighty Chucks 2-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 0-1 St Lucia Saints

Wigan Wildcats v Istra Pula
Whitby Town 0-1 Riot City FC

Chorlton Athletic 2-2 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 2-2 La Donny Luz
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Loyal Rangers

Hundon Harriers 1-2 Dell Diamonds
Snowypool 2-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Rion Wanderers 2-3 York Rovers

Salford Lads Club 1-2 Cusco
Micklegate Wanderers 2-1 Troon Army
Chester Town 0-3 Sylvan Lake

Tigre Victoria 0-0 Stainsacre United
The Survivors 2-0 Team Punishment
Jedi Knights 1-0 Inter Southampton

Week 16

Duffield Dynamoles 0-3 Abysmal Aftermath
Parkside United 0-0 Derby Storm
Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Doncaster Town

Woolwich Manor 2-1 Par Athletic

Chaddesden Celtic 0-1 FC Abertawe
Mighty Chucks v Southpool
Cupernham Kings 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Whitby Town 3-0 Huntly Fairways
Wigan Wildcats 2-1 Riot City FC

Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 0-2 Queensdown FC
Chorlton Athletic 1-0 La Donny Luz

Rion Wanderers 1-0 Dell Diamonds
Snowypool 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
Hundon Harriers 3-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Chester Town 2-0 Cusco
Micklegate Wanderers 1-1 Norfolk FC
Salford Lads Club 2-1 Troon Army

Jedi Knights 3-2 Stainsacre United
The Survivors v Death Valley Wanderers
Tigre Victoria 0-3 Team Punishment


Week 17

Parkside United 2-0 Los Gigantes Saints
Duffield Dynamoles 1-0 Doncaster Town
Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Derby Storm

Woolwich Manor 2-1 Zantox Zity
Team C v Moles Keynes Dons
Chapel North 0-2 Par Athletic

Mighty Chucks v St Lucia Saints
Chaddesden Celtic v Armthorpe Rovers
Cupernham Kings 0-0 Southpool

Whitby Town 1-2 St Mary's Saint
Team B v Riot City FC
Wigan Wildcats 0-1 Huntley Fairways

Askham Bryan United 2-2 Loyal Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors 0-0 La Donny Luz
Chorlton Athletic 1-0 Queensdown FC

Snowypool v York Rovers
Rion Wanderers v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Hundon Harriers 2-0 Cupernham Rifles

Micklegate Wanderers 0-3 Sylvan Lake
Chester Town v Troon Army
Salford Lads Club v Norfolk FC

The Survivors v Inter Southampton
Jedi Knights 1-2 Team Punishment
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Death Valley Wanderers

Week 18

Belmont Buccaneers 0-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Duffield Dynamoles 1-2 Derby Storm
Parkside United 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Chapel North 1-1 Zantox Zity
Team C v Par Athletic
Woolwich Manor 0-2 FC Emelec

Cupernham Kings 0-2 St Lucia Saints
Chaddesden Celtic 1-3 Southpool
Mighty Chucks 2-0 FC Abertawe

Wigan Wildcats v St Mary's Saint
Team B v Huntley Fairways
Whitby Town 1-1 Istra Pula

Chorlton Athletic 0-2 Loyal Rangers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-2 Queensdown FC
Askham Bryan United 1-1 Riverplate

Hundon Harriers 3-2 York Rovers
Rion Wanderers 2-3 Cupernham Rifles
Snowypool 2-2 Dell Diamonds

Salford Lads Club 0-2 Sylvan Lake
Chester Town v Norfolk FC
Micklegate Wanderers 0-1 Cusco

Tigre Victoria 0-2 Inter Southampton
Jedi Knights 2-2 Death Valley Wanderers
The Survivors 0-2 Stainsacre United


Week 19

Catch Up

Rion Wanderers 1-0 Hundon Harriers
Norfolk FC 0-1 Troon Army
Chester Town 0-3 Salford Lads Club
Wigan Wildcats 0-2 Istra Pula
Mighty Chucks v Southpool
The Survivors 2-2 Death Valley Wanderers
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Snowypool 1-1 York Rovers

Week 20

Catch Up

Rion Wanderers v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Chester Town v Troon Army
The Survivors 2-0 Inter Southampton
Salford Lads Club 1-2 Norfolk FC
Wigan Wildcats 1-3 St Mary's Saint
Mighty Chucks 1-1 St Lucia Saints

Last 16 First Leg

Chaddesden Celtic 0-1 Cupernham Rifles
Hundon Harriers 3-1 FC Abertawe
Jedi Knights 1-3 Derby Storm

Week 21

Catch Up

CChester Town 0-2 Norfolk FC
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Southpool
Rion Wanderers v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Last 16 First Leg

Parkside United v The Survivors (Parkside withdraw so The Survivors are through)
FC Emelec 1-1 Micklegate Wanderes
St Marys Saints 1-0 Chorlton Athletic
Queensdon FC 0-1 Istra Pula
Cusco 1-0 Zantox Zity

Last 16 2nd Leg

Cupernham Rifles 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic
(Rifles win 3-2 on agg)
FC Abertawe 1-1 Hundon Harriers
(Hundon win 4-2 on agg)
Derby Storm 1-2 Jedi Knights
(Derby win 4-3 on agg)

Week 22

Chester Town 2-0 Troon Army
Rion Wanderers v Bentley Vilikings Old Boys

Last 16 2nd Leg

Micklegate Wanderes 1-1 FC Emelec
2-2 on agg so one off replay
Chorlton Athletic 0-1 St Marys Saints
St Marys win 2-0 on agg
Istra Pula 0-1 Queensdon FC
1-1 on agg so one off replay
Zantox Zity 0-0 Cusco
Cusco win 1-0 on agg

Week 23

Last 16 One Off Replay

Micklegate Wanderers 0-2 FC Emelec
Quuensdown FC 1-0 Istra Pula

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Cupernham Rifles 1-1 Cusco
Hundon Harriers 2-2 The Survivors
Derby Storm 3-1 St Mary's Saint

Zero Goal Difference

Chorlton Athletic 3-1 Stainsacre United
Belmont Buccaneers St Lucia Saints

Most Draws

Zantox Zity 1-0 Snowypool

Week 24

Quarter Final 1st Leg

FC Emelec 1-2 Queensdown FC

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Cusco 1-0 Cupernham Rifles
Cusco win 2-1 on agg
The Survivors 0-3 Hundon Harriers
Hundon win 5-2 on agg
St Mary's Saint 0-1 Derby Storm
Derby win 4-1 on agg

Zero Goal Difference
Belmont Buccaneers 3-1 St Lucia Saints

Week 25

Semi Final 1st Leg

Derby Storm 0-1 FC Emelec
Cusco 2-0 Hundon Harriers

Zero Goal Difference

Chorlton Athletic 3-1 Belmont Buccaneers


Week 26

Semi Final 2nd Leg

FC Emelec 0-2 Derby Storm
Derby won 2-1 on agg

Hundon Harriers 1-2 Cusco
Cusco win 4-1 on agg

Week 27

Final 1st Leg

Derby Storm 2-1 Cusco

Week 28

Final 2nd Leg

Cusco 0-0 Derby Storm

Derby win 2-1 on agg

DERBY STORM WIN THE JOOSTERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jan 17, 2016 10:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
JOOSTERS SEASON 28


Entry Fee is £300,000 payable before the competition stars at week 2.

£875,000 also carried forward from last year (Prize monies based on number of teams last season)

Prize Money:

WINNER: £6,500,000 plus brilliant youth

RUNNER UP £3,200,000

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS £1,500,000

LOSING QUARTER FINALISTS £700,000

LOSING LAST 16 £200,000

WORST TEAM IN GROUP PHASES £300,000 (Points followed by goal difference)

MOST DRAWS IN GROUP PHASES £160,000

ZERO GOAL DIFFERENCE IN GROUP PHASES £115,000

If two teams are level on points then the position will be decided as following:

Goal difference
Goals scored
Results between the two teams with away goals counting double if level

The knockout stages will be played over 2 legs with away goals counting double if the scores are level.

The last 3 prizes will be settled with a play off if more than one team qualifies.

Group A

Belmont Buccaneers…………….……12…7…2…3...19…11...23
Chaddesden Celtic……………………12…6…2…4...16…13...20

Leith Athletic.....………………….…....12…6…1…5...17…15...19
Zantox Zity................…………………..12…5…3…4...19…13...17
Abysmal Aftermath……………………12…4…4…4...12…14...16
Duffield Dynamos…...…………….…..12…3…3…6...14…17...12
Armthorpe Rovers…………………….12…2…3…7...10…21...9

Group B

York Rovers………………………...…12…7…2…3...24…13...23
Woolwich Manor………………….......12…5…3…3...20…16...21

Yorkshires Finest.……………………12…6…1…5...19…12...19
Los Gigantes Saints………….……...12…6…1…5...16…12...19
Hangover96.......………………………12…4…4…4...15…15....16
FC Emelec…………………………….12…3…4…5... 13…20...12
Wigan Wildcats.……………………….12…2…2…8...13…27...8

Group C

The Survivors..……………………..… 12…8…2…2…20…9...26
Istra Pula......…………………………...12…6…4…2…18…10...22

Chapel North........……………….…….12…5…3…4...19…17...18
Hundon Harriers…………………….....12…4…5…3…17...12...17
St Lucia Saints…………………….…..12…4…3…5…14…19...15
Derby Storm...........……………….…...12…4…2…6…11…16…14
Doncaster Town..…………………….. 12…0…3…9…6…21...3

Group D

Aberdeen Terrors..............................12…5…6…1…17…9...21
FC Abertawe………………….....….…12…6…3…3…15…10...21

Scrubs.........………………………..….12…5…4...3…13…12...19
Huntley Fairways……………………12…3…6…3…18…16...15
St Mary’s Saint……………………….12…3…6…3…17…17...15
Whitby Town…………………………12…2…4…6…12…17...13
Top Gun...........……………………….12…3…2…7…12…18...11

Group E

Loyal Rangers………………………..12…7…1…4…18…13...22
Cupernham Kings…………………...12…5…3…4…17…11...18

Riverplate……………………………..12…5…2…5…17…14...17
Salford Lads Club…………………...12…4…5…3…16…15...17
Askham Bryan United……………....12…4…3…4…10…13...15
Bentley Vikings Old Boys……….…12…4…3…5…12…14...15
Ritzy Rovers (2015)………………..…12…3…3…6…8…16...12

Group F

La Donny Luz.....................…..……….10…7…2…1…18…8...23
Southpool..........……………………….8…6…1…1…16…5...19

Dell Diamonds………………………...10…5…2…3…15…11...17
Cupernham Rifles……………………7…2…2…3…6…10...8
Par Athletic..……………………………10…1…2…7…8…18...5
East Riding Enterprise….…........…..9…0…3…6…5…14...3

Game Cancelled

East Riding Enterprise v Cupernham Rifles

Group G

Inter Southampton…………………...12…8…2…2…21…10...26
Chester Town…………………………9…6…1…2…13…8...19
Chorlton Athletic……………………..11…5…3…3…14…12...18
Norfolk FC……………………………..12…5…2…5…18…13...17
Jedi Knights…………………………...12…4…3…5…12…11...15
Tadcaster Albion.........……………….11…3…2…6…9…16...11
Cusco………………………………….11…0…3…8…3…20...3

To Play

Chester Town v Chorlton Athletic

Games Cancelled

Chester Town v Cusco
Chester v Tadcaster Albion

Group H

Death Valley Wanderers…………….10…5…2…3…19…14...17
Tigre Victoria………………………....….10…5…2…3…19…14...17
Stainsacre United…………………….10…4…2…4…18…17...14
Mighty Chucks……………………...….9…2…7…0…13…11...13
Sylvan Lake............…………………..9…2…2…5…13…18...8
FC Coyle................……………………8…2…1…5…8…17...7

Games cancelled:

Mighty Chucks v FC Coyle
Sylvan Lake v FC Coyle

Troon Army have dropped out so results removed.

Fixtures

Week 2

Armthorpe Rovers v Chaddesden Celtic
Zantox Zity 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Leith Athletic 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Yorkshire's Finest 2-0 York Rovers
Los Gigantes Saints 2-1 FC Emelec
Woolwich Manor 1-1 Wigan Wildcats

Doncaster Town v Hundon Harriers
St Lucia Saints 0-2 Istra Pula
The Survivors 1-1 Chapel North

Top Gun 1-3 Huntley Fairways
St Mary's Saint 0-1 FC Abertawe
Whitby Town 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Ritvy Rovers
Loyal Rangers 0-2 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United v Salford Lads Club

La Donny Luz v Cupernham Rifles
Par Athletic 0-1 Dell Diamonds

Jedi Knights 0-0 Norfolk FC
Inter Southampton 3-2 Cusco
Tadcaster Albion v Chorlton Athletic

FC Coyle 3-2 Death Valley Wanderers
Sylvan Lake 2-3 Stainsacre United
Mighty Chucks 2-1 Tigre Victoria


Week 3

Armthorpe Rovers 1-1 Zantox Zity
Chaddesden Celtic 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Duffield Dynamos

Yorkshire's Finest v Los Gigantes Saints
York Rovers 2-0 FC Emelec
Wigan Wildcats 2-0 Hangover 96

Doncaster Town 0-1 St Lucia Saints
Hundon Harriers 1-2 Istra Pula
Chapel North 1-0 Derby Storm

Top Gun 2-0 St Mary's Saint
Huntley Fairways 2-3 FC Abertawe
Aberdeen Terrors v Scrubs

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Ritvy Rovers 1-2 Riverplate
Salford Lads Club 2-1 Cupernham Kings

La Donny Luz 3-0 Par Athletic
Cupernham Rifles v Dell Diamonds
Southpool v East Riding Enterprise

Jedi Knights 1-1 Inter Southampton
Norfolk FC 3-0 Cusco
Chorlton Athletic 0-2 Chester Town

FC Coyle 1-2 Sylvan Lake
Death Valley Wanderers 3-2 Stainsacre United
Tigre Victoria 0-2 Troon Army

Week 4

Chaddesden Celtic 0-2 Zantox Zity
Duffield Dynamos v Leith Athletic
Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath

York Rovers 2-0 Los Gigantes Saints
Hangover 96 1-2 Woolwich Manor
Yorkshire's Finest 3-1 FC Emelec

Hundon Harriers 0-0 St Lucia Saints
Derby Storm 2-1 The Survivors
Doncaster Town 1-1 Istra Pula

Huntley Fairways 1-1 St Mary's Saint
Scrubs 2-2 Whitby Town
Top Gun 2-1 FC Abertawe

Ritvy Rovers 2-1 Loyal Rangers
Cupernham Kings 0-2 Askham Bryan United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Riverplate

Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise v Team A
La Donny Luz 1-0 Dell Diamonds

Norfolk FC 0-3 Inter Southampton
Chester Town v Tadcaster Albion
Jedi Knights 2-0 Cusco

Death Valley Wanderers 3-2 Sylvan Lake
Troon Army 2-3 Mighty Chucks
FC Coyle v Stainsacre United


Week 5

Abysmal Aftermath 0-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Armthorpe Rovers v Leith Athletic
Zantox Zity 2-2 Duffield Dynamos

FC Emelec 1-2 Wigan Wildcats
Yorkshire's Finest 2-3 Woolwich Manor
Los Gigantes Saints v Hangover 96

Istra Pula 1-2 Chapel North
Doncaster Town v The Survivors
St Lucia Saints 2-1 Derby Storm

FC Abertawe 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Top Gun 2-0 Whitby Town
St Mary's Saint 1-1 Scrubs

Riverplate v Salford Lads Club
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Askham Bryan United
Loyal Rangers 3-2 Cupernham Kings

Dell Diamonds 0-2 Southpool
La Donny Luz v Team A
Par Athletic 1-1 East Riding Enterprise

Cusco v Chorlton Athletic
Jedi Knights 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Inter Southampton 1-2 Chester Town

Stainsacre United 2-2 Tigre Victoria
FC Coyle 1-1 Mighty Chucks
Sylvan Lake v Troon Army

Week 6

Abysmal Aftermath 0-2 Duffield Dynamos
Chaddesden Celtic v Leith Athletic
Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Belmont Buccaneers

FC Emelec 1-2 Hangover 96
York Rovers 3-0 Woolwich Manor
Yorkshire's Finest v Wigan Wildcats

Istra Pula v Derby Storm
Hundon Harriers v The Survivors
Doncaster Town 2-2 Chapel North

FC Abertawe v Scrubs
Huntley Fairways 1-1 Whitby Town
Top Gun 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors

Riverplate 0-1 Cupernham Kings
Ritvy Rovers 0-2 Askham Bryan United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-1 Salford Lads Club

Dell Diamonds v East Riding Enterprise
La Donny Luz 3-1 Southpool

Cusco 0-2 Chester Town
Norfolk FC 3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Jedi Knights 1-2 Chorlton Athletic

Death Valley Wanderers v Mighty Chucks
FC Coyle 1-3 Tigre Victoria

Week 7

Zantox Zity 3-0 Leith Athletic
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Duffield Dynamos
Chaddesden Celtic 2-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Los Gigantes Saints 3-1 Woolwich Manor
Yorkshire's Finest 0-0 Hangover 96
York Rovers 3-2 Wigan Wildcats

St Lucia Saints 0-2 The Survivors
Doncaster Town 0-1 Derby Storm
Hundon Harriers 0-1 Chapel North

St Mary's Saint 1-1 Whitby Town
Top Gun 0-2 Scrubs
Huntley Fairways 3-3 Aberdeen Terrors

Loyal Rangers 2-0 Askham Bryan United
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-3 Cupernham Kings
Ritvy Rovers 2-2 Salford Lads Club

La Donny Luz 2-1 East Riding Enterprise
Cupernham Rifles v Southpool

Inter Southampton 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Jedi Knights v Chester Town
Norfolk FC 2-0 Chorlton Athletic

Sylvan Lake 0-0 Mighty Chucks
Death Valley Wanderers 2-0 Tigre Victoria

Week 8

Zantox Zity 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Chaddesden Celtic 2-3 Duffield Dynamos
Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Leith Athletic

Los Gigantes Saints 3-0 Wigan Wildcats
York Rovers v Hangover 96
FC Emelec 2-2 Woolwich Manor

St Lucia Saints 2-3 Chapel North
Hundon Harriers 1-1 Derby Storm
Istra Pula 0-1 The Survivors

St Mary's Saint 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Huntley Fairways 0-0 Scrubs
FC Abertawe 0-0 Whitby Town

Loyal Rangers 0-1 Salford Lads Club
Ritvy Rovers 2-1 Cupernham Kings
Riverplate 1-1 Askham Bryan United

Par Athletic v Southpool
Cupernham Rifles 2-0 East Riding Enterprise
Dell Diamonds v Team A

Inter Southampton 3-0 Chorlton Athletic
Norfolk FC 1-1 Chester Town
Cusco 0-1 Tadcaster Albion

Sylvan Lake 1-3 Tigre Victoria
Death Valley Wanderers v Troon Army
Stainsacre United 1-2 Mighty Chucks

Week 9 Catch Up

Armthorpe Rovers 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Doncaster Town 1-1 Hundon Harriers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-0 Ritzy Rovers
Askham Bryan United v Salford Lads Club
La Donny Luz 1-1 Cupernham Rifles
Tadcaster Albion v Chorlton Athletic
Yorkshire's Finest 1-3 Los Gigantes Saints
Aberdeen Terrors 3-0 Scrubs
Southpool 1-0 East Riding Enterprise
Duffield Dynamos 1-2 Leith Athletic
Istra Pula 0-0 Derby Storm
Death Valley Wanderers 1-1 Mighty Chucks
Jedi Knights 3-0 Chester Town
York Rovers 2-2 Hangover 96

Week 10 Catch Up

Cupernham Rifles 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Chester Town v Tadcaster Albion
FC Coyle v Stainsacre United
Armthorpe Rovers 1-3 Leith Athletic
Los Gigantes Saints 0-1 Hangover 96
Doncaster Town 0-2 The Survivors
Riverplate 1-1 Salford Lads Club
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-2 Askham Bryan United
Cusco v Chorlton Athletic
Yorkshire's Finest 3-0 Wigan Wildcats
FC Abertawe 2-0 Scrubs
Par Athletic 0-3 Southpool

Week 11

Chaddesden Celtic 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 Zantox Zity
Belmont Buccaneers 1-2 Leith Athletic

York Rovers 1-2 Yorkshire's Finest
FC Emelec 1-0 Los Gigantes Saints
Wigan Wildcats v Woolwich Manor

Hundon Harriers 3-0 Doncaster Town
Istra Pula 2-2 St Lucia Saints
Chapel North 1-3 The Survivors

Huntley Fairways 3-1 Top Gun
FC Abertawe 1-2 St Mary's Saint
Aberdeen Terrors 1-0 Whitby Town

Ritzy Rovers 0-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Riverplate v Loyal Rangers
Salford Lads Club 1-1 Askham Bryan United

Cupernham Rifles 0-2 La Donny Luz
Dell Diamonds 3-2 Par Athletic

Norfolk FC 0-1 Jedi Knights
Cusco v Inter Southampton
Chorlton Athletic v Tadcaster Albion

Death Valley Wanderers 3-0 FC Coyle
Stainsacre United 3-1 Sylvan Lake
Tigre Victoria 2-2 Mighty Chucks


Week 12

Zantox Zity 3-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Abysmal Aftermath 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Duffield Dynamos 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers

Los Gigantes Saints 1-0 Yorkshire's Finest
FC Emelec v York Rovers
Hangover 96 3-1 Wigan Wildcats

St Lucia Saints 2-1 Doncaster Town
Istra Pula 1-1 Hundon Harriers
Derby Storm ;2-1 Chapel North

St Mary's Saint 3-1 Top Gun
FC Abertawe 1-1 Huntley Fairways
Scrubs 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors

Loyal Rangers 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Riverplate 3-0 Ritzy Rovers
Cupernham Kings 3-1 Salford Lads Club

Par Athletic 2-3 La Donny Luz
Dell Diamonds 3-0 Cupernham Rifles
East Riding Enterprise 0-2 Southpool

Inter Southampton 0-2 Jedi Knights
Cusco 0-3 Norfolk FC
Chester Town v Chorlton Athletic

Sylvan Lake v FC Coyle
Stainsacre United 1-3 Death Valley Wanderer

Week 13

Zantox Zity 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Leith Athletic 1-0 Duffield Dynamos
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 York Rovers
Woolwich Manor 2-2 Hangover 96
FC Emelec 2-1 Yorkshire's Finest

St Lucia Saints 1-3 Hundon Harriers
The Survivors 2-1 Derby Storm
Istra Pula 2-0 Doncaster Town

St Mary's Saint 1-1 Huntley Fairways
Whitby Town 2-1 Scrubs
FC Abertawe 3-2 Top Gun

Loyal Rangers 1-0 Ritzy Rovers
Askham Bryan United 0-0 Cupernham Kings
Riverplate 2-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Par Athletic 0-0 Cupernham Rifles
Dell Diamonds 2-0 La Donny Luz

Inter Southampton 3-2 Norfolk FC
Tadcaster Albion 0-1 Chester Town
Cusco 0-0 Jedi Knights

Sylvan Lake 2-0 Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United 2-0 FC Coyle

Week 14 Catch Up

Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Leith Athletic
Hundon Harriers 0-2 The Survivors
Cupernham Rifles v Southpool
Askham Bryan United 0-3 Salford Lads Club
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Chorlton Athletic
Dell Diamonds 2-2 East Riding Enterprise
FC Coyle 1-0 Stainsacre United
Wigan Wildcats 1-2 Woolwich Manor
Riverplate 2-1 Loyal Rangers
Cusco 0-3 Inter Southampton
FC Emelec 1-1 York Rovers

Week 15

Belmont Buccaneers 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Leith Athletic 3-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Duffield Dynamos 0-2 Zantox Zity

Wigan Wildcats 2-2 FC Emelec
Woolwich Manor 1-0 Yorkshire's Finest
Hangover 96 0-0 Los Gigantes Saints

Chapel North 1-2 Istra Pula
The Survivors 2-1 Doncaster Town
Derby Storm 0-2 St Lucia Saints

Aberdeen Terrors 0-0 FC Abertawe
Whitby Town 3-0 Top Gun
Scrubs 2-1 St Mary's Saint

Salford Lads Club 2-0 Riverplate
Askham Bryan United 1-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cupernham Kings 1-1 Loyal Rangers

Southpool 2-0 Dell Diamonds
East Riding Enterprise 0-2 Par Athletic

Chorlton Athletic 0-0 Cusco
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Jedi Knights
Chester Town 0-1 Inter Southampton

Tigre Victoria 2-3 Stainsacre United
Mighty Chucks v FC Coyle

Week 16

Duffield Dynamos v Abysmal Aftermath
Leith Athletic v Chaddesden Celtic
Belmont Buccaneers v Armthorpe Rovers

Hangover 96 v FC Emelec
Woolwich Manor v York Rovers
Wigan Wildcats v Yorkshire's Finest

Derby Storm v Istra Pula
The Survivors v Hundon Harriers
Chapel North v Doncaster Town

Scrubs v FC Abertawe
Whitby Town v Huntley Fairways
Aberdeen Terrors v Top Gun

Cupernham Kings v Riverplate
Askham Bryan United v Ritzy Rovers
Salford Lads Club v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

East Riding Enterprise v Dell Diamonds
Southpool v La Donny Luz

Chester Town v Cusco
Tadcaster Albion v Norfolk FC
Chorlton Athletic v Jedi Knights

Mighty Chucks v Death Valley Wanderers
Tigre Victoria v FC Coyle

Week 17

Leith Athletic 1-3 Zantox Zity
Duffield Dynamos 1-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Belmont Buccaneers 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic

Woolwich Manor 1-0 Los Gigantes Saints
Hangover 96 0-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Wigan Wildcats 0-3 York Rovers

The Survivors 3-0 St Lucia Saints
Derby Storm 2-0 Doncaster Town
Chapel North 2-3 Hundon Harriers

Whitby Town 2-3 St Mary's Saint
Scrubs 2-1 Top Gun
Aberdeen Terrors 3-1 Huntley Fairways

Askham Bryan United 0-2 Loyal Rangers
Cupernham Kings 0-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Salford Lads Club 0-0 Ritzy Rovers

East Riding Enterprise 0-1 La Donny Luz
Southpool v Cupernham Rifles

Tadcaster Albion 0-1 Inter Southampton
Chester Town 2-1 Jedi Knights
Chorlton Athletic 1-0 Norfolk FC

Mighty Chucks 2-2 Sylvan Lake
Tigre Victoria 1-0 Death Valley Wanderers

Week 18

Belmont Buccaneers 1-1 Zantox Zity
Duffield Dynamos 2-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Leith Athletic 3-1 Abysmal Aftermath

Wigan Wildcats 2-3 Los Gigantes Saints
Hangover 96 3-2 York Rovers
Woolwich Manor 3-0 FC Emelec

Chapel North 2-2 St Lucia Saints
Derby Storm 0-3 Hundon Harriers
The Survivors 0-2 Istra Pula

Aberdeen Terrors 2-2 St Mary's Saint
Scrubs 2-0 Huntley Fairways
Whitby Town 0-2 FC Abertawe

Salford Lads Club 0-3 Loyal Rangers
Cupernham Kings 3-0 Ritzy Rovers
Askham Bryan United 0-3 Riverplate

Southpool 3-0 Par Athletic
East Riding Enterprise v Cupernham Rifles

Chorlton Athletic 1-1 Inter Southampton
Chester Town v Norfolk FC
Tadcaster Albion 1-1 Cusco

Tigre Victoria 2-1 Sylvan Lake
Mighty Chucks 1-1 Stainsacre United

Week 19 Catch Up

Chester Town v Norfolk FC
Leith Athletic 0-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Cupernham Rifles v Southpool
Chorlton Athletic 2-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tigre Victoria v FC Coyle

Week 20

Last 16 First Leg

York Rovers 0-2 FC Abertawe
The Survivors 3-0 Southpool
Aberdeen Terrors 0-2 Cupermham Kings
Inter Southampton 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic

Catch Up

Cusco 0-2 Chorlton Athletic
Chester Town 3-1 Norfolk FC
Tigre Victoria 3-0 FC Coyle

Week 21

Last 16 First Leg

Belmont Buccaneers 2-3 Tigre Victoria
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Istra Pula
La Donny Luz 0-1 Woolwich Manor

Last 16 2nd Leg

FC Abertawe 1-2 York Rovers
FC Abertawe win 3-2 on agg

Southpool v The Survivors
Cupermham Kings 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Cupermham Kings win 2-0 o agg

Chaddesden Celtic 1-1 Inter Southampton
Inter Southampton win 2-1 on agg

Week 22

Last 16 First Leg

Chester Town 1-2 Chorlton Athletic

Last 16 2nd Leg

Tigre Victoria 3-1 Belmont Buccaneers
Tigre win 5-3 on agg
Woolwich Manor 0-0 La Donny Luz
Woolwich win 1-0 on agg

Week 23

Week 23

Last 16 2nd Leg

Chorlton Athletic 0-2 Chester Town
Chester win 3-2 on agg

Istra Pula 1-0 Loyal Rangers
Istra win 2-0 on agg

The Survivors 3-1 Southpool
The Survivors win 6-1 on agg

Quarter Finals First Leg

Inter Southampton 0-1 FC Abertawe
Cupernham Kings 0-1 Tigre Victoria

Worst Team

Doncaster Town 3-0 East Riding Enterprise

Most Draws 2nd Leg

Huntley Fairways 1-2 St Marys Saint
St Marys win 4-3 on agg

Week 24

Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Istra Pula 2-2 Woolwich Manor

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

FC Abertawe 0-0 Inter Southampton
FC Abertawe win 1-0 on agg

Tigre Victoria 0-2 Cupernham Kings
Cupernham Kings win 2-1 on agg

Worst Team

East Riding Enterprise 2-2 Doncaster Town

Week 25

Quarter Finals 1st Leg

The Survivors 3-1 Chester Town

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Woolwich Manor 1-1 Istra Pula
Woolwich Manor win on away goals

Week 26

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Chester Town v The Survivors

Semi Final 1st Leg

Cupernham Kings 3-1 Woowich Manor

Worst Team

Cusco 0-2 Doncaster Town

Week 27

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Chester Town 0-1 The Survivors
The Survivors win 4-2 on agg

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Woolwich Manor 1-3 Cupernham Kings
Kings win 6-2 on agg

Worst Team

East Riding Enterprise 0-2 Cusco

Week 28

Semi Finals 1st Leg

FC Abertawe 2-1 The Survivors

Worst Team

Cusco v East Riding Enterprise

Week 29

Semi Final 2nd Leg

The Survivors 3-0 FC Abertawe

Worst Team

Doncaster Town v Cusco

Week 30

Final 1st Leg

Cupernham Kings 0-2 The Survivors


Week 31

Final 2nd Leg

The Survivors 3-1 Cupernham Kings

Survivors win 5-1 on aggregate.

THE SURVIVORS ARE THE WINNERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 15, 2016 4:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
SEASON 29

Group A

Belmont Buccaneers…...……….….…12…7…4…1...21…13...25
Aberdeen Terrors……………….….…..12…5…3…4...15…12...18
FC Abertawe.................………………..12…4…4…4...12…10...16
Hangover 96.................……………...…12…4…3…5...15…18....15
Sylvan Lake......………………….….... 12…3…5…4...19…20...14
Norfolk...................…………………..…12…3…4…5...15…16...13
FC Emelec..............………………….….12…3…1…8...11…21...10

Group B

Chapel North........…...…………….…....12…6…5…1...22…12...23
Hundon Harriers……………………......12…5…6…1...17…11...20
Armthorpe Rovers……………….….…12…5…3…4...15…14...18
Leith Athletic...........………………….…12…4…4…4...10…11...16
East Riding Enterprise……………..…12…3…3…6...11…16...12
Bayern FC..................…………………..12…3…3…6...8…13...12
St Lucia Saints.....………………….…..12…2…4…6...12…17...10
Group C

Bentley Vikings..........…………….….…12…9…1…2...18…7...28
York Rovers.............…………………….12…8…1…3...19…12...25
Chaddesden Celtic……………….….…12…5…2…5...16…15...17
Los Gigantes.....………………….….... 12…4…4…4...13…14...16
Riverplate.................………………….. 12…4…2…6...14…16...14
The Survivors.........………………….….12…3…2…7...10…15...11
Wigan Wildcats....…...…………….…....12…1…4…7...8…20...7

Group D

Loyal Rangers……………….….…........10…6…2…2...21…8...20
Top Gun......................……………...…..10…4…3…3...14…12...15
Abysmal Aftermath…………………..….10…4…2…4...16…16...14
Par Athletic................……………….…..10…3…3…4...14…13...12
St Marys Saint.....………………….….....10…3…2…5...9…14...11
Cupernham Kings…...………….….…....10…3…2…5...9…12...11

FC Coyle have withdrawn so their 2 games have been removed.

Group E

Istra Pula..................………………….. 11…7…2…2...19…9...23
Molesley Shoals.....…………………….12…6…2…4...18...14...20
Scrubs...................……………….….…..12…5…3…4...19…19...18
Cupernham Rifles.....…………………..12…5…1…6...16…18...16
Askham Bryan Utd………………….….12…3…6…3...18…17...15
Hale Barns FC......…...…………….…....11…4...2…5...12…14...14
Doncaster Town.........…………….……12…1…4…7...14…24...7

Group F

Riot City.................…...…………….…...12…8…2…2...19…12...26
Whitby Town.....………………….…..... 12…6…3…3...18…14...21
Jedi Knights...............……………..……12…5…4…3...15…12...19
Dell Diamonds................…………….....11…5…1…5...18…16...16
Blackmore Knights………………….….11…4…3…4...13…12...15
Woolwich Manor....……………….……..12…2…3…7...11…21...9
Yorkshires Finest..……………….….…..12…2…2…8...11…20...8

Group G

Stainsacre Utd.......……………….….….10…5…4…1...18…11...19
Altrincham Astro’s…...…………….…...10…5…2…3...16…11...17
La Donny Luz.............…………….……10…4…2…4...16…15...14
Mighty Chucks................…………….…10...3…3…4...13…13...12
Death Valley............……………………..10…3…2…5...12…12...11
Inter Southampton.....………………….10…3…1…6...8…20...10

Yarmouth Town have withdrawn so their 2 games have been removed.

Group H

Queensdown FC....…………………….12…8…2…2...20…8...26
Zantox Zity........………………….….... 12…7…2…3...20…14...23
Huntley Fairways.......…………….……12…5…2…5...19...18...17
Tadcaster ................………………….. 12…5…2…5...16…17...16
Cusco......................………………….….12…5…1…5...10…16...14
Tigre Victoria........…...…………….…...12…3…4…5...17…18...13
Chester Town.......……………….….…..12…2…3…7...9…20...7

Week 2

Hangover 96 v Norfolk
Sylvan Lake 2-2 FC Abertawe
FC Emelec 1-1 Belmont Buccaneers

East Riding Enterprise 1-2 Hundon Harriers
St Lucia Saints 1-2 Bayern FC
Leith Athletic v Chapel North

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-2 York Rovers
Los Gigantes Saints 0-2 Riverplate
The Survivors 1-0 Wigan Wildcats

Top Gun v FC Coyle
St Mary's Saint 3-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Par Athletic v Cupernham Kings

Doncaster Town v Molesley Shoals
Cupenham Rifles 1-3 Istra Pula
Askham Bryan United 1-1 Hale Barns FC

Jedi Knights 0-1 Woolwich Manor
Whitby Town 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Blackmore Knights v Riot City FC

La Donny Luz 2-1 Death Valley Wanderers
Inter Southampton 2-1 Mighty Chucks
Stainsacre United 2-2 Altinncham Astros

Huntley Fairways 0-3 Queesdown FC
Zantox Zity 3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Cusco 1-3 Tigre Victoria

Week 3

Hangover 96 2-1 Sylvan Lake
Norfolk 1-1 FC Abertawe
Belmont Buccaneers 2-1 Aberdeen Terrors

East Riding Enterprise 2-1 St Lucia Saints
Hundon Harriers 0-0 Bayern FC
Chapel North 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Los Gigantes Saints
York Rovers 3-0 Riverplate
Wigan Wildcats 0-0 Chaddesden Celtic

Top Gun 0-1 St Mary's Saint
FC Coyle v Abysmal Aftermath
Cupernham Kings v Loyal Rangers

Doncaster Town 1-2 Cupenham Rifles
Molesley Shoals 0-3 Istra Pula
Hale Barns FC v Scrubs

Jedi Knights 1-0 Whitby Town
Woolwich Manor 1-3 Dell Diamonds
Riot City FC 1-0 Yorkshire's Finest

La Donny Luz 3-0 Inter Southampton
Death Valley Wanderers 2-1 Mighty Chucks
Altinncham Astros v Great Yarmouth Town

Huntley Fairways 3-1 Zantox Zity
Queesdown FC 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tigre Victoria v Chester Town


Week 4

Norfolk v Sylvan Lake
Aberdeen Terrors 2-1 FC Emelec
Hangover 96 0-2 FC Abertawe

Hundon Harriers 2-0 St Lucia Saints
Armthorpe Rovers 0-2 Leith Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 1-0 Bayern FC

York Rovers 0-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Chaddesden Celtic 0-2 The Survivors
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 Riverplate

FC Coyle 2-2 St Mary's Saint
Loyal Rangers 1-0 Par Athletic
Top Gun 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Molesley Shoals v Cupenham Rifles
Scrubs 1-1 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 2-2 Istra Pula

Woolwich Manor 0-1 Whitby Town
Yorkshire's Finest 0-3 Blackmore Knights
Jedi Knights 1-1 Dell Diamonds

Death Valley Wanderers 2-0 Inter Southampton
Great Yarmouth Town v Stainsacre United
La Donny Luz 0-1 Mighty Chucks

Queesdown FC 1-2 Zantox Zity
Chester Town v Cusco
Huntley Fairways v Tadcaster Albion

Week 5

FC Abertawe 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Hangover 96 0-3 FC Emelec
Sylvan Lake 3-2 Aberdeen Terrors

Bayern FC 1-3 Chapel North
East Riding Enterprise 0-1 Leith Athletic
St Lucia Saints v Armthorpe Rovers

Riverplate 2-2 Wigan Wildcats
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-0 The Survivors
Los Gigantes Saints v Chaddesden Celtic

Abysmal Aftermath 2-1 Cupernham Kings
Top Gun 0-2 Par Athletic
St Mary's Saint 0-2 Loyal Rangers

Istra Pula 0-1 Hale Barns FC
Doncaster Town 2-2 Askham Bryan United
Cupenham Rifles 1-2 Scrubs

Dell Diamonds 3-1 Riot City FC
Jedi Knights 2-0 Blackmore Knights
Whitby Town 2-0 Yorkshire's Finest

Mighty Chucks 0-1 Altinncham Astros
La Donny Luz 2-2 Stainsacre United
Inter Southampton 1-0 Great Yarmouth Town

Tadcaster Albion v Tigre Victoria
Huntley Fairways 3-0 Cusco
Zantox Zity 2-0 Chester Town

Week 6

FC Abertawe 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Norfolk 0-1 FC Emelec
Hangover 96 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

Bayern FC v Armthorpe Rovers
Hundon Harriers 1-1 Leith Athletic
East Riding Enterprise v Chapel North

Riverplate 0-1 Chaddesden Celtic
York Rovers 2-2 The Survivors
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Wigan Wildcats

Abysmal Aftermath 2-3 Loyal Rangers
FC Coyle 1-1 Par Athletic
Top Gun 2-1 Cupernham Kings

Istra Pula 3-0 Scrubs
Molesley Shoals 2-2 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 1-0 Hale Barns FC

Dell Diamonds 1-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Woolwich Manor 0-0 Blackmore Knights
Jedi Knights 1-0 Riot City FC

Mighty Chucks 1-1 Great Yarmouth Town
Death Valley Wanderers 0-2 Stainsacre United
La Donny Luz 3-2 Altinncham Astros

Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Chester Town
Queesdown FC 0-1 Cusco
Huntley Fairways 1-3 Tigre Victoria


Week 7

Sylvan Lake 3-1 FC Emelec
Hangover 96 1-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Norfolk 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

St Lucia Saints 2-1 Leith Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Hundon Harriers 0-0 Chapel North

Los Gigantes Saints 1-0 The Survivors
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1 Chaddesden Celtic
York Rovers 2-0 Wigan Wildcats

St Mary's Saint 2-2 Par Athletic
Top Gun v Loyal Rangers
FC Coyle 2-3 Cupernham Kings

Cupenham Rifles v Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 1-1 Scrubs
Molesley Shoals v Hale Barns FC

Whitby Town 1-1 Blackmore Knights
Jedi Knights v Yorkshire's Finest
Woolwich Manor 2-3 Riot City FC

Inter Southampton 0-3 Stainsacre United
La Donny Luz v Great Yarmouth Town
Death Valley Wanderers v Altinncham Astros

Zantox Zity 1-0 Cusco
Huntley Fairways 0-1 Chester Town
Queesdown FC 2-0 Tigre Victoria

Week 8

Sylvan Lake 2-2 Belmont Buccaneers
Norfolk 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors
FC Abertawe 2-0 FC Emelec

St Lucia Saints 1-1 Chapel North
Hundon Harriers 2-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Bayern FC 1-0 Leith Athletic

Los Gigantes Saints 2-2 Wigan Wildcats
York Rovers 3-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Riverplate 2-1 The Survivors

St Mary's Saint 1-1 Cupernham Kings
FC Coyle v Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Par Athletic

Cupenham Rifles 0-2 Hale Barns FC
Molesley Shoals 2-1 Scrubs
Istra Pula 1-0 Askham Bryan United

Whitby Town 0-0 Riot City FC
Woolwich Manor 0-0 Yorkshire's Finest
Dell Diamonds 0-2 Blackmore Knights

Inter Southampton 0-2 Altinncham Astros
Death Valley Wanderers v Great Yarmouth Town
Mighty Chucks 2-2 Stainsacre United

Zantox Zity 2-1 Tigre Victoria
Queesdown FC 2-1 Chester Town
Tadcaster Albion 3-1 Cusco


Week 9 Catch Up

Hangover 96 v Norfolk
Leith Athletic 2-0 Chapel North
Top Gun v FC Coyle
Doncaster Town v Molesley Shoals
Blackmore Knights 0-2 Riot City FC
Cupernham Kings 0-2 Loyal Rangers
Hale Barns FC 2-2 Scrubs
Death Valley v Altrincham Astros
Tigre Victoria 1-1 Chester Town
Huntley Fairways 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
St Lucia Saints v Armthorpe Rovers
Los Gigantes Saints 2-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Wigan Wildcats
Cupenham Rifles 1-0 Askham Bryan United
Jedi Knights 1-1 Yorkshire's Finest
La Donny Luz v Great Yarmouth Town

Week 10 Catch Up

Par Athletic 2-3 Cupernham Kings
Molesley Shoals 1-2 Cupenham Rifles
Chester Town 1-3 Cusco
Tadcaster Albion 2-2 Tigre Victoria
Bayern FC 0-2 Armthorpe Rovers
East Riding Enterprise 1-3 Chapel North
Top Gun 3-3 Loyal Rangers
Death Valley 0-1 Altrincham Astros
Norfolk 2-0 Sylvan Lake
Bentley Vikings v Wigan Wildcats

Week 11

Norfolk 3-1 Hangover 96
FC Abertawe 0-1 Sylvan Lake
Belmont Buccaneers 2-0 FC Emelec

Hundon Harriers 1-1 East Riding Enterprise
Bayern FC 0-0 St Lucia Saints
Chapel North 2-2 Leith Athletic

York Rovers 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Riverplate 2-2 Los Gigantes Saints
Wigan Wildcats 0-1 The Survivors

FC Coyle v Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath 2-0 St Mary's Saint
Cupernham Kings 1-2 Par Athletic

Molesley Shoals 2-0 Doncaster Town
Istra Pula 1-0 Cupenham Rifles
Hale Barns FC 0-2 Askham Bryan United

Woolwich Manor 2-1 Jedi Knights
Dell Diamonds 1-3 Whitby Town
Riot City FC 3-2 Blackmore Knights

Death Valley Wanderers v La Donny Luz
Mighty Chucks 2-2 Inter Southampton
Altinncham Astros 1-2 Stainsacre United

Queesdown FC 2-1 Huntley Fairways
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Zantox Zity
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Cusco

Week 12

Sylvan Lake v Hangover 96
FC Abertawe 1-1 Norfolk
Aberdeen Terrors 2-0 Belmont Buccaneers

St Lucia Saints v East Riding Enterprise
Bayern FC 0-2 Hundon Harriers
Armthorpe Rovers v Chapel North

Los Gigantes Saints v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Riverplate 1-2 York Rovers
Chaddesden Celtic 2-2 Wigan Wildcats

St Mary's Saint 1-2 Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath v FC Coyle
Loyal Rangers 0-0 Cupernham Kings

Cupenham Rifles v Doncaster Town
Istra Pula 0-0 Molesley Shoals
Scrubs 3-2 Hale Barns FC

Whitby Town 2-2 Jedi Knights
Dell Diamonds 3-1 Woolwich Manor
Yorkshire's Finest 1-2 Riot City FC

Inter Southampton v La Donny Luz
Mighty Chucks 1-0 Death Valley Wanderers
Great Yarmouth Town v Altinncham Astros

Zantox Zity 2-2 Huntley Fairways
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Queesdown FC
Chester Town 2-2 Tigre Victoria

Week 13

Week 13

Sylvan Lake 1-1 Norfolk
FC Emelec v Aberdeen Terrors
FC Abertawe 0-1 Hangover 96

St Lucia Saints 1-2 Hundon Harriers
Leith Athletic 0-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Bayern FC v East Riding Enterprise

Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 York Rovers
The Survivors 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Riverplate 0-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Par Athletic 2-0 Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 2-2 Top Gun

Cupenham Rifles 2-1 Molesley Shoals
Askham Bryan United 3-2 Scrubs
Istra Pula 3-1 Doncaster Town

Whitby Town 3-2 Woolwich Manor
Blackmore Knights v Yorkshire's Finest
Dell Diamonds 0-1 Jedi Knights

Inter Southampton 2-1 Death Valley Wanderers
Mighty Chucks 2-2 La Donny Luz

Zantox Zity 1-1 Queesdown FC
Cusco 1-1 Chester Town
Tadcaster Albion 1-2 Huntley Fairways


Week 14 Catch Up

Molesley Shoals 2-0 Hale Barns FC
Hangover 96 v Norfolk
St Lucia Saints 1-2 Armthorpe Rovers
Death Valley Wanderers 3-1 La Donny Luz
Los Gigantes Saints 0-0 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Cupenham Rifles 3-1 Doncaster Town
FC Emelec 0-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Bayern FC v East Riding Enterprise
Blackmore Knights 2-0 Yorkshire's Finest

Week 15
Belmont Buccaneers 2-0 FC Abertawe
FC Emelec 0-3 Hangover 96
Aberdeen Terrors 1-0 Sylvan Lake

Chapel North 2-1 Bayern FC
Leith Athletic v East Riding Enterprise
Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 St Lucia Saints

Wigan Wildcats 0-3 Riverplate
The Survivors 0-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Chaddesden Celtic 3-0 Los Gigantes Saints

Cupernham Kings 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Par Athletic 1-1 Top Gun
Loyal Rangers 2-0 St Mary's Saint

Hale Barns FC v Istra Pula
Askham Bryan United 1-1 Doncaster Town
Scrubs 2-1 Cupenham Rifles

Riot City FC v Dell Diamonds
Blackmore Knights 1-1 Jedi Knights
Yorkshire's Finest 1-2 Whitby Town

Altinncham Astros v Mighty Chucks
Stainsacre United 2-1 La Donny Luz
Great Yarmouth Town v Inter Southampton

Tigre Victoria 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Cusco 0-2 Huntley Fairways
Chester Town 0-1 Zantox Zity

Week 16

Aberdeen Terrors v FC Abertawe
FC Emelec v Norfolk
Belmont Buccaneers v Hangover 96

Armthorpe Rovers v Bayern FC
Leith Athletic v Hundon Harriers
Chapel North v East Riding Enterprise

Chaddesden Celtic v Riverplate
The Survivors v York Rovers
Wigan Wildcats v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Loyal Rangers v Abysmal Aftermath
Cupernham Kings v Top Gun

Scrubs v Istra Pula
Askham Bryan United v Molesley Shoals
Hale Barns FC v Doncaster Town

Yorkshire's Finest v Dell Diamonds
Blackmore Knights v Woolwich Manor
Riot City FC v Jedi Knights

Stainsacre United v Death Valley Wanderers
Altinncham Astros v La Donny Luz

Chester Town v Tadcaster Albion
Cusco v Queesdown FC
Tigre Victoria v Huntley Fairways

Week 17

FC Emelec 2-3 Sylvan Lake
Aberdeen Terrors 2-2 Hangover 96
Belmont Buccaneers 3-1 Norfolk

Leith Athletic 1-0 St Lucia Saints
Armthorpe Rovers 0-1 East Riding Enterprise
Chapel North 2-2 Hundon Harriers

The Survivors 1-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Chaddesden Celtic 2-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wildcats 2-1 York Rovers

Par Athletic 0-1 St Mary's Saint
Loyal Rangers 0-1 Top Gun
Cupernham Kings v FC Coyle

Askham Bryan United 2-2 Cupenham Rifles
Scrubs v Doncaster Town
Hale Barns FC 0-2 Molesley Shoals

Blackmore Knights 0-2 Whitby Town
Yorkshire's Finest 2-3 Jedi Knights
Riot City FC 1-1 Woolwich Manor

Stainsacre United 2-0 Inter Southampton
Great Yarmouth Town v La Donny Luz
Altinncham Astros 2-2 Death Valley Wanderers

Cusco 1-2 Zantox Zity
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways
Tigre Victoria 0-1 Queesdown FC

Week 18

Belmont Buccaneers v Sylvan Lake
Aberdeen Terrors v Norfolk
FC Emelec v FC Abertawe

Chapel North v St Lucia Saints
Armthorpe Rovers v Hundon Harriers
Leith Athletic v Bayern FC

Wigan Wildcats v Los Gigantes Saints
Chaddesden Celtic v York Rovers
The Survivors v Riverplate

Cupernham Kings v St Mary's Saint
Loyal Rangers v FC Coyle
Par Athletic v Abysmal Aftermath

Hale Barns FC v Cupenham Rifles
Scrubs v Molesley Shoals
Askham Bryan United v Istra Pula

Riot City FC v Whitby Town
Yorkshire's Finest v Woolwich Manor
Blackmore Knights v Dell Diamonds

Altinncham Astros v Inter Southampton
Great Yarmouth Town v Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United v Mighty Chucks

Tigre Victoria v Zantox Zity
Chester Town v Queesdown FC
Cusco v Tadcaster Albion

Week 19 Catch Up

Doncaster Town 2-3 Moseley Shoals
Sylvan Lake 2-2 Hangover 96
St Lucia Saints v East Riding Enterprise
Armthorpe Rovers 0-3 Chapel North
Inter Southampton 2-1 La Donny Luz
Bentley Vikings 1-0 Wigan Wildcats
Riot City FC 2-0 Dell Diamonds
Altincham Astros 2-1 Mighty Chucks
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Abysmal Aftermath
Chester Town 0-3 Queensdown FC
Leith Athletic 0-2 Bayern FC
Hale Barns FC 2-1 Cupernham Rifles

Week 20 /b]

[b]Catch Up


Leith Athletic v East Riding Enterprise
Scrubs 3-2 Doncaster Town
Hale Barns v Istra Pula
Blackmore Knights v Dell Diamonds
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways
Hangover 96 v Norfolk
St Lucia Saints 2-0 East Ridimg Enterprise

Last 16 First Leg

Belmont Buccaneers 1-0 Zantox Zity
Chapel North 0-3 Altrincham Astros
Bentley Vikings 0-0 Whitby Town
Loyal Rangers 2-0 Molesley Shoals
Istra Pula v Top Gun
Riot City 2-0 York Rovers
Stainsacre United 3-1 Hundon Harriers
Queensdown 3-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Queensdown 3-2 Aberdeen Terrors


Week 21

Last 16 2nd Leg

Zantox Zity 2-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Zantox win 2-1 on agg
Altrincham Astros 1-2 Chapel North
Altrincham Astros win 5-1 on agg 1-1 Bentley Vikings
Bentley win an away goals
Molesley Shoals 0-3 Loyal Rangers
Loyal win 5-0 on agg
Hundon Harriers 1-0 Stainsacre United
Riot win 2-1 on agg
Aberdeen Terrors 1-0 Queensdown
Stasinsacre win 3-2 on agg
Aberdeen Terrors v Queensdown

Week 22

Catch Up

Leith Athletic v East Riding Enterprise
Bayern FC 1-1 East Riding Enterprise
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways
Hangover 96 1-2 Norfolk

Last 16 Play Off

Top Gun 1-2Istra Pula

Last 16 2nd Leg

Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Queensdown
Queensdown win 4-3 on agg

Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Stainsacre United 0-2 Bentley Vikings
Zantox Zity 0-3 Altrincham Astros
Loyal Rangers 0-0 Riot City

Week 23

Chester Town v Huntley Fairways
Leith Athletic v East Riding Enterprise

Quarter Final First Leg

Istra Pula 0-3 Queensdown

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Bentley Vikings v Stainsacre United
Altrincham Astros 1-2 Zantox Zity
Altrincham Astros win 4-2 on agg
Riot City 0-0 Loyal Rangers
0-0 on agg so a one off replay at Loyal on toss of coin

Week 24

Quarter Final 2nd leg

Queensdown FC 3-0 Istra Pula
Queensdown win 6-0 on agg

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

Bentley Vikings 3-0 Stainsacre United
Bentley Vikings win 5-0 on agg

Quarter Final Replay

Loyal Rangers 0-0 Riot City

Week 25

Quarter Final Replay

Riot City 1-3 Loyal Rangers

Semi Final 1st Leg

Bentley Vikings 1-3 Altrincham Astros

Catch Up

Chester Town 1-3 Huntley Fairways
Leith Athletic 0-0 East Riding Enterprise

Week 26

Semi Final 1st Leg

Loyal Rangers 2-1 Queensdown

Semi Final 2nd Leg

Altrincham Astros 2-1 Bentley Vikings
Altrincham win 5-2 on agg

Week 27

Queensdown 3-0 Loyal Rangers
Queensdown win 4-2 on agg

Week 28

Final 1st Leg

Altrincham Astros 1-2 Queensdown FC

Week 28

Final 2nd Leg

Queensdown FC 1-1 Altrincham Astros

Queensdown win 3-2 on agg

QUEENSDOWN FC ARE THE WINNERS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:51 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 389
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Season 30

Group A

Zantox Zity............……………….….…..12…7…2…3...16…10...23
La Donny Luz.............…...……….….…12…7…1…4...22…14...22
FC Chezz.....................…………….........11…5…2…4...14…17...17
Norfolk...................…………………..… 11…4…3…4...12…13...15
FC Abertawe.................……………….. 12…4…2…6...10…12...14
Hundon Harriers....………………….…. 12…4…2…6...14…18...14
Belmont Buccaneers..………….…...... 12…3…2…7...12…16...11

To Play

FC Chezz v Norfolk


Group B

East Riding Enterprise………….…...…12…9…2…1...22…10...29
St Lucia Saints.....……………….….….. 12…5…2…5...15…14...17
Aberdeen Terrors……………….….......12…4…4…4...19…17...16
Leith Athletic...........………………….….12…4…4…4...14…13...16
Armthope Rovers......………………….. 12…4…1…7...13…18...13
Kesgreave Vespas………………...…....12…2…6…4...16…20...12
Chapel North........…...…………….…....12…2…5…5...9…10...11


Group C

Bentley Vikings..........…………….….…12…8…1…3...21...10...25
Chaddesden Celtic……………….….…12…5…4…3...20…18...19
Riverplate.................…………………... 12…5…3…4...14…15...18
Wigan Wildcats....…...…………….…....12…5…2…5...13…17...17
The Survivors.........………………….….12…4…3…5...17…18...15
Par Athletic.............………………….….12…4…2…6...18…19...14
Los Gigantes.....………………….….....12…2…3…7...11…17...9
Group D

York Rovers................……………….….10…5…3…2...15…10...18
Top Gun......................……………...….. 9…5…1…3...13…9...16
Abysmal Aftermath…………………..….10…3…3…4...9…11...12
St Marys Saint.....………………….….....10…2…4…4...12…14...10
Loyal Rangers……………….….….........10…2…4…4...10…15...10
Cupernham Kings…...………….….…....9…3…3…3...9…9...12

Lokomotiv Dinamo have withdrawn so results not counted.
Still to do

To Play

Cupernham Kings v Top Gun

Group E

Queensdown.............……………….…...11…8…2…1...22…8...26
Dell Diamonds.........…………………... 12…6…2…4...17…15...20
Doncaster Town.........…………….…… 12…5…3…4...13…12...18
Askham Bryan Utd………………….….11…4…2…5...11…14...14
Cheshire Lions....…...…………….….... 12…4…2…6...17…17...14
Scrubs...................……………….…...….12…5…1…6...14…16...16
Molesley Shoals.....…………………….12…2…2…8...13…25...8

To Play

Askham v Queensdown


Group F

Cusco ......................………………….….12…5…6…1...13…8...21
Mann City...................……………..…… 12…5…2…5...19…17...17
Woolwich Manor....……………….…….. 12…5…1…6...17…11...16
Yorkshires Finest..……………….….….. 12…4…4…4...13…15...16
Istra Pula........................……………..... 12…3…6…3...14…13...15
Riot City.................…...…………….….....12…4…3…5..10…15...15
Whitby Town.....………………….…..... 12…3…4…5...13…18...13



Group G

Inter Southampton.....…………………. 12…6…4…2...22…14...22
Death Valley............…………………….. 12…6…1…5...16…13...19
Hangover 96...................…………….… 12…4…5…3...15…13...17
Kamikaze Vipers.........…………….……. 12…4…2...6...15…20...14
Cheshire Royals....…...…….…….….......12…4…2…6...15…23...14
Mighty Chucks................…………….… 12…4…4…4...15…12...16
Stainsacre Utd.......……………….…...….12…3…4…5...15…18...13

Group H

Tadcaster ................……………….….. 12…8…1…3...16…12...25
Jedi Knights........………………….….... 12…7…3…2...22…12...24
Cupernham Rifles..……………………. 11...5…3…3...18…14...18
Sylvan Lake...........………………….…. 12…5…2…5...14…14...17
Huntley Fairways.......…………….…… 11…3…2…6...12…18...11
Chester Town.......……………….….….. 10…2…4…4...11…14...10
Tigre Victoria........…...…………….…... 12…1…3…8...8…21...6

To Play

Chester v Huntley
Chester v Rifles

Week 2

La Donny Luz 3-2 Norfolk
Zantox Zity 0-1 FC Abertawe
FC Chezz 2-2 Belmont Buccaneers

East Riding Enterprise v Aberdeen Terrors
St Lucia Saints 2-3 Kesgrave Vespas
Leith Athletic v Chapel North

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-1 Par Athletic
Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 Riverplate
The Survivors 1-1 Wigan Wildcats

Top Gun 3-1 Lokomotiv Dinamo
St Mary's Saint v Abysmal Aftermath
York Rovers 2-1 Cupernham Kings

Doncaster Town 1-2 Molesley Shoals
Queensdown 2-1 Dell Diamonds
Askham Bryan United 2-0 Cheshire Lions

Cusco 1-0 Woolwich Manor
Whitby Town 1-1 Istra Pula
Mann City 3-0 Riot City FC

Hangover 96 0-0 Death Valley Wanderers
Inter Southampton 3-3 Mighty Chucks
Stainsacre United 3-1 Cheshire Royals

Huntley Fairways 1-2 Cupernham Rifles
Sylvan Lake 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Jedi Knights 2-1 Tigre Victoria

Week 3

La Donny Luz 2-1 Zantox Zity
Norfolk 0-0 FC Abertawe
Belmont Buccaneers 3-1 Hundon Harriers

East Riding Enterprise 1-0 St Lucia Saints
Aberdeen Terrors 1-1 Kesgrave Vespas
Chapel North 0-1 Armthorpe Rovers

Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-1 Los Gigantes Saints
Par Athletic 1-3 Riverplate
Wigan Wildcats v Chaddesden Celtic

Top Gun 2-1 St Mary's Saint
Lokomotiv Dinamo 1-2 Abysmal Aftermath
Cupernham Kings 2-2 Loyal Rangers

Doncaster Town 3-0 Queensdown
Molesley Shoals 3-3 Dell Diamonds
Cheshire Lions v Scrubs

Cusco 2-2 Whitby Town
Woolwich Manor 2-0 Istra Pula
Riot City FC 0-0 Yorkshire's Finest

Hangover 96 2-1 Inter Southampton
Death Valley Wanderers 0-3 Mighty Chucks
Cheshire Royals 2-1 Kamikaze Vipers

Huntley Fairways 1-3 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Rifles 2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tigre Victoria 1-1 Chester Town

Week 4

Norfolk 1-1 Zantox Zity
Hundon Harriers 0-1 FC Chezz
La Donny Luz 1-2 FC Abertawe

Aberdeen Terrors 2-3 St Lucia Saints
Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Leith Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 2-1 Kesgrave Vespas

Par Athletic 0-0 Los Gigantes Saints
Chaddesden Celtic 3-1 The Survivors
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2 Riverplate

Lokomotiv Dinamo v St Mary's Saint
Loyal Rangers 0-3 York Rovers
Top Gun 3-0 Abysmal Aftermath

Molesley Shoals v Queensdown
Scrubs 0-1 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 2-0 Dell Diamonds

Woolwich Manor 3-0 Whitby Town
Yorkshire's Finest 3-2 Mann City
Cusco 1-1 Istra Pula

Death Valley Wanderers v Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers 1-1 Stainsacre United
Hangover 96 1-1 Mighty Chucks

Cupernham Rifles 2-2 Sylvan Lake
Chester Town v Jedi Knights
Huntley Fairways 0-2 Tadcaster Albion


Week 5

FC Abertawe 0-1 Belmont Buccaneers
La Donny Luz 3-1 FC Chezz
Zantox Zity 2-1 Hundon Harriers

Kesgrave Vespas 1-3 Chapel North
East Riding Enterprise 2-1 Leith Athletic
St Lucia Saints 2-0 Armthorpe Rovers

Riverplate 1-2 Wigan Wildcats
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-0 The Survivors
Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 Chaddesden Celtic

Abysmal Aftermath 1-1 Cupernham Kings
Top Gun 0-2 York Rovers
St Mary's Saint 2-2 Loyal Rangers

Dell Diamonds 2-1 Cheshire Lions
Doncaster Town 1-0 Askham Bryan United
Queensdown 2-0 Scrubs

Istra Pula 2-1 Riot City FC
Cusco 3-2 Mann City
Whitby Town 3-0 Yorkshire's Finest

Mighty Chucks 2-2 Cheshire Royals
Hangover 96 2-1 Stainsacre United
Inter Southampton 3-2 Kamikaze Vipers

Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Tigre Victoria
Huntley Fairways 0-2 Jedi Knights
Sylvan Lake v Chester Town

Week 6

FC Abertawe 0-2 Hundon Harriers
Norfolk 1-3 FC Chezz
La Donny Luz 2-1 Belmont Buccaneers

Kesgrave Vespas 1-3 Armthorpe Rovers
Aberdeen Terrors 1-3 Leith Athletic
East Riding Enterprise 2-0 Chapel North

Riverplate 3-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Par Athletic 2-3 The Survivors
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 0-1 Wigan Wildcats

Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Loyal Rangers
Lokomotiv Dinamo 1-0 York Rovers
Top Gun 0-1 Cupernham Kings

Dell Diamonds 1-2 Scrubs
Molesley Shoals 1-3 Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town 0-2 Cheshire Lions

Istra Pula 1-1 Yorkshire's Finest
Woolwich Manor 0-1 Mann City
Cusco v Riot City FC

Mighty Chucks 0-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Death Valley Wanderers 3-0 Stainsacre United
Hangover 96 3-0 Cheshire Royals

Tadcaster Albion 2-1 Chester Town
Cupernham Rifles 2-3 Jedi Knights
Huntley Fairways 3-0 Tigre Victoria


Week 7

Zantox Zity v FC Chezz
La Donny Luz v Hundon Harriers
Norfolk v Belmont Buccaneers

St Lucia Saints v Leith Athletic
East Riding Enterprise v Armthorpe Rovers
Aberdeen Terrors v Chapel North

Los Gigantes Saints v The Survivors
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Chaddesden Celtic
Par Athletic v Wigan Wildcats

St Mary's Saint v York Rovers
Top Gun v Loyal Rangers
Lokomotiv Dinamo v Cupernham Kings

Queensdown v Askham Bryan United
Doncaster Town v Scrubs
Molesley Shoals v Cheshire Lions

Whitby Town v Mann City
Cusco v Yorkshire's Finest
Woolwich Manor v Riot City FC

Inter Southampton v Stainsacre United
Hangover 96 v Kamikaze Vipers
Death Valley Wanderers v Cheshire Royals

Sylvan Lake v Jedi Knights
Huntley Fairways v Chester Town
Cupernham Rifles v Tigre Victoria

Week 8

Zantox Zity 1-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Norfolk v Hundon Harriers
FC Abertawe 2-2 FC Chezz

St Lucia Saints 2-0 Chapel North
Aberdeen Terrors v Armthorpe Rovers
Kesgrave Vespas 1-1 Leith Athletic

Los Gigantes Saints 1-2 Wigan Wildcats
Par Athletic 2-0 Chaddesden Celtic
Riverplate v The Survivors

St Mary's Saint 0-1 Cupernham Kings
Lokomotiv Dinamo 1-2 Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 1-0 York Rovers

Queensdown v Cheshire Lions
Molesley Shoals 1-0 Scrubs
Dell Diamonds 1-0 Askham Bryan United

Whitby Town 1-1 Riot City FC
Woolwich Manor 2-2 Yorkshire's Finest
Istra Pula 1-1 Mann City

Inter Southampton 3-1 Cheshire Royals
Death Valley Wanderers 0-1 Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks v Stainsacre United

Sylvan Lake 1-0 Tigre Victoria
Cupernham Rifles v Chester Town
Tadcaster Albion v Jedi Knights

Week 9 Catch Up

Leith Athletic 1-1 Chapel North
St Mary's Saint 1-1 Abysmal Aftermath
Wigan Wildcats 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic
Cheshire Lions 3-0 Scrubs
Molesley Shoals 0-3 Queensdown
Death Valley Wanderers 0-1 Inter Southampton
Chester Town 1-1 Jedi Knights
Cusco 0-0 Riot City
Norfolk v Belmont Buccaneers
Aberdeen Terrors v Armthorpe Rovers
Riverplate v The Survivors
Mighty Chucks v Stainsacre United

Week 10 Catch Up

Sylvan Lake 0-2 Chester Town
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Chaddesden Celtic
Aberdeen Terrors 1-0 Chapel North
St Lucia Saints v Leith Athletic
Lokomotiv Dinamo v St Marys Saint
Norfolk v Hundon Harriers
Queensdown v Cheshire Lions
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Jedi Knights
Riverplate 1-0 The Survivors
Mighty Chucks 1-0 Stainsacre United

Week 11

Norfolk 1-0 La Donny Luz
FC Abertawe 0-1 Zantox Zity
Belmont Buccaneers 0-1 FC Chezz

Aberdeen Terrors 2-3 East Riding Enterprise
Kesgrave Vespas 0-0 St Lucia Saints
Chapel North 0-2 Leith Athletic

Par Athletic 1-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Riverplate 0-0 Los Gigantes Saints
Wigan Wildcats 2-2 The Survivors

Lokomotiv Dinamo v Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath 1-2 St Mary's Saint
Cupernham Kings 1-2 York Rovers

Molesley Shoals 2-3 Doncaster Town
Dell Diamonds 2-2 Queensdown
Cheshire Lions 2-2 Askham Bryan United

Woolwich Manor 1-2 Cusco
Istra Pula 3-1 Whitby Town
Riot City FC 0-2 Mann City

Death Valley Wanderers 3-1 Hangover 96
Mighty Chucks 0-2 Inter Southampton
Cheshire Royals 1-1 Stainsacre United

Cupernham Rifles 1-0 Huntley Fairways
Tadcaster Albion 1-0 Sylvan Lake
Tigre Victoria 0-2 Jedi Knights

Week 12

Zantox Zity 2-1 La Donny Luz
FC Abertawe 1-2 Norfolk
Hundon Harriers 1-2 Belmont Buccaneers

St Lucia Saints 0-3 East Riding Enterprise
Kesgrave Vespas 2-2 Aberdeen Terrors
Armthorpe Rovers 0-0 Chapel North

Los Gigantes Saints 0-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Riverplate 2-1 Par Athletic
Chaddesden Celtic 1-0 Wigan Wildcats

St Mary's Saint 1-3 Top Gun
Abysmal Aftermath v Lokomotiv Dinamo
Loyal Rangers 1-1 Cupernham Kings

Queensdown 1-1 Doncaster Town
Dell Diamonds 1-0 Molesley Shoals
Scrubs 3-1 Cheshire Lions

Whitby Town 0-0 Cusco
Istra Pula 0-2 Woolwich Manor
Yorkshire's Finest 0-2 Riot City FC

Inter Southampton 0-0 Hangover 96
Mighty Chucks 0-1 Death Valley Wanderers
Kamikaze Vipers 2-0 Cheshire Royals

Sylvan Lake 0-1 Huntley Fairways
Tadcaster Albion 2-0 Cupernham Rifles
Chester Town 2-1 Tigre Victoria

Week 13

Zantox Zity 1-0 Norfolk
FC Chezz 2-0 Hundon Harriers
FC Abertawe 0-1 La Donny Luz

St Lucia Saints 1-3 Aberdeen Terrors
Leith Athletic 2-1 Armthorpe Rovers
Kesgrave Vespas 2-2 East Riding Enterprise

Los Gigantes Saints 0-2 Par Athletic
The Survivors 2-2 Chaddesden Celtic
Riverplate 0-3 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

St Mary's Saint v Lokomotiv Dinamo
York Rovers 1-0 Loyal Rangers
Abysmal Aftermath 0-1 Top Gun

Queensdown 2-0 Molesley Shoals
Askham Bryan United 1-3 Scrubs
Dell Diamonds 2-0 Doncaster Town

Whitby Town 0-3 Woolwich Manor
Mann City 3-1 Yorkshire's Finest
Istra Pula 0-0 Cusco

Inter Southampton 2-3 Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United 3-2 Kamikaze Vipers
Mighty Chucks 1-1 Hangover 96

Sylvan Lake 2-1 Cupernham Rifles
Jedi Knights 1-1 Chester Town
Tadcaster Albion 2-2 Huntley Fairways

Week 14 Catch Up

Cupernham Rifles 3-1 Chester Town
Norfolk 2-0 Belmont Buccaneers
Aberdeen Terrors 3-0 Armthorpe Rovers
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-0 Chaddesden Celtic
St Lucia Saints 2-0 Leith Athletic
Queensdown 3-1 Cheshire Lions

Week 15

Belmont Buccaneers 0-1 FC Abertawe
FC Chezz 0-3 La Donny Luz
Hundon Harriers 2-2 Zantox Zity

Chapel North 1-1 Kesgrave Vespas
Leith Athletic 0-0 East Riding Enterprise
Armthorpe Rovers 1-2 St Lucia Saints

Wigan Wildcats v Riverplate
The Survivors 2-1 Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Chaddesden Celtic 3-2 Los Gigantes Saints

Cupernham Kings 0-1 Abysmal Aftermath
York Rovers 2-2 Top Gun
Loyal Rangers 2-2 St Mary's Saint

Cheshire Lions 2-0 Dell Diamonds
Askham Bryan United 1-1 Doncaster Town
Scrubs v Queensdown

Riot City FC 1-3 Istra Pula
Mann City 0-1 Cusco
Yorkshire's Finest 0-1 Whitby Town

Cheshire Royals 3-1 Mighty Chucks
Stainsacre United 2-0 Hangover 96
Kamikaze Vipers 0-1 Inter Southampton

Tigre Victoria v Tadcaster Albion
Jedi Knights 2-2 Huntley Fairways
Chester Town v Sylvan Lake

Week 16

Hundon Harriers 2-1 FC Abertawe
FC Chezz v Norfolk
Belmont Buccaneers 2-2 La Donny Luz

Armthorpe Rovers 2-0 Kesgrave Vespas
Leith Athletic 0-0 Aberdeen Terrors
Chapel North 1-0 East Riding Enterprise

Chaddesden Celtic 0-0 Riverplate
The Survivors 2-3 Par Athletic
Wigan Wildcats v Bentley Vikings Old Boys

Loyal Rangers 0-2 Abysmal Aftermath
York Rovers v Lokomotiv Dinamo
Cupernham Kings v Top Gun

Scrubs 1-2 Dell Diamonds
Askham Bryan United 1-0 Molesley Shoals
Cheshire Lions 2-3 Doncaster Town

Yorkshire's Finest 2-0 Istra Pula
Mann City 0-3 Woolwich Manor
Riot City FC v Cusco

Kamikaze Vipers 0-3 Mighty Chucks
Stainsacre United 1-3 Death Valley Wanderers
Cheshire Royals 3-1 Hangover 96

Chester Town 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Jedi Knights v Cupernham Rifles
Tigre Victoria 0-3 Huntley Fairways

Week 17

FC Chezz v Zantox Zity
Hundon Harriers v La Donny Luz
Belmont Buccaneers v Norfolk

Leith Athletic v St Lucia Saints
Armthorpe Rovers v East Riding Enterprise
Chapel North v Aberdeen Terrors

The Survivors v Los Gigantes Saints
Chaddesden Celtic v Bentley Vikings Old Boys
Wigan Wildcats v Par Athletic

York Rovers v St Mary's Saint
Loyal Rangers v Top Gun

Askham Bryan United v Queensdown
Scrubs v Doncaster Town
Cheshire Lions v Molesley Shoals

Mann City v Whitby Town
Yorkshire's Finest v Cusco
Riot City FC v Woolwich Manor

Stainsacre United v Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers v Hangover 96
Cheshire Royals v Death Valley Wanderers

Jedi Knights v Sylvan Lake
Chester Town v Huntley Fairways
Tigre Victoria v Cupernham Rifles

Week 18

Belmont Buccaneers 0-1 Zantox Zity
Hundon Harriers 1-1 Norfolk
FC Chezz 0-2 FC Abertawe

Chapel North 1-1 St Lucia Saints
Armthorpe Rovers 1-3 Aberdeen Terrors
Leith Athletic v Kesgrave Vespas

Wigan Wildcats 0-3 Los Gigantes Saints
Chaddesden Celtic 3-3 Par Athletic
The Survivors 2-0 Riverplate

Cupernham Kings 1-0 St Mary's Saint
Loyal Rangers v Lokomotiv Dinamo
York Rovers 2-2 Abysmal Aftermath

Cheshire Lions 0-2 Queensdown
Scrubs 3-2 Molesley Shoals
Askham Bryan United 0-2 Dell Diamonds

Riot City FC 2-1 Whitby Town
Yorkshire's Finest 2-0 Woolwich Manor
Mann City 2-2 Istra Pula

Cheshire Royals 0-3 Inter Southampton
Kamikaze Vipers v Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United v Mighty Chucks

Tigre Victoria 0-3 Sylvan Lake
Chester Town v Cupernham Rifles
Jedi Knights 2-0 Tadcaster Albion

Week 19 Catch Up

Norfolk 0-2 Hundon Harriers
East Riding Enterprise 3-1 Aberdeen Terors
Wigan Wildcats 1-0 Riverplate
Scrubs 0-2 Queensdown
Tigre Victoria 2-0 Tadcaste Albiom
Chester Town 1-1 Sylvan Lake
Cupernham Kings v Top Gun
Riot City v Cusco
Jedi Knights 0-2 Cupernham Rifles
Leith Athletic 1-3 Kesgrave Vespas
Kamikaze Vipers 2-1 Death Valley Wanderers
Stainsacre United 0-1 Mighty Chucks

Week 20

Catch Up

Wigan Wildcats 2-3 Bentley Vikigs Old Boys
Riot City 0-2 Cusco


Last 16 First Leg

Zantox Zity 1-1 Jedi Knights
East Riding Enterprise 3-1 Death Valley
York Rovers 1-0 Dell Diamonds
Queensdown FC 1-3 Top Gun
Inter Southampton 2-1 St Lucia Saints
Tadcaster Albion 0-2 La Donny Luz

Week 21

Wigan Wildcats 0-2 Par Athletic

Last 16 First Leg

Bentley Vikings 2-1 Mann City

Last 16 2nd Leg

Jedi Knights 1-3 Zantox Zity
Zantox win 4-2 on agg
Death Valley 2-1 East Riding Enterprise
East Riding win 4-3 on agg
Dell Diamonds 1-0 York Rovers
1-1 on agg
Top Gun Queensdown FC
St Lucia Saints 0-1 Inter Southampton
Inter Southampton win 3-1 on agg
La Donny Luz 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
La Donny Luz win 2-0 on agg

Week 22

Last 16 First Leg

Cusco 1-3 Chaddesden Celtic

Last 16 2nd Leg

Top Gun 0-0 Queensdown FC
Top Gun win 3-1 on agg
Mann City 2-1 Bentley Vikings
3-3 on agg playoff require

Last 16 Play Off

York 0-0 Dell

Quarter Final 1st Leg

Zantox Zity 2-0 East Riding
Inter Southampton 1-1 La Donny Luz

Week 23

Last 16 2nd Leg

Chaddesden Celtic 0-0 Cusco
Chadd win 3-1

Last 16 Play offs

Dell Diamonds 2-0 York Rovers
Mann City 0-1 Bentley Vilkings

Quarter Final 2nd Leg

East Riding v Zantox
Zantox lead 2-0
La Donny Luz 1-0 Inter Southampton
La Donny Luz win 2-2 on agg

Week 24

Quarter Finals 1st Leg

Top Gun v Dell Diamonds
Chaddesden Celtic v Bentley Vikings

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

East Riding v Zantox
Zantox lead 2-0

Week 25

Quarter Finals 2nd Leg

Dell Diamonds 1-0 Top Gun
Top Gun win 2-1 on agg
Bentley Vikings 1-1 Chaddesden Celtic
Bentley Vikings win 3-1 on agg

Draws Play Off

Cusco 1-0 Kesgrave Vespas

Zero GD Mini League

Cupernham Kings 1-3 Cheshire Lions

Week 26

Semi Finals 1st Leg

Top Gun 2-2 La Donny Luz
Bentley Vikings 1-0 East Riding

Draws Play Off

Kesgrave Vespas 2-1 Cusco
2-2 on agg - Cusco win on away goals

Zero GD Mini League

Cheshire Lions 2-0 Sylvan Lake

Cheshire 6pts
Sylvan Lake 3pts
Cupernham Kings 0pts

Week 27

La Donny Luz 2-2 Top Gun
4-4 on agg play off required

East Riding Enterprise 1-2 Bentley Vikings
Bentley win 3-1 on agg

Week 28

Semi Final Play Off

Top Gun 2-1 La Donny Luz

Week 29

Final 1st Leg

Bentley Vikings 2-1 Top Gun

Week 30

Final 2nd Leg

Top Gun 2-2 Bentley Vikings

THE WINNER IS BENTLEY VIKINGS OLD BOYS

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 18 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group